Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

12/11/04 - Busse Woods Forest Preserve - Schaumburg, IL

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #332 Kaylor Murray       94 Nashville Il             10:58
  2  #425 Olicia Williams     94 Starlets TC (Ci)         11:19
  3  #482 Kristen Traub       94 Unattached-N             11:22
  4  #248 Heather Bates       94 Cornhusker Flyers        11:31    1
  5  #336 Lindsey Forte       94 North Kingst             11:32
  6  #490 Katherine Shirley   94 Unattached-So. Cal       11:33
  7  #252 Sydney Gress        94 Cornhusker Flyers        11:38    2
  8  #335 Ashley Diclemente   95 North Kingst             11:41
  9  #316 Courtney Filliben   94 Miami Milers (Ci)        11:43
 10  #284 Sarah Pray          94 Gazelle TC (Ci)          11:45
 11  #299 Elizabeth Luciani   94 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         11:47
 12  #261 Kiah Seymour        94 DC Red Wings TC          11:49
 13  #393 Mariah Slack        94 San Diego So             11:49    3
 14  #407 Monti Willis        94 Silver Sonics (Ci)       11:50
 15  #352 Ali Brauer          94 Oregon Cross             11:50    4
 16  #260 Nicole Puffett      94 DC Red Wings TC          12:01
 17  #273 Brooke Wolfe        95 Elgin Sharks TC          12:07    5
 18  #347 Chyna Hill          94 NY Starz (Ci)            12:08
 19  #313 Jessica Weston      94 Mercury TC (Ci)          12:08
 20  #262 Tara Woelfel        94 DC Red Wings TC          12:09
 21  #439 Summer Harper       95 Team Provo               12:10    6
 22  #473 Kami Orrender       94 Unattached-Kentucky      12:10
 23  #295 Alisa Poplawski     94 Issaquah Gli             12:11
 24  #478 Paige Almeida       94 Unattached-N             12:11
 25  #325 Molly McCabe        96 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:11    7
 26  #396 Abigail Daley       94 Santa Clarit             12:12
 27  #427 Ivana Kakos         94 Swift TC                 12:14    8
 28  #385 Samantha McGanney   95 Rain City Fl             12:14
 29  #485 Cassandra Lindquis  94 Unattached-N             12:16
 30  #209 Maddy Witt          94 Albuquerque              12:17    9
 31  #391 Shelby Garritson    96 San Diego So             12:20   10
 32  #283 Lauren Pray         95 Gazelle TC (Ci)          12:20
 33  #394 Rebeckah St. Laure  95 San Diego So             12:24   11
 34  #354 Vivian Hawkinson    96 Oregon Cross             12:25   12
 35  #428 Dana Stokes         95 Swift TC                 12:25   13
 36  #389 Bekah Bosler        95 San Diego So             12:26   14
 37  #267 Vicky Garcia        94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:30   15
 38  #356 Tianni Lytle        94 Oregon Cross             12:30   16
 39  #349 Natalia St. Lawren  94 NY Starz (Ci)            12:31
 40  #309 Tierney Russell     96 Los Angeles Jets         12:31   17
 41  #251 Samantha Gallegos   94 Cornhusker Flyers        12:32   18
 42  #266 Kathryn Adelman     95 Elgin Sharks TC          12:33   19
 43  #208 Sage Waukazoo       96 Albuquerque              12:36   20
 44  #435 Breanna Cummings    94 Team Evolution (Ci)      12:36
 45  #489 Tiffany Lang        94 Unattached-P             12:36
 46  #457 Cayla Hatton        94 Unattached-C             12:37
 47  #308 Anjunea Moore       95 Los Angeles Jets         12:37   21
 48  #247 Sandy Aguirre       94 Cool Running             12:38
 49  #365 Haley Smith         94 Peachtree Ci             12:39
 50  #371 Emily Strack        94 Personal Feat            12:40   22
 51  #502 Haley Briggs        94 Staley Strid             12:41
 52  #357 Paige Rice          96 Oregon Cross             12:41   23
 53  #311 Miriam Roberts      95 Loveland RR (Ci)         12:42
 54  #386 Kendall Sahl        95 Rain City Fl             12:42
 55  #271 Shailey Rodriguez   96 Elgin Sharks TC          12:43   24
 56  #416 Kristyn Hebb        94 Southern Cal             12:43   25
 57  #304 Mystasia Alexander  97 Los Angeles Jets         12:45   26
 58  #229 Jordan Coffee       94 Cascade Striders         12:46   27
 59  #201 Natori Burgess      94 Aeiou TC (Ci)            12:48
 60  #430 Shantoya Williamso  96 Swift TC                 12:49   28
 61  #293 Taylor Rhodes       94 Greensboro P             12:49
 62  #436 Mercy Barrett       94 Team Idaho (Ci)          12:49
 63  #270 Ashley Revord       94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:50   29
 64  #415 Kathryn Hebb        94 Southern Cal             12:50   30
 65  #359 Sarah Werhane       94 Oregon Cross             12:50   31
 66  #397 Amy Hudson          94 Santa Clarit             12:51
 67  #265 Molly Meiners       94 Derby City AC (Ci)       12:52
 68  #333 Sarah Warjas        94 Needham TC (Ci)          12:52
 69  #328 Tiffany Stanton     94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:54   32
 70  #402 Emiyah Kelly        96 Scioto TC                12:54   33
 71  #315 Stephanie DeLaGuar  96 Miami Milers (Ci)        12:54
 72  #203 Felicia Chavez      94 Albuquerque              12:55   34
 73  #377 Nicole Torquato     94 Pleasanton Heat          12:57
 74  #421 Katherine Gallaghe  94 St. Louis Bl             12:57
 75  #395 Jamie West          94 San Diego So             12:58
 76  #350 Michaela Noble      94 Omaha Racers (Ci)        13:00
 77  #483 Chassidy Hardy      94 Unattached-NM            13:02
 78  #355 Kylie Juggert       94 Oregon Cross             13:02   35
 79  #348 Courtney Lane       94 NY Starz (Ci)            13:02
 80  #497 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wandering Tu             13:03
 81  #496 Jessica Tom         94 Valley Strid             13:04
 82  #272 Samantha Staples    96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:05   36
 83  #475 Navica Colonna      95 Unattached-Michigan      13:05
 84  #437 Angela Blackburn    96 Team Provo               13:06   37
 85  #387 Brooke Kather       94 S Orange Cnt             13:06
 86  #231 Elizabeth Green     94 Cascade Striders         13:06   38
 87  #408 Kody Atkins         94 Silver State             13:07
 88  #302 Chelsea Gibas       94 Landsharks RC (Ci)       13:07
 89  #215 Lea Cure            94 Bethlehem Yo             13:07
 90  #456 Yanabeh Jaques      94 Unattached-Arizona       13:08
 91  #305 Tristen Bellows     95 Los Angeles Jets         13:08   39
 92  #440 Michelle Isom       95 Team Provo               13:08   40
 93  #217 Susan Frazier       94 Buffalo Chips            13:09
 94  #279 Gabriela Sanchez    94 Elgin Sharks TC B        13:09   41
 95  #446 Delaney FitzPatric  95 Thunderbird              13:13
 96  #235 Leah Sparks         95 Castro Valle             13:14
 97  #487 Stephanie Rasmusse  94 Unattached-Pacific       13:14
 98  #323 Heather Lavoie      94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:15   42
 99  #214 Nicole Zeien        94 Belvidere TC (Ci)        13:15
100  #269 Elizabeth Nieto     96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:17   43
101  #501 Morgan Bauler       94 Staley Strid             13:19
102  #468 Nicole Holzapfel    95 Unattached-IL            13:19
103  #292 Jamie Wallisch      94 Granite State Flash      13:20   44
104  #498 Carolyn Evans       95 Westside TC (Ci)         13:20
105  #303 Elana Slavoski      95 Landsharks RC (Ci)       13:20
106  #213 Tori Volkey         95 Belvidere TC (Ci)        13:21
107  #254 Tiffanie Vampola    94 Cornhusker Flyers        13:21   45
108  #410 Lauren Gollnick     94 Silver State             13:22
109  #296 Martina Laarson     94 Ithaca Unite             13:22
110  #228 Miranda Woedl       94 Butler Count             13:22   46
111  #300 Avery Warrick       94 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         13:23
112  #286 Hannah Banaian      94 Granite State Flash      13:23   47
113  #479 Nora Nalepka        94 Unattached-N             13:23
114  #376 Victoria Rosdahl    96 Pleasanton Heat          13:24
115  #337 Hailey Branch       95 Northside Re             13:24
116  #338 Alexandra Rouse     95 Northside Re             13:25
117  #310 Ashley Sanders      94 Los Angeles Jets         13:28   48
118  #426 Destiny Heard-Lind  94 Swift TC                 13:29   49
119  #379 Cailey Daluga       94 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      13:29
120  #503 Devin Skelley       94 Staley Strid             13:30
121  #454 Tanessa Ray         94 Two Medicine RC          13:30   50
122  #390 Rachel Bosler       95 San Diego So             13:30   51
123  #230 Lorin Ferris        94 Cascade Striders         13:31   52
124  #431 Josonia Willis      94 Swift TC                 13:31   53
125  #314 Kelly Barbosa       94 Miami Milers (Ci)        13:33
126  #443 Shelby Ricks        94 Temecula Vly             13:34
127  #307 Summer Buckley      96 Los Angeles Jets         13:34   54
128  #232 Kysa Johnson        96 Cascade Striders         13:36   55
129  #327 Chelsea Shoemaker   96 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:36   56
130  #414 Miriam Fonseca      95 Southern Cal             13:38   57
131  #277 Judith Ramirez      96 Elgin Sharks TC B        13:39   58
132  #318 Anna Fairey         94 Mount Pleasant TC        13:39
133  #392 Quincey Hettinger   96 San Diego So             13:40   59
134  #268 Natalie Himmel      95 Elgin Sharks TC          13:40   60
135  #375 Angelyn Brown       94 Pleasanton Heat          13:41
136  #222 Michelle Brunswick  95 Butler Count             13:41   61
137  #500 Maegen Miranda      94 Zephyrs TC (Ci)          13:42
138  #205 Chaez Ortiz         94 Albuquerque              13:42   62
139  #249 Taylon Fries        94 Cornhusker Flyers        13:42   63
140  #438 April Blackburn     95 Team Provo               13:42   64
141  #420 Alyssa Valenzuela   95 Southern Cal             13:44   65
142  #367 Kyleigh Archer      95 Personal Feat            13:44   66
143  #484 Angel Salas         94 Unattached-NM            13:44
144  #226 Tyler Owens         94 Butler Count             13:47   67
145  #210 Ashley Dale         95 Anderson Roa             13:48
146  #419 Hannah Munyan       94 Southern Cal             13:48   68
147  #384 Katrina Miller      95 QuickSilver TC (Ci)      13:48
148  #321 Elena Mpougas       94 Mount Pleasant TC        13:49
149  #250 Bailey Fulmer       94 Cornhusker Flyers        13:49   69
150  #319 Melissa Fairey      95 Mount Pleasant TC        13:50
151  #495 Ann Spence          94 Underground              13:51
152  #374 Samia Adam          96 Pleasanton Heat          13:51
153  #413 Arianne Garcia      95 Sky City Eag             13:51
154  #412 Elizabeth Castillo  94 Sky City Eag             13:52
155  #331 Olivia Veillette    94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:52   70
156  #445 Anne Mullican       94 TH Tigers TC (Ci)        13:53
157  #204 Hannah Fort         94 Albuquerque              13:53   71
158  #326 Marie Morrier       96 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:53   72
159  #216 Lexi Ainsworth      96 Buffalo Chips            13:54
160  #291 Cecelia Muller      94 Granite State Flash      13:54   73
161  #285 Kelsey Aten         95 Granite State Flash      13:54   74
162  #322 Brigitte Hilleshei  94 Mustang TC (Ci)          13:55
163  #372 Casey Tranter       95 Personal Feat            13:55   75
164  #294 Rebekah Topham      96 Griswold (Ci)            13:56
165  #448 Ivey Corbin         95 Transy East TC (Ci)      13:57
166  #417 Janay Lindstrom     94 Southern Cal             14:01   76
167  #298 Alyssa Beavers      95 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         14:03
168  #223 Ingrid Coppock      94 Butler Count             14:04   77
169  #472 Shelby Wolf         95 Unattached-IN            14:05
170  #368 Elizabeth Pedigo    95 Personal Feat            14:06   78
171  #220 Dominique Tristant  95 Buffalo Chips            14:06
172  #418 Lizette Lopez       94 Southern Cal             14:07   79
173  #358 Taylor Rodabaugh    94 Oregon Cross             14:08   80
174  #282 Shannon Walsh       95 Emerald Vall             14:10
175  #324 Brette Chmura       96 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:11   81
176  #459 Courtney Gray       94 Unattached-Gulf          14:12
177  #442 Natalie McIntire    95 Team Sartell (Ci)        14:13
178  #444 Jessi Conley        95 TH Tigers TC (Ci)        14:15
179  #351 Olivia Wilkins      94 Omaha Racers (Ci)        14:18
180  #280 Elizabeth Serna     94 Elgin Sharks TC B        14:18   82
181  #474 Helena Stratton     94 Unattached-Kentucky      14:19
182  #491 Kara Bohn           96 Unattached-S             14:22
183  #330 Sarah Swallow       96 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:22   83
184  #301 Katlyn Rohsler      95 Lakeland Jun             14:23
185  #409 Allison Daly        95 Silver State             14:26
186  #238 Courtney Carmichea  96 Continental              14:28   84
187  #255 Leah Zimmerman      96 Cornhusker Flyers        14:28   85
188  #467 Vicktoria Bradshaw  94 Unattached-IL            14:28
189  #278 Jocelyn Salinas     96 Elgin Sharks TC B        14:29   86
190  #369 Emma Raker          94 Personal Feat            14:31   87
191  #312 India Phadnis       94 Mercury TC (Ci)          14:32
192  #275 Robyn Peters        95 Elgin Sharks TC B        14:33   88
193  #404 Lois Miller         94 Scioto TC                14:33   89
194  #453 Heather New Robe    94 Two Medicine RC          14:34   90
195  #466 Catherine Allon     94 Unattached-IL            14:34
196  #233 Clare McMahon       94 Cascade Striders         14:37   91
197  #241 Brishan Martin      95 Continental              14:40
198  #207 Jessica Tipton      96 Albuquerque              14:42   92
199  #451 Alannah Blackgoat   94 Two Medicine RC          14:45   93
200  #470 Bret Roberts        95 Unattached-IN            14:47
201  #450 Quinlan Ward        96 Tulsa Spikes (Ci)        14:47
202  #211 Mimi Olsson         96 Ann Arbor TC (Ci)        14:50
203  #258 Morgan Darling      95 Cross Traini             14:51
204  #433 Jamie Whiteman      95 Team Alaska (Ci)         14:54
205  #432 Vorri Zanders       94 Swift TC                 14:54   94
206  #488 Kira Smith          94 Unattached-Pacific       14:57
207  #288 Julia Berger        94 Granite State Flash      14:57   95
208  #259 Raven Bob           96 DC Red Wings TC          14:59
209  #499 Nicole Inskeep      95 Westside TC (Ci)         14:59
210  #463 Gabriella Rios      95 Unattached-Gulf          15:02
211  #399 Meaghan Campbell    94 Scioto TC                15:03   96
212  #240 Kortney Johnson     96 Continental              15:04   97
213  #274 Jocelyn Lara        97 Elgin Sharks TC B        15:08   98
214  #225 Hannah Mossman      95 Butler Count             15:10   99
215  #287 Jessica Berger      94 Granite State Flash      15:11  100
216  #370 Bailey Smith        95 Personal Feat            15:14  101
217  #202 Caroline Andrews    96 Albuquerque              15:15  102
218  #406 Kate Ryan           97 Scioto TC                15:16  103
219  #221 McKenzie Asia       94 Butler Count             15:16  104
220  #289 Elizabeth Conway    95 Granite State Flash      15:17  105
221  #244 Hope Sanford        94 Continental              15:18  106
222  #434 Sarah Inde          94 Team Bird (Ci)           15:22
223  #290 Erin Heaney         94 Granite State Flash      15:22  107
224  #234 Kellie Swanson      94 Cascade Striders         15:25  108
225  #493 Amelia Kibbee       94 Unattached-T             15:27
226  #306 Jamina Billoups     95 Los Angeles Jets         15:27  109
227  #264 Beatriz Dias        96 Den of Lions             15:33
228  #227 Jazmine Reed        94 Butler Count             15:35  110
229  #469 Brynn Olinger       94 Unattached-IN            15:38
230  #317 Kendall Dodd        95 Mount Pleasant TC        15:40
231  #447 Abby Scharbarth     95 Thunderbird              15:44
232  #253 Morgan Liedke       95 Cornhusker Flyers        15:47  111
233  #242 Tianna Perry        95 Continental              15:48
234  #462 Kaylee Parker       96 Unattached-Gulf          15:49
235  #441 Autumn Jensen       97 Team Provo               15:49  112
236  #224 Emma Marcum         94 Butler Count             16:05  113
237  #455 Misty Webber        94 Two Medicine RC          16:19  114
238  #219 Kasey Odell         96 Buffalo Chips            16:27
239  #405 Kendall Mitchell    97 Scioto TC                16:27  115
240  #361 Shaelynn Comejo     94 Peachtree Ci             16:33
241  #257 Ashley Witkowski    95 Crimson Knig             16:40
242  #297 Kasey Claunch       96 Jefferson Co             16:45
243  #471 Elizabeth Schlicht  96 Unattached-IN            16:53
244  #366 Carley Bowman       96 Peak Perform             16:57
245  #281 Daisy Villa         94 Elgin Sharks TC B        17:16  116
246  #212 Nicole Vaz          94 Associacao o             17:31
247  #353 Claire Christianse  96 Oregon Cross             17:38  117
248  #246 Cidney Woodson      95 Continental              17:44  118
249  #363 Megan Donahue       95 Peachtree Ci             17:51
250  #460 Haley Hollingswort  96 Unattached-Gulf          17:52
251  #243 Eshe Robinson       97 Continental              19:28  119
252  #237 Camille Caldwell    97 Continental              19:29  120
253  #256 EmilieClaire Mille  94 Crimson Knig             20:45
254  #239 Breanna Hegwood     95 Continental              21:55  121
255  #452 Aleck Bullshoe-Jun  96 Two Medicine RC          21:55  122

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country         86    4   12   16   23   31   35   80  117
      Total Time:  1:02:16.00
         Average:    12:27.20
   2 San Diego So Cal RoadRun     89    3   10   11   14   51   59
      Total Time:  1:02:29.00
         Average:    12:29.80
   3 Elgin Sharks TC              92    5   15   19   24   29   36   43   60
      Total Time:  1:02:43.00
         Average:    12:32.60
   4 Cornhusker Flyers           129    1    2   18   45   63   69   85  111
      Total Time:  1:02:44.00
         Average:    12:32.80
   5 Los Angeles Jets            151   17   21   26   39   48   54  109
      Total Time:  1:04:29.00
         Average:    12:53.80
   6 Swift TC                    151    8   13   28   49   53   94
      Total Time:  1:04:28.00
         Average:    12:53.60
   7 Albuquerque Athletics TC    196    9   20   34   62   71   92  102
      Total Time:  1:05:23.00
         Average:    13:04.60
   8 Nashua Pal Cruisers         207    7   32   42   56   70   72   81   83
      Total Time:  1:05:48.00
         Average:    13:09.60
   9 Southern Cal Road Runners   245   25   30   57   65   68   76   79
      Total Time:  1:06:43.00
         Average:    13:20.60
  10 Team Provo                  259    6   37   40   64  112
      Total Time:  1:07:55.00
         Average:    13:35.00
  11 Cascade Striders            263   27   38   52   55   91  108
      Total Time:  1:07:36.00
         Average:    13:31.20
  12 Personal Feat               328   22   66   75   78   87  101
      Total Time:  1:08:56.00
         Average:    13:47.20
  13 Granite State Flash         333   44   47   73   74   95  100  105  107
      Total Time:  1:09:28.00
         Average:    13:53.60
  14 Butler County Striders      350   46   61   67   77   99  104  110  113
      Total Time:  1:10:04.00
         Average:    14:00.80
  15 Elgin Sharks TC B           355   41   58   82   86   88   98  116
      Total Time:  1:10:08.00
         Average:    14:01.60
  16 Scioto TC                   436   33   89   96  103  115
      Total Time:  1:14:13.00
         Average:    14:50.60
  17 Two Medicine RC             469   50   90   93  114  122
      Total Time:  1:21:03.00
         Average:    16:12.60
  18 Continental T-Belle TC      524   84   97  106  118  119  120  121
      Total Time:  1:22:02.00
         Average:    16:24.40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec