Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/04 - Hagan Stone Park, Greensboro, NC

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard, Katelyn          96 13 Sandhills          10:07.00
  2 Vaughn, Aziza             97 13 University Ci      10:52.00
  3 McDonald, Jodi-Ann        97 13 University Ci      11:17.00
  4 Nielsen, Maria            98 13 North Carolin      13:54.00

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hetzel, Peter             96 13 North Carolin       9:13.00
  2 Cabean, Miles             96 13 North Carolin       9:14.00
  3 Vaughn, Mensah            96 13 University Ci      10:03.00
  4 Nielson, Jacob            96 13 North Carolin      10:42.00
  5 Minor, Michael            96 13 Sandhills          10:48.00
  6 Young, Harrison           96 13 North Carolin      10:49.00
  7 Brandenburg, Corey        96 13 Greensboro Pa      10:54.00
  8 Johnson, Elijah           97 13 University Ci      12:04.00

Event 3  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindquist, Cassandra      94 13 North Carolin      12:06.00
  2 Rhodes, Taylor            94 13 Greensboro Pa      12:49.31
  3 Gardner, Hanna            94 13 CC Pacers          13:16.00
  4 Owens, Tanazia            95 13 University Ci      13:35.00
  5 Zimmerman, Micalyne       95 13 University Ci      13:46.71
  6 Pullen, Tynajia           95 13rocky Mt Sp         14:02.09
  7 Medford, Megan            96 13rocky Mt Sp         14:02.34
  8 Young, Alexa              95 13 CC Pacers          14:05.00
  9 Morken, Helen             97 13 CC Pacers          14:15.00
 10 Williams, Michaela        96 13rocky Mt Sp         14:16.00
 11 Jaroszewski, Theresa      95 13 North Carolin      14:44.00
 12 Marshall*, Alexandra      94 13 North Carolin      14:53.00
 13 Malek    *, Hailey        94 13 CC Pacers          15:17.00
 14 Kerwin, Rosie             97 13 CC Pacers          16:47.00

Event 4  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crigler, Spencer          94 13 Greensboro Pa      12:13.00
  2 Brower, Samuel            95 13 Sandhills          12:36.00
  3 Hendrick, Justin          94 13 North Carolin      12:44.00
  4 Cabean, Perry             94 13 North Carolin      12:48.00
  5 Hetzel, Thomas            94 13 North Carolin      12:49.00
  6 Archer, Norman            95 13 CC Pacers          13:20.00
  7 Neiswender, Andrew        95 13 CC Pacers          13:24.00
  8 Patterson, Julian         94 13 North Carolin      13:31.00
  9 Witcher, Andrew           94 13 CC Pacers          13:37.00
 10 Zimmerman, Michael        95 13 University Ci      13:46.00
 11 Haus, Luke                95 13 CC Pacers          14:31.00
 12 Vilen, Collin             96 13 CC Pacers          15:03.00
 13 Remick, Thomas            94 13 North Carolin      15:44.00
 14 Cable, Andrew             94 13 CC Pacers          16:28.00
 15 Hamilton, Will            96 13 CC Pacers          17:39.00
 16 Gachie, Razaq             95 13 CC Pacers          24:07.00

Event 5  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downey, Jessy             92 13 Asheville Lig      12:00.54
  2 Hetzel  *, Mary Kate      92 13 North Carolin      12:16.22
  3 Shiflet, Emily            93 13 North Carolin      12:37.00
  4 Dunton, Stephanie         92 13 North Carolin      12:41.00
  5 Smith, V. Mary Chesnut    93 13 North Carolin      12:45.00
  6 Hathaway, Kelsey          93 13 North Carolin      12:52.33
  7 Plascyk, Sarah            93 13 North Carolin      12:58.00
  8 Brydon, Kathryn           92 13 North Carolin      13:04.00
  9 Wynn, Tess                92 13 Greensboro Pa      13:18.00
 10 White  *, Melissa         92 13 Junior Stride      13:23.00
 11 Esplin, Nicole            92 13 North Carolin      13:26.00
 12 Hines, Marguita           92 13 Nemesis Athle      13:38.00
 13 Zeman, Carleigh           93 13 CC Pacers          13:46.99
 14 Knapper, Elizabeth        92 13 Asheville Lig      13:47.00
 15 Fussell, Elizabeth        92 13 North Carolin      13:48.00
 16 Renn, Lydia               92 13 CC Pacers          13:58.00
 17 Oconnell    *, Lauren     93 13 Sandhills          14:36.00
 18 Gigler, Maggie            92 13 North Carolin      14:54.00
 19 Focht, Julianna           92 13 North Carolin      14:56.00
 20 Finch   *, Ann Miller     92 13 Junior Stride      15:16.00
 21 Kerwin, Sarh Jane         93 13 CC Pacers          15:38.00
 22 Neal, Julia               92 13 North Carolin      15:53.00
 23 Speckman, Emma            93 13 North Carolin      16:08.00
 24 Byrd, Taniesha            92 13 University Ci      16:13.00
 25 Murfin, Genna             92 13 Asheville Lig      20:14.00
 25 Nichols  *, Elizabeth     92 13 North Carolin      20:14.00

Event 6  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graw, Nicholas            92 13 Junior Stride      10:38.00
  2 Buchenberger*, John       92 13 Junior Stride      10:57.00
  3 Johnson, Christian        92 13 CC Pacers          11:03.00
  4 Klecker, John             92 13 North Carolin      11:10.00
  5 Hertzberg, Asher          93 13 CC Pacers          11:17.00
  6 Credle, Carl              92 13 North Carolin      11:21.00
  7 Trexler, Reid             92 13 North Carolin      11:29.00
  7 Vaughn, Se'Kou            92 13 University Ci      11:29.00
  9 Perry, Preston            92 13 University Ci      11:36.00
 10 Boehm, Steven             92 13 Asheville Lig      11:43.00
 11 Spittel, Grayson          93 13 North Carolin      11:46.00
 12 McDonald, Lawson          93 13 Asheville Lig      12:00.25
 13 Koerwitz, Frederick       93 13 North Carolin      12:04.22
 14 Remick  *, Sam            92 13 North Carolin      12:04.35
 15 Holley, Nicholas          92 13 North Carolin      12:08.00
 16 Flores, Matthew           92 13 North Carolin      12:14.00
 17 Skillings, Jake           92 13 Asheville Lig      12:16.81
 18 Wiese, Ryan               92 13 North Carolin      12:17.00
 19 Gardner, Mason            92 13 CC Pacers          12:21.00
 20 Cavanaugh, John           93 13 Tri-City           12:24.00
 21 Kilgore-Parker, Robert    92 13 University Ci      12:25.00
 22 Phipps, Garrett           93 13 GR Champions       12:26.00
 23 Savage, Joe               92 13 North Carolin      12:28.00
 24 Goldstein, Michael        93 13 CC Pacers          12:34.00
 25 Goethe, Jamie             92 13 Asheville Lig      12:38.00
 26 Elmes, Joe                92 13 North Carolin      12:52.12
 27 Jordan, Matthew           92 13 North Carolin      13:00.00
 28 Baker  *, Jordan          92 13 North Carolin      13:02.00
 29 Clark *, Tyler            92 13 North Carolin      13:15.00
 30 Booth  *, Harrison        92 13 North Carolin      13:19.00
 31 Savage  *, Ben            92 13 North Carolin      13:20.00
 32 Renn, Evan                92 13 CC Pacers          13:44.00
 33 Gross, Calvin             92 13 North Carolin      13:46.00
 34 Woodlief, Chris           92 13 North Carolin      14:20.00
 35 Knapper, Drake            93 13 Asheville Lig      14:48.00
 36 Moore, Jeremy             92 13 North Carolin      14:52.00
 37 Patel, Kunal              93 13 CC Pacers          15:38.01
 38 McFeeters, Tanner         92 13 North Carolin      16:04.00
 39 Flourney, Mark            93 13 CC Pacers          16:25.00

Event 7  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witcher, Kristina         91 13 CC Pacers          16:51.00
  2 Ashely, Sabrina           91 13 North Carolin      17:11.00
  3 Jones, Tari               90 13 Asheville Lig      17:28.00
  4 Knapper, Kasie            90 13 Asheville Lig      17:45.00
  5 Hamilton, Emily           91 13 CC Pacers          17:57.00
  6 Richards*, Jessica        90 13 North Carolin      17:59.00
  7 Taylor, Candice           91 13 Asheville Lig      18:47.00
  8 Lierz, Sydney             91 13 Asheville Lig      19:00.00
  9 Lefeber, Lauren           91 13 North Carolin      19:14.00
 10 Jones, Breanna            91 13 Asheville Lig      19:28.00
 11 Focht, Alex               90 13 North Carolin      19:38.00
 12 Lloyd, Kacey              91 13 North Carolin      19:45.00
 13 Almekinders, Anya         90 13 CC Pacers          20:04.00
 14 Lucas, Nikki              90 13 Junior Stride      20:29.00
 15 Lindquist, Christine      90 13 North Carolin      21:11.00
 16 Bare, Elise               91 13 Asheville Lig      21:46.00
 17 Sanders, Latoya           91 13 North Carolin      22:36.00
 18 Thomas  *, Marie          90 13 North Carolin      24:50.00
 19 Dudley, Anise             91 13 University Ci      24:51.00

Event 8  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilland, Taylor           91 13 CC Pacers          14:53.00
  2 Carty, Ryan               91 13 Greensboro Tr      15:09.00
  3 Smith, Blake              90 13 North Carolin      15:11.00
  4 Bench, Karsten            90 13 CC Pacers          15:25.00
  5 Dement, David             91 13 North Carolin      15:25.01
  6 Chavis, Coby              90 13 North Carolin      15:36.00
  7 Harwell, John             91 13 Asheville Lig      15:51.00
  8 Brandenburg, Kyle         90 13 Greensboro Pa      16:04.00
  9 Hennings, Matthew         90 13 Sandhills          16:09.00
 10 Nielsen, Jared            90 13 North Carolin      16:12.00
 11 Houchins, Matthews        90 13 North Carolin      16:14.00
 12 Hadlock, Dalton           90 13 Sandhills          16:16.00
 13 Kisley, Nicholas          90 13 Junior Stride      16:22.00
 14 Jaroszewski, Abraham      90 13 North Carolin      16:22.78
 15 Ownbey, Daniel            91 13 Asheville Lig      16:25.00
 16 Hogue, Eric               91 13 North Carolin      16:31.00
 17 Phronebarger, Tadarrin    91 13 University Ci      16:33.00
 18 Cline, Bert               90 13 Asheville Lig      16:36.00
 19 Jordan, Christopher       90 13 North Carolin      16:37.00
 20 Easley, Vincent           90 13 North Carolin      16:42.00
 21 Parrish, Walker           90 13 North Carolin      16:50.00
 22 Heib, Ryan                90 13 Sandhills          16:59.00
 23 Frye, Martin              90 13 Sandhills          17:01.00
 24 Rhodes, Ryan              90 13 Greensboro Pa      17:07.00
 25 Poole, Jonathan           90 13 Greensboro Tr      17:09.00
 26 Pulliam, Christian        91 13 Greensboro Tr      17:10.00
 27 Stutts, Alex              90 13 North Carolin      17:18.00
 28 Savage, Luke              90 13 North Carolin      17:24.00
 29 Bowditch, Kenneth         90 13 Asheville Lig      17:25.00
 30 Bunch, Tyler              90 13 North Carolin      17:58.22
 31 Richar'd, Payton          91 13 Sandhills          17:58.89
 32 Kornegay, Matthew         90 13 North Carolin      18:05.00
 33 Weethee, Jordan           91 13 Greensboro Tr      18:38.00
 34 Tilley, Nathan            91 13 Greensboro Tr      18:55.00
 35 Medina, Zach              90 13 North Carolin      20:01.00
 36 Mehlenbache, Zachary      90 13 Sandhills          20:45.00
 37 Crawford, Justin          90 13 North Carolin      20:47.00
 38 McKoy, Jordon             90 13 North Carolin      21:35.00
 39 Rhash, Kyle               91 13 Asheville Lig      23:00.00
 -- Weaver, Josey             90 13 Asheville Lig            NT

Event 9  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dement, Amy               88 13 North Carolin      21:31.00
  2 McDowell, Kelssey         89 13 Asheville Lig      26:04.00
 -- Albright  *, Katie        88 13 North Carolin           DNF

Event 10  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farley, Nicholas          88 13 North Carolin      16:49.00
  2 Wacker, Andy              88 13 North Carolin      17:09.00
  3 Almekinders, Vanya        89 13 CC Pacers          17:21.00
  4 Wright-Colopy, Glen       89 13 North Carolin      17:36.00
  5 Branagan, Michael         89 13 North Carolin      19:59.00
  6 Akin, Jeremy              88 13 Sandhills          20:45.00
  7 Grondy, Jacob             89 13 North Carolin      21:16.00
  8 Richa'rd, Christopher     89 13 Sandhills          21:27.00
  9 Fletcher, Rashad          89 13 University Ci      24:02.00
 10 Ferguson, Lewis           89 13 Sandhills          24:08.00
 11 Perry, Curtis             89 13 University Ci      24:30.00
 12 Shannon, Brett            88 13 Sandhills          26:05.00
 -- Byers, Tyler              89 13 Asheville Lig            NT
 -- Smith, Nathaniel          88 13 North Carolin            NT

Event 11  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwell, Elizabeth        87 13 Asheville Lig      23:01.00
  2 Crandell  *, Michelle     86 13 Sandhills          24:18.00
 -- Andrews, Dominque         87 13 Sandhills                NT

Event 12  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ezzell, Charlie           87 13 Sandhills          20:34.00
  2 Lindquist, John           86 13 North Carolin      22:27.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec