Join/Renew Now

Results

Junior Women's 10 km Race Walk

Pl Name                St     Time  Pace
== =================== === =======  ====
 1 Megan Huzzey*       CAN   50:23  8:07
 2 Maria Michta        NY    50:46  8:11
 3 Katy Hayes          WI    50:47  8:11
 4 Erica Adams         SC    51:01  8:13
 5 Jasmine Brooks      WI    53:43  8:39
 6 Jennifer Reekie     MO    54:37  8:48
 7 Susan Potthast      WI    55:31  8:57
 8 Dana Vered          NJ    55:48  8:59
 9 Carly Rose Lochala  ME    56:30  9:06
10 Tina Peters         OH    57:14  9:13
11 Kate Dickenson      ME    57:26  9:15


Junior Men's 10 km Race Walk

Pl Name                St     Time  Pace
== =================== === ======= =====
 1 Zachary Pollinger   NJ    45:52  7:30
 2 Pierre-Luc Menard*  CAN   48:14  7:53
 3 Troy Clark          ME    48:25  7:55
 4 Joe Trapani         NY    48:43  7:58
 5 Dominic Byrd        TX  1:08:12 11:09
 - Andy Peters         OH      DNF
 - Christopher Diaz    TX       DQ


Open Women's 20 km Race Walk

Pl Name                St     Time  Pace
== =================== ==  ======= =====
 1 Joanne Dow          NH  1:34:44  7:38
 2 Teresa Vaill        FL  1:36:49  7:48
 3 Michelle Rohl       PA  1:37:37  7:52
 4 Jolene Moore        IL  1:39:56  8:03
 5 Sam Cohen           WI  1:42:35  8:16
 6 Susan Armenta       CA  1:44:39  8:26
 7 Deborah Huberty     WI  1:45:17  8:29
 8 Margaret Ditchburn  CA  1:46:37  8:36
 9 Carolyn Kealty      FL  1:47:11  8:38
10 Marina Crivello*    CAN 1:48:45  8:46
11 Ali Bahr            WI  1:49:40  8:50
12 Christine Tagliafer NY  1:50:14  8:53
13 Janna Miller        AK  1:51:55  9:01
14 Amanda Bergeron     WI  1:53:43  9:10
15 Heidi Hauch         AZ  1:55:46  9:20
16 Lee Chase           CT  2:04:19 10:01
17 Julie Anaselme-Sout ID  2:11:33 10:36
 - Michelle Barnett    GA      DNS
 - Bobbi Chapman       WV      DNS
 - Lisa Sontag         FL      DNF
 - Amber Antonia       WI      DNF
 - Loretta Schuellein  NY      DNF
 - Gayle Johnson       MO       DQ
 - Nicolle Goldman     CA       DQ


Open Men's 20 km Race Walk

Pl Name                St     Time  Pace
== =================== ==  ======= =====
 1 Tim Seaman          CA  1:26:09  6:57
 2 Curt Claussen       CA  1:27:30  7:03
 3 Kevin Eastler       CO  1:28:42  7:09
 4 Erik Tysse*         NOR 1:28:54  7:10
 5 John Nunn           CA  1:29:39  7:14
 6 Phillip Dunn        CA  1:30:41  7:19
 7 Benjamin Shorey     ME  1:33:43  7:33
 8 Matt Boyles         OH  1:33:59  7:35
 9 Mike Tarantino      WI  1:35:14  7:41
10 Michael T. Stanton  WI  1:36:03  7:45
11 Mark Green          NV  1:37:28  7:51
12 Stephen Quirke      WI  1:38:44  7:57
13 Dave Doherty        CA  1:40:46  8:07
14 Bill Vayo           NY  1:42:29  8:16
15 Adam Staier         ME  1:50:06  8:52
16 Gary Morgan         MI  1:53:37  9:09
17 Dave Crabb          NV  2:00:37  9:43
 - Nicholas Bdera      NY      DNS
 - Dave McGovern       AL      DNF
 - Edward Parrot       CA      DNF
 - Alberto Medina      TX       DQ

* foreign guest competitor
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx