Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

12/11/04 - Busse Woods Forest Preserve - Schaumburg, IL

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #791 Darren Fahy         94 San Diego So             10:27    1
  2  #790 Aaron Acord         95 San Diego So             10:52    2
  3  #710 Brandon Clark       94 Landsharks RC            10:55    3
  4  #767 Parker Deuel        94 Pleasanton H             10:55
  5  #606 Tate Schienbein     94 All-Stars (Ci)           10:56
  6  #693 Zachary Bornstein   95 Irvine Cougars TC        11:03    4
  7  #779 Jackson Baker       94 River City TC (Ci)       11:06
  8  #719 Ryan Cooney         94 Lynx Elite (Ci)          11:06
  9  #838 Haven Shelton       94 Team Provo               11:07    5
 10  #777 Noah Heidenreich    94 Rain City Fl             11:14
 11  #608 Ryan Silva          95 Arizona Blaze (Ci)       11:15
 12  #836 Russell Isom        94 Team Provo               11:17    6
 13  #716 Julian Jalani       94 Las Vegas TC (Ci)        11:19
 14  #778 Geoffrey Martin-No  94 Rain City Fl             11:20
 15  #691 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      11:20
 16  #609 Cole Considine      94 Belvidere TC             11:21    7
 17  #849 Zachary Hale        94 Unattached-A             11:21
 18  #629 David Goldstone     95 Cascade Striders         11:22    8
 19  #749 Jordon Hellebuyck   95 Next Step RC             11:22
 20  #616 Tyler Yunk          94 Belvidere TC             11:23    9
 21  #617 Henry Taylor        94 Bethlehem Yo             11:23
 22  #841 Justin Ferguson     94 Troy Trailbl             11:24
 23  #702 Kevin Howell        94 Ithaca Unite             11:25
 24  #910 Matt McMurray       94 Walton Youth TC          11:29
 25  #859 Ben Ramsey          94 Unattached-Gulf          11:33
 26  #759 Will Hinchliffe     94 Peak Perform             11:34
 27  #612 Garrett Lee         94 Belvidere TC             11:35   10
 28  #826 Blake Davidson      94 Team Idaho (Ci)          11:36   11
 29  #696 Tanner Love         94 Irvine Cougars TC        11:38   12
 30  #810 Alexander McConnel  94 Silver State             11:39   13
 31  #679 Kyle Schaffer       94 Front Range              11:40
 32  #681 Jack Chapman        94 Granite State Flash      11:41   14
 33  #741 Gage Anderson       94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      11:41   15
 34  #818 Hoover Alec         94 St. Louis Bl             11:42
 35  #770 Eric Salzillo       94 Providence C             11:42
 36  #715 John Reynolds       95 Landsharks RC            11:43   16
 37  #712 Tucker Hamilton     94 Landsharks RC            11:43   17
 38  #853 Connor Rog          94 Unattached-C             11:46
 39  #827 Mason Halker        94 Team Idaho (Ci)          11:47   18
 40  #648 Mick Prather        95 Cornhusker Flyers        11:47   19
 41  #697 Ian Roberts         94 Irvine Cougars TC        11:48   20
 42  #760 Brady Brown         94 Personal Feat            11:49   21
 43  #688 Spencer Crigler     94 Greensboro P             11:49
 44  #794 Leonard LJ Herrera  94 San Diego So             11:51   22
 45  #700 Keegan Symmes       94 Issaquah Gli             11:52
 46  #738 Andres Littig       94 Myaa TC (Ci)             11:52
 47  #793 Buchanan Garritson  94 San Diego So             11:53   23
 48  #820 Daniel Mathews      95 St. Louis Bl             11:54
 49  #850 Devon Hoar          94 Unattached-A             11:55
 50  #811 Zach Stoll          95 Silver State             11:56   24
 51  #666 Shane Streich       96 Eastview Lig             11:56
 52  #885 Nicolas Pelaez      94 Unattached-So. Cal       11:57
 53  #784 Trevor Tuplin       94 S. Shore Fir             11:57
 54  #832 Joseph Blackburn    94 Team Provo               11:57   25
 55  #813 Davis Bennett       95 Southern Cal             11:58
 56  #690 Brennan Molleur     95 High Altitud             11:58
 57  #875 Joshua Sciaraffa    97 Unattached-N             11:59
 58  #695 Eric Leimkuhler     95 Irvine Cougars TC        11:59   26
 59  #848 Wyatt Mad Plume     95 Two Medicine RC          11:59
 60  #614 John Stilwell       94 Belvidere TC             12:01   27
 61  #631 James Jasperson     95 Cascade Striders         12:01   28
 62  #795 Christopher Spieri  96 San Diego So             12:02   29
 63  #718 Luke Babcock        95 Lynx Elite (Ci)          12:03
 64  #643 Eddie Robles        94 Cool Running             12:04
 65  #915 Tanner Canaday      94 Zephyrs TC (Ci)          12:05
 66  #852 Peter Merritt       94 Unattached-C             12:05
 67  #605 Kyle Toledo         94 Albuquerque              12:05
 68  #611 Austen Kennedy      94 Belvidere TC             12:06   30
 69  #694 Adam Legault        94 Irvine Cougars TC        12:08   31
 70  #601 Nigel Burgess       94 Aeiou TC (Ci)            12:09
 71  #815 Collin Overbay      94 Spokane Merc             12:10
 72  #746 Zachary Taylor      95 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:10   32
 73  #753 Scott Brazina       95 Nitehawks Sp             12:10
 74  #814 Bryant Rincon       95 Southern Cal             12:11
 75  #665 Kenneth Hoffman     94 Eastview Lig             12:11
 76  #664 John Sommerville    95 Diablo Valle             12:12
 77  #685 Jacob Kittredge     95 Granite State Flash      12:12   33
 78  #667 Westley Adelman     94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:13   34
 79  #789 Ruben Riordan       95 Salem TC (Ci)            12:13
 80  #808 James Martin        94 Silver State             12:14   35
 81  #650 Ben Stoltenberg     94 Cornhusker Flyers        12:16   36
 82  #782 John Dominguez      95 Royal T TC (Ci)          12:16
 83  #900 Timothy Aney        94 Vernon Smith             12:17   37
 84  #878 Nick Politan        95 Unattached-N             12:17
 85  #783 Jordan Swate        94 Runaway Club (Ci)        12:17
 86  #909 Ryan Humble         94 Walton Youth TC          12:17
 87  #711 Garrett Finn        95 Landsharks RC            12:19   38
 88  #906 Danny Vargas        96 Vernon Smith             12:19   39
 89  #745 Mitchell Sroka      94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:20   40
 90  #863 Andrew Kearney      94 Unattached-IN            12:20
 91  #750 Ryan Lesansee       95 Next Step RC             12:20
 92  #651 Aaron Potts         94 Corona Golde             12:21
 93  #869 Jalen Lincoln       94 Unattached-Maine         12:21
 94  #877 Anfernee Joseph     95 Unattached-N             12:21
 95  #781 Marcos Conde        95 Rockford Wil             12:22
 96  #824 Jonathan Harper     94 Team Bird (Ci)           12:22
 97  #686 Nathan Kittredge    95 Granite State Flash      12:22   41
 98  #705 Jacob Luciani       96 Kirkwood TC (Ci)         12:23
 99  #839 Hunter Kupka        95 Temecula Vly             12:23
100  #706 Michael Crowhurst   94 Lake Cumberl             12:25
101  #735 Brandon Balestreri  94 Mustang TC (Ci)          12:26
102  #607 Kevin Knight        94 Ann Arbor TC (Ci)        12:27
103  #882 David Burton        94 Unattached-Ohio          12:28
104  #678 Alec Brudzinski     94 Front Range              12:28
105  #865 Andrew Noble        94 Unattached-IN            12:31
106  #645 Coleman Cogswell    95 Cornhusker Flyers        12:32   42
107  #725 Danny Austin        94 Mid-Maryland             12:32
108  #868 Dean Tyler          95 Unattached-Kentucky      12:32
109  #792 Steven Fahy         96 San Diego So             12:33   43
110  #797 David Varner        94 San Diego So             12:33   44
111  #862 Garrett Swanson     94 Unattached-IL            12:34
112  #724 Kenneth Castro      95 Miami Milers (Ci)        12:35
113  #618 Tanner Misono       95 Buffalo Chips (Ci)       12:36
114  #861 Luke Muzikowski     95 Unattached-IL            12:36
115  #673 Nicky Valenti       94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:38   45
116  #904 Michael Salzle      94 Vernon Smith             12:39   46
117  #721 Cameron Durman      96 Mercury TC (Ci)          12:39
118  #634 Kelly VanAchte      94 Cascade Striders         12:40   47
119  #896 Logan Andryk        94 Unattached-Wisc          12:40
120  #653 Wyatt Avenatti      96 Decatur Stal             12:41   48
121  #823 Brian Rossi         96 SW Suburban TC (Ci)      12:41
122  #907 Efrain Vargas JR    96 Vernon Smith             12:41   49
123  #765 Mackenzie Whitten   95 Personal Feat            12:42   50
124  #837 Joshua Reid         94 Team Provo               12:42   51
125  #891 Colby Mehmen        94 Unattached-S             12:42
126  #755 Travis Donlin       95 Omaha Racers (Ci)        12:43
127  #851 David LaFehr        95 Unattached-Alaska        12:43
128  #833 Trevor Blackburn    95 Team Provo               12:44   52
129  #830 Kaylen Vickers      94 Team Idaho (Ci)          12:44   53
130  #805 Peter Brinson       94 Silver State             12:45   54
131  #938 Travis Neuman       94 Central Oreg             12:45
132  #610 Frank Degner        95 Belvidere TC             12:45   55
133  #879 Harrison Whelan     95 Unattached-N             12:46
134  #825 Alex Hess           95 Team Bird (Ci)           12:46
135  #740 Louis Alexanian     95 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:47   56
136  #855 Jeffrey Tait        94 Unattached-Florida       12:48
137  #663 Chuck McMahon       94 Derby City AC (Ci)       12:48
138  #713 Kaci Rex            94 Landsharks RC            12:49   57
139  #802 Adam Larger         95 Scioto TC                12:49   58
140  #739 Omar Akel           94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:50   59
141  #689 John Topham         94 Griswold (Ci)            12:51
142  #871 Jerrod Lighthall    94 Unattached-Michigan      12:51
143  #866 Kyle Fenwick        94 Unattached-Kentucky      12:52
144  #773 Dimitri James       95 Purdue Area TC           12:53
145  #804 Corbin Sturgill     95 Scioto TC                12:53   60
146  #872 Brandon Franta      94 Unattached-Minn          12:54
147  #817 Andrew Whalen       94 Spokane Merc             12:54
148  #701 John Fausold        94 Ithaca Unite             12:54
149  #769 Malcom Rios         95 Providence C             12:55
150  #884 Teagan Settelmeyer  94 Unattached-Oregon        12:55
151  #699 Drew Matthews       94 Issaquah Gli             12:55
152  #676 Chad Wagner         96 Flathead Int             12:55
153  #880 Julian Patterson    94 Unattached-N             12:56
154  #876 Alexander Hay       94 Unattached-N             12:56
155  #874 Chris Robinson      94 Unattached-Mo Val        12:57
156  #615 Cameron Wales       94 Belvidere TC             12:58   61
157  #898 John Jones          94 Unattached-Wisc          12:58
158  #768 Connor McCarthy     95 Pleasanton H             12:58
159  #856 David McMurray      94 Unattached-Georgia       12:59
160  #806 Nicholas DiCianno   94 Silver State             13:01   62
161  #737 Jack Reasoner       95 Mustang TC (Ci)          13:04
162  #621 Bill Dyer           95 Butler Count             13:07   63
163  #717 Donovan Brown       95 Los Angeles              13:07
164  #644 Andrew Barry        94 Cornhusker Flyers        13:08   64
165  #709 Tyler Burns         95 Landsharks RC            13:09   65
166  #897 Ethan Bott          95 Unattached-Wisc          13:09
167  #867 Jonah Philley       94 Unattached-Kentucky      13:09
168  #776 William Pelosi      95 QuickSilver TC (Ci)      13:10
169  #889 Aaron Akens         96 Unattached-S             13:10
170  #831 Adam Blackburn      96 Team Provo               13:11   66
171  #812 Christopher Salvad  95 Sky City Eag             13:11
172  #821 Caleb Uebelein      94 St. Louis Bl             13:12
173  #603 Christopher Welch   94 Albia (Ci)               13:13
174  #893 Adam Duncan         94 Unattached-T             13:14
175  #655 Logan Hiser         94 Decatur Stal             13:16   67
176  #796 Matthew Spiering    98 San Diego So             13:17   68
177  #683 Alex Fogelgren      95 Granite State Flash      13:17   69
178  #742 Tim Preston         96 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:17   70
179  #637 Norman Archer       95 Chapel Hill              13:18
180  #647 Justin Liedke       98 Cornhusker Flyers        13:19   71
181  #801 Daniel Hopwood      96 Scioto TC                13:19   72
182  #756 Jacob Peitzmeyer    94 Omaha Racers (Ci)        13:20
183  #642 Andrew Witcher      94 Chapel Hill              13:22
184  #714 Kyle Rex            97 Landsharks RC            13:23   73
185  #732 Alexandros Mpougas  96 Mount Pleasant TC        13:23   74
186  #654 Jason Collingwood   94 Decatur Stal             13:24   75
187  #843 Samuel Ward         94 Tulsa Spikes (Ci)        13:24
188  #639 Luke Haus           95 Chapel Hill              13:24
189  #886 Jeremy Arnold       95 Unattached-S             13:24
190  #692 Noah Beilin         95 Irvine Cougars TC        13:25   76
191  #684 Kevin Hutchison     94 Granite State Flash      13:27   77
192  #786 Aaron Martinez      95 S. Texas Roa             13:27
193  #744 Alex Smith          94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:28   78
194  #763 Thomas Mangan       96 Personal Feat            13:30   79
195  #860 Micheal Sandlin     94 Unattached-Gulf          13:30
196  #660 Bryson Young        95 Decatur Stal             13:31   80
197  #730 James Kirwan        96 Mount Pleasant TC        13:31   81
198  #661 Joshua Martins      96 Den of Lions             13:32
199  #682 Brendan Dix         94 Granite State Flash      13:32   82
200  #687 Ben Platt           96 Granite State Flash      13:32   83
201  #809 William Martin      96 Silver State             13:33   84
202  #787 Ryan Martinez       94 S. Texas Roa             13:34
203  #757 Tylan Jones-Brelan  95 Peachtree Ci             13:35
204  #602 Roman Phillips      95 Aeiou TC (Ci)            13:36
205  #703 Chris Van Loon      95 Ithaca Unite             13:37
206  #620 Erick Delgado       94 Butler Count             13:37   85
207  #720 Matthew Ammann      94 McLean Youth             13:38
208  #788 Steven Mercado      95 S. Texas Roa             13:38
209  #656 Dylan Sturgell      94 Decatur Stal             13:43   86
210  #840 Andrew Goff         94 Thunderbird              13:47
211  #668 Richard Childs      96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:47   87
212  #911 Morgan Tanasijevic  95 Walton Youth TC          13:47
213  #807 Willie Levin        94 Silver State             13:48   88
214  #728 Eric Davidson       94 Mount Pleasant TC        13:48   89
215  #785 Hiram Garcia Jr     96 S. Texas Roa             13:48
216  #680 Thomas Brew         95 Granite State Flash      13:49   90
217  #659 Braxton Young       97 Decatur Stal             13:49   91
218  #731 Jake Meyer          94 Mount Pleasant TC        13:50   92
219  #726 Aaron West          94 Mobile Parks             13:51
220  #646 Preston Elwell      96 Cornhusker Flyers        13:51   93
221  #947 Edward Steger       95 Unattached-Alaska        13:52
222  #652 Daniel Jones        94 Crimson Knig             13:54
223  #754 Sam Svoboda         94 Northside Re             13:56
224  #736 Brandon Lawrence    95 Mustang TC (Ci)          13:57
225  #613 Tim Nelligan        95 Belvidere TC             13:57   94
226  #762 Camden Maclennan    95 Personal Feat            13:59   95
227  #729 Felix Hadstein      95 Mount Pleasant TC        13:59   96
228  #743 Travis Rice         95 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:00   97
229  #798 Samuel Brower       95 Sandhills TC (Ci)        14:04
230  #758 Ian Roberts         95 Peachtree Ci             14:06
231  #864 Graham Martin       94 Unattached-IN            14:09
232  #670 Emilio Mancha       96 Elgin Sharks TC          14:10   98
233  #858 Blake Miles         94 Unattached-Gulf          14:14
234  #888 Avery Nunez         95 Unattached-S             14:15
235  #883 Treg Francis        94 Unattached-Ohio          14:17
236  #766 Tucker Whitten      98 Personal Feat            14:21   99
237  #916 Jonathan Palmer     95 Team Idaho (Ci)          14:22  100
238  #881 Brandon Barlage     94 Unattached-Ohio          14:24
239  #707 Paden Vernon        95 Unattached-Kentucky      14:24
240  #842 Christian Tjahjadi  96 Tulsa Spikes (Ci)        14:26
241  #619 Jesse Combs         95 Butler Count             14:27  101
242  #658 Joseph White        94 Decatur Stal             14:27  102
243  #734 Brandon Wood        94 Mount Pleasant TC        14:29  103
244  #846 Joseph Bremner      96 Two Medicine RC          14:33
245  #622 Drey Lewis          94 Butler Count             14:35  104
246  #902 Kyle Moses          94 Vernon Smith             14:36  105
247  #890 Hunter Hawkins      96 Unattached-S             14:40
248  #628 Harrison Devine     96 Cascade Striders         14:41  106
249  #727 Justin Curewitz     95 Mount Pleasant TC        14:45  107
250  #775 Diego Rotea         95 Purdue Area TC           14:50
251  #772 Philllip Bower      95 Purdue Area TC           14:51
252  #905 William Valle       97 Vernon Smith             14:53  108
253  #630 Jesse Goldstone     99 Cascade Striders         15:00  109
254  #803 Trey Mitchell       95 Scioto TC                15:12  110
255  #626 Zack Youst          96 Butler Count             15:14  111
256  #632 Andrew Lankford     94 Cascade Striders         15:25  112
257  #828 Tommy Herrick       97 Team Idaho (Ci)          15:26  113
258  #657 Mason Sutton        94 Decatur Stal             15:35  114
259  #764 Albert White        94 Personal Feat            15:41  115
260  #799 Liam Campbell       96 Scioto TC                15:45  116
261  #625 Jacob Youst         96 Butler Count             16:02  117
262  #819 Matthew Day         95 St. Louis Bl             16:20
263  #903 Ulises Roldan       96 Vernon Smith             16:22  118
264  #901 Pablo Gonzales      96 Vernon Smith             16:29  119
265  #895 Seth Rider          97 Unattached-TN            16:32
266  #624 Jacob Williams      95 Butler Count             16:40  120
267  #844 Brandon Blackgoat   98 Two Medicine RC          16:43
268  #623 Mason Riley         96 Butler Count             16:59  121
269  #627 Cameron Devine      94 Cascade Striders         17:10  122
270  #672 Elijah Rodriguez    95 Elgin Sharks TC          17:34  123
271  #800 Gabriel Ellis       97 Scioto TC                17:44  124
272  #845 Phillip Blackgoat   96 Two Medicine RC          23:05

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Diego So Cal RoadRun     77    1    2   22   23   29   43   44   68
      Total Time:    57:05.00
         Average:    11:25.00
   2 Belvidere TC                 83    7    9   10   27   30   55   61   94
      Total Time:    58:26.00
         Average:    11:41.20
   3 Irvine Cougars TC            93    4   12   20   26   31   76
      Total Time:    58:36.00
         Average:    11:43.20
   4 Landsharks RC               131    3   16   17   38   57   65   73
      Total Time:    59:29.00
         Average:    11:53.80
   5 Team Provo                  139    5    6   25   51   52   66
      Total Time:    59:47.00
         Average:    11:57.40
   6 Silver State Striders       188   13   24   35   54   62   84   88
      Total Time:  1:01:35.00
         Average:    12:19.00
   7 Nashua Pal Cruisers         202   15   32   40   56   59   70   78   97
      Total Time:  1:01:48.00
         Average:    12:21.60
   8 Cornhusker Flyers           232   19   36   42   64   71   93
      Total Time:  1:03:02.00
         Average:    12:36.40
   9 Granite State Flash         234   14   33   41   69   77   82   83   90
      Total Time:  1:02:59.00
         Average:    12:35.80
  10 Vernon Smith Infinity       276   37   39   46   49  105  108  118  119
      Total Time:  1:04:32.00
         Average:    12:54.40
  11 Team Idaho (Ci)             295   11   18   53  100  113
      Total Time:  1:05:55.00
         Average:    13:11.00
  12 Cascade Striders            298    8   28   47  106  109  112  122
      Total Time:  1:05:44.00
         Average:    13:08.80
  13 Personal Feat               344   21   50   79   95   99  115
      Total Time:  1:06:21.00
         Average:    13:16.20
  14 Decatur Staley Striders     356   48   67   75   80   86   91  102  114
      Total Time:  1:06:35.00
         Average:    13:19.00
  15 Elgin Sharks TC             387   34   45   87   98  123
      Total Time:  1:10:22.00
         Average:    14:04.40
  16 Scioto TC                   416   58   60   72  110  116  124
      Total Time:  1:09:58.00
         Average:    13:59.60
  17 Mount Pleasant TC           432   74   81   89   92   96  103  107
      Total Time:  1:08:31.00
         Average:    13:42.20
  18 Butler County Striders      464   63   85  101  104  111  117  120  121
      Total Time:  1:11:00.00
         Average:    14:12.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec