Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/04 - Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, Virginia

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3313 Negaard, Madelyn    96 Richmond Track                 11:18.00
  2  3333 Hattar, Sarah       96 Our Lady                       16:13.00
  3  3334 Anderson, Emily     97 Our Lady                       16:36.00
 --  3324 Smith, Logan        96 12 Virginia Unat                    DNS
 --  3318 Garland, Ciera      97 12 Virginia Unat                    DNS

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3321 Peters, Madeline    95 12 Virginia Unat               16:26.00
  2  3329 Grahmam, Courtney   95 Our Lady                       19:18.00
  3  3340 Smith, Emily        94 Our Lady                       19:29.00
  4  3315 Brockenbrough, Emi  95 12 Virginia Unat               19:29.86
  5  3331 Gooden, Samantha    94 12 Virginia Unat               20:14.00
  6  3343 Topp, Charlotte     94 Our Lady                       22:31.00
  7  3339 Lohr, Mary Virgini  95 Our Lady                       26:15.00
  8  3332 Hattar, Sabal       95 Our Lady                       26:35.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3309 Sealey, Holly       93 Richmond Light                 14:37.00
  2  3320 Lambert, Holly      93 12 Virginia Unat               14:54.00
  3  3353 Mealy, Catlin       92 Our Lady                       15:33.00
  4  3345 Rabassa, Katy       92 Our Lady                       15:55.00
  5  3351 Cousins, Nicole     93 12 Virginia Unat               17:50.00
  6  3337 Roman, Roberta      93 Our Lady                       18:03.00
  7  3342 Topp, Sydney        93 Our Lady                       19:45.00
 --  3316 Callicutt, Catheri  93 12 Virginia Unat                    DNS
 --  3325 Wyche, Debresha     93 12 Virginia Unat                    DNS

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3349 Donaher, Megan      90 Richmond Track                 16:57.00
  2  3346 Thibeault, Abbey    90 Richmond Track                 16:59.00
  3  3322 Peters, Mary        91 12 Virginia Unat               17:40.00
  4  3308 Washington, Aubree  90 Quite Storm                    17:57.00
  5  3319 Johnston, Kelly     90 12 Virginia Unat               18:27.00
  6  3336 Lutterloh, Landsay  90 12 Virginia Unat               18:37.00
  7  3354 Gregory, Maria      90 12 Virginia Unat               19:30.00
  8  3352 McSweeney, Katie    91 Our Lady                       22:29.00
 --  3323 Richardson, Jasia   91 12 Virginia Unat                    DNS
 --  3317 Garland, Christina  90 12 Virginia Unat                    DNS

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3348 Ryan, Patricia      89 Richmond Track                 22:05.00

5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3344 Woodard, Heather    87 12 Virginia Unat               21:31.00
  2  3307 Washington, Genova  87 Quite Storm                    21:45.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3311 Vinnenburg, Jonath  94 Richmond Light                 12:43.00
  2  3305 Wiggins, Grant      96 New Energy                     12:46.00
  3  3328 Layman, Truitt      94 12 Virginia Unat               18:53.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3314 Negaard, Alden      92 Richmond Track                 11:45.00
  2  3306 Swanson, Scott      92 Richmond Light                 12:18.00
  3  3338 Kanney, Conor       93 Richmond Light                 13:48.00
  4  3330 Mcmahan-Rice, Andr  93 12 Virginia Unat               14:23.00
  5  3327 Johnston, Dan       92 12 Virginia Unat               14:36.00
  6  3341 Smith, Tyler        92 Our Lady                       15:59.00
  7  3350 Castillo, Christop  93 Our Lady                       18:06.00
  8  3335 Anderson, John      92 Our Lady                       18:10.00
 --  3312 Wiley, Marshall     93 Richmond Light                      DNS

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3326 Barry, Davis        90 12 Virginia Unat               14:25.00
  2  3310 Hornsby, Booth      90 Richmond Light                 16:47.00
  3  3355 Loren, Kyle         91 Our Lady                       25:48.00
  4  3356 Loren, Brooks       91 Our Lady                       28:14.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3347 Scott, Henry        88 Richmond Track                 18:03.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec