Join/Renew Now

Visa Championships Series Logo

Full Results
provided by LYNX

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angela Daigle                Nike                      7.09
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                      7.11
  3 Me'Lisa Barber               Unattached                7.18
  4 Felicia Fant                 Unattached                7.26
  5 Shaunte Pelham               Unattached                7.29
  6 Allyson Felix                adidas                    7.37
  7 Amandi Rhett                 Holyfield I.              7.37
  8 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.40

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dee Dee Trotter              adidas                   52.01
  2 Mary Danner                  Unattached               53.25
  3 Maisha Pinkard               Hampton U.               54.35
  4 Nicole Rieck                 Unattached               54.69
  5 Alicia Miller                Ind. Invaders            55.19
  6 Latrica Dendy                Unattached               57.34

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:03.85Q
  2 Alice Schmidt                Unattached             2:04.06q
  3 Hope Sanders                 Ind. Invaders          2:04.35q
  4 Kinsey Coles                 Unattached             2:06.45
  5 Alisa Harvey                 Unattached             2:06.78
  6 Joan Bohlke                  Reebok Boston          2:11.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:05.45Q
  2 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:06.08q
  3 Frances Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:06.13q
  4 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:06.84
  5 Katie Doswell                Unattached             2:08.86
  6 Natasha Lothery              Ind. Invaders          2:09.22

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:01.98
  2 Alice Schmidt                Unattached             2:02.32
  3 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:02.77
  4 Frances Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:03.97
  5 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:04.54
  6 Hope Sanders                 Ind. Invaders          2:04.56

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, USA
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jen Toomey                   Nike                   4:13.25
  2 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:14.20
  3 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:14.74
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:14.76
  5 Mary Jane Harrelson          Nike                   4:16.11
  6 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 4:17.65
  7 Heather Sagan                adidas                 4:22.31
  8 Amanda Chase                 Zap Fitness            4:23.24
  9 Alisa Harvey                 Unattached             4:27.00

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 8:29.15  2/3/2002    Berhane Adere, ETH
    American: A 8:39.14  3/7/2001    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shayne Culpepper             Nike                   8:55.57
  2 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 8:57.42
  3 Lauren Fleshman              Nike                   8:59.93
  4 Amy Mortimer                 Reebok                 9:15.58
  5 Sharon Dickie                Unattached             9:16.69

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Antonia                Nyac                  12:55.69
  2 Joanne Dow                   adidas                13:09.62
  3 Deborah Huberty              Nyac                  13:26.03
  4 Maria Michta                 Long Isl. U.          13:56.03
  5 Loretta Schuellein           Walk Usa              14:18.67
  6 Katy Hayes                   LC Racewalkers        14:31.64
  7 Kate Dickinson               Maine Racewalker      15:47.33
 -- Marcia Rutledge              NE Walkers                  DQ
 -- Jolene Moore                 Nyac                        DQ

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Lyudmila Narozhilenko, RUS
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                      7.95
  2 Sheena Johnson               Nike                      8.14
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      8.22
  4 Kellie Wells                 Hampton U.                8.23
  5 Kia Davis                    Nike                      8.31
  6 Michelle Perry               Nike                      8.35

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.07m  2/8/1992    Heike Henkel, GER
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
        Meet: M 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Gwen Wentland                Nike                     1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Kaylene Wagner               Cp/Slo                   1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Sharon Day                   Cp/Slo                   1.82m    5-11.50
  4 Beth Ann Castagno            Unattached              J1.82m    5-11.50
  5 Deirdre Mullen               Unattached              J1.82m    5-11.50
  6 Na'Tassia Vice               Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
  7 Kristy Kerin                 Mid-VT TC                1.76m    5-09.25

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 4.88m  2/18/2005   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American: A 4.81m  3/6/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike
        Meet: M 4.78m  3/2/2003    Stacy Dragila, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          Roberts Wesl.            4.35m   14-03.25
  2 Becky Holliday               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25
  3 Mary Sauer                   Asics                   J4.30m   14-01.25
  4 Erica Bartolina              Unattached              J4.30m   14-01.25
  5 Tracy O'Hara                 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Lindsay Taylor               Unattached              J4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Kellie Suttle                Nike                    J4.20m   13-09.25
  8 Kimberly Marino              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
  9 Amanda Haines                Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Lacy Janson                  Florida St.              3.80m   12-05.50

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GER
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rose Richmond                Unattached               6.44m   21-01.50
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.29m   20-07.75
  3 Ola Sesay                    Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50
  4 Tameisha King                Nike                     6.24m   20-05.75
  5 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                6.17m   20-03.00
  6 Brittany Daniels             Unattached               6.13m   20-01.50
  7 Simidele Adeagbo             Team XO                  6.12m   20-01.00
  8 Yvette Lewis                 Hampton U.               6.07m   19-11.00
  9 Heather Houston              Unattached               5.94m   19-06.00
 10 Francesca Green              Ind. Invaders            5.89m   19-04.00
 11 Starlie Graves               Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shani Marks                  Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50
  2 Nicole Whitman               Unattached              13.23m   43-05.00
  3 Simidele Adeagbo             Team XO                 13.19m   43-03.25
  4 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.12m   43-00.50
  5 Brittany Daniels             Unattached              13.10m   42-11.75
  6 Amanda Thieschafer           Unattached              12.76m   41-10.50
  7 Yvette Lewis                 Hampton U.              12.61m   41-04.50

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, CZE
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena             Unattached              17.31m   56-09.50
  2 Janae Strickland             Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75
  3 Leann Boerema                Unattached              16.00m   52-06.00
  4 Bree Fuqua                   Unattached              15.10m   49-06.50
  5 Robyn Jarocki                Wisc-Oshkosh            13.17m   43-02.50

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 24.23m  2/18/2005   Erin Gilreath, USA
    American: A 24.23m  2/18/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
        Meet: M 23.60m  3/4/2000    Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Gilreath                Nyac                    24.46mW  80-03.00
  2 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir TC              23.99mM  78-08.50
  3 LaQuanda Cotten              Unattached              21.42m   70-03.50
  4 Cari Soong                   Team XO                 20.75m   68-01.00
  5 Robyn Jarocki                Wisc-Oshkosh            19.23m   63-01.25
  6 Kristal Kostiew              Unattached              19.00m   62-04.00
  7 Kelly Godsey                 Bates                   18.56m   60-10.75

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mardy Scales                 Nike                      6.61Q
  2 Mark Jelks                   Kck                       6.68Q
  3 Carlos Moore                 Unattached                6.76q
  4 Kenneth Wade                 Unattached               J6.78   6.777
  5 D.J. Spann                   Unattached                6.79
  6 Babatunde Ridley             Unattached                6.80
  7 Robert Spies                 Unattached                6.85
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ernest Wiggins               Holyfield I.              6.66Q  6.650
  1 Joshua Norman                Unattached               J6.66Q  6.651
  3 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                      6.70q
  4 Jeff Laynes                  Unattached                6.74q
  5 Tim Walls                    Unattached               J6.78q  6.771
  6 Lamont Johnson               Unattached                6.81

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mardy Scales                 Nike                      6.61
  2 Joshua Norman                Unattached                6.62
  3 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                      6.64
  4 Mark Jelks                   Kck                       6.66
  5 Jeff Laynes                  Unattached                6.68
  6 Carlos Moore                 Unattached                6.71
  7 Ernest Wiggins               Holyfield I.              6.73
  8 Tim Walls                    Unattached                6.74

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LaBoris Bean                 Unattached               47.29Q
  2 Michael Mitchell             Unattached               47.45q
  3 Tyrone Ross                  Unattached               47.59
  4 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          47.69
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     46.96Q
  2 Godfrey Herring              Unattached               47.45q
  3 Kenneth Ferguson             Unattached               47.63
  4 Adam Steele                  Reebok                   47.95
  5 Andre Ammons                 Unattached               48.00
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 James Davis                  Unattached               47.15Q
  2 Ashton Collins               Unattached               47.37q
  3 O.J. Hogans                  Holyfield I.             48.05
  4 Damien Smith                 Unattached               48.83

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, USA
    American: A 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     46.05
  2 James Davis                  Unattached               46.75
  3 Ashton Collins               Unattached               47.26
  4 Godfrey Herring              Unattached               47.32
  5 LaBoris Bean                 Unattached               47.80
 -- Michael Mitchell             Unattached                 DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Hicks                  Florida A&M            1:47.98Q
  2 Joel Legare                  Unattached             1:48.12q
  3 Tim Dunne                    Nyac                   1:48.46q
  4 Adrian Swanson               Ind. Invaders          1:54.81
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:48.80Q
  2 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:49.71q  Advance ref decision
  3 David Paulsen                Unattached             1:50.00
  4 Paul Moser                   Unattached             1:50.57
  5 Logan Jones                  Unattached             1:52.95   Advance ref decision
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached             1:49.29Q
  2 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:49.37q
  3 Gered Burns                  Suny-Albany            1:49.49q  non-qualifier
  4 Jacob Koczman                Ind. Invaders          1:51.12
  5 Joshua Slamka                Wrrt                   1:51.81

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kevin Hicks                  Florida A&M            1:48.73
  2 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:48.80
  3 Joel Legare                  Unattached             1:48.86
  4 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached             1:49.06
  5 Tim Dunne                    Nyac                   1:49.36
  6 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:50.11
  7 Logan Jones                  Unattached             1:51.92
 -- Derrick Peterson             adidas                     DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:38.12  3/5/1989    Jeff Atkinson, Athletics West
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:44.06
  2 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:45.18
  3 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:46.11
  4 Ryan Kleimenhagen            Wisc-Platteville       3:46.55
  5 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:46.58
  6 Casey Batey                  Unattached             3:47.04
  7 Matt Groose                  Wrrt                   3:47.13
  8 Brad Lowery                  Unattached             3:47.98
  9 Ray Weeden                   Unattached             3:48.91
 10 Ben Houltberg                Okla. Ath.             3:50.64
 11 A.J. Suravicz                St. Francis            3:53.98

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN
    American: A 7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe, adidas
        Meet: M 7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathon Riley               Nike                   7:53.73
  2 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                   7:53.81
  3 Luke Watson                  adidas                 7:57.23
  4 Matt Gabrielson              Reebok                 7:58.04
  5 Fernando Cabada              Va. Intermont          8:00.27
  6 Dan Wilson                   Asics                  8:05.34
  7 Mike Donnelly                Nike                   8:07.99
  8 Donald Sage                  Farm Team              8:14.21
  9 Thomas Morgan                Unattached             8:25.93

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
       World: W 18:07.08  2/14/1995   Mikhail Schennikov, RUS
    American: A 19:18.40  3/7/1987    Tim Lewis, Reebok RC
        Meet: M 18:53.25  2/26/1988   Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   Nyac                  19:56.41
  2 Curt Clausen                 Nyac                  20:41.33
  3 Benjamin Shorey              Unattached            21:48.56
  4 Dave McGovern                Varsano's             22:07.12
  5 Zachary Pollinger            NJ Striders           22:16.37
  6 Michael Tarantino            Wisc-Parkside         22:46.38

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joel Brown                   Nike                      7.64Q
  2 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached                7.75Q
  3 Derrick Williams             Central St.               7.87q
  4 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached                7.89q
  5 Fred Townsend                Unattached                7.91
  6 Jacoby Dubose                Unattached                7.96
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 David Payne                  Unattached                7.62Q
  2 Anwar Moore                  Nike                      7.73Q
  3 David Oliver                 Holyfield I.              7.79q  7.785
  3 Kenneth Ferguson             Unattached                7.79q  7.789
  5 Justin Lindsey               Unattached                7.94

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Joel Brown                   Nike                      7.60
  2 Anwar Moore                  Nike                      7.63
  3 David Payne                  Unattached                7.64
  4 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached                7.67
  5 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached                7.69
  6 Kenneth Ferguson             Unattached                7.70
  7 Derrick Williams             Central St.               7.92
  8 David Oliver                 Holyfield I.              8.13

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Tora Harris                  Shore AC                 2.27m    7-05.25
  2 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.24m    7-04.25
  3 Adam Shunk                   Unattached              J2.24m    7-04.25
  4 Steve Wolf                   Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00
  5 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.10m    6-10.75
  5 Michael Massey               Holyfield I.             2.10m    6-10.75
  5 Alvin Miles                  Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75
 -- Cedric Norman                New Balance                 NH
 -- Henry Patterson              Unattached                  NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.65m   18-06.50
  2 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                   5.55m   18-02.50
  3 Paul Litchfield              Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50
  4 Jeremy Scott                 Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50
  5 Christopher Smith            Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75
  5 Christopher Swanson          Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75
 -- Jacob Pauli                  Nike                        NH
 -- Russ Buller                  Asics                       NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson                Holyfield I.             7.89m   25-10.75
  2 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               7.76m   25-05.50
  3 Juaune Armon                 Unattached               7.73m   25-04.50
  4 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel     Shore AC                 7.65m   25-01.25
  5 Babatunde Ridley             Unattached               7.46m   24-05.75
  6 Jeremy Singleton             Unattached               7.34m   24-01.00
  7 Marquis Allen                Unattached               7.26m   23-10.00
  8 William Hopson               Unattached               6.30m   20-08.00

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.31m   56-09.50
  2 Kenta Bell                   Nike                    16.86m   55-03.75
  3 Chris Hercules               Unattached              16.83m   55-02.75
  4 Marcus Thomas                Unattached              16.10m   52-10.00
  5 Marcus Jones                 Unattached              16.02m   52-06.75
  6 Michael Roberts              Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25
  7 Erik Newby                   Holyfield I.            15.47m   50-09.25
  8 Robert Renschler             Unattached              15.22m   49-11.25
  9 Benjamin Washington          Abilene Chr.            14.87m   48-09.50
 10 Mark Axt                     Lemans TC               14.48m   47-06.25

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 21.63m  2/27/1987   Ulf Timmerman, E. Germany
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Godina                  adidas                  21.83mM  71-07.50
  2 Reese Hoffa                  Nyac/Nike               21.74mM  71-04.00
  3 Adam Nelson                  Unattached              21.59m   70-10.00
  4 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.57m   67-06.00
  5 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    19.82m   65-00.50
  6 Tony Thompson                Unattached              19.52m   64-00.50
  7 Vince Mosca                  Unattached              19.50m   63-11.75
  8 Jeff Chakouian               Unattached              18.98m   62-03.25
  9 Steven Manz                  Unattached              18.42m   60-05.25
 10 Derek Anderson               Unattached              17.83m   58-06.00

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elite           23.47m   77-00.00
  2 Jake Freeman                 Unattached              23.16m   76-00.00
  3 Kibwe Johnson                Unattached              22.27m   73-00.75
  4 Jesse Doty                   Unattached              20.86m   68-05.25
  5 Brian Richotte               Radford                 19.69m   64-07.25
  6 Christopher Bryce            Unattached              19.55m   64-01.75
  7 Joseph Skrycki               Unattached              19.25m   63-02.00
  8 Peter Knaus                  Unattached              17.58m   57-08.25
 -- Kevin Becker                 Wisc-La Crosse            FOUL


Exhibition Events

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 1:54.01
  2 Providence Cobras  'A'                              1:56.02
  3 Lynx Elite  'A'                                     1:56.49
  4 Needham TC  'A'                                     2:00.45
  5 Nashua Pal  'A'                                     2:02.98

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:52.27
     1) Lizzie Fulton                   2) Holly Heinricher
     3) Jen Linn                        4) Shanika Pitts
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:55.70
     1) Marle Brown                     2) Catherine D'Auria
     3) Sharelle Green                  4) Kelly Libert
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:07.95
     1) Joanna Guglielmo                2) Quanta Hodge
     3) Sydney Lopes                    4) Christine Moreau
  4 Vermont  'A'                                        4:10.50
     1) Lucy Higgins                    2) Robin Major
     3) Samantha Taylor                 4) Aubrey Watter
  5 Maine  'A'                                          4:12.58
     1) Carly Applebaum                 2) Allison Chamberlain
     3) Brittani Herring                4) Erin Witham

Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Karen Steen                  Club Northwest         5:08.12
  2 Mary Thane                   Mtn West TC            5:08.41
  3 Sarah Kramer                 Unattached             5:09.03
  4 Kathryn Martin               Northport RC           5:18.78
  5 Sheri Wright                 R R Boulder            5:19.45
  6 Lorraine Jasper              SoCal TC               5:19.77
  7 Terri Cassel                 FF Tulsa               5:20.83
  8 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk     Unattached             5:21.81
  9 Carla Hervert                Otc Masters            5:22.45
 10 Marge Bellisle               Unattached             5:24.87

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 11:00.71  2/8/1987    Villanova
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Central Park TC  'A'                               11:48.93
  2 South Dakota St  'A'                               11:55.49
  3 Westchester TC  'A'                                12:01.96
  4 Greater Boston TC  'A'                             12:06.29

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 1:51.89
  2 Granite State Flash  'A'                            1:52.78
  3 Providence Cobras  'A'                              2:00.80

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:21.76
     1) Jed Carpenter                   2) Ryan Keogh
     3) James Mwangi                    4) David Slifer
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:21.97
     1) Careca Moore                    2) Lyndon Pitter
     3) Remi Ray                        4) Rob Steweart
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:26.20
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:29.48
     1) Desmond Brown                   2) Joe Mareno
     3) Jeffery Martins                 4) Carlton Reeves
  5 Maine  'A'                                          3:30.59
     1) Devin Belanger                  2) Lenny Pierce
     3) Josh Saunders                   4) Jimmy Sawyer
  6 Vermont  'A'                                        3:33.92
     1) David Kennedy                   2) Chad Rule
     3) Ryan Tisbert                    4) Bryant Williams

Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Charles Allie                Unattached               54.47
  2 Robert Bowen                 Unattached               55.77
  3 Rick Lapp                    Unattached               58.73
  4 Roger Pierce                 Unattached               59.22

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  2/12/2000   Stanford
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Syracuse Chargers  'A'                             10:00.97
  2 Central Park TC  'A'                               10:15.14
  3 Front Line Racing Time  'A'                        10:18.75
  4 Hfc Striders  'A'                                  10:37.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec