Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Shoal Creek Park, Kansas City, MO

Girls 3 km Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Zimmer                  Unattached            14:23.37

Boys 3 km Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Robinson              Unattached            13:55.99
  2 Austin Geist                Unattached            14:26:43
  3 Clay Wear                   Unattached            28:21.07

Girls 3 km Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Camien               Emporia Track Club    14:19:09

Boys 3 km Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Reuben Powell               Unattached            12:45.87
  2 Bryan Miller                Unattached            15:03.08

Girls 4 km Run CC Youth  * (ran long)
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Stanbrough            Emporia Track Club    20:22.97
  2 Tonya Morales               Emporia Track Club    21:33.38

Boys 4 km Run CC Youth  * (ran long)
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Rogers                 Unattached            15:14.27
  2 Asher Delmott               Emporia Track Club    15:59.61
  3 Jacob Akers                 Unattached            18:29.65

Girls 5 km Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Valerie Lynde               Unattached            20:35.00
  2 Alisa Miller                Unattached            22:10.95
  3 Jennifer Pike               Emporia Track Club    22:59.21
  4 Ashton Banta                Unattached            25:48.35

Boys 5 km Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Skyler Delmott              Emporia Track Club    17:13:79
  2 Chase Silvey                Unattached            17:19.82
  3 Dylan Hedges                Unattached            17:37.35
  4 Ryan Parks                  Emporia Track Club    18:21.97
  5 Nick Anning                 Unattached            18:27.79
  6 Dwight Piraino              Unattached            18:37.99
  7 Robert Whitfield            Unattached            18:56.15
  8 James Moore                 Emporia Track Club    23:21.01

Women 5 km Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    No Entries
=======================================================================

Men 5 km Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                        Team
=======================================================================
  1 Shea Camien                 Emporia Track Club    16:21.87
  2 Thad Powell                 Unattached            16:40.10
  3 David Franze                JCCC Track Club       17:25.08
  4 Bill Keith                  JCCC Track Club       18:12.01
  5 Hugo Escobar                Emporia Track Club    18:40.34
  6 Ryan Norton                 Emporia Track Club    19:41.55
  7 Josh Powell                 Unattached            20:05.98
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec