Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/18/05 - New Haven, Conn.

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Alexus          95 Connecticut TC           16.23   NWI  1
  2 Bobinski, Megan           95 Unat - CT                16.97   NWI  1
  3 Byrd, Chelsea             97 New Haven AG TC          17.56   NWI  2
  4 Reed, Zoie                96 Woodbridge RC            17.66   NWI  1
  5 Roper, Regina             96 Unat - CT                18.14   NWI  1
  6 Pollard, Angela           95 Connecticut TC           18.15   NWI  1
  7 Fujimoto, Marissa         95 Rockville Revolu         18.20   NWI  1
  8 Daniels, Deja             97 New Haven AG TC          19.15   NWI  2
  9 Arnold, Ronese            95 New Haven AG TC          19.43   NWI  2
 10 Davies, Alex              98 Connecticut HSH          20.57   NWI  2
 11 Edwards, Alena            97 New Haven AG TC          21.88   NWI  2
 12 Sweeney, Miriam           98 Connecticut HSH          24.95   NWI  2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Alexus          95 Connecticut TC           33.93   NWI  1
  2 Bobinski, Megan           95 Unat - CT                34.61   NWI  1
  3 Cook, Hannah              96 Connecticut TC           37.25   NWI  1
  4 Byrd, Chelsea             97 New Haven AG TC          37.50   NWI  2
  5 Roper, Regina             96 Unat - CT                38.67   NWI  1
  6 Ambrosecchio, Alison      97 Grass Roots Nort         41.06   NWI  2
  7 Reed, Zoie                96 Woodbridge RC            43.88   NWI  1
  8 Arnold, Ronese            95 New Haven AG TC          44.62   NWI  1
  9 Daniels, Deja             97 New Haven AG TC          47.20   NWI  2
 10 Edwards, Alena            97 New Haven AG TC          52.25   NWI  2
 11 Sweeney, Miriam           98 Connecticut HSH          55.97   NWI  2

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bobinski, Megan           95 Unat - CT                78.44
  2 Cook, Hannah              96 Connecticut TC         1:21.27
  3 Ambrosecchio, Nicole      95 Grass Roots Nort       1:27.40
  4 Byrd, Chelsea             97 New Haven AG TC        1:30.21
  5 Arnold, Ronese            95 New Haven AG TC        1:47.38
  6 Daniels, Deja             97 New Haven AG TC        1:55.49
  7 Edwards, Alena            97 New Haven AG TC        2:05.27
  8 Sweeney, Miriam           98 Connecticut HSH        2:11.72

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cook, Hannah              96 Connecticut TC         3:16.38

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Holt, Victoria            96 Connecticut HSH        6:03.52
  2 Dillon, Raven             96 Connecticut HSH        6:31.66

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steele, Bridget           98 Connecticut RW        15:13.84

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Alexus          95 Connecticut TC           3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
  2 Fujimoto, Marissa         95 Rockville Revolu         2.26m   NWI   7-05.00
  3 Reed, Zoie                96 Woodbridge RC            2.25m   NWI   7-04.75

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pollard, Angela           95 Connecticut TC           3.84m   12-07.25

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pollard, Angela           95 Connecticut TC          12.94m      42-05
  2 Roper, Regina             96 Unat - CT                6.75m      22-02
  3 Fujimoto, Marissa         95 Rockville Revolu         6.18m      20-03

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ricks, Cory               95 Unat - CT                14.17   NWI  2
  2 Horner, Darryn            95 New Haven AG TC          14.23   NWI  3
  3 Wells, Anthony            95 New Haven AG TC          14.82   NWI  3
  4 Kronenberger, Frank       95 Connecticut TC           15.28   NWI  1
  5 Rogers, Edgar             95 New Haven AG TC          15.63   NWI  3
  6 Smith, William            95 New Haven AG TC          15.70   NWI  3
  7 DiBacco, Roberto          95 Unat - CT                16.22   NWI  2
  8 Golding, Shawn            95 Unat - CT                16.89   NWI  1
  8 Priester, Anthony         95 Unat - CT                16.89   NWI  2
 10 Lucky-Cropper, Tubyez     96 New Haven AG TC          17.07   NWI  3
 11 Arnold Jr, Rodney         96 New Haven AG TC          17.38   NWI  3
 12 Harvey, Timothy           96 Connecticut TC           18.08   NWI  1
 13 Ratlif, DeVente           97 New Haven AG TC          18.16   NWI  3
 14 Fujimoto, Ryan            95 Rockville Revolu         18.53   NWI  1
 15 Joyce, Andrew             95 Unat - CT                19.08   NWI  2
 16 Michaud, Samuel           97 Connecticut HSH          20.51   NWI  4
 17 Michaud, Caleb            98 Connecticut HSH          22.54   NWI  4
 18 Corbett, Joseph           99 Connecticut HSH          22.56   NWI  4
 19 Romeo, Matt               96 Unat - CT                22.68   NWI  1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ricks, Cory               95 Unat - CT                30.30   NWI  1
  2 Horner, Darryn            95 New Haven AG TC          30.87   NWI  2
  3 Wells, Anthony            95 New Haven AG TC          30.98   NWI  1
  4 Kronenberger, Frank       95 Connecticut TC           32.52   NWI  2
  5 Smith, William            95 New Haven AG TC          32.83   NWI  2
  6 Rogers, Edgar             95 New Haven AG TC          32.99   NWI  2
  7 DiBacco, Roberto          95 Unat - CT                34.87   NWI  1
  8 Lucky-Cropper, Tubyez     96 New Haven AG TC          35.61   NWI  1
  9 Priester, Anthony         95 Unat - CT                36.39   NWI  2
 10 Arnold Jr, Rodney         96 New Haven AG TC          37.29   NWI  1
 11 Golding, Shawn            95 Unat - CT                38.58   NWI  1
 12 Harvey, Timothy           96 Connecticut TC           39.61   NWI  2
 13 Ratlif, DeVente           97 New Haven AG TC          40.37   NWI  3
 14 Romeo, Chris              95 Unat - CT                41.31   NWI  1
 15 Griffen, Darius           96 New Haven AG TC          44.15   NWI  3
 16 Michaud, Samuel           97 Connecticut HSH          44.71   NWI  3
 17 Michaud, Caleb            98 Connecticut HSH          48.75   NWI  3

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, William            95 New Haven AG TC          76.04   1
  2 Wells, Anthony            95 New Haven AG TC          78.00   2
  3 Lucky-Cropper, Tubyez     96 New Haven AG TC        1:25.84   1
  4 Harvey, Timothy           96 Connecticut TC         1:28.37   2
  5 Arnold Jr, Rodney         96 New Haven AG TC        1:29.68   1
  6 Rogers, Edgar             95 New Haven AG TC        1:31.45   2
  7 Ratlif, DeVente           97 New Haven AG TC        1:35.35   1
  8 Horner, Darryn            95 New Haven AG TC        1:39.29   2
  9 Joyce, Andrew             95 Unat - CT              1:41.73   2
 10 Griffen, Darius           96 New Haven AG TC        1:54.44   1
 11 Romeo, Matt               96 Unat - CT              2:01.80   1

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curneal, Justin           95 Connecticut TC         3:13.14
  2 Joyce, Andrew             95 Unat - CT              3:34.39

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curneal, Justin           95 Connecticut TC         6:10.93
  2 Jones, Jeremiah           95 Connecticut HSH        6:26.13
  3 Romeo, Chris              95 Unat - CT              6:35.29

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 DiBacco, Roberto          95 Unat - CT                2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
  2 Priester, Anthony         95 Unat - CT                2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
  3 Fujimoto, Ryan            95 Rockville Revolu         2.51m   NWI   8-03.00
  4 Golding, Shawn            95 Unat - CT                2.20m   NWI   7-02.75
  5 Romeo, Matt               96 Unat - CT                1.80m   NWI   5-11.00

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fujimoto, Ryan            95 Rockville Revolu        14.46m      47-05
  2 Kronenberger, Frank       95 Connecticut TC          13.29m      43-07
  3 Romeo, Chris              95 Unat - CT               11.87m      38-11

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carty, Wahnetah           93 Connecticut TC           13.68   NWI  1
  2 Bobinski, Katie           93 Unat - CT                14.41   NWI  1
  3 Spence, Killey            94 Unat - CT                15.44   NWI  1
  4 Edwards, Kiara            94 Rockville Revolu         15.72   NWI  1
  5 Davis, Kellie             94 New Haven AG TC          15.73   NWI  1
  6 Sims, Brianna             94 New Haven AG TC          15.75   NWI  2
  7 Perkins, Kristen          94 New Haven AG TC          15.98   NWI  2
  8 Fish, Shannon             94 Rockville Revolu         16.51   NWI  1
  9 May, Sarah                93 New Fairfield TC         16.55   NWI  1
 10 Harvey, Chritina          94 Connecticut TC           16.80   NWI  2
 11 Jenkins, Aja              94 New Haven AG TC          17.10   NWI  2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carty, Wahnetah           93 Connecticut TC           29.20   NWI
  2 Bobinski, Katie           93 Unat - CT                32.47   NWI
  3 Davis, Kellie             94 New Haven AG TC          32.88   NWI
  4 Edwards, Kiara            94 Rockville Revolu         33.10   NWI
  5 Perkins, Kristen          94 New Haven AG TC          33.58   NWI
  6 Sims, Brianna             94 New Haven AG TC          35.10   NWI
  7 Harvey, Chritina          94 Connecticut TC           36.78   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bobinski, Katie           93 Unat - CT                72.70
  2 Davis, Kellie             94 New Haven AG TC        1:20.13
  3 Sims, Brianna             94 New Haven AG TC        1:26.54
  4 Perkins, Kristen          94 New Haven AG TC        1:31.95
 -- Jenkins, Aja              94 New Haven AG TC            DNF

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hatton, Cayla             94 Unat - CT              2:49.10
  2 Thompson, Jillian         93 New Fairfield TC       3:07.77
  3 Bilquin, Erica            93 New Fairfield TC       3:08.74
  4 Simons, Mary              94 New Fairfield TC       3:25.44

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jillian         93 New Fairfield TC       6:00.27
  2 Pilato, Madeline          94 Connecticut HSH        6:13.03
  3 Simons, Mary              94 New Fairfield TC       6:16.03
  4 Sweeney, Ahna             93 Connecticut HSH        7:15.34

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 May, Sarah                93 New Fairfield TC      14:11.47
  2 Steele, Brianna           93 Connecticut RW        14:52.10

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                      12:50.10
     1) Bilquin, Erica 93               2) Simons, Mary 94
     3) Thompson, Jillian 93            4) May, Sarah 93

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kiara            94 Rockville Revolu       3-06.00      1.06m
  2 Spence, Killey            94 Unat - CT              3-04.00      1.01m

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Carty, Wahnetah           93 Connecticut TC           3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  2 Spence, Killey            94 Unat - CT                2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
  3 Harvey, Chritina          94 Connecticut TC           2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
  4 Edwards, Kiara            94 Rockville Revolu         2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
  5 Fish, Shannon             94 Rockville Revolu         2.41m   NWI   7-11.00

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spence, Killey            94 Unat - CT                4.94m   16-02.50
  2 May, Sarah                93 New Fairfield TC         4.80m   15-09.00

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hakell, Christopher       93 Unat - CT                13.57   NWI
  2 Ratlif, Jordan            94 New Haven AG TC          14.60   NWI
  3 Joyce, Micheal            93 Unat - CT                15.04   NWI
  4 Radford, Nathaniel        93 New Haven AG TC          15.05   NWI
  5 Levine, Alex              93 Unat - CT                15.44   NWI
  6 Phillips, Brett           93 Unat - CT                15.70   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ricks, Hunter             93 Unat - CT                29.59   NWI
  2 Ratlif, Jordan            94 New Haven AG TC          29.78   NWI
  3 Phillips, Brett           93 Unat - CT                33.48   NWI
  4 Radford, Nathaniel        93 New Haven AG TC          33.53   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hakell, Christopher       93 Unat - CT                62.08
  2 Ricks, Hunter             93 Unat - CT                67.43
  3 Radford, Nathaniel        93 New Haven AG TC          75.49
  4 Ratlif, Jordan            94 New Haven AG TC          75.50

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joyce, Micheal            93 Unat - CT              2:47.95
  2 Rosario, Julian           93 New Haven AG TC        2:49.10

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joyce, Micheal            93 Unat - CT              5:32.42
  2 Crnic, Steven             93 New Fairfield TC       5:33.26
  3 Thomas, Ryan              94 New Fairfield TC       5:55.26
  4 Rosario, Julian           93 New Haven AG TC        6:01.59
  5 Phillips, Brett           93 Unat - CT              6:33.34
  6 Jones, Iosiah             93 Connecticut HSH        6:34.48
  7 White, Ethan              93 Connecticut HSH        7:29.44

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Torrellas, Luke           94 Connecticut RW        12:06.30

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DePaolo, Christopher      94 Unat - CT                18.56   NWI

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spence, Winston           93 Unat - CT              3-04.00      1.01m

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Alex              93 Unat - CT                3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  2 Spence, Winston           93 Unat - CT                3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
  3 DePaolo, Christopher      94 Unat - CT                2.52m   NWI   8-03.25

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hakell, Christopher       93 Unat - CT               12.15m   39-10.50
  2 Bolduc, Ryan              93 Unat - CT                9.95m   32-07.75

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bolduc, Ryan              93 Unat - CT               21.07m      69-01

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bolduc, Ryan              93 Unat - CT               25.23m      82-09

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann         91 Unat - CT                12.11   NWI  1
  2 Hicks, Annabelle          92 Coventry TC              13.67   NWI  1
  3 DiBacco, Alexandra        91 Unat - CT                14.00   NWI  1
  4 Buchanan, Tanneil         91 New Haven AG TC          14.27   NWI  2
  5 Sullivan, Jackie          91 Unat - CT                14.36   NWI  2
  6 Hamm, Zakiya              91 New Haven AG TC          14.41   NWI  2
  7 Priester, Ayeisha         91 Unat - CT                14.53   NWI  2
  8 Marra, Molly              92 Unat - CT                15.02   NWI  2
  9 Ard, Victoria             92 Unat - CT                15.16   NWI  1
 10 Sullivan, Kendra          92 Unat - CT                15.60   NWI  2

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann         91 Unat - CT                24.45   NWI  1
  2 Buchanan, Tanneil         91 New Haven AG TC          28.89   NWI  1
  3 Hicks, Annabelle          92 Coventry TC              29.08   NWI  1
  4 Hamlin, Elizabeth         91 Rockville Revolu         29.81   NWI  2
  5 DiBacco, Alexandra        91 Unat - CT                30.40   NWI  2
  6 Marra, Molly              92 Unat - CT                31.47   NWI  1
  7 Priester, Ayeisha         91 Unat - CT                32.05   NWI  2
  8 Hamm, Zakiya              91 New Haven AG TC          32.34   NWI  1

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bengermino, Emily         91 New Fairfield TC         63.71
  2 Hamlin, Elizabeth         91 Rockville Revolu         66.21
  3 Crnic, Emily              91 New Fairfield TC         67.55
  4 Macfarland, Dianna        91 New Fairfield TC         69.74
  5 McCarthy, Kerry           91 New Fairfield TC         71.78
  6 Buchanan, Tanneil         91 New Haven AG TC          74.32
  7 Hamm, Zakiya              91 New Haven AG TC        1:30.61

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Monahan, Jocelyn          91 New Fairfield TC       2:34.60
  2 Milone, Alexa             91 Connecticut TC         2:59.05
  3 Banville, Tara            91 Rockville Revolu       3:00.16
  4 Bottron, Oliva            92 Rockville Revolu       3:05.86

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooth, Kelsey             92 Connecticut TC         5:38.80
  2 Cooper, Allie             91 Connecticut TC         5:45.28
  3 Milone, Alexa             91 Connecticut TC         5:52.24
  4 Bottron, Oliva            92 Rockville Revolu       5:52.47
  5 Pyatkovsky, Lena          92 New Fairfield TC       5:52.65
  6 O'connor, Caroline        91 New Fairfield TC       5:56.80
  7 Keller, Jana              92 New Fairfield TC       6:25.28
  8 Preminger, Alice          91 New Fairfield TC       7:00.32
  9 White, Kristen            91 Connecticut HSH        7:27.42

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Szarkowicz, Andrea        91 Litchfield TC         12:02.52
  2 Thomas, Alysha            91 New Fairfield TC      12:09.98
  3 Rooth, Kelsey             92 Connecticut TC        13:01.56
  4 Bottron, Oliva            92 Rockville Revolu      13:15.84
  5 Cooper, Allie             91 Connecticut TC        13:22.59
  6 Pyatkovsky, Lena          92 New Fairfield TC      13:32.59

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keller, Jana              92 New Fairfield TC      26:55.63

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamlin, Elizabeth         91 Rockville Revolu         18.40   NWI
  2 Monahan, Jocelyn          91 New Fairfield TC         18.98   NWI
  3 Ard, Victoria             92 Unat - CT                19.57   NWI

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Fairfield Track Club  'N'                       4:45.90

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                      11:52.66
     1) Thomas, Alysha 91               2) LaRegina, Elizabeth 92
     3) Spitzenberger, Jana 91          4) Crnic, Emily 91

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Banville, Tara            91 Rockville Revolu       4-06.00      1.37m
  2 Hamlin, Elizabeth         91 Rockville Revolu       4-04.00      1.32m
  3 Macfarland, Dianna        91 New Fairfield TC       4-02.00      1.27m
  4 O'connor, Caroline        91 New Fairfield TC       3-10.00      1.16m

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Jocelyn          91 New Fairfield TC         3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
  2 Banville, Tara            91 Rockville Revolu         3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  3 Macfarland, Dianna        91 New Fairfield TC         3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  4 Priester, Ayeisha         91 Unat - CT                3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  5 Bottron, Oliva            92 Rockville Revolu         2.05m   NWI   6-08.75

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Banville, Tara            91 Rockville Revolu         7.34m   24-01.00
  2 O'connor, Caroline        91 New Fairfield TC         5.48m   17-11.75

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 O'connor, Caroline        91 New Fairfield TC        18.44m      60-06
  2 King, Bryanna             91 New Fairfield TC        16.46m      54-00

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rooth, Kelsey             92 Connecticut TC          15.78m      51-09

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kronenberger, Jason       92 Connecticut TC           13.51   NWI
  2 Hudson, Harrison          92 New Haven AG TC          13.90   NWI
  3 Cheng, Christopher        92 New Fairfield TC         13.95   NWI
  4 Renzoni, Joseph           91 Unat - CT                14.58   NWI
  5 Codnor, Myles             91 New Haven AG TC          15.54   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Philip           92 Connecticut TC           27.51   NWI
  2 Edge, Terrill             91 New Haven AG TC          28.55   NWI
  3 Hudson, Harrison          92 New Haven AG TC          30.27   NWI
  4 Renzoni, Joseph           91 Unat - CT                30.52   NWI
  5 Berkowitz, Benjamin       92 Unat - CT                31.26   NWI
  6 Codnor, Myles             91 New Haven AG TC          33.75   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Philip           92 Connecticut TC           63.53
  2 Edge, Terrill             91 New Haven AG TC          65.69
  3 Cheng, Christopher        92 New Fairfield TC         66.52
  4 Hudson, Harrison          92 New Haven AG TC          72.43
  5 Pleskacz, Borys           92 Unat - CT                73.60
  6 Codnor, Myles             91 New Haven AG TC          78.82

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bilquin, Seth             91 New Fairfield TC       2:26.26
  2 Kronenberger, Jason       92 Connecticut TC         2:35.53
  3 Pleskacz, Borys           92 Unat - CT              2:46.59

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Discenza, Michael         91 Unat - CT              4:42.42
  2 McGorty II, Jay           91 Unat - CT              5:04.96
  3 Hubbell, Patrick          91 Warren Street So       5:10.35
  4 Roberts, Kyle             91 Connecticut TC         5:19.09
  5 Pleskacz, Borys           92 Unat - CT              5:27.24
  6 Renzoni, Joseph           91 Unat - CT              5:38.22
 -- Beale, Evan               92 New Fairfield TC           DNF

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Discenza, Michael         91 Unat - CT             10:58.47
  2 Hubbell, Patrick          91 Warren Street So      11:35.08
  3 Roberts, Kyle             91 Connecticut TC        11:51.18

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 May, Christopher          91 New Fairfield TC      22:59.20

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beale, Evan               92 New Fairfield TC         19.47   NWI

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                      10:46.90
     1) Bilquin, Seth 91                2) Difabbio, Ben 91
     3) Cheng, Christopher 92           4) Delucia, Jason 92

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Discenza, Michael         91 Unat - CT              5-02.00      1.57m
  2 Beale, Evan               92 New Fairfield TC       4-00.00      1.21m
 -- Reilly, James             91 New Fairfield TC            NH

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbell, Patrick          91 Warren Street So         4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  2 Reilly, James             91 New Fairfield TC         4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  3 Berkowitz, Benjamin       92 Unat - CT                3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  4 Cheng, Christopher        92 New Fairfield TC         3.64m   NWI  11-11.50

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 May, Christopher          91 New Fairfield TC         5.59m   18-04.25
  2 Snyder, Ian               91 Unat - CT                5.07m   16-07.75

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 May, Christopher          91 New Fairfield TC        21.16m      69-05
  2 Snyder, Ian               91 Unat - CT               19.87m      65-02

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kyle             91 Connecticut TC          23.11m      75-10
  2 Kronenberger, Jason       92 Connecticut TC          22.34m      73-03
  3 Snyder, Ian               91 Unat - CT               13.15m      43-02
  4 May, Christopher          91 New Fairfield TC         7.47m      24-06

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leeds, Rebeeca            90 GatewayTC                13.54   NWI
  2 Cowen, Victoria           89 Unat - CT                13.95   NWI
  3 Breton, Jocelyn           90 Unat - CT                14.00   NWI
  4 Leighton, Kristan         89 Unat - CT                14.02   NWI
  5 Dauch, Kayla              89 Unat - CT                14.53   NWI
  6 Cataldi, Carriel          90 Unat - CT                14.57   NWI
  7 Roper, Whitley            89 Unat - CT                16.06   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora              89 Connecticut TC           25.34   NWI
  2 Gosselin, Renee           89 Connecticut TC           29.23   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beliveau, Jacqueline      89 Unat - CT                60.25
  2 Edwards, Keisha           89 Unat - CT                61.80
  3 Leeds, Rebeeca            90 GatewayTC                65.79

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ainsworth, Katrina        90 Rockville Revolu       2:25.10

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pilato, Anatasia          90 Unat - CT              5:26.11

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lu, Grace                 90 Unat - CT             12:07.28
  2 Steele, Kara              90 Connecticut RW        14:12.24

Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steele, Kara              90 Connecticut RW        36:24.02

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora              89 Connecticut TC           14.66   NWI
  2 Ainsworth, Katrina        90 Rockville Revolu         16.73   NWI
  3 Leighton, Kristan         89 Unat - CT                17.59   NWI
  4 Gosselin, Renee           89 Connecticut TC           19.48   NWI
  5 Johnson, Kimberly         90 Unat - CT                23.90   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sharma, Megan             90 Unat - CT              1:30.21

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ainsworth, Katrina        90 Rockville Revolu       4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Beliveau, Jacqueline      89 Unat - CT              4-10.00      1.47m
  3 Johnson, Kimberly         90 Unat - CT              4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Cance, Ida                90 Unat - CT              4-02.00      1.27m

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hogan, Susan              90 Unat - CT              8-00.00      2.43m

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora              89 Connecticut TC           5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
  2 Beliveau, Jacqueline      89 Unat - CT                4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  3 Cataldi, Carriel          90 Unat - CT                4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  4 Cance, Ida                90 Unat - CT                4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  5 Leighton, Kristan         89 Unat - CT                4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
  6 Dauch, Kayla              89 Unat - CT                3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  7 Sharma, Megan             90 Unat - CT                3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  8 Cowen, Victoria           89 Unat - CT                3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  9 Roper, Whitley            89 Unat - CT                3.38m   NWI  11-01.25

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Breton, Jocelyn           90 Unat - CT                9.49m   NWI  31-01.75

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          89 Connecticut TC          10.14m   33-03.25

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          89 Connecticut TC          28.70m      94-02

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          89 Connecticut TC          32.58m     106-11
  2 Missey-Higgins, Jackie    89 AGAA                    30.88m     101-04
  3 Johnson, Kimberly         90 Unat - CT               21.67m      71-01
  4 Lu, Grace                 90 Unat - CT               19.90m      65-03

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, Kimanie           90 New Haven AG TC          11.80   NWI
  2 Hula, Alexander           89 Litchfield TC            11.94   NWI
  3 Omokaro, Emmanuel         89 DanburyAreaTC            12.02   NWI
  4 Heinhold, Thomas          90 Joel Barlow Falc         12.73   NWI
  5 DePaolo, Anthony          90 Unat - CT                12.84   NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, Kimanie           90 New Haven AG TC          24.20   NWI
  2 Hula, Alexander           89 Litchfield TC            24.53   NWI
  3 Heinhold, Thomas          90 Joel Barlow Falc         26.41   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hula, Alexander           89 Litchfield TC            54.46

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Debisschop, Zachary       90 Fast Track Elite       2:21.28
  2 Guan, Daniel              89 Joel Barlow Falc       2:45.83

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Debisschop, Zachary       90 Fast Track Elite       4:49.65

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cieri, Robert             89 Joel Barlow Falc         18.73   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cieri, Robert             89 Joel Barlow Falc         67.59

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamden Lightning Track Club  'A'                      43.66
  2 Joel Barlow Falcons  'A'                              51.77

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Joel Barlow Falcons  'A'                            4:30.98

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Andrew           89 Unat - CT             10-00.00      3.04m
  1 Mendelsohn, Michael       90 Unat - CT             10-00.00      3.04m

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Fallo, Russell            90 Joel Barlow Falc         5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
  2 Moskowitz, Michael        90 Connecticut TC           5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  3 DePaolo, Anthony          90 Unat - CT                4.95m   NWI  16-03.00

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Omokaro, Emmanuel         89 DanburyAreaTC           11.52m   NWI  37-09.50
  2 Moskowitz, Michael        90 Connecticut TC          11.12m   NWI  36-05.75

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Bryan            89 DanburyAreaTC           12.93m   42-05.25
  2 Nelson, Evan              89 Unat - CT               12.78m   41-11.25
  3 Gaudet, Dennis            89 Rockville Revolu        12.71m   41-08.50
  4 Gupta, Nirant             89 Joel Barlow Falc         8.77m   28-09.25

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, William           89 DanburyAreaTC           33.13m     108-08
  2 Gupta, Nirant             89 Joel Barlow Falc        23.59m      77-05
  3 Nelson, Evan              89 Unat - CT               21.59m      70-10
 -- Gaudet, Dennis            89 Rockville Revolu          FOUL

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Dennis            89 Rockville Revolu        40.70m     133-06

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Watkins, Britnee          88 Unat - CT                13.48   NWI
  2 Bajjo, Tasara             88 Unat - CT                15.47   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shin, Kora                87 Unat - CT                28.83   NWI

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pilato, Isabella          88 Connecticut HSH        6:42.08

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeLosAngeles, Christine-  87 GatewayTC                17.22   NWI
  2 Warren, Michelle          87 Unat - CT                17.81   NWI

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Britnee          88 Unat - CT                72.43
  2 DeLosAngeles, Christine-  87 GatewayTC                72.65
  3 Warren, Michelle          87 Unat - CT                73.21

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Britnee          88 Unat - CT              4-04.00      1.32m

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Michelle          87 Unat - CT                3.57m   NWI  11-08.50

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Leesa            86 Unat - CT               11.28m   NWI  37-00.25
  2 Weyel, Cassidy            88 Unat - CT                8.85m   NWI  29-00.50
 -- Shin, Kora                87 Unat - CT                 FOUL   NWI

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kitt, Brittany            88 Unat - CT               10.91m   35-09.50
  2 Bajjo, Tasara             88 Unat - CT                9.23m   30-03.50

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Graziano, Regina          87 Unat - CT               35.03m     114-11
  2 Bajjo, Tasara             88 Unat - CT               20.75m      68-01

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shin, Kora                87 Unat - CT               26.78m      87-10

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Giordni, Scott            86 Unat - CT                11.11   NWI  2
  3 Barrett, Louis            87 New Haven AG TC          11.37   NWI  2
  4 Toppin, Eloy              88 Unat - CT                11.55   NWI  2
  5 Ardito, Joe               88 Unat - CT                11.65   NWI  1
  6 Gemske, Christopher       88 Hartford TC              11.78   NWI  1
  7 Guitard, Tommy            88 Connecticut TC           11.87   NWI  1
  8 Heinhold, Christopher     88 Joel Barlow Falc         11.94   NWI  1
  9 Holloman, Joaquim         86 Hamden Lightning         12.46   NWI  2

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Louis            87 New Haven AG TC          23.19   NWI  1
  2 Gemske, Christopher       88 Hartford TC              23.83   NWI  1
  3 Toppin, Eloy              88 Unat - CT                24.02   NWI  2
  4 Heinhold, Christopher     88 Joel Barlow Falc         24.74   NWI  2
  5 Areias, Alexander         88 Unat - CT                25.19   NWI  2
  6 Kazalunas, Jamie          88 Unat - CT                28.02   NWI  1

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Ian             88 Joel Barlow Falc         58.78
  2 Yu, Chen                  88 Joel Barlow Falc         59.49

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Areias, Alexander         88 Unat - CT              2:09.81
  2 Rodgers, John             88 New Haven AG TC        2:24.75
  3 Yu, Chen                  88 Joel Barlow Falc       2:25.69
  4 Corcoran, Ian             88 Joel Barlow Falc       3:09.69

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brady, Frank              87 Hamden Lightning       4:28.20
  2 Holt, Daniel              88 Connecticut HSH        4:47.52
  3 Rodgers, John             88 New Haven AG TC        5:21.08

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Depaolo, Clinton          86 Unat - CT                15.84   NWI
  2 Corcoran, Ian             88 Joel Barlow Falc         18.82   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Ian             88 Joel Barlow Falc         69.38

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Areias, Alexander         88 Unat - CT              6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Kazalunas, Jamie          88 Unat - CT              5-04.00      1.62m
  3 Elliott, Mike             88 AGAA                   5-02.00      1.57m
  3 Brady, Frank              87 Hamden Lightning       5-02.00      1.57m

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ardito, Joe               88 Unat - CT                6.22m   NWI  20-05.00
  2 Brady, Frank              87 Hamden Lightning         6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  3 Guitard, Tommy            88 Connecticut TC           6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
  4 Heinhold, Christopher     88 Joel Barlow Falc         5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
 -- Depaolo, Clinton          86 Unat - CT                 FOUL   NWI

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Heinhold, Christopher     88 Joel Barlow Falc        10.84m   NWI  35-06.75

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Borrelli, Gregory         87 Hamden Lightning        15.42m   50-07.25
  2 Goodfriend, Michael       88 Unat - CT               14.75m   48-04.75
  3 Kenzior, Matt             87 Rockville Revolu        14.46m   47-05.25
  4 Germain, Brian            87 Unat - CT               13.51m   44-04.00
  5 Banville, Tyler           87 Rockville Revolu        13.47m   44-02.50
  6 Adamowicz, Christopher    88 Unat - CT               12.44m   40-09.75
  7 Haley, Spenser            87 Unat - CT               11.39m   37-04.50

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Germain, Brian            87 Unat - CT               41.92m     137-06
  2 Goodfriend, Michael       88 Unat - CT               39.33m     129-00
  3 Kenzior, Matt             87 Rockville Revolu        36.54m     119-10
  4 Geremia, Nicholas         88 Unat - CT               34.51m     113-03
  5 Haley, Spenser            87 Unat - CT               32.11m     105-04

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Germain, Brian            87 Unat - CT               50.00m     164-00
  2 Goodfriend, Michael       88 Unat - CT               48.88m     160-04
  3 Haley, Spenser            87 Unat - CT               39.18m     128-06
  4 Walsh, John               87 Unat - CT               37.50m     123-00
  5 Banville, Tyler           87 Rockville Revolu        34.69m     113-10
  6 Kenzior, Matt             87 Rockville Revolu        34.26m     112-05
  7 Nelson, Evan              89 Unat - CT               33.62m     110-04

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Borrelli, Gregory         87 Hamden Lightning        43.08m     141-04
  2 Haley, Spenser            87 Unat - CT               29.64m      97-03
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec