Join/Renew Now

Team USA Roster

By Event | Alphabetical | By Age | By State

MEN

100m
Justin Gatlin (Raleigh, N.C.)
Shawn Crawford (Raleigh, N.C.)
Leonard Scott (Irvine, Calif.)

200m
Justin Gatlin (Raleigh, N.C.)
Tyson Gay (Fayetteville, Ark.)
Wallace Spearmon (Fayetteville, Ark.)
John Capel (Gainesville, Fla.)*

400m
Jeremy Wariner (Grand Prairie, Tex.)
Darold Williamson (Waco, Tex.)
Andrew Rock (La Crosse, Wis.)

800m
Khadevis Robinson (Santa Monica, Calif.)
David Krummenacker (Las Cruces, N.M.)
Kevin Hicks (Tallahassee, Fla.)

1,500m
Alan Webb (Fairfax, Va.)
Chris Lukezic (Alexandria, Va.)
Rob Myers (Chesterfield, Mo.)

3,000m Steeplechase
Daniel Lincoln (Fayetteville, Ark.)
Anthony Famiglietti (New York, N.Y.)
Steven Slattery (Boulder, Colo.)

5,000m
Tim Broe (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Ian Dobson (Palo Alto, Calif.)
Ryan Hall (Stanford, Calif.)

10,000m
Abdi Abdirahman (Austin, Tex.)
Meb Keflezighi (San Diego, Calif.)

Marathon
Brian Sell (Rochester Hills, Mich.)
Clint Verran (Rochester Hills, Mich.)
Peter Gilmore (San Mateo, Calif.)
Jason Lehmkuhle (St. Paul, Minn.)

20 km Race Walk
Tim Seaman (Chula Vista, Calif.)
John Nunn (San Diego, Calif.)
Kevin Eastler (Aurora, Colo.)

50 km Race Walk
Philip Dunn (San Diego, Calif.)
Curt Clausen (Madison, Wis.)

110m Hurdles
Allen Johnson (Irmo, S.C.)*
Dominique Arnold (Diamond Bar, Calif.)
Terrence Trammell (Ellenwood, Ga.)
Joel Brown (Baltimore, Md.)

400m Hurdles
Kerron Clement (Gainesville, Fla.)
Bershawn Jackson (Raleigh, N.C.)
James Carter (Hampton, Va.)

High Jump
Matt Hemingway (Littleton, Colo.)
Jesse Williams (Raleigh, N.C.)
Kyle Lancaster (Fort Scott, Kan.)

Pole Vault
Brad Walker (Seattle, Wash.)
Nick Hysong (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Toby Stevenson (Chula Vista, Calif.)

Long Jump
Miguel Pate (Tuscaloosa, Ala.)
Dwight Phillips (Mesa, Ariz.)*
Brian Johnson (Baton Rouge, La.)
Walter Davis (Baton Rouge, La.)

Triple Jump
Walter Davis (Baton Rouge, La.)
Kenta Bell (Chula Vista, Calif.)
Tim Rusan (Webster Grove, Mo.)

Shot Put
Christian Cantwell (Columbia, Mo.)
Adam Nelson (Athens, Ga.)
John Godina (Mesa, Ariz.)

Discus Throw
Ian Waltz (Chula Vista, Calif.)
Jarred Rome (Chula Vista, Calif.)
Carl Brown (Americus, Ga.)

Hammer Throw
James Parker (Great Falls, Mt.)
A.G. Kruger (Ashland, Ohio)

Javelin Throw
Breaux Greer (Athens, Ga.)

Decathlon
Bryan Clay (Azusa, Calif.)
Paul Terek (Livonia, Mich.)
Phil McMullen (El Sobrante, Calif.)

4x100m Relay Pool
DaBryan Blanton (Forney, Tex.)
Monzavous Edwards (Kansas City, Kan.)
Maurice Greene (Chatsworth, Calif.)
Mark Jelks (Kansas City, Kan.)
Mardy Scales (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Plus any athlete already on the roster

4x400m Relay Pool
Derrick Brew (Spring, Tex.)
LaShawn Merritt (Portsmouth, Va.)
Miles Smith (Cape Girardeau, Mo.)
Plus any athlete already on the roster

WOMEN

100m
Lisa Barber (Raleigh, N.C.)
Muna Lee (Baton Rouge, La.)
Lauryn Williams (Miami, Fla.)

200m
Allyson Felix (Santa Clarita, Calif.)
Rachelle Smith (Norfolk, Va.)
LaTasha Colander (Garner, N.C.)

400m
Sanya Richards (Austin, Tex.)
DeeDee Trotter (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Monique Henderson (Bonita, Calif.)

800m
Hazel Clark (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Kameisha Bennett (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Alice Schmidt (Chapel Hill, N.C.)

1,500m
Treniere Clement (Knoxville, Tenn.)

3,000m Steeplechase
Elizabeth Jackson (Provo, Utah)
Lisa Galaviz (Gilbert, Ariz.)
Carrie Messner (Carbondale, Colo.)

5,000m
Shalane Flanagan (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
Lauren Fleshman (Stanford, Calif.)
Amy Rudolph (Providence, R.I.)

10,000m
Katie McGregor (St. Louis Park, Minn.)
Blake Russell (Acton, Mass.)
Jennifer Rhines (Ardmore, Pa.)

Marathon
Jenny Crain (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Emily Levan (Wicasset, Maine)
Turena Johnson-Lane (Muncie, Ind.)
Jill Boaz (Los Osos, Calif.)
Mary Akor (Gardena, Calif.)

20 km Race Walk
Teresa Vaill (Gainesville, Fla.)
Joanne Dow (Manchester, N.H.)

100m Hurdles
Michelle Perry (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Joanna Hayes (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Virginia Powell (Los Angeles, Calif.)

400m Hurdles
Lashinda Demus (Columbia, S.C.)
Shauna Smith (Laramie, Wyo.)
Sandra Glover (Sugar Land, Texas)

High Jump
Amy Acuff (Austin, Tex.)
Chaunte Howard (Atlanta, Ga.)
Erin Aldrich (Dallas, Tex.)

Pole Vault
Stacy Dragila (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Tracy O'Hara (San Diego, Calif.)
Jillian Schwartz (Jonesboro, Ark.)

Long Jump
Grace Upshaw (Menlo Park, Calif.)
Tianna Madison (Knoxville, Tenn.)
Rose Richmond (St. Petersburg, Fla.)

Triple Jump
Erica McLain (Stanford, Calif.)

Shot Put
Kristin Heaston (Palo Alto, Calif.)
Elizabeth Wanless (Gainesville, Fla.)

Discus Throw
Rebecca Breisch (Lincoln, Neb.)
Seilala Sua (Anaheim, Calif.)
Aretha Thurmond (Opelika, Ala.)

Javelin Throw
Kim Kreiner (Baton Rouge, La.)

Hammer Throw
Erin Gilreath (Gainesville, Fla.)
Bethany Hart (Trumball, Conn.)
Amber Campbell (Conway, S.C.)

Heptathlon
Hyleas Fountain (Athens, Ga.)
Virginia "GiGi" Miller (State College, Pa.)

4x100m Relay Pool
Angela Daigle (Carson, Calif.)
LaShaunte'a Moore (Akron, Ohio)
Plus any athlete already on the roster

4x400m Relay Pool
Monique Hennagan (Stockbridge, Ga.)
Suziann Reid (Riverdale, Md.)
Moushaumi Robinson (Cary, N.C.)
Plus any athlete already on the roster

* Denotes IAAF Wildcard as defending world champion

Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS