Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/04 - Bridger Creek Golf Course, Bozeman, MT

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aragon, Danielle             Unattached,Billings             13:05.4     1
  2 New Robe, Heather            Two Medicine,Browni             13:15.7     2
  3 Ray, Tanessa                 Two Medicine,Browni             13:24.0     3
  4 Ball, Rosaleah               Unattached,Havre, M             14:10.7     4
  5 Blackgoat, Alannah           Two Medicine,Browni             14:35.7     5
  6 Webber, Misty                Two Medicine,Browni             15:14.5     6
  7 Griffin, Natalie             Unattached,Billings             15:21.9     7
  8 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Track Clu,He             15:42.1     8
  9 Townes, Tamira               Unattached,Kalispel             15:47.5     9
 10 Townes, Tiara                Unattached,Kalispel             16:19.8    10
 11 Turner, Hannah               Helena Track Clu,Bo             17:20.9    11
 12 Kamplain, Annalea            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             17:21.9    12
 13 Brist, Nicole                Highlanders,Kalispe             18:22.8    13
 14 McLaughlin, Madison          Helena Track Clu,He             18:23.6    14
 15 Bullshoe, Aleck              Two Medicine,Heart              25:27.5    15

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mad Plume, Wyatt             Two Medicine,Browni             11:26.0     1
  2 Degen, Lyle                  Bozeman Track Cl,Be             11:54.7     2
  3 Degen, Jarrett               Bozeman Track Cl,Be             12:08.9     3
  4 Bremner, Joseph              Two Medicine,Browni             12:54.1     4
  5 Wagner, Chad                 Flathead,Heart Butt             13:33.5     5
  6 Kirtley, Nathan              Unattached,Dillon,              13:37.6     6
  7 Belford, Austin              Unattached,Anaconda             13:58.6     7
  8 Blackgoat, Brandon           Two Medicine,Browni             14:23.5     8
  9 Calf Robe, Jaron             Flathead,Heart Butt             14:58.7     9
 10 Dusty Bull, Emmette          Two Medicine,Browni             15:04.2    10
 11 Aimsback, Joseph             Flathead,Heart Butt             15:17.0    11
 12 Gobert, Michael              Flathead,Heart Butt             15:23.0    12
 13 Guardipee, Troy              Flathead,Browning,              17:30.4    13
 14 Blackgoat, Phillip           Two Medicine,Browni             22:09.5    14
 15 Brist, Jordan                Highlanders,Kalispe             25:27.5    15

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennehy, Keli                Butte Track Club,Bu             11:35.5     1
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Unattached,Billings             11:39.2     2
  3 Turner, Heidi                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             11:59.6     3
  4 Kirtley, Rebekah             Unattached,Dillon,              12:11.2     4
  5 Ray, Tearza                  Two Medicine,Browni             12:37.5     5
  6 Bertolino, Elizabeth         Red Lodge,Roberts,              12:38.6     6
  7 Mad Plume, Lynn              Two Medicine,Browni             12:52.6     7
  8 Belford, Shelby              Unattached,Anaconda             12:59.9     8
  9 Kamplain, Sierra             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             13:10.0     9
 10 George, Bethany              Red Lodge,Red Lodge             13:11.2    10
 11 Briscoe, Aubrey              Helena Track Clu,He             13:12.8    12
 11 Jorgensen, Rachel            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             13:12.8    11
 13 Engebretson, Kalyse          Red Lodge,Red Lodge             13:18.1    13
 14 Zavala, Linnea               Red Lodge,Red Lodge             13:46.9    14
 15 Walker, Shonn                Unattached,Havre, M             13:47.6    15
 16 Jenkins, Laura               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             13:54.2    16
 17 Hitchcock, Hayley            Unattached,Bozeman,             13:55.6    17
 18 Hightower, Ashley            Red Lodge,Red Lodge             14:00.9    18
 19 Archambault, Marci           Two Medicine,Missou             14:25.3    19
 20 Cech, Skyler                 Unattached,Paradise             14:38.1    20

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Nieko                   Two Medicine,Browni             14:16.0     1
  2 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             15:41.8     2
  3 Webber, Robert               Two Medicine,Browni             17:10.9     3
  4 Burd, Clinton                Two Medicine,Browni             20:08.2     4

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cranston, Tayte              Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             17:00.8     1
  2 West, Keely                  Unattached,Great Fa             17:18.5     2
  3 Daychief, Alicia             Unattached,Heart Bu             17:33.5     3
  4 Hatfield, Jillian            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             18:24.2     4
  5 Fasching, Elesia             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             18:48.2     5
  6 Jorgensen, Erica             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             18:51.1     6
  7 Cobb, Margaret               Unattached,Cascade,             19:12.0     7
  8 McClane, Katy                Red Lodge,Belfry, M             23:35.0     8

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin               Red Lodge,Belfry, M             15:16.5     1
  2 Burd, Natheniel              Two Medicine,Browni             16:17.3     2
  3 Blomback, Ryan               Bozeman Track Cl,Be             16:18.6     3
  4 Walker, Andy                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             16:25.6     4
  5 Mohl, Jeff                   Unattached,Red Lodg             16:28.2     5
  6 O'Fallon, Dillon             Unattached,Great Fa             16:29.3     6
  7 Goveia, James                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             16:36.5     7
  8 Kirtley, Daniel              Unattached,Dillon,              16:37.2     8
  9 Day Chief, Cody              Unattached,Heart Bu             16:50.7     9
 10 Zombro, Kevin                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             16:52.5    10
 11 Jackson, Taylor              Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             17:17.9    11
 12 Schmit, Jared                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             17:28.8    12
 13 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas      Unattached,Kalispel             17:54.2    13
 14 Turner, Hans                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             18:10.8    14
 15 Nickelson, Derek             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             18:57.1    15
 16 West, Cody                   Unattached,Great Fa             19:06.0    16
 17 Cook, Scott                  Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             19:36.5    17
 18 Skunkcap, Joseph             Two Medicine,Browni             19:48.6    18

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Anna                Unattached,Dillon,              24:43.9     1
  2 Kirtley, Naomi               Unattached,Dillon,              25:09.5     2

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Daniel              Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             17:56.1     1
  2 Vallie, Brian                Unattached,Hardin,              18:07.0     2
  3 Mallahs, Ian                 Unattached,Whitefis             18:14.7     3
  4 Guardipee, Terran            Two Medicine,Browni             18:17.0     4
  5 Clark, Tanner                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             18:38.4     5
  6 Stiles, Chance               Bozeman Track Cl,Be             19:01.7     6
  7 Skelton, Brent               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             19:38.3     7
  8 Jenkins, Ken                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo             19:52.6     8
  9 Anderson, Erik               Unattached,Whitefis             20:09.9     9
 10 Morgan, Bryan                Two Medicine,Browni             20:49.6    10
 11 Bacon, Matt                  Helena Track Clu,He             21:16.8    11
 12 Belford, Eric                Unattached,Anaconda             22:44.8    12

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Michael              Unattached,Ronan, M             17:35.4     1
  2 Graham, Andrew               Unattached,Ronan, M             18:12.3     2
  3 Kirtley, John                Unattached,Dillon,              18:54.4     3
  4 Real Bird, James             Unattached                      20:49.6     4
  5 Beery, Stephen               Bozeman Track Cl,Be             21:32.3     5
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec