Join/Renew Now

USARWGP Standings

After 12 events

Men

Rank Name Hometown Affiliation Points
1 Tim Seaman Chula Vista, CA New York Athletic Club 70
2 Dave McGovern Kingston, NY Varsano's Chocolates/New Balance 45
3 Zachary Pollinger Mahwah, NJ NJ Striders 42
4 Curt Clausen Fitchburg, WI New York Athletic Club 29
4 Ray Sharp New York, NY Varsano's Chocolates 29
6 John Nunn Chula Vista, CA unattached 28
7 Ben Shorey Osborn, ME unattached 26
7 Bill Vayo White Plains, NY WalkUSA 26
9 Michael Kazmierczak Plainview, NY WalkUSA 24
10 Mike Tarantino Kenosha, WI Univ. Wisc-Parkside 23
11 Ed Parrot Tampa, FL Florida Athletic Club 20
12 Theron Kissinger Waterbury, CT New Balance 19
13 Philip Dunn Chula Vista, CA unattached/New Balance 18
14 Joe Trapani Lake Grove, NY WalkUSA/Mansfield Univ 17
15 John Soucheck Little Silver, NJ Shore Athletic Club 14
16 Kevin Eastler Aurora, CO US Air Force 13
16 Leon Jasionowski Shelby Township, MI Pegasus Athletic Club 13
16 Steve Pecinovsky Woodbridge, VA Varsano's Chocolates 13
19 Norman Frable McKinney, TX unattached 11
19 Dave Talcott Owego, NY Shore Athletic Club 11
21 Max Walker Greenwood, IN Indiana Racewalkers Club 10
22 Charles Collier Albuquerque, NM  Athletics East 9
22 Matt De Witt Bristol, VA Parkside Athletic Club 9
22 Paul Schwartzberg New York, NY Varsano's Chocolates 9
25 Allen James Sanborn, NY Niagara Walkers 8
25 Mike Bartholomew Levittown, NY WalkUSA 8
25 Mark Green Las Vegas, NV unattached 8
25 Serbgiy Ivakhiv New York, NY Park Racewalkers 8
25 Ian Whatley Reno, NV Varsano's Chocolates 8
30 Dave Doherty Chula Vista, CA unattached 7
30 Jose Romero New York, NY Park Racewalkers 7
32 Matt Boyles Tuppers Plain, OH unattached 6
33 John Backlund Terrbonne, OR unattached 5
33 Jussi Koski New York, NY Park Racewalkers 5
33 Adam Staier Farmington, ME unattached 5
36 Robert Weeks Long Beach, CA unattached 4
36 David Wolf Tenafly, NJ Eastside Racewalkers 4
38 Bob Keating Nashua, NH New England Walkers 3
38 Jeff McClung Georgetown, KY unattached 3
38 Jose Perez Newark, NJ Shore Athletic Club 3
38 Chris Rael Huntington Beach, CA unattached 3
42 Jim Carmines Etters, PA unattached 2
42 Tim Davidson Mohegan Lake, NY Park Racewalkers 2
42 Jim McGrath Medford, NY WalkUSA 2
45 Damon Clements Crawfordsville, IN Indiana Racewalkers Club 1
45 Bob Ullman Manchester, NH New England Walkers 1

Women

Rank Name Hometown Affiliation Points
1 Dorit Attias Lakewood, NJ WalkUSA 55
2 Jolene Moore Northbrook, IL New York Athletic Club 53
3 Joanne Dow Manchester, NH unattached/adidas 47
4 Deborah Huberty Greendale, WI New York Athletic Club 45
5 Loretta Schuellein Oyster Bay, NY WalkUSA 35
6 Teresa Vaill Gainesville, FL WalkUSA 32
7 Maria Michta Nesconset, NY WalkUSA/CW Post 30
8 Amber Antonia Cudahy, WI New York Athletic Club 28
9 Heidi Hauch Scottsdale, AZ unattached 26
10 Bobbi Jo Chapman Charleston, WV unattached 13
11 Laura Feller Syracuse, NY Syracuse Chargers 11
12 Jenna Monahan Holbrook, NY WalkUSA 10
13 Kate Dickinson South Berwick, ME Maine Racewalkers 9
13 Margaret Ditchburn San Diego, CA unattached 9
13 Erin Taylor New York, NY unattached 9
13 Lynn Tracy Racine, WI Parkside Athletic Club 9
17 Teresa Aragon Santa Fe, NM New Mexico Racewalkers 8
18 Brittany O'Brian Brightwaters, NY WalkUSA 7
19 Marcia Gutsche-Rutledge West Newton, MA New England Walkers 6
19 Sara Standley-Gonzalez Lake Oswego, OR unattached 6
19 Colleen Swansson Red Bank, NJ Shore Athletic Club 6
19 Dana Vered Paramus, NJ WalkUSA 6
23 Maryanne Daniel Clinton, CT Connecticut Racewalkers 5
23 Katy Hayes Oconomowoc, WI Lake Country Racewalkers 5
23 Bernadette McNulty Merion, PA unattached 5
23 Susan Randall Beavercreek, OH Miami Valley Track Club 5
27 Panseluta Geer Hazlet, NJ Shore Athletic Club 4
27 Pat Godfrey Winthrop, MA unattached 4
27 Raven Pilgrim Bristol, VA unattached 4
30 Dotty Fine Boston, MA Cambridge Sports Union 3
30 Joan Murray East Rockaway, NY Long Island Walkers Club 3
30 Judy Myers Sussex, WI Parkside Athletic Club 3
30 Katie Schubbe West Seneca, NY SUNY Brockport 3
30 Alice Tan Ozone Park, NY Park Racewalkers 3
35 Angie Aguilar Brentwood, NY WalkUSA 2
35 Joanne Harriman Chelmsford, MA  New England Walkers 2
35 Maria Paul Long Branch, NJ Shore Athletic Club 2
38 Barb Amador Lafayette, CO High Altitude Racewalk Team 1
38 Kristina Bonfiglio Kendall Park, NJ Shore Athletic Club 1
38 Sandra Rubel Oakhurst, NJ Shore Athletic Club 1
38 Mari Ryan Watertown, MA Cambridge Sports Union 1

Men's Teams

Rank Name Points
1 Varsano's Chocolates Racewalking 30
2 WalkUSA 18
3 Indiana Racewalkers 10
4 Eastside Racewalkers 8
4 Shore Athletic Club 8
6 Niagara Walkers 6

Women's Teams

Rank Name Points
1 WalkUSA 20
2 Shore Athletic Club 16
3 Indiana Racewalkers 10
4 High Altitude Racewalk Team 8
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx