Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/21/04 - Kit Carson Park, Escondido, CA

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley, Katherine        10 Unattached            11:59.21
  2 Slack, Mariah             10 S D R R               12:13.64    1
  3 Daley, Abigail            10 Stella Track Club     12:47.56    2
  4 Hebb, Kristyn             10 Road Runners          12:52.16    3
  5 Bosler, Bekah              9 S D R R               12:52.40    4
  6 St. Laurent, Rebeckah      9 S D R R               12:52.40    5
  7 Russell, Tierney           8 Los Angeles Jets      12:55.72    6
  8 Moore, Anjunea             9 Los Angeles Jets      13:01.97    7
  9 Hebb, Kathryn             10 Road Runners          13:02.44    8
 10 Ricks, Shelby             10 Tvtm                  13:16.88
 11 Hudson, Amy               10 Santa Clarita         13:19.52
 12 Bellows, Tristen           9 Los Angeles Jets      13:21.65    9
 13 Kather, Brooke            10 Wildcats              13:22.19
 14 West, Jamie               10 S D R R               13:24.03   10
 15 Tom, Jessica              10 Valley Striders       13:24.69
 16 Aguirre, Sandy            10 Cool Running          13:32.70
 17 Garritson, Shelby          8 S D R R               13:36.00   11
 18 Peterson, onxy            10 Unattached            13:38.50
 19 Sanders, Ashley           10 Los Angeles Jets      13:39.58   12
 20 Munyan, Hannah            10 Road Runners          13:42.37   13
 21 Buckley, Summer            8 Los Angeles Jets      13:45.52   14
 22 zarate, yajaira            9 Royal T Track Club    13:54.16
 23 Hettinger, Quincey         8 S D R R               13:56.97   15
 24 Bosler, Rachel             9 S D R R               13:59.18   16
 25 hernandez, tiffany         9 Royal T Track Club    14:01.79
 26 Lindstrom, Janay          10 Road Runners          14:05.90   17
 27 Shapiro, Rachael           7 Cheetahs              14:12.12
 28 Lopez, Lizette            10 Road Runners          14:12.52   18
 29 Nimmagadda, Monica         8 Valley Striders       14:23.60
 30 Fonseca, Miriam            9 Road Runners          15:00.75   19
 31 Billoups, Jamina           9 Los Angeles Jets      15:02.94   20
 32 Lichstein, Kaela           9 Unattached            15:13.13
 33 Alexander, Mystasia        7 Los Angeles Jets      15:20.72   21
 34 Leon, Paloma              10 Stella Track Club     15:24.82   22
 35 Kupka, Alexis              7 Tvtm                  16:00.72
 36 Keller, Sara               9 S D R R               16:01.49
 37 Contreras, Christina       9 Imperial Valley Sun   16:39.21
 38 Hernandez, Adriana        10 Stella Track Club     16:56.83   23
 39 Alvarez, Ammy             10 Stella Track Club     17:09.11   24
 40 Lopez, Anakaren           10 Stella Track Club     17:24.82   25
 41 Shulz, Kristina            7 Las Vegas Unatta      17:57.56
 42 Martinez, Amy             10 Stella Track Club     18:04.45   26

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    31    1    4    5   10   11   15   16
      Total Time:  1:04:58.47
         Average:    12:59.70
   2 Los Angeles Jets             48    6    7    9   12   14   20   21
      Total Time:  1:06:44.44
         Average:    13:20.89
   3 Southern Cal Road Runners    59    3    8   13   17   18   19
      Total Time:  1:07:55.39
         Average:    13:35.08
   4 Stella Track Club            96    2   22   23   24   25   26
      Total Time:  1:19:43.14
         Average:    15:56.63

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren              10 S D R R               11:02.18    1
  2 Love, Tanner              10 Irvine Cougars        11:21.37    2
  3 Acord, Aaron               9 S D R R               11:28.67    3
  4 Bornstein, Zachary         9 Irvine Cougars        11:44.54    4
  5 Jalani, Julian            10 Lvtc                  11:52.30
  6 Roberts, Ian              10 Irvine Cougars        12:07.70    5
  7 Leimkuhler, Eric           9 Irvine Cougars        12:09.11    6
  8 Brown, Donovan             9 Los Angeles Jets      12:15.91
  9 Spiering, Christopher      8 S D R R               12:19.06    7
 10 Robles, Eddie             10 Cool Running          12:19.41
 11 Bennett, Davis             9 Road Runners          12:21.65
 12 dominguez, john            9 Royal T Track Club    12:22.31
 13 Kupka, Hunter              9 Tvtm                  12:22.97    8
 14 Garritson, Buchanan       10 S D R R               12:23.76    9
 15 Rincon, Bryant             9 Road Runners          12:29.42
 16 Vargas, Danny              8 Vsi                   12:30.78   10
 17 Fahy, Steven               8 S D R R               12:34.87   11
 18 Cruz-Torres, Robert       10 Unattached            12:35.63
 19 Pelaez, Nicolas           10 Unattached            12:36.07
 20 Potts, Aaron              10 Corona Golden Elite   12:38.68
 21 Herrera, Leonard LJ       10 S D R R               12:39.02   12
 22 Rodrigues, Ryan           10 Irvine Cougars        12:41.78   13
 23 Salzle, Michael           10 Vsi                   12:42.74   14
 24 Varner, David             10 S D R R               12:48.75   15
 25 Aney, Timothy             10 Vsi                   13:03.49   16
 26 Legault, Adam             10 Irvine Cougars        13:15.49   17
 27 dominguez, ruben           9 Royal T Track Club    13:18.90
 28 Vargas   JR, Efrain        8 Vsi                   13:21.64   18
 29 Jen, Alec                 10 Unattached            13:26.43
 30 Caswell, Forest            9 Imperial Valley Sun   13:33.36   19
 31 Beilin, Noah               9 Irvine Cougars        13:38.93   20
 32 Castillo, Isaiah           8 Imperial Valley Sun   13:41.35   21
 33 Crowell, Aric              9 Cheetahs              13:42.63
 34 Spivey, Justin             8 Cheetahs              13:48.11
 35 Beck, Jeremy               9 Corona Golden Elite   14:08.76
 36 Academia, Shane           10 Tvtm                  14:16.02   22
 37 Spiering, Matthew          6 S D R R               14:30.18
 38 Rendon, Eddie              9 Imperial Valley Sun   14:40.07   23
 39 Alderete, Omar             9 Imperial Valley Sun   14:42.50   24
 40 Lara, Joel                 8 Imperial Valley Sun   14:44.37   25
 41 French, Hunter             7 Tvtm                  14:46.04   26
 42 Lara, Josue               10 Imperial Valley Sun   15:00.88   27
 43 Carrillo, Aramado          6 Los Angeles Jets      15:02.16
 44 Soto, Zack                10 Imperial Valley Sun   15:17.19   28
 45 Ruiz, Alan                10 Imperial Valley Sun   15:20.39
 46 Lara, Gerardo              7 Imperial Valley Sun   15:20.69
 47 Thompson, Nolan            8 Tvtm                  15:30.56   29
 48 Baer, Dmitry               9 Tvtm                  15:40.50   30
 49 Valle, William             7 Vsi                   15:40.84   31
 50 Moses, Kyle               10 Vsi                   16:04.05   32
 51 Froboese, Connor           9 Tvtm                  16:09.54   33
 52 Workman, Eric              7 S D R R               16:10.85
 53 Thornock, Cody             7 Las Vegas Unatta      16:50.37
 54 Roldan, Ulises             8 Vsi                   17:23.81   34
 55 Thornock, Jesse            9 Las Vegas Unatta      17:24.17
 56 Gonzales, Pablo            8 Vsi                   17:39.30

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Irvine Cougars Track Club    30    2    4    5    6   13   17   20
      Total Time:  1:00:04.50
         Average:    12:00.90
   2 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    31    1    3    7    9   11   12   15
      Total Time:    59:48.54
         Average:    11:57.71
   3 Vernon Smith Infinity        89   10   14   16   18   31   32   34
      Total Time:  1:07:19.49
         Average:    13:27.90
   4 Imperial Valley Sun         112   19   21   23   24   25   27   28
      Total Time:  1:11:21.65
         Average:    14:16.33
   5 Temecula Valley Time MACH   115    8   22   26   29   30   33
      Total Time:  1:12:36.09
         Average:    14:31.22

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Laurent, Shanna       12 S D R R               11:18.55    1
  2 Kautiainen, Rella         12 Valley Striders       11:24.90    2
  3 Ortiz, Haidee             12 S D R R               11:31.81    3
  4 Zumundio, Grace           11 Valley Striders       11:34.53    4
  5 Choate, Caylie            11 Valley Striders       11:46.55    5
  6 Duffy, Tiffany            12 S D R R               11:48.70    6
  7 Arnold, Robyn             11 Road Runners          11:49.54
  8 Gross, Carley             12 Equalizers            11:53.01    7
  9 Zucker, Vanessa           12 S D R R               11:54.79    8
 10 Parkinson, Haley          12 Valley Striders       11:55.49    9
 11 Brdar, Brynn              12 Valley Striders       11:57.36   10
 12 Dale, Monae               11 Los Angeles Jets      12:00.07   11
 13 Garritson, Maegan         11 S D R R               12:01.12   12
 14 Hebb, Taylor              12 Road Runners          12:01.59
 15 Yuen, Ella                12 Road Runners          12:02.23
 16 Alvarado, Nina            11 Tvtm                  12:11.98
 17 Pierson, Cherice          12 Los Angeles Jets      12:14.65   13
 18 Peale, Jana               11 Valley Striders       12:15.18   14
 19 Weaver, Angelica             Los Angeles Jets      12:16.88   15
 20 Rigby, Allison            12 Equalizers            12:17.49   16
 21 Jacobs, Rebecca           12 Valley Striders       12:21.03   17
 22 Mills, Julia              11 Valley Striders       12:21.71
 23 Van Duzer, Nicole         11 S D R R               12:24.86   18
 24 Gentes, Jacquelyn         12 S D R R               12:25.45   19
 25 Russell, Tia              11 Los Angeles Jets      12:26.99   20
 26 Rosette, Genevieve        12 Cheetahs              12:32.85
 27 Beck-Gutierrez, Corinna   12 Corona Golden Elite   12:40.85
 28 White, Selihah            11 Los Angeles Jets      12:41.98   21
 29 Ojeda, Shonte             12 Valley Striders       12:49.41
 30 Maruggi, Chiara           12 S D R R               12:53.11
 31 Secor, Hope               12 Equalizers            12:58.01   22
 32 Scott, Catherine          12 Los Angeles Jets      13:06.69   23
 33 Trevino, Danielle         11 Tvtm                  13:17.26
 34 Carrillo, Amanda          11 Los Angeles Jets      13:21.34   24
 35 Sandoval, Xochitl         12 Equalizers            13:21.78   25
 36 Cummins, Olivia           12 Equalizers            13:22.44   26
 37 Johnson, Kaneesha         12 Los Angeles Jets      13:23.07
 38 Keller, Melissa           11 S D R R               14:23.94
 39 Soto, Karina              11 Imperial Valley Sun   14:45.09
 40 Wentworth, Sarah          11 S D R R               15:18.28
 41 Beggs, Kaitlyn            11 Tvtm                  17:52.54

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Valley Striders Track Clu    30    2    4    5    9   10   14   17
      Total Time:    58:38.83
         Average:    11:43.77
   2 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    30    1    3    6    8   12   18   19
      Total Time:    58:34.97
         Average:    11:43.00
   3 Los Angeles Jets             80   11   13   15   20   21   23   24
      Total Time:  1:01:40.57
         Average:    12:20.12
   4 Equalizers Track Club        96    7   16   22   25   26
      Total Time:  1:03:52.73
         Average:    12:46.55

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosales, Daniel           12 Road Runners          10:25.85    1
  2 Stinson, Parker           12 S D R R               10:43.96    2
  3 Gunning, Alex             12 Santa Clarita         10:53.77    3
  4 Melena, Steven            12 Unattached            10:55.26
  5 Maizland, Barron          12 Equalizers            10:55.94    4
  6 Sykes, Alex               11 Road Runners          11:04.88    5
  7 Kuhlman, Connor           12 S D R R               11:08.31    6
  8 Beilin, Ben               12 Santa Clarita         11:11.84    7
  9 Hudson, Tommy             11 Santa Clarita         11:13.13    8
 10 Ward, Andrew              12 S D R R               11:13.79    9
 11 Smith, Colin              11 Las Vegas Unatta      11:16.48
 12 Robles, Michael           12 Road Runners          11:16.83   10
 13 Lopez, Francisco          12 Imperial Valley Sun   11:17.36
 14 Aukshunas, Kyle           12 Equalizers            11:18.65   11
 15 O'Neil, Austin            11 Santa Clarita         11:20.41   12
 16 Case, Kyle                12 Equalizers            11:21.15   13
 17 Lopez, Enrique            11 Road Runners          11:23.44   14
 18 Potts, Calab              12 Corona Golden Elite   11:25.24
 19 Lindstrom, Jacob          12 Road Runners          11:25.86   15
 20 Svet, Mark                11 Equalizers            11:26.66   16
 21 Alexander, Dylan          11 Santa Clarita         11:31.84   17
 22 Nelson, Alexander         12 Santa Clarita         11:33.69   18
 23 Blanton, Jonathan         12 Equalizers            11:34.50   19
 24 Estrada, Michael          12 Equalizers            11:44.18   20
 25 Fleischhacker, Alex       12 S D R R               11:46.12   21
 26 Brady, Bryce              11 S D R R               11:47.54   22
 27 Primrose, Dylan           12 Equalizers            11:48.07   23
 28 Nelson, Joshua            11 Cheetahs              11:48.81
 29 Puraci, Sebastian         11 Road Runners          11:50.31   24
 30 Baker, Brian              11 S D R R               11:59.98   25
 31 Ochiai, Tyler             14 Equalizers HS         12:00.60
 32 Hanna, George             12 Cal Heat Track Club   12:02.47
 33 Lopez, Christian          11 Imperial Valley Sun   12:03.24
 34 Leslie, Eric              11 S D R R               12:08.00   26
 35 Aguilar, Joseph           11 Road Runners          12:10.73   27
 36 Palazzo, Michael          12 Equalizers            12:13.80
 37 Robertson, Andrew         12 S D R R               12:20.36
 38 Daley, Harold             11 Santa Clarita         12:21.59   28
 39 Thompson, Benjamin        12 Tvtm                  12:33.42
 40 Diaz, Marc                12 Tvtm                  12:45.01
 41 Bonney, Clayton           11 Road Runners          13:07.99
 42 Thornock, Terry           12 Las Vegas Unatta      13:17.75
 43 Froboese, Michael         12 Tvtm                  13:44.86
 44 Edwards, Dwayne           12 Tvtm                  14:07.93
 45 Lemus, Francisco          22 Imperial Valley Sun   15:11.66

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Southern Cal Road Runners    45    1    5   10   14   15   24   27
      Total Time:    55:36.86
         Average:    11:07.38
   2 Santa Clarita Track Club     47    3    7    8   12   17   18   28
      Total Time:    56:10.99
         Average:    11:14.20
   3 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    60    2    6    9   21   22   25   26
      Total Time:    56:39.72
         Average:    11:19.95
   4 Equalizers Track Club        63    4   11   13   16   19   20   23
      Total Time:    56:36.90
         Average:    11:19.38

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Erin          13 S D R R               14:58.20
  2 Evans, Ashley             14 Corona Golden Elite   15:22.90    1
  3 Rigby, Julia              14 Equalizers HS         16:11.79    2
  4 Weir, Elizabeth           14 Equalizers HS         16:25.17    3
  5 Wilson, Heather           13 Tvtm                  16:27.80
  6 Rincon, Priscilla         13 Road Runners          16:33.39    4
  7 Studer, Sara              13 S D R R               16:36.06
  8 Lindstrom, Jzsanette      14 Road Runners          16:40.67    5
  9 Choate, Caitlin           13 Corona Golden Elite   16:45.80    6
 10 Paquette, Jacqueline      13 Equalizers HS         16:47.22    7
 11 dobkin, andrea            14 Equalizers HS         16:48.86    8
 12 Vargha, Jordan            13 Corona Golden Elite   16:49.73    9
 13 Ison, Rachel              13 Equalizers HS         17:00.66   10
 14 Rincon, Emila             14 Road Runners          17:05.29   11
 15 Case, Katie               14 Equalizers HS         17:08.33   12
 16 Vosler, Becca             13 Wildcats              17:11.60
 17 Alexander, Malaysia       13 Corona Golden Elite   17:12.10   13
 18 Wolfson, Katie            13 Wildcats              17:14.19
 19 Bennett, Rebecca          14 Road Runners          17:31.47   14
 20 Mills, Charlene           14 Corona Golden Elite   17:36.54   15
 21 Corredor, Joslynn         13 Wildcats              18:01.77
 22 kowski, kerri             13 Equalizers HS         18:02.33   16
 23 Davila, Andrea            14 Imperial Valley Sun   18:11.42
 24 Martinez, Amayrani        13 Unattached            18:19.15
 25 Douglas, Megan            13 Equalizers HS         18:24.52
 26 Beck- Gutierrez, Rayna    13 Corona Golden Elite   18:35.01   17
 27 Hatchell, Brittany        14 Las Vegas Unatta      18:36.67
 28 Alatorre, Marlene         13 Unattached            18:37.38
 29 Pasiciel-Chalmers, Cieli  13 Tvtm                  18:45.69
 30 Alexander, Myshaunna      13 Los Angeles Jets      18:58.83
 31 Stephenson, Christina     13 Road Runners          19:30.11   18
 32 Varner, Diane             13 S D R R               19:40.81
 33 Stephenson, Nicole        14 Road Runners          19:49.97   19
 34 Knauer, Samantha          13 Tvtm                  19:58.50
 35 Keller, Rebekah           13 S D R R               20:28.74
 36 Rios, Lauren              14 Bring The Hammer TC   21:41.98

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Equalizers HS                30    2    3    7    8   10   12   16
      Total Time:  1:23:13.70
         Average:    16:38.74
   2 Corona Golden Elite          44    1    6    9   13   15   17
      Total Time:  1:23:47.07
         Average:    16:45.42
   3 Southern Cal Road Runners    52    4    5   11   14   18   19
      Total Time:  1:27:20.93
         Average:    17:28.19

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bautista, Alex            14 Cool Running          14:19.50
  2 Confer, Brendon           14 Cal Heat Track Club   14:22.47
  3 Garritson, Richard        14 S D R R               14:26.48    1
  4 Svet, John                14 Equalizers HS         14:35.54    2
  5 Villalobos, Valente       14 S D R R               14:36.26    3
  6 St. Laurent, Samuel       14 S D R R               14:43.03    4
  7 Gerritsen, Justin         14 Tvtm                  14:48.68    5
  8 Goodman, Kyle             14 Equalizers HS         14:49.45    6
  9 hendrickson, david        13 Unattached            14:57.64
 10 Hettinger, Graham         13 S D R R               14:58.44    7
 11 reveriano, francisco      14 Road Runners          15:03.23
 12 Contreras, John           14 Imperial Valley Sun   15:05.04
 13 Vessey, Ryan              14 Equalizers HS         15:10.68    8
 14 Mynes, Patrick            13 Corona Golden Elite   15:11.18
 15 Knauer, Daniel            14 Tvtm                  15:17.19    9
 16 Torres, Jesse             13 S D R R               15:18.11   10
 17 rose, connor              13 Equalizers HS         15:19.11   11
 18 Moore, James              13 Tvtm                  15:20.96   12
 19 Gonzales, Oscar           14 Equalizers HS         15:26.26   13
 20 monterrosa, luis          13 Road Runners          15:28.82
 21 Shallow, Cory             13 Tvtm                  15:32.70   14
 22 West, Billy               13 S D R R               15:36.23   15
 23 Usher, Tyrone             13 Los Angeles Jets      15:48.88
 24 Humphreys, Wesley         13 Cal Heat Track Club   15:51.00
 25 Rogers, Richard           13 Tvtm                  15:59.63   16
 26 Thies, Brian              14 Bring The Hammer TC   16:05.75
 27 Fernandez, Travis         16 Bring The Hammer TC   16:14.76
 28 Douglas, Patrick          13 Equalizers HS         16:15.06   17
 29 Crosson, Justin           13 Wildcats              16:37.39
 30 Garritson, John           13 S D R R               16:56.39   18
 31 Medina, Anthony           13 Unattached            17:19.87
 32 Padilla, Robert           13 Imperial Valley Sun   17:28.00
 33 Diaz, Eric                13 Tvtm                  17:45.10   19
 34 Soto, Eric                14 Vsi                   18:15.25
 35 Huculak, Ryan             14 Wildcats              18:24.97
 36 Roumelis, Alex            14 Tvtm                  18:26.10   20

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego So Cal RoadRunn    25    1    3    4    7   10   15   18
      Total Time:  1:14:02.32
         Average:    14:48.47
   2 Equalizers HS                40    2    6    8   11   13   17
      Total Time:  1:15:21.04
         Average:    15:04.21
   3 Temecula Valley Time MACH    56    5    9   12   14   16   19   20
      Total Time:  1:16:59.16
         Average:    15:23.84

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jillian          15 Equalizers HS         20:40.13    1
  2 Murzl, Cassandra          16 Las Vegas Unatta      21:06.41
  3 Pasiciel-Chalmers, Jenni  15 Tvtm                  21:17.16
  4 Davila, Brittany          16 Equalizers HS         21:25.00    2
  5 Demarco, Lisa             16 Equalizers HS         21:31.00    3
  6 Hebb, amber               16 Road Runners          21:35.00
  7 wilheim, veronica         15 Equalizers HS         21:50.00    4
  8 Lucero, Jackie            16 Equalizers HS         23:49.00    5
  9 Sanders, Alisha           16 Equalizers HS         23:50.00    6
 10 Acevedo, Valerie          15 Equalizers HS         24:06.00    7
 11 Mills, Bridget            16 Equalizers HS         24:56.00
 12 Salzle, Marcie            16 Vsi                   26:48.00
 13 Adamyk, Christy           15 Unattached            27:30.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Equalizers HS                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:49:15.13
         Average:    21:51.03

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herny, Earl Jeree         15 S D R R               16:37.78
  2 Palacios, Rudy            16 Road Runners          16:56.84    1
  3 Ruiz, Juan                15 Road Runners          17:04.06    2
  4 Wolff, Tim                16 Road Runners          17:05.52    3
  5 gallardo, luis            15 Equalizers HS         17:06.80    4
  6 Ortiz, Edwin              15 Road Runners          17:06.99    5
  7 Rodriguez, Matthew        16 Imperial Valley Sun   17:15.42
  8 Silvas, Alfonso           16 Cool Running          17:16.72
  9 Martinez, Adrian          16 Las Vegas Elite       17:21.65
 10 Keller, Johanthan         15 S D R R               17:25.49
 11 Light, Austin             14 Equalizers HS         17:34.93    6
 12 Dobkins, Matt             16 Bring The Hammer TC   17:38.30    7
 13 Fernandez, Travis         16 Bring The Hammer TC   17:39.96    8
 14 rojas, javier             15 Road Runners          17:41.26    9
 15 chadez, scott             15 Unattached            17:42.49
 16 Hall, Bobby               15 Equalizers HS         17:48.54   10
 17 Guzman, Dean              16 S D R R               17:53.18
 18 Sudbury, Jeremy           15 Las Vegas Unatta      17:54.19
 19 Mendez, Erasmo    (Memo)  16 Road Runners          17:56.13   11
 20 Pintor, Christopher       15 Equalizers            17:57.89
 21 Martinez, Robert          15 Bring The Hammer TC   18:06.08   12
 22 Secor, Ian                16 Equalizers HS         18:10.45   13
 23 Ferreira, David           16 Equalizers HS         18:26.66   14
 24 Slack, David              15 S D R R               18:32.73
 25 Lindstrom, Joseph         15 Road Runners          18:50.40   15
 26 Torrez, Troy              15 Wildcats              19:11.77
 27 Garcia, Eric              15 Equalizers HS         19:33.35   16
 28 Labra, Juan               15 Cool Running          19:46.36
 29 Dominguez, Rene           15 Bring The Hammer TC   19:56.74   17
 30 mejia, justin             15 Unattached            19:59.50
 31 Guzman, Marco             15 Unattached            20:01.08
 32 Acevedo, Victor           15 Bring The Hammer TC   20:01.50   18
 33 Herbert, Michael          16 Bring The Hammer TC   20:18.81   19
 34 Jones, Michael            15 Wildcats              22:07.65
 35 Eazell, Cory              15 Bring The Hammer TC   22:14.35   20
 36 Andrews, Tim              15 Wildcats              23:38.73
 37 perez, chris              15 Bring The Hammer TC   23:47.15

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Southern Cal Road Runners    20    1    2    3    5    9   11   15
      Total Time:  1:25:54.67
         Average:    17:10.94
   2 Equalizers HS                47    4    6   10   13   14   16
      Total Time:  1:29:07.38
         Average:    17:49.48
   3 Bring The Hammer TC          62    7    8   12   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  1:33:22.58
         Average:    18:40.52

Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hogan, Jessica            18 Road Runners          20:35.50
  2 Morten, Lauren            17 Bring The Hammer TC   22:04.44    1
  3 Sevilla, Christina        17 Bring The Hammer TC   22:25.84    2
  4 Gamboa, Christine         17 Bring The Hammer TC   24:23.74    3
  5 Vanderpool, Stacy         17 Bring The Hammer TC   25:43.23    4
  6 Suarez, Christine         17 Bring The Hammer TC   28:46.13    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bring The Hammer TC          15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  2:03:23.38
         Average:    24:40.68

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Jared               17 Unattached            16:10.41
  2 Cuevas, Daniel            18 Road Runners          16:13.17
  3 Ramirez, Jesse            17 Cool Running          16:41.30
  4 Baltazar, Landa           17 Road Runners          17:09.73
  5 Musucci, Tyler            17 Bring The Hammer TC   17:37.66    1
  6 Greenburg, Alex           17 Bring The Hammer TC   17:41.44    2
  7 Landeros, Kenny           17 Bring The Hammer TC   17:42.24    3
  8 Barron, Miguel            17 Imperial Valley Sun   17:42.99
  9 rojas, hector             17 Bring The Hammer TC   17:57.96    4
 10 dobkin, marshall          17 Bring The Hammer TC   18:01.07    5
 11 Norwood, Donnell          17 Unattached            18:10.89
 12 Trauthwein, Curtis        17 S D R R               18:16.50
 13 Portillo, Danny           17 Cool Running          18:35.02
 14 Perez, Joel               18 Cool Running          18:58.76
 15 Dudley, Taylor            17 Imperial Valley Sun   19:18.13
 16 rogers, buddy             17 Road Runners          19:32.71
 17 Bareto, Oscar             18 Cool Running          20:18.49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bring The Hammer TC          15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:29:00.37
         Average:    17:48.08
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec