Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF South Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Milliken Center, Spartanburg, SC

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairey, Caitlyn           97 Mt. Pleasant                   10:08.32
  2 James, Tehya              96 Florence                       10:38.85
  3 Pullman, Heidi            97 Florence                       11:02.43
  4 Hilton, Lurie 'cassandra  97 55 South Carolin               11:38.91
  5 Hilton, Mariah Rose       97 55 South Carolin               12:44.35
  6 Hilton, Kimberly          97 55 South Carolin               17:06.11

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hazel, Mason              96 Summerville                     8:50.98
  2 Torgenson, Douglas        96 Summerville                     9:05.02
  3 Vogt, Connor              96 55 Greenville                   9:13.48
  4 Salas, John Simon         96 Mt. Pleasant                    9:29.83
  5 Wilcox, Nathan            99 55 Greenville                  11:40.75

Event 3  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairey, Melissa           95 Mt. Pleasant                   13:07.45     1
  2 Mpougas, Elena            94 Mt. Pleasant                   14:11.09     2
  3 Fairey, Anna              94 Mt. Pleasant                   14:21.61     3
  4 Reh, Rachel               94 Summerville                    15:18.75
  5 Halbert, Emily            95 Florence                       15:29.96
  6 Liebmann, Morgan          95 Mt. Pleasant                   15:57.55     4
  7 Dodd, Kendall             95 Mt. Pleasant                   16:24.94     5
  8 Hawley, Ruth              95 Summerville                    16:42.96
  9 Gross, Kelsey             95 Mt. Pleasant                   17:59.55

Event 4  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Ian             95 55 Greenville                  12:58.18
  2 Harris, Thomas            95 55 South Carolin               13:23.90
  3 Mpougas, Alexandros       96 Mt. Pleasant                   13:37.05     1
  4 Davidson, Eric            94 Mt. Pleasant                   13:38.89     2
  5 Curewitz, Justin          95 Mt. Pleasant                   13:47.26     3
  6 Hadstein, Felix           95 Mt. Pleasant                   13:52.57     4
  7 Kirwan, James             96 Mt. Pleasant                   13:58.16     5
  8 Wood, Brandon             94 Mt. Pleasant                   13:58.43
  9 Strakna, Andrew           94 Mt. Pleasant                   14:13.77
 10 Royal, Dalton             94 Florence                       14:40.60
 11 Meyer, Jake               94 Mt. Pleasant                   15:00.07
 12 Whitaker, Timothy         95 55 South Carolin               18:46.20

Event 5  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandli, Meagan           93 Mt. Pleasant                   11:55.95     1
  2 Hazel, Sydney             93 Summerville                    12:11.64
  3 Fitts, Madaeline          92 Mt. Pleasant                   13:08.70     2
  4 Pullman, Anja             93 Florence                       13:42.94     3
  5 Brown, Kristen            92 Florence                       13:43.85     4
  6 Hilton, Sara Kathleen     93 55 South Carolin               13:47.49
  7 Landay, Makenzy           93 Mt. Pleasant                   13:54.69     5
  8 Klimecki, Ellen           93 Mt. Pleasant                   14:06.90     6
  9 Vorhees, Audrey           93 Mt. Pleasant                   14:09.05     7
 10 Truman, Samantha          92 Florence                       14:16.31     8
 11 Ledwell, Jaime            93 Mt. Pleasant                   14:34.88
 12 Christopher, Maggie       92 Mt. Pleasant                   14:53.31
 13 Montgomery, Kathryn       93 Mt. Pleasant                   14:53.55

Event 6  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison, Reid             92 Quick Striders                 10:57.92
  2 Ruckel, Ethan             92 Mt. Pleasant                   11:35.88     1
  3 Turner, William           92 55 Greenville                  11:41.55     2
  4 Harris, Andrew            92 55 South Carolin               11:50.54
  5 Melerine, Stafford        92 Summerville                    12:02.61     3
  6 Crawford, James Cameron   92 55 Greenville                  12:16.12
  7 Rabb, William             93 Summerville                    12:19.54     4
  8 Dooley, Matthew           92 Mt. Pleasant                   12:41.60     5
  9 Kalshoven, Jonathan       92 55 South Carolin               12:47.82
 10 Solesbee, John            93 55 South Carolin               12:48.52     6
 11 Perdun, Zachary           92 55 South Carolin               12:53.41
 12 Ogden, John               92 Summerville                    13:00.74     7
 13 Place, Joshua             93 55 South Carolin               13:28.71
 14 Evans, Erwin              92 Florence                       13:33.72
 15 Spandorfer, Adam          93 Mt. Pleasant                   13:36.30     8
 16 Garcia, Kieran            92 55 Greenville                  13:37.69
 17 Chambers, Philip          92 55 South Carolin               13:38.53
 18 Code, Allen               93 55 South Carolin               14:40.88
 19 Barber, Chandler          92 Florence                       16:29.52

Event 7  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Royal, Alisha             91 Florence                       15:53.12
  2 Morgan, Hannan            90 55 Greenville                  16:02.79
  3 Stewart, Adele            90 55 Greenville                  17:02.43
  4 Tiller, Emily             91 55 South Carolin               17:34.78
  5 Lukridge, Keily           90 55 South Carolin               17:48.34
  6 Klimecki, Kerry           91 Mt. Pleasant                   18:07.02     1
  7 Barberio, Kirstina        91 Mt. Pleasant                   19:00.99     2
  8 Campbell, Cayla           90 Mt. Pleasant                   20:03.91     3
  9 Ledwell, Kimberly         91 Mt. Pleasant                   20:57.80     4
 10 Ledwell, Danielle         90 Mt. Pleasant                   21:16.38     5
 11 Presnell, Shelby          91 Summerville                    22:22.25
 12 Hartsoe, Kaitlin          91 55 South Carolin               29:21.00

Event 8  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitts, Joshua             90 Mt. Pleasant                   14:22.44     1
  2 Baldwin, Joseph           90 55 Greenville                  14:47.92
  3 Montgomery, Cam           90 Mt. Pleasant                   15:08.09     2
  4 Truett, Scott             90 Pee Dee                        16:46.53
  5 Morgan, Zachary           90 Florence                       16:55.89     3
  6 Porter, Graham            91 Florence                       17:51.40     4
  7 Maynard, Blake            91 Florence                       18:00.16     5
  8 McCleskey, Tucker         91 Mt. Pleasant                   18:39.13     6
  9 Inbody, William           91 55 South Carolin               18:59.97
 10 Getzelman, Clint          91 55 South Carolin               19:26.74
 11 McManus, James            91 Mt. Pleasant                   19:40.78     7
 12 Barber, Cameron           91 55 South Carolin               19:50.00

Event 9  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Meagan            88 Mt. Pleasant                   20:34.63
  2 Thomas, Kristen           88 55 Greenville                  20:52.85
  3 Johnson, Jennifer         88 Mt. Pleasant                   22:08.13
  4 Godoy, Ashley             89 Florence                       23:50.24

Event 10  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Usery, Stephen            89 WaveRunners                    18:03.14
  2 Tiller, Christopher       89 55 South Carolin               18:09.45
  3 Dufford, Josh             88 55 South Carolin               18:45.03
  4 Jurewicz, Peter           89 55 South Carolin               19:04.88
  5 Kalshoven, Daniel         89 55 South Carolin               19:15.77
  6 Hazel, Andrew             88 55 South Carolin               19:17.22
  7 Daley, Christopher        89 55 Greenville                  19:18.94
  8 Sarmento, Collins         89 55 Greenville                  19:51.59
  9 Barber, Robert Harison    88 Florence                       27:05.33

Event 11  5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ashley          87 55 Greenville                  21:29.70     1
  2 Coburn, Samantha          87 55 Greenville                  21:44.28     2
  3 Keresi, Natasha           86 Quick Striders                 21:47.99
  4 Wilkerson, Kathleen       87 55 Greenville                  22:32.43     3
  5 Culp, Lauren              86 55 South Carolin               23:26.49
  6 Dunbar, Sarah             86 55 South Carolin               25:41.33

Event 12  5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grothe, Michael           87 55 South Carolin               17:17.11
  2 Koziel, J.C.              87 55 South Carolin               17:32.58
  3 Virnig, Dmitri            86 55 South Carolin               17:35.51
  4 Owensby, Joseph           86 55 South Carolin               17:40.98
  5 Powell, Stephen           87 55 South Carolin               17:48.76
  6 Powell, Christopher       87 55 South Carolin               17:56.57
  7 Owensby, Greg             87 55 South Carolin               18:24.34
  8 Holmes, Jr., Steven       87 55 Greenville                  18:40.81
  9 Morrisette, Matthew       86 Mt. Pleasant                   19:29.69
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec