Join/Renew Now

Full Results
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                11.45Q -0.2  2
  2 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             11.61Q  0.5  3
  3 Amberly Nesbitt              South Carolina           11.75Q -1.4  1
  4 Bianca Knight                Unattached               11.76q  0.5  3
  5 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               11.80q  0.5  3
  6 Sarah A Matthew              Colorado Fly             11.89q -0.2  2
  7 Jessica Onyepunuka           Unattached               11.91q -1.4  1
  8 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             11.92q  0.5  3
  9 Kristina Davis               Unattached               11.95q -1.4  1
 10 Jeneba Tarmoh                Cardinal TC              11.96   0.5  3
 11 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               11.96  -0.2  2
 12 Francena McCorory            Unattached               11.97   0.5  3
 13 Brittany Jones               Unattached               11.99  -0.2  2
 14 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   12.08  -0.2  2
 15 Lauren Austin                Miami                    12.15  -0.2  2
 16 Kellie Morrison              Unattached               12.16   0.5  3
 17 Yasmin Woodruff              Unattached               12.20  -1.4  1
 18 Ashley Cruder                Colorado Fly             12.32  -1.4  1
 19 Porche Ries                  Unattached               12.38  -0.2  2
 20 Danielle Norton              Unattached               12.51  -1.4  1
 21 D'Ambour Lewis               Unattached               12.64  -1.4  1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                11.44  -1.1
  2 Amberly Nesbitt              South Carolina           11.67  -1.1
  3 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             11.69  -1.1
  4 Kristina Davis               Unattached               11.87  -1.1
  5 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               11.88  -1.1
  6 Bianca Knight                Unattached               11.92  -1.1
  7 Jessica Onyepunuka           Unattached               11.92  -1.1
  8 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             11.96  -1.1
  9 Sarah A Matthew              Colorado Fly             11.98  -1.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             23.01Q -0.8  3
  2 Brittany Jones               Unattached               23.30Q -0.6  4
  3 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                23.43Q  0.5  2
  4 Angelique Smith              Mission Vall. TC         23.47Q -1.6  1
  5 Natalie Knight               Florida                  23.32q -0.6  4
  6 Francena McCorory            Unattached               23.62q -1.6  1
  7 Bianca Knight                Unattached               23.74q -1.6  1
  8 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   23.77q -0.8  3
  9 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             23.96q -0.8  3
 10 Ashley Duke                  Unattached               23.97  -1.6  1
 11 Jeneba Tarmoh                Cardinal TC              24.10   0.5  2
 12 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               24.13   0.5  2
 13 Kristina Davis               Unattached               24.19  -0.6  4
 14 Sydney Scarbrough            Arkansas                 24.39  -0.8  3
 15 Yasmin Woodruff              Unattached               24.43   0.5  2
 16 Amber Purvis                 Alex Van Dyk             24.49   0.5  2
 17 Shantea Calhoun              Pittsburgh               24.51  -0.8  3
 18 Porche Ries                  Unattached               24.60   0.5  2
 19 Kellie Morrison              Unattached               24.71  -0.6  4
 20 Jessica Jones                Unattached               24.93   0.5  2
 21 Joy Eaton                    Unattached               25.38  -1.6  1
 22 D'Ambour Lewis               Unattached               25.51  -0.6  4

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                22.93   0.6
  2 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             22.96   0.6
  3 Francena McCorory            Unattached               23.22   0.6
  4 Brittany Jones               Unattached               23.28   0.6
  5 Natalie Knight               Florida                  23.34   0.6
  6 Angelique Smith              Mission Vall. TC         23.61   0.6
  7 Bianca Knight                Unattached               23.65   0.6
  8 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   23.90   0.6
  9 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             24.29   0.6

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           52.76Q  3
  2 Brittany Jones               Unattached               52.80Q  1
  3 Brandi Cross                 Visions TC               54.08Q  2
  4 Lauren McNary                Howard U.                54.14q  1
  5 Deonna Lawrence              Lsu                      54.19q  2
  6 Kenyata Coleman              Unattached               54.44q  1
  7 Becky Horn                   Wn Michigan              54.65q  1
  8 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 54.68q  2
  9 Krista Simkins               Unattached               54.97q  3
 10 Jasmine Lee                  Unattached               55.30   2
 11 Lauren Austin                Miami                    55.45   3
 12 Keshia Baker                 Unattached               55.54   1
 13 Myra Hasson                  Quiet Fire               55.55   3
 14 Jessica Jones                Unattached               55.72   2
 15 Erica Young                  St. Aug's                55.93   1
 16 Nicole Stone                 Unattached               56.17   3
 17 Sirdonea Davis               Unattached               56.53   3
 18 Ashley Hubbard               Georgetown               56.59   2
 19 Mary Pottinger               Quicksilver              57.53   3
 20 Brianna Atkins               Unattached               58.00   2
 21 Brook Turner                 Cal-Berkeley             58.23   1
 22 Joy Eaton                    Unattached               58.76   1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           51.34
  2 Lauren McNary                Howard U.                52.48
  3 Brandi Cross                 Visions TC               52.65
  4 Deonna Lawrence              Lsu                      52.98
  5 Becky Horn                   Wn Michigan              53.57
  6 Kenyata Coleman              Unattached               53.68
  7 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 54.51
  8 Krista Simkins               Unattached               55.09
 -- Brittany Jones               Unattached                  DQ   Rule 163.5

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heidi Magill                 Byu                    2:07.27Q  3
  2 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             2:07.73Q  1
  3 Alysia Johnson               Cal-Berkeley           2:08.86Q  2
  4 Margaret Infeld              Unattached             2:08.92q  2
  5 Rebekah Noble                Unattached             2:09.66q  3
  6 Dominique Blake              Unattached             2:09.75q  1
  7 Devon Williams               Unattached             2:10.23q  2
  8 Lavera Morris                Kentucky               2:10.70q  2
  9 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:10.87q  1
 10 Elizabeth Jenke              Heritage Tra           2:12.09   2
 11 Dominique Jackson            Alex Van Dyk           2:12.52   2
 12 Claire Cormier               Stanford               2:12.93   1
 13 Annaliese Chapa              Unattached             2:13.29   1
 14 Morgan Bonds                 Kansas St.             2:13.58   3
 15 Kirby Patterson              Unattached             2:14.08   1
 16 Nikki Peterson               Unattached             2:15.95   3
 17 Rosa Magaña                  E.O.Y.D.C.             2:16.25   3
 18 Samantha Costantini          Unattached             2:16.65   2
 19 Sequoia McKinney             Ill. St. Bomb.         2:19.04   3

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebekah Noble                Unattached             2:03.73
  2 Heidi Magill                 Byu                    2:04.99
  3 Alysia Johnson               Cal-Berkeley           2:07.20
  4 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             2:07.88
  5 Devon Williams               Unattached             2:08.58
  6 Margaret Infeld              Unattached             2:08.99
  7 Lavera Morris                Kentucky               2:09.74
  8 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:11.99
  9 Dominique Blake              Unattached             2:13.32

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             4:32.71Q
  2 Alison Smith                 Unattached             4:34.10Q
  3 Erin Bedell                  Dallas Metro Str       4:33.16Q
  4 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:34.98Q
  5 Callie Wells                 Unattached             4:33.52q
  6 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:34.32q
  7 Hailee Elmore                Unattached             4:34.34q
  8 Caitlin Lane                 Unattached             4:34.37q
  9 Amanda Thornberry            Cal-Berkeley           4:35.32q
 10 Kirsten Anthony              Colo. State            4:36.35q
 11 Ann Marie Thomas             Unattached             4:37.17q
 12 Kara McKenna                 Unattached             4:37.50q
 13 Kasey Kimball                Missouri               4:37.67
 14 Carolyn Lipovsky             La Salle               4:47.86

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             4:18.48
  2 Erin Bedell                  Dallas Metro Str       4:20.64
  3 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:25.11
  4 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:26.93
  5 Callie Wells                 Unattached             4:27.37
  6 Amanda Thornberry            Cal-Berkeley           4:30.50
  7 Alison Smith                 Unattached             4:31.80
  8 Kirsten Anthony              Colo. State            4:32.97
  9 Kara McKenna                 Unattached             4:36.74
 10 Ann Marie Thomas             Unattached             4:40.35
 11 Caitlin Lane                 Unattached             4:43.45
 12 Hailee Elmore                Unattached             4:46.64

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marie Lawrence               Silver State           9:44.85
  2 Lisa Canty                   Unattached             9:45.91
  3 Jolee VanLeuven              Unattached             9:49.24
  4 Chantelle Dron               Unattached             9:50.54
  5 Lezlie Koenck                Lamar                  9:56.74
  6 Kelly Vrshek                 Unattached            10:05.48
  7 Christy Adamyk               Unattached            10:17.38

Women 5000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood                 Unattached            16:30.90
  2 Whitney Anderson             Unattached            16:33.32
  3 Jocelyn Gardner              Unattached            16:45.51
  4 Tori Tyler                   Unattached            16:50.05
  5 Cassie Hintz                 Unattached            17:14.31
  6 Madonna Schueler             Unattached            17:34.44
  7 Rebecca Rudey                Saginaw Vall.St.      17:41.43
  8 Michelle Beardmore           James Madison         17:42.13
  9 Shelby Brice                 Sn Illinois           17:47.32
 10 Rebecca Yau                  Unattached            17:49.09

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Liu-Cw Post           50:24.54
  2 Laura Richenderfer           Rochester             54:02.84
  3 Christina Peters             Miami Vall. TC        55:07.75
  4 Lauren Forgues               Maine Rwers           55:14.03
  5 Le'erin Voss                 Unattached            55:31.79
  6 Dana Vered                   Walk Usa              57:23.90
  7 Jenna Monahan                Walk Usa              58:06.38
  8 Helen Pottle                 Unattached          1:00:19.09
  9 Rosalind Adams               Park RW             1:01:17.46
 10 Carly Lochala                Maine Rwers         1:02:48.94
 11 Allison Snochowski           Walk Usa            1:03:23.24

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kira Robinson                Colorado Fly             13.79Q -2.1  1
  2 Kimyon Broom                 Unattached               14.15Q -1.7  2
  3 Talia Stewart                Unattached               14.26q -1.7  2
  4 Ashleigh McGrew              Unattached               14.30q -2.1  1
  5 Danielle Gilchrist           M3 Elite                 14.40q -1.7  2
  6 Shana Woods                  Unattached               14.56q -2.1  1
  7 Pavi''elle James             Unattached               14.68q -2.1  1  14.674
  8 Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.               14.68q -1.7  2  14.676
  9 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               14.70q -1.7  2
 10 Kayla Parker                 Unattached               14.84  -2.1  1
 11 Shanae Steward               Unattached               14.89  -1.7  2
 12 Jasmine Rogers               Manhattan                14.92  -1.7  2
 13 Tierra Ward                  Unattached               15.20  -2.1  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kira Robinson                Colorado Fly             13.72  -0.7
  2 Talia Stewart                Unattached               13.89  -0.7
  3 Pavi''elle James             Unattached               14.03  -0.7
  4 Ashleigh McGrew              Unattached               14.14  -0.7
  5 Danielle Gilchrist           M3 Elite                 14.17  -0.7
  6 Kimyon Broom                 Unattached               14.20  -0.7
  7 Shana Woods                  Unattached               14.27  -0.7
  8 Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.               14.36  -0.7
  9 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               14.40  -0.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Leach                 Unattached               58.13Q  2
  2 MacKenzie Hill               Ucla                     59.69Q  3
  3 Krystal Cantey               Unattached             1:00.38Q  1
  4 Danielle Gilchrist           M3 Elite               1:00.71q  3
  5 Lizzie Harris                Unattached             1:00.98q  2
  6 Jasmine Dacus                Quicksilver            1:01.12q  1
  7 Martina Hallman              Pittsburgh             1:01.25q  1
  8 Nyoka Norman                 North Carolina         1:01.49q  2
  9 Jamesha Youngblood           Alex Van Dyk           1:01.68q  3
 10 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver            1:01.75   3
 11 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut            1:01.90   1
 12 Sierra Hill                  Clemson                1:02.18   2
 13 Polly Smith                  Unattached             1:03.24   3
 14 Jamie Carver                 Unattached             1:03.29   2
 15 Catelin Grant                Usma                   1:04.05   2
 16 Erin Fogarty                 Unattached             1:04.57   3
 17 Demeeka Jones                Unattached             1:06.51   2
 -- Talia Stewart                Unattached                 DNF   3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Leach                 Unattached               57.25
  2 Krystal Cantey               Unattached               57.66
  3 MacKenzie Hill               Ucla                   1:00.32
  4 Danielle Gilchrist           M3 Elite               1:01.27
  5 Martina Hallman              Pittsburgh             1:01.68
  6 Nyoka Norman                 North Carolina         1:01.82
  7 Lizzie Harris                Unattached             1:02.09
  8 Jasmine Dacus                Quicksilver            1:03.04
  9 Jamesha Youngblood           Alex Van Dyk           1:04.69

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Allen                Stanford              10:37.94
  2 Marie Lawrence               Silver State          10:40.95
  3 Hilary McClendon             Unattached            10:48.79
  4 Amanda Thornberry            Cal-Berkeley          11:11.00
  5 Shelby Brice                 Sn Illinois           11:27.78

Women High Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Taylor               Colorado Fly             1.78m    5-10.00
  2 Carmia Carroll               Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Jasmin Day                   Unattached              J1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Caitlin Roemhildt            Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Toni Aluko                   Unattached              J1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Cassie Styers                Cornhusker Flyer         1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Epiphany McConney            Unattached                  NH

Women Pole Vault Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Greff                 Rice                     3.88m   12-08.75
  2 Annelise Bertleson           Unattached               3.78m   12-04.75
  3 Brysun Stately               Unattached              J3.78m   12-04.75
  4 Kate Mattoon                 Coast Athlet             3.68m   12-00.75
  4 Lindsay Regan                Vertical Assault         3.68m   12-00.75
 -- Whitney Johnson              Unattached                  NH

Women Long Jump Junior
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Neidra Covington             Unattached               6.10m   1.0  20-00.25
  2 Gayle Hunter                 Unattached               5.98m   0.6  19-07.50
  3 Sarah A Matthew              Colorado Fly            J5.98m   0.8  19-07.50
  4 Lori Vaught                  Csla                     5.87m   0.5  19-03.25
  5 Chelsea Taylor               Colorado Fly             5.85m   0.8  19-02.50
  6 Tiffani Long                 Unattached               5.79m   0.8  19-00.00
  7 Cassandra Strickland         Cal-Berkeley            J5.79m   0.4  19-00.00
  8 Kristin Holmes               So. Cal. Che             5.78m   1.0  18-11.75
  9 Shana Watson                 CA Track Clu             5.57m   0.9  18-03.25
 10 Zarinah Suluki               Colonial HS              5.45m   0.5  17-10.75
 11 Kayla Parker                 Unattached               5.41m   0.5  17-09.00
 12 Shannon Butler               Unattached              J5.41m   0.5  17-09.00
 13 India Anderson               Futures TC               4.70m   0.9  15-05.00

Women Triple Jump Junior
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Strickland         Cal-Berkeley            12.84m   1.8  42-01.50
  2 Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.              12.82m   1.8  42-00.75
  3 Lauren Stewart               Personal Best TC        12.76m   1.0  41-10.50
  4 Brandi Stanfield             Unattached              12.58m   1.7  41-03.25
  5 Neidra Covington             Unattached              12.43m   2.6  40-09.50
  6 Crystal Manning              Kansas                  12.29m   2.8  40-04.00
  7 Deborah Akinniyi             Stanford                12.26m   1.8  40-02.75
  8 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut             11.78m   0.3  38-07.75
  9 Sarah Burns                  Washington St.          11.76m   0.1  38-07.00
 10 Zarinah Suluki               Colonial HS             11.22m   0.9  36-09.75
 11 Shanae Steward               Unattached              11.20m   1.7  36-09.00
 -- Kimarie Black                Unattached                FOUL   NWI
 -- Lori Vaught                  Csla                      FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens                Arizona St.             16.90m   55-05.50
  2 Melissa Faubus               Cal-Berkeley            15.41m   50-06.75
  3 Stephanie Horton             Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25
  4 Ashley Muffet                Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50
  5 Melissa Yunghans             Stanford                14.58m   47-10.00
  6 Michaela Wallerstedt         Unattached              14.42m   47-03.75
  7 Emilee Strot                 Cal-Berkeley            14.17m   46-06.00
  8 Misti Barber                 Unattached              13.78m   45-02.50
  9 Brittani Williams            Appy                    13.59m   44-07.00
 10 Elizabeth Robe               Missouri                13.42m   44-00.50
 11 Allyn Laughlin               Beaver Co. TC           13.25m   43-05.75
 12 Levania Henderson            Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50
 13 Julieann Dufresne            Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25
 14 Marsha Locke                 Sacred Heart            12.21m   40-00.75
 -- Megan Howard                 Arizona                   FOUL

Women Discus Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanna Dickenson             Unattached              53.70m     176-02
  2 Jocelyn White                North Carolina          52.54m     172-04
  3 Melissa Faubus               Cal-Berkeley            52.27m     171-06
  4 Sarah Stevens                Arizona St.             49.91m     163-09
  5 Tai Battle                   Unattached              49.22m     161-06
  6 Khadija Talley               Miami                   48.09m     157-09
  7 Alexaraee Toeaina            Unattached              47.15m     154-08
  8 Leanne Taylor                Unattached              46.88m     153-10
  9 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Unattached              44.87m     147-02
 10 D'Andra Carter               Tx Throwbacks           43.86m     143-11
 11 Misti Barber                 Unattached              43.10m     141-05
 12 Levania Henderson            Unattached              40.82m     133-11
 13 Stephanie Horton             Unattached              40.11m     131-07
 14 Vanessa Gardner              Unattached              39.55m     129-09
 15 Kayla Schultz                Wisconsin               37.65m     123-06
 16 Sarah Thornton               Rhode Island            37.36m     122-07
 17 Kari Richards                Wn Michigan             36.84m     120-10
 -- Emilee Strot                 Cal-Berkeley              FOUL
 -- Loren Groves                 Kansas St.                FOUL

Women Hammer Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley               Sn Illinois             58.56m     192-01
  2 Michelle Amete               Mesa CC                 53.98m     177-01
  3 Sarah Stevens                Arizona St.             53.92m     176-11
  4 Loren Groves                 Kansas St.              52.93m     173-08
  5 Tai Battle                   Unattached              51.88m     170-02
  6 Kimberly Williams            Unattached              50.72m     166-05
  7 Denise Gilmore               Missouri                50.28m     164-11
  8 Erin Donnelly                Connecticut             49.22m     161-06
  9 Daniella Thu                 Team Thor US            48.01m     157-06
 10 Megan Maloney                Unattached              46.68m     153-02
 11 Emily Bernhardt              Throw 1 Deep            45.31m     148-08
 12 Khadija Talley               Miami                   45.10m     147-11
 13 Allison Horner               Throw 1 Deep            44.34m     145-06
 14 Jasmine Jennings             Unattached              44.11m     144-09
 15 Tipaleli Fotu                Byu                     43.77m     143-07
 16 Levania Henderson            Unattached              43.41m     142-05
 17 Ashley Muffet                Unattached              43.32m     142-01
 18 Kayla Schultz                Wisconsin               38.55m     126-06
 -- Melissa Faubus               Cal-Berkeley              FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich             Newburgh HS             50.62m     166-01
  2 Kara Patterson               Unattached              50.08m     164-04
  3 Ruby Radocaj                 Javelin Usa             47.15m     154-08
  4 Jessica Wingfield            Texas A&M               46.21m     151-07
  5 Ashley McCrea                Unattached              44.78m     146-11
  6 Sarah Butler                 Unattached              43.92m     144-01
  7 Katy Mcgillen                Unattached              43.85m     143-10
  8 Daina Pucurs                 Unattached              43.82m     143-09
  9 Lauren VerMulm               Unattached              43.73m     143-06
 10 Amanda Harmata               Lsu                     42.39m     139-01
 11 Emalie Humphreys             Unattached              40.55m     133-00
 12 Connie Philips               Unattached              38.95m     127-09
 13 Amy Backel                   Unattached              36.33m     119-02

Women Heptathlon Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shevell Quinley              Tracy Flyers              5142
  2 Lauren Stewart               Personal Best TC          5056
  3 Tifani Grimes                Cal-Berkeley              4866
  4 Ashley Allen                 Tx-San Antonio            4798
  5 Ashika Charan                Unattached                4623
  6 Jaynie Goodbody              Unattached                4598
  7 Whitney Anderson             Unattached                4591
  8 Gayle Hunter                 Unattached                4563
  9 Shannon Flahive              Kryptonite S C            4543
 10 Brittany Borman              Jeff Co Jets              4537
 11 Philipa Davies               Personal Best TC          4380
 12 Gabrielle Gioia              Unattached                4354
 13 Amy Backel                   Unattached                4327
 14 Ashleigh Morton              Colo. State               4115
 15 Ingrid Kantola               Ucla                      4113
 16 Heather LeBlanc              Florida St.               3647

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               10.49Q -0.8  2
  2 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               10.56Q -0.8  1
  3 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                10.60q -0.8  1
  4 Otis McDaniel                Tcu                      10.63q -0.8  2
  5 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 10.63q -0.8  1
  6 Cedric Harris                Tx-San Antonio           10.69q -0.8  2
  7 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            10.70q -0.8  1
  8 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  10.77q -0.8  2
  9 Cameron Island               CA Track Clu             10.79q -0.8  1
 10 Steven Brown                 Tx-San Antonio           10.80  -0.8  1
 11 Jared Ware                   Unattached               10.86  -0.8  1
 12 Dennis Boone                 Real Deal                10.89  -0.8  2
 13 Michael Gauthier             Lamar                    11.01  -0.8  2
 14 Raymond Jadusingh            Unattached               11.12  -0.8  2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               10.58  -0.4
  2 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 10.58  -0.4
  3 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                10.63  -0.4
  4 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               10.67  -0.4
  5 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            10.71  -0.4
  6 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  10.78  -0.4
  7 Cedric Harris                Tx-San Antonio           10.83  -0.4
  8 Cameron Island               CA Track Clu             10.97  -0.4
  9 Otis McDaniel                Tcu                      11.11  -0.4

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               21.10Q -0.1  3
  2 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 21.21Q -0.6  2
  3 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  21.30Q -2.4  1
  4 Marcus Pugh                  Unattached               21.33q -0.1  3
  5 Otis McDaniel                Tcu                      21.35q -0.6  2
  6 Tyrone Carrier               Tigers Ytc               21.40q -0.1  3
  7 Justin Oliver                Unattached               21.47q -0.6  2
  8 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            21.50q -0.6  2
  9 Jason Moore                  Unattached               21.52q -0.1  3
 10 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               21.64  -2.4  1
 11 Cedric Harris                Tx-San Antonio           21.64  -0.6  2
 12 James Lipscomb               Unattached               21.82  -0.6  2
 13 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart             21.89  -0.1  3
 14 Damein White                 Unattached               21.92  -0.6  2
 15 Alex Pearlstone              Unattached               22.04  -0.1  3
 16 Steven Brown                 Tx-San Antonio           22.15  -2.4  1
 17 Scott Giordano               Sacred Heart             22.24  -0.1  3
 18 Shyrod Taylor                Unattached               22.37  -2.4  1
 19 Garnell Hall                 Unattached               22.48  -2.4  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  20.86   1.8
  2 Otis McDaniel                Tcu                      20.96   1.8
  3 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               21.00   1.8
  4 Marcus Pugh                  Unattached               21.03   1.8
  5 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 21.04   1.8
  6 Tyrone Carrier               Tigers Ytc               21.28   1.8
  7 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            21.31   1.8
  8 Justin Oliver                Unattached               21.44   1.8
  9 Jason Moore                  Unattached               21.75   1.8

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lionel Larry                 Unattached               46.71Q  1
  2 Justin Oliver                Unattached               47.10Q  2
  3 Nathaniel Anderson           Unattached               47.15q  2
  4 Sean Lowe                    Maryland                 47.17q  1
  5 Terrance Reid                Unattached               47.39q  1
  6 Kolee Latson                 Houston                  47.39q  1
  7 Jacob Scheuerman             Unattached               47.64q  1
  8 William McCaskill            Unattached               47.70q  1
  9 Rashaud Johnston             Unattached               47.81q  1
 10 O'Bryan Clemons              Savannah St.             48.09   1
 11 Mitchell Moore               Unattached               48.27   1
 12 Bryant McCombs               Unattached               48.42   2
 13 D'Andre Hall                 Unattached               48.71   2
 14 Kevin Biesinger              Byu                      48.75   2
 15 Michael Rhue                 Unattached               48.89   2

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Oliver                Unattached               46.26
  2 Nathaniel Anderson           Unattached               46.47
  3 Lionel Larry                 Unattached               46.52
  4 Terrance Reid                Unattached               47.00
  5 Sean Lowe                    Maryland                 47.29
  6 Kolee Latson                 Houston                  47.48
  7 Jacob Scheuerman             Unattached               47.68
  8 Rashaud Johnston             Unattached               47.88
  9 William McCaskill            Unattached               48.14

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karjuan Williams             N O Comets             1:50.88
  2 Jacob DuBois                 En. Michigan           1:51.17
  3 Robert Novak                 Unattached             1:51.22
  4 Michael Carmody              Dartmouth              1:51.34
  5 Eric Alberter                Rend Lake              1:51.72
  6 Ross Schilling               Unattached             1:52.78
  7 Gregory Hudgens              Personal Best TC       1:53.75
  8 Stephan Smith                Kentucky               1:54.28
  9 Brayon Brown                 Unattached             1:55.51

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Matusak                 Unattached             3:55.28Q
  2 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                 3:56.89Q
  3 John Mickowski               Usma                   3:55.82Q
  4 Jeff Wahl                    Colo. State            3:57.20Q
  5 Stephen Hallinan             American U.            3:56.09q
  6 John Balouris                St. Francis            3:57.34q
  7 Ryan Vail                    Oklahoma St.           3:57.37q
  8 James Withers                Oregon                 3:57.68q
  9 Michael Banks                Georgetown             3:57.98q
 10 Michael Haddan               Irvine Couga           3:58.87q
 11 Emory Gibbs                  Unattached             3:59.02q
 12 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Southern Ore           4:00.52q
 13 Jared Bell                   Unattached             4:02.48
 14 Daniel Giza                  Buffalo                4:02.72
 15 Brandon Bonsey               Georgetown             4:07.12
 16 Harry Miller                 Unattached             4:10.91
 17 Vince D'Onofrio              Sacramento St          4:12.40

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Matusak                 Unattached             3:47.07
  2 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                 3:47.47
  3 Stephen Hallinan             American U.            3:51.99
  4 Michael Banks                Georgetown             3:52.02
  5 John Mickowski               Usma                   3:52.30
  6 Emory Gibbs                  Unattached             3:52.47
  7 Jeff Wahl                    Colo. State            3:53.24
  8 Michael Haddan               Irvine Couga           3:53.43
  9 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Southern Ore           3:53.99
 10 John Balouris                St. Francis            3:57.08
 11 James Withers                Oregon                 3:58.53

Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Hefferon                Kansas                14:15.18
  2 Daniel Nunn                  Georgetown            14:17.67
  3 Diego Mercado                Unattached            14:25.89
  4 Jordan McDougal              Unattached            14:29.35
  5 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Southern Ore          14:38.23
  6 Ryan Jank                    Charlotte             14:39.28
  7 Daniel Mercado               Unattached            14:43.87
  8 Christopher Chavez           Cal-Berkeley          14:44.34
  9 Mark Fruin                   Indiana               14:45.50
 10 Brian Medigovich             San Luis Dis          14:50.45
 11 Dan Geib                     Unattached            14:51.53
 12 Scott Wall                   Oregon                14:51.77
 13 Jacob Gurzler                Quinnipiac            14:58.75
 14 Jake Schmitt                 Unattached            15:00.71
 15 Steeve Gabart                Va. Intermont         15:15.86
 16 David Weart                  Unattached            15:16.52
 17 Timothy McLeod               Unattached            15:21.30

Men 10000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Perrin                En. Michigan          30:45.27
  2 Neal Naughton                En. Michigan          30:45.29
  3 Luke Chrusciel               En. Michigan          30:50.43
  4 Steeve Gabart                Va. Intermont         31:48.59
  5 Chase Pizzonia               Iona                  31:49.42
  6 James Printz                 James Madison         32:07.29
  7 Alexander Mason              Unattached            32:20.78
  8 Waleed Totari                Unattached            32:40.04
  9 Morgan Seybert               Williams              32:48.39
 10 Michael Rolek                Marist                33:06.59
 11 Travis Hobbs                 Unattached            33:17.78
 12 Andrew Waring                James Madison         33:25.95
 13 Chris Corkins                Allegheny             33:36.68

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary Pollinger            New Jersey S          45:29.10
  2 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC              48:33.35
  3 Roberto Vergara              Unattached            49:15.04
  4 Terran Swehosky              Salem TC              49:37.63
  5 Michael Kazmierczak          Walk Usa              49:46.13
  6 Christopher Diaz             Unattached            50:40.69
  7 Ricardo Vergara              Unattached            51:14.23
  8 Paul Regul                   Unattached            51:45.16
  9 Ernesto Vergara              Unattached            53:46.45
 10 Adrian Jaime                 Unattached            54:07.57

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Berger               Maryland                 14.11Q -0.6  2
  2 Tyrone Akins                 Auburn                   14.16Q -0.4  1
  3 Kai Kelley                   Unattached               14.53Q -1.1  3
  4 E. Andrew Brunson            Tennessee                14.25q -0.4  1
  5 Darius Reed                  Colorado Fly             14.27q -0.4  1
  6 James Fredrickson            Unattached               14.39q -0.4  1
  7 Saidu Ezike                  Cornell                  14.44q -0.6  2
  8 Keith Hopkins                Unattached               14.58q -1.1  3
  9 Walter Thurmond              Unattached               14.65q -1.1  3
 10 Abdul-Mateen Yahya           Cal-Berkeley             14.72  -0.6  2
 11 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               14.75  -0.6  2
 12 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              14.82  -0.6  2
 13 Ramon Sosa                   Unattached               14.84  -0.4  1
 14 Polly Gnepa                  Unattached               14.91  -1.1  3
 15 Jordan Paul                  Unattached               15.09  -1.1  3
 16 Andrew Simpson               Unattached               15.18  -0.4  1
 17 Chad Leath                   Unattached               15.22  -0.4  1
 18 Armond Smith                 Unattached               15.28  -1.1  3
 19 Adam Stanowick               Penn St.                 15.29  -0.6  2
 20 Terry Prentice               Unattached               15.62  -0.6  2
 21 Danny Jackson                Grand Valley St.         15.90  -1.1  3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Berger               Maryland                 13.87  -1.0
  2 Tyrone Akins                 Auburn                   14.09  -1.0
  3 E. Andrew Brunson            Tennessee                14.20  -1.0
  4 Darius Reed                  Colorado Fly             14.30  -1.0
  5 Kai Kelley                   Unattached               14.34  -1.0
  6 James Fredrickson            Unattached               14.49  -1.0
  7 Saidu Ezike                  Cornell                  14.52  -1.0
  8 Walter Thurmond              Unattached               14.72  -1.0
  9 Keith Hopkins                Unattached               15.41  -1.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   51.46Q  1
  2 Greg Offerman                Unattached               52.09Q  2
  3 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                   52.83q  2
  4 Jake Hanson                  Unattached               53.07q  2
  5 Brent LaRue                  Unattached               53.48q  1
  6 Eric Alejandro               Unattached               53.71q  1
  7 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              54.27q  2
  8 Daniel Harmsen               Michigan                 54.40q  1
  9 Bradley Keys                 Louisville               54.47q  2
 10 Keith Williams               Unattached               54.59   1
 11 Dwayne Joseph                Unattached               54.70   1
 12 Juan Valdez                  Unattached               54.86   1
 13 Chad Leath                   Unattached               56.24   2
 -- Bryan Payne                  Byu                         DQ   1  Rule #168.4

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   50.69
  2 Greg Offerman                Unattached               51.33
  3 Jake Hanson                  Unattached               52.08
  4 Eric Alejandro               Unattached               52.12
  5 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                   52.29
  6 Brent LaRue                  Unattached               52.57
  7 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              53.33
  8 Daniel Harmsen               Michigan                 53.87
  9 Bradley Keys                 Louisville               55.01

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Martinez                Unattached             9:06.60
  2 Kevin McDermott              Unattached             9:14.53
  3 Kinsey Dinnel                Unattached             9:20.16
  4 David Mehlhorn               Unattached             9:23.08
  5 Philip Roach                 Unattached             9:25.26
  6 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC               9:31.53
  7 Ryan Gaedje                  Unattached             9:39.79
  8 Shane Young                  Unattached             9:41.82
  9 Alexander Mason              Unattached             9:44.23
 10 Karch Hickman                Unattached             9:48.81
 11 Travis Wolfe                 Unattached             9:52.08
 12 Roel Elizalde                Unattached             9:56.84
 13 Dominic Vogl                 Unattached            10:08.04
 14 Donald Gies                  Unattached            10:09.37
 15 Alejandro Shepard            Unattached            10:24.03

Men High Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dustin Jonas                 Nebraska                 2.24m    7-04.25
  2 E. Andrew Brunson            Tennessee                2.10m    6-10.75
  3 Jonathan Golden              Cal-Fullerton           J2.10m    6-10.75
  4 Norris Frederick             Washington              J2.10m    6-10.75
  5 Eltaro Hooper                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Ed Wright                    Cal-Berkeley             2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Matthew Turner               Cal-Fullerton            2.05m    6-08.75
  8 Raymond Bratchett            Marquette               J2.05m    6-08.75
  9 Nathan Gwozdz                Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75
  9 Paul Gill                    Arizona Puma             2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Jason Miller                 Missouri                    NH
 -- Jerome Miller                Ga. Tech                    NH

Men Pole Vault Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Morrison             Chesapeake               5.10m   16-08.75
  2 Mitch Greeley                Clemson                 J5.10m   16-08.75
  3 Adam Sarafian                Georgia                  5.00m   16-04.75
  4 Scott Duckworth              Unattached              J5.00m   16-04.75
  5 Chris Little                 Los Gatos At             4.90m   16-00.75
  5 Scott Roth                   Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75
  7 Jeff Coover                  Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75
  8 Norman Hill                  Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75
  9 Graeme Hoste                 Stanford                J4.90m   16-00.75
 10 Alexander Bentley            Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00
 10 Jake Winder                  Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00
 12 Daniel Magness               Unattached              J4.75m   15-07.00
 -- Brian Porter                 Unattached                  NH
 -- Scott Finley                 Unattached                  NH
 -- Ben Dickens                  Stanford                    NH
 -- Jordan Scott                 Spirit of No                NH
 -- Ryan T. Shuler               Granite Bay                 NH
 -- Nick Frawley                 Unattached                  NH
 -- Casey Cummings               Unattached                  NH
 -- Dustin DeLeo                 Ucla                        NH

Men Long Jump Junior
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robert Rands                 Bellevue Rytc            7.49m  +0.0  24-07.00
  2 Jade Ellis                   Unattached               7.35m  -0.2  24-01.50
  3 Nicholas Brown               Unattached               7.32m   0.1  24-00.25
  4 Dennis Boone                 Real Deal                7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00
  5 LeRon Williams               Unattached               7.20m   0.1  23-07.50
  6 Adrian Munabi                Unattached               7.18m   0.1  23-06.75
  7 George Fields                Unattached               7.14m   0.4  23-05.25
  8 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart             7.11m   0.6  23-04.00
  9 Jordan Powell                Unattached               7.08m   1.2  23-02.75
 10 Vincent Bolin                Unattached               7.02m   1.1  23-00.50
 11 Steven Brown                 Tx-San Antonio           7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00
 12 Myles Bradley                Unattached               7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75
 13 Kenny Hall                   Futures TC              J7.00m   0.1  22-11.75
 14 Demitri Mosby                Unattached               6.98m   0.3  22-11.00
 15 Norris Frederick             Washington               6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75
 16 Rashaad Nunnally             Cal-Berkeley             6.83m   0.1  22-05.00
 17 Raymond Blackledge           Unattached               6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50

Men Triple Jump Junior
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kenny Hall                   Futures TC              16.39m   2.2  53-09.25
  2 Rashad Toussaint             Unattached              15.86m   2.1  52-00.50
  3 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Vall. TC        15.72m   2.4  51-07.00
  4 Dexter Jules                 Manhattan               15.39m   1.3  50-06.00
  5 Jade Ellis                   Unattached              15.25m  -1.0  50-00.50
  6 Moreno Zapata                Unattached              15.21m   2.2  49-11.00
  7 Akeem Hardnett               Tennessee               15.20m  +0.0  49-10.50
  8 Franklin Green               Unattached              15.15m  +0.0  49-08.50
  9 Myles Bradley                Unattached              15.05m   3.4  49-04.50
 10 Michael Johnson              Ucla                    14.74m   2.6  48-04.50
 11 Jacob English                Georgia St.             14.05m   1.3  46-01.25
 12 Jarelle Johnson              Colo. State             13.91m   0.4  45-07.75
 13 Michael Rheams               Unattached              13.67m   1.7  44-10.25
 14 Jason Brenton                Unattached              13.61m  -0.3  44-08.00
 15 Nicholas Brown               Unattached              13.20m  +0.0  43-03.75
 -- Richard Sherman              Unattached                FOUL   NWI
 -- Raymond Blackledge           Unattached                FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              19.74m   64-09.25
  2 Nathan Englin                Missouri                18.77m   61-07.00
  3 Beau Burroughs               Florida St.             18.74m   61-05.75
  4 Paul Castaneda               Concordia Irvine        18.64m   61-02.00
  5 Andrew Powlen                Ga. Tech                18.30m   60-00.50
  6 Oscar Rodriguez              Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75
  7 Chad Smith                   Cal-Berkeley            17.56m   57-07.50
  8 Luke Johnson                 Tx-San Antonio          17.33m   56-10.25
  9 Nicholas Panezich            Austintown TC           17.11m   56-01.75
 10 Sean Pruitt                  Unattached              16.80m   55-01.50
 11 Dwayne Peck                  Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75
 12 Bo Taylor                    Unattached              16.31m   53-06.25
 13 Aaron Dan                    Unattached              16.30m   53-05.75
 14 Matthew Barkley              Ucsb                    16.00m   52-06.00
 15 Kellen Boaz                  Cal-L Beach             15.51m   50-10.75
 -- Bobby Riley                  Unattached                FOUL

Men Discus Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Cornell               Cal-L Beach             55.73m     182-10
  2 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              55.56m     182-03
  3 Tommy Killen                 Unattached              53.70m     176-02
  4 Matthew Wauters              Idaho                   52.82m     173-03
  5 Corey Jones                  Unattached              51.96m     170-06
  6 Aaron Dan                    Unattached              51.48m     168-11
  7 David Haynes                 Unattached              50.87m     166-11
  8 Bo Taylor                    Unattached              50.57m     165-11
  9 Bobby Smallman               Unattached              50.35m     165-02
 10 Eki Faagai                   Unattached              49.12m     161-02
 11 Cameron Carter               Unattached              48.76m     160-00
 12 Aleksandrs Grietens          Kentucky                48.46m     159-00
 13 Sean Pruitt                  Unattached              44.06m     144-07

Men Hammer Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boldizsár Kocsor             Ucla                    65.37m     214-06
  2 John Freeman                 Unattached              62.75m     205-10
  3 Matthew Wauters              Idaho                   62.73m     205-10
  4 Zack Midles                  Barron Park Str         60.81m     199-06
  5 Brendan Lodge                Unattached              58.24m     191-01
  6 Brad Charters                Unattached              58.23m     191-00
  7 Zach Hunter                  Throw 1 Deep            56.11m     184-01
  8 Brian Vazquez                Unattached              54.66m     179-04
  9 David Schiedt                Unattached              54.14m     177-07
 10 Andrew Hackney               Throw 1 Deep            51.52m     169-00
 11 Luke Johnson                 Tx-San Antonio          51.32m     168-04
 12 Mark Schaapveld              Unattached              51.08m     167-07
 13 Lloyd Lassiter               Throw 1 Deep            49.51m     162-05
 14 Michael Curiel               Unattached              47.20m     154-10
 15 Jake Maloy                   Unattached              46.39m     152-02
 -- Edward Skowronski            Monmouth                  FOUL
 -- Buck Sullivan                Unattached                FOUL
 -- Charles Rohling              Throw 1 Deep              FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corey White                  Redlands                67.46m     221-04
  2 Cody Fillinich               Unattached              66.55m     218-04
  3 Brad Roth                    Arizona St.             64.01m     210-00
  4 Chad Brown                   Unattached              62.80m     206-00
  5 Cyrus Hostetler              Unattached              62.55m     205-02
  6 Matthew Maloney              Unattached              62.48m     205-00
  7 Alex Wolff                   Newburgh HS             61.19m     200-09
  8 Kevin Moore                  La Salle                60.64m     198-11
  9 Chris Reno                   Unattached              56.63m     185-09
 10 Dan Haddock                  Arizona Elit            56.54m     185-06
 11 Samuel Norton                Unattached              54.05m     177-04
 12 Jackson Womack               Unattached              52.61m     172-07
 13 Adam Pickert                 Kansas St.              52.36m     171-09

Men Decathlon Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Bingham              Wake Forest               7042
  2 David Pichler                Azusa Pacific             6966
  3 Michael Morrison             Chesapeake                6952
  4 Michael Hall                 Unattached                6776
  5 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                6706
  6 Matt Oconnor                 Unattached                6670
  7 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best TC          6434
  8 Michael Feathers             Unattached                6347
  9 Chris Morrisey               Unattached                6341
 10 Duane Hynes                  Ambler O C                6291
 11 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa             6257
 12 Daniel Newell                Unattached                5998
 13 Bradley Silvester            Unattached                5927
 14 Weston Leutz                 Team NoDak                5864
 15 Michael Ayers                Personal Best TC          5286
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS