Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Camels Back Park, Boise, ID

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             94 Team Id               13:24.90
  2 Tenaly Smith              94 Unattached            16:29.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marquita Palmer           93 Team Id               12:27.60
  2 Brittany Lock             93 Team Id               14:10.00
  3 Alyssa Faulks             93 Team Id               14:10.04
  4 Katie Lovelace            92 Team Id               14:10.60
  5 Madison Watson            93 Team Id               14:29.60
  6 Kendra Graber             92 Unattached            15:02.40
  7 Carly Joerger             92 Unattached            16:27.10
  8 Chelsea Jordon            93 Team Id               16:29.30
  9 Ashley Hopkins-Turner     93 Unattached            17:45.40
 10 Shauntal Pyper            92 Team Id               17:51.20
 11 Rochelle Witt             93 Team Id               20:33.20

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne Lovelace             90 Team Id               15:32.00
  2 Amanda Palmer             90 Team Id               15:57.10
  3 Aunamaria Charlton        91 Team Id               16:30.40
  4 Elizabeth Brandon         91 Team Id               16:42.00
  5 Jessica Lanser            91 Team Id               16:50.00
  6 Sarah Olson               91 Team Id               17:01.40
  7 Ashley Ady                91 Team Id               17:03.30
  8 Jordan Engerhardt         91 Unattached            17:17.90
  9 Alexi Hawkins             91 Team Id               17:58.70
 10 Jaime Vanlth              90 Team Id               18:05.90
 11 Shannon Lynch             91 Unattached            18:10.50
 12 Leah Martinez             91 Team Id               18:33.40
 13 Rebecca Wiggins           90 Unattached            19:10.20
 14 Elynn Smith               91 Team Id               19:40.10
 15 Kyong Min Lee             91 Team Id               20:10.60

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilary McClendon          88 Team Id               18:52.20
  2 Kerynn Davis              88 Unattached            21:26.90
  3 Skye Burch                88 Unattached            22:12.30
  4 Brittney Posthuma         89 Team Id               22:43.30
  5 Angela Wiggins            88 Unattached            24:01.00
  6 Anna Hirnyck              88 Team Id               27:21.50

5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcella Bosch            87 Team Id               20:12.80
  2 Amanda Dehaas             86 Unattached            21:58.30

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Davidson            94 Team Id               13:31.70
  2 Kaylen Vickers            94 Team Id               13:43.00
  3 Mason Halker              94 Team Id               14:03.20
  4 Jonathan Palmer           95 Unattached            14:20.90
  5 Justin Robinson           94 Team Id               14:22.70
  6 Jacob Inman               94 Team Id               14:25.90
  7 Nathan Wiggins            95 Unattached            14:27.40
  8 Tommy Herrick             97 Team Id               14:37.20
  9 Robby Gonzalez            94 Team Id               15:19.10
 10 Trent Barningham          95 Team Id               15:45.00
 11 Eric Hoth                 95 Team Id               16:10.80
 12 Jake O'Reilly             94 Unattached            16:15.40
 13 Joe Lovelace              94 Unattached            16:21.20
 14 Trevor Thomas             96 Team Id               26:25.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Robinson             92 Team Id               11:49.30
  2 Conor McMillan            92 Team Id               11:55.30
  3 Kramer Quist              92 Team Id               12:40.00
  4 Blaine Davidson           92 Team Id               12:51.30
  5 Colin Reed                92 Team Id               12:56.90
  6 Cameron O'Neil            92 Unattached            13:02.50
  7 Mitchell Parker           92 Team Id               13:55.50
  8 Christopher Carlson       92 Team Id               14:10.50
  9 Conor Harris              92 Unattached            14:17.50
 10 Andrew Hoth               93 Team Id               17:06.40

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Edwards            90 Team Id               14:59.70
  2 Jack Taylor               90 Team Id               15:16.40
  3 Jordon Hopewell           90 Team Id               15:29.90
  4 Garrison Holdway          90 Team Id               15:39.40
  5 Eric Tolman               91 Unattached            17:15.70
  6 Zachary Anderson          90 Unattached            17:36.90
  7 Jarred Pyper              90 Unattached            20:05.20

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Huey                 88 Team Id               16:55.70
  2 Kevin Higgs               88 Team Id               17:00.60
  3 Nicholas Bolinder         88 Team Id               17:01.60
  4 Alex Goold                89 Unattached            17:02.20
  5 Tyler Jones               88 Team Id               17:02.70
  6 Sawyer Bosch              89 Team Id               17:04.50
  7 Bryant Denson             89 Team Id               17:06.10
  8 Paul Sartin               89 Team Id               17:09.20
  9 K Bailey                  89 Unattached            17:55.70
 10 Spencer Carter            89 Team Id               17:58.00
 11 Michael Tobiason          88 Team Id               18:16.00
 12 Matthew Stark             88 Unattached            18:34.80
 13 Phillip Petterborg        88 Team Id               18:47.80
 14 Evan Walker               89 Unattached            18:49.40
 15 Matt Hickerson            89 Unattached            18:56.00
 16 Ethan Mansfield           88 Unattached            18:57.60
 17 Nate Murphy               89 Unattached            19:00.30
 18 Shane Hayes               88 Unattached            19:16.10
 19 Alex Crystal              89 Unattached            19:18.80
 20 Henry Taylor              88 Unattached            20:02.30
 21 Reginald Pierce           88 Unattached            20:14.10

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Montgomery           87 Team Id               17:32.30
  2 Josiah Barrett            87 Team Id               17:34.40
  3 Cory Kniep                86 Team Id               17:36.70
  4 Brandon Frisbee           87 Team Id               17:57.60
  5 Geoffrey Williams         87 Team Id               17:59.40
  6 Ben Woods                 86 Unattached            18:28.40
  7 Paul Thomas               87 Unattached            18:33.00
  8 Konrad Bunde              87 Unattached            18:41.80
  9 Dustin Byington           86 Unattached            19:37.00
 10 Zachary Lowman            87 Unattached            19:37.90
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec