Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

12/11/04 - Busse Woods Forest Preserve - Schaumburg, IL

5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #3496 Claire Maduza       87 Unattached-Wisc          18:23
  2 #3497 Melissa Manke       86 Unattached-Wisc          18:47
  3 #3464 Samanatha DeAlto    87 Richmond T&F (Ci)        18:56
  4 #3413 Kim Crouch          87 Buffalo Chips            18:57    1
  5 #3482 Erin Gray           87 Track City TC (Ci)       18:58
  6 #3499 Caprice Bradshaw    87 Vallejo Pal              19:04
  7 #3478 Allix Lee-Panter    86 Spokane Merc             19:10
  8 #3414 Brecken Drager      87 Buffalo Chips            19:13    2
  9 #3487 Kayla Alexander     87 Unattached-IN            19:23
 10 #3418 Kaylin Pennington   87 Buffalo Chips            19:24    3
 11 #3489 Krystal Douglas     87 Unattached-Maine         19:26
 12 #3438 Eileen Lapeta       87 Lightning RC             19:28
 13 #3456 Jessie Morgenthal   86 Prospect Heights RC      19:28    4
 14 #3493 Kate Hollenhead     87 Unattached-S             19:29
 15 #3423 Paulina Garcia      87 Elgin Sharks             19:30
 16 #3455 Elizabeth Finn      86 Prospect Heights RC      19:35    5
 17 #3469 Kayla Fleming       87 Sentinel Str             19:39    6
 18 #3481 Mallory Kendall     87 Team Usa (Ci)            19:42
 19 #3473 Amanda Joyal        86 Sentinel Str             19:44    7
 20 #3477 Jessica Hogan       86 Southern Cal             19:45
 21 #3417 Mairin Meltvedt     86 Buffalo Chips            19:51    8
 22 #3458 Gada Qafisheh       87 Prospect Heights RC      19:58    9
 23 #3420 Francesca Stonum    87 Buffalo Chips            20:01   10
 24 #3503 Kerry Washburn      87 Team Wyoming (Ci)        20:02
 25 #3457 Elizabeth Pike      87 Prospect Heights RC      20:03   11
 26 #3500 Madison Syndergaar  87 Wasatch Athl             20:06
 27 #3415 Jacqueline Lee      87 Buffalo Chips (Ci)       20:10
 28 #3490 Trisha LaForce      87 Unattached-M             20:12
 29 #3454 Sarah Beasley       87 Prospect Heights RC      20:14   12
 30 #3432 Whitney Nephew      87 Gowanda (Ci)             20:16
 31 #3498 Melissa Martens     87 Unattached-Wisc          20:18
 32 #3416 Shannon Lingo       87 Buffalo Chips            20:20   13
 33 #3426 Alyson Hunt         87 Federal Way TC (Ci)      20:21
 34 #3472 Megan Jaswell       87 Sentinel Str             20:25   14
 35 #3465 Emily Wauford       87 Richmond T&F (Ci)        20:33
 36 #3421 Erin Wachter        86 Buffalo Chips            20:36   15
 37 #3435 Kathleen Wilkerson  87 Greenville TC (Ci)       20:38
 38 #3502 Sarah Stacy         87 Team Wyoming (Ci)        20:40
 39 #3427 Jessica Pendon      87 Federal Way TC (Ci)      20:42
 40 #3437 Meghan Garhan       87 Lightning RC             20:42
 41 #3433 Ashley Anderson     87 Greenville TC (Ci)       20:44
 42 #3495 Erin Long           86 Unattached-T             20:53
 43 #3470 Ashley Hardy        87 Sentinel Str             20:55   16
 44 #3474 Malay Khamsyvoravo  86 Sentinel Str             20:56   17
 45 #3476 Annie Brinson       87 Silver State             20:56
 46 #3419 Allison Steinkamp   87 Buffalo Chips            20:59   18
 47 #3452 Lauren Verzal       87 Ozaukee TC               21:04   19
 48 #3491 Amy Taetesch        87 Unattached-N             21:05
 49 #3440 Rebecca Smith       87 Lightning RC             21:05
 50 #3443 Nicki Meyer         87 Miami Valley             21:20
 51 #3425 Holly Thomson       86 Emerald Vall             21:23
 52 #3434 Samantha Coburn     87 Greenville TC (Ci)       21:30
 53 #3431 Kimberly Curley     87 Gallup TC (Ci)           21:38
 54 #3442 Kasey Crampton      87 Litchfield TC (Ci)       21:39
 55 #3451 Colleen Pesci       87 Ozaukee TC               21:46   20
 56 #3475 Jessica Lai         87 Sentinel Str             21:53   21
 57 #3485 Lyndsay Bisaccio    87 Unattached-A             22:13
 58 #3468 Dominque Andrews    87 Sandhills TC (Ci)        22:21
 59 #3428 Brittany Smith      87 Federal Way TC (Ci)      22:24
 60 #3449 Kelsey Hassin       87 Ozaukee TC               22:24   22
 61 #3424 Lindsay Glaub       87 Elgin Sharks             22:34
 62 #3422 Laura Boruta        87 Elgin Sharks             22:39
 63 #3467 Frances Smith       87 S. Windsor S             22:51
 64 #3484 Amy Fitzpatrick     87 Troy Trailbl             22:54
 65 #3450 Andrea Heyse        87 Ozaukee TC               22:59   23
 66 #3406 Elizabeth Harwell   87 Asheville Li             23:02
 67 #3436 Nicole Keating      87 Lake Cities TC (Ci)      23:24
 68 #3429 Leandra Randolph    86 Gallup Bengals (Ci)      23:26
 69 #3453 Erin Willis         87 Ozaukee TC               23:36   24
 70 #3466 Jasmine Chiang      86 S. Windsor S             23:52
 71 #3444 Stephanie Wood      87 North Centra             24:06
 72 #3483 Rachel Bennett      86 Troy Trailbl             24:08
 73 #3407 Christine Gamboa    87 Bring The Hammer TC      24:14   25
 74 #3430 Alyssia Cupp        87 Gallup TC (Ci)           24:19
 75 #3409 Christina Sevilla   87 Bring The Hammer TC      24:48   26
 76 #3412 Tracie Vanderpool   87 Bring The Hammer TC      25:03   27
 77 #3411 Stacy Vanderpool    87 Bring The Hammer TC      26:01   28
 78 #3486 Mary Wagner         87 Unattached-Florida       26:27
 79 #3410 Christine Suarez    87 Bring The Hammer TC      26:28   29

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Buffalo Chips                24    1    2    3    8   10   13   15   18
      Total Time:  1:37:26.00
         Average:    19:29.20
   2 Prospect Heights RC          41    4    5    9   11   12
      Total Time:  1:39:18.00
         Average:    19:51.60
   3 Sentinel Striders TC         60    6    7   14   16   17   21
      Total Time:  1:41:39.00
         Average:    20:19.80
   4 Ozaukee TC                  108   19   20   22   23   24
      Total Time:  1:51:49.00
         Average:    22:21.80
   5 Bring The Hammer TC         135   25   26   27   28   29
      Total Time:  2:06:34.00
         Average:    25:18.80
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec