Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

12/11/04 - Busse Woods Forest Preserve - Schaumburg, IL

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2893 Bria Wetsch         88 Unattached-Minn          18:08
  2 #2904 Christy Adamyk      89 Unattached-So. Cal       18:11
  3 #2817 Erin Lagasse        88 Sentinel Str             18:24    1
  4 #2715 Alex Kosinski       89 Buffalo Chips            18:28    2
  5 #2721 Chelsea Reilly      89 Buffalo Chips            18:28    3
  6 #2837 Kristina Olsen      88 Sunshine Sho             18:36    4
  7 #2719 Amanda Moreno       88 Buffalo Chips            18:38    5
  8 #2887 Cassandra Schenk    88 Unattached-L             18:41
  9 #2913 Asia Myrland        88 Unattached-Wisc          18:44
 10 #2749 Katrina Drennen     88 Federal Way TC           18:45    6
 11 #2891 Jenna Matthews      89 Unattached-Michigan      18:46
 12 #2854 Amelia Troutner     89 Team Provo               18:48    7
 13 #2735 Nancy Nieto         88 Elgin Sharks TC          18:49    8
 14 #2899 Ilsa Paulson        88 Unattached-Oregon        18:55
 15 #2718 Cherise McNair      88 Buffalo Chips            18:55    9
 16 #2714 Katie Fritzke       89 Buffalo Chips            18:56   10
 17 #2762 Hillory Davis       88 Landsharks RC (Ci)       19:04
 18 #2796 Mara Goodman        88 Prospect Hei             19:05
 19 #2731 Jennifer Redman     88 DC Red Wings             19:06
 20 #2728 Ashley Schnell      88 Cornhusker F             19:07
 21 #2712 Caitlin Clark       88 Buffalo Chips            19:10   11
 22 #2851 Donna Manuele       89 Team Provo               19:10   12
 23 #2849 Kate Harline        88 Team Provo               19:10   13
 24 #2858 Megan Gebhart       88 Team Wyoming             19:12   14
 25 #2915 Hannah Willis       89 Unattached-Wisc          19:19
 26 #2834 Shannon Kohlitz     88 Sunshine Sho             19:22   15
 27 #2757 Rachel Lindner      88 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      19:23
 28 #2713 Karen Frazier       88 Buffalo Chips (Ci)       19:24
 29 #2844 KayeLynn Joachims   89 Team Ephrata             19:26   16
 30 #2740 Jillian Bennett     89 Equalizers HS            19:29   17
 31 #2857 Trisha Evenson      89 Team Wyoming             19:30   18
 32 #2856 Katie Cook          88 Team Wyoming             19:30   19
 33 #2800 Sara Ochs           89 Red Gremlin AC (Ci)      19:30
 34 #2752 Amanda Westrick     88 Federal Way TC           19:31   20
 35 #2830 Courtney Moore      89 St. Louis Blazers        19:31   21
 36 #2717 Erin Lewis          88 Buffalo Chips            19:32   22
 37 #2832 Rachel York         88 St. Louis Blazers        19:35   23
 38 #2807 Sarah Forzley       88 S. Windsor S             19:36   24
 39 #2786 Kacey Pinkerton     88 North Centra             19:41   25
 40 #2737 Jane Simpson        89 Elgin Sharks TC          19:43   26
 41 #2772 Sarah Matthews      88 Miami Valley             19:44
 42 #2898 Shayna Runyan       89 Unattached-Ohio          19:45
 43 #2734 A'Seret Dokubo      88 Elgin Sharks TC          19:45   27
 44 #2873 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached-IL            19:47
 45 #2922 Alyse Rocco         89 Needham TC (Ci)          19:48
 46 #2885 Colleen Davis       88 Unattached-Kentucky      19:49
 47 #2841 Meg Browning        88 Team Ephrata             19:49   28
 48 #2831 Allison O'Very      89 St. Louis Blazers        19:51   29
 49 #2797 Lisa Jones          88 QuickSilver TC (Ci)      19:53
 50 #2839 Michelle Sutton     88 Sunshine Sho             19:54   30
 51 #2835 Sierra Koker        89 Sunshine Sho             19:54   31
 52 #2795 Jessica Garvey      88 Prospect Hei             20:03
 53 #2754 Terra Brown         88 Gallup TC (Ci)           20:03
 54 #2875 Kelsee Viano        89 Unattached-IL            20:04
 55 #2716 Cecily Lemmon       88 Buffalo Chips            20:05   32
 56 #2815 Samantha Eagleson   89 Sentinel Str             20:06   33
 57 #2842 Stephanie Dye       89 Team Ephrata             20:07   34
 58 #2853 Lauren Straton      89 Team Provo               20:08   35
 59 #2901 Jamie Kantner       88 Unattached-Ozark         20:12
 60 #2792 Megan Schmitz       88 Ozaukee TC (Ci)          20:13
 61 #2775 Meghan Kirwan       88 Mount Pleasa             20:14
 62 #2811 Sage Small          88 S. Windsor S             20:15   36
 63 #2889 Brianne Bailey      89 Unattached-Maine         20:15
 64 #2847 Jennifer Blackburn  88 Team Provo               20:16   37
 65 #2793 Sarah Grossi        89 Pacer TC (Ci)            20:16
 66 #2833 Kelsey Devereaux    88 Sunshine Sho             20:16   38
 67 #2822 Hagen Atkins        89 Silver State             20:17
 68 #2761 Bridget Connolly    89 Lake Cities TC (Ci)      20:18
 69 #2896 Kaydee McCray       88 Unattached-NM            20:20
 70 #2729 Jordan Williams     89 Cornhusker F             20:24
 71 #2843 Carolyn Gray        88 Team Ephrata             20:24   39
 72 #2912 Jocelyn Burke       88 Unattached-Wisc          20:27
 73 #2827 Megan Mathews       89 St. Louis Blazers        20:27   40
 74 #2836 Mary Lefere         88 Sunshine Sho             20:28   41
 75 #2900 Lauren Heidbrink    88 Unattached-Ozark         20:32
 76 #2755 Sherilyn Skeet      89 Gallup TC (Ci)           20:35
 77 #2846 Stephanie Shuel     89 Team Ephrata             20:37   42
 78 #2859 Kathryn Helmerick   89 Team Wyoming             20:38   43
 79 #2722 Ashley Porter       88 Central IL -             20:39
 80 #2799 Jessica Morelli     88 Red Gremlin AC (Ci)      20:39
 81 #2750 Kaitlyn Golden      88 Federal Way TC           20:41   44
 82 #2756 Kristen Thomas      88 Greenville TC (Ci)       20:41
 83 #2840 Leah Taraskiewicz   88 Sunshine Sho             20:42   45
 84 #2861 Jennifer Pasiciel-  89 Temecula Vly             20:58
 85 #2730 Madeleine Gianotti  88 Cyo TC (Ci)              21:02
 86 #2791 Emily Guhl          88 Ozaukee TC (Ci)          21:04
 87 #2914 Gera Polzin         88 Unattached-Wisc          21:04
 88 #2890 Shauna Lynch        89 Unattached-Maine         21:05
 89 #2855 Amanda Bever        89 Team Wyoming             21:13   46
 90 #2745 Veronica Wilheim    89 Equalizers HS            21:13   47
 91 #2867 Hilary Edmunds      89 Unattached-A             21:17
 92 #2771 Annie Secombe       89 Litchfield TC (Ci)       21:18
 93 #2782 Sarah Hines         88 North Centra             21:19   48
 94 #2727 Abbie Obermiller    89 Cornhusker F             21:20
 95 #2805 Christine Burke     88 S. Windsor S             21:21   49
 96 #2783 Jenny Houssiere     89 North Centra             21:21   50
 97 #2809 Gina LaPenta        88 S. Windsor S             21:27   51
 98 #2902 Mary Ellen Seeling  88 Unattached-Ozark         21:28
 99 #2903 Brittney Posthuma   89 Unattached-S             21:28
100 #2773 Melissa White       88 Miami Valley             21:29
101 #2819 Elizabeth Murdoch   89 Sentinel Str             21:31   52
102 #2838 Jennifer Sutton     88 Sunshine Sho             21:31   53
103 #2825 Annie Prentice      88 Silver State             21:32
104 #2829 Maggie Meier        88 St. Louis Blazers        21:33   54
105 #2767 Kathleen Stephenso  88 Lightning RC             21:36
106 #2911 Mollie Winter       89 Unattached-TN            21:39
107 #2785 Cassy Pinkerton     88 North Centra             21:40   55
108 #2862 Angelina Baggetta   89 Troy Trailblazers        21:42
109 #2741 Brittany Davila     88 Equalizers HS            21:43   56
110 #2918 Jamie Benavidez     88 Zia Roadrunn             21:45
111 #2707 Mary Nunley         89 Albuquerque TC (Ci)      21:45
112 #2738 Jessica Dowdy       89 Emerald Vall             21:47
113 #2720 Merie Paddeck       89 Buffalo Chips (Ci)       21:51
114 #2742 Lisa Demarco        88 Equalizers HS            21:54   57
115 #2751 Jillian Laggart     88 Federal Way TC           21:58   58
116 #2884 Britney Chesser     88 Unattached-Kentucky      21:58
117 #2892 Leah Korf           88 Unattached-Minn          22:01
118 #2770 Mallory Sanzeri     88 Lightning RC (Ci)        22:01
119 #2919 Hilda Christ Holqu  89 Zia Roadrunn             22:02
120 #2888 Cassandra Murzl     88 Unattached-L             22:04
121 #2780 Rachel Ditty        88 North Centra             22:07   59
122 #2824 Meagan Myer         88 Silver State             22:09
123 #2748 Liisa Cushing       89 Federal Way TC           22:13   60
124 #2774 Jennifer Johnson    88 Mount Pleasa             22:15
125 #2806 Christina Dinh      88 S. Windsor S             22:15   61
126 #2768 Laura Suchomel      88 Lightning RC             22:16
127 #2916 Daniel Meggerson    88 Vallejo Pal              22:16
128 #2865 Allison O'Mara      88 Troy Trailblazers        22:17
129 #2920 Becky Vickers       89 Zia Roadrunn             22:20
130 #2746 Megan Chevalier     89 Federal Way TC           22:25   62
131 #2816 Alyssa Frezza       89 Sentinel Str             22:27   63
132 #2808 Julianne Garbarino  89 S. Windsor S             22:38   64
133 #2910 Callie Pitts        89 Unattached-TN            22:41
134 #2753 Tiffany Shrum       88 Flan Clan TC (Ci)        22:53
135 #2814 Kayla DiBlasi       89 Sentinel Str             22:55   65
136 #2781 Katherine Higgins   89 North Centra             22:59   66
137 #2886 Lauren Schwartz     89 Unattached-Kentucky      23:00
138 #2804 Jennifer Bruce      89 Running Wolves (Ci)      23:09
139 #2736 Jessica Santana     89 Elgin Sharks TC          23:10   67
140 #2828 Emilie Meier        88 St. Louis Blazers        23:10   68
141 #2921 Julina White        89 Team Wyoming             23:15   69
142 #2874 Sammie Muzikowski   89 Unattached-IL            23:18
143 #2769 Elizabeth Swanson   88 Lightning RC             23:22
144 #2739 Valerie Acevedo     89 Equalizers HS            23:23   70
145 #2744 Bridget Mills       88 Equalizers HS            23:27   71
146 #2733 Shannon Butler      89 Elgin Sharks TC          23:38   72
147 #2779 Katy Button         89 North Centra             23:40   73
148 #2784 Courtney Hunt       88 North Centra             23:48   74
149 #2860 Catherine West      89 Team Wyoming             24:08   75
150 #2803 Emily Ross          89 Rockford Wil             24:11
151 #2711 Kelsey McDowell     89 Asheville Li             24:15
152 #2725 Chela Green         89 Continental              24:38
153 #2794 Heather Brown       89 Personal Feat (Ci)       24:41
154 #2917 Marcie Salzle       88 Vernon Smith             24:59
155 #2863 Kelly DeAprix       89 Troy Trailblazers        25:08
156 #2845 Vanessa Kehn        89 Team Ephrata             25:36   76
157 #2810 Caitlin Neiswanger  89 S. Windsor S             25:38   77
158 #2732 Jennifer Alves      88 Den of Lions             25:59
159 #2777 Stacey Smith        89 Mustang TC (Ci)          27:10
160 #2872 Maggie Byrne        89 Unattached-IL            28:00
161 #2776 Allison Campbell    89 Mustang TC (Ci)          28:21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Buffalo Chips                29    2    3    5    9   10   11   22   32
      Total Time:  1:33:25.00
         Average:    18:41.00
   2 Team Provo                  104    7   12   13   35   37
      Total Time:  1:37:32.00
         Average:    19:30.40
   3 Sunshine Shockers TC        118    4   15   30   31   38   41   45   53
      Total Time:  1:38:02.00
         Average:    19:36.40
   4 Team Wyoming                140   14   18   19   43   46   69   75
      Total Time:  1:40:03.00
         Average:    20:00.60
   5 Team Ephrata                159   16   28   34   39   42   76
      Total Time:  1:40:23.00
         Average:    20:04.60
   6 St. Louis Blazers           167   21   23   29   40   54   68
      Total Time:  1:40:57.00
         Average:    20:11.40
   7 Federal Way TC              188    6   20   44   58   60   62
      Total Time:  1:43:08.00
         Average:    20:37.60
   8 Elgin Sharks TC             200    8   26   27   67   72
      Total Time:  1:45:05.00
         Average:    21:01.00
   9 Sentinel Striders TC        214    1   33   52   63   65
      Total Time:  1:45:23.00
         Average:    21:04.60
  10 S. Windsor Sports Group     221   24   36   49   51   61   64   77
      Total Time:  1:44:54.00
         Average:    20:58.80
  11 North Central Trojans       237   25   48   50   55   59   66   73   74
      Total Time:  1:46:08.00
         Average:    21:13.60
  12 Equalizers HS               247   17   47   56   57   70   71
      Total Time:  1:47:42.00
         Average:    21:32.40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec