Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/04 - El Paso, TX

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Luevano, Shannon          10 No Limits - TX            7:03      13:08    1
  2 Bonner, Tiana             10 No Limits - TX            7:15      13:31    2
  3 Weston, Jessica           10 Mercury TC                7:24      13:47
  4 Blackburn, Angela         10 Team Provo - UT           7:25      13:49    3
  5 Fernanadez, Maria         10 No Limits - TX            7:26      13:51    4
  6 Harper, Summer            10 Team Provo - UT           7:26      13:52    5
  7 Waukazoo, Sage             8 Albuquerque Atc           7:28      13:54    6
  8 Slavoski, Elana           10 Landsharks RC - CO        7:33      14:04    7
  9 Witt, Maddy               10 Albuquerque Atc           7:35      14:08    8
 10 Chavez, Felicia           10 Albuquerque Atc           7:46      14:29    9
 11 Hardy, Chassidy           10 Unattached - NM           7:49      14:34
 12 Isom, Michelle            10 Team Provo - UT           7:59      14:52   10
 13 Jaques, Yanabeh           10 Unattached - AZ           8:02      14:58
 14 Gibas, Chelsea            10 Landsharks RC - CO        8:05      15:03   11
 15 Phadnis, India            10 Mercury TC                8:05      15:03
 16 Castillo, Elizabeth       10 Sky City Eagles           8:06      15:05   12
 17 Salas, Angel              10 Unattached - NM           8:08      15:10
 18 Roberts, Miriam           10 Loveland RR - CO          8:09      15:12
 19 Garcia, Arianne            9 Sky City Eagles           8:11      15:16   13
 20 Fort, Hannah              10 Albuquerque Atc           8:15      15:22   14
 21 Blackburn, April          10 Team Provo - UT           8:15      15:22   15
 22 Ortiz, Chaez              10 Albuquerque Atc           8:16      15:24   16
 23 Henderson, Jodie          10 Navajo Nation - AZ        8:17      15:27
 24 Rathbun, Laurel           10 Landsharks RC - CO        8:20      15:32   17
 25 Fogg, Taylor              10 Landsharks RC - CO        8:27      15:44   18
 26 Marris, LeAndra           10 Unattached - CO           8:27      15:45
 27 Victorino, Merissa        10 Sky City Eagles           8:28      15:46   19
 28 Chappell, Jessica         10 Landsharks RC - CO        8:28      15:47   20
 29 Becenti, Lacey            10 Wingate Elem.             8:42      16:14
 30 Castillo, Emily            9 Sky City Eagles           8:43      16:15   21
 31 Lowley, Shyler             9 Navajo Nation - AZ        8:48      16:24
 32 Alba, Kayla               10 No Limits - TX            8:49      16:26   22
 33 Felipe, Chloe              8 Sky City Eagles           8:50      16:27   23
 34 Juanico, Mykal Ann         8 Sky City Eagles           8:51      16:29   24
 35 Busche, Christina         10 Landsharks RC - CO        8:53      16:32   25
 36 Gachupin, Tiana            9 Walatowa RC               8:54      16:35
 37 Vanderhout, Julianna       9 Arizona Blaze - AZ        8:55      16:37
 38 Bowen, Presleigh           8 Nazlini - AZ              8:56      16:38
 39 Shroulote, Randi           9 Sky City Eagles           8:58      16:42   26
 40 Bremser, Bree             10 Landsharks RC - CO        9:01      16:47   27
 41 Stefanovich, Lia           7 Albuquerque Atc           9:02      16:50   28
 42 Patricio, Felisha          7 Sky City Eagles           9:11      17:07
 43 Newton, Jessica            9 Albuquerque Atc           9:15      17:15   29
 44 Jensen, Autumn            10 Team Provo - UT           9:17      17:17   30
 45 Noble, Lexi               10 Wasatch Ath.              9:18      17:19
 46 Regalado, Sarah           10 No Limits - TX            9:18      17:19   31
 47 Tipton, Jessica            8 Albuquerque Atc           9:19      17:22
 48 Mendivil, Jazmine         10 No Limits - TX            9:21      17:26   32
 49 Herbert, Zoey             10 Albuquerque TC            9:23      17:30
 50 McCurtain, Kayla          10 Sky City Eagles           9:29      17:40
 51 Andrews, Caroline          8 Albuquerque Atc           9:34      17:49
 52 Morgan, Cheyanna           8 Wingate Elem.             9:37      17:56
 53 King, Karrah               9 Nazlini - AZ              9:38      17:57
 54 Louis, Lexie               8 Sky City Eagles           9:38      17:58
 55 Garcia, Makayla            6 Sky City Eagles           9:40      18:00
 56 Slim, Leandra              9 Navajo Nation - AZ        9:44      18:08
 57 Chino, Miranda            10 Sky City Eagles           9:45      18:10
 58 Synder, Alyssa            10 Wasatch Ath.              9:52      18:23
 59 Davis, Sheyenne            9 Coldwater Xpress         10:05      18:47
 60 Pino, Delaney              7 Sky City Eagles          10:09      18:54
 61 Perry, Psige              10 Nazlini - AZ             10:17      19:09
 62 Brown, Donyell             9 Nazlini - AZ             10:35      19:44
 63 Slim, Wimberly             7 Navajo Nation - AZ       11:06      20:42
 64 Tapia, Daniela             7 Coldwater Xpress         14:47      27:34
 65 Cruz, Gabriela            10 Coldwater Xpress         15:00      27:58

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Albuquerque Athletics TC     53    6    8    9   14   16   28   29
      Total Time:  1:13:17.00
         Average:    14:39.40
   2 No Limits Track Club - TX    60    1    2    4   22   31   32
      Total Time:  1:14:15.00
         Average:    14:51.00
   3 Team Provo - UT              63    3    5   10   15   30
      Total Time:  1:15:12.00
         Average:    15:02.40
   4 Landsharks RC - CO           73    7   11   17   18   20   25   27
      Total Time:  1:16:10.00
         Average:    15:14.00
   5 Sky City Eagles - NM         88   12   13   19   21   23   24   26
      Total Time:  1:18:49.00
         Average:    15:45.80

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Clark, Brandon            10 Landsharks RC - CO        6:38      12:21    1
  2 Shelton, Haven            10 Team Provo - UT           6:38      12:21    2
  3 Pasquale, Santiago        10 Albuquerque Atc           6:41      12:28    3
  4 Hellebuyck, Jordon         9 Next Step - NM            6:49      12:41    4
  5 Silva, Ryan                9 Arizona Blaze - AZ        6:53      12:49    5
  6 Blackburn, Joseph         10 Team Provo - UT           6:53      12:50    6
  7 Bungei, Preston            9 Next Step - NM            6:55      12:52    7
  8 Isom, Russell             10 Team Provo - UT           6:55      12:53    8
  9 Hamilton, Tucker          10 Landsharks RC - CO        6:59      13:01    9
 10 Molleur, Brennan          10 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:00      13:03   10
 11 Schaffer, Kyle            10 Frt.Range Strd.           7:01      13:05   11
 12 Reynolds, John            10 Landsharks RC - CO        7:01      13:05   12
 13 Bruozinski, Alec          10 Frt.Range Strd.           7:05      13:11   13
 14 Porter, Ross              10 Next Step - NM            7:08      13:17   14
 15 Blackburn, Trevor         10 Team Provo - UT           7:08      13:18   15
 16 Durman, Cameron           10 Mercury TC                7:08      13:18
 17 Martell, Gabriel          10 NE Shooting Star          7:09      13:19
 18 Brown, Benjamin           10 Landsharks RC - CO        7:10      13:20   16
 19 Salvador, Christopher      9 Sky City Eagles           7:11      13:22   17
 20 Toledo, Kyle              10 Albuquerque Atc           7:13      13:26   18
 21 Rex, Kyle                 10 Landsharks RC - CO        7:16      13:32   19
 22 Porter, Shawn             10 Next Step - NM            7:20      13:41   20
 23 Cobler, Dakota            10 Wasatch Ath.              7:23      13:45
 24 Guerrero, Mufassa          8 Coldwater Xpress          7:23      13:45   21
 25 Finn, Garrett             10 Landsharks RC - CO        7:24      13:48   22
 26 Ferrin, Zan               10 Mercury TC                7:25      13:49
 27 Dias, Randall II          10 Albuquerque TC            7:26      13:51   23
 28 Molleur, Collin           10 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:26      13:51   24
 29 Toya, Rodney              10 Walatowa RC               7:27      13:52
 30 Reid, Joshua              10 Team Provo - UT           7:30      13:59   25
 31 Reed, Dathan               9 Sky City Eagles           7:32      14:02   26
 32 Avischious, Adam          10 Landsharks RC - CO        7:32      14:02   27
 33 Cuch, Augustus             9 Sky City Eagles           7:35      14:07   28
 34 Shroulote, Bryant         10 Sky City Eagles           7:35      14:08   29
 35 Holman, Landon             9 Arizona Blaze - AZ        7:36      14:10   30
 36 Lesansee, Ryan             9 Next Step - NM            7:38      14:13   31
 37 Burns, Tyler              10 Landsharks RC - CO        7:38      14:14
 38 Blackburn, Adam           10 Team Provo - UT           7:39      14:15   32
 39 Roberts, Paul             10 Loveland RR - CO          7:40      14:17
 40 Garcia, Joshua             7 Sky City Eagles           7:41      14:20   33
 41 Pena, Rene                 9 Wildcat RC                7:43      14:22
 42 Burgess, Christian        10 Wasatch Ath.              7:44      14:24
 43 Temple, Russell           10 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:45      14:26   34
 44 Orozco, Andres            10 Wildcat RC                7:45      14:26
 45 Warfield, Seth            10 Albuquerque TC            7:48      14:32   35
 46 Vinarcsik, Joey           10 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:48      14:33   36
 47 Vasquez, Timmy            10 Albuquerque Oly.          7:49      14:33
 48 Weston, Vance             10 Mercury TC                7:49      14:34
 49 Fraley, Jacob             10 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:51      14:37   37
 50 Farrell, Jordan           10 Albuquerque TC            7:51      14:38   38
 51 Salvador, Austyn           7 Sky City Eagles           7:55      14:44   39
 52 Quigley, Corey-Larry       9 Arizona Blaze - AZ        7:55      14:45   40
 53 Anderson, Connor          10 Frt.Range Strd.           7:55      14:45   41
 54 Deleon, DeJean             9 Landsharks RC - CO        7:56      14:47
 55 Garcia, Joe               10 Coldwater Xpress          7:56      14:48   42
 56 Crossland, Blake          10 Frt.Range Strd.           7:58      14:51   43
 57 Rex, Kaci                 10 Landsharks RC - CO        8:01      14:56
 58 Dunkle, Michael           10 Team Provo - UT           8:01      14:56   44
 59 Chosa, Mario               9 Walatowa RC               8:02      14:58
 60 Fuson, Ben                 8 Wingate Elem.             8:03      15:00
 61 Jensen, Danny             10 Hi Alt. Pirates           8:07      15:08   45
 62 Lopez, Manny               9 Life Sports TC            8:11      15:14
 63 Gachupin, Florentino      10 Unattached - NM           8:13      15:19
 64 Blackburn, Tyler Black    10 Team Provo - UT           8:17      15:26
 65 Lucas, Dillon             10 Albuquerque Atc           8:18      15:28   46
 66 Crow, Zachary              9 Albuquerque Atc           8:21      15:33   47
 67 Gordon, Alex               9 Albuquerque TC            8:28      15:46   48
 68 Chino, Justin              9 Sky City Eagles           8:29      15:48   49
 69 Crossland, Dylan          10 Frt.Range Strd.           8:41      16:10   50
 70 Shroulote, Ryan            8 Sky City Eagles           8:44      16:17
 71 Diaz, Jose Martin          9 Coldwater Xpress          8:45      16:19   51
 72 Cerno, Tristen             8 Sky City Eagles           8:53      16:33
 73 Eads, Rey                  9 Next Step - NM            8:57      16:40   52
 74 Watchman, Kevin           10 Arizona Blaze - AZ        8:59      16:45   53
 75 Beach, Alan               10 Albuquerque TC            9:01      16:48   54
 76 Alba, Derrick              7 NE Shooting Star          9:02      16:49
 77 Blackstar, Kody           10 Arizona Blaze - AZ        9:05      16:55   55
 78 Tsinnajinnie, Darren      10 Nazlini - AZ              9:05      16:56
 79 Sam, Bryan                 8 Navajo Nation - AZ        9:06      16:58
 80 Fort, Matt                 7 Albuquerque Atc           9:08      17:01   56
 81 Stone, Connor             10 Hi Alt. Pirates           9:08      17:02   57
 82 Tipton, Ben                8 Albuquerque Atc           9:17      17:18   58
 83 Arsenault, Paul           10 Coldwater Xpress          9:23      17:29   59
 84 Pino, Phillip              8 Unattached - NM           9:29      17:40
 85 Victorino, Marcus          8 Sky City Eagles           9:45      18:10
 86 Davis, Paul                8 Coldwater Xpress          9:48      18:16   60
 87 Nelson, Santino            7 Albuquerque Atc           9:59      18:36   61
 88 Pino, Nicholas             9 Sky City Eagles          10:05      18:47
 89 Vallo, Michael             8 Sky City Eagles          10:06      18:49
 90 Patricio, Trent            5 Sky City Eagles          10:18      19:11
 91 Ramos, Raziel              8 Coldwater Xpress         10:29      19:32   62
 92 Torres, Oscar              9 Coldwater Xpress         10:31      19:37   63
 93 Alonzo, Charles            7 Sky City Eagles          10:40      19:52
 94 Chino, Lawrence            5 Sky City Eagles          11:36      21:37
 95 Muniz, Oscar               6 Coldwater Xpress         12:16      22:52

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Provo - UT              56    2    6    8   15   25   32   44
      Total Time:  1:05:21.00
         Average:    13:04.20
   2 Landsharks RC - CO           57    1    9   12   16   19   22   27
      Total Time:  1:05:19.00
         Average:    13:03.80
   3 Next Step Running Club -     76    4    7   14   20   31   52
      Total Time:  1:06:44.00
         Average:    13:20.80
   4 Sky City Eagles - NM        133   17   26   28   29   33   39   49
      Total Time:  1:09:59.00
         Average:    13:59.80
   5 High Altitude Pirates - C   141   10   24   34   36   37   45   57
      Total Time:  1:10:30.00
         Average:    14:06.00
   6 Front Range Striders - CO   158   11   13   41   43   50
      Total Time:  1:12:02.00
         Average:    14:24.40
   7 Albuquerque Athletics TC    170    3   18   46   47   56   58   61
      Total Time:  1:13:56.00
         Average:    14:47.20
   8 Arizona Blaze - AZ          183    5   30   40   53   55
      Total Time:  1:15:24.00
         Average:    15:04.80
   9 Albuquerque TrackClub - N   198   23   35   38   48   54
      Total Time:  1:15:35.00
         Average:    15:07.00
  10 Coldwater Express - AZ      233   21   42   51   59   60   62   63
      Total Time:  1:20:37.00
         Average:    16:07.40

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Toon, Jessica             12 Arizona Blaze - AZ        6:30      12:06
  2 Snyder, Mckenzie          11 Wasatch Ath.              6:41      12:27
  3 Cobler, Breanna           12 Wasatch Ath.              6:47      12:38
  4 Menlove, Danielle         11 Mercury TC                6:50      12:44    1
  5 Funkhauser, Anna Nicole   12 Eagles RC                 6:55      12:53
  6 Berghoff, Tess            12 Arizona TC                6:56      12:55
  7 Stableford, Shelby        12 Landsharks RC - CO        6:57      12:57    2
  8 Slavoski, Kara            12 Landsharks RC - CO        7:01      13:04    3
  9 Vanderhouut, Kristina     11 Arizona Blaze - AZ        7:01      13:05
 10 Syndergaard, Kaitlin      11 Mercury TC                7:02      13:07    4
 11 Pelletier, Nicole         12 Albuquerque Atc           7:03      13:09    5
 12 Russ, Ryan                12 Landsharks RC - CO        7:06      13:13    6
 13 Peterkin, Lisa            11 Albuquerque Atc           7:07      13:15    7
 14 Hueglin, Astrid           11 Next Step - NM            7:09      13:20
 15 Jimenez, Adrianna         12 Albuquerque TC            7:10      13:21
 16 Roberts, Melissa          12 Unattached - CO           7:11      13:23
 17 Durman, Brooke            11 Mercury TC                7:14      13:29    8
 18 Gachupin, Kiana           11 Walatowa RC               7:16      13:33    9
 19 Stefanovich, Olivia       12 Albuquerque Atc           7:17      13:35   10
 20 Gurney, Morgan            12 Unattached - NM           7:20      13:39
 21 Moarstiller, Katie        12 Eagles RC                 7:22      13:44
 22 Romero, Desiree           12 Landsharks RC - CO        7:23      13:45   11
 23 Pickett, Sara             11 Mercury TC                7:23      13:46   12
 24 Bishop, Julia             12 Landsharks RC - CO        7:27      13:52   13
 25 Gachupin, Christina       12 Walatowa RC               7:29      13:57   14
 26 Kemper, Riley             12 Next Step - NM            7:29      13:57
 27 Denetchee, Allison        12 Nazlini - AZ              7:33      14:05
 28 Alderete, Allie           11 Albuquerque TC            7:36      14:09
 29 Pecos, Marlinda           12 Walatowa RC               7:36      14:09   15
 30 Lopez, Victoria           11 Wildcat RC                7:36      14:10   16
 31 Shepard, Sarah            11 Wildcat RC                7:43      14:23   17
 32 Burns, Beth               12 Landsharks RC - CO        7:45      14:27   18
 33 Yazzie, Stephanie         11 Arizona Blaze - AZ        7:48      14:31
 34 Winterton, Rebecca        11 Mercury TC                7:48      14:33   19
 35 Gachupin, Mary            12 Unattached - NM           7:51      14:37
 36 Miller, Samantha          11 Albuquerque TC            7:56      14:47
 37 Angell, Terissa           12 Landsharks RC - CO        7:57      14:49   20
 38 Hoskie, Jeannine          12 Wingate Elem.             8:02      14:57   21
 39 Toledo, Francine          11 Walatowa RC               8:02      14:58   22
 40 Chavez, Tamara            12 Wingate Elem.             8:09      15:11   23
 41 Medina, Mariah            12 Unattached - NM           8:12      15:17
 42 Sam, Kari                 11 Navajo Nation - AZ        8:15      15:23   24
 43 Chino, Celeen             12 Sky City Eagles           8:18      15:29
 44 Yepa, Kaitlyn             12 Unattached - NM           8:20      15:32
 45 Ehasz, Ally               11 Albuquerque Atc           8:21      15:34   25
 46 Sandia, Nicolette         12 Walatowa RC               8:23      15:37   26
 47 Romero, Loveinia          11 Walatowa RC               8:25      15:41   27
 48 Loretto, Cleopatra        12 Walatowa RC               8:26      15:42   28
 49 Jones, Cherylynn          11 Wingate Elem.             8:28      15:46   29
 50 Spalding, Molly           12 Landsharks RC - CO        8:28      15:47
 51 Pino, Randi               11 Unattached - NM           8:31      15:52
 52 Rumbo, Kailey             12 Arizona Blaze - AZ        8:34      15:58
 53 Etcitty, Marrisa          11 Wingate Elem.             8:35      15:59   30
 54 Dunkle, Andrea            11 Mercury TC                8:38      16:06   31
 55 Tully, Kendra             12 Albuquerque Atc           8:39      16:07   32
 56 Finney, Victoria          12 Wildcat RC                8:40      16:08   33
 57 Johnson, Torrie           12 Navajo Nation - AZ        8:41      16:11   34
 58 Johnson, Danielle         12 Wingate Elem.             8:45      16:18   35
 59 Johannes, Natalie         12 Albuquerque Atc           8:58      16:43   36
 60 Muraida, Madeline         11 Albuquerque TC            9:07      16:59
 61 Tsinajinnie, Teresa       11 Nazlini - AZ              9:18      17:20
 62 Greenwald, Rachel         11 Wildcat RC                9:21      17:25   37
 63 Tsosie, Natasha           11 Navajo Nation - AZ        9:23      17:29   38
 64 Duran, Laurencia          12 Wildcat RC                9:26      17:35   39
 65 Gamenez, XuXua            11 James Monroe              9:32      17:46
 66 Slim, Wynnona             11 Navajo Nation - AZ        9:36      17:53   40
 67 Schmutz, Amy              12 Next Step - NM            9:36      17:54
 68 Herrera, Raquel           12 James Monroe              9:44      18:08
 69 Armstrong, Ashlee         11 James Monroe             10:00      18:39
 70 Woody, Sarah              11 Wildcat RC               10:04      18:45   41
 71 Soriano, Maribel          11 Crit Warriors - AZ       10:19      19:14
 72 Hernandez, Neria          12 Coldwater Xpress         10:26      19:27
 73 Tsosie, Simone            11 Unattached - NM          10:31      19:35
 74 Jones, Tanya              12 Wingate Elem.            10:37      19:47   42
 75 James, Lachelle           12 Navajo Nation - AZ       11:30      21:26   43
 76 O'Campo, Heather          12 Crit Warriors - AZ       11:36      21:37
 77 Holmes, Jesse             11 Crit Warriors - AZ       11:38      21:41

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landsharks RC - CO           35    2    3    6   11   13   18   20
      Total Time:  1:06:51.00
         Average:    13:22.20
   2 Mercury Track Club - UT      44    1    4    8   12   19   31
      Total Time:  1:07:39.00
         Average:    13:31.80
   3 Albuquerque Athletics TC     79    5    7   10   25   32   36
      Total Time:  1:11:40.00
         Average:    14:20.00
   4 Walatowa Running Club - N    86    9   14   15   22   26   27   28
      Total Time:  1:12:14.00
         Average:    14:26.80
   5 Wingate Elementary - NM     138   21   23   29   30   35   42
      Total Time:  1:18:11.00
         Average:    15:38.20
   6 Wildcat Running Club - TX   142   16   17   33   37   39   41
      Total Time:  1:19:41.00
         Average:    15:56.20
   7 Navajo Nation - AZ          179   24   34   38   40   43
      Total Time:  1:28:22.00
         Average:    17:40.40

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Louis           12 Unattached - NM           6:08      11:26
  2 Vigil, Andreas            12 Landsharks RC - CO        6:09      11:27    1
  3 Kirtright, Shaine         11 Mercury TC                6:12      11:33    2
  4 Nicholls, Danny           12 Landsharks RC - CO        6:23      11:53    3
  5 Jarvis, Ben               11 Mercury TC                6:25      11:58    4
  6 Saiz, Kaleb               11 Unattached - NM           6:26      12:00
  7 Reedy, Heath              12 Unattached - CO           6:35      12:15
  8 Rex, Kobi                 12 Landsharks RC - CO        6:40      12:25    5
  9 Barton, Jacob             12 Mercury TC                6:43      12:30    6
 10 Rathbun, Rhys             12 Landsharks RC - CO        6:43      12:30    7
 11 Romero, Jonathan          12 Walatowa RC               6:46      12:36    8
 12 Fort, Zach                12 Albuquerque Atc           6:46      12:36    9
 13 Jochems, Louis            12 Albuquerque Atc           6:46      12:37   10
 14 Sullivan, Cameron         12 Arizona Blaze - AZ        6:50      12:43
 15 Shelton, A. Kent          11 Team Provo - UT           6:50      12:44
 16 Witt, Teddy               12 Albuquerque Atc           6:51      12:46   11
 17 Burger, Jack              12 Hi Alt. Pirates           6:52      12:48   12
 18 Greenwald, Jeremy         11 Wildcat RC                6:53      12:50   13
 19 Schwindt, Kevin           12 Landsharks RC - CO        6:55      12:53   14
 20 Davis, Dillion            12 Mercury TC                6:55      12:53   15
 21 Noble, Andrew             12 Wildcat RC                6:59      13:00   16
 22 Lorenzo, Dakota           12 Sky City Eagles           6:59      13:01
 23 Howard, Matthew           11 Mercury TC                7:00      13:03   17
 24 Mora, Steven              12 Walatowa RC               7:04      13:09   18
 25 Juarez, Andrew            12 Albuquerque Atc           7:05      13:12   19
 26 Rankins, Jadon            12 Wildcat RC                7:05      13:12   20
 27 Galindo, Amilcar          11 Wildcat RC                7:05      13:12   21
 28 Haertel, Josh             12 Mercury TC                7:07      13:15   22
 29 Blackburn, Samuel         12 Team Provo - UT           7:12      13:25
 30 Jensen, Steve             12 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:13      13:26   23
 31 Miller, Austin            11 Unattached - AZ           7:13      13:26
 32 Begay, Lucas              12 Navajo Nation - AZ        7:16      13:32   24
 33 Zapf, Aaron               11 Wildcat RC                7:17      13:34   25
 34 Roque, Justin             12 Albuquerque Atc           7:19      13:38   26
 35 Madalena, Jesse           11 Walatowa RC               7:20      13:41   27
 36 Seliquini, Sky            11 Arizona Blaze - AZ        7:21      13:42
 37 Hernandez, Eli            12 Wildcat RC                7:23      13:45   28
 38 Harper-Johnston, N.       12 Unattached - CO           7:24      13:47
 39 Garret, Lee               12 Eagles RC                 7:27      13:52
 40 Stone, Jordan             12 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:27      13:53   29
 41 Madalena, Troy            11 Walatowa RC               7:27      13:53   30
 42 Bruce, Alex               12 Albuquerque Atc           7:28      13:55   31
 43 Greenberg, Kevin          12 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:29      13:56   32
 44 Gordon, Josh              11 Albuquerque TC            7:29      13:56
 45 Burger, Keegan            12 Hi Alt. Pirates           7:30      13:59   33
 46 Denman, Justin            12 Albuquerque Atc           7:34      14:05   34
 47 Lowley, Forrest           11 Navajo Nation - AZ        7:42      14:21   35
 48 Schlinke, Jacob           11 El Paso Comets - TX       7:43      14:22
 49 Toya, Dillon              12 Walatowa RC               7:46      14:28   36
 50 Eker, Nick                12 Albuquerque Atc           7:47      14:30
 51 Farrell, Brennan          11 Albuquerque TC            7:47      14:31
 52 Garcia, Edison            12 EP Lions TC               7:52      14:39
 53 Atcitty-Begay, Domonique  11 Unattached - NM           7:53      14:41
 54 Toya, Evan                11 Walatowa RC               7:56      14:48   37
 55 Kaltenberger, Gunnar      12 Ft. Collins TC            7:57      14:49
 56 Martin, Walker            12 Albuquerque Atc           7:59      14:52
 57 Phillips, Kevin           12 Arizona Blaze - AZ        8:00      14:53
 58 Salas, Calvin             11 Unattached - NM           8:00      14:54
 59 Bagg, Brendon             11 Wildcat RC                8:01      14:56   38
 60 Petersen, Paul            12 Unattached - CO           8:02      14:59
 61 Copling, Andrew           12 Wasatch Ath.              8:04      15:01
 62 Marino, Dominic           11 Albuquerque Atc           8:04      15:02
 63 Hardy, Samuel             12 Navajo Nation - AZ        8:06      15:06   39
 64 Parker, Erik              12 James Monroe              8:10      15:14   40
 65 Candela, Alejandro        12 EP Lions TC               8:12      15:16
 66 Burbank, Ryan             11 Navajo Nation - AZ        8:15      15:23   41
 67 Ross, James               11 Wildcat RC                8:17      15:26
 68 Moore, Alexander          12 James Monroe              8:18      15:28   42
 69 Jimenez, Alex             11 Crit Warriors - AZ        8:20      15:32
 70 Friar, Matt               11 Landsharks RC - CO        8:34      15:57   43
 71 Avischous, Matt           12 Landsharks RC - CO        8:36      16:01   44
 72 Moore, Ben                12 James Monroe              8:38      16:05   45
 73 Kline, Joseph             11 James Monroe              8:38      16:06   46
 74 Davis, Taylor             11 Navajo Nation - AZ        8:39      16:06   47
 75 Fuson, Leon               12 Wingate Elem.             8:45      16:18
 76 Vigil, Cuauhtemoc         11 Unattached - NM           8:46      16:21
 77 Love, David               12 NE Shooting Star          8:51      16:29
 78 Martinez, Michael         11 EP Lions TC               8:53      16:32
 79 Honadick, Anthony         11 Crit Warriors - AZ        8:54      16:35
 80 Valdez, Francisco         11 Coldwater Xpress          8:55      16:38
 81 Shorty, Sheldon           11 Nazlini - AZ              9:23      17:29
 82 Pacheco, Benjamin         11 Unattached - NM           9:25      17:33
 83 Honadick, Andrew          12 Crit Warriors - AZ        9:43      18:06
 84 Telles, Patrick           12 Wildcat RC                9:44      18:08
 85 Reid, Chris               11 James Monroe              9:48      18:15   48
 86 Arsenault, James          11 Coldwater Xpress         10:59      20:27

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landsharks RC - CO           30    1    3    5    7   14   43   44
      Total Time:  1:01:08.00
         Average:    12:13.60
   2 Mercury Track Club - UT      44    2    4    6   15   17   22
      Total Time:  1:01:57.00
         Average:    12:23.40
   3 Albuquerque Athletics TC     75    9   10   11   19   26   31   34
      Total Time:  1:04:49.00
         Average:    12:57.80
   4 Wildcat Running Club - TX    95   13   16   20   21   25   28   38
      Total Time:  1:05:48.00
         Average:    13:09.60
   5 Walatowa Running Club - N   119    8   18   27   30   36   37
      Total Time:  1:07:47.00
         Average:    13:33.40
   6 High Altitude Pirates - C   129   12   23   29   32   33
      Total Time:  1:08:02.00
         Average:    13:36.40
   7 Navajo Nation - AZ          186   24   35   39   41   47
      Total Time:  1:14:28.00
         Average:    14:53.60
   8 James Monroe Running Club   221   40   42   45   46   48
      Total Time:  1:21:08.00
         Average:    16:13.60

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Brasher, Julie            13 Albuquerque Atc           6:02      14:58    1
  2 Osborn, Callie            14 Next Step - NM            6:05      15:05
  3 Webb, Rachel              14 Sojourner RC              6:06      15:08    2
  4 Dorsey-Spitz, Lauren      14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:06      15:09    3
  5 Bedonie, Allison          13 Albuquerque Atc           6:06      15:09    4
  6 Harper, Krystal           14 Sojourner RC              6:10      15:20    5
  7 Bremser, Jennifer         14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:12      15:25    6
  8 Paz, Marissa              13 EP Youth Sports           6:15      15:31
  9 Powell, Casey             14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:16      15:34    7
 10 Blackburn, Joanna         14 Sojourner RC              6:17      15:35    8
 11 Marshall, Kylie           14 EP Youth Sports           6:18      15:39
 12 Hetzel, Megan             14 EP Youth Sports           6:20      15:43
 13 Valverde, Laynee          13 Next Step - NM            6:20      15:44
 14 Sowards, Lindsey          14 Unattached - CO           6:24      15:55
 15 Blackburn, Sarah          13 Sojourner RC              6:29      16:06    9
 16 Vaugh, Brittny            14 Unattached - AZ           6:33      16:16
 17 Blackstar, Latrisha       12 Arizona Blaze - AZ        6:34      16:18
 18 Haertel, Aimee            13 Sojourners B              6:36      16:22   10
 19 King, Kelly               14 Max Trax TC               6:36      16:23
 20 Willis, Anna              13 Sojourner RC              6:36      16:25   11
 21 Bringhurst, Kimberley     14 Sojourner RC              6:39      16:30   12
 22 Porter, Carly             13 Next Step - NM            6:42      16:38
 23 Bartlett, Sarah           14 Sojourner RC              6:42      16:39   13
 24 Andrus, Amy               14 Team Provo - UT           6:43      16:41
 25 Lovato, Ashley            13 Zia Roadrunners           6:43      16:42
 26 Nelson, Ashley            14 Wasatch Ath.              6:43      16:42   14
 27 Walker, Sandra            14 Life Sports TC            6:51      17:00
 28 Kellerman, Chrissy        14 Unattached - AZ           6:51      17:01
 29 Christensen, Kendra       14 Sojourners B              6:52      17:02   15
 30 Orcott, Paige             14 Unattached - CO           6:53      17:06
 31 Rydeski, Elizabeth        13 Unattached - NM           6:55      17:10
 32 Noble, Candice            13 Wasatch Ath.              6:56      17:12   16
 33 Brown, Kelsey             14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:56      17:13   17
 34 Callister, Sarah          13 Sojourners B              6:56      17:14   18
 35 Miller, Alicia            13 Sky City Eagles           6:57      17:16   19
 36 Berryman, Tess            13 Unattached - AZ           6:57      17:17
 37 Fong, Alina               14 Wasatch Ath.              6:59      17:20   20
 38 Farren, Andrea            13 Sojourners B              7:00      17:22   21
 39 Zufeldt, Kalina           14 Sojourners B              7:02      17:28   22
 40 Dunkle, Wendy             14 Sojourners B              7:03      17:31   23
 41 Mazzocco, Kassandra       14 Landsharks RC - CO        7:05      17:35   24
 42 Nunley, Maggie            13 Next Step - NM            7:10      17:47
 43 Roberts, Desdine          14 Unattached - NM           7:12      17:53
 44 Chino, Hillary            13 Sky City Eagles           7:16      18:02   25
 45 Begay, Danielle           14 Unattached - AZ           7:19      18:11
 46 Hardy, Megan              13 Albuquerque Atc           7:23      18:20   26
 47 Garcia, Amanda            13 Sky City Eagles           7:24      18:24   27
 48 Copling, Ashlee           14 Wasatch Ath.              7:25      18:25   28
 49 Garcia, Lindsey           13 James Monroe              7:29      18:36
 50 Bowen, Morgan             14 Wasatch Ath.              7:34      18:48   29
 51 Moquino, Justine          13 Albuquerque Atc           7:34      18:48   30
 52 Herrera, Damaris          13 Zia Roadrunners           7:34      18:49
 53 Macfarlane, Leslie        14 Team Provo - UT           7:44      19:11
 54 Olsen, Kristine           14 Team Provo - UT           7:49      19:26
 55 Love, Teresa              14 NE Shooting Star          7:55      19:40
 56 James, Leandra            14 Unattached - AZ           7:59      19:51
 57 Pino, Fatimo              14 Unattached - NM           8:02      19:58
 58 Corona, Jennifer          14 Crit Warriors - AZ        8:07      20:10
 59 Shroulote, Raquel         14 Sky City Eagles           8:10      20:18   31
 60 Loretto, Karina           13 Walatowa RC               8:12      20:21
 61 Jackson, Erin             13 Albuquerque Atc           8:13      20:25   32
 62 Louis, Alyne              13 Sky City Eagles           8:19      20:38   33
 63 Antonio, Kristina         13 Sky City Eagles           8:38      21:26   34
 64 Mike, Shideeb             13 Arizona Blaze - AZ        8:42      21:36
 65 Salas, Samantha           13 Unattached - NM           8:42      21:36
 66 Krisinger, Kathryn        14 Albuquerque TC            8:46      21:46
 67 Chavez-Kemper, Channing   13 Albuquerque TC            9:13      22:55
 68 Williams, Ursula          13 Nazlini - AZ              9:26      23:26
 69 Nicolai, Bridget          13 Coldwater Xpress          9:41      24:03
 70 Gachupin, Donna           13 Unattached - NM           9:41      24:03

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sojourner Running Club -     35    2    5    8    9   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:18:34.00
         Average:    15:42.80
   2 Landsharks RC - CO           57    3    6    7   17   24
      Total Time:  1:20:56.00
         Average:    16:11.20
   3 Sojourners RC - B - UT       86   10   15   18   21   22   23
      Total Time:  1:25:28.00
         Average:    17:05.60
   4 Albuquerque Athletics TC     93    1    4   26   30   32
      Total Time:  1:27:40.00
         Average:    17:32.00
   5 Wasatch Athletics - UT      107   14   16   20   28   29
      Total Time:  1:28:27.00
         Average:    17:41.40
   6 Sky City Eagles - NM        135   19   25   27   31   33   34
      Total Time:  1:34:38.00
         Average:    18:55.60

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Andrew           14 Ft. Collins TC            5:28      13:35
  2 Appel, Evan               14 Unattached - CO           5:32      13:46
  3 Beach, Curtis             14 Albuquerque TC            5:33      13:46
  4 Misenhimer, Josh          14 Wildcat RC                5:34      13:50    1
  5 Garcia, Joshua            14 Zia Roadrunners           5:37      13:58    2
  6 Palmer, Bryce             13 Albuquerque Atc           5:39      14:01
  7 Nicholls, Bobby           14 Landsharks RC - CO        5:40      14:05    3
  8 Campbell, Damon           14 Albuquerque TC            5:46      14:19
  9 Ndikomana, Eric           14 Hrt. of N Denver          5:47      14:21
 10 Stoot, Steven             14 Landsharks RC - CO        5:49      14:26    4
 11 Ferrin, Neal              14 Mercury TC                5:50      14:28    5
 12 Pietz, Harlan             14 Albuquerque TC            5:50      14:29
 13 Yeo, Peter                14 Next Step - NM            5:51      14:32    6
 14 King, Emmanuel            14 Wingate Elem.             5:51      14:33
 15 Porter, Marcus            14 Next Step - NM            5:52      14:33    7
 16 Glover, James             13 Mercury TC                5:54      14:38    8
 17 Casias, Zachary           14 Landsharks RC - CO        5:54      14:40    9
 18 Perez, Cesar              14 EP Lions TC               5:55      14:41   10
 19 Knight, Lance             14 Unattached - CO           5:56      14:43
 20 Lunt, Eric                14 Team Provo - UT           5:56      14:45
 21 Hernandez, Jacobo         14 Zia Roadrunners           5:57      14:45   11
 22 Lesansee, Jared           14 Next Step - NM            5:58      14:49   12
 23 Warren, Jeffrey           14 Landsharks RC - CO        5:59      14:51   13
 24 Gatewood, John            13 Wildcat RC                5:59      14:52   14
 25 Campbell, Cliff           14 Ft. Collins TC            6:01      14:57
 26 Olson, Thatcher           14 Mercury TC                6:02      14:58   15
 27 Granados, Aaron           14 Wildcat RC                6:03      15:02   16
 28 Jackson, Taylor           14 Wildcat RC                6:06      15:10   17
 29 Bowman-Begay, Shea        13 Unattached - NM           6:08      15:13
 30 Begay, Derryl             14 Navajo Nation - AZ        6:09      15:15
 31 Hernandez, Edgar          14 Albuquerque Oly.          6:09      15:16
 32 Herring, Alex             13 Albuquerque Atc           6:09      15:17
 33 Loveless, Michael         13 Zia Roadrunners           6:10      15:19   18
 34 Davis, Johvan             13 Mercury TC                6:10      15:19   19
 35 Syndergaard, Parker       13 Mercury TC                6:11      15:21   20
 36 Kearus, Jason             14 WarriorExpress            6:11      15:22
 37 Dominguez, Joshua         14 Albuquerque Oly.          6:13      15:27
 38 Roybal, Charles           14 Unattached - NM           6:14      15:29
 39 Byrne, Alex               14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:15      15:30   21
 40 Feldotto, Sam             14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:15      15:31   22
 41 Medina, Javier            14 EP Lions TC               6:17      15:36   23
 42 Isom, Andy                14 Team Provo - UT           6:20      15:43
 43 Morales, Edwin            13 EP Lions TC               6:20      15:44   24
 44 Synder, Josh              14 Wasatch Ath.              6:20      15:44
 45 Belasco, Matt             14 Ft. Collins TC            6:20      15:45
 46 Davis, Luke               14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:21      15:46   25
 47 Post, Cody                14 Wildcat RC                6:24      15:53   26
 48 Baca, Fred                13 Unattached - NM           6:24      15:53
 49 Weston, Quinten           14 Mercury TC                6:29      16:06   27
 50 James, Kit                13 Gallup TC                 6:30      16:07
 51 Mora, Nico                14 Unattached - NM           6:31      16:10
 52 Sonora, Jordon            14 EP Lions TC               6:33      16:15   28
 53 Cuevas, Daniel            14 EP Lions TC               6:35      16:20   29
 54 Sorenson, Jeffrey         14 Landsharks RC - CO        6:36      16:23
 55 Gonzales, Carlos          14 Unattached - NM           6:37      16:27
 56 Tipton, Uriah             14 Walatowa RC               6:38      16:29
 57 Schussel, Zachary         14 Unattached - AZ           6:40      16:33
 58 Mora, Kurt                13 Walatowa RC               6:42      16:37
 59 Moxon, Dennis             14 Team Provo - UT           6:42      16:39
 60 Lewis, Ethan              13 Sky City Eagles           6:47      16:50
 61 Richardson, Evan          14 Next Step - NM            6:48      16:53   30
 62 Lopez, Andrew             13 Wildcat RC                6:48      16:54   31
 63 Macias, Ruben             14 EP Lions TC               6:54      17:07   32
 64 Skeets, William           14 Wingate Elem.             6:59      17:20
 65 Moxon, Joseph             14 Team Provo - UT           7:00      17:23
 66 Chinana, Stuart           13 Unattached - NM           7:00      17:24
 67 Slim, Lathaniel           13 Navajo Nation - AZ        7:07      17:40
 68 Eads, James               13 Next Step - NM            7:09      17:47   33
 69 McDonald, Travis          14 Unattached - TX           7:10      17:48
 70 Espinosa, Chris           13 James Monroe              7:11      17:51
 71 Sierra, Abraham           14 EP Lions TC               7:17      18:05   34
 72 Martinez, Leo             14 EP Lions TC               7:18      18:07
 73 Herrera, Mark             13 EP Lions TC               7:18      18:08
 74 Alarcon, Roman            14 EP Lions TC               7:19      18:09
 75 Carpenter, Jacob          13 Wildcat RC                7:23      18:21   35
 76 Winterton, Brent          14 Mercury TC                7:25      18:26   36
 77 Davis, Michael            13 Gallup TC                 7:35      18:50
 78 Gardena, Solomon          13 EP Lions TC               7:36      18:54
 79 Rayas, Frank              13 Wildcat RC                7:44      19:12
 80 Garcia, Sammy             14 Zia Roadrunners           7:46      19:18   37
 81 Wheeler, William          14 Albuquerque Oly.          7:53      19:34
 82 Ortega, Frank             14 James Monroe              8:00      19:51
 83 Marrowbone, Garret        13 Gallup TC                 8:23      20:51
 84 Valdez, Raul              13 EP Lions TC               8:29      21:05
 85 Koenigshof, Trent         13 James Monroe              9:30      23:35
 86 Garcia, Terrence          13 Zia Roadrunners           9:56      24:40   38
 87 Telles, Christopher       14 Wildcat RC               10:23      25:48
 88 Eswonia, Dalton           14 Crit Warriors - AZ       12:47      31:46

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landsharks RC - CO           50    3    4    9   13   21   22   25
      Total Time:  1:13:32.00
         Average:    14:42.40
   2 Mercury Track Club - UT      67    5    8   15   19   20   27   36
      Total Time:  1:14:44.00
         Average:    14:56.80
   3 Wildcat Running Club - TX    74    1   14   16   17   26   31   35
      Total Time:  1:14:47.00
         Average:    14:57.40
   4 Next Step Running Club -     88    6    7   12   30   33
      Total Time:  1:18:34.00
         Average:    15:42.80
   5 Zia Roadrunners - NM        106    2   11   18   37   38
      Total Time:  1:28:00.00
         Average:    17:36.00
   6 Lions Track Club - TX       114   10   23   24   28   29   32   34
      Total Time:  1:18:36.00
         Average:    15:43.20

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Troutner, Amelia          15 Team Provo - UT           6:02      18:45    1
  2 Manuele, Donna            15 Team Provo - UT           6:14      19:21    2
  3 Harline, Kate             16 Team Provo - UT           6:14      19:22    3
  4 Brown, Terra              16 Gallup TC                 6:19      19:38
  5 Davis, Hillory            15 Landsharks RC - CO        6:24      19:50
  6 Blackburn, Jennifer       16 Team Provo - UT           6:31      20:12    4
  7 Loss, Chelsea             15 Team Provo - UT           6:36      20:28    5
  8 McCray, Kaydee            16 Unattached - NM           6:36      20:28
  9 Straton, Lauren           15 Team Provo - UT           6:37      20:32    6
 10 Porter, Ramona            15 Team Provo - UT           6:39      20:37    7
 11 Reis, Kate                15 Landsharks RC - CO        6:40      20:41
 12 Torres, Nia               15 Zia Roadrunners           6:45      20:57    8
 13 Hartgraves, Bianca        16 Zia Roadrunners           6:48      21:06    9
 14 Nunley, Mary              15 Albuquerque TC            6:50      21:14
 15 Skeet, Sherilyn           15 Gallup TC                 6:53      21:21
 16 Davenport, Samantha       15 Unattached - CO           6:55      21:28
 17 Benavidez, Jamie          16 Zia Roadrunners           6:55      21:29   10
 18 Vickers, Becky            15 Zia Roadrunners           6:59      21:42   11
 19 Holquin, Hilda Christal   15 Zia Roadrunners           7:03      21:52   12
 20 Baker, La Tonya           17 Unattached - NM           7:10      22:14
 21 Yazzie, Candace           16 Zia Roadrunners           7:12      22:20   13
 22 Towne, Samantha           15 Hrt. of N Denver          7:15      22:30
 23 Duboise, Lasandra         15 Gallup TC                 7:21      22:50
 24 Baca, Desiree             16 Zia Roadrunners           7:24      22:57   14
 25 Randolph, Deandra         15 Gallup Bengals - NM       7:45      24:04
 26 Hernandez, Maria          17 El Paso Comets - TX       9:20      28:59
 27 Shepherd, AnAnisha        15 Coldwater Xpress         10:06      31:20
 28 Krisinger, Jennifer       15 Albuquerque TC           11:31      35:46

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Provo - UT              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:38:08.00
         Average:    19:37.60
   2 Zia Roadrunners - NM         50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:47:06.00
         Average:    21:25.20

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Derrick          16 Navajo Nation - AZ        5:24      16:45
  2 Hernandez, Patrick        15 Albuquerque TC            5:25      16:48
  3 Weber, Riley              15 Team Usa - CO             5:29      17:02    1
  4 Crosby, Federico          16 Albuquerque Oly.          5:30      17:03
  5 Rogers, Ryan              15 Team Usa - CO             5:31      17:08    2
  6 Snyder, Jordan            16 Wasatch Ath.              5:32      17:11
  7 Swaim, Travis             15 Team Usa - CO             5:33      17:12    3
  8 Martinez, Matt            15 Zia Roadrunners           5:35      17:21
  9 Olsen, Austin             15 Team Provo - UT           5:36      17:21
 10 Carter, Spencer           16 Team Usa - CO             5:36      17:22    4
 11 Slim, William             16 Navajo Nation - AZ        5:36      17:22
 12 Cartwright, Zachary       15 Next Step - NM            5:41      17:39
 13 Lopez, Pedro              15 Team Usa - CO             5:42      17:40    5
 14 Tippetts, Trevor          15 Team Provo - UT           5:44      17:47
 15 Eskeets, Johnny           16 Gallup TC                 5:45      17:50
 16 Puente, Hector            16 Unattached - TX           5:45      17:52
 17 Martinez, Mauro           15 Hrt. of N Denver          5:50      18:08
 18 Chewiwi, Andrew           15 Zia Roadrunners           5:52      18:12
 19 O'Rourke, Thomas          15 Unattached - CO           5:52      18:13
 20 Hruby, Stephen            15 Unattached - CO           5:54      18:17
 21 Gil, Miguel               15 EP Lions TC               5:54      18:18
 22 Salazar, Elias            15 Zia Roadrunners           5:55      18:21
 23 Bonilla, Julio            15 Hrt. of N Denver          5:59      18:33
 24 DeLisle, Patrick          15 Team Usa - CO             5:59      18:34    6
 25 Chinana, Clint            15 Unattached - NM           6:00      18:37
 26 Pena, Francisco           14 EP Youth Sports           6:00      18:37
 27 Logg, Tyler               15 Unattached - NM           6:00      18:38
 28 Marin, Carlos             15 Team Usa - CO             6:05      18:54    7
 29 Schmutz, Jonathan         15 Next Step - NM            6:06      18:57
 30 Herrera, Amadeo           16 Albuquerque Atc           6:07      18:58
 31 Alvarado, Rafael          16 Wings TC - TX             6:09      19:04
 32 Cruz, Martin              15 Crit Warriors - AZ        6:09      19:05
 33 Berndt, Aaron             15 Unattached - CO           6:13      19:18
 34 Donohoe, Raul             15 El Paso Comets - TX       6:15      19:23
 35 Barbiere, Ethan           15 Unattached - CO           6:15      19:23
 36 Fort, Daniel              15 Albuquerque Atc           6:17      19:29
 37 Adame, Xavier             15 Unattached - TX           6:21      19:42
 38 Gachupin, Jordan          15 Unattached - NM           6:24      19:52
 39 Cash, Colton              15 Zia Roadrunners           6:27      20:00
 40 Pacheco, Dominic          15 Unattached - NM           6:27      20:03
 41 Paul, Jeremy              16 Navajo Nation - AZ        6:29      20:06
 42 Yazzle, Wilimik           15 Crit Warriors - AZ        6:29      20:07
 43 Fisher, Lewis             16 Crit Warriors - AZ        6:30      20:10
 44 Glover, C.J.              15 Team Provo - UT           6:43      20:51
 45 Fisher, Spike             15 Crit Warriors - AZ        6:44      20:54
 46 Gonzalez, Michael         15 Pacesetters - TX          6:55      21:28
 47 Brown, Philbert           15 Gallup TC                 7:44      24:00
 48 Gloshay, Seth             16 Albuquerque Oly.          7:46      24:06
 49 Gonzalez, Jesus           15 EP Lions TC               7:46      24:07

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Usa - CO                15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:26:24.00
         Average:    17:16.80

Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rowberry, Kim             17 Team Provo - UT           6:14      19:21
  2 Syndergaard, Madison      17 Wasatch Ath.              6:28      20:03
  3 Kendall, Mallory          17 Team Usa - CO             6:32      20:16
  4 Andrus, Ayyssa            17 Team Provo - UT           6:43      20:51
  5 Cesar, Delia              18 Life Sports TC            6:45      20:57
  6 Curley, Kimberly          17 Gallup TC                 6:47      21:03
  7 Walker, Amanda            17 Life Sports TC            7:01      21:47
  8 Arreola, Vivana           17 Pacesetters - TX          7:02      21:51
  9 Muniz, Tiffany            18 Pacesetters - TX          7:17      22:37
 10 Driscoll, Alia            17 Zia Roadrunners           7:19      22:44
 11 Randolph, Leandra         17 Gallup Bengals - NM       7:35      23:33
 12 Cupp, Alyssia             17 Gallup TC                 8:13      25:32

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rowberry, Tim             17 Team Provo - UT           5:09      16:00
  2 Lopez, Antonio            18 Penguins TC               5:12      16:07
  3 Carter, Cameron           17 Team Usa - CO             5:12      16:08    1
  4 Cash, Matt                17 Zia Roadrunners           5:14      16:14    2
  5 Rasmussen, Tyler          17 Team Usa - CO             5:16      16:19    3
  6 Cash, Nick                17 Zia Roadrunners           5:19      16:29    4
  7 Rubio, Isaiah             17 Hrt. of N Denver          5:19      16:31
  8 Alarcon, Osvaldo          18 EP Lions TC               5:22      16:39
  9 Ruibal, Carlos            18 Unattached - CO           5:22      16:40
 10 Ostraff, Zachary          17 Team Provo - UT           5:24      16:47
 11 Rasmussen, Travis         18 Team Usa - CO             5:27      16:54    5
 12 Bustos, Lawrence          17 Zia Roadrunners           5:29      17:01    6
 13 Esquibel, Ezra            18 Next Step - NM            5:30      17:04
 14 Cazares, Miguel           18 Hrt. of N Denver          5:31      17:06
 15 McClaran, Michael         18 Team Usa - CO             5:31      17:07    7
 16 Jochems, Andrew           18 Albuquerque Atc           5:36      17:22
 17 Smith, Derek              17 Zia Roadrunners           5:36      17:23    8
 18 Canali, Jimmy             18 Team Usa - CO             5:38      17:29    9
 19 Garcia, Nathan            18 Albuquerque Oly.          5:38      17:29
 20 Chaco, Erwin              18 Unattached - NM           5:40      17:34
 21 Kearus, Brian             18 WarriorExpress            5:40      17:35
 22 Powell, Eric              17 Unattached - NM           5:44      17:48
 23 Olsen, Spencer            17 Team Provo - UT           5:44      17:48
 24 Perez, Anthony            18 WarriorExpress            5:46      17:54
 25 Hesla, Kevin              18 WarriorExpress            5:46      17:55
 26 Madalena, Kirk            17 Walatowa RC               5:47      17:57
 27 Urbach, Josh              18 WarriorExpress            5:50      18:07
 28 LePluart, Jesse           17 Unattached - NM           5:53      18:15
 29 Zimmerlin, Mark           17 Zia Roadrunners           5:53      18:17   10
 30 Mata, Andrew              18 Albuquerque Oly.          6:00      18:36
 31 Padilla, Salvador         17 Pacesetters - TX          6:03      18:48
 32 Gaytan, Edmundo           17 Pacesetters - TX          6:04      18:50
 33 Pino, Damian              18 Unattached - NM           6:05      18:54
 34 Esquibel, Robert          18 Hrt. of N Denver          6:14      19:21
 35 Becenti, Clayton          18 Next Step - NM            6:24      19:53
 36 Sanchez, Carlos           17 Pacesetters - TX          6:32      20:16
 37 Smith, Raymond            18 Zia Roadrunners           6:32      20:18   11
 38 Abrams, Jesse             18 Pacesetters - TX          7:30      23:16

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Usa - CO                25    1    3    5    7    9
      Total Time:  1:23:57.00
         Average:    16:47.40
   2 Zia Roadrunners - NM         30    2    4    6    8   10   11
      Total Time:  1:25:24.00
         Average:    17:04.80
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec