Join/Renew Now

Results

Masters Women's 6 km

Team Scores

Masters 40+ Women's 6 km

1. Club Northwest 40
    2  Regina Joyce, 48, Lynnwood, WA             22:45    6:06
    3  Karen Steen, 41, Olympia, WA               22:54    6:08
    6  Michelle Neal, 44, Seattle, WA             23:59    6:26
    7  Kelly Kruell, 46, Portland, OR             24:09    6:28
   12  Angela French, 47, Lacey, WA               25:24    6:49
Time = 1:09:36     Places = 11

2. Genesee Valley 40
    5  Rebecca Heuer, 41, Orchard Park, NY        23:20    6:15
   10  Linda Grossman, 41, Rochester, NY          24:25    6:33
   11  Beth Anne Deciantis, 43, Rochester, NY     24:28    6:33
   13  Gail Geiger, 42, Caledonia, NY             25:33    6:51
Time = 1:12:12     Places = 26

3. F F / Boulder: R W 40
    4  Sarah Krakoff, 40, Boulder, CO             22:57    6:09
    9  Sheri Wright, 41, Superior, CO             24:25    6:33
   15  Deborah Conley, 40, Denver, CO             25:55    6:57
   25  Suzanne Sarto, 46, Niwot, CO               27:54    7:29
Time = 1:13:17     Places = 28

4. Rogue Running A 40
    1  Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, 46, Austin, TX      21:44    5:49
    8  Donna Moore, 46, Austin, TX                24:19    6:31
   28  Cindy Samok, 46, Cedar Park, TX            28:12    7:33
Time = 1:14:14     Places = 37

5. Genesee Valley  B 40
   19  Susan Rowley, 47, Rochester, NY            26:26    7:05
   22  Marilyn Zygo, 48, Rochester, NY            26:49    7:11
   23  Lucinda Rettke, 44, Oakfield, NY           27:08    7:16
   24  Patricia Warth, 40, Rochester, NY          27:44    7:26
Time = 1:20:22     Places = 64

6. Wisconsin T C   40
   14  Sandra Gregorich, 43, Madison, WI          25:36    6:52
   27  Laura Clark-Taylor, 49, Madison, WI        27:59    7:30
   32  Maryanne Hinkes, 49, Oregon, WI            28:42    7:42
Time = 1:22:16     Places = 73

7. Checkers A C   40
   18  Jane Wright, 45, Williamsville, NY         26:20    7:03
   26  Susan Devlin, 45, Hamburg, NY              27:57    7:29
   35  Joannie Essler, 47, Nunda, NY              29:52    8:00
Time = 1:24:08     Places = 79

8. Genesee Valley  C 40
   16  Patricia Flanigan, 46, Rochester, NY       26:07    7:00
   33  Marie White, 45, Henrietta, NY             28:53    7:45
   34  Nancy Caffo, 43, Webster, NY               29:42    7:58
Time = 1:24:41     Places = 83

9. Syracuse Chargers 40
   20  Ruth Yanai, 47, Syracuse, NY               26:42    7:09
   30  R Noreen Verdoliva, 44, Mexico, NY         28:21    7:36
   36  Mickey Piscitelli, 49, Baldwinsville, NY   29:54    8:01
   39  Lenis Tucker, 67, Baldwinsville, NY        31:38    8:29
Time = 1:24:57     Places = 86

10. Grtr Rochester   40
   17  Patricia Pirnie, 41, Hilton, NY            26:15    7:02
   38  Janine McCullough, 46, Spencerport, NY     31:22    8:24
   40  Anne Procopio, 53, Rochester, NY           32:03    8:35
Time = 1:29:38     Places = 95

11. Syracuse T C   40
   29  Linda Glowacki, 46, Liverpool, NY          28:20    7:36
   31  Susie Riccardi, 43, Marcellus, NY          28:28    7:38
   37  Michele Dobson, 45, Phoenix, NY            30:38    8:13
Time = 1:27:26     Places = 97

12. Rogue Running B 40
   21  Deb Hilton, 41, Austin, TX                 26:44    7:10
   41  Francine Mastrangelo, 49, Austin, TX       33:02    8:51
   42  Shelly Schieffer, 47, Austin, TX           33:39    9:01
Time = 1:33:23     Places = 104


Masters 50+ Women's 6 km

1. Genesee Valley 50
    1  Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 55, Pittsford, NY     25:59    6:58
    2  Patricia Ford, 50, Lafayette, NY           26:23    7:04
    3  Karen Cossaboon-Holm, 50, Rosemont, PA     26:59    7:14
Time = 1:19:20     Places = 6

2. Genesee Valley  B 50
    4  Sharon Moore, 51, Rochester, NY            28:21    7:36
    5  Jeanne Herrick, 54, Rochester, NY          28:41    7:41
    6  Beth Scott, 53, Rochester, NY              29:08    7:49
Time = 1:26:09     Places = 15


Masters 60+ Women's 6 km

1. Genesee Valley - 60
    2  Mary Shaver, 64, Geneva, NY                29:32    7:55
    3  Carolyn Kriesen, 62, Webster, NM           31:52    8:32
    5  Lois Hotchkiss, 65, Spencerport, NY        33:51    9:04
    7  Patricia Scheiber, 68, Rochester, NY       36:48    9:52
Time = 1:35:15     Places = 10

2. Liberty A C   60
    1  Carrie Parsi, 66, Gloucester, MA           29:30    7:54
    4  Mary Harada, 70, West Newbury, MA          33:47    9:03
    6  Elizabeth Szawlowski, 73, Sugar Hill, NH   36:35    9:48
Time = 1:39:51     Places = 11


Individuals

 PLACE FINISHER                                     TIME    PACE  TEAM
Women 40-44
    1  Karen Steen, 41, Olympia, WA                22:54    6:08  Club Northwest 40
    2  Sarah Krakoff, 40, Boulder, CO              22:57    6:09  F F / Boulder: R W 40
    3  Rebecca Heuer, 41, Orchard Park, NY         23:20    6:15  Genesee Valley 40
    4  Michelle Rohl, 40, Moving Comfort           23:44    6:22  Moving Comfort
    5  Michelle Neal, 44, Seattle, WA              23:59    6:26  Club Northwest 40
    6  Sheri Wright, 41, Superior, CO              24:25    6:33  F F / Boulder: R W 40
    7  Linda Grossman, 41, Rochester, NY           24:25    6:33  Genesee Valley 40
    8  Beth Anne Deciantis, 43, Rochester, NY      24:28    6:33  Genesee Valley 40
    9  Gail Geiger, 42, Caledonia, NY              25:33    6:51  Genesee Valley 40
   10  Sandra Gregorich, 43, Madison, WI           25:36    6:52  Wisconsin T C   40
   11  Christina Ashby, 42, Bellingham, WA         25:42    6:53  Club Northwest B 40
   12  Deborah Conley, 40, Denver, CO              25:55    6:57  F F / Boulder: R W 40
   13  Jeaney Garcia, 43, Granada Hills, CA        26:13    7:02  See Jane Run
   14  Patricia Pirnie, 41, Hilton, NY             26:15    7:02  Grtr Rochester   40
   15  Sherrie Felton, 44, Bedminster, NJ          26:40    7:09  Raritan Valley R R
   16  Deb Hilton, 41, Austin, TX                  26:44    7:10  Rogue Running B 40
   17  Lucinda Rettke, 44, Oakfield, NY            27:08    7:16  Genesee Valley  B 40
   18  Patricia Warth, 40, Rochester, NY           27:44    7:26  Genesee Valley  B 40
   19  R Noreen Verdoliva, 44, Mexico, NY          28:21    7:36  Syracuse Chargers 40
   20  Susie Riccardi, 43, Marcellus, NY           28:28    7:38  Syracuse T C   40
   21  Nancy Caffo, 43, Webster, NY                29:42    7:58  Genesee Valley  C 40

Women 45-49
    1  Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, 46, Austin, TX       21:44    5:49  Rogue Running A 40
    2  Regina Joyce, 48, Lynnwood, WA              22:45    6:06  Club Northwest 40
    3  Kelly Kruell, 46, Portland, OR              24:09    6:28  Club Northwest 40
    4  Donna Moore, 46, Austin, TX                 24:19    6:31  Rogue Running A 40
    5  Angela French, 47, Lacey, WA                25:24    6:49  Club Northwest 40
    6  Patricia Flanigan, 46, Rochester, NY        26:07    7:00  Genesee Valley  C 40
    7  Jane Wright, 45, Williamsville, NY          26:20    7:03  Checkers A C   40
    8  Susan Rowley, 47, Rochester, NY             26:26    7:05  Genesee Valley  B 40
    9  Ruth Yanai, 47, Syracuse, NY                26:42    7:09  Syracuse Chargers 40
   10  Marilyn Zygo, 48, Rochester, NY             26:49    7:11  Genesee Valley  B 40
   11  Suzanne Sarto, 46, Niwot, CO                27:54    7:29  F F / Boulder: R W 40
   12  Susan Devlin, 45, Hamburg, NY               27:57    7:29  Checkers A C   40
   13  Laura Clark-Taylor, 49, Madison, WI         27:59    7:30  Wisconsin T C   40
   14  Cindy Samok, 46, Cedar Park, TX             28:12    7:33  Rogue Running A 40
   15  Linda Glowacki, 46, Liverpool, NY           28:20    7:36  Syracuse T C   40
   16  Maryanne Hinkes, 49, Oregon, WI             28:42    7:42  Wisconsin T C   40
   17  Marie White, 45, Henrietta, NY              28:53    7:45  Genesee Valley  C 40
   18  Joannie Essler, 47, Nunda, NY               29:52    8:00  Checkers A C   40
   19  Mickey Piscitelli, 49, Baldwinsville, NY    29:54    8:01  Syracuse Chargers 40
   20  Michele Dobson, 45, Phoenix, NY             30:38    8:13  Syracuse T C   40
   21  Karen Lein, 47, Newton Highlands, MA        31:15    8:23  Liberty A C
   22  Janine McCullough, 46, Spencerport, NY      31:22    8:24  Grtr Rochester   40
   23  Francine Mastrangelo, 49, Austin, TX        33:02    8:51  Rogue Running B 40
   24  Shelly Schieffer, 47, Austin, TX            33:39    9:01  Rogue Running B 40

Women 50-54
    1  Cathy Utzschneider, 50, Chestnut Hills, MA  25:26    6:49
    2  Patricia Ford, 50, Lafayette, NY            26:23    7:04  Genesee Valley 50
    3  Karen Cossaboon-Holm, 50, Rosemont, PA      26:59    7:14  Genesee Valley 50
    4  Sharon Moore, 51, Rochester, NY             28:21    7:36  Genesee Valley  B 50
    5  Jeanne Herrick, 54, Rochester, NY           28:41    7:41  Genesee Valley  B 50
    6  Beth Scott, 53, Rochester, NY               29:08    7:49  Genesee Valley  B 50
    7  Anne Procopio, 53, Rochester, NY            32:03    8:35  Grtr Rochester   40

Women 55-59
    1  Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 55, Pittsford, NY      25:59    6:58  Genesee Valley 50

Women 60-64
    1  Mary Shaver, 64, Geneva, NY                 29:32    7:55  Genesee Valley - 60
    2  Carolyn Kriesen, 62, Webster, NM            31:52    8:32  Genesee Valley - 60

Women 65-69
    1  Carrie Parsi, 66, Gloucester, MA            29:30    7:54  Liberty A C   60
    2  Dorothy Little, 66, Hopewell, NJ            31:19    8:24  Raritan Valley R R
    3  Lenis Tucker, 67, Baldwinsville, NY         31:38    8:29  Syracuse Chargers 40
    4  Lois Hotchkiss, 65, Spencerport, NY         33:51    9:04  Genesee Valley - 60
    5  Patricia Scheiber, 68, Rochester, NY        36:48    9:52  Genesee Valley - 60

Women 70-74
    1  Mary Harada, 70, West Newbury, MA           33:47    9:03  Liberty A C   60
    2  Elizabeth Szawlowski, 73, Sugar Hill, NH    36:35    9:48  Liberty A C   60
    3  Edna Hyer, 71, South Wales, NY              43:38   11:42
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec