Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/04 - Castlewood State Park, Ballwin, MO

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Elizabeth Luciani   94 Kirkwood              12:05.00
  2   670 Avery Warrick       94 Kirkwood              13:31.00
  3   734 Katherine Gallaghe  94 StL Blazers           13:41.00
  4   668 Alyssa Beavers      95 Kirkwood              15:26.00
  5   735 Jordann Wilson      95 Unattached            15:45.00
  6   746 Kasey Claunch       95 Jets                  16:23.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   690 Elizabeth Worley    92 StL Blazers           12:05.00     1
  2   686 Claire Heinicke     92 StL Blazers           12:29.00     2
  3   723 Makenzie Cely       92 Cyclones              12:41.00
  4   689 Siobhan Steppe      93 StL Blazers           12:54.00     3
  5   685 Hannah Blalock      93 StL Blazers           12:55.00     4
  6   687 Alexis Jennings     93 StL Blazers           12:56.00     5
  7   671 Sierra Horton       93 Kirkwood              12:58.00
  8   672 Noel Ray            92 Kirkwood              14:00.00
  9   673 Hannah Warrick      92 Kirkwood              14:30.00
 10   688 Cindy Lammert       92 StL Blazers           15:22.00     6

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   691 Natalie Becker      90 StL Blazers           16:15.76     1
  2   675 Kelly Stromsdorfer  91 Kirkwood              16:22.33
  3   694 Samantha Keller     90 StL Blazers           16:25.59     2
  4   696 Erin Mirkin         91 StL Blazers           16:26.33     3
  5   692 Courtney Henderson  91 StL Blazers           16:27.70     4
  6   695 Ashley Lane         90 StL Blazers           16:28.21     5
  7   693 Katherine Horan     90 Unattached            16:38.64
  8   674 Thea Emmons         91 Kirkwood              17:06.00
  9   726 Erica Easton        91 Cyclones              17:09.26
 10   666 Kathleen Thompson   91 Unattached            17:39.69
 11   732 Julie Cronin        91 StL Blazers           18:04.94     6
 12   750 Kathryn Marr        91 StL Blazers           18:30.27     7
 13   738 Abby Rose           90 StL Blazers           22:05.56     8
 --   725 Maggie Cely         91 Cyclones                   DNF

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   740 Courtney Moore      89 StL Blazers           20:05.68     1
  2   701 Allison Overy       89 StL Blazers           20:10.68     2
  3   721 Rachel York         88 StL Blazers           21:06.62     3
  4   680 Caitlin Scheussler  89 Kirkwood              21:30.31
  5   699 Megan Mathews       89 StL Blazers           21:35.24     4
  6   698 Jamie Kantner       88 Unattached            22:00.68
  7   697 Lauren Heidbrink    88 Unattached            22:01.02
  8   737 Mary Ellen Seeling  88 Unattached            22:31.93
  9   679 Kara Evens          89 Kirkwood              22:53.43
 10   729 Emilie Meier        88 StL Blazers           24:22.81     5
 11   730 Maggie Meier        88 StL Blazers           24:23.06     6
 --   678 Margot Brobst       88 Kirkwood                   DNF
 --   700 Alysha Munoz        89 StL Blazers                DNF

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   702 Alec Hoover         94 StL Blazers           12:00.00
  2   667 Jacob Luciani       95 Kirkwood              12:29.00
  3   703 Daniel Mathews      95 StL Blazers           12:34.00
  4   704 Caleb Uebelein      94 StL Blazers           13:20.00
  5   743 Jonathon Benkert    95 Jets                  16:10.00
  6   722 Matthew Day         95 StL Blazers           17:01.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   710 Daniel Raterman     92 StL Blazers           11:06.14     1
  2   709 Adam Prahlow        92 StL Blazers           11:06.94     2
  3   708 Jesse Mathews       92 StL Blazers           11:30.00     3
  4   705 Travis Blalock      92 StL Blazers           11:42.00     4
  5   707 Devon Liu           93 StL Blazers           11:44.00     5
  6   706 Kurtis Harshman     93 StL Blazers           11:53.00     6
  7   731 Cody Sanchez        92 Jets                  12:20.00
  8   739 Cody Moore          92 StL Blazers           12:26.00     7
  9   724 Stephen Slusser     92 Cyclones              12:36.00
 10   712 Conrad Bollinger    93 StL Blazers           12:38.00     8
 11   711 Nathan Rubbelke     93 StL Blazers           12:51.00

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Eric Fernandez      90 StL Blazers           14:15.73     1
  2   713 Clifford David      91 StL Blazers           14:22.84     2
  3   715 Tyler Jennings      91 StL Blazers           14:59.34     3
  4  4003 Curtis Beasley      90 StL Blazers           15:26.39     4
  5   727 Mike Easton         90 Cyclones              15:36.79
  6   677 Nick Evens          91 Kirkwood              16:02.71
  7   716 Jared Lammert       90 StL Blazers           16:21.16     5
  8   676 Jacob Engel         91 Kirkwood              18:43.58
  9   733 Michael Gallagher   91 StL Blazers           18:46.92     6
 --   728 Sean Murphy         91 Cyclones                   DNF

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   748 Brennan Benkert     88 Jets                  17:16.46
  2   747 Christopher Pearl   88 Jets                  17:58.50
  3   718 Brent Donovan       89 StL Blazers           19:25.56
  4   681 Matt Glasscock      89 Kirkwood              20:22.01
  5   682 Ben Murphy          88 Kirkwood              21:27.62
  6   736 Scott Daugherty     88 Unattached            22:18.59
 --   717 Ben Brammeier       88 StL Blazers                DNF
 --   719 Aaron Prahlow       89 StL Blazers                DNF

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   741 Dan Hedgecock       87 StL Blazers           16:38.87     1
  2  4002 Max Hacker          87 StL Blazers           17:09.15     2
  3   742 Kirk Chitwood       87 StL Blazers           17:27.68     3
  4   744 Nathan Ahart        86 StL Blazers           17:49.78     4
  5   684 Paul Bell'ora       87 Kirkwood              17:54.06
  6   745 Andrew Wieser       87 StL Blazers           18:00.40     5
  7   720 Adam Lane           86 StL Blazers           18:02.18     6
  8   749 Kris Hall           87 StL Blazers           18:10.84     7
  9   683 Kevin Arends        87 Kirkwood              18:13.21
 --  4001 John Leicht         86 StL Blazers                DNF

Girls - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Saint Louis Blazers TC      21

Girls - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Saint Louis Blazers TC      36

Girls - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Saint Louis Blazers TC      21

Boys - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Saint Louis Blazers TC      36

Boys - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Saint Louis Blazers TC      21

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Saint Louis Blazers TC      28
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec