Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/04 - Milliken Center, Spartanburg, SC

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frazier, Areale           98 45 Gazelle Trac        8:46.61
  2 Lewis, Marielle           98 45 Gazelle Trac        8:53.15
  3 Wimberly, Amie            96 45 Atomic Stars        9:04.02
  4 Richard, Katelyn          96 13 Sandhills           9:23.78
  5 Mulhern, Emily            96 10 Mid-MD              9:35.51
  6 de Bruyn, Kira            96 45 Walton Youth        9:39.55
  7 Walton, Shannon           97 45 Woodstock Tr        9:42.75
  8 James, Tehya              96 55 Florence            9:48.32
  9 Pullman, Heidi            97 55 Florence           10:05.64
 10 Fairey, Caitlyn           97 55 Mt. Pleasant       10:13.47
 11 Vaughn, Aziza             97 13 University Ci      10:20.98
 12 McDonald, Jodi-Ann        97 13 University Ci      10:31.49
 13 Norman, Georgia           96 45 Walton Youth       10:38.07
 14 Negaard, Madelyn          96 12 Richmond T &       11:04.85
 15 Stewart, Madison          96 45 Peachtree Ci       11:08.12
 16 Gibbs, Holley             96 45 Peachtree Ci       11:10.22
 17 Hilton, Lurie Cassandra   97 55 South Carolin      11:32.25
 18 Nielsen, Maria            98 13 North Carolin      12:48.80
 19 Hilton, Mariah Rose       97 55 South Carolin      13:03.11
 20 Hilton, Kimberly          97 55 South Carolin      19:34.03

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Humble, Colin             96 45 Walton Youth        8:00.10     1
  2 Ellis, Theron             96 45 Silver Sonic        8:27.99
  3 Hazel, Mason              96 55 Summerville         8:41.67
  4 Howe, Darius              97 10 Pikesville          8:45.18
  5 Holder, Davis             96 45 Walton Youth        8:50.98     2
  6 Power, Brendan            97 10 Vienna Youth        8:52.71
  7 Babrich, Berett           96 45 Northside Re        9:02.41
  8 Salas, John Simon         96 55 Mt. Pleasant        9:16.57
  9 Torgenson, Douglas        96 55 Summerville         9:18.04
 10 Nail, Parker              98 45 Peachtree Ci        9:19.24
 11 Ellis, Tobias             98 45 Silver Sonic        9:20.41
 12 Vogt, Connor              96 55 Greenville          9:24.73
 13 Greer, Miles              97 45 Gazelle Trac        9:28.05
 14 Sickeler, Brant           96 45 Woodstock Tr        9:52.44
 15 Vaughn, Mensah            96 13 University Ci       9:54.45
 16 Berry, Darin              96 10 Pikesville          9:59.65
 17 Sheridan, Timothy         96 10 Mytc               10:03.07
 18 Nielsen, Jacob            96 13 North Carolin      10:04.56
 19 Brandenburg, Corey        96 13 Greensboro Pa      10:43.66
 20 Minor, Michael            96 13 Sandhills          10:48.05
 21 Thompson, John            96 45 Walton Youth       10:50.74     3
 22 Johnson, Elijah           97 13 University Ci      11:00.08
 23 Wilcox, Nathan            99 55 Greenville         11:03.60

Event 3  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah             94 10 DC Red Wings       11:38.84     1
  2 Pray, Sarah               94 45 Gazelle Trac       11:42.78
  3 Woelfel, Tara             94 10 DC Red Wings       12:28.20     2
  4 Willis, Monti             94 45 Silver Sonic       12:36.83
  5 Lang, Tiffany             94 10 Potomac Valle      12:37.57
  6 Puffett, Nicole           94 10 DC Red Wings       12:38.72     3
  7 Rhodes, Taylor            94 13 Greensboro Pa      12:48.56
  8 Smith, Haley              94 45 Peachtree Ci       12:49.94     4
  9 Lindquist, Cassandra      94 13 North Carolin      12:51.11
 10 Pray, Lauren              95 45 Gazelle Trac       12:54.91
 11 Fairey, Melissa           95 55 Mt. Pleasant       12:59.79     5
 12 Rouse, Alexandra          95 45 Northside Re       13:01.67
 13 Branch, Hailey            95 45 Northside Re       13:08.04
 14 Brown, Sara               94 45 Gazelle Trac       13:09.46
 15 Linton, Ashley            94 10 Pikesville         13:10.69
 16 Zulauf, Elizabeth         94 10 DC Red Wings       13:11.78     6
 17 Watkins, Astacia          94 45 Atomic Stars       13:22.24
 18 Clifton, Lahni            95 10 Pikesville         13:27.26
 19 Gardner, Hanna            94 13 CC Pacers          13:28.92
 20 Owens, Tanazia            95 13 University Ci      13:30.31
 21 Mpougas, Elena            94 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:31.47     7
 22 Womack, Alexa             95 45 Walton Youth       13:43.60
 23 Branche, Katherine        94 10 Mytc               13:45.65
 24 Zimmerman, Micalyne       95 13 University Ci      13:48.86
 25 Nail, Mackenzie           95 45 Peachtree Ci       13:52.41     8
 26 Medford, Megan            96 13rocky Mt Sp         13:53.66
 27 Davis, China              95 10 Pikesville         13:57.23
 28 Sheridan, Charlotte       95 10 Mytc               14:04.83
 29 Branch, Hunter            95 45 Northside Re       14:14.59
 30 Fraley, Desiree'          94 45 Atomic Stars       14:21.84
 31 Fairey, Anna              94 55 Mt. Pleasant       14:30.77     9
 32 Williams, Michaela        96 13rocky Mt Sp         14:37.84
 33 Brady, Allison            94 10 Mytc               14:39.43
 34 Jaroszewski, Theresa      95 13 North Carolin      14:55.73
 35 Morken, Helen             97 13 CC Pacers          15:07.99
 36 Halbert, Emily            95 55 Florence           15:19.12
 37 Maisano, Makenzie         95 45 Woodstock Tr       15:34.39
 38 Crans, Taylor             94 45 Peachtree Ci       15:45.60    10
 39 Dodd, Kendall             95 55 Mt. Pleasant       15:48.42    11
 40 Sickeler, Ansley          94 45 Woodstock Tr       15:52.56
 41 Bob, Raven                96 10 DC Red Wings       15:54.79    12
 42 Reh, Rachel               94 55 Summerville        15:58.11
 43 McMurray, Lauren          95 45 Walton Youth       16:08.44
 44 Lucier, Aurielle          94 45 Gazelle Trac       16:09.40
 45 Bowman, Chelsey           95 45 Peachtree Ci       16:39.11    13
 46 Comejo, Shaelynn          94 45 Peachtree Ci       17:04.47    14
 47 Liebmann, Morgan          95 55 Mt. Pleasant       17:05.71    15
 48 Donahue, Megan            95 45 Peachtree Ci       17:45.92    16
 49 Walton, Meaghan           95 45 Woodstock Tr       24:04.74

Event 4  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMurray, Matt            94 45 Walton Youth       11:38.80     1
  2 Hendrick, Justin          94 13 North Carolin      11:56.48
  3 Crigler, Spencer          94 13 Greensboro Pa      11:57.48
  4 Austin, Danny             94 10 Mid-MD             12:15.19
  5 Beck, Andrew              94 10 Fpyc               12:16.46
  6 Humble, Ryan              94 45 Walton Youth       12:18.10     2
  7 Reynolds, Eric            94 45 GA Unattached      12:28.59
  8 McMurray, David           94 45 GA Unattached      12:33.29
  9 Tanasijevich, Morgan      95 45 Walton Youth       12:40.75     3
 10 Westerman, Cameron        94 45 Walton Youth       12:44.95     4
 11 Brower, Samuel            95 13 Sandhills          12:46.98
 12 Ammann, Matthew           94 10 Mytc               13:00.11
 13 Neiswender, Andrew        95 13 CC Pacers          13:02.60     5
 14 Roberts, Ian              95 45 Peachtree Ci       13:03.61
 15 Svoboda, Sam              94 45 Northside Re       13:05.17
 16 Patterson, Julian         94 13 North Carolin      13:11.72
 17 Jones-Breland, Tylan      95 45 Peachtree Ci       13:14.38
 18 Mpougas, Alexandros       96 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:18.44     6
 19 Wood, Brandon             94 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:23.37     7
 20 Curewitz, Justin          95 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:25.01     8
 21 Witcher, Andrew           94 13 CC Pacers          13:26.11     9
 22 Kirwan, James             96 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:38.85    10
 23 Davidson, Eric            94 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:47.42    11
 24 Archer, Norman            95 13 CC Pacers          13:50.90    12
 25 Hadstein, Felix           95 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:52.40    13
 26 Zimmerman, Michael        95 13 University Ci      13:54.65
 27 Haus, Luke                95 13 CC Pacers          13:55.66    14
 28 Vilen, Collin             96 13 CC Pacers          14:08.56    15
 29 Meyer, Jake               94 55 Mt. Pleasant       14:12.57    16
 30 Strakna, Andrew           94 55 Mt. Pleasant       14:13.73    17
 31 Royal, Dalton             94 55 Florence           14:14.79
 32 Salinski, Ross            95 45 Peachtree Ci       14:20.10
 33 Mavity, William           94 45 Northside Re       14:41.36
 34 Laubinger, Miles          94 10 Mytc               14:59.47
 35 Johnson, Kaleb            95 10 Mytc               15:06.80
 36 Tommasello, John          95 45 Walton Youth       16:22.36    18
 37 Woodcox, Tomlinson        95 45 Northside Re       17:01.05
 38 Hamilton, Will            96 13 CC Pacers          17:45.55    19

Event 5  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gloria           92 10 DC Red Wings       11:43.81     1
  2 Brandli, Meagan           93 55 Mt. Pleasant       11:54.97     2
  3 Hazel, Sydney             93 55 Summerville        11:57.93
  4 Miller, Anna              93 45 Northside Re       12:02.38     3
  5 Marzen, Stephanie         93 10 DC Red Wings       12:08.12     4
  6 Asher, Chinyelu           93 10 Hummingbird        12:19.02
  7 Alexander, Anna           92 45 Northside Re       12:22.41     5
  8 Harvey, Brooke            93 45 Northside Re       12:32.87     6
  9 Fitts, Madeline           92 55 Mt. Pleasant       12:34.89     7
 10 Johnson, Amirah           93 10 DC Red Wings       12:36.37     8
 11 Womack, Kylie             92 45 Walton Youth       12:39.29
 12 Shiflet, Emily            93 13 North Carolin      12:42.49
 13 Plascyk, Sarah            93 13 North Carolin      12:47.31
 14 Hathaway, Kelsey          93 13 North Carolin      12:48.61
 15 Price, Alicia             93 10 DC Red Wings       12:49.86     9
 16 Cox, Margaret             92 45 Northside Re       12:51.29    10
 17 Downey, Jessy             92 13 Asheville Lig      12:52.47
 18 Inghram, Carly            93 45 Northside Re       12:53.06    11
 19 Renn, Lydia               92 13 CC Pacers          12:54.16
 20 Esplin, Nicole            92 13 North Carolin      12:55.23
 21 Knapper, Elizabeth        92 13 Asheville Lig      12:56.65
 22 Brydon, Kathryn           92 13 North Carolin      13:05.60
 23 William, Tnay             92 10 DC Red Wings       13:09.00    12
 24 Smith, V. Mary Chesnut    93 13 North Carolin      13:10.69
 25 Sheridan, Katherine       93 10 Mytc               13:11.88
 26 Shadinger, Anna           93 45 GA Unattached      13:12.77
 27 Melilli, Gina             93 45 GA Unattached      13:13.84
 28 Walker, Victoria          92 45 Atomic Stars       13:17.81
 29 Dunton, Stephanie         92 13 North Carolin      13:18.71
 30 Williams, Marquita        92 45 Atomic Stars       13:20.00
 31 Landay, Makenzy           93 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:33.10    13
 32 Brown, Kristen            92 55 Florence           13:41.68
 33 Klimecki, Ellen           93 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:42.97    14
 34 Hines, Marguita           92 13 Nemesis Athle      13:44.08
 35 Ledwell, Jaime            93 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:46.93    15
 36 Pullman, Anja             93 55 Florence           13:47.77
 37 Wood, Caroline            92 45 Northside Re       13:48.97    16
 38 Sissine, Katy             92 45 Woodstock Tr       13:54.64
 39 deBruyn, Miko             93 45 Walton Youth       14:01.92
 40 Vorhees, Audrey           93 55 Mt. Pleasant       14:11.48    17
 41 Hilton, Sara Kathleen     93 55 South Carolin      14:15.82
 42 Lambert, Holly            93 12 Virginia Unat      14:21.09
 43 Truman, Samantha          92 55 Florence           14:22.26
 44 Gigler, Maggie            92 13 North Carolin      14:40.56
 45 Heffelfinger, Lauren      92 45 Walton Youth       14:58.60
 46 Focht, Julianna           92 13 North Carolin      15:03.83
 47 Christopher, Margaret     92 55 Mt. Pleasant       15:07.84    18
 48 Bunn, Kelly               92 45 Walton Youth       15:19.18
 49 Wynn, Tess                92 13 Greensboro Pa      15:21.18
 50 Byrd, Taniesha            92 13 University Ci      15:25.60
 51 Steiger, Rita             93 45 Peachtree Ci       15:26.70
 52 Neal, Julia               92 13 North Carolin      15:38.72
 53 Holly, Amsara             92 10 DC Red Wings       15:40.38    19
 54 Speckman, Emma            93 13 North Carolin      15:41.60
 55 Elmore, Elizabeth         93 45 Northside Re       15:42.82    20
 56 Montgomery, Kathryn       93 55 Mt. Pleasant       15:44.13    21
 57 Murfin, Genna             92 13 Asheville Lig      16:08.90
 58 Walton, Allyson           92 45 Woodstock Tr       18:39.45

Event 6  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulghum, Patrick          92 10 Vienna Youth       10:26.32     1
  2 Puffett, Cory             92 10 Vienna Youth       10:29.94     2
  3 Graw, Nicholas            92 13 Junior Stride      10:31.83
  4 Erdman, Christian         92 45 Walton Youth       10:52.13     3
  5 Gonzalez, Andres          93 45 Gazelle Trac       11:06.88
  6 Johnson, Christian        92 13 CC Pacers          11:08.33     4
  7 Gaither, Tommy            93 10 Vienna Youth       11:09.47     5
  8 Graves, Kyle              92 10 Vienna Youth       11:10.98     6
  9 Lively, James             92 45 Walton Youth       11:13.41     7
 10 Hertzberg, Asher          93 13 CC Pacers          11:14.81     8
 11 Carter, Brett             93 45 Walton Youth       11:17.82     9
 12 Klecker, John             92 13 North Carolin      11:18.49
 13 Kellogg, William          92 10 Pikesville         11:23.57
 14 Carberry, Nicholas        92 10 Mid-MD             11:24.87
 15 Ruckel, Ethan             92 55 Mt. Pleasant       11:26.72
 16 Crawford, James Cameron   92 55 Greenville         11:27.74
 17 Dooley, Matthew           92 55 Mt. Pleasant       11:28.57
 18 Vaughn, Se'Kou            92 13 University Ci      11:29.34
 19 Spittel, Grayson          93 13 North Carolin      11:30.21
 20 Credle, Carl              92 13 North Carolin      11:30.98
 21 Turner, William           92 55 Greenville         11:31.78
 22 Trexler, Reid             92 13 North Carolin      11:32.52
 23 Brown, Wendall            93 10 Vienna Youth       11:33.23    10
 24 Boehm, Steven             92 13 Asheville Lig      11:34.17    11
 25 Negaard, Alden            92 12 Richmond T &       11:37.28
 26 Hertel, David             92 10 Vienna Youth       11:55.47    12
 27 McDonald, Lawson          93 13 Asheville Lig      11:56.74    13
 28 Melerine, Stafford        92 55 Summerville        12:01.15
 29 Wiese, Ryan               92 13 North Carolin      12:08.23
 30 Queenan, Max              93 10 Vienna Youth       12:09.11    14
 31 Holley, Nicholas          92 13 North Carolin      12:10.05
 32 Hines, Michael            93 45 Walton Youth       12:14.18    15
 33 Perry, Preston            92 13 University Ci      12:16.58
 34 Skillings, Jake           92 13 Asheville Lig      12:19.15    16
 35 Rabb, William             93 55 Summerville        12:20.58
 36 Solesbee, John            93 55 South Carolin      12:21.99
 37 Koerwitz, Frederick       93 13 North Carolin      12:23.24
 38 Goldstein, Michael        93 13 CC Pacers          12:24.27    17
 39 Phipps, Garrett           93 13 GR Champions       12:25.15
 40 Cavanaugh, John           93 13 TC Relays          12:28.90
 41 Flores, Matthew           92 13 North Carolin      12:34.65
 42 Kilgore-Parker, Robert    92 13 University Ci      12:36.68
 43 Goethe, Jamie             92 13 Asheville Lig      12:38.56    18
 44 Gardner, Mason            92 13 CC Pacers          12:39.66    19
 45 Kalshoven, Jonathan       92 55 South Carolin      12:40.62
 46 Hackney, Cody             92 45 Walton Youth       12:41.48    20
 47 Ogden, John               92 55 Summerville        12:45.37
 48 Brown, Evan               92 45 GA Unattached      13:04.78
 49 Kozusko, D. Ryan          92 45 Peachtree Ci       13:06.76    21
 50 Woodcox, Benjamin         93 45 Northside Re       13:11.92
 51 Garcia, Kieran            92 55 Greenville         13:14.38
 52 Ritter, Gabriel           93 10 Vienna Youth       13:22.23    22
 53 Savage, Joe               92 13 North Carolin      13:23.30
 54 Spandorfer, Adam          93 55 Mt. Pleasant       13:40.01
 55 Wigner, D J               92 45 Peachtree Ci       13:45.36    23
 56 Smith, Wesley             92 45 Peachtree Ci       13:54.12    24
 57 Barber, Chandler          92 55 Florence           13:55.12
 58 Evans, Erwin              92 55 Florence           13:57.00
 59 McGowen, Myles            93 45 Peachtree Ci       13:57.75    25
 60 Knapper, Drake            93 13 Asheville Lig      13:58.78    26
 61 Maier, Cameron            93 45 Woodstock Tr       14:58.44
 62 Rice, Andrew              93 12 Virginia Unat      15:14.79
 63 Patel, Kunal              93 13 CC Pacers          15:50.83    27
 64 Walton, Ian               93 45 Woodstock Tr       15:56.32
 65 Meng, Daniel              93 45 Peachtree Ci       17:45.04    28
 66 Drew, Kyle                92 45 Peachtree Ci       18:23.64    29

Event 7  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily              90 45 Northside Re       14:28.91
  2 Salcido, Veronica         90 10 DC Red Wings       15:22.00     1
  3 Lockhart, Dominique       90 10 DC Red Wings       15:22.24     2
  4 Seymour, Ashley           91 10 DC Red Wings       15:22.46     3
  5 Royal, Alisha             91 55 Florence           15:27.97
  6 Stanley, Tasha            90 10 DC Red Wings       15:52.54     4
  7 Witcher, Kristina         91 13 CC Pacers          15:53.83
  8 Zaharoff, Jade            90 10 DC Red Wings       16:03.48     5
  9 Ryan, Kathleen            90 10 Mytc               16:09.55
 10 Mavity, Margaret          91 45 Northside Re       16:11.49
 11 Oaxaca, Andrea            91 10 DC Red Wings       16:17.66     6
 12 River, Teshika            91 DC Red Wings B        16:26.49
 13 Roberts, Mary             91 45 Peachtree Ci       16:33.75     7
 14 Jones, Tari               90 13 Asheville Lig      16:40.87     8
 15 Pretzer, Kirsten          90 45 Peachtree Ci       16:43.28     9
 16 Arrington, Tyreka         91 10 DC Red Wings       16:45.43    10
 17 Knapper, Kasie            90 13 Asheville Lig      16:48.91    11
 18 Thibeault, Abbey          90 12 Richmond T &       16:52.89
 19 Hampton, Kaia             90 45 Peachtree Ci       16:54.20    12
 20 Donaher, Megan            90 12 Richmond T &       17:01.34
 21 Giunta, Stephanie         90 10 DC Red Wings       17:11.58    13
 22 Wilson, Alexis            91 45 Gazelle Trac       17:14.57
 23 Lierz, Sydney             91 13 Asheville Lig      17:20.06    14
 24 Lukridge, Keily           90 55 South Carolin      17:21.89
 25 McNutt, Emily             91 45 Etowah             17:30.81
 26 Melilli, Nicole           90 45 GA Unattached      17:32.02
 27 Philipps, Shannon         91 45 Peachtree Ci       17:42.63    15
 28 Taylor, Candice           91 13 Asheville Lig      17:49.50    16
 29 Klimecki, Kerry           91 55 Mt. Pleasant       17:51.89    17
 30 Acuff, Olivia             91 45 Northside Re       18:14.10
 31 Lefeber, Lauren           91 13 North Carolin      18:20.67
 32 Komestat, Amanda          91 45 Peachtree Ci       18:22.10    18
 33 Lloyd, Kacey              91 13 North Carolin      18:23.82
 34 Bare, Elise               91 13 Asheville Lig      18:40.42    19
 35 Beden, Alyson             91 DC Red Wings B        18:52.51
 36 Lindquist, Christine      90 13 North Carolin      18:54.06
 37 Hamilton, Emily           91 13 CC Pacers          18:55.51
 38 Barberio, Kirstina        91 55 Mt. Pleasant       19:09.70    20
 39 Focht, Alex               90 13 North Carolin      19:23.62
 40 Mosley, Andraia           91 45 Atomic Stars       19:36.65
 41 Jones, Breanna            91 13 Asheville Lig      19:43.84    21
 42 Sanders, Latoya           91 13 North Carolin      20:11.33
 43 Campbell, Cayla           90 55 Mt. Pleasant       20:17.82    22
 44 Quader, Zerleen           90 45 Northside Re       20:23.12
 45 Zerlin, Laura             91 45 Peachtree Ci       20:24.27    23
 46 Ledwell, Kimberly         91 55 Mt. Pleasant       20:30.24    24
 47 Tillman, Jordan           91 10 Vienna Youth       20:33.74
 48 Mulhern, Molly            90 10 Mid-MD             20:36.14
 49 Ledwell, Danielle         90 55 Mt. Pleasant       21:38.26    25
 50 Presnell, Shelby          91 55 Summerville        23:43.61

Event 8  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Davis              90 12 Virginia Unat      13:40.43
  2 Svoboda, Miles            90 45 Northside Re       13:53.39
  3 Gilland, Taylor           91 13 CC Pacers          14:00.93
  4 Lethbridge, Jake          90 45 Southside Pio      14:04.23
  5 Thompson, Matty           90 10 DC Red Wings       14:05.42
  6 Baldwin, Joseph           90 55 Greenville         14:32.27
  7 Maus, Elias               90 10 DC Red Wings       14:35.68
  8 Statom, Jevon             90 10 DC Red Wings       14:36.70
  9 Lethbridge, Matt          90 45 Southside Pio      14:41.00
 10 Fitts, Joshua             90 55 Mt. Pleasant       14:42.15
 11 Harwell, John             91 13 Asheville Lig      14:43.14     1
 12 Bench, Karsten            90 13 CC Pacers          14:51.05
 13 Heib, Ryan                90 13 Sandhills          14:53.15     2
 14 Montgomery, Cameron       90 55 Mt. Pleasant       15:00.08
 15 Carty, Ryan               91 13 Greensboro Tr      15:01.14     3
 16 Dement, David             91 13 North Carolin      15:05.76
 17 Keel, William             90 45 Northside Re       15:09.03
 18 Nielsen, Jared            90 13 North Carolin      15:21.34
 19 Brandenburg, Kyle         90 13 Greensboro Pa      15:24.65
 20 Townsend, Eric            91 45 GA Unattached      15:26.53
 21 Hadlock, Dalton           90 13 Sandhills          15:35.41     4
 22 Kleiman, Jeremy           91 10 DC Red Wings       15:42.93
 23 Bowditch, Kenneth         90 13 Asheville Lig      15:45.63     5
 24 Kisley, Nicholas          90 13 Junior Stride      15:46.93
 25 Hennings, Matthew         90 13 Sandhills          15:50.18     6
 26 Walker, Mason             91 45 GA Unattached      15:58.10
 27 Ownbey, Daniel            91 13 Asheville Lig      15:59.59     7
 28 Jaroszewski, Abraham      90 13 North Carolin      16:08.41
 29 Cline, Britt              90 13 Asheville Lig      16:12.93     8
 30 Hornsby, Booth            90 12 Richmond Ligh      16:15.42
 31 Westerman, Brandon        91 45 Walton Youth       16:17.32
 32 Pulliam, Christian        91 13 Greensboro Tr      16:26.86     9
 33 Morgan, Zachary           90 55 Florence           16:27.74
 34 Chartier, Joshua          91 10 Fpyc               16:35.44
 35 Price, Markeith           90 10 Team Maryland      16:37.14
 36 Frye, Martin              90 13 Sandhills          16:45.79    10
 37 Poole, Jonathan           90 13 Greensboro Tr      16:48.25    11
 38 Bearden, Ryan             90 45 GA Unattached      16:52.45
 39 Rajendra, Bryson          91 45 Gazelle Trac       17:01.06
 40 Hood, William             91 45 GA Unattached      17:15.09
 41 Phronebarger, Tadarrin    91 13 University Ci      17:21.62
 42 Rhodes, Ryan              90 13 Greensboro Pa      17:22.56
 43 Weethee, Jordan           91 13 Greensboro Tr      17:50.69    12
 44 Richar'd, Payton          91 13 Sandhills          18:03.66    13
 45 Porter, Graham            91 55 Florence           18:16.93
 46 Martin, Andrew            91 45 Peachtree Ci       18:22.02
 47 Inbody, William           91 55 South Carolin      19:12.22
 48 Mehlenbache, Zachary      90 13 Sandhills          19:39.30    14
 49 McGowen, Sean             91 45 Peachtree Ci       20:02.28
 50 McManus, James            91 55 Mt. Pleasant       20:13.92
 51 Tilley, Nathan            91 13 Greensboro Tr      20:20.04    15
 52 Getzelman, Clint          91 55 South Carolin      20:26.85
 53 Rhash, Kyle               91 13 Asheville Lig      21:31.01    16

Event 9  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Becky            89 13 North Carolin      19:45.23
  2 Redman, Jennifer          88 10 DC Red Wings       19:54.12
  3 Blancett, Janel           88 45 Northside Re       20:37.28     1
  4 Kirwan, Meagan            88 55 Mt. Pleasant       20:52.15
  5 Thomas, Kristen           88 55 Greenville         20:59.96
  6 Dement, Amy               88 13 North Carolin      21:22.92
  7 Hiott, Kristen            88 45 Northside Re       21:28.84     2
  8 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna      89 45 Northside Re       21:29.03     3
  9 Ryan, Patrica             89 12 Richmond T &       21:57.67
 10 Johnson, Jennifer         88 55 Mt. Pleasant       22:11.08
 11 Leggett, Alexandria       89 45 Northside Re       22:29.46     4
 12 Chiappone, Aletha         89 45 Northside Re       22:38.32     5
 13 Godoy, Ashley             89 55 Florence           24:24.28
 14 McDowell, Kelsey          89 13 Asheville Lig      27:15.13

Event 10  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Nathaniel          88 13 North Carolin      16:54.92
  2 Gelagle, Mikias           88 10 DC Red Wings       17:19.68
  3 Almekinders, Vanya        89 13 CC Pacers          17:26.50
  4 Usery, Stephen            89 55 WaveRunners        18:15.88
  5 Kunimoto, Jesse           88 45 Northside Re       18:19.22
  6 Dufford, Josh             88 55 South Carolin      18:37.62
  7 Kalshoven, Daniel         89 55 South Carolin      18:55.61
  8 Jurewicz, Peter           89 55 South Carolin      19:00.29
  9 Adam, Yusef               88 10 DC Red Wings       19:01.42
 10 Shannon, Brett            88 13 Sandhills          19:02.33
 11 Branagan, Michael         89 13 North Carolin      19:24.98
 12 Daley, Christopher        89 55 Greenville         19:32.15
 13 Jaward, Ebrahim           89 10 DC Red Wings       20:01.87
 14 Akin, Jeremy              88 13 Sandhills          20:51.47
 15 Richa'rd, Christopher     89 13 Sandhills          21:52.24
 16 Perry, Curtis             89 13 University Ci      22:00.46
 17 Fletcher, Rashad          89 13 University Ci      23:49.51
 18 Ferguson, Lewis           89 13 Sandhills          23:59.15
 19 Scott, Henry              88 12 Richmond T &       26:29.63

Event 11  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeAlto, Samanatha         87 12 Richmond T &       19:45.32
  2 Wauford, Emily            87 12 Richmond T &       20:47.21
  3 Chiappone, Suzanne        86 45 Northside Re       21:26.77
  4 Anderson, Ashley          87 55 Greenville         21:57.26
  5 Andrews, Dominque         87 13 Sandhills          22:16.69
  6 Coburn, Samantha          87 55 Greenville         22:28.19
  7 Wilkerson, Kathleen       87 55 Greenville         22:53.80
  8 Harwell, Elizabeth        87 13 Asheville Lig      23:08.85
  9 Martin, Anna              87 45 Northside Re       23:26.73
 10 Dunbar, Sarah             86 55 South Carolin      23:39.08

Event 12  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterghos, Nicholas        87 45 Northside Re       17:12.66
  2 Owensby, Joseph           86 55 South Carolin      17:28.33
  3 McMahon, Quintin          87 10 DC Red Wings       17:46.14
  4 Koziel, J.C.              87 55 South Carolin      18:00.12
  5 Eberhardt, Steve          87 10 DC Red Wings       18:15.66
  6 Njoku, Chibeuze           86 10 DC Red Wings       18:25.57
  7 Hankins, Ian              87 10 DC Red Wings       18:26.61
  8 Ezzell, Charlie           87 13 Sandhills          19:42.49
  9 Morrisette, Matthew       86 55 Mt. Pleasant       19:56.00
 10 Owensby, Greg             87 55 South Carolin      20:59.43
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec