Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

12/11/04 - Busse Woods Forest Preserve - Schaumburg, IL

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #3738 Alexander Miletich  86 Unattached-Florida       15:37
  2 #3751 Amol Huprikar       87 Unattached-Michigan      15:37
  3 #3753 William Peterson    87 Unattached-Michigan      15:40
  4 #3688 Joseph Parker       87 Silver State             15:42    1
  5 #3633 Dan Fadgen          86 Ducks (Ci)               15:45
  6 #3784 Paul Limpf          87 Vancouver Encounter      15:46    2
  7 #3640 Collin Stevenson    86 Federal Way TC           15:46    3
  8 #3687 Daniel Geib         87 Silver State             15:47    4
  9 #3716 Cameron Carter      87 Team Usa                 15:58    5
 10 #3675 Jared Swehosky      87 Salem TC (Ci)            15:58
 11 #3767 Jared Bell          87 Unattached-So. Cal       15:59
 12 #3691 Daniel Cuevas       86 Southern Cal             16:03
 13 #3698 Max Hacker          87 St. Louis Blazers        16:07    6
 14 #3639 Dominic Smargiass   87 Federal Way TC           16:08    7
 15 #3670 Antonio Lopez       86 Penguins TC (Ci)         16:09
 16 #3795 Nik Schweikert      86 Miami Valley TC          16:09    8
 17 #3733 Adam Hill           87 Unattached-A             16:10
 18 #3706 Eric Burck          87 Team Ephrata (Ci)        16:11
 19 #3690 Michael Van Antwer  87 Silver State             16:12    9
 20 #3746 Dane Zeiler         87 Unattached-IL            16:13
 21 #3684 Leif Anderson       86 Silver State             16:13   10
 22 #3635 Jonathan Argyle     86 Federal Way TC           16:14   11
 23 #3658 Josh Laughlin       86 Miami Valley TC          16:15   12
 24 #3783 Brandon Krout       86 Vancouver Encounter      16:15   13
 25 #3777 Jon Waldvogel       86 Unattached-Wisc          16:16
 26 #3685 Samuel Bedell       87 Silver State             16:22   14
 27 #3697 Kirk Chitwood       87 St. Louis Blazers        16:23   15
 28 #3735 Wesley Dinnan       87 Unattached-Alaska        16:24
 29 #3701 John Leicht         86 St. Louis Blazers        16:26   16
 30 #3731 David Raucci        86 Troy Trailblazers        16:27   17
 31 #3734 Tyler Dinnan        87 Unattached-Alaska        16:28
 32 #3703 Jonathan Heerdt     87 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      16:29
 33 #3719 Tyler Rasmussen     87 Team Usa                 16:31   18
 34 #3736 Carlos Ruibal       86 Unattached-CO            16:31
 35 #3747 Joshua Bedford      87 Unattached-IN            16:32
 36 #3763 Eric Henderson      86 Unattached-Oregon        16:32
 37 #3626 Jesse Ramirez       87 Cool Running             16:33
 38 #3781 Corey Furin         87 Vancouver Encounter      16:33   19
 39 #3689 Raul Tibaduiza      87 Silver State             16:34   20
 40 #3648 Kevin Arends        87 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         16:36
 41 #3636 Rick Bogatay        87 Federal Way TC           16:37   21
 42 #3642 Isaiah Rubio        87 Heart of Nor             16:38
 43 #3692 Balthazar Landa     87 Southern Cal             16:39
 44 #3718 Travis Rasmussen    87 Team Usa                 16:40   22
 45 #3791 Nick Cash           87 Zia Roadrunners          16:41   23
 46 #3764 Kenshin Scoggin     87 Unattached-Oregon        16:41
 47 #3610 Sergio Gonzales     86 Bring The Hammer TC      16:41   24
 48 #3629 Quintin McMahon     87 DC Red Wings             16:42
 49 #3759 Morgan Seybert      86 Unattached-N             16:43
 50 #3657 Kevin Kuhn          86 Miami Valley TC          16:43   25
 51 #3660 Matt Silveira       86 Miami Valley TC          16:44   26
 52 #3714 Paul Brown          87 Team Usa                 16:44   27
 53 #3612 Phil Hoffman        86 Bring The Hammer TC      16:44   28
 54 #3780 Riley Eoff          87 Vancouver Encounter      16:45   29
 55 #3637 Curtis Lockard      87 Federal Way TC           16:45   30
 56 #3707 Steven Potratz      87 Team Ephrata (Ci)        16:45
 57 #3750 Caleb Lafond        86 Unattached-Kentucky      16:46
 58 #3743 Dan Myers           86 Unattached-IL            16:50
 59 #3757 Thad Powell         87 Unattached-Mo Val        16:50
 60 #3775 Chris Gundersen     86 Unattached-Wisc          16:51
 61 #3762 Randy Terrell       86 Unattached-Ohio          16:52
 62 #3611 Alex Greenburg      87 Bring The Hammer TC      16:56   31
 63 #3790 Matt Cash           87 Zia Roadrunners          16:57   32
 64 #3696 Nathan Ahart        86 St. Louis Blazers        16:57   33
 65 #3627 Steve Eberhardt     87 DC Red Wings             16:58
 66 #3728 Brad Lewis          86 Troy Trailblazers        16:59   34
 67 #3669 Nicholas Sterghos   87 Northside Re             17:00
 68 #3739 Arthur Bareikis     86 Unattached-IL            17:01
 69 #3776 Mackenzie Laska     87 Unattached-Wisc          17:01
 70 #3641 Miguel Cazares      86 Heart of Nor             17:02
 71 #3768 J.C. Koziel         87 Unattached-S             17:04
 72 #3715 Jimmy Canali        87 Team Usa                 17:04   35
 73 #3665 Ezra Esquibel       86 Next Step RC (Ci)        17:05
 74 #3663 Evan Lisull         87 Motor City TC (Ci)       17:08
 75 #3796 Thomas Middleton    87 Miami Valley TC          17:09   36
 76 #3643 Ryan Grau           87 Hillside Aqu             17:10
 77 #3789 Lawrence Bustos     87 Zia Roadrunners          17:11   37
 78 #3686 Robert Elvick       87 Silver State             17:12   38
 79 #3683 Jace Underbaggage   86 Sentinel Str             17:13   39
 80 #3788 Adam Arguello       87 Zia Roadrunners          17:13   40
 81 #3656 Todd Holbrook       87 Miami Valley TC          17:16   41
 82 #3709 Brandon Frisbee     87 Team Idaho (Ci)          17:16
 83 #3632 Shane Logsdon       87 Derby City AC (Ci)       17:17
 84 #3681 Matthew Payton      87 Sentinel Str             17:17   42
 85 #3717 Michael McClaran    86 Team Usa                 17:18   43
 86 #3779 Nolan Adams         86 Vancouver Encounter      17:18   44
 87 #3772 Mason Larkin        87 Unattached-S             17:19
 88 #3729 Brendan Petty       87 Troy Trailblazers        17:19   45
 89 #3619 Michael Lawson      87 C A S A                  17:21
 90 #3708 Josiah Barrett      87 Team Idaho (Ci)          17:22
 91 #3608 Nathan Garcia       86 Albuquerque              17:23
 92 #3618 Sean Laude          86 C A S A                  17:23
 93 #3649 Paul Bellora        87 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         17:24
 94 #3693 Buddy Rogers        87 Southern Cal             17:25
 95 #3724 Ryan Brown          86 Troy Trailblazers        17:26   46
 96 #3755 Kyle Rosseau        87 Unattached-Minn          17:27
 97 #3644 Miguel Barron       87 Imperial Val             17:27
 98 #3741 Eric Hofmann        87 Unattached-IL            17:29
 99 #3773 Everson Marsh       87 Unattached-S             17:30
100 #3631 Ivo Casas           87 Den of Lions             17:31
101 #3659 Kyle Louis          87 Miami Valley TC          17:31   47
102 #3752 Chris Jurasek       87 Unattached-Michigan      17:32
103 #3645 David Franz         86 Jccc "smoke" (Ci)        17:33
104 #3680 Jamie Paolino       87 Sentinel Str             17:34   48
105 #3792 Derek Smith         87 Zia Roadrunners          17:35   49
106 #3613 Kenny Landeros      87 Bring The Hammer TC      17:36   50
107 #3628 Ian Hankins         87 DC Red Wings             17:38
108 #3770 Joseph Owensby      86 Unattached-S             17:43
109 #3630 Chibeuze Njoku      86 DC Red Wings             17:44
110 #3700 Adam Lane           86 St. Louis Blazers        17:46   51
111 #3654 Osvaldo Alarcon     86 Lions TC (Ci)            17:46
112 #3744 Tim Raube Jr.       86 Unattached-IL            17:53
113 #3782 Grant Kinman        87 Vancouver Encounter      17:54   52
114 #3711 Paul Thomas         87 Team Idaho (Ci)          17:54
115 #3721 Dean Henson         87 Team Wyoming (Ci)        17:57
116 #3771 Brian Fernandez     87 Unattached-S             18:00
117 #3745 Ryan Sather         87 Unattached-IL            18:01
118 #3668 Jonathan Olivier    87 North Kingst             18:02
119 #3785 Ryan Stephens       86 Vancouver Encounter      18:05   53
120 #3794 Marc Zimmerlin      87 Zia Roadrunners          18:05   54
121 #3652 Daniel Seltzer      86 Lakers TC (Ci)           18:06
122 #3678 Justin Dagnese      87 Sentinel Str             18:07   55
123 #3749 Ryan Hunton         87 Unattached-Kentucky      18:08
124 #3614 Tyler Musucci       87 Bring The Hammer TC      18:12   56
125 #3722 David DeLong        87 Tippecanoe RC (Ci)       18:13
126 #3667 Chase Schneider     86 North Centra             18:18
127 #3671 Sergio Custodio     87 QuickSilver TC (Ci)      18:19
128 #3723 Charles Johnson     87 Tippecanoe RC (Ci)       18:23
129 #3624 Joel Perez          86 Cool Running             18:25
130 #3737 Chris Cerillo       87 Unattached-DODDS         18:27
131 #3758 Peter Scontsas      87 Unattached-N             18:28
132 #3623 Oscar Bareto        86 Cool Running             18:30
133 #3769 Greg Owensby        87 Unattached-S             18:30
134 #3726 Paul Der Ohannesia  87 Troy Trailblazers        18:31   57
135 #3609 Michael Silva       87 Associacao o             18:32
136 #3647 Kris Hall           87 Jefferson Co             18:32
137 #3625 Danny Portillo      87 Cool Running             18:34
138 #3774 Francisco Rodrigue  87 Unattached-S             18:37
139 #3638 Kevin Marker        86 Federal Way TC           18:37   58
140 #3677 Joshua Champigny    86 Sentinel Str             18:41   59
141 #3621 Kyle Somerfield     87 C A S A                  18:47
142 #3646 William Keith       86 Jccc "smoke" (Ci)        18:59
143 #3653 Scott Sharek        86 Lakers TC (Ci)           19:00
144 #3730 Ruben Quinones      87 Troy Trailblazers        19:13   60
145 #3756 Joshua Powell       86 Unattached-Mo Val        19:13
146 #3720 Danny Hayes         87 Team Wyoming (Ci)        19:48
147 #3666 Jeremy DiMarco      87 North Centra             20:03
148 #3662 Jim Tritt           87 Miami Valley TC          20:20   61
149 #3766 Markus Broussard    87 Unattached-Pacific       20:44
150 #3673 Kyle Smith          86 QuickSilver TC (Ci)      20:59
151 #3616 Tim Bogue           87 C A S A                  21:38
152 #3778 Eric Spence         87 Underground              21:40
153 #3622 Luke Johnson        86 Christian He             22:57

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Silver State Striders        38    1    4    9   10   14   20   38
      Total Time:  1:20:16.00
         Average:    16:03.20
   2 Federal Way TC               72    3    7   11   21   30   58
      Total Time:  1:21:30.00
         Average:    16:18.00
   3 Team Usa                    107    5   18   22   27   35   43
      Total Time:  1:22:57.00
         Average:    16:35.40
   4 Miami Valley TC             107    8   12   25   26   36   41   47   61
      Total Time:  1:23:00.00
         Average:    16:36.00
   5 Vancouver Encounter         107    2   13   19   29   44   52   53
      Total Time:  1:22:37.00
         Average:    16:31.40
   6 St. Louis Blazers           121    6   15   16   33   51
      Total Time:  1:23:39.00
         Average:    16:43.80
   7 Zia Roadrunners             181   23   32   37   40   49   54
      Total Time:  1:25:37.00
         Average:    17:07.40
   8 Bring The Hammer TC         189   24   28   31   50   56
      Total Time:  1:26:09.00
         Average:    17:13.80
   9 Troy Trailblazers           199   17   34   45   46   57   60
      Total Time:  1:26:42.00
         Average:    17:20.40
  10 Sentinel Striders TC        243   39   42   48   55   59
      Total Time:  1:28:52.00
         Average:    17:46.40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec