Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/04 - Salem, OR

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Brauer                94 Oregon CC             12:08.20     1
  2 Alisa Poplawski           94 Issaq. Gliders T      12:18.20
  3 Samantha McGanney         95 Rain City Flyers      12:23.40
  4 Vivian Hawkinson          96 Oregon CC             12:36.50     2
  5 Tianni Lytle              94 Oregon CC             12:37.80     3
  6 Paige Rice                96 Oregon CC             12:42.90     4
  7 Kylie Juggert             94 Oregon CC             12:58.90     5
  8 Sarah Werhane             94 Oregon CC             13:00.20     6
  9 Kendall Sahl              95 Rain City Flyers      13:00.80
 10 Jordan Coffee             94 Cascade Striders      13:09.60     7
 11 Elizabeth Green           94 Cascade Striders      13:12.30     8
 12 Kysa Johnson              96 Cascade Striders      13:29.40     9
 13 Ashley Burger             94 Salem TC              13:33.90
 14 Abbie Lawson              94 Unatt. Oregon         13:37.80
 15 Kelly Nigro               95 Flan Clan TC          13:42.30
 16 Taylor Rodabaugh          94 Oregon CC             13:56.90    10
 17 Shala Scott               96 Team Ephrata          13:58.40    11
 18 Maegen Miranda            94 Zepher TC             14:00.60
 19 Lorin Ferris              94 Cascade Striders      14:16.10    12
 20 Shannon Walsh             95 Em.Valley TC          14:32.10
 21 Jamie Whiteman            95 Unatt. Alaska         14:43.20
 22 Joy Barnes                95 Rainier Beach TC      14:49.30
 23 Caitlyn Robison           95 Zepher TC             14:56.10
 24 Cherise Kirkpatrick       96 Zepher TC             15:24.30
 25 Clare McMahon             94 Cascade Striders      15:33.30    13
 26 McKyna Jacobson           95 Team Ephrata          15:48.90    14
 27 Kellie Swanson            94 Cascade Striders      16:10.20    15
 28 Annie Lorelei Hoffman     96 Issaq. Gliders T      16:17.20
 29 Audrey Miller             94 Unatt. Oregon         16:22.10
 30 Romi Ruiz                 96 RiverCity TC          16:30.60
 31 Maiah Overbay             96 Team Ephrata          17:01.70    16
 32 Alana Burke               95 RiverCity TC          17:17.50
 33 Claire Christiansen       96 Oregon CC             17:17.80    17
 34 Kieri Smith               96 Zepher TC             17:28.00
 35 Kasey Standfill           95 Team Ephrata          17:29.40    18
 36 Parisa Emam               94 Issaq. Gliders T      17:57.70
 37 Nikki Sams                94 Team Ephrata          18:17.90    19
 38 Hannah Case               95 Oreg. CC Unatt.       19:11.80

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Baker             94 RiverCity TC          11:25.60
  2 Geoffrey Martin-Noble     94 Rain City Flyers      11:28.90     1
  3 David Goldstone           95 Cascade Striders      11:31.70     2
  4 Noah Heidenreich          94 Rain City Flyers      11:44.80     3
  5 Ciaran Smythe             94 Oregon CC             11:46.60     4
  6 Tanner Smith              95 Oregon CC             11:59.40     5
  7 Collin Overbay            94 Spokane Mercury       11:59.60     6
  8 Keegan Symmes             94 Issaq. Gliders T      12:00.40
  9 Travis Neuman             94 Central Oreg.TC       12:08.50
 10 James Jasperson           95 Cascade Striders      12:12.70     7
 11 Tanner Canaday            94 Zepher TC             12:15.90     8
 12 Drew Matthews             94 Issaq. Gliders T      12:30.20
 13 Andrew Whalen             94 Spokane Mercury       12:33.90     9
 14 Blaine Morgan             94 Oregon CC             12:34.20    10
 15 Ruben Riordan             95 Salem TC              12:37.40    11
 16 Kevin Krzyzewski          94 Cascade Striders      12:41.70    12
 17 Trevor Schmidt            94 RiverCity TC          12:44.60
 18 Izahia Henry              95 Oregon CC             12:47.70    13
 19 Mitchell Krzyzewski       96 Cascade Striders      12:53.10    14
 20 Teagan Settelmeyer        94 Unatt. Oregon         12:53.80
 21 Bruce Service             94 Em.Valley TC          12:54.60
 22 Antonio Brown             95 Rain City Flyers      12:57.60    15
 23 Cody Hames                94 Salem TC              12:58.50    16
 24 Kelly VanAchte            94 Cascade Striders      13:00.80    17
 25 Max Jette                 95 Oregon CC             13:03.20    18
 26 Ethan Smith               95 Spokane Mercury       13:07.80    19
 27 Cai Yamamoto              94 Spokane Mercury       13:08.00    20
 28 Aaron Whalen              97 Spokane Mercury       13:10.40    21
 29 Peter Bergmann            95 Oregon CC             13:19.50    22
 30 TJ Lawson                 97 Unatt. Oregon         13:24.70
 31 Curtis Balogh             94 Spokane Mercury       13:27.40    23
 32 Danny Nguyen              95 Rain City Flyers      13:32.30    24
 33 Matthew Miranda           95 Zepher TC             13:38.40    25
 34 Bradley Larsen            95 Zepher TC             13:40.10    26
 35 Colin Klein               94 Track CityTC          13:46.80
 36 Ryan Gail                 94 Salem TC              13:47.30    27
 37 Mark Dunagan              95 Oregon CC             13:49.10    28
 38 Nathaniel Roberts         96 Salem TC              13:57.20    29
 39 Ronnie Manley             95 Zepher TC             13:58.50    30
 40 Jackson Allworth          96 Oregon CC             14:01.40    31
 41 Samuel Ruck               96 Salem TC              14:04.60    32
 42 Tyler Church              96 Track CityTC          14:17.30
 43 Michael Fernandez         94 Salem TC              14:18.80    33
 44 Ian Jarvi                 94 Salem TC              14:19.50    34
 45 Harrison Devine           96 Cascade Striders      14:22.40    35
 46 Marshall Melrose          95 Casc.Striders UN      14:35.20
 47 Kirk Garrison             96 Rain City Flyers      14:57.30    36
 48 Jesse Goldstone           99 Cascade Striders      15:13.20    37
 49 Alec Trepte               95 Oreg. CC Unatt.       15:22.00
 50 Richard Duong             95 Rain City Flyers      15:28.40    38
 51 Andrew Lankford           94 Cascade Striders      15:34.30    39
 52 Daniel Steen              95 Cascade Striders      15:34.50
 53 Charley Hoffman           95 Zepher TC             16:00.80    40
 54 Samuel Symmes             97 Issaq. Gliders T      16:12.10
 55 Cameron Devine            94 Casc.Striders UN      17:17.10
 56 Jade Master               94 Em.Valley TC          17:47.30
 57 Brian Prodzinski          98 Salem TC Unattac      18:41.60

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Hochstetler      92 Oregon CC             11:33.40     1
  2 Kate Jette                92 Oregon CC             11:35.80     2
  3 Shannon Mahoney           93 Oregon CC             11:40.10     3
  4 Katelyn Steen             92 Cascade Striders      11:44.70
  5 Ashlee Sincraugh          92 Federal Way TC        11:45.00     4
  6 Devon McMahon             92 Cascade Striders      11:45.70
  7 Erin Chinchar             92 Federal Way TC        11:47.00     5
  8 Erin Bergmann             93 Oregon CC             11:55.20     6
  9 Allison Manley            92 Zepher TC             11:55.50
 10 Aspen Braniff             93 Unatt. Oregon         12:08.60
 11 Chelsea Spencer           93 Unatt. Oregon         12:08.90
 12 Nora Wilson               93 Em.Valley TC          12:09.20     7
 13 Rachael Gerboth           92 Spokane Mercury       12:12.20
 14 Amanda Craig              92 Oregon CC             12:17.00     8
 15 Rachel Parker             93 Em.Valley TC          12:17.80     9
 16 Molly Cole                93 Spokane Mercury       12:20.60
 17 Jennifer Lucas            92 Unatt. Oregon         12:24.70
 18 Becca Kennedy             93 Cascade Striders      12:26.10
 19 Nina Knight               92 Federal Way TC        12:26.70    10
 20 Lucy Whipps               92 RiverCity TC          12:30.40
 21 Marie Miller              92 Unatt. Oregon         12:31.60
 22 Payton Schutte            92 Oregon CC             12:40.90    11
 23 Calli Dowdy               93 Em.Valley TC          12:50.80    12
 24 Sydney Snook              93 Unatt. Oregon         12:52.40
 25 Hailie Huffman            92 Zepher TC             12:53.50
 26 Christine Hart            92 Federal Way TC        12:59.60    13
 27 Rebecca Eddy              93 Em.Valley TC          13:02.70    14
 28 Janie Smargiassi          93 Federal Way TC        13:04.60    15
 29 Charity Arn               93 Flan Clan TC          13:23.10    16
 30 Emma Shotts               92 Oregon CC             13:23.40    17
 31 Colleen Walsh             93 Em.Valley TC          13:26.90    18
 32 Savanna Davies            93 Spokane Mercury       13:48.70
 33 Ashley Warnke             93 Zepher TC             13:49.20
 34 Noemi Vasquez             92 Flan Clan TC          13:51.80    19
 35 Genevieve Sheridan        93 Flan Clan TC          14:04.60    20
 36 Grace Viuhkola            93 Unatt. Oregon         14:08.90
 37 Becky Forgrave            92 Cascade Striders      14:55.80
 38 Adrian Knorr              93 Em.Valley TC          15:00.00    21
 39 Mia Patterson             93 Flan Clan TC          16:46.80    22
 40 Terah Ast                 92 Flan Clan TC          16:47.50    23

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Paden                92 Oregon CC             10:24.70     1
  2 Christopher Brasino       92 Issaq. Gliders T      10:39.00
  3 Andrew Jordan             92 Oregon CC             10:39.50     2
  4 Marcus Henry              93 Oregon CC             10:40.70     3
  5 Ethan Tonnemaker          92 Team Ephrata          10:41.00     4
  6 Jake McGanney             92 Rain City Flyers      10:47.00     5
  7 Jacob Pogue               93 Federal Way TC        10:54.90     6
  8 Steven Robinson           92 Rain City Flyers      10:55.50     7
  9 Sterling Bernard          92 Federal Way TC        11:15.00     8
 10 Parker Bennett            92 Unatt. Oregon         11:23.20
 11 Daniel Dunagan            92 Oregon CC             11:30.30     9
 12 Spencer Servizi           93 Rain City Flyers      11:32.50    10
 13 Cameron Cruscial          92 Oregon CC             11:35.60    11
 14 Steven Lozano             92 Federal Way TC        11:37.60    12
 15 Cameron Clark             92 Central Oreg.TC       11:43.80
 16 James Biddle              93 Team Ephrata          11:47.90    13
 17 Benjamin Iremonger        92 Unatt. Oregon         11:51.10
 18 Danny Bellissimo          93 Em.Valley TC          11:53.30
 19 Keenan Johnson            92 Federal Way TC        11:54.00    14
 20 Eric Fallon               93 Federal Way TC        11:54.30    15
 21 Ethan Garrison            92 Rain City Flyers      11:54.60    16
 22 Christopher Melrose       92 Federal Way TC        11:59.70    17
 23 Tyler Earnhardt           93 Rain City Flyers      12:19.40    18
 24 Ryan Shuel                92 Team Ephrata          12:21.80    19
 25 Trevor Jennings           92 RiverCity TC          12:23.80    20
 26 Nathan Cabe               93 Issaq. Gliders T      12:24.30
 27 Preston Hendrickson       92 Team Ephrata          12:33.60    21
 28 Dylan Marchek             92 Oregon CC             12:37.70    22
 29 Kyle Smith                92 Team Ephrata          12:42.10    23
 30 Cory Morrissey            92 Unatt. Oregon         12:46.60
 31 Kyle Johnson              92 Em.Valley TC          12:47.50
 32 Bobby Lindburg            93 Zepher TC             13:02.10
 33 Sonny Bernard             93 Federal Way TC        13:02.90    24
 34 Matthew Helsley           93 Team Ephrata          13:05.70    25
 35 Eli Patrick               93 Oregon CC             13:11.60    26
 36 Christopher Knowlton      93 Unatt. Oregon         13:13.20
 37 Connor Sears              93 Team Ephrata          13:24.60    27
 38 Terence Looi              92 Issaq. Gliders T      13:42.10
 39 Eric Moore, Jr.           93 RiverCity TC          13:43.40    28
 40 Erik Olsen                93 Zepher TC             13:45.20
 41 David Grandquist          93 Oregon CC             13:49.90    29
 42 Brit Cornwell             92 RiverCity TC          14:24.50    30
 43 Vincent Delegato          92 Em.Valley TC          14:33.00
 44 Travis Ezell              92 Zepher TC             14:37.20
 45 John Feiler               93 Issaq. Gliders T      14:40.30
 46 Sean Stauffer             92 RiverCity TC          14:51.00    31
 47 Alex Seleen               92 RiverCity TC          14:52.60    32

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Bolibol            91 Cascade Striders      15:01.90     1
  2 Annie Dear                91 Cascade Striders      15:02.90     2
  3 Hayley Ney                91 Beaverton TC          15:14.90
  4 Sarah Lord                91 Cascade Striders      15:40.80     3
  5 Kelsey Klettke            90 Oregon CC             15:49.20     4
  6 Alexa Kearns              91 Oregon CC             16:08.60     5
  7 Jori Skorpik              91 Spokane Mercury       16:13.80     6
  8 Janelle Everetts          90 Salem TC              16:20.40
  9 Christina Bruce           91 Running Wolves        16:20.80
 10 Kayleigh Tyerman          91 Sos                   16:24.30     7
 11 Agen Hoffernan            91 Rain City Flyers      16:29.30
 12 Katie Reidy               91 Spokane Mercury       16:32.40     8
 13 Laurie Stoutenburgh       90 Sos                   16:35.90     9
 14 Katie Pellitteri          91 Cascade Striders      16:36.70    10
 15 Holly Meler               91 Flan Clan TC          16:38.70
 16 Megan Everetts            90 Salem TC              16:43.90
 17 Whitlee Young             90 Spokane Mercury       16:45.20    11
 18 Haley Beal                91 Sos                   16:51.00    12
 19 Francesca Frasier         91 Pre TC                16:53.80
 20 Katelyn Price             90 Oregon CC             16:55.80    13
 21 Alanna Steele             91 Cascade Striders      17:06.00    14
 22 Laura Moser               90 Running Wolves        17:10.10
 23 Erin Fujita-Conrads       91 Unatt. Oregon         17:12.00
 24 Whitney Stevens           91 Oregon CC             17:23.30    15
 25 Callie Sendek             90 Unatt. Oregon         17:27.10
 26 Adrienne Baglien          90 Unatt. Oregon         17:29.60
 27 Savannah Julien           90 Sos                   17:34.60    16
 28 Natasha Raines            90 Unatt. Oregon         17:36.10
 29 Murphy Pfohman            90 RiverCity TC          17:40.70
 30 Molly Evans               91 Cascade Striders      17:58.40    17
 31 Alisha Paden              90 Oregon CC             17:59.20    18
 32 McKenzie Yeoman           91 Sos                   18:00.90    19
 33 Alyssa O'Conner           91 Oregon CC             18:02.80    20
 34 Heather Thomson           90 Em.Valley TC          18:13.70
 35 Ashley Pace               91 RiverCity TC          18:49.70
 36 Kellie Howard             91 Flan Clan TC          18:51.00
 37 Ann Morgan                91 Spokane Mercury       18:52.60    21
 38 Tashia Allen              91 Spokane Mercury       19:06.30    22
 39 Olivia Clark              90 Sos                   19:17.10    23
 40 Kathryn Roeber            90 Running Wolves        19:19.50
 41 Andrea Dittmer            91 Oregon CC             19:21.50    24
 42 Natasha Morgunenko        91 Spokane Mercury       19:22.80    25
 43 Sierra Delorefice-Chicar  91 Em.Valley TC          19:42.00
 44 Francesca Renouard        90 Rain City Flyers      19:44.50

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Mathabane          91 Oreg. Cc-B            13:31.30     1
  2 Julian-Blake Cowan        90 Federal Way TC        13:35.10     2
  3 Jacob Goertz              90 Oregon CC             13:35.30     3
  4 Colby Peters              90 Federal Way TC        13:38.70     4
  5 Alex Barkley              90 Unatt. Pna            13:52.00
  6 Thomas Turina             91 Oregon CC             13:53.30     5
  7 Adrian Unkeles            91 Oreg. Cc-B            13:54.20     6
  8 Abraham Berhe             91 Rain City Flyers      13:55.70     7
  9 Justin Englund            90 Federal Way TC        13:57.20     8
 10 Elijah Greer              90 Oregon CC             14:07.80     9
 11 Tyler D'Amato             90 Federal Way TC        14:09.30    10
 12 Joseph Bittner            90 Oregon CC             14:11.10    11
 13 Justin Helm               90 Federal Way TC        14:11.30    12
 14 Ray Heymann               90 Spartan TC            14:11.80
 15 Nathan Bannick            90 Issaq. Gliders T      14:13.90    13
 16 Charlie McDonald          91 Cascade Striders      14:18.00
 17 John Limpf                90 Unatt. Pna            14:20.80
 18 Tim Kessler               90 Oregon CC             14:24.00    14
 19 David Bannick             90 Issaq. Gliders T      14:24.90    15
 20 Hale Shaw                 90 Rain City Flyers      14:25.30    16
 21 Aaron Minsk               90 Federal Way TC        14:26.40    17
 22 Eric Foss                 90 Spokane Mercury       14:27.00    18
 23 Eamonn Kerr-Daly          91 Oreg. Cc-B            14:27.60    19
 24 Erik Rjornsen             91 Spokane Mercury       14:28.40    20
 25 Austin Arguello           91 Oregon CC             14:29.80    21
 26 Jake Caplener             90 Oreg. Cc-B            14:30.10    22
 27 Guy Massingill II         91 Federal Way TC        14:35.00    23
 28 Andrew Sahl               90 Rain City Flyers      14:37.50    24
 29 Drake da Ponte            90 Issaq. Gliders T      14:42.00    25
 30 Brandon Kohler            91 RiverCity TC          14:46.60
 31 Steven Robert             90 Spartan TC            14:48.90
 32 Simon Sorensen            91 Issaq. Gliders T      14:51.10    26
 33 Steven Kutsch             91 Spokane Mercury       14:53.80    27
 34 Owen Strom                90 Issaq. Gliders T      14:56.10    28
 35 Eric Walsh                91 Federal Way TC        14:57.70    29
 36 Kyle Jackson              90 Spartan TC            14:58.90
 37 Adam Burger               90 Salem TC              15:00.80    30
 38 Ta'Masz Bailey            90 Rain City Flyers      15:03.80    31
 39 Kyle Stolp                90 Unatt. Pna            15:06.40
 40 Max McDevitt              91 Issaq. Gliders T      15:07.60    32
 41 Caleb Kruse               91 Pre TC                15:10.90
 42 Cody Hughes               90 Salem TC              15:14.90    33
 43 Tom Guilleaume            91 Rain City Flyers      15:17.00    34
 44 Mitchell Bryon            90 Issaq. Gliders T      15:23.10    35
 45 Eric Horton               90 Federal Way Unat      15:26.10
 46 Kurtis Semph              90 Oregon CC             15:28.20    36
 47 Benton Urquhart           91 Unatt. Oregon         15:37.20
 48 Neil McKellar             91 Team Ephrata          15:37.80
 49 Matt Cronrath             90 Spokane Mercury       15:38.90    37
 50 Matthew Commeree          90 Oreg. Cc-B            15:42.10    38
 51 Alex Popawski             90 Issaq. Gliders T      15:42.30    39
 52 Quinton Hendrickson       90 Team Ephrata          15:42.60
 53 Billy Wilkens             90 Rain City Flyers      15:46.90    40
 54 Grant Watson              90 Issaq. Gliders T      15:49.10
 55 Brian Youngern            91 Salem TC              15:50.10    41
 56 Thomas Goodwin            91 Salem TC              15:51.80    42
 57 Kyle Limpf                90 Unatt. Pna            15:58.10
 58 Malcolm Yates             90 Rain City Flyers      16:09.40    43
 59 Sammy Kirtner             90 Em.Valley TC          16:10.50
 60 Kelvin Lassiter           91 Unatt. Oregon         16:14.70
 61 Conor Van Achte           91 Cascade Striders      16:15.50
 62 Daniel McIntosh           90 Spokane Mercury       16:15.70    44
 63 Stephen Berglund          91 Federal Way Unat      16:19.60
 64 Samuel Settelmeyer        91 Unatt. Oregon         16:24.00
 65 Cameron Knutson           91 Oreg. Cc-B            16:34.50    45
 66 Justin Jossi              90 Oregon CC             16:38.40    46
 67 John Fowler               91 Team Ephrata          16:45.30
 68 Keller Cyra               90 Unatt. Pna            16:47.10
 69 Jeff Veysey               91 Zepher TC             16:50.80
 70 Kevin Claggett            90 Rain City Flyers      17:03.40    47
 71 Juan Duarte               91 Unatt. Oregon         17:06.60
 72 Mark Munro                90 Beaverton TC          17:07.70
 73 Bryce Engstrom            91 Spokane Mercury       17:09.50    48
 74 Trevor Short              91 Team Ephrata          17:55.50
 75 Nick Rhein                91 Salem TC              20:08.60    49

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katrina Drennen           88 Federal Way TC        18:33.50     1
  2 Stephanie Shuel           89 Team Ephrata          19:56.30     2
  3 KayeLynn Joachims         89 Team Ephrata          19:58.70     3
  4 Amanda Westrick           88 Federal Way TC        20:01.90     4
  5 Meg Browning              88 Team Ephrata          20:29.10     5
  6 Stephanie Dye             89 Team Ephrata          20:36.70     6
  7 Carolyn Gray              88 Team Ephrata          20:38.20     7
  8 Ilsa Paulson              88 Unatt. Oregon         20:56.50
  9 Madeleine Gianotti        88 Cyo-A TC              20:58.60
 10 Jessica Dowdy             89 Em.Valley TC          21:05.30
 11 Kaitlyn Golden            88 Federal Way TC        21:11.60     8
 12 Liisa Cushing             89 Federal Way TC        21:28.30     9
 13 Bree Whitlock             89 Beaverton TC          21:47.60
 14 Megan Chevalier           89 Federal Way TC        22:03.80    10
 15 Sarah Stuebe              88 Valley TC             22:06.80
 16 Tiffany Shrum             88 Flan Clan TC          22:11.20
 17 Jennifer Bruce            89 Running Wolves        22:23.90
 18 Amber Hames               88 Salem TC              22:41.80
 19 Angela Copernoll          89 Federal Way TC        23:02.30    11
 20 Jillian Laggart           88 Federal Way TC        23:28.20    12
 21 Vanessa Kehn              89 Team Ephrata          25:14.80    13

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Frerker           89 Issaq. Gliders T      16:16.00     1
  2 Scott Sabo                88 Federal Way TC        16:25.50     2
  3 Doug Holt                 88 Issaq. Gliders T      16:28.80     3
  4 Yonas Berhe               88 Rain City Flyers      16:45.50     4
  5 Lars Wyatt                88 Federal Way TC        16:46.00     5
  6 Isak Bergman              88 Team Ephrata          16:46.80
  7 Colin Smith               88 Issaq. Gliders T      16:47.70     6
  8 Dylan Hatcher             89 Team Ephrata          16:49.40
  9 Mike VanNuland            89 Federal Way TC        16:58.80     7
 10 Sam Wotipka               89 Cyo-B TC              16:59.90     8
 11 Nick Abraham              88 Issaq. Gliders T      17:01.00     9
 12 Jan Wnek                  89 Federal Way TC        17:05.00    10
 13 Bryce Burgess             89 Cyo-A TC              17:07.20    11
 14 Brad Petersen             88 Unatt. Oregon         17:13.10
 15 Kris Brown                89 Rain City Flyers      17:19.20    12
 16 Sean Hagan                88 Central Oreg.TC       17:24.50
 17 Matt Hollander            89 Spartan TC            17:25.80    13
 18 Nick Welch                88 Rain City Flyers      17:28.90    14
 19 Dean Brim                 88 Team Ephrata          17:31.10
 20 Taylor Morgan             89 Cyo-B TC              17:33.70    15
 21 Jason Wimbish             89 Rain City Flyers      17:35.90    16
 22 Paul Fowler               89 Cyo-B TC              17:36.80    17
 23 Alexander Looi            88 Issaq. Gliders T      17:39.50    18
 24 Taylor Bergmann           89 Cyo-B TC              17:41.70    19
 25 Jacob Jones               88 Federal Way TC        17:48.90    20
 26 Kevin O'Malley            88 Cyo-A TC              17:49.30    21
 27 Brandon Smith             89 Federal Way TC        17:49.70    22
 28 Anthony Horton            88 Federal Way TC        17:59.50    23
 29 John O'Meara              89 Issaq. Gliders T      18:02.20    24
 30 Elliot Allen              89 Rain City Flyers      18:03.70    25
 31 Rashid Malik              89 Federal Way Unat      18:04.50
 32 Michael Bellamy           89 Spartan TC            18:08.00    26
 33 Luke Tonnemaker           89 Team Ephrata          18:08.50
 34 Nathan Knutson            89 Cyo-A TC              18:11.50    27
 35 Neal Lloyd                89 Unatt. Oregon         18:19.00
 36 Binlam Tadele             88 Rain City Flyers      18:20.00    28
 37 Jonathon Christian        89 Spartan TC            18:21.00    29
 38 Jonathan Flessner         89 Issaq. Gliders T      18:21.40    30
 39 Nick DiBos                88 Spartan TC            18:31.40    31
 40 Duane Peter               89 Unatt. Pna            18:35.30
 41 John Stahmer              89 Spartan TC            18:42.80    32
 42 Drew Wasmund              88 Unatt. Oregon         18:44.00
 43 Thomas Semph              88 Cyo-B TC              18:58.90    33
 44 Kyle Holmes               88 Cyo-A TC              19:01.10    34
 45 Michael Ferrick, Jr.      89 Valley TC             19:05.30
 46 David Laney               88 Cyo-A TC              19:33.00    35
 47 Jeff Merdich              89 Federal Way TC        19:34.30    36
 48 Martin Hahn               89 Unatt. Oregon         21:53.60
 49 Matt Semperboni           88 Unatt. Oregon         21:54.90
 50 Joseph Hafich             89 Em.Valley TC          23:15.20
 51 Colby Morgan              88 Cyo-B TC              23:23.20    37

Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allix Lee-Panter          86 Spokane Mercury       19:11.10
  2 Erin Gray                 87 Track CityTC          19:19.70
  3 Alyson Hunt               87 Federal Way TC        20:15.60
  4 Edith Polanco             87 Unatt. Oregon         20:24.90
  5 Holly Thomson             86 Em.Valley TC          20:26.70
  6 Meghan Mulligan           87 Oregon TC             20:42.70
  7 Becky Horace              87 Valley TC             21:05.00
  8 Stephanie Melrose         87 Federal Way TC        21:18.00
  9 Jessica Pendon            87 Federal Way TC        21:44.60
 10 Melissa Better            87 Spokane Mercury       21:54.40
 11 Brittany Smith            87 Federal Way TC        22:17.80
 12 Katie Stiglbauer          87 Valley TC             22:23.60
 13 Emily Uhlig               86 Issaq. Gliders T      22:37.70
 14 Amanda Faggard            87 Valley TC             22:38.00

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Limpf                87 Vanc. Encounter       15:50.70     1
  2 Jared Swehosky            87 Salem TC              15:52.00
  3 Dominic Smargiass         87 Federal Way TC        15:58.50     2
  4 Geoff Donaldson           86 Sos                   16:13.20
  5 Spencer Sol               87 Salem TC              16:16.90
  6 Brandon Krout             86 Vanc. Encounter       16:17.80     3
  7 Rick Bogatay              87 Federal Way TC        16:19.60     4
  8 Collin Stevenson          86 Federal Way TC        16:21.20     5
  9 Ricky Chapman             87 Cyo-A TC              16:28.90
 10 Corey Furin               87 Vanc. Encounter       16:30.20     6
 11 Jonathan Argyle           86 Federal Way TC        16:31.60     7
 12 Kenshin Scoggin           87 Unatt. Oregon         16:31.80
 13 Eric Burck                87 Team Ephrata          16:43.50
 14 Richard Fischer           87 Valley TC             16:46.40
 15 Eric Henderson            86 Unatt. Oregon         16:55.60
 16 Riley Eoff                87 Vanc. Encounter       16:58.30     8
 17 Steven Potratz            87 Team Ephrata          17:03.40
 18 Grant Kinman              87 Vanc. Encounter       17:12.60     9
 19 Allan Van De Vrugt        87 Unatt. Oregon         17:16.30
 20 Bryan DiBos               86 Spartan TC            17:18.20
 21 Nolan Adams               86 Vanc. Encounter       17:20.60    10
 22 Brett Smith               86 Valley TC             17:21.70
 23 Curtis Lockard            87 Federal Way TC        17:22.50    11
 24 Jesse Elliott             87 Team Ephrata          17:23.90
 25 Ryan Clark                87 Unatt. Oregon         17:29.20
 26 Jeff Erb                  86 Unatt. Oregon         17:29.50
 27 John Hurlburt             86 Unatt. Oregon         17:37.60
 28 Trey Drew                 87 Team Ephrata          17:52.20
 29 Amos Whitwam              86 Unatt. Pna            18:00.80
 30 Kevin Marker              86 Federal Way TC        18:06.50    12
 31 Ryan Stephens             86 Vanc. Encounter       18:17.70    13
 32 Ethan Boss                87 Valley TC             18:21.50
 33 Levi Jackson              86 Sos                   18:24.70
 34 Bryan Hunnicutt           86 Unatt. Oregon         20:01.60
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec