Join/Renew Now

Schedule of Events

Subject to change

Thursday, July 28, 2005
19:00 Opening Ceremonies    
20:30 Disabled Event    
20:40 Disabled Event    
20:50 Miracle Mile    
 
Friday, July 29, 2005
13:00 100m men decathlon
13:30 100m Hurdles women semifinal
13:45 Long Jump men decathlon
13:50 110m Hurdles men semifinal
14:15 100m men quarterfinal
15:00 Shot Put men decathlon
18:45 100m Hurdles women final
18:50 Discus Throw women final
18:55 High Jump men decathlon
19:00 110m Hurdles men final
19:05 Pole Vault men final
19:15 100m women semifinal
19:20 Long Jump men final
19:30 400m women semifinal
19:45 400m men semifinal
20:00 Shot Put men final
20:05 800m women semifinal
20:30 800m men semifinal
20:45 400m men decathlon
20:50 Javelin Throw men final
21:00 3000m women final
21:15 5000m men final
21:35 100m women final
 
Saturday, July 30, 2005
11:45 10,000m Race Walk women final
13:00 110m Hurdles men decathlon
13:15 100m Hurdles women heptathlon
13:45 Discus Throw men decathlon
14:00 High Jump women heptathlon
14:15 400m Hurdles women semifinal
14:30 400m Hurdles men semifinal
15:00 Pole Vault men decathlon
20:30 Hammer Throw men final
18:30 Javelin Throw men decathlon
18:30 Long Jump women final
18:30 Shot Put women heptathlon
18:45 100m men semifinal
19:10 400m women final
19:20 400m men final
19:35 200m women heptathlon
19:45 Discus Throw men final
19:50 3000m Steeplechase women final
20:00 High Jump men final
20:05 Shot Put women final
20:10 1500m men decathlon
20:25 100m men final
20:35 800m women final
20:45 800m men final
21:00 10,000m men final
 
Sunday, July 31, 2005
14:30 Hammer Throw women final
14:40 Long Jump women heptathlon
15:10 200m women semifinal
15:25 200m men semifinal
15:50 400m Hurdles women final
16:00 High Jump women final
16:05 400m Hurdles men final
16:10 Triple Jump women final
16:20 Javelin Throw women heptathlon
16:25 Pole Vault women final
16:20 10,000m Race Walk men final
17:30 800m women heptathlon
17:40 200m women final
17:55 200m men final
18:10 Javelin Throw women final
18:10 1500m women final
18:30 Triple Jump men final
18:25 1500m men final
18:40 3000m Steeplechase men final
19:00 4x100m Relay women final
19:15 4x100m Relay men final
19:30 5000m women final
20:00 4x400m Relay women final
20:10 4x400m Relay men final
20:40 Closing Ceremonies    
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS