Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:44.32Q
  2 Sean Jefferson               Indiana                3:44.40Q
  3 Zachary Griffin              Nike Farm Team         3:44.89
  4 Luke Watson                  adidas                 3:45.37
  5 Ryan Ponsonby                Unattached             3:45.47
  6 Bryan Lindsay                New Balance            3:46.15
  7 Sean O'Brien                 Nike Farm Team         3:46.99
  8 Michael McGrath              Unattached             3:47.08
  9 Raymond Weeden               Unattached             3:48.31
 10 Adam Perkins                 Arkansas               3:49.10
Heat  2
  1 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:38.96Q
  2 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:39.41Q
  3 Jon Rankin                   Unattached             3:39.71q
  4 Jason Jabaut                 Nike Farm Team         3:40.59q
  5 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:41.01q
  6 Sean Duffy                   American U.            3:41.38q
  7 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:42.96
  8 Hunter Spencer               Indiana Invaders       3:47.16
  9 Kalpanatit Broderick         Unattached             3:47.35
 -- Thomas Brooks                Unattached                 DNS
Heat  3
  1 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:40.78Q
  2 Christopher Lukezic          Georgetown             3:40.82Q
  3 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:41.09q
  4 Christopher Estwanik         Nike Farm Team         3:41.29q
  5 Josh Spiker                  Unattached             3:42.23
  6 Matthew Groose               Wisconsin Ru           3:43.21
  7 Russell Brown                Stanford               3:44.35
  8 Shane Stroup                 Florida                3:44.88
  9 John Jefferson               Indiana                3:47.31
 10 David Krummenacker           adidas                 3:48.69
 11 Joaquin Chapa                Stanford               3:49.83
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:38.96Q
  2 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:40.78Q
  3 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:44.32Q
  4 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:39.41Q
  5 Christopher Lukezic          Georgetown             3:40.82Q
  6 Sean Jefferson               Indiana                3:44.40Q
  7 Jon Rankin                   Unattached             3:39.71q
  8 Jason Jabaut                 Nike Farm Team         3:40.59q
  9 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:41.01q
 10 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:41.09q
 11 Christopher Estwanik         Nike Farm Team         3:41.29q
 12 Sean Duffy                   American U.            3:41.38q
 13 Josh Spiker                  Unattached             3:42.23
 14 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:42.96
 15 Matthew Groose               Wisconsin Ru           3:43.21
 16 Russell Brown                Stanford               3:44.35
 17 Shane Stroup                 Florida                3:44.88
 18 Zachary Griffin              Nike Farm Team         3:44.89
 19 Luke Watson                  adidas                 3:45.37
 20 Ryan Ponsonby                Unattached             3:45.47
 21 Bryan Lindsay                New Balance            3:46.15
 22 Sean O'Brien                 Nike Farm Team         3:46.99
 23 Michael McGrath              Unattached             3:47.08
 24 Hunter Spencer               Indiana Invaders       3:47.16
 25 John Jefferson               Indiana                3:47.31
 26 Kalpanatit Broderick         Unattached             3:47.35
 27 Raymond Weeden               Unattached             3:48.31
 28 David Krummenacker           adidas                 3:48.69
 29 Adam Perkins                 Arkansas               3:49.10
 30 Joaquin Chapa                Stanford               3:49.83
 -- Thomas Brooks                Unattached                 DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx