Join/Renew Now

Results

Men Weight Pentathlon
                            Points       HT       SP       DT       JT       WT
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---- M40 ----
  1 Tom Shannon                      45.77m   14.68m   43.90m   33.93m   14.15m
    Unattached                       150-02    48-02   144-00   111-04 46-05.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 49.42m   15.07m   43.90m   38.28m   15.48m
    Age-Graded Percent:              56.98%   65.22%   59.26%   38.87%   59.88%
    M42                       3384    (667)    (794)    (744)    (417)    (762)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Dave Rothenbury                  46.21m   11.54m   38.08m   39.39m   13.79m
    Unattached                       151-07  37-10.5   124-11   129-03    45-03
    Age-Graded Mark:                 49.89m   11.85m   38.08m   44.44m   15.09m
    Age-Graded Percent:              57.53%   51.27%    51.4%   45.13%   58.36%
    M40                       3145    (675)    (597)    (626)    (507)    (740)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Rande Treece                     47.26m   10.34m   32.89m   38.82m   13.68m
    Unattached                       155-01 33-11.25   107-11   127-04 44-10.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 51.03m   10.62m   32.89m   43.80m   14.97m
    Age-Graded Percent:              58.83%   45.94%    44.4%   44.48%   57.89%
    M44                       2969    (694)    (523)    (522)    (497)    (733)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Walter Hamilton                  41.60m   12.02m   38.22m   33.90m   12.87m
    Unattached                       136-06 39-05.25   125-05   111-03 42-02.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 44.91m   12.34m   38.22m   38.24m   14.08m
    Age-Graded Percent:              51.79%    53.4%   51.59%   38.84%   54.46%
    M44                       2947    (593)    (627)    (628)    (417)    (682)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Brian Suter                      36.35m   13.66m   33.29m   22.51m   13.22m
    Unattached                       119-03 44-09.75   109-03    73-10  43-04.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 39.25m   14.03m   33.29m   25.39m   14.46m
    Age-Graded Percent:              45.25%   60.68%   44.94%   25.79%   55.95%
    M41                       2699    (500)    (730)    (530)    (235)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Ray Biggs                        39.50m   10.46m   28.52m   25.49m   12.18m
    Unattached                       129-07    34-04    93-07    83-07  39-11.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 42.65m   10.74m   28.52m   28.76m   13.32m
    Age-Graded Percent:              49.17%   46.47%    38.5%    29.2%   51.54%
    M41                       2442    (556)    (530)    (435)    (282)    (639)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Jose Torres                         SCR   11.94m     FOUL   27.70m      SCR
    Unattached                              39-02.25             90-10
    Age-Graded Mark:                          12.26m            31.25m
    Age-Graded Percent:                       53.04%            31.74%
    M44                                 (0)    (622)      (0)    (317)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M45 ----
  1 Kenneth Jansson                  56.99m   13.58m   40.64m   36.40m   17.82m
    Unattached                       187-00 44-06.75   133-04   119-05 58-05.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 67.51m   15.11m   42.66m   44.71m   20.90m
    Age-Graded Percent:              77.83%   65.38%    57.6%    45.4%   80.85%
    M47                       4071    (969)    (796)    (719)    (511)   (1076)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Daniel John                      50.22m   13.25m   43.46m   47.02m   15.69m
    Unattached                       164-09 43-05.75   142-07   154-03 51-05.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 59.49m   14.74m   45.62m   57.75m   18.41m
    Age-Graded Percent:              68.59%   63.79%   61.59%   58.64%   71.19%
    M47                       4023    (834)    (774)    (780)    (704)    (931)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Richard Stewart                  40.72m   11.76m   42.68m   39.52m   13.63m
    Unattached                       133-07    38-07   140-00   129-08 44-08.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 48.23m   13.09m   44.80m   48.54m   15.99m
    Age-Graded Percent:              55.61%   56.62%   60.49%   49.29%   61.84%
    M47                       3442    (647)    (673)    (763)    (567)    (792)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Arny Ferrando                    29.24m   10.50m   31.90m   49.12m   10.43m
    Unattached                        95-11  34-05.5   104-08   161-02 34-02.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 34.63m   11.68m   33.49m   60.33m   12.23m
    Age-Graded Percent:              39.93%   50.55%   45.21%   61.26%   47.32%
    M48                       2866    (425)    (587)    (534)    (743)    (577)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Ken Ellis                        25.95m   10.78m   36.67m   43.73m   10.90m
    Unattached                        85-02  35-04.5   120-04   143-06 35-09.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 30.74m   11.99m   38.49m   53.71m   12.79m
    Age-Graded Percent:              35.44%    51.9%   51.97%   54.54%   49.46%
    M47                       2855    (362)    (606)    (634)    (644)    (609)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M50 ----
  1 Jeffrey Baty                     41.05m   13.61m   46.47m   43.49m   16.46m
    Unattached                       134-08    44-08   152-05   142-08    54-00
    Age-Graded Mark:                 47.84m   15.60m   46.47m   55.62m   18.30m
    Age-Graded Percent:              55.16%   67.51%   62.73%   56.48%    70.8%
    M50                       3862    (641)    (827)    (797)    (672)    (925)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Carl Reichard                    44.70m   11.14m   34.02m   33.13m   15.71m
    Unattached                       146-08 36-06.75   111-07   108-08  51-06.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 52.10m   12.77m   34.02m   42.37m   17.47m
    Age-Graded Percent:              60.06%   55.26%   45.92%   43.03%   67.57%
    M53                       3262    (711)    (653)    (544)    (477)    (877)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Bill Murray                      28.21m   13.22m   40.16m   40.97m   12.97m
    Unattached                        92-07  43-04.5   131-09   134-05 42-06.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 32.88m   15.16m   40.16m   52.40m   14.42m
    Age-Graded Percent:              37.91%   65.58%   54.21%   53.21%   55.78%
    M51                       3191    (397)    (800)    (668)    (624)    (702)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Jim Richards                     19.71m   10.18m   27.70m   34.84m    9.44m
    Unattached                        64-08 33-04.75    90-10   114-04 30-11.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 22.97m   11.67m   27.70m   44.56m   10.50m
    Age-Graded Percent:              26.48%    50.5%   37.39%   45.25%    40.6%
    M50                       2233    (239)    (586)    (419)    (509)    (480)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 John Stilbert                      FOUL   10.04m   33.64m   29.09m   10.39m
    Unattached                              32-11.25   110-04    95-05 34-01.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                          11.51m   33.64m   37.20m   11.55m
    Age-Graded Percent:                        49.8%   45.41%   37.78%   44.69%
    M52                       2055      (0)    (577)    (537)    (402)    (539)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Sam Walker                                10.89m
    Unattached                              35-08.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                          12.48m
    Age-Graded Percent:                       54.02%
    M50                        636      (0)    (636)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M55 ----
  1 Roger Conboy                     39.84m   12.46m   37.63m   38.87m   15.41m
    Unattached                       130-08  40-10.5   123-05   127-06 50-06.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 51.76m   15.86m   41.33m   54.64m   18.65m
    Age-Graded Percent:              59.68%   68.65%    55.8%   55.49%   72.14%
    M55                       3844    (706)    (843)    (692)    (658)    (945)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 George Konen                     36.33m   10.76m   44.34m   36.23m   15.79m
    Unattached                       119-02 35-03.75   145-06   118-10 51-09.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 47.19m   13.70m   48.70m   50.93m   19.11m
    Age-Graded Percent:              54.42%   59.28%   65.75%   51.72%   73.92%
    M58                       3757    (630)    (710)    (843)    (602)    (972)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Clay Hull                        42.30m   11.21m   35.59m   35.72m   14.55m
    Unattached                       138-09  36-09.5   116-09   117-02    47-09
    Age-Graded Mark:                 54.95m   14.27m   39.09m   50.21m   17.61m
    Age-Graded Percent:              63.36%   61.76%   52.77%   50.99%   68.12%
    M55                       3627    (759)    (745)    (646)    (592)    (885)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Dennis Cameron                   40.45m    9.66m   34.90m   35.33m   14.13m
    Unattached                       132-08  31-08.5   114-06   115-11 46-04.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 52.55m   12.30m   38.33m   49.67m   17.10m
    Age-Graded Percent:              60.59%   53.22%   51.75%   50.44%   66.15%
    M56                       3415    (719)    (625)    (631)    (584)    (856)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Tim Edwards                      41.78m    9.68m   37.37m   23.57m   15.75m
    Unattached                       137-01 31-09.25   122-07    77-04 51-08.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 54.28m   12.32m   41.04m   33.13m   19.06m
    Age-Graded Percent:              62.58%   53.33%   55.41%   33.65%   73.74%
    M57                       3371    (747)    (626)    (686)    (343)    (969)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Jerry Bookin-Weiner              34.39m   10.60m   37.32m   30.98m   12.91m
    Unattached                       112-10  34-09.5   122-05   101-08 42-04.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 44.67m   13.50m   40.99m   43.55m   15.62m
    Age-Graded Percent:              51.51%    58.4%   55.34%   44.23%   60.44%
    M59                       3237    (589)    (698)    (685)    (494)    (771)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Bob Sager                        39.12m   11.21m   29.79m   26.50m   13.18m
    Unattached                       128-04  36-09.5    97-09    86-11    43-03
    Age-Graded Mark:                 50.82m   14.27m   32.72m   37.25m   15.95m
    Age-Graded Percent:               58.6%   61.76%   44.17%   37.83%    61.7%
    M57                       3144    (690)    (745)    (518)    (402)    (789)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Gary John                        21.55m    9.77m   32.80m   24.31m   11.89m
    Unattached                        70-08 32-00.75   107-07    79-09 39-00.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 27.99m   12.44m   36.02m   34.17m   14.39m
    Age-Graded Percent:              32.28%   53.83%   48.64%    34.7%   55.66%
    M56                       2593    (318)    (633)    (584)    (358)    (700)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M60 ----
  1 George Mathews                   47.89m   12.43m   32.01m   32.00m   19.27m
    Unattached                       157-01  40-09.5   105-00   105-00 63-02.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 67.32m   15.78m   35.95m   47.37m   21.95m
    Age-Graded Percent:              77.62%    68.3%   48.54%   48.11%   84.89%
    M62                       4073    (965)    (838)    (583)    (550)   (1137)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Mickey Bitsko                    43.07m   12.03m   37.75m   29.59m   16.24m
    Unattached                       141-04 39-05.75   123-10    97-01  53-03.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 60.54m   15.28m   42.40m   43.80m   18.50m
    Age-Graded Percent:              69.81%    66.1%   57.24%   44.48%   71.54%
    M62                       3805    (852)    (807)    (713)    (497)    (936)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Mark Chapman                     32.50m   11.88m   37.07m   31.82m   11.62m
    Unattached                       106-07 38-11.75   121-07   104-05  38-01.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 45.68m   15.09m   41.63m   47.10m   13.23m
    Age-Graded Percent:              52.67%   65.27%   56.21%   47.84%   51.19%
    M62                       3278    (605)    (795)    (698)    (546)    (634)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Julius Cassels                   26.02m   11.46m   31.16m   27.87m   13.59m
    Unattached                        85-04 37-07.25   102-03    91-05    44-07
    Age-Graded Mark:                 36.57m   14.55m   34.99m   41.25m   15.48m
    Age-Graded Percent:              42.17%   62.97%   47.25%    41.9%   59.87%
    M63                       3003    (456)    (762)    (563)    (460)    (762)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Larry Rheams                     13.84m   11.62m   30.67m   29.13m    7.68m
    Unattached                        45-05  38-01.5   100-07    95-07  25-02.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 19.45m   11.62m   34.44m   43.12m    8.74m
    Age-Graded Percent:              22.43%   50.26%    46.5%   43.79%   33.83%
    M63                       2188    (184)    (583)    (552)    (487)    (382)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M65 ----
  1 Bob Humphreys                    38.79m   11.67m   44.08m   29.65m   14.39m
    Unattached                       127-03  38-03.5   144-07    97-03  47-02.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 61.49m   17.17m   55.16m   48.91m   18.15m
    Age-Graded Percent:              70.89%   74.28%   74.46%   49.66%    70.2%
    M69                       4258    (868)    (924)    (978)    (572)    (916)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Peter LaBarge                    34.14m   10.32m   36.47m   42.14m   12.75m
    Unattached                       112-00 33-10.25   119-08   138-03    41-10
    Age-Graded Mark:                 54.12m   15.19m   45.63m   69.51m   16.08m
    Age-Graded Percent:              62.39%   65.69%    61.6%   70.59%    62.2%
    M66                       4005    (745)    (801)    (780)    (882)    (797)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Jack Kuhns                       31.68m   11.39m   34.42m   29.59m   12.38m
    Unattached                       103-11  37-04.5   112-11    97-01  40-07.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 50.22m   16.76m   43.07m   48.81m   15.61m
    Age-Graded Percent:              57.89%    72.5%   58.14%   49.56%   60.39%
    M66                       3646    (680)    (898)    (727)    (571)    (770)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Chuck Polizzi                    37.47m   10.74m   39.20m   32.22m      SCR
    Unattached                       122-11    35-03   128-07   105-08
    Age-Graded Mark:                 59.40m   15.80m   49.05m   53.15m
    Age-Graded Percent:              68.48%   68.36%   66.22%   53.97%
    M68                               (833)    (839)    (851)    (635)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Dick Hotchkiss                   41.53m    9.91m      SCR      SCR      SCR
    Unattached                       136-03 32-06.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 65.83m   14.58m
    Age-Graded Percent:               75.9%   63.08%
    M66                               (940)    (764)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M70 ----
  1 Bob Ward                         47.21m   12.43m   39.39m   33.28m   17.90m
    Unattached                       154-11  40-09.5   129-03   109-02 58-08.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 76.06m   16.18m   55.64m   58.11m   23.16m
    Age-Graded Percent:              87.69%   69.99%   75.11%   59.01%   89.59%
    M72                       4881   (1113)    (862)    (989)    (709)   (1208)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Wendell Palmer                   35.61m   12.20m   43.94m   23.90m   13.65m
    Unattached                       116-10  40-00.5   144-02    78-05  44-09.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 57.37m   15.88m   62.07m   41.73m   17.66m
    Age-Graded Percent:              66.14%   68.69%   83.79%   42.38%   68.32%
    M73                       4123    (799)    (844)   (1125)    (467)    (888)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Doug Tomlinson                   29.73m   11.44m   36.99m   31.55m   13.90m
    Unattached                        97-06  37-06.5   121-04   103-06 45-07.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 47.90m   14.89m   52.25m   55.08m   17.99m
    Age-Graded Percent:              55.22%   64.41%   70.54%   55.94%   69.57%
    M73                       3913    (642)    (783)    (917)    (664)    (907)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Pay Carstensen                   33.72m   10.00m   27.06m   23.69m   14.85m
    Unattached                       110-07 32-09.75    88-09    77-09 48-08.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 54.32m   13.01m   38.22m   41.36m   19.22m
    Age-Graded Percent:              62.63%   56.31%    51.6%      42%   74.32%
    M73                       3484    (748)    (668)    (628)    (462)    (978)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Len Olson                        28.93m    9.67m   26.66m   23.04m   10.36m
    Unattached                        94-11 31-08.75    87-06    75-07    34-00
    Age-Graded Mark:                 46.61m   12.58m   37.66m   40.23m   13.40m
    Age-Graded Percent:              53.73%   54.45%   50.84%   40.85%   51.85%
    M74                       2969    (621)    (642)    (617)    (445)    (644)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M75 ----
  1 William Garrahan                 30.32m   10.80m   33.38m   31.36m   13.28m
    Unattached                        99-06 35-05.25   109-06   102-11    43-07
    Age-Graded Mark:                 56.84m   16.24m   54.13m   63.02m   19.56m
    Age-Graded Percent:              65.54%   70.27%   73.07%      64%   75.67%
    M76                       4394    (790)    (866)    (957)    (783)    (998)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Jim Gerhardt                     26.46m   11.78m   33.92m   30.97m   11.81m
    Unattached                        86-10 38-07.75   111-03   101-07    38-09
    Age-Graded Mark:                 49.60m   17.72m   55.00m   62.24m   17.40m
    Age-Graded Percent:               57.2%   76.64%   74.26%    63.2%   67.29%
    M76                       4248    (670)    (958)    (975)    (772)    (873)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Tom Allison                      24.98m   10.40m   28.98m   28.76m   10.53m
    Unattached                        81-11  34-01.5    95-01    94-04 34-06.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 46.83m   15.64m   46.99m   57.80m   15.51m
    Age-Graded Percent:                 54%   67.66%   63.44%   58.69%      60%
    M75                       3730    (624)    (829)    (808)    (705)    (764)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Phillip Brusca                   27.04m   10.60m   29.84m   24.71m    8.95m
    Unattached                        88-08  34-09.5    97-11    81-01  29-04.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 50.69m   15.94m   48.39m   49.66m   13.18m
    Age-Graded Percent:              58.45%   68.97%   65.32%   50.43%      51%
    M78                       3588    (688)    (848)    (837)    (584)    (631)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Reed Quinn                       30.09m    8.77m   28.53m   22.58m   11.05m
    Unattached                        98-09 28-09.25    93-07    74-01    36-03
    Age-Graded Mark:                 56.41m   13.19m   46.26m   45.38m   16.28m
    Age-Graded Percent:              65.05%   57.06%   62.46%   46.08%   62.96%
    M75                       3584    (783)    (679)    (793)    (521)    (808)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Bob Richards                     28.92m    8.64m   28.17m   17.85m    9.93m
    Unattached                        94-10 28-04.25    92-05    58-07    32-07
    Age-Graded Mark:                 54.22m   12.99m   45.68m   35.87m   14.63m
    Age-Graded Percent:              62.52%   56.21%   61.67%   36.43%   56.58%
    M79                       3291    (746)    (667)    (781)    (383)    (714)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Val Smith                        20.70m    8.30m   24.02m   26.83m    9.05m
    Unattached                        67-11 27-02.75    78-10    88-00 29-08.25
    Age-Graded Mark:                 38.81m   12.48m   38.95m   53.92m   13.33m
    Age-Graded Percent:              44.75%      54%   52.58%   54.76%   51.57%
    M76                       3059    (493)    (636)    (643)    (647)    (640)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Jack Haller                      18.17m    7.97m   21.15m   20.58m    7.34m
    Unattached                        59-07 26-01.75    69-05    67-06    24-01
    Age-Graded Mark:                 34.06m   11.98m   34.29m   41.36m   10.81m
    Age-Graded Percent:              39.28%   51.85%    46.3%      42%   41.82%
    M75                       2529    (416)    (605)    (549)    (462)    (497)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M80 ----
DNF Dick Mulkern                        SCR      DNS      SCR      SCR      SCR
    Unattached
    Age-Graded Mark:
    Age-Graded Percent:
    M80                                 (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M85 ----
  1 Hugh Hackett                     19.90m    4.81m   14.14m   15.00m    9.60m
    Unattached                        65-03  15-09.5    46-05    49-02    31-06
    Age-Graded Mark:                 55.46m   10.50m   32.57m   39.24m   17.90m
    Age-Graded Percent:              63.95%   45.46%   43.97%   39.85%   69.21%
    M85                       3131    (767)    (516)    (515)    (431)    (902)
                              -------------------------------------------------


Event 2  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              30.32m      99-06  56.84m 65.54%    790
  2 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              30.09m      98-09  56.41m 65.05%    783
  3 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached              28.92m      94-10  54.22m 62.52%    746
  4 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              27.04m      88-08  50.69m 58.45%    688
  5 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              26.46m      86-10  49.60m 57.20%    670
  6 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              24.98m      81-11  46.83m 54.00%    624
  7 Val Smith                M76 Unattached              20.70m      67-11  38.81m 44.75%    493
  8 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached              19.90m      65-03  55.46m 63.95%    767
  9 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached              18.17m      59-07  34.06m 39.28%    416
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
Flight  2
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              47.21m     154-11  76.06m 87.69%   1113
  2 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              35.61m     116-10  57.37m 66.14%    799
  3 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              33.72m     110-07  54.32m 62.63%    748
  4 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              29.73m      97-06  47.90m 55.22%    642
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              28.93m      94-11  46.61m 53.73%    621
Flight  3
  1 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              47.89m     157-01  67.32m 77.62%    965
  2 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              43.07m     141-04  60.54m 69.81%    852
  3 Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached              41.53m     136-03  65.83m 75.90%    940
  4 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              38.79m     127-03  61.49m 70.89%    868
  5 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              37.47m     122-11  59.40m 68.48%    833
  6 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              34.14m     112-00  54.12m 62.39%    745
  7 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              32.50m     106-07  45.68m 52.67%    605
  8 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              31.68m     103-11  50.22m 57.89%    680
  9 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              26.02m      85-04  36.57m 42.17%    456
 10 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              13.84m      45-05  19.45m 22.43%    184
Flight  4
  1 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              42.30m     138-09  54.95m 63.36%    759
  2 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              41.78m     137-01  54.28m 62.58%    747
  3 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              40.45m     132-08  52.55m 60.59%    719
  4 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              39.84m     130-08  51.76m 59.68%    706
  5 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              39.12m     128-04  50.82m 58.60%    690
  6 George Konen             M58 Unattached              36.33m     119-02  47.19m 54.42%    630
  7 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              34.39m     112-10  44.67m 51.51%    589
  8 Gary John                M56 Unattached              21.55m      70-08  27.99m 32.28%    318
Flight  5
  1 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              44.70m     146-08  52.10m 60.06%    711
  2 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              41.05m     134-08  47.84m 55.16%    641
  3 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              28.21m      92-07  32.88m 37.91%    397
  4 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              19.71m      64-08  22.97m 26.48%    239
 -- John Stilbert            M52 Unattached                FOUL
Flight  6
  1 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              56.99m     187-00  67.51m 77.83%    969
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              50.22m     164-09  59.49m 68.59%    834
  3 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              40.72m     133-07  48.23m 55.61%    647
  4 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              29.24m      95-11  34.63m 39.93%    425
  5 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              25.95m      85-02  30.74m 35.44%    362
Flight  7
  1 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              47.26m     155-01  51.03m 58.83%    694
  2 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              46.21m     151-07  49.89m 57.53%    675
  3 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              45.77m     150-02  49.42m 56.98%    667
  4 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              41.60m     136-06  44.91m 51.79%    593
  5 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              39.50m     129-07  42.65m 49.17%    556
  6 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              36.35m     119-03  39.25m 45.25%    500
 -- Jose Torres              M44 Unattached                 SCR
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
M40 Results Finals
  1 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              47.26m     155-01  51.03m 58.83%    694
  2 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              46.21m     151-07  49.89m 57.53%    675
  3 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              45.77m     150-02  49.42m 56.98%    667
  4 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              41.60m     136-06  44.91m 51.79%    593
  5 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              39.50m     129-07  42.65m 49.17%    556
  6 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              36.35m     119-03  39.25m 45.25%    500
 -- Jose Torres              M44 Unattached                 SCR
M45 Results Finals
  1 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              56.99m     187-00  67.51m 77.83%    969
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              50.22m     164-09  59.49m 68.59%    834
  3 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              40.72m     133-07  48.23m 55.61%    647
  4 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              29.24m      95-11  34.63m 39.93%    425
  5 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              25.95m      85-02  30.74m 35.44%    362
M50 Results Finals
  1 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              44.70m     146-08  52.10m 60.06%    711
  2 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              41.05m     134-08  47.84m 55.16%    641
  3 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              28.21m      92-07  32.88m 37.91%    397
  4 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              19.71m      64-08  22.97m 26.48%    239
 -- John Stilbert            M52 Unattached                FOUL
M55 Results Finals
  1 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              42.30m     138-09  54.95m 63.36%    759
  2 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              41.78m     137-01  54.28m 62.58%    747
  3 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              40.45m     132-08  52.55m 60.59%    719
  4 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              39.84m     130-08  51.76m 59.68%    706
  5 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              39.12m     128-04  50.82m 58.60%    690
  6 George Konen             M58 Unattached              36.33m     119-02  47.19m 54.42%    630
  7 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              34.39m     112-10  44.67m 51.51%    589
  8 Gary John                M56 Unattached              21.55m      70-08  27.99m 32.28%    318
M60 Results Finals
  1 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              47.89m     157-01  67.32m 77.62%    965
  2 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              43.07m     141-04  60.54m 69.81%    852
  3 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              32.50m     106-07  45.68m 52.67%    605
  4 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              26.02m      85-04  36.57m 42.17%    456
  5 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              13.84m      45-05  19.45m 22.43%    184
M65 Results Finals
  1 Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached              41.53m     136-03  65.83m 75.90%    940
  2 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              38.79m     127-03  61.49m 70.89%    868
  3 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              37.47m     122-11  59.40m 68.48%    833
  4 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              34.14m     112-00  54.12m 62.39%    745
  5 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              31.68m     103-11  50.22m 57.89%    680
M70 Results Finals
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              47.21m     154-11  76.06m 87.69%   1113
  2 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              35.61m     116-10  57.37m 66.14%    799
  3 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              33.72m     110-07  54.32m 62.63%    748
  4 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              29.73m      97-06  47.90m 55.22%    642
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              28.93m      94-11  46.61m 53.73%    621
M75 Results Finals
  1 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              30.32m      99-06  56.84m 65.54%    790
  2 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              30.09m      98-09  56.41m 65.05%    783
  3 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached              28.92m      94-10  54.22m 62.52%    746
  4 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              27.04m      88-08  50.69m 58.45%    688
  5 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              26.46m      86-10  49.60m 57.20%    670
  6 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              24.98m      81-11  46.83m 54.00%    624
  7 Val Smith                M76 Unattached              20.70m      67-11  38.81m 44.75%    493
  8 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached              18.17m      59-07  34.06m 39.28%    416
M80 Results Finals
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
M85 Results Finals
  1 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached              19.90m      65-03  55.46m 63.95%    767


Event 2  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              11.78m   38-07.75  17.72m 76.64%    958
  2 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              10.80m   35-05.25  16.24m 70.27%    866
  3 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50  15.94m 68.97%    848
  4 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50  15.64m 67.66%    829
  5 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached               8.77m   28-09.25  13.19m 57.06%    679
  6 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached               8.64m   28-04.25  12.99m 56.21%    667
  7 Val Smith                M76 Unattached               8.30m   27-02.75  12.48m 54.00%    636
  8 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached               7.97m   26-01.75  11.98m 51.85%    605
  9 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached               4.81m   15-09.50  10.50m 45.46%    516
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 DNS
Flight  2
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              12.43m   40-09.50  16.18m 69.99%    862
  2 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              12.20m   40-00.50  15.88m 68.69%    844
  3 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              11.44m   37-06.50  14.89m 64.41%    783
  4 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              10.00m   32-09.75  13.01m 56.31%    668
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75  12.58m 54.45%    642
Flight  3
  1 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              12.43m   40-09.50  15.78m 68.30%    838
  2 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              12.03m   39-05.75  15.28m 66.10%    807
  3 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75  15.09m 65.27%    795
  4 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50  17.17m 74.28%    924
  5 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              11.62m   38-01.50  11.62m 50.26%    583
  6 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              11.46m   37-07.25  14.55m 62.97%    762
  7 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50  16.76m 72.50%    898
  8 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              10.74m   35-03.00  15.80m 68.36%    839
  9 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25  15.19m 65.69%    801
 10 Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached               9.91m   32-06.25  14.58m 63.08%    764
Flight  4
  1 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50  15.86m 68.65%    843
  2 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              11.21m   36-09.50  14.27m 61.76%    745
  2 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              11.21m   36-09.50  14.27m 61.76%    745
  4 George Konen             M58 Unattached              10.76m   35-03.75  13.70m 59.28%    710
  5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50  13.50m 58.40%    698
  6 Gary John                M56 Unattached               9.77m   32-00.75  12.44m 53.83%    633
  7 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25  12.32m 53.33%    626
  8 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached               9.66m   31-08.50  12.30m 53.22%    625
Flight  5
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              13.61m   44-08.00  15.60m 67.51%    827
  2 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50  15.16m 65.58%    800
  3 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75  12.77m 55.26%    653
  4 Sam Walker               M50 Unattached              10.89m   35-08.75  12.48m 54.02%    636
  5 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              10.18m   33-04.75  11.67m 50.50%    586
  6 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              10.04m   32-11.25  11.51m 49.80%    577
Flight  6
  1 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              13.58m   44-06.75  15.11m 65.38%    796
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              13.25m   43-05.75  14.74m 63.79%    774
  3 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00  13.09m 56.62%    673
  4 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50  11.99m 51.90%    606
  5 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              10.50m   34-05.50  11.68m 50.55%    587
Flight  7
  1 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              14.68m   48-02.00  15.07m 65.22%    794
  2 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75  14.03m 60.68%    730
  3 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25  12.34m 53.40%    627
  4 Jose Torres              M44 Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25  12.26m 53.04%    622
  5 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              11.54m   37-10.50  11.85m 51.27%    597
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              10.46m   34-04.00  10.74m 46.47%    530
  7 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25  10.62m 45.94%    523
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
M40 Results Finals
  1 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              14.68m   48-02.00  15.07m 65.22%    794
  2 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75  14.03m 60.68%    730
  3 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25  12.34m 53.40%    627
  4 Jose Torres              M44 Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25  12.26m 53.04%    622
  5 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              11.54m   37-10.50  11.85m 51.27%    597
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              10.46m   34-04.00  10.74m 46.47%    530
  7 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25  10.62m 45.94%    523
M45 Results Finals
  1 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              13.58m   44-06.75  15.11m 65.38%    796
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              13.25m   43-05.75  14.74m 63.79%    774
  3 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00  13.09m 56.62%    673
  4 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50  11.99m 51.90%    606
  5 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              10.50m   34-05.50  11.68m 50.55%    587
M50 Results Finals
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              13.61m   44-08.00  15.60m 67.51%    827
  2 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50  15.16m 65.58%    800
  3 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75  12.77m 55.26%    653
  4 Sam Walker               M50 Unattached              10.89m   35-08.75  12.48m 54.02%    636
  5 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              10.18m   33-04.75  11.67m 50.50%    586
  6 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              10.04m   32-11.25  11.51m 49.80%    577
M55 Results Finals
  1 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50  15.86m 68.65%    843
  2 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              11.21m   36-09.50  14.27m 61.76%    745
  2 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              11.21m   36-09.50  14.27m 61.76%    745
  4 George Konen             M58 Unattached              10.76m   35-03.75  13.70m 59.28%    710
  5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50  13.50m 58.40%    698
  6 Gary John                M56 Unattached               9.77m   32-00.75  12.44m 53.83%    633
  7 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25  12.32m 53.33%    626
  8 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached               9.66m   31-08.50  12.30m 53.22%    625
M60 Results Finals
  1 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              12.43m   40-09.50  15.78m 68.30%    838
  2 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              12.03m   39-05.75  15.28m 66.10%    807
  3 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75  15.09m 65.27%    795
  4 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              11.62m   38-01.50  11.62m 50.26%    583
  5 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              11.46m   37-07.25  14.55m 62.97%    762
M65 Results Finals
  1 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              11.67m   38-03.50  17.17m 74.28%    924
  2 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50  16.76m 72.50%    898
  3 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              10.74m   35-03.00  15.80m 68.36%    839
  4 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25  15.19m 65.69%    801
  5 Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached               9.91m   32-06.25  14.58m 63.08%    764
M70 Results Finals
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              12.43m   40-09.50  16.18m 69.99%    862
  2 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              12.20m   40-00.50  15.88m 68.69%    844
  3 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              11.44m   37-06.50  14.89m 64.41%    783
  4 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              10.00m   32-09.75  13.01m 56.31%    668
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75  12.58m 54.45%    642
M75 Results Finals
  1 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              11.78m   38-07.75  17.72m 76.64%    958
  2 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              10.80m   35-05.25  16.24m 70.27%    866
  3 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50  15.94m 68.97%    848
  4 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50  15.64m 67.66%    829
  5 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached               8.77m   28-09.25  13.19m 57.06%    679
  6 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached               8.64m   28-04.25  12.99m 56.21%    667
  7 Val Smith                M76 Unattached               8.30m   27-02.75  12.48m 54.00%    636
  8 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached               7.97m   26-01.75  11.98m 51.85%    605
M80 Results Finals
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 DNS
M85 Results Finals
  1 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached               4.81m   15-09.50  10.50m 45.46%    516


Event 2  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              33.92m     111-03  55.00m 74.26%    975
  2 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              33.38m     109-06  54.13m 73.07%    957
  3 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              29.84m      97-11  48.39m 65.32%    837
  4 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              28.98m      95-01  46.99m 63.44%    808
  5 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              28.53m      93-07  46.26m 62.46%    793
  6 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached              28.17m      92-05  45.68m 61.67%    781
  7 Val Smith                M76 Unattached              24.02m      78-10  38.95m 52.58%    643
  8 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached              21.15m      69-05  34.29m 46.30%    549
  9 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached              14.14m      46-05  32.57m 43.97%    515
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
Flight  2
  1 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              43.94m     144-02  62.07m 83.79%   1125
  2 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              39.39m     129-03  55.64m 75.11%    989
  3 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              36.99m     121-04  52.25m 70.54%    917
  4 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              27.06m      88-09  38.22m 51.60%    628
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              26.66m      87-06  37.66m 50.84%    617
Flight  3
  1 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              44.08m     144-07  55.16m 74.46%    978
  2 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              39.20m     128-07  49.05m 66.22%    851
  3 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              37.75m     123-10  42.40m 57.24%    713
  4 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              37.07m     121-07  41.63m 56.21%    698
  5 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              36.47m     119-08  45.63m 61.60%    780
  6 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              34.42m     112-11  43.07m 58.14%    727
  7 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              32.01m     105-00  35.95m 48.54%    583
  8 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              31.16m     102-03  34.99m 47.25%    563
  9 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              30.67m     100-07  34.44m 46.50%    552
 -- Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached                 SCR
Flight  4
  1 George Konen             M58 Unattached              44.34m     145-06  48.70m 65.75%    843
  2 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              37.63m     123-05  41.33m 55.80%    692
  3 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              37.37m     122-07  41.04m 55.41%    686
  4 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              37.32m     122-05  40.99m 55.34%    685
  5 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              35.59m     116-09  39.09m 52.77%    646
  6 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              34.90m     114-06  38.33m 51.75%    631
  7 Gary John                M56 Unattached              32.80m     107-07  36.02m 48.64%    584
  8 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              29.79m      97-09  32.72m 44.17%    518
Flight  5
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              46.47m     152-05  46.47m 62.73%    797
  2 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              40.16m     131-09  40.16m 54.21%    668
  3 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              34.02m     111-07  34.02m 45.92%    544
  4 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              33.64m     110-04  33.64m 45.41%    537
  5 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              27.70m      90-10  27.70m 37.39%    419
Flight  6
  1 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              43.46m     142-07  45.62m 61.59%    780
  2 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              42.68m     140-00  44.80m 60.49%    763
  3 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              40.64m     133-04  42.66m 57.60%    719
  4 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              36.67m     120-04  38.49m 51.97%    634
  5 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              31.90m     104-08  33.49m 45.21%    534
Flight  7
  1 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              43.90m     144-00  43.90m 59.26%    744
  2 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              38.22m     125-05  38.22m 51.59%    628
  3 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              38.08m     124-11  38.08m 51.40%    626
  4 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              33.29m     109-03  33.29m 44.94%    530
  5 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              32.89m     107-11  32.89m 44.40%    522
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              28.52m      93-07  28.52m 38.50%    435
 -- Jose Torres              M44 Unattached                FOUL
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
M40 Results Finals
  1 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              43.90m     144-00  43.90m 59.26%    744
  2 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              38.22m     125-05  38.22m 51.59%    628
  3 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              38.08m     124-11  38.08m 51.40%    626
  4 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              33.29m     109-03  33.29m 44.94%    530
  5 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              32.89m     107-11  32.89m 44.40%    522
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              28.52m      93-07  28.52m 38.50%    435
 -- Jose Torres              M44 Unattached                FOUL
M45 Results Finals
  1 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              43.46m     142-07  45.62m 61.59%    780
  2 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              42.68m     140-00  44.80m 60.49%    763
  3 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              40.64m     133-04  42.66m 57.60%    719
  4 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              36.67m     120-04  38.49m 51.97%    634
  5 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              31.90m     104-08  33.49m 45.21%    534
M50 Results Finals
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              46.47m     152-05  46.47m 62.73%    797
  2 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              40.16m     131-09  40.16m 54.21%    668
  3 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              34.02m     111-07  34.02m 45.92%    544
  4 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              33.64m     110-04  33.64m 45.41%    537
  5 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              27.70m      90-10  27.70m 37.39%    419
M55 Results Finals
  1 George Konen             M58 Unattached              44.34m     145-06  48.70m 65.75%    843
  2 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              37.63m     123-05  41.33m 55.80%    692
  3 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              37.37m     122-07  41.04m 55.41%    686
  4 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              37.32m     122-05  40.99m 55.34%    685
  5 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              35.59m     116-09  39.09m 52.77%    646
  6 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              34.90m     114-06  38.33m 51.75%    631
  7 Gary John                M56 Unattached              32.80m     107-07  36.02m 48.64%    584
  8 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              29.79m      97-09  32.72m 44.17%    518
M60 Results Finals
  1 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              37.75m     123-10  42.40m 57.24%    713
  2 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              37.07m     121-07  41.63m 56.21%    698
  3 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              32.01m     105-00  35.95m 48.54%    583
  4 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              31.16m     102-03  34.99m 47.25%    563
  5 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              30.67m     100-07  34.44m 46.50%    552
M65 Results Finals
  1 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              44.08m     144-07  55.16m 74.46%    978
  2 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              39.20m     128-07  49.05m 66.22%    851
  3 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              36.47m     119-08  45.63m 61.60%    780
  4 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              34.42m     112-11  43.07m 58.14%    727
 -- Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached                 SCR
M70 Results Finals
  1 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              43.94m     144-02  62.07m 83.79%   1125
  2 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              39.39m     129-03  55.64m 75.11%    989
  3 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              36.99m     121-04  52.25m 70.54%    917
  4 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              27.06m      88-09  38.22m 51.60%    628
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              26.66m      87-06  37.66m 50.84%    617
M75 Results Finals
  1 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              33.92m     111-03  55.00m 74.26%    975
  2 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              33.38m     109-06  54.13m 73.07%    957
  3 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              29.84m      97-11  48.39m 65.32%    837
  4 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              28.98m      95-01  46.99m 63.44%    808
  5 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              28.53m      93-07  46.26m 62.46%    793
  6 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached              28.17m      92-05  45.68m 61.67%    781
  7 Val Smith                M76 Unattached              24.02m      78-10  38.95m 52.58%    643
  8 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached              21.15m      69-05  34.29m 46.30%    549
M80 Results Finals
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
M85 Results Finals
  1 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached              14.14m      46-05  32.57m 43.97%    515


Event 2  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              31.36m     102-11  63.02m 64.00%    783
  2 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              30.97m     101-07  62.24m 63.20%    772
  3 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              28.76m      94-04  57.80m 58.69%    705
  4 Val Smith                M76 Unattached              26.83m      88-00  53.92m 54.76%    647
  5 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              24.71m      81-01  49.66m 50.43%    584
  6 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              22.58m      74-01  45.38m 46.08%    521
  7 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached              20.58m      67-06  41.36m 42.00%    462
  8 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached              17.85m      58-07  35.87m 36.43%    383
  9 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached              15.00m      49-02  39.24m 39.85%    431
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
Flight  2
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              33.28m     109-02  58.11m 59.01%    709
  2 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              31.55m     103-06  55.08m 55.94%    664
  3 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              23.90m      78-05  41.73m 42.38%    467
  4 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              23.69m      77-09  41.36m 42.00%    462
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              23.04m      75-07  40.23m 40.85%    445
Flight  3
  1 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              42.14m     138-03  69.51m 70.59%    882
  2 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              32.22m     105-08  53.15m 53.97%    635
  3 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              32.00m     105-00  47.37m 48.11%    550
  4 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              31.82m     104-05  47.10m 47.84%    546
  5 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              29.65m      97-03  48.91m 49.66%    572
  6 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              29.59m      97-01  48.81m 49.56%    571
  6 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              29.59m      97-01  43.80m 44.48%    497
  8 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              29.13m      95-07  43.12m 43.79%    487
  9 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              27.87m      91-05  41.25m 41.90%    460
 -- Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached                 SCR
Flight  4
  1 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              38.87m     127-06  54.64m 55.49%    658
  2 George Konen             M58 Unattached              36.23m     118-10  50.93m 51.72%    602
  3 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              35.72m     117-02  50.21m 50.99%    592
  4 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              35.33m     115-11  49.67m 50.44%    584
  5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              30.98m     101-08  43.55m 44.23%    494
  6 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              26.50m      86-11  37.25m 37.83%    402
  7 Gary John                M56 Unattached              24.31m      79-09  34.17m 34.70%    358
  8 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              23.57m      77-04  33.13m 33.65%    343
Flight  5
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              43.49m     142-08  55.62m 56.48%    672
  2 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              40.97m     134-05  52.40m 53.21%    624
  3 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              34.84m     114-04  44.56m 45.25%    509
  4 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              33.13m     108-08  42.37m 43.03%    477
  5 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              29.09m      95-05  37.20m 37.78%    402
Flight  6
  1 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              49.12m     161-02  60.33m 61.26%    743
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              47.02m     154-03  57.75m 58.64%    704
  3 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              43.73m     143-06  53.71m 54.54%    644
  4 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              39.52m     129-08  48.54m 49.29%    567
  5 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              36.40m     119-05  44.71m 45.40%    511
Flight  7
  1 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              39.39m     129-03  44.44m 45.13%    507
  2 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              38.82m     127-04  43.80m 44.48%    497
  3 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              33.93m     111-04  38.28m 38.87%    417
  4 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              33.90m     111-03  38.24m 38.84%    417
  5 Jose Torres              M44 Unattached              27.70m      90-10  31.25m 31.74%    317
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              25.49m      83-07  28.76m 29.20%    282
  7 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              22.51m      73-10  25.39m 25.79%    235
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
M40 Results Finals
  1 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              39.39m     129-03  44.44m 45.13%    507
  2 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              38.82m     127-04  43.80m 44.48%    497
  3 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              33.93m     111-04  38.28m 38.87%    417
  4 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              33.90m     111-03  38.24m 38.84%    417
  5 Jose Torres              M44 Unattached              27.70m      90-10  31.25m 31.74%    317
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              25.49m      83-07  28.76m 29.20%    282
  7 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              22.51m      73-10  25.39m 25.79%    235
M45 Results Finals
  1 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              49.12m     161-02  60.33m 61.26%    743
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              47.02m     154-03  57.75m 58.64%    704
  3 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              43.73m     143-06  53.71m 54.54%    644
  4 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              39.52m     129-08  48.54m 49.29%    567
  5 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              36.40m     119-05  44.71m 45.40%    511
M50 Results Finals
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              43.49m     142-08  55.62m 56.48%    672
  2 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              40.97m     134-05  52.40m 53.21%    624
  3 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached              34.84m     114-04  44.56m 45.25%    509
  4 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              33.13m     108-08  42.37m 43.03%    477
  5 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              29.09m      95-05  37.20m 37.78%    402
M55 Results Finals
  1 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              38.87m     127-06  54.64m 55.49%    658
  2 George Konen             M58 Unattached              36.23m     118-10  50.93m 51.72%    602
  3 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              35.72m     117-02  50.21m 50.99%    592
  4 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              35.33m     115-11  49.67m 50.44%    584
  5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              30.98m     101-08  43.55m 44.23%    494
  6 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              26.50m      86-11  37.25m 37.83%    402
  7 Gary John                M56 Unattached              24.31m      79-09  34.17m 34.70%    358
  8 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              23.57m      77-04  33.13m 33.65%    343
M60 Results Finals
  1 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              32.00m     105-00  47.37m 48.11%    550
  2 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              31.82m     104-05  47.10m 47.84%    546
  3 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              29.59m      97-01  43.80m 44.48%    497
  4 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached              29.13m      95-07  43.12m 43.79%    487
  5 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              27.87m      91-05  41.25m 41.90%    460
M65 Results Finals
  1 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              42.14m     138-03  69.51m 70.59%    882
  2 Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached              32.22m     105-08  53.15m 53.97%    635
  3 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              29.65m      97-03  48.91m 49.66%    572
  4 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              29.59m      97-01  48.81m 49.56%    571
 -- Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached                 SCR
M70 Results Finals
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              33.28m     109-02  58.11m 59.01%    709
  2 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              31.55m     103-06  55.08m 55.94%    664
  3 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              23.90m      78-05  41.73m 42.38%    467
  4 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              23.69m      77-09  41.36m 42.00%    462
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              23.04m      75-07  40.23m 40.85%    445
M75 Results Finals
  1 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              31.36m     102-11  63.02m 64.00%    783
  2 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              30.97m     101-07  62.24m 63.20%    772
  3 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              28.76m      94-04  57.80m 58.69%    705
  4 Val Smith                M76 Unattached              26.83m      88-00  53.92m 54.76%    647
  5 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached              24.71m      81-01  49.66m 50.43%    584
  6 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              22.58m      74-01  45.38m 46.08%    521
  7 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached              20.58m      67-06  41.36m 42.00%    462
  8 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached              17.85m      58-07  35.87m 36.43%    383
M80 Results Finals
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
M85 Results Finals
  1 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached              15.00m      49-02  39.24m 39.85%    431


Event 2  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              13.28m   43-07.00  19.56m 75.67%    998
  2 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              11.81m   38-09.00  17.40m 67.29%    873
  3 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              11.05m   36-03.00  16.28m 62.96%    808
  4 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75  15.51m 60.00%    764
  5 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached               9.93m   32-07.00  14.63m 56.58%    714
  6 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached               9.60m   31-06.00  17.90m 69.21%    902
  7 Val Smith                M76 Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25  13.33m 51.57%    640
  8 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached               8.95m   29-04.50  13.18m 51.00%    631
  9 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached               7.34m   24-01.00  10.81m 41.82%    497
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
Flight  2
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75  23.16m 89.59%   1208
  2 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              14.85m   48-08.75  19.22m 74.32%    978
  3 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              13.90m   45-07.25  17.99m 69.57%    907
  4 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50  17.66m 68.32%    888
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              10.36m   34-00.00  13.40m 51.85%    644
Flight  3
  1 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              19.27m   63-02.75  21.95m 84.89%   1137
  2 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              16.24m   53-03.50  18.50m 71.54%    936
  3 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              14.39m   47-02.50  18.15m 70.20%    916
  4 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              13.59m   44-07.00  15.48m 59.87%    762
  5 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00  16.08m 62.20%    797
  6 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50  15.61m 60.39%    770
  7 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              11.62m   38-01.50  13.23m 51.19%    634
  8 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached               7.68m   25-02.50   8.74m 33.83%    382
 -- Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached                 SCR
 -- Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached                 SCR
Flight  4
  1 George Konen             M58 Unattached              15.79m   51-09.75  19.11m 73.92%    972
  2 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25  19.06m 73.74%    969
  3 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              15.41m   50-06.75  18.65m 72.14%    945
  4 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              14.55m   47-09.00  17.61m 68.12%    885
  5 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              14.13m   46-04.25  17.10m 66.15%    856
  6 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              13.18m   43-03.00  15.95m 61.70%    789
  7 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25  15.62m 60.44%    771
  8 Gary John                M56 Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25  14.39m 55.66%    700
Flight  5
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              16.46m   54-00.00  18.30m 70.80%    925
  2 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50  17.47m 67.57%    877
  3 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              12.97m   42-06.75  14.42m 55.78%    702
  4 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25  11.55m 44.69%    539
  5 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached               9.44m   30-11.75  10.50m 40.60%    480
Flight  6
  1 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              17.82m   58-05.75  20.90m 80.85%   1076
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              15.69m   51-05.75  18.41m 71.19%    931
  3 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              13.63m   44-08.75  15.99m 61.84%    792
  4 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25  12.79m 49.46%    609
  5 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              10.43m   34-02.75  12.23m 47.32%    577
Flight  7
  1 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              14.15m   46-05.25  15.48m 59.88%    762
  2 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00  15.09m 58.36%    740
  3 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75  14.97m 57.89%    733
  4 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50  14.46m 55.95%    704
  5 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75  14.08m 54.46%    682
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50  13.32m 51.54%    639
 -- Jose Torres              M44 Unattached                 SCR
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
M40 Results Finals
  1 Tom Shannon              M42 Unattached              14.15m   46-05.25  15.48m 59.88%    762
  2 Dave Rothenbury          M40 Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00  15.09m 58.36%    740
  3 Rande Treece             M44 Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75  14.97m 57.89%    733
  4 Brian Suter              M41 Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50  14.46m 55.95%    704
  5 Walter Hamilton          M44 Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75  14.08m 54.46%    682
  6 Ray Biggs                M41 Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50  13.32m 51.54%    639
 -- Jose Torres              M44 Unattached                 SCR
M45 Results Finals
  1 Kenneth Jansson          M47 Unattached              17.82m   58-05.75  20.90m 80.85%   1076
  2 Daniel John              M47 Unattached              15.69m   51-05.75  18.41m 71.19%    931
  3 Richard Stewart          M47 Unattached              13.63m   44-08.75  15.99m 61.84%    792
  4 Ken Ellis                M47 Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25  12.79m 49.46%    609
  5 Arny Ferrando            M48 Unattached              10.43m   34-02.75  12.23m 47.32%    577
M50 Results Finals
  1 Jeffrey Baty             M50 Unattached              16.46m   54-00.00  18.30m 70.80%    925
  2 Carl Reichard            M53 Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50  17.47m 67.57%    877
  3 Bill Murray              M51 Unattached              12.97m   42-06.75  14.42m 55.78%    702
  4 John Stilbert            M52 Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25  11.55m 44.69%    539
  5 Jim Richards             M50 Unattached               9.44m   30-11.75  10.50m 40.60%    480
M55 Results Finals
  1 George Konen             M58 Unattached              15.79m   51-09.75  19.11m 73.92%    972
  2 Tim Edwards              M57 Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25  19.06m 73.74%    969
  3 Roger Conboy             M55 Unattached              15.41m   50-06.75  18.65m 72.14%    945
  4 Clay Hull                M55 Unattached              14.55m   47-09.00  17.61m 68.12%    885
  5 Dennis Cameron           M56 Unattached              14.13m   46-04.25  17.10m 66.15%    856
  6 Bob Sager                M57 Unattached              13.18m   43-03.00  15.95m 61.70%    789
  7 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M59 Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25  15.62m 60.44%    771
  8 Gary John                M56 Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25  14.39m 55.66%    700
M60 Results Finals
  1 George Mathews           M62 Unattached              19.27m   63-02.75  21.95m 84.89%   1137
  2 Mickey Bitsko            M62 Unattached              16.24m   53-03.50  18.50m 71.54%    936
  3 Julius Cassels           M63 Unattached              13.59m   44-07.00  15.48m 59.87%    762
  4 Mark Chapman             M62 Unattached              11.62m   38-01.50  13.23m 51.19%    634
  5 Larry Rheams             M63 Unattached               7.68m   25-02.50   8.74m 33.83%    382
M65 Results Finals
  1 Bob Humphreys            M69 Unattached              14.39m   47-02.50  18.15m 70.20%    916
  2 Peter LaBarge            M66 Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00  16.08m 62.20%    797
  3 Jack Kuhns               M66 Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50  15.61m 60.39%    770
 -- Chuck Polizzi            M68 Unattached                 SCR
 -- Dick Hotchkiss           M66 Unattached                 SCR
M70 Results Finals
  1 Bob Ward                 M72 Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75  23.16m 89.59%   1208
  2 Pay Carstensen           M73 Unattached              14.85m   48-08.75  19.22m 74.32%    978
  3 Doug Tomlinson           M73 Unattached              13.90m   45-07.25  17.99m 69.57%    907
  4 Wendell Palmer           M73 Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50  17.66m 68.32%    888
  5 Len Olson                M74 Unattached              10.36m   34-00.00  13.40m 51.85%    644
M75 Results Finals
  1 William Garrahan         M76 Unattached              13.28m   43-07.00  19.56m 75.67%    998
  2 Jim Gerhardt             M76 Unattached              11.81m   38-09.00  17.40m 67.29%    873
  3 Reed Quinn               M75 Unattached              11.05m   36-03.00  16.28m 62.96%    808
  4 Tom Allison              M75 Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75  15.51m 60.00%    764
  5 Bob Richards             M79 Unattached               9.93m   32-07.00  14.63m 56.58%    714
  6 Val Smith                M76 Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25  13.33m 51.57%    640
  7 Phillip Brusca           M78 Unattached               8.95m   29-04.50  13.18m 51.00%    631
  8 Jack Haller              M75 Unattached               7.34m   24-01.00  10.81m 41.82%    497
M80 Results Finals
 -- Dick Mulkern             M80 Unattached                 SCR
M85 Results Finals
  1 Hugh Hackett             M85 Unattached               9.60m   31-06.00  17.90m 69.21%    902



Women Weight Pentathlon
                            Points       HT       SP       DT       JT       WT
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---- W45 ----
  1 Oneithea Lewis                   47.21m   13.51m   37.09m   28.97m   17.88m
    Unattached                       154-11    44-04   121-08    95-00    58-08
    Age-Graded Mark:                 71.59m   17.79m   44.44m   36.02m   27.81m
    Age-Graded Percent:              94.12%   76.98%   57.87%   49.34%  117.86%
    W45                       5414   (1418)   (1049)    (741)    (591)   (1615)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Carol Finsrud                    43.70m   12.11m   48.48m   32.09m   13.45m
    Unattached                       143-04 39-08.75   159-01   105-03  44-01.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 66.27m   15.95m   58.09m   39.90m   20.92m
    Age-Graded Percent:              87.12%      69%   75.64%   54.66%   88.66%
    W48                       5076   (1298)    (925)   (1014)    (665)   (1174)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Cheryl Mellenthin                21.23m    6.39m   18.41m   13.60m    8.32m
    Unattached                        69-08 20-11.75    60-05    44-07 27-03.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 32.19m    8.41m   22.06m   16.91m   12.94m
    Age-Graded Percent:              42.32%   36.41%   28.73%   23.16%   54.85%
    W49                       2187    (541)    (426)    (315)    (232)    (673)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- W50 ----
  1 Linda Rowe                       22.02m   10.23m   29.75m   29.78m    9.16m
    Unattached                        72-03 33-06.75    97-07    97-08 30-00.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 27.53m   14.19m   38.85m   40.63m   11.37m
    Age-Graded Percent:               36.2%    61.4%   50.59%   55.66%   48.19%
    W53                       3135    (440)    (807)    (632)    (679)    (577)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Martha Green                     24.77m    7.90m   17.10m   17.26m    8.85m
    Unattached                        81-03    25-11    56-01    56-07  29-00.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 30.97m   10.96m   22.33m   23.55m   10.98m
    Age-Graded Percent:              40.72%   47.42%   29.08%   32.26%   46.55%
    W54                       2334    (514)    (592)    (320)    (355)    (553)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- W55 ----
  1 Mary Hartzler                    38.47m   10.85m   30.08m   25.87m   12.41m
    Unattached                       126-02 35-07.25    98-08    84-10 40-08.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 52.87m   16.48m   43.15m   39.96m   16.87m
    Age-Graded Percent:              69.52%   71.29%   56.19%   54.75%   71.53%
    W56                       4257    (996)    (960)    (716)    (667)    (918)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Myrle Mensey                     28.79m   11.16m   24.37m   18.93m   11.35m
    Unattached                        94-05  36-07.5    79-11    62-01    37-03
    Age-Graded Mark:                 39.57m   16.95m   34.96m   29.24m   15.43m
    Age-Graded Percent:              52.02%   73.32%   45.53%   40.06%   65.42%
    W56                       3541    (702)    (992)    (557)    (462)    (828)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- W60 ----
  1 Georgia Cutler                   35.80m    7.94m   23.38m   25.18m   11.96m
    Unattached                       117-05 26-00.75    76-08    82-07    39-03
    Age-Graded Mark:                 54.61m   13.32m   37.21m   43.96m   15.23m
    Age-Graded Percent:               71.8%   57.62%   48.46%   60.22%   64.58%
    W62                       3943   (1035)    (749)    (600)    (743)    (816)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Roslyn Katz                      25.00m    7.24m   18.21m   15.87m   10.22m
    Unattached                        82-00    23-09    59-09    52-01  33-06.5
    Age-Graded Mark:                 38.14m   12.15m   28.98m   27.70m   13.02m
    Age-Graded Percent:              50.14%   52.54%   37.74%   37.96%   55.18%
    W63                       2895    (670)    (671)    (443)    (433)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- W70 ----
  1 Anna Cirulnick                   17.52m    6.75m   15.54m   10.45m    6.98m
    Unattached                        57-06 22-01.75    51-00    34-03    22-11
    Age-Graded Mark:                 34.26m   14.32m   31.66m   23.23m   11.38m
    Age-Graded Percent:              45.04%   61.98%   41.23%   31.82%   48.24%
    W70                       2821    (586)    (815)    (494)    (349)    (577)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Phyllis Provost                     DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Unattached
    Age-Graded Mark:
    Age-Graded Percent:
    W71                                 (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- W80 ----
  1 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer         13.88m    5.44m   13.64m   11.93m    5.23m
    Unattached                        45-06 17-10.25    44-09    39-02    17-02
    Age-Graded Mark:                 37.80m   15.70m   38.62m   36.49m   11.85m
    Age-Graded Percent:               49.7%   67.92%   50.29%      50%   50.24%
    W80                       3404    (663)    (908)    (627)    (600)    (606)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- W90 ----
  1 Betty Jarvis                      8.48m    3.60m   10.07m    6.37m    5.40m
    Unattached                        27-10 11-09.75    33-00    20-11 17-08.75
    Age-Graded Mark:                 38.02m   16.25m   46.69m   31.22m   20.05m
    Age-Graded Percent:              49.97%   70.31%   60.81%   42.78%   84.91%
    W90                       4017    (668)    (945)    (785)    (500)   (1119)
                              -------------------------------------------------


Event 1  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              35.80m     117-05  54.61m 71.80%   1035
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              25.00m      82-00  38.14m 50.14%    670
  3 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached              17.52m      57-06  34.26m 45.04%    586
  4 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached              13.88m      45-06  37.80m 49.70%    663
  5 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               8.48m      27-10  38.02m 49.97%    668
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
Flight  2
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              47.21m     154-11  71.59m 94.12%   1418
  2 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              43.70m     143-04  66.27m 87.12%   1298
  3 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              38.47m     126-02  52.87m 69.52%    996
  4 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              28.79m      94-05  39.57m 52.02%    702
  5 Martha Green             W54 Unattached              24.77m      81-03  30.97m 40.72%    514
  6 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              22.02m      72-03  27.53m 36.20%    440
  7 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached              21.23m      69-08  32.19m 42.32%    541
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
W45 Results Finals
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              47.21m     154-11  71.59m 94.12%   1418
  2 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              43.70m     143-04  66.27m 87.12%   1298
  3 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached              21.23m      69-08  32.19m 42.32%    541
W50 Results Finals
  1 Martha Green             W54 Unattached              24.77m      81-03  30.97m 40.72%    514
  2 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              22.02m      72-03  27.53m 36.20%    440
W55 Results Finals
  1 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              38.47m     126-02  52.87m 69.52%    996
  2 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              28.79m      94-05  39.57m 52.02%    702
W60 Results Finals
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              35.80m     117-05  54.61m 71.80%   1035
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              25.00m      82-00  38.14m 50.14%    670
W70 Results Finals
  1 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached              17.52m      57-06  34.26m 45.04%    586
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
W80 Results Finals
  1 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached              13.88m      45-06  37.80m 49.70%    663
W90 Results Finals
  1 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               8.48m      27-10  38.02m 49.97%    668


Event 1  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached               7.94m   26-00.75  13.32m 57.62%    749
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached               7.24m   23-09.00  12.15m 52.54%    671
  3 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75  14.32m 61.98%    815
  4 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached               5.44m   17-10.25  15.70m 67.92%    908
  5 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75  16.25m 70.31%    945
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
Flight  2
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00  17.79m 76.98%   1049
  2 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              12.11m   39-08.75  15.95m 69.00%    925
  3 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              11.16m   36-07.50  16.95m 73.32%    992
  4 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              10.85m   35-07.25  16.48m 71.29%    960
  5 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75  14.19m 61.40%    807
  6 Martha Green             W54 Unattached               7.90m   25-11.00  10.96m 47.42%    592
  7 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached               6.39m   20-11.75   8.41m 36.41%    426
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
W45 Results Finals
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00  17.79m 76.98%   1049
  2 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              12.11m   39-08.75  15.95m 69.00%    925
  3 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached               6.39m   20-11.75   8.41m 36.41%    426
W50 Results Finals
  1 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75  14.19m 61.40%    807
  2 Martha Green             W54 Unattached               7.90m   25-11.00  10.96m 47.42%    592
W55 Results Finals
  1 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              11.16m   36-07.50  16.95m 73.32%    992
  2 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              10.85m   35-07.25  16.48m 71.29%    960
W60 Results Finals
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached               7.94m   26-00.75  13.32m 57.62%    749
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached               7.24m   23-09.00  12.15m 52.54%    671
W70 Results Finals
  1 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75  14.32m 61.98%    815
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
W80 Results Finals
  1 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached               5.44m   17-10.25  15.70m 67.92%    908
W90 Results Finals
  1 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75  16.25m 70.31%    945


Event 1  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              23.38m      76-08  37.21m 48.46%    600
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              18.21m      59-09  28.98m 37.74%    443
  3 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached              15.54m      51-00  31.66m 41.23%    494
  4 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached              13.64m      44-09  38.62m 50.29%    627
  5 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached              10.07m      33-00  46.69m 60.81%    785
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
Flight  2
  1 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              48.48m     159-01  58.09m 75.64%   1014
  2 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              37.09m     121-08  44.44m 57.87%    741
  3 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              30.08m      98-08  43.15m 56.19%    716
  4 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              29.75m      97-07  38.85m 50.59%    632
  5 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              24.37m      79-11  34.96m 45.53%    557
  6 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached              18.41m      60-05  22.06m 28.73%    315
  7 Martha Green             W54 Unattached              17.10m      56-01  22.33m 29.08%    320
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
W45 Results Finals
  1 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              48.48m     159-01  58.09m 75.64%   1014
  2 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              37.09m     121-08  44.44m 57.87%    741
  3 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached              18.41m      60-05  22.06m 28.73%    315
W50 Results Finals
  1 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              29.75m      97-07  38.85m 50.59%    632
  2 Martha Green             W54 Unattached              17.10m      56-01  22.33m 29.08%    320
W55 Results Finals
  1 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              30.08m      98-08  43.15m 56.19%    716
  2 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              24.37m      79-11  34.96m 45.53%    557
W60 Results Finals
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              23.38m      76-08  37.21m 48.46%    600
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              18.21m      59-09  28.98m 37.74%    443
W70 Results Finals
  1 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached              15.54m      51-00  31.66m 41.23%    494
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
W80 Results Finals
  1 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached              13.64m      44-09  38.62m 50.29%    627
W90 Results Finals
  1 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached              10.07m      33-00  46.69m 60.81%    785


Event 1  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              25.18m      82-07  43.96m 60.22%    743
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              15.87m      52-01  27.70m 37.96%    433
  3 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached              11.93m      39-02  36.49m 50.00%    600
  4 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached              10.45m      34-03  23.23m 31.82%    349
  5 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               6.37m      20-11  31.22m 42.78%    500
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
Flight  2
  1 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              32.09m     105-03  39.90m 54.66%    665
  2 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              29.78m      97-08  40.63m 55.66%    679
  3 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              28.97m      95-00  36.02m 49.34%    591
  4 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              25.87m      84-10  39.96m 54.75%    667
  5 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              18.93m      62-01  29.24m 40.06%    462
  6 Martha Green             W54 Unattached              17.26m      56-07  23.55m 32.26%    355
  7 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached              13.60m      44-07  16.91m 23.16%    232
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
W45 Results Finals
  1 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              32.09m     105-03  39.90m 54.66%    665
  2 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              28.97m      95-00  36.02m 49.34%    591
  3 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached              13.60m      44-07  16.91m 23.16%    232
W50 Results Finals
  1 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached              29.78m      97-08  40.63m 55.66%    679
  2 Martha Green             W54 Unattached              17.26m      56-07  23.55m 32.26%    355
W55 Results Finals
  1 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              25.87m      84-10  39.96m 54.75%    667
  2 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              18.93m      62-01  29.24m 40.06%    462
W60 Results Finals
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              25.18m      82-07  43.96m 60.22%    743
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              15.87m      52-01  27.70m 37.96%    433
W70 Results Finals
  1 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached              10.45m      34-03  23.23m 31.82%    349
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
W80 Results Finals
  1 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached              11.93m      39-02  36.49m 50.00%    600
W90 Results Finals
  1 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               6.37m      20-11  31.22m 42.78%    500


Event 1  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00  15.23m 64.58%    816
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50  13.02m 55.18%    678
  3 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00  11.38m 48.24%    577
  4 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               5.40m   17-08.75  20.05m 84.91%   1119
  5 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached               5.23m   17-02.00  11.85m 50.24%    606
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
Flight  2
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              17.88m   58-08.00  27.81m117.86%   1615
  2 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              13.45m   44-01.50  20.92m 88.66%   1174
  3 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              12.41m   40-08.75  16.87m 71.53%    918
  4 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00  15.43m 65.42%    828
  5 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached               9.16m   30-00.75  11.37m 48.19%    577
  6 Martha Green             W54 Unattached               8.85m   29-00.50  10.98m 46.55%    553
  7 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached               8.32m   27-03.75  12.94m 54.85%    673
================================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading Points
================================================================================================
W45 Results Finals
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Unattached              17.88m   58-08.00  27.81m117.86%   1615
  2 Carol Finsrud            W48 Unattached              13.45m   44-01.50  20.92m 88.66%   1174
  3 Cheryl Mellenthin        W49 Unattached               8.32m   27-03.75  12.94m 54.85%    673
W50 Results Finals
  1 Linda Rowe               W53 Unattached               9.16m   30-00.75  11.37m 48.19%    577
  2 Martha Green             W54 Unattached               8.85m   29-00.50  10.98m 46.55%    553
W55 Results Finals
  1 Mary Hartzler            W56 Unattached              12.41m   40-08.75  16.87m 71.53%    918
  2 Myrle Mensey             W56 Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00  15.43m 65.42%    828
W60 Results Finals
  1 Georgia Cutler           W62 Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00  15.23m 64.58%    816
  2 Roslyn Katz              W63 Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50  13.02m 55.18%    678
W70 Results Finals
  1 Anna Cirulnick           W70 Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00  11.38m 48.24%    577
 -- Phyllis Provost          W71 Unattached                 DNS
W80 Results Finals
  1 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer W80 Unattached               5.23m   17-02.00  11.85m 50.24%    606
W90 Results Finals
  1 Betty Jarvis             W90 Unattached               5.40m   17-08.75  20.05m 84.91%   1119
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec