Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Niagara Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/04 - Lansing High School

Event 1  Mixed 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Sherman, Madeline         94 Unattached                9:54      12:17
  2 Poorman, Julia            94 Unattached                9:58      12:22
  3 Chouinard, Ashley         96 Unattached               10:27      12:59
  4 Goncarovs, Britta         98 Unattached               11:29      14:16

Results - Boys
  1 Maestrantuono, Josh       98 Unattached                8:54      11:03
  2 Mangus, Mitchell          95 Unattached               10:34      13:07

Event 2  Mixed 3 km Run CC Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Laarson, Martina          94 Ithaca United TR          7:51      14:38

Results - Boys
  1 Howell, Kevin             94 Ithaca United TR          6:37      12:19    1
  2 Van Loon, Chris           95 Ithaca United TR          7:37      14:11    2
  3 Faosold, John             94 Ithaca United TR          7:51      14:38    3
  4 Kutka, Vlad               94 Ithaca United TR          8:12      15:16    4
  5 Hermanson, Max            94 Ithaca United TR          8:13      15:19    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Boys
   1 Ithaca United Track Club     15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:11:43.00
         Average:    14:20.60

Event 3  Mixed 3 km Run CC Midget
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Boys
  1 Goncarovs, Andris         92 Ithaca United TR          6:07      11:23    1
  2 Auyash, Sean              93 Ithaca United TR          6:35      12:15    2
  3 Troy, Chris               93 Ithaca United TR          6:44      12:32    3
  4 Andrie, Justin            92 Ithaca United TR          7:12      13:25    4
  5 Johnson, Matty            92 Ithaca United TR          7:13      13:27    5
  6 Maestrantuono, Jeff       93 Unattached                7:19      13:37
  7 Moore, Doug               93 Ithaca United TR          7:44      14:24    6
  8 Salton, Alex              92 Ithaca United TR          7:48      14:32    7
  9 Hermanson, James          92 Ithaca United TR          7:49      14:34
 10 Ziegler-Greer, Marshall   92 Unattached                7:50      14:35
 11 Pritz, Theo               93 Ithaca United TR          9:56      18:31

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Boys
   1 Ithaca United Track Club     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:03:02.00
         Average:    12:36.40

Event 4  Mixed 4 km Run CC Youth
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Reamer, Elizabeth         91 Ithaca United TR          8:46      21:46

Results - Boys
  1 Klimchuk, David Lee       90 Ithaca United TR          6:07      15:10
  2 Conner, Aaron             90 Unattached                6:15      15:32
  3 Ryan, Millar              91 Unattached                6:43      16:40
  4 Troy, William             91 Ithaca United TR          6:47      16:50
  5 Burgevin, Connor          91 Ithaca United TR          7:42      19:07
  6 Wiesman, Jack             90 Ithaca United TR         10:18      25:35

Event 5  Mixed 5 km Run CC Intermediate
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Boys
  1 Fazzary, John             89 Ithaca United TR          6:29      20:07
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec