Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/04 - E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY

Event 11  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zanders, Vorri            94 Swift Track Club      11:42.21    1
  2 Orrender, Kami            94 Una-Kentucky          11:43.46
  3 Kakos, Ivana              94 Swift Track Club      12:04.43    2
  4 Kelly, Emiyah             96 Scioto Track Club     12:13.49    3
  5 Meiners, Molly            94 Derby City            12:17.63
  6 Williamson, Shantoya      96 Swift Track Club      12:21.85    4
  7 Stokes, Dana              95 Swift Track Club      12:24.09    5
  8 Devitt, Catherine         95 South Dayton Flyers   12:26.12
  9 Goode, Carli              95 South Dayton Flyers   12:29.86
 10 Brunswick, Michelle       95 Butler A              12:38.27    6
 11 Willis, Josonia           94 Swift Track Club      12:38.63    7
 12 Colonna, Navica           95 Una-Michigan          12:42.72
 13 Trice, Shontaysis         94 Swift Track Club      12:56.37    8
 14 Owens, Tyler              94 Butler A              12:57.37    9
 15 Olsson, Mimi              96 Ann Arbor Track       12:58.17
 16 McKinney, Michelle        95 Scioto Track Club     12:58.55   10
 17 Stratton, Helena          94 Una-Kentucky          13:03.78
 18 Heard-Lindsey, Destiny    94 Swift Track Club      13:07.99   11
 19 Woedl, Miranda            94 Butler A              13:11.25   12
 20 Coppock, Ingrid           94 Butler A              13:20.19   13
 21 Asia, McKenzie            94 Butler A              13:25.85   14
 22 Miller, Lois              94 Scioto Track Club     13:31.39   15
 23 Mossman, Hannah           95 Butler A              13:31.80   16
 24 Ryan, Kate                97 Scioto Track Club     13:44.63   17
 25 Reed, Jazmine             94 Butler A              13:45.53   18
 26 Campbell, Meaghan         94 Scioto Track Club     14:19.97   19
 27 Marcum, Emma              94 Butler A              14:26.85   20
 28 Smith, Gabrielle          94 Una-Ohio              14:29.20
 29 Krueger, Emma             96 Fleet Feet Track      14:56.98
 30 Hill, Nina                94 Una--Lake Erie        15:20.58
 31 Mitchell, Kendall         97 Scioto Track Club     15:41.31   21
 32 Evans, Gabrielle          97 Scioto Track Club     16:01.58   22
 33 Flaugher, Catherine       94 Derby City            16:10.58
 34 Augenstein, Kaitalin      95 Una-Kentucky          16:19.67
 35 Brown, Brianne            94 Butler Co. B          16:19.97   23
 36 Christianson, Mary        94 Butler Co. B          16:38.52   24
 37 Delgado, Yithsel          94 Butler Co. B          16:50.20   25
 38 Dalton, Emma              95 Butler Co. B          16:58.09   26
 39 Mossman, Emily            96 Butler Co. B          18:28.80   27
 40 Hopwood, Nicole           94 Scioto Track Club     18:52.97   28

Event 12  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Kevin             94 Ann Arbor Track       11:24.35
  2 Koehne, Ryan              94 South Dayton Flyers   11:40.61
  3 Tyler, Dean               95 Una-Kentucky          11:46.53
  4 Crowhurst, Michael        94 Lake Cumberland       11:51.79
  5 Burton, David             94 Una-Ohio              12:03.64
  6 Latray, Mitchell          94 Una-Michigan          12:11.43
  7 McMahon, Chuck            94 Derby City            12:14.77
  8 Beal, Calvin              97 South Dayton Flyers   12:26.14
  9 Lighthall, Jerrod         94 Una-Michigan          12:26.82
 10 Sturgill, Corbin          95 Scioto Track Club     12:30.31    1
 11 Larger, Adam              95 Scioto Track Club     12:31.65    2
 12 Philley, Jonah            94 Una-Kentucky          12:35.94
 13 Francis, Treg             94 Una-Ohio              12:37.50
 14 Fenwick, Kyle             94 Una-Kentucky          12:45.90
 15 Hopwood, Daniel           96 Scioto Track Club     12:48.84    3
 16 Delgado, Erick            94 Butler A              12:50.96    4
 17 Janes, Kasey              95 Derby City            12:51.97
 18 Dyer, Bill                95 Butler A              12:54.68    5
 19 Vernon, Paden             95 Lake Cumberland       12:57.90
 20 Barlage, Brandon          94 Una-Ohio              12:58.21
 21 Crowell, Jacob            95 Una-Kentucky          13:01.64
 22 Dubois, Nick              96 Fleet Feet Track      13:07.24
 23 Lewis, Drey               94 Butler A              13:25.71    6
 24 Larson, Kenny             94 Fleet Feet Track      13:38.96
 25 Lehmann, Jacques          97 Ann Arbor Track       13:44.20
 26 Youst, Zack               96 Butler A              14:03.14    7
 27 Jackson, Allen            95 Una-Michigan          14:09.70
 28 Combs, Jesse              94 Butler A              14:15.76    8
 29 Mitchell, Trey            95 Scioto Track Club     14:18.75    9
 30 Burton, Jonathan          97 Una-Ohio              15:11.71
 31 Campbell, Liam            96 Scioto Track Club     15:31.96   10
 32 Youst, Jacob              96 Butler A              15:33.31   11
 33 Williams, Jacob           95 Butler A              15:42.39   12
 34 Riley, Mason              96 Butler A              16:18.76   13

Event 13  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meredith, Maria           92 South Dayton Flyers   10:49.68
  2 Turlingon, Hannah         92 Miami Valley TC       10:53.19    1
  3 Strader, Kerry            92 Miami Valley TC       11:23.02    2
  4 Wrozek, Emily             92 Sunshine Shocker      11:33.69    3
  5 Beal, Gabrielle           93 South Dayton Flyers   11:35.28
  6 Dulworth, Catie           92 Sunshine Shocker      11:39.58    4
  7 Rapp, Megen               93 Fleet Feet Track      11:41.39
  8 Cory, Preston             93 Una-Kentucky          11:42.33
  9 Gimborys, Katarina        93 Una-Kentucky          11:55.95
 10 Washington, Tre           92 Una-Michigan          11:59.11
 11 Cunningham, Mary          92 Una-West Virginia     12:06.32
 12 Ryan, Kieran              93 No. Cent.Trojans      12:08.66
 13 Stewart, Hanna            92 Sunshine Shocker      12:14.24    5
 14 Grodi, Ashley             92 Sunshine Shocker      12:14.98    6
 15 Miller, Lacey             92 Una-Michigan          12:19.65
 16 Tripplett, Vanessa        92 Derby City            12:21.35
 17 Woodruff, Taylor          92 Sunshine Shocker      12:24.11    7
 18 Linton, Mallory           92 Una-Kentucky          12:25.32
 19 Knight, Laura             92 Ann Arbor Track       12:29.06
 20 Chin, Allison             92 Miami Valley TC       12:31.57    8
 21 Rowley, Taylor            93 Sunshine Shocker      12:33.10    9
 22 Backeljauw, Nathalia      93 Butler A              12:34.73   10
 23 Turner, Allyson           92 Butler A              12:41.58   11
 24 Freeland, Mindy           93 Sunshine Shocker      12:42.44   12
 25 Geider, Alexa             93 Ann Arbor Track       12:43.07
 26 Stanaway, Jordan          93 Sunshine Shocker      12:54.69   13
 27 Haynes, Frankie           93 Una-Kentucky          13:09.76
 28 Roeser, Elizabeth         93 Rochester             13:13.89
 29 Canze, Julie              93 Fleet Feet Track      13:18.35
 30 Chin, Melanie             93 Miami Valley TC       13:19.77   14
 31 Jackson, Halee            92 Una-Kentucky          13:21.50
 32 Malcolm, Lilly            92 Butler A              13:27.84   15
 33 Hitmar, Emily             92 Una--Lake Erie        13:29.19
 34 Singleton, Amber          92 Una-Kentucky          13:33.88
 35 Barnard, Linnea           92 Miami Valley TC       13:45.47   16
 36 Wheeler, Shaina           92 Butler A              13:52.73   17
 37 Walker, M. Cameron        92 No. Cent.Trojans      13:56.16
 38 Robinson, Stephanie       93 Butler A              13:58.69   18
 39 Vermillion, Kailey        93 No. Cent.Trojans      14:10.95
 40 Crowell, Jessica          92 Una-Kentucky          14:14.05
 41 Johnson, Katie            92 Una-Kentucky          14:17.09
 42 Torano, Olivia            92 Hillside Aquila       14:18.33
 43 Hazel, Emily              92 Hillside Aquila       14:21.20
 44 Miller, Kelly             93 Miami Valley TC       15:24.81   19
 45 Flaugher, Emily           92 Derby City            16:31.58

Event 14  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lilland, Derrick          92 Miami Valley TC       10:19.23    1
  2 McNair, Ian               92 Miami Valley TC       10:25.50    2
  3 Lawrence, David           93 So.Ohio Striders      10:31.73    3
  4 Eden, Stacey              92 Una-Kentucky          10:33.86
  5 Velasquez, Izak           92 Butler A              10:34.73    4
  6 Haskamp, Steven           92 Hillside Aquila       10:35.93
  7 Black, Tyler              92 Butler A              10:44.22    5
  8 Pepper, Daniel            93 Ann Arbor Track       10:45.85
  9 Ortman, Kyle              93 Miami Valley TC       10:47.29    6
 10 Hill, Kyle                93 Una--Lake Erie        10:53.22
 11 Armbrust, Micah           92 Una-Ohio              10:57.67
 12 Zawacki, Ian              92 Una-Michigan          10:58.03
 13 Downing, Quincy           93 Stars of Tomorrow     11:06.67
 14 Kincade, Jack             93 Miami Valley TC       11:07.15    7
 15 Newton, Sean              93 Spencer County S      11:08.13
 16 Kleinjan, Cory            93 Spencer County S      11:10.12
 17 Steinberg, Luke           93 Una-Michigan          11:14.00
 18 Kistinger, Kyle           93 Butler A              11:23.20    8
 19 Parsons, Blake            92 Lake Cumberland       11:27.84
 20 Jennings, Tyler           92 So.Ohio Striders      11:28.22    9
 21 Kaczmarek, Kirk           93 Una-Kentucky          11:33.61
 22 Bachman, Ryan             92 So.Ohio Striders      11:44.35   10
 23 Hahn, Evan                92 Swift Track Club      11:49.64
 24 Cattel, Cody              92 Portage Youth Ru      11:54.56
 25 Woomer, Sam               92 Una-Kentucky          11:59.56
 26 Randall, John             92 Una-Ohio              12:06.29
 27 McCarthy, Andy            92 Butler A              12:09.93   11
 28 Coats, Kyle               93 Rochester             12:13.25
 29 Hilker, Travis            92 Una-Kentucky          12:14.47
 30 Caudill, Dalton           92 Una-Kentucky          12:26.66
 31 Moore, Daniel             92 Rochester             12:28.27
 32 Rudd, Graham              93 Butler A              12:31.01   12
 33 Hunter, Christopher       92 Una-West Virginia     12:33.09
 34 Meredith, Benjamin        92 Hillside Aquila       12:34.55
 35 Morris, Will              93 Una-Kentucky          12:36.39
 36 Henry, Nick               92 Butler A              12:46.65   13
 37 Harris, Alex              92 Miami Valley TC       12:53.73   14
 38 Masek, Jordan             93 Una-Michigan          12:56.14
 39 Cremeans, Michael         92 Una-Michigan          13:06.91
 40 Wilson, Guy               92 So.Ohio Striders      13:13.83   15
 41 Janes, Kyle               92 Derby City            13:15.30
 42 Lemke, Troy               92 No. Cent.Trojans      13:43.94
 43 Carmona, Julian           92 Rochester             13:48.93
 44 Dyer, Bob                 93 Butler A              14:02.84   16
 45 Schneider, Zac            93 No. Cent.Trojans      14:17.44
 46 Lock, Brian               92 Una-Kentucky          14:52.45
 47 Sutherland, Logan         92 So.Ohio Striders      17:12.32   17
 48 Krueger, Marshall         93 Fleet Feet Track      17:13.73

Event 15  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterhouse, Molly         90 Una-Michigan          15:52.69
  2 Stafford, Jordan          90 Una-Ohio              16:03.60
  3 Freeland, Meggan          91 Sunshine Shocker      16:34.70    1
  4 Snyder, Hilary            90 Sunshine Shocker      16:42.17    2
  5 Bannister, Amelia         91 Detroit Cheetah       16:51.15
  6 Bentle, Rebekah           90 Sunshine Shocker      16:53.27    3
  7 Strong, Heather           90 Una-Michigan          16:55.93
  8 Raidt, Hillary            90 Una-Kentucky          16:57.21
  9 Cremeans, Cara            90 Sunshine Shocker      17:10.73    4
 10 Turner, Tawny             91 South Dayton Flyers   17:12.24
 11 Barry, Annie              90 Una-Kentucky          17:15.94
 12 Gallagher, Kelly          90 Hillside Aquila       17:31.55    5
 13 Elhammer, Ylva            91 Una-Michigan          17:32.89
 14 Medley, Ann               90 Una-Kentucky          17:34.75
 15 Buckham, Kenzi            90 Una--Lake Erie        17:38.06
 16 Walker, Bianca            90 South Dayton Flyers   17:45.60
 17 Justice, Kayla            91 Una-Ohio              17:46.66
 18 Weaver, Amanda            91 Sunshine Shocker      17:48.74    6
 19 Hosier, Kasey             91 Una-Ohio              17:49.68
 20 Brant, Jessica            90 Una-Ohio              17:51.07
 21 Rhoades, Samantha         90 So.Ohio Striders      17:53.56    7
 22 Talley, Chelsey           91 Spencer County S      18:05.78
 23 Wright, Megan             90 So.Ohio Striders      18:08.00    8
 24 Perkins, Amanda           91 Derby City            18:08.58
 25 Macumber, Cally           90 Rochester             18:18.85
 26 Krug, Winonah             91 Una-Michigan          18:25.63
 27 Ryan, Nora                91 Miami Valley TC       18:28.76
 28 Gracy, Hillary            91 Una-Ohio              18:30.09
 29 Cunliffe, Cailey          91 Hillside Aquila       18:38.30    9
 30 Ykimoff, Jessie           91 Sunshine Shocker      18:40.24   10
 31 Peterson, Stephanie       91 Sunshine Shocker      18:44.50   11
 32 Caton, Madelyn            90 So.Ohio Striders      18:48.32   12
 33 Woedl, Meredith           91 Cincinnati Royals     18:52.21   13
 34 Shipman, Whitney          91 Derby City            18:53.17
 35 Lakes, Kasaundra          90 Una-Ohio              18:53.83
 36 Braunwart, Liz            90 Una-Kentucky          18:54.46
 37 Cunliffe, Cara            91 Hillside Aquila       18:56.13   14
 38 Ostrem, Tenny             90 Una-Kentucky          18:57.45
 39 Fischer, Monica           90 Cincinnati Royals     19:03.13   15
 40 Davis, Meredith           90 Cincinnati Royals     19:03.46   16
 41 McUmber, Lauren           91 Sunshine Shocker      19:05.56   17
 42 Pearce, Sarah             91 Cincinnati Royals     19:11.66   18
 43 Hoffman, Maria            90 Una-Michigan          19:13.26
 44 Tate, Emily               91 Una--Lake Erie        19:14.40
 45 Kellogg, Jordan           91 Una--Lake Erie        19:14.68
 46 Wilson, Danielle          90 Hillside Aquila       19:35.73   19
 47 Cross, Rachel             91 Hillside Aquila       19:38.46   20
 48 Muenzenmeyer, Brianna     90 Una-Michigan          19:47.51
 49 Treanore, Erin            91 Rochester             19:50.00
 50 Cope, Katie               91 Fleet Feet Track      20:04.50
 51 Tillmaand, Lydia          91 Miami Valley TC       20:09.22
 52 Winters, Parker           91 Una-West Virginia     20:12.67
 53 Deegan, Pam               90 Derby City            20:18.41
 54 Backeljauw, Barynia       90 Cincinnati Royals     20:28.33   21
 55 Hieber, Elisabeth         91 Miami Valley TC       20:35.42
 56 Tipton, Brooke            91 Cincinnati Royals     20:39.49   22
 57 Cox, Hannah               90 Miami Valley TC       20:39.81
 58 Bush, Amy                 91 Rochester             20:40.70
 59 Kamm, Alexa               91 Cincinnati Royals     20:42.54   23
 60 Sutherland, Megan         90 So.Ohio Striders      20:49.99   24
 61 Wood, Lauren              90 No. Cent.Trojans      21:08.31
 62 Conley, Amber             90 So.Ohio Striders      21:14.15   25
 63 Wilson, Brittani          90 So.Ohio Striders      21:21.24   26
 64 Craycraft, Sarah          90 So.Ohio Striders      21:46.40   27
 65 Coyle, Lindsey            91 Una-West Virginia     21:46.75
 66 Donat, Bethany            91 Fleet Feet Track      22:03.23
 67 Cooley, Mara              90 Hillside Aquila       22:07.75   28
 68 Dunbar, Bryn              91 Cincinnati Royals     23:06.37   29
 69 Krueger, Annie            91 Fleet Feet Track      24:21.23
 70 McKinley, Katelyn         91 No. Cent.Trojans      26:33.52
 71 Dailey, Mary              90 Una-Kentucky          27:10.52

Event 16  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Askin, Blake              90 Una-Kentucky          15:18.57
  2 Slater, Shaun             90 Portage Youth Ru      15:27.85    1
  3 Zaremba, Alec             90 Una-Kentucky          15:37.60
  4 Crowder, Chris            90 Lakota Runners        15:38.66    2
  5 Mueller, Joey             90 Butler A              15:45.23    3
  6 Gose, Gareth              91 Ann Arbor Track       15:46.09
  7 Roose, Kevin              91 Portage Youth Ru      15:47.71    4
  8 Slaughter, Kyle           90 Premier Running       15:49.13    5
  9 Cochrane, Evan            90 Una-Ohio              15:50.59
 10 Hecksel, Matthew          91 Ann Arbor Track       15:51.09
 11 Kitts, Zack               90 Lakota Runners        15:53.00    6
 12 Gilpin, Joel              90 Una-Michigan          15:54.82
 13 Cruth, Travis             90 Ann Arbor Track       15:56.63
 14 Myers, Jake               90 Detroit Cheetah       16:04.54
 15 Barnum, Tyler             91 Portage Youth Ru      16:07.21    7
 16 Mogle, Nathaniel          90 Lakota Runners        16:13.12    8
 17 Stoneburner, McClain      91 Una--Lake Erie        16:13.89
 18 McClave, Baxter           90 Derby City            16:16.12
 19 Flaugher, Andrew          90 Derby City            16:16.54
 20 Simmon, Craig             90 Premier Running       16:19.10    9
 21 Hurley, Sean              91 Portage Youth Ru      16:19.61   10
 23 Feldpausch, Marcus        90 Premier Running       16:33.04   11
 24 Kimbrel, Taylor           90 Portage Youth Ru      16:36.23   12
 25 Quinn, Caleb              90 Lakota Runners        16:38.38   13
 26 Goode, Kelsey             91 Hillside Aquila       16:40.87
 27 Burnett, Jared            91 Una-Kentucky          16:49.97
 28 Hills, Andrew             90 Lakota Runners        16:55.93   14
 29 Schmitt, Zachary          90 Premier Running       16:57.90   15
 30 Hearld, Eric              91 Premier Running       17:06.42   16
 31 Mangum, Jim               90 Una-Kentucky          17:13.39
 32 Petry, Bryan              90 Miami Valley TC       17:15.28   17
 33 Cole, David               91 Butler A              17:20.20   18
 34 Downing, Ernest           90 Stars of Tomorrow     17:20.56
 35 Barlage, Cory             90 Miami Valley TC       17:27.60   19
 36 Blazek, Nehemiah          90 Portage Youth Ru      17:30.47   20
 37 Rogers, Gary              91 Una-Kentucky          17:32.47
 38 Fancher, Daniel           91 So.Ohio Striders      17:38.36
 39 Troyer, Brian             90 Una-Kentucky          17:40.68
 40 Sundberg, Eric            91 Hillside Aquila       17:41.29
 41 Osterhouse, Cody          91 Portage Youth Ru      17:41.81   21
 42 Shukla, Ravi              90 Una-Kentucky          17:51.31
 43 Clericus, Dylan           91 Miami Valley TC       18:00.76   22
 44 Sliger, Phillip           90 Butler A              18:15.36   23
 45 Weaver, Mark              90 Derby City            18:28.78
 46 Lesko, Michael            90 Butler A              18:36.87   24
 47 Thelen, Jarrid            90 Premier Running       18:37.72   25
 48 Schneider, Johnathon      91 So.Ohio Striders      18:38.16
 49 Dickerson, Justin         90 Una-Kentucky          18:49.86
 50 Pursley, Steven           91 So.Ohio Striders      18:51.11
 51 Staton, Isaiah            91 Butler A              18:56.92   26
 52 Betz, Scott               90 Miami Valley TC       19:02.67   27
 53 Walker, Jeffrey           91 Una-Kentucky          19:02.94
 54 Noe, Daniel               90 Miami Valley TC       19:13.93   28
 55 Palsha, Matthew           90 Derby City            19:18.43
 56 Shira, Brad               90 Miami Valley TC       19:22.41   29
 57 Bodarko, Robert           91 Premier Running       19:54.00   30
 58 Jackson, Hagen            90 Una-Kentucky          20:28.92
 59 Sinclair, Tyler           90 Butler A              20:51.53   31
 60 Mangum, Joey              91 Una-Kentucky          21:00.97
 61 Sorrell, Morgan           91 Una-Kentucky          21:24.21
 62 Rudd, Alec                90 Butler A              21:46.43   32
 63 Walcott, Christopher      90 Lakota Runners        22:17.95   33
 64 Hatfield, Jordan          91 Una-Kentucky          22:42.16

Event 17  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olsen, Kristina           88 Sunshine Shocker      18:59.98    1
  2 Schenk, Cassandra         88 Una--Lake Erie        19:07.40
  3 Matthews, Jenna           89 Una-Michigan          19:14.81
  4 Kohlitz, Shannon          88 Sunshine Shocker      19:41.87    2
  5 Sutton, Michelle          88 Sunshine Shocker      20:10.32    3
  6 Koker, Sierra             89 Sunshine Shocker      20:13.18    4
  7 Lefere, Mary              88 Sunshine Shocker      20:14.17    5
  8 Davis, Colleen            88 Una-Kentucky          20:20.99
  9 Pinkerton, Kacey          88 No. Cent.Trojans      20:22.98    6
 10 Runyan, Shayna            89 Una-Ohio              20:28.49
 11 Taraskiewicz, Leah        88 Sunshine Shocker      20:46.30    7
 12 Devereaux, Kelsey         88 Sunshine Shocker      20:54.96    8
 13 Matthews, Sarah           88 Miami Valley TC       21:01.21
 14 White, Melissa            88 Miami Valley TC       21:04.98
 15 Houssiere, Jenny          89 No. Cent.Trojans      21:27.58    9
 16 Ditty, Rachel             88 No. Cent.Trojans      21:29.37   10
 17 Schwartz, Lauren          89 Una-Kentucky          21:35.03
 18 Blevins, Sasha            88 Una-Kentucky          21:35.89
 19 Chesser, Britney          88 Una-Kentucky          21:37.47
 20 Pinkerton, Cassy          88 No. Cent.Trojans      21:40.00   11
 21 Hines, Sarah              88 No. Cent.Trojans      21:42.59   12
 22 Hunt, Courtney            88 No. Cent.Trojans      22:22.70   13
 23 Sutton, Jennifer          88 Sunshine Shocker      22:30.57   14
 24 Higgins, Katherine        89 No. Cent.Trojans      22:42.75   15
 25 Prianlx, Natalie          88 Miami Valley TC       22:43.45
 26 Smialek, Ashley           89 Mason Dixon Athl      22:59.99
 27 Clark, Shera              89 Una-Kentucky          23:07.83
 28 Button, Katy              89 No. Cent.Trojans      23:43.48   16
 29 Springer, Autumn          89 No. Cent.Trojans      25:08.36
 30 Mason, Lorrie             89 Una-Kentucky          29:57.00

Event 18  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grosskopf, Patrick        88 Sunshine Shocker      16:41.74    1
  2 Breisach, Stephen         88 Hillside Aquila       16:56.60
  3 Mayday, Michael           88 Sunshine Shocker      17:02.34    2
  4 Hines, Kyle               88 Sunshine Shocker      17:08.54    3
  5 Miller IV, Claude Henry   88 Novi Cross Count      17:13.04    4
  6 Borchers, Sam             88 Miami Valley TC       17:15.39    5
  7 Harris, Alphonse          89 Team Wings            17:20.68    6
  8 Turlington, Graham        88 Miami Valley TC       17:25.64    7
  9 Meyer, Brad               89 Team Wings            17:34.92    8
 10 Bates, Stephen            88 Sunshine Shocker      17:36.00    9
 11 Kitchens, Chris           88 Una-Kentucky          17:38.43
 12 Wheat, Mike               89 Novi Cross Count      17:39.66   10
 13 Boles, Kyle               88 Sunshine Shocker      17:40.90   11
 14 Scerbak, Matthew          89 Una-Michigan          17:43.39
 15 Noel, Thomas              89 Derby City            17:45.36   12
 16 Group, Maxwell            89 Miami Valley TC       17:46.12   13
 17 Bagialtsalief, Bruno      89 Una-Kentucky          17:50.51
 18 Reese, Tyler              88 No. Cent.Trojans      17:51.65
 19 Finan, Eric               89 Team Wings            17:52.35   14
 20 Bauder, Daniel            88 Una-Kentucky          17:54.14
 21 Troutman, Atlantis        88 Una-Ohio              17:56.14
 22 Horn, Josh                88 Derby City            17:57.90   15
 23 Havens, Zakk              88 Sunshine Shocker      18:00.43   16
 24 Prasad, Alex              88 Novi Cross Count      18:01.73   17
 25 Kistinger, Peter          88 Team Wings            18:04.15   18
 26 Perry, Michael            88 Team Wings            18:05.06   19
 27 Roberson, Antonio         88 Una-Michigan          18:14.79
 28 Wagner, Scott             89 Novi Cross Count      18:18.06   20
 29 Berry, Derek              89 Derby City            18:19.85   21
 30 Slavens, Patrick          88 Una-Michigan          18:27.51
 31 Dulworth, William         88 Sunshine Shocker      18:33.26   22
 32 Bisbee, Tom               89 Motor City Track      18:34.50
 33 Dulworth, Michael         88 Sunshine Shocker      18:42.50   23
 34 Henn, Bryan               89 Derby City            18:45.72   24
 35 O'Bryan, Chris            89 Miami Valley TC       18:46.63   25
 36 Byron, Corey              89 Miami Valley TC       18:51.87   26
 37 Manza, Ricky              88 Novi Cross Count      18:53.16   27
 38 Cobb, Homer               88 Una-West Virginia     18:54.49
 39 Segaloff, Avram           89 Motor City Track      18:58.66
 40 Shepherd, Justin          88 Una--Lake Erie        19:03.32
 41 Sturgeon, John            89 Derby City            19:09.89   28
 42 Underhill, John           88 Una-West Virginia     19:15.71
 43 Cateriano, Alfredo        89 Novi Cross Count      19:42.28   29
 44 Shrader, Patrick          89 Novi Cross Count      19:53.41   30
 45 Beals, Zac                88 No. Cent.Trojans      20:12.71
 46 Medley, Bradley           89 Una-Kentucky          20:17.21
 47 Robinson, Brice           89 Una-Kentucky          20:24.91
 48 Kettring, Sean            89 Una-Kentucky          21:45.76
 49 Phelps, Matt              89 Una-Kentucky          22:23.96
 50 Hicks, Will               89 Derby City            22:41.07   31
 51 Williams, Chad            89 No. Cent.Trojans      22:44.87
 52 Fothergill, Jeremy        88 Una-Kentucky          26:34.43

Event 19  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hater, Sara               87 Una-Kentucky          19:55.69
  2 Doerger, Maria            87 Una-Ohio              20:07.88
  3 Meeks, Miranda            86 Una-Kentucky          20:25.21
  4 Meyer, Nicki              87 Miami Valley TC       22:37.12
  5 Heil, Millicent           87 Una-Kentucky          23:47.81
  6 Wood, Stephanie           87 No. Cent.Trojans      26:06.39

Event 20  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, William         87 Una-Michigan          16:22.97
  2 Huprikar, Amol            87 Una-Michigan          16:44.54
  3 Hall, Tim                 86 Una-Kentucky          16:54.32
  4 Silveira, Matt            86 Miami Valley TC       16:57.83    1
  5 Lisull, Evan              87 Motor City Track      17:00.68
  6 Laughlin, Josh            86 Miami Valley TC       17:16.36    2
  7 Grau, Ryan                87 Hillside Aquila       17:16.82
  8 Terrell, Randy            86 Una-Ohio              17:26.41
  9 Kuhn, Kevin               86 Miami Valley TC       17:31.73    3
 10 Logsdon, Shane            87 Derby City            17:35.03
 11 Lykins, Brad              87 Una-Kentucky          17:46.82
 12 Jurasek, Chris            87 Una-Michigan          18:06.68
 13 Hunton, Ryan              87 Una-Kentucky          18:07.85
 14 Schneider, Chase          86 No. Cent.Trojans      18:12.42
 15 Holbrook, Todd            87 Miami Valley TC       18:18.63    4
 16 Lafond, Caleb             86 Una-Kentucky          18:21.01
 17 Louis, Kyle               87 Miami Valley TC       18:22.50    5
 18 Speaker, Tom              87 Miami Valley TC       18:26.41    6
 19 Tritt, Jim                87 Miami Valley TC       20:24.36    7
 20 DiMarco, Jeremy           87 No. Cent.Trojans      20:25.47
 21 Ruth, Tim                 87 Una-Kentucky          21:05.37
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec