Join/Renew Now

Results

Top 10

Men

1 Adam Goucher OR 13:47
2 Anthony Famiglietti NY 13:48
3 Ryan Shay MI 13:59
4 Fernando Cabada VA 14:08
5 Ian Connor NC 14:11
6 Peter Julian CO 14:13
7 Josh Moen MI 14:14
8 Khalid Khannouchi NY 14:18
9 Matt Thull WI 14:24
10 Ben Bruce CA 14:25

Women

1 Amy Rudolph RI 15:54
2 Jenelle Deatherage MN 15:54
3 Kara Goucher OR 15:58
4 Amy Yoder-Begley NM 16:05
5 Amy Mortimer MA 16:11
6 Sara Bei CA 16:32
7 Bethany Brewster WI 16:42
8 Stephanie Bylander CO 16:48
9 Sarah Scholl CT 17:05
10 Tara Wojciechowski NC 17:08

Men's Teams

1.  BROOKS MANHATTAN TRACK CLUB (Metropolitan) 1:16:26
      KARL DUSEN           14:49
      ANTONIO LOPEZ        15:12
      RAY BIERSBACH        15:15
      PATRICK ANGLIN       15:22
      BRUCE HANCOCK        15:48

2.  WILLOW STREET ATHLETIC CLUB (Adirondack)   1:17:18
      NICK CONWAY          14:53
      CHUCK TERRY          15:24
      JAMIE RODRIGUEZ      15:31
      KEN MCPHERSON        15:41
      BOB IRWIN            15:49
      ADAM RICE           (16:18)

3.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB (New England)    1:20:20
      JAY SLOWIK           15:46
      RYAN ASCHBRENNER     15:51
      KIT WELLS            15:58
      EDWARD BREEN         16:02
      WILLIAM NEWSHAM      16:43
      BRUCE DAVIE         (16:47)
      BRAD KOZEL          (16:48)

4.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS (New England) 1:25:49
      KENT LEMME           15:40
      CARLOS RIVERA        16:28
      CHRISTOPHER GOULD    16:48
      THOMAS MAYBURY       18:08
      NICHOLAS DEMAGALHAES 18:45
      JIM PREITE          (19:08)
      PETER STASZ         (27:41)

5.  MOOSE MILERS & MARATHONERS (New England)   1:46:48
      MILT SCHUMACHER      18:23
      JACK THORNHILL       19:22
      HARRY CARTER         20:55
      DENNIS BRANHAM       23:36
      FRED ZULEGER III     24:32

Women's Teams

1.  ADIDAS RALEIGH TRACK CLUB (North Carolina)   52:18
      TARA WOJCIECHOWSKI   17:09
      LUCINDA HULL         17:21
      CLAUDIN HULL         17:48

2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB (New England)      54:32
      MAEGAN CHAGGARIS     17:53
      LAURA HAYDEN         18:13
      LYNN JOHNSON         18:26
      JENNIFER LEE        (19:01)
      CATHERINE MOROSKI   (19:24)

3.  REEBOK - PROVIDENCE (New England)            57:15
      ROSIE SOSNOWSKI      18:46
      LAURA PAGNOZZI       19:12
      ANDREA BRAYMAN       19:17
      CLAIRE GADROW       (19:28)
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx