Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Three Rivers Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/04 - Slippery Rock University

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kibbee, Ellen                Unattached            10:21.30
  2 Scabora, Shannon             Unattached            11:42.70
  3 Yarosh, Julianna             Pacer Track Club      12:18.50
  4 Dighan, Kelly                Unattached            13:05.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Regina                Unattached            13:58.60
  2 Mantheiy, Corinne            Pacer Track Club      15:23.60
  3 Peyton, Melissa              Unattached            15:33.70
  4 Rotz, Elizabeth              Pacer Track Club      16:31.40
  5 Kibbee, Amelia               Unattached            18:03.00
  6 Stacy, Adrianna              Unattached            19:40.68
  7 Grinko, Teresa               Pacer Track Club      20:31.70
  8 Philbin, Kelly`              Pacer Track Club      20:59.40

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peck, Angelica               Unattached            13:10.30
  2 Zentgraf, Rachel             Unattached            14:12.00
  3 Ostrowski, Stefanie          Unattached            14:31.20
  4 Philbin, Kathleen            Pacer Track Club      16:24.30

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sittler, Lauren              Unattached            17:13.30
  2 Kelly, Brighid               Unattached            17:58.00
  3 Mantheiy, Hannah             Pacer Track Club      18:12.60
  4 Bridges, Calley              Unattached            18:17.80
  5 Taylor, Ali                  Unattached            18:34.20
  6 Craig, Rebecca               Unattached            19:24.60
  7 Dinkin, Gabrielle            Unattached            21:13.80
  8 McClelland, Samantha         Unattached            21:54.70

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grossi, Sarah                Pacer Track Club      21:37.70
  2 Gray, Kim                    Unattached            23:07.30

5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartzell, Janelle            Unattached            24:41.70

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kibbee, Ethan                Unattached             9:45.50
  2 Scabora, Michael             Unattached            13:06.20

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Adam                 Unattached            13:15.30
  2 Labash, Christian            Unattached            13:43.60
  3 Kelly, George                Unattached            13:52.60

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Michael                Pacer Track Club      11:47.60
  2 Kibbee, Steve                Unattached            12:19.71
  3 Zimak, Donald                Unattached            12:53.40
  4 Bajada, Jacob                Unattached            13:03.80
  5 Garda, Evan                  Unattached            13:35.80
  6 Egler, Frederick             Unattached            13:48.60
  7 Wagner, Zach                 Unattached            14:19.70
  8 Eller, Adam                  Unattached            14:30.50
  8 Schoen, Noah                 Unattached            14:30.50
 10 Gupta, Kavish                Unattached            14:39.10
 11 Rosenbloom, Max              Unattached            14:45.50
 12 Smith, Robert                Pacer Track Club      14:53.60
 13 LaBash, Mon]te               Unattached            15:18.30

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillis, Nicholas            Unattached            16:50.80
  2 Opfermann, Trent             Pacer Track Club      18:00.00
  3 Rosenthal, Charlie           Unattached            22:58.70

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orloski, Clinton             Unattached            18:12.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec