Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/04 - Lansing High School, Lansing, NY

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaniah Hilton            96 Transy East            8:53.67
  2 Ellen Kibbee              96 11-Unat                9:43.91
  3 Dannie Griffin            96 Transy East           10:14.07
  4 Emily Simione             97 Quick Silver          10:43.62
  5 Nadine Pires              97 Crimson Knig          11:00.43
  6 Jessica Gregory           98 Lakeland              11:56.83
  7 Shannon Scabora           96 11-Unat               12:17.36
  8 Julianns Yarosh           97 Pacers                13:33.62

Event 3  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Higgins           96 Lakeland               8:35.40
  2 Colin Puff                96 Crimson Knig           8:55.86
  3 Ethan Kibbee              96 11-Unat                9:03.45
  4 Christopher Fernandes     96 Crimson Knig           9:04.81
  5 Samuel Rumack             96 Lakeland               9:37.96
  6 Samuel Burns              97 Lakeland               9:40.08
  7 Marcos Dias               97 Den of Lions          10:01.60
  8 Josh Maestrantuono        98 04-Unat               10:10.44
  9 Rameek Loring             96 O7-Unat               10:31.31
 10 Noah Goding               97 Lakeland              10:41.66
 11 Frank Howard              96 O7-Unat               11:38.76
 12 Andrew Rich               97 Crimson Knig          12:16.37
 13 Michael Scabora           99 11-Unat               13:03.90

Event 11  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Traub             94 O7-Unat               12:21.42
  2 Shayla Harris             95 Transy East           13:43.62
  3 Nora Nalepka              94 O7-Unat               14:08.17
  4 Regina Brown              95 11-Unat               14:11.22
  5 Mariah Given              95 Lakeland              14:29.43
  6 Katrina Miller            95 Quick Silver          14:31.54
  7 Katlyn Rohsler            95 Lakeland              14:53.84
  8 Martina Laarson           94 Ithaca United TR      14:54.71
  9 Melissa Peyton            94 11-Unat               15:00.98
 10 Ivey Corbin               95 Transy East           15:01.24
 11 Madeline Sherman          94 O7-Unat               15:55.17
 12 Beatriz Dias              96 Den of Lions          16:14.64
 13 Julia Poorman             94 O7-Unat               16:19.35
 14 Katelyn Couch             94 Quick Silver          16:27.79
 15 Amelia Kibbee             94 11-Unat               16:54.49
 16 Ashley Witkowski          95 Crimson Knig          17:42.29
 17 Nicole Vaz                94 Associaciao           20:28.56
 18 EmilieClaire Miller       94 Crimson Knig          21:14.91

Event 12  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Howell              94 Ithaca United TR      12:25.37     1
  2 Andres Littig             94 Myaa                  12:46.24
  3 Brad Rivera               94 08-Unat               12:52.96
  4 Christopher Barry         94 Lakeland              13:11.49     2
  5 Anfernee Joseph           95 O7-Unat               13:16.49
  6 William Pelosi            95 Quick Silver          13:23.10
  7 Stephen Rumack            95 Lakeland              13:27.00     3
  8 Harrison Whelan           95 O7-Unat               13:29.65
  9 George Kelly              94 11-Unat               13:36.11
 10 Stephen Duncan            94 Lakeland              13:41.19     4
 11 Adam Duncan               94 11-Unat               13:43.12
 12 Robert Stone              95 O7-Unat               13:47.89
 13 Nick Politan              95 O7-Unat               13:54.24
 14 Brian Wlazlowski          95 Lakeland              13:59.05     5
 15 Alexander Hay             94 O7-Unat               14:03.39
 16 Joshua Martins            96 Den of Lions          14:06.81
 17 John Fausold              94 Ithaca United TR      14:07.04     6
 18 Chris Van Loon            95 Ithaca United TR      14:07.98     7
 19 Vlad Kutka                94 Ithaca United TR      14:09.53     8
 20 Daniel Jones              94 Crimson Knig          14:24.93
 21 Michael Gregory           95 Lakeland              14:25.15     9
 22 Alexander Pires           95 Crimson Knig          15:16.68
 23 Max Hermanson             94 Ithaca United TR      15:31.87    10
 24 Jonathan Presley          94 Crimson Knig          15:39.54
 25 Jake Peters               95 Crimson Knig          15:40.04

Event 13  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Tarantino          93 O7-Unat               12:01.59
  2 Ines Simoes               93 Transy East           12:11.93     1
  3 Jennifer Molke            93 Transy East           12:16.88     2
  4 Joelle Amaral             93 Transy East           12:24.94     3
  5 Nicole Cordeiro           92 Transy East           12:29.94     4
  6 Mary Migton               92 Lakeland              12:35.83     5
  7 Bernice Corbin            93 Transy East           12:38.26     6
  8 Nicola Hallenborg         92 O7-Unat               12:41.00
  9 Vanessa Gaspar            92 Transy East           12:44.72     7
 10 Kearsley Olcott           92 O7-Unat               12:52.34
 11 Nicole Champelle          93 Transy East           12:57.20     8
 12 Heather Wolf              93 Lakeland              13:02.46     9
 13 Angelica Caraballo        92 Quick Silver          13:06.28
 14 Angelica Peck             93 11-Unat               13:20.19
 15 Nicole DiGiancinto        93 Lakeland              13:32.81    10
 16 Jennifer Picot            93 O7-Unat               13:37.24
 17 Hannah Meyer              93 08-Unat               13:38.52
 18 Sarah Gonzalez            92 Lakeland              13:39.14    11
 19 Rachel Zentgraf           92 11-Unat               13:41.89
 20 Mallory Delmauro          93 O7-Unat               13:42.11
 21 Tori Witkowski            93 Crimson Knig          14:03.72    12
 22 Jade Johnson              93 Transy East           14:12.53    13
 23 Kaitlyn Marshall          92 Fredonia              14:22.07
 24 Morgan Reinhart           92 Crimson Knig          14:42.47    14
 25 Stefanie Ostrowski        92 11-Unat               14:54.06
 26 Sarah Novak               92 Lakeland              15:12.01    15
 27 Lauren Madden             92 Crimson Knig          15:12.96    16
 28 Whitney Zammit            93 Lakeland              15:17.78    17
 29 Amanda Wall               93 Crimson Knig          15:22.61    18
 30 Stephanie Hewitt          92 Tri-County Expre      15:30.76
 31 Shawna Maier              93 Crimson Knig          16:27.82    19
 32 Nicole Ruiz               92 Crimson Knig          16:35.14    20
 33 Chantel Hearn             93 Lakeland              16:55.09    21
 34 Holly Gunderson           92 Crimson Knig          17:52.79    22
 35 Jennifer McMahon          92 Lakeland              18:16.90    23

Event 14  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andris Goncarovs          92 Ithaca United TR      10:46.51     1
  2 Andrew Bedanarsky         92 Transy East           10:53.01     2
  3 Salim Corbin              92 Transy East           11:21.11     3
  4 Anthony Andrews           93 Transy East           11:25.50     4
  5 James Stevenson           92 Ambler Olympic        11:33.35
  6 David Forward             92 Myaa                  11:40.36
  7 Sean Auyash               93 Ithaca United TR      11:43.71     5
  8 John Scioscia             92 O7-Unat               11:46.64
  9 Michael Cain              93 Pacers                11:47.09
 10 Steven Fisher             92 Transy East           11:50.02     6
 11 Jacob Hochberger          93 O7-Unat               11:50.82
 12 Chris Troy                93 Ithaca United TR      11:52.21     7
 13 Nicholas Salek            92 Lakeland              11:57.85     8
 14 Cameron Rohsler           93 Lakeland              12:05.00     9
 15 Christopher Duffy         92 Quick Silver          12:10.10
 16 Larry Hilton              92 Transy East           12:11.08    10
 17 Steve Kibbee              93 11-Unat               12:14.27
 18 Michael Fernandes         93 Crimson Knig          12:16.06    11
 19 Justin Andrie             92 Ithaca United TR      12:17.32    12
 20 Matty Johnson             92 Ithaca United TR      12:20.73    13
 21 Jason Presley             93 Crimson Knig          12:26.14    14
 22 William Bartley           93 Lakeland              12:27.03    15
 23 Evan Garda                93 11-Unat               12:37.96
 24 Quincy Graham             92 O7-Unat               12:39.54
 25 Kevin Couch               92 Quick Silver          12:44.46
 26 Jamaal Hilton             93 Transy East           12:47.38    16
 27 Kevin Mullingan           92 Crimson Knig          12:52.24    17
 28 Jacob Bajada              92 11-Unat               12:59.16
 29 Joseph Callahan           92 O7-Unat               13:06.06
 30 Eric Calimano             93 Lakeland              13:10.06    18
 31 Jeff Maestrantuono        93 04-Unat               13:24.06
 32 Jared Calimano            93 Lakeland              13:30.28    19
 33 Frederick Egler           92 11-Unat               13:35.36
 34 Kevin Duffy               93 Lakeland              13:49.27    20
 35 Adam Eller                92 11-Unat               13:50.88
 36 Zach Wagner               92 11-Unat               13:53.51
 37 Austin Given              93 Lakeland              13:55.20    21
 38 Marshall Ziegler-Greer    92 04-Unat               14:13.82
 39 Doug Moore                93 Ithaca United TR      14:34.74    22
 40 Alex Salton               92 Ithaca United TR      14:41.53    23
 41 George Kunak              93 Crimson Knig          14:58.54    24
 42 James Hermanson           92 Ithaca United TR      15:09.34
 43 Kyle Rich                 92 Crimson Knig          15:11.35    25
 44 Blake Cummings            93 Crimson Knig          15:11.93    26
 45 Samuel Goding             93 Lakeland              16:09.14    27
 46 Theo Pritz                93 Ithaca United TR      19:26.08

Event 15  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Bertulis          91 Quick Silver          16:05.12
  2 Lauren Sittler            90 11-Unat               16:45.48
  3 Colette Whitney           91 O7-Unat               16:53.45
  4 Melanie Thompson          91 O7-Unat               16:53.67
  5 Ariel Capwell             91 Lakeland              17:06.31
  6 Ali Taylor                91 11-Unat               17:09.98
  7 Nadia Hernandez           91 Crimson Knig          18:02.77
  8 Alexandra Reid            90 O7-Unat               18:29.85
  9 Rebecca Craig             91 11-Unat               18:37.14
 10 Alexandria Presley        91 Crimson Knig          18:44.56
 11 Brighid Kelly             91 11-Unat               18:51.43
 12 Lauren Maier              90 Crimson Knig          19:09.20
 13 Lindsey Weber             91 Associaciao           19:19.34
 14 Jackie Vinciguerra        90 Fredonia              19:32.26
 15 Brittany Joostema         91 O7-Unat               19:49.10
 16 Vanessa Reis              91 Associaciao           20:05.25
 17 Kara Falvey               90 O7-Unat               20:12.70
 18 Rita Heleno               90 Den of Lions          20:14.87
 19 Gabrielle Dinkin          91 11-Unat               20:15.53
 20 Jessica Hesse             90 O7-Unat               20:26.42

Event 16  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Lee Klimchuk        90 Ithaca United TR      14:29.29     1
  2 Robert Molke              91 Transy East           14:52.58
  3 Aaron Conner              90 Ithaca United TR      15:00.70     2
  4 Emilio Monroig            90 Den of Lions          15:10.14
  5 John Boss                 91 Lakeland              15:23.09     3
  6 Millar Ryan               91 04-Unat               15:27.40
  7 Robert Eddis              91 O7-Unat               15:28.49
  8 Michael Fredrico          91 Lakeland              15:30.03     4
  9 Timothy Paziora           91 O7-Unat               15:37.66
 10 William Troy              91 Ithaca United TR      15:41.96     5
 11 Kyle Witkowski            91 Crimson Knig          15:47.02     6
 12 Allen Jackson             91 08-Unat               15:52.57
 13 Jeffrey Tauriello         91 O7-Unat               15:55.48
 14 Tomas Salazar             91 O7-Unat               15:56.73
 15 Timothy Miller            90 Crimson Knig          15:59.47     7
 16 Adam Steves               91 Gowanda               16:00.36
 17 Tyrone Tirado             90 Quick Silver          16:10.73
 18 Kevin Dixon               90 Quick Silver          16:14.95
 19 Tyler Butler              90 O7-Unat               16:20.84
 20 Christopher Christensen   91 O7-Unat               16:21.29
 21 David Owens               90 Quick Silver          16:24.84
 22 Matthew Jensen            90 Crimson Knig          16:35.91     8
 23 Samuel Strader            91 08-Unat               16:36.92
 24 Brendon Albaugh           91 O7-Unat               16:55.23
 25 Franklin Michael          91 Lakeland              17:00.87     9
 26 Connor Burgevin           91 Ithaca United TR      17:08.50    10
 27 Robert Duncan             91 Lakeland              17:09.44    11
 28 Ryan Liegner              90 Lakeland              17:09.94    12
 29 Stephen McCarron          90 O7-Unat               17:25.01
 30 Thomas Puff               90 Crimson Knig          17:50.10    13
 31 Ben Yavitt                91 Ithaca United TR      17:51.92    14
 32 Nicholas Phillis          90 11-Unat               18:21.33
 33 Jonathan Miskewilz        91 Crimson Knig          19:03.67    15
 34 Matthew Barnish           90 Lakeland              19:26.83    16
 35 Jack Weisman              90 Ithaca United TR      20:49.08    17
 36 Charlie Rosenthal         91 11-Unat               20:58.45

Event 17  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Horton             89 Ithaca United TR      21:29.00
  2 Lisa Jones                88 Quick Silver          22:16.00
  3 Sarah Grossi              89 Pacers                22:20.00
  4 Margaret Knight           89 04-Unat               22:39.00
  5 Kim Gray                  89 11-Unat               23:13.00
  6 Jennifer Alves            88 Den of Lions          30:33.00

Event 18  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Robertson            89 Ithaca United TR      17:49.00     1
  2 Craig Coon                88 Ithaca United TR      17:54.00     2
  3 Nathaniel Cuff            88 Quick Silver          18:23.00
  4 Christian Thompson        88 Ithaca United TR      18:39.00     3
  5 Brian Barroqueiro         89 Den of Lions          18:44.00     4
  6 Drew Hart                 89 Ithaca United TR      18:54.00     5
  7 Steven Rosado             88 Quick Silver          19:10.00
  8 Jordan Inacio             89 Den of Lions          19:14.00     6
  9 Trevor Steves             89 Gowanda               19:22.00
 10 Brian Reis                88 Den of Lions          19:28.00     7
 11 John Fazzary              89 Ithaca United TR      19:32.00     8
 12 Matt Metzger              89 Gowanda               19:42.00
 13 Greg Grigas               89 Gowanda               19:54.00
 14 Jeffrey Gomes             88 Den of Lions          20:23.00     9
 15 David Antunes             88 Den of Lions          20:38.00    10
 16 Wylie Naylor              89 O7-Unat               21:52.00
 17 Gabriel Fernandes         88 Den of Lions          22:08.00    11
 18 Joseph Hewitt             88 Tri-County Expre      23:23.00
 19 Arnold Williams           89 Quick Silver          23:25.00

Event 19  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitney Nephew            87 Gowanda               22:27.00
  2 Erin Long                 86 11-Unat               22:49.00

Event 20  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Seybert            86 O7-Unat               18:17.00
  2 Sergio Custodio           87 Quick Silver          18:58.00
  3 Ivo Casa                  87 Den of Lions          19:37.00
  4 Marquez Jimminez          87 Quick Silver          19:49.00
  5 Michael Silva             87 Associaciao           19:56.00
  6 Aaron Ifham               87 04-Unat               20:44.00
  7 Kyle Smith                86 Quick Silver          23:33.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec