Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

12/11/04 - Busse Woods Forest Preserve - Schaumburg, IL

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #3193 Bobby Moldovan      89 Team Bird                15:43    1
  2 #3326 Christian Escareno  88 Prospect Heights RC      15:51    2
  3 #3064 Curtis Aukshunas    88 Equalizers HS            15:53    3
  4 #3102 Matthew Frerker     89 Issaquah Gliders TC      15:59    4
  5 #3024 Jacob Matthews      88 Buffalo Chips (Ci)       16:01
  6 #3184 Patrick Grosskopf   88 Sunshine Sho             16:05    5
  7 #3110 Corey Robinson      89 Ithaca United TC         16:06
  8 #3222 Michael Perry       88 Team Wings               16:07    6
  9 #3107 Craig Coon          88 Ithaca United TC         16:08
 10 #3145 Aaron Kremer        89 Personal Feat            16:09    7
 11 #3202 Sawyer Bosch        89 Team Idaho               16:10    8
 12 #3231 Teddy Britton       88 Tippecanoe RC            16:11    9
 13 #3148 Desean Turner       88 Personal Feat            16:11   10
 14 #3103 Doug Holt           88 Issaquah Gliders TC      16:13   11
 15 #3204 Kevin Higgs         88 Team Idaho               16:15   12
 16 #3044 Mikias Gelagle      88 DC Red Wings             16:15
 17 #3245 Gregory Billington  89 Unattached-DODDS         16:16
 18 #3077 Scott Sabo          88 Federal Way TC           16:16   13
 19 #3142 Michael Disher      88 Personal Feat            16:17   14
 20 #3126 Sam Borchers        88 Miami Valley TC          16:17   15
 21 #3111 Christian Thompson  88 Ithaca United TC         16:18
 22 #3098 Stephen Breisach    88 Hillside Aqu             16:18
 23 #3205 Sean Huey           88 Team Idaho               16:19   16
 24 #3065 Albert Davila       89 Equalizers HS            16:22   17
 25 #3237 Isaac Garcia        88 Tulsa Spikes (Ci)        16:24
 26 #3143 Adam Green          88 Personal Feat            16:26   18
 27 #3306 Josh Wakeman        88 Staley Strid             16:29
 28 #3156 Nathaniel Cuff      88 QuickSilver TC (Ci)      16:32
 29 #3070 Manny Mejia         88 Equalizers HS            16:32   19
 30 #3203 Bryant Denson       89 Team Idaho               16:34   20
 31 #3150 Rob Eckardt         89 Prospect Heights RC      16:35   21
 32 #3187 Michael Mayday      88 Sunshine Sho             16:35   22
 33 #3081 Lars Wyatt          88 Federal Way TC           16:36   23
 34 #3284 Armando Saldivor    88 Unattached-S             16:40
 35 #3149 Robbie Knorr        88 Pleasanton H             16:41
 36 #3010 Matthew Shaffer     88 Averill Park             16:42
 37 #3211 Spencer Carter      89 Team Usa                 16:42   24
 38 #3186 Kyle Hines          88 Sunshine Sho             16:43   25
 39 #3293 Jordan Snyder       88 Wasatch Athl             16:44
 40 #3066 Luis Gallardo       89 Equalizers HS            16:45   26
 41 #3155 Derrick Moy         88 Prospect Heights RC      16:45   27
 42 #3271 Alex Goold          89 Unattached-S             16:46
 43 #3056 Sean Angst          88 Elgin Sharks TC          16:48   28
 44 #3199 Isak Bergman        88 Team Ephrata (Ci)        16:48
 45 #3175 Juan Ruiz           89 Southern Cal             16:48   29
 46 #3007 Joel Frost-Tift     88 Averill Park             16:49
 47 #3230 Sean Wilde          88 Team Wyoming             16:49   30
 48 #3160 Yonas Berhe         88 Rain City Flyers         16:50   31
 49 #3218 Eric Finan          89 Team Wings               16:50   32
 50 #3201 Nicholas Bolinder   88 Team Idaho               16:53   33
 51 #3267 Nathaniel Smith     88 Unattached-N             16:54
 52 #3072 Jordan Schmidt      89 Equalizers HS            16:54   34
 53 #3067 Luis Guevara        89 Equalizers HS            16:55   35
 54 #3244 Greg Beesley        89 Unattached-Dakotas       16:56
 55 #3290 Richard Jones       88 Vallejo Pal              17:00   36
 56 #3028 Vanya Almekinders   89 Chapel Hill              17:00
 57 #3122 Anthony Colabella   89 Litchfield TC (Ci)       17:03
 58 #3208 Paul Sartin         89 Team Idaho               17:04   37
 59 #3139 Claude Henry Mille  88 Novi Cross C             17:04
 60 #3197 Ryan Smythe         89 Team Bird                17:06   38
 61 #3219 Alphonse Harris     89 Team Wings               17:06   39
 62 #3136 Winston Zack        88 Niles West/Oakton        17:06   40
 63 #3252 Andy Wilson         88 Unattached-IN            17:07
 64 #3172 Edwin Ortiz         89 Southern Cal             17:07   41
 65 #3063 Yosef Tewolde       89 Elgin Sharks TC          17:07   42
 66 #3062 Brenden Sullivan    89 Elgin Sharks TC          17:08   43
 67 #3047 Brian Barroqueiro   89 Den of Lions TC          17:08   44
 68 #3270 K. (Avanaugh) Dail  89 Unattached-S             17:08
 69 #3147 Cody Smith          89 Personal Feat            17:09   45
 70 #3130 Graham Turlington   88 Miami Valley TC          17:09   46
 71 #3100 Nick Abraham        88 Issaquah Gliders TC      17:09   47
 72 #3209 Austin Olsen        89 Team Provo (Ci)          17:10
 73 #3071 Peter Robie         88 Equalizers HS            17:10   48
 74 #3106 Colin Smith         88 Issaquah Gliders TC      17:11   49
 75 #3176 Tim Wolff           88 Southern Cal             17:12   50
 76 #3008 Nicholas Grasso     88 Averill Park             17:12
 77 #3180 Stephen Bates       88 Sunshine Sho             17:12   51
 78 #3134 Ryan Leyba          89 Niles West/Oakton        17:13   52
 79 #3164 Jason Wimbish       89 Rain City Flyers         17:13   53
 80 #3161 Kris Brown          89 Rain City Flyers         17:13   54
 81 #3032 Jonathan Metcalf    89 Cornhusker Flyers        17:14   55
 82 #3069 Rory Mahony         88 Equalizers HS            17:16   56
 83 #3074 Jacob Jones         88 Federal Way TC           17:17   57
 84 #3272 Scott Chadez        89 Unattached-So. Cal       17:17
 85 #3216 Travis Swaim        88 Team Usa                 17:18   58
 86 #3280 Nicholas Yunkun     88 Unattached-S             17:18
 87 #3191 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird                17:19   59
 88 #3288 Darrell Fernandez   89 Vallejo Pal              17:19   60
 89 #3003 Patrick Hernandez   89 Albuquerque TC (Ci)      17:19
 90 #3026 Alex Wright         89 C A S A (Ci)             17:20
 91 #3174 Javier Rojas        89 Southern Cal             17:20   61
 92 #3141 Greg Bantista       89 Personal Feat            17:20   62
 93 #3034 Anthony Oberle      88 Cornhusker Flyers        17:21   63
 94 #3206 Tyler Jones         88 Team Idaho               17:21   64
 95 #3146 Kyle Murray         88 Personal Feat            17:21   65
 96 #3304 Matt Martinez       89 Zia Roadrunn             17:21
 97 #3213 Pedro Lopez         89 Team Usa                 17:22   66
 98 #3217 Riley Weber         88 Team Usa                 17:22   67
 99 #3025 Brendan Murphy      88 C A S A (Ci)             17:22
100 #3030 Alfonso Silvas      88 Cool Running             17:26
101 #3121 Adrian Martinez     88 Las Vegas El             17:27
102 #3215 Ryan Rogers         89 Team Usa                 17:27   68
103 #3188 Kyle Engnell        89 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      17:29
104 #3220 Peter Kistinger     88 Team Wings               17:29   69
105 #3227 Casey Nold          88 Team Wyoming             17:30   70
106 #3221 Brad Meyer          89 Team Wings               17:31   71
107 #3264 Kanoa King          88 Unattached-N             17:32
108 #3099 Matthew Rodriguez   88 Imperial Val             17:32
109 #3035 Jacob Wilson        89 Cornhusker Flyers        17:32   72
110 #3236 John Devaney        88 Troy Trailbl             17:33
111 #3291 Myko Lucas          88 Vallejo Pal              17:34   73
112 #3059 Phillip Hernandez   89 Elgin Sharks TC          17:34   74
113 #3093 Billy Godfrey       89 Hatchet Harriers         17:34   75
114 #3112 Brennan Benkert     88 Jefferson Co             17:35
115 #3016 Matt Dobkins        88 Bring The Hammer TC      17:35   76
116 #3190 Joseph Targosz      89 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      17:36
117 #3137 Tyler Reese         88 North Centra             17:38
118 #3033 Joseph Metcalf      89 Cornhusker Flyers        17:38   77
119 #3167 Bryan Chuan         89 Silver State             17:38
120 #3297 Billy Jones         89 Wausau Flyers            17:39   78
121 #3027 Sean Hagan          88 Central Oreg             17:40
122 #3224 Paul Herrold        88 Team Wyoming             17:40   79
123 #3250 Belren McGlothlin   88 Unattached-IL            17:41
124 #3006 Lj Catone           88 Averill Park             17:41
125 #3263 Alex Eaton          88 Unattached-N             17:41
126 #3181 Kyle Boles          88 Sunshine Sho             17:42   80
127 #3278 Sean Smith          88 Unattached-S             17:42
128 #3153 Brian Lane          89 Prospect Heights RC      17:43   81
129 #3013 Madison Roeder      89 Blue Ribbon RC (Ci)      17:43
130 #3104 Alexander Looi      88 Issaquah Gliders TC      17:44   82
131 #3132 Kyle Brady          88 Niles West/Oakton        17:44   83
132 #3162 Binlam Tadele       88 Rain City Flyers         17:44   84
133 #3123 Spencer Sass        89 Litchfield TC (Ci)       17:45
134 #3128 Maxwell Group       89 Miami Valley TC          17:46   85
135 #3079 Mike VanNuland      89 Federal Way TC           17:46   86
136 #3255 Chris Kitchens      88 Unattached-Kentucky      17:47
137 #3268 Brad Petersen       88 Unattached-Oregon        17:47
138 #3192 Mason McGovern      88 Team Bird                17:47   87
139 #3274 Clay Culpepper      88 Unattached-S             17:47
140 #3055 Matthew Carney      88 Ducks (Ci)               17:48
141 #3177 Matt Hollander      89 Spartan TC (Ci)          17:48
142 #3002 Federico Crosby     88 Albuquerque              17:49
143 #3021 Robert Martinez     89 Bring The Hammer TC      17:49   88
144 #3285 Hector Puente       88 Unattached-TX            17:49
145 #3113 Christopher Pearl   88 Jefferson Co             17:49
146 #3014 Tyler Stegman       89 Blue Ribbon RC (Ci)      17:50
147 #3053 Thomas Noel         89 Derby City AC (Ci)       17:50
148 #3289 Nolon Frazier       88 Vallejo Pal              17:51   89
149 #3152 Ross Gutzmer        89 Prospect Heights RC      17:54   90
150 #3129 Chris O'Bryan       89 Miami Valley TC          17:54   91
151 #3296 Sean Harrington     89 Wausau Flyers            17:54   92
152 #3051 Brian Reis          88 Den of Lions TC          17:55   93
153 #3223 Scott Foley         89 Team Wyoming             17:55   94
154 #3127 Corey Byron         89 Miami Valley TC          17:56   95
155 #3228 Patrick Noonan      88 Team Wyoming             17:57   96
156 #3090 Trevor Steves       89 Gowanda (Ci)             17:57
157 #3050 Jordan Inacio       89 Den of Lions TC          17:57   97
158 #3189 Robert Kenney       88 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      17:58
159 #3210 Trevor Tippetts     89 Team Provo (Ci)          17:58
160 #3170 Joseph Lindstrom    89 Southern Cal             17:59   98
161 #3254 Daniel Bauder       88 Unattached-Kentucky      18:00
162 #3068 Bobby Hall          89 Equalizers HS (Ci)       18:00
163 #3198 Ryan Venderley      88 Team Bird                18:02   99
164 #3097 Mauro Martinez      89 Heart of Nor             18:03
165 #3171 Erasmo Mendez       88 Southern Cal             18:03  100
166 #3105 John O'Meara        89 Issaquah Gliders TC      18:03  101
167 #3092 Alex Beaulieu       89 Hatchet Harriers         18:04  102
168 #3207 Phillip Petterborg  88 Team Idaho               18:05  103
169 #3276 Justin Platt        88 Unattached-S             18:05
170 #3249 Barak Mossbarger    88 Unattached-Gulf          18:06
171 #3087 Mitch Weegman       88 Flight Deck              18:06
172 #3046 David Antunes       88 Den of Lions TC          18:06  104
173 #3073 Anthony Horton      88 Federal Way TC           18:07  105
174 #3195 Tony Robinette      88 Team Bird                18:07  106
175 #3075 Rashid Malik        89 Federal Way TC           18:07  107
176 #3173 Rudy Palacios       88 Southern Cal             18:08  108
177 #3256 Jeremy Sudbury      89 Unattached-L             18:09
178 #3023 Robert Brown        89 Buffalo Chips (Ci)       18:09
179 #3226 Chris MacLellan     88 Team Wyoming             18:12  109
180 #3253 Bruno Bagialtsalie  89 Unattached-Kentucky      18:12
181 #3049 Jeffrey Gomes       88 Den of Lions TC          18:13  110
182 #3300 Stephen Usery       89 WaveRunners TC (Ci)      18:13
183 #3327 Steven Mahaffey     88 Silver State             18:14
184 #3286 Leonard Buckner     88 Unattached-Wisc          18:16
185 #3124 Michael Stedrowski  88 Litchfield TC (Ci)       18:16
186 #3328 Max Nowak           88 Silver State             18:17
187 #3232 Lakin Brown         88 Tippecanoe RC            18:17  111
188 #3239 Terran Guardipee    89 Two Medicine             18:18
189 #3234 James Hodgen        89 Tippecanoe RC            18:18  112
190 #3257 Matthew Scerbak     89 Unattached-Michigan      18:18
191 #3166 Brett Shannon       88 Sandhills TC (Ci)        18:20
192 #3088 Johnny Eskeets      88 Gallup TC (Ci)           18:21
193 #3200 Dean Brim           88 Team Ephrata (Ci)        18:21
194 #3275 Jonathan Fitzgeral  88 Unattached-S             18:21
195 #3154 Mike LaTona         88 Prospect Heights RC      18:23  113
196 #3277 James Saldana       88 Unattached-S             18:24
197 #3133 Jose Correa         88 Niles West/Oakton        18:25  114
198 #3083 Jake Dornfeld       89 Flight Deck              18:25
199 #3157 Steven Rosado       88 QuickSilver TC (Ci)      18:26
200 #3082 Erik Blomsness      89 Flight Deck              18:26
201 #3089 Greg Grigas         89 Gowanda (Ci)             18:26
202 #3233 Kevin Camp          88 Tippecanoe RC            18:27  115
203 #3183 William Dulworth    88 Sunshine Sho             18:27  116
204 #3182 Michael Dulworth    88 Sunshine Sho             18:27  117
205 #3299 David Worley        88 Wausau Flyers            18:28  118
206 #3095 Jeff Trethewey      89 Hatchet Harriers         18:32  119
207 #3116 James Grant         89 Lakers TC A              18:33
208 #3251 Chris Wedge         88 Unattached-IL            18:33
209 #3178 Brent Donovan       89 St. Louis Bl             18:36
210 #3281 Eric Bautista       89 Unattached-S             18:37
211 #3196 Brandon Sheline     89 Team Bird                18:40  120
212 #3031 Ryan Dostal         89 Cornhusker Flyers        18:40  121
213 #3045 Ebrahim Jaward      89 DC Red Wings             18:41
214 #3125 Luis Hernandez Jr   88 Miami Milers (Ci)        18:42
215 #3235 Nathan Kloeppel     89 Tippecanoe RC            18:45  122
216 #3058 Evan Ehrhardt       89 Elgin Sharks TC          18:46  123
217 #3159 Elliot Allen        89 Rain City Flyers         18:48  124
218 #3138 Jesse Kunimoto      88 Northside Re             18:51
219 #3260 Nick Anning         89 Unattached-Mo Val        18:52
220 #3248 Blake McNicoll      88 Unattached-Gulf          18:53
221 #3212 Patrick DeLisle     88 Team Usa                 18:56  125
222 #3163 Nick Welch          88 Rain City Flyers         18:57  126
223 #3096 Adrian Wong         88 Hatchet Harriers         19:01  127
224 #3294 Jeremy Berg         89 Wausau Flyers            19:02  128
225 #3258 Josh Erwin          88 Unattached-Minn          19:03
226 #3015 Victor Acevedo      89 Bring The Hammer TC      19:03  129
227 #3094 Kiley Naro          89 Hatchet Harriers         19:06  130
228 #3266 Wylie Naylor        89 Unattached-N             19:06
229 #3131 Erik Smith          88 Mustang TC (Ci)          19:15
230 #3292 Daniel Williams     88 Vallejo Pal              19:22  131
231 #3243 Thomas O'Rourke     88 Unattached-CO            19:26
232 #3029 Ben Clayton         89 Christian He             19:36
233 #3269 Scott Daugherty     88 Unattached-Ozark         19:43
234 #3135 Joseph Savage       88 Niles West/Oakton        19:58  132
235 #3229 Kirk Powers         89 Team Wyoming             19:59  133
236 #3115 Benjamin Murphy     88 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         20:00
237 #3048 Gabriel Fernandes   88 Den of Lions TC          20:07  134
238 #3017 Rene Dominguez      89 Bring The Hammer TC      20:12  135
239 #3240 Bryan Morgan        89 Two Medicine             20:18
240 #3273 Daniel Kalshoven    89 Unattached-S             20:20
241 #3114 Matt Glasscock      89 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         20:33
242 #3295 Nate Cousins        89 Wausau Flyers            20:46  136
243 #3020 Michael Herbert     88 Bring The Hammer TC      20:57  137
244 #3225 Thomas Londe        89 Team Wyoming             21:16  138
245 #3022 Chris Perez         89 Bring The Hammer TC      21:32  139
246 #3018 Cory Eazell         89 Bring The Hammer TC      22:57  140

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   89    8   12   16   20   33   37   64  103
      Total Time:  1:22:11.00
         Average:    16:26.20
   2 Personal Feat                94    7   10   14   18   45   62   65
      Total Time:  1:22:12.00
         Average:    16:26.40
   3 Equalizers HS                99    3   17   19   26   34   35   48   56
      Total Time:  1:22:26.00
         Average:    16:29.20
   4 Sunshine Shockers TC        183    5   22   25   51   80  116  117
      Total Time:  1:24:17.00
         Average:    16:51.40
   5 Issaquah Gliders TC         193    4   11   47   49   82  101
      Total Time:  1:24:16.00
         Average:    16:51.20
   6 Team Wings                  217    6   32   39   69   71
      Total Time:  1:25:03.00
         Average:    17:00.60
   7 Prospect Heights RC         221    2   21   27   81   90  113
      Total Time:  1:24:48.00
         Average:    16:57.60
   8 Southern Cal Road Runners   279   29   41   50   61   98  100  108
      Total Time:  1:26:26.00
         Average:    17:17.20
   9 Team Usa                    283   24   58   66   67   68  125
      Total Time:  1:26:11.00
         Average:    17:14.20
  10 Team Bird                   284    1   38   59   87   99  106  120
      Total Time:  1:25:57.00
         Average:    17:11.40
  11 Federal Way TC              284   13   23   57   86  105  107
      Total Time:  1:26:02.00
         Average:    17:12.40
  12 Elgin Sharks TC             310   28   42   43   74  123
      Total Time:  1:27:23.00
         Average:    17:28.60
  13 Miami Valley TC             332   15   46   85   91   95
      Total Time:  1:27:02.00
         Average:    17:24.40
  14 Rain City Flyers            346   31   53   54   84  124  126
      Total Time:  1:27:48.00
         Average:    17:33.60
  15 Team Wyoming                369   30   70   79   94   96  109  133  138
      Total Time:  1:27:51.00
         Average:    17:34.20
  16 Cornhusker Flyers           388   55   63   72   77  121
      Total Time:  1:28:25.00
         Average:    17:41.00
  17 Vallejo Pal Steppers        389   36   60   73   89  131
      Total Time:  1:29:06.00
         Average:    17:49.20
  18 Niles West/Oakton           421   40   52   83  114  132
      Total Time:  1:30:26.00
         Average:    18:05.20
  19 Den of Lions TC             448   44   93   97  104  110  134
      Total Time:  1:29:19.00
         Average:    17:51.80
  20 Tippecanoe RC               469    9  111  112  115  122
      Total Time:  1:29:58.00
         Average:    17:59.60
  21 Wausau Flyers               552   78   92  118  128  136
      Total Time:  1:33:49.00
         Average:    18:45.80
  22 Hatchet Harriers            553   75  102  119  127  130
      Total Time:  1:32:17.00
         Average:    18:27.40
  23 Bring The Hammer TC         565   76   88  129  135  137  139  140
      Total Time:  1:35:36.00
         Average:    19:07.20
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec