Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Women 20 km Race Walk

Pl Name Affil 5 km 10 km 15 km 20 km
1 CRISTINA ESMERALDA LÓPEZ ESA 23:13:84 45:09:77 1:07:46 1:30:35
2 MIRIAM RAMÓN ECU   45:31:42 1:08:27 1:31:25
3 GRACIELA MENDOZA MEX   46:03:24 1:09:17 1:33:04
4 EVELYN NÚÑEZ FUENTES GUA 23:13:85 47:34:75 1:11:47 1:36:18
5 MABEL ONCEBAY PER   47:39:82 1:11:59 1:37:57
6 DAISY GONZÁLEZ MEX   47:40:17 1:12:37 1:38:06
7 DINER MORENO QUINTANA COL   48:56:14 1:13:39 1:38:34
8 AMBER ANTONIA USA   47:50:28 1:12:49 1:38:42
9 YORELIS SÁNCHEZ CUB   48:37:74 1:13:45 1:39:00
10 BOBBI JO CHAPMAN USA   49:22:98 1:14:24 1:39:47
11 MARINA CRIVELLO CAN   49:19:76 1:14:27 1:40:13
12 TATIANA ORELLANA ECU   50:07:69 1:15:16 1:40:35
13 SANDRA EVARISTO MEX   48:32:32 1:14:29 1:40:38
14 GIANETTI OLIVEIRA DE SENA BONFIN BRA   50:24:45 1:16:36 1:43:24
15 MARCELA PACHECO CHI   51:12:74 1:17:23 1:44:27
16 JOSETTE SEPÚLVEDA CHI   51:26:41 1:18:21 1:44:54
17 JEANETHE MAMANI BOL   51:13:00 1:17:58 1:45:02
18 KARINA DUEÑAS VEN   50:43:98 1:17:37 1:45:12
19 ALESSANDRA PICAGEVICZ BRA   51:51:43 1:19:11 1:47:43
20 EUNICE CHÁVEZ BOL   53:08:72 1:20:36 1:49:41
- MARÍA MAGNOLIA ROJAS CÓRDOVA COL   - - DQ
- DEBORAH HUBERTY USA   49:08:58 - DQ
- SARA STANDLEY-GONZÁLEZ USA   - - DQ
- CRISTIANE MARTINI BRA   51:26:82 1:20:11 DQ
- GEOVANA IRUSTA BOL   45:38:63 1:10:36 -

Team Scores

1 MEX 22

 

Open Men's 20 km Race Walk

Pl Name Affil 5 km 10 km 15 km 20 km
1 ROLANDO SAQUIPAY ECU 20:22:10 40:00:08 59:51:40 1:19:21
2 LUIS FERNANDO LÓPEZ ERASO COL 20:22:73 40:00:31 59:51:75 1:20:26
3 SERGIO VIEIRA GALDINO BRA 20:22:02 40:37:08 1:00:47 1:21:29
4 GUSTAVO ADOLFO RESTREPO BAENA COL 20:22:48 40:00:55 1:00:47 1:22:01
5 DANIEL GARCÍA MEX 20:23:86 40:37:36 1:00:55 1:22:43
6 FAUSTO QUINDE ECU 20:24:53 40:42:40 1:01:49 1:23:06
7 GABRIEL ORTÍZ MEX 20:22:25 40:11:15 1:01:03 1:23:21
8 EDWIN CENTENO PALOMINO PER 20:30:58 41:36:25 1:03:10 1:24:54
9 OSWALDO ORTEGA ECU 20:29:52 41:36:62 1:03:23 1:25:51
10 TIM SEAMAN USA 20:55:22 42:27:42 1:04:32 1:27:18
11 ÁLVARO GARCÍA MEX 21:27:10 43:04:58 1:04:55 1:27:34
12 ÓSCAR RAMÍREZ* MEX 21:27:40 44:10:06 1:05:55 1:27:38
13 RONALD HUAYTA BOL 20:29:84 41:59:54 1:04:30 1:27:38
14 CARLOS BORGOÑO CHI 21:34:28 43:05:27 1:05:26 1:27:48
15 MARIO JOSÉ DOS SANTOS JUNIOR BRA 22:15:85 44:00:76 1:06:15 1:29:01
16 JOSÉ ALESSANDRO BERNARDO BAGIO BRA 22:50:39 44:17:04 1:06:28 1:29:37
17 JONH NUNN USA 22:16:05 44:43:32 1:07:29 1:29:44
18 XAVIER MALACATUS* ECU 20:54:95 42:39:27 1:06:12 1:29:45
19 JUAN CARLOS SANDY BOL 21:12:55 43:27:80 1:06:42 1:30:08
20 LOISEL GUTIERRES CUB 21:26:87 43:21:96 1:06:15 1:30:53
21 FRANKLIN ADUVIRI BOL 21:55:27 46:27:80 1:09:70 1:32:50
22 WILLIAM EDINSON VERA BRACHO VEN 22:58:37 46:28:30 - 1:33:53
23 JESÚS ENRIQUE CHIRINO PALOMINO VEN 21:50:29 48:34:59 1:08:23 1:34:04
24 LUIS MERCADO PUR 22:28:39 46:04:74 1:10:36 1:34:39
25 THERON KISSINGER USA 23:26:85 46:56:34 1:10:52 1:35:45
26 SILVANO CHOQUETARQUI BOL 22:29:84 46:41:77 1:11:46 1:37:30
27 JOCELYN RUEST CAN 23:07:95 47:41:31 1:12:42 1:39:19
28 JOSÉ RAMÓN ENRIQUE DOM 21:51:93 46:19:19 1:12:07 1:39:33
29 MICHAEL TARANTINO USA 23:44:43 48:53:77 1:15:36 1:44:04
30 JOSE W: RAMÍREZ PUR 25:24:67 52:58:41 1:20:45 1:50:24
- ANDRÉS CHOCHO ECU 20:24:38 - - DNF
- CHRISTIAN MUÑOZ CHI 21:49:95 44:42:04 1:10:08 DNF
- ALEXANDER MENDOZA COL 20:23:00 40:59:13 1:02:15 DQ
- JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ MEX 20:23:68 - - DQ
- VÍCTOR MARÍN VILLALVA PER 21:03:40 - - -

Team Scores

1 ECU 16
2 MEX 23
3 BRA 32
4 BOL 48
5 USA 49

 

Open Men's 50 km Race Walk

Pl Name Affil 5 km 10 km 15 km 20 km 25 km 30 km 35 km 40 km 45 km 50 km 
1 MIGUEL SOLÍS MEX 23:42 47:28 1:11:01 1:34:28 1:58:00 2:20:59 2:43:32 3:06:10 3:29:18 3:54:24
2 HORACIO NAVA* MEX 23:06 46:12 1:09:26 1:32:08 1:54:18 2:16:57 2:39:47 3:04:03 3:30:23 3:59:26
3 ERASMO VARGAS MEX 23:42 47:21 1:11:01 1:34:28 1:58:01 2:20:59 2:43:32 3:08:54 3:37:20 4:03:03
4 ROGELIO SÁNCHEZ MEX 23:40 47:27 1:11:00 1:34:17 1:56:37 2:17:30 2:43:07 3:08:54 3:36:03 4:04:05
5 XAVIER MORENO ECU 23:41 47:28 1:11:01 1:34:17 1:56:37 2:19:50 2:42:58 3:06:21 3:34:08 4:05:38
6 CRISTIAN BASCUÑAN CHI 24:51 49:54 1:14:56 1:39:33 2:03:44 2:27:58 2:52:17 3:16:51 3:42:05 4:07:54
7 DENIS ESTRADA DORANTES GUA 23:41 47:22 1:11:00 1:34:29 1:58:32 2:23:47 2:50:09 3:18:20 3:47:29 4:17:04
8 PHILIP DUNN USA 26:05 52:24 1:18:09 1:44:03 2:10:02 2:36:05 3:01:44 3:27:19 3:52:56 4:18:32
9 JESÚS SÁNCHEZ MEX 23:41 47:27 1:11:00 1:33:06 1:56:36 2:19:51 2:48:29 3:16:51 3:48:49 4:20:35
10 RODRIGO MORENO MONAR COL 26:21 52:36 1:17:52 1:43:23 2:08:59 2:35:06 3:01:56 3:28:59 3:57:18 4:25:29
11 DAVID GUEVARA ECU 26:18 52:24 1:17:45 1:42:20 2:07:05 2:32:05 2:58:42 3:27:07 3:56:42 4:26:40
12 RAY SHARP USA 26:05 52:23 1:18:09 1:44:01 2:10:03 2:37:38 3:06:32 3:36:51 4:08:05 4:38:53
13 ED PARROT USA 27:48 55:46 1:23:50 1:52:02 2:20:12 2:55:27 3:16:51 3:45:51 4:15:39 4:45:02
14 IVÁN NÚÑEZ YARANGO PER 23:41 47:27 1:11:00 1:35:00 2:02:75 2:32:38 3:03:08 3:38:45 4:09:30 4:45:05
15 FRANKLIN ADUVIRI BOL 23:42 47:21 1:11:51 1:38:13 - - - - - DNF
16 PATRICIO VILLACORTE ECU 24:43 49:58 1:14:57 1:39:42 2:04:26 2:30:51 3:02:74 - - DNF
17 DAVE MC GOVERN USA 26:52 53:37 1:21:11 1:47:59 2:18:51 2:48:33 3:27:05 3:55:59   DNF
18 JORGE AGUILAR APAZA PER 25:53 51:11 1:16:17 1:41:30 2:07:30 2:34:30 - - - DNF
19 CELSO CALDERÓN PUENTE PER 23:51       - - - - - DQ
20 MOACIR ZIMMERMAN BRA 27:23 53:11 1:17:45             DQ
21 BERNARDO JOAQUÍN CÓRDOVA COL 25:52 51:01 1:16:22 1:41:35 - - - - - DQ
22 DIONISIO NEYRA PER 23:42 47:28 1:11:02 1:34:29 2:04:02 2:36:03 - - - DQ
23 RONALD HUAYTA BOL - - - - - - - - - DNS
24 SILVANO CHOQUETARQUI BOL - - - - - - - - - DNS

Team Scores

1 MEX 8
2 USA 33

Combined Team Scores (20 km and 50 km)

Pl Affil 20 km 50 km Total
1 MEX 23 8 31
2 USA 49 33 82
3 BOL 48   48
4 ECU 16 - -
5 BRA 32 - -

 


Junior Women's 10 km Race Walk

Pl Name Yr Affil 5 km 10 km
1 RACHEL LAVALLEE 86 CAN 23:17 47:37
2 MARÍA MICHTA 86 USA 23:44 48:03
3 VERÓNICA ABIGAIL COLINDRES 86 ESA 23:21 48:06
4 JOHANA ORDÓNEZ 87 ECU 23:34 48:30
5 JHENY LLACTAHUAMÁN BENDEZÚ 86 PER 23:45 48:53
6 MAGALY ANDRADE 86 ECU 24:02 49:16
7 YADIRA GUAMÁN* 86 ECU 24:22 49:36
8 MINERVA GARCÍA SILVA 88 PER 24:23 50:10
9 SANDRA VIVIANA GALVIZ GÓMEZ 86 COL 24:25 50:35
10 FARITH MORALES MENDOZA 88 PER 24:21 50:35
11 ROSA MARÍA OROSCO   MEX 25:09 51:14
12 MAYRA CAROLINA PÉREZ   GUA 24:24 51:23
13 JAMY FRANCO NÚÑEZ   GUA 25:02 52:04
14 GABRIELA CORNEJO 89 ECU 24:38 52:14
15 TATIANA GONZÁLEZ   MEX 25:48 52:35
16 CHELSEA RODRÍGUEZ 86 CAN 26:26 52:51
17 KATY HAYES 87 USA 26:35 53:09
18 DIANETTE VÁZQUEZ   PUR 26:03 53:28
19 CARLA LITARDO* 86 ECU 26:02 53:29
20 NATALY RAIO 86 CHI 26:18 53:55
21 GABY ROJAS MANTURANO* 88 PER 26:20 54:42
22 LAUREN FORGUES 88 USA 27:39 57:43
23 ROXANNE RIVERA   PUR - --
24 MARANDELIZ ARROYO   PUR 24:48 DQ

Team Scores

1 ECU 10
2 PER 13
3 CAN 17
4 USA 19
5 GUA 25
6 MEX 26

 

Junior Men's 10 km Race Walk

 8 Zachary Pollinger (USA) 44:47
19 Jared Swehosky (USA) 46:45
20 Christopher Diaz (USA) 47:33

Complete results coming soon

Team Scores

1 ECU 7
2 PER 13
3 PUR 25
4 USA 28

 


* non-scoring athlete for team scoring purposes

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx