Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Valleywood GC, Apple Valley, MN

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Julianna             Unattached                     15:11.00
  2 Woltz, Kayla                 Unattached                     16:36.00
  3 McIntire, Natalie            Sartell                        16:54.00
  4 Murray, Piper                Eastview Lightin               17:34.00
  5 Ortmann, Mallory             Unattached                     21:03.00
  6 Neaton, Ana                  Unattached                     22:45.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hasleiet, Haley              Unattached                     12:23.00
  2 Minsberg, Elana              Icaa                           13:00.00
  3 Streich, Allison             Waceca                         13:02.00
  4 Lawrence, Allyl              Waceca                         13:14.00
  5 Marble, Brianna              Waceca                         13:18.00
  6 Monahan, Meghan              Waceca                         13:51.00
  7 Wilt, Grete                  Unattached                     13:55.00
  8 Osment, Erin                 Unattached                     14:00.00
  9 Smith, Tayah                 Unattached                     14:12.00
 10 Kehn, Aly                    Unattached                     14:16.00
 11 Hanson, Grace                Unattached                     14:41.00
 12 Bryon, Hannah                Waceca                         15:11.00
 13 Sopkowiak, Dana              Waceca                         15:16.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Waceca A                     30    3    4    5    6   12
      Total Time:  1:08:36.00
         Average:    13:43.20

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellerman, Hannay            Sartell                        16:32.00
  2 Raehsler, Morgan             Sartell                        17:09.00
  3 Torcha, Kelsey               Unattached                     17:11.00
  4 Klinkhammer, Courtney        Sartell                        17:30.00
  5 Kroska, Amber                Sartell                        18:26.00
  6 McIntire, Kelsey             Sartell                        19:48.00
  7 Scholl, Sarah                Unattached                     20:25.00
  8 Roper, Megan                 Unattached                     22:31.00
  9 Roper, Becca                 Unattached                     23:04.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Sartell                 18    1    2    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:29:25.00
         Average:    17:53.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wetsch, Bria                 Unattached                     19:04.00
  2 Reins, Kate                  Unattached                     20:23.00
  3 Monahan, Katie               Waceca                         20:59.00
  4 Korf, Leah                   Unattached                     21:40.00
  5 Marble, Taylor               Waceca                         22:03.00
  6 Bethke, Molly                Unattached                     22:11.00
  7 Geiken, Krista               Unattached                     23:18.00
  8 Boeser, Jenny                Unattached                     24:09.00
  9 Piskor, Jennifer             NorthStar                      24:17.00
 10 Koth, Morgan                 Unattached                     24:18.00

5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Danielle              Unattached                     20:55.00
  2 Deden, Alice                 Unattached                     22:41.00
  2 Peters, Christine            Unattached                     22:41.00
  4 Newberg, Sandy               Unattached                     26:58.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Joe               Eastview Lightin               12:26.00
  2 Hoffman, Kenneth             Eastview Lightin               12:31.00
  3 Streich, Shane               Eastview Lightin               12:36.00
  4 Mennell, Benjamin            Unattached                     13:18.00
  5 Marei, Tarek                 Unattached                     13:50.00
  6 Frantan, Brandon             Unattached                     14:01.00
  7 Zeilon, Parker               Eastview Lightin               15:48.00
  8 Friedrich, Justin            Unattached                     16:07.00
  9 Osment, Keefe                Unattached                     16:46.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malecha, Blake               Unattached                     11:53.00
  2 Currie, Adam                 Unattached                     11:57.00
  3 Fiepke, Zachary              Unattached                     12:41.00
  4 Paarmann, Colin              MN Vault Club                  12:43.00
  5 Wagner, Michael              Unattached                     13:15.00
  6 Eising, Evan                 Unattached                     14:14.00
  7 Roberts, Benjamin            Eastview Lightin               15:46.00

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Rob                Unattached                     12:50.00
  2 Heppner, Moses               Ducks                          13:45.00
  3 Klever, Russell              Sartell                        14:35.00
  4 Krieter, Eli                 Unattached                     14:36.00
  5 Arveson, Adam                Unattached                     14:51.00
  6 Terzic, Denis                Unattached                     14:52.00
  7 Sass, Jeremy                 Eastview Lightin               14:56.00
  8 Calabrese, Carl              Unattached                     15:06.00
  9 Carlson, Andrew              Prairie Striders               15:15.00
 10 Scherber, Matt               Sartell                        15:41.00
 10 Wagner, Natie                Unattached                     15:41.00
 12 Mennell, Billy               Unattached                     15:56.00
 13 Yapp, Joshua                 Sartell                        16:00.00
 14 Wruck, Adam                  Sartell                        16:43.00
 15 Anderson, Luke               Unattached                     16:52.00
 16 Aro, Michael                 Unattached                     17:00.00
 17 Burnett, Tyler               Sartell                        17:30.00
 18 Zeilon, Stuart               Eastview Lightin               18:00.00
 19 Brody, Erik                  Evaa                           18:04.00
 20 Stevens, Aaron               Eastview Lightin               18:24.00
 21 Torbert, David               Sartell                        19:09.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Sartell A               58    3   11   13   14   17
      Total Time:  1:20:29.00
         Average:    16:05.80

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Elliot                Flight Deck Athl               15:54.00
  2 Torcha, Mike                 Unattached                     16:01.00
  3 Garvens, Jason               Unattached                     17:20.00
  4 Mark, Richie                 Ducks                          17:29.00
  5 Heppner, Micah               Flight Deck Athl               17:39.00
  6 Brown, Patrick               Ducks                          17:43.00
  7 Prestegard, Tanner           Unattached                     17:52.00
  8 Carney, Matthew              Ducks                          17:58.00
  9 Suter, Sam                   Unattached                     17:59.00
 10 Johnson, Tim                 Unattached                     18:13.00
 11 Marble, Keagan               Waceca                         18:14.00
 12 Erwin, Josh                  Unattached                     18:29.00
 13 Seifert, Andy                Unattached                     18:50.00
 14 Emanuel, Nick                Unattached                     18:53.00
 15 Storsveen, Andrew            Flight Deck Athl               18:55.00
 16 Weegman, Mitch               Flight Deck Athl               18:57.00
 17 McGuire, Robby               Unattached                     19:00.00
 18 Dornfeld, Jake               Flight Deck Athl               19:01.00
 19 Goetz, John                  Unattached                     19:13.00
 20 Bloomsness, Erik             Flight Deck Athl               19:19.00
 21 Patterson, Evan              Unattached                     19:23.00
 22 McGerr, Joe                  Unattached                     19:47.00
 23 Gerber, Daniel               Ducks                          20:23.00
 24 Stanley, Colin               Ducks                          20:29.00
 25 Wallace, Nathan              Unattached                     20:33.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Flight Deck Athletics A      55    1    5   15   16   18
      Total Time:  1:30:26.00
         Average:    18:05.20
   2 Ducks                        65    4    6    8   23   24
      Total Time:  1:34:02.00
         Average:    18:48.40

5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fadgen, Dan                  Ducks                          16:35.00
  2 Rosseau, Kyle                Unattached                     16:49.00
  3 Bjorhus, Tyler               Ducks                          17:01.00
  3 Huebsch, Daniel              Ducks                          17:01.00
  5 Richert, Phil                Unattached                     17:26.00
  6 Freeman, Dan                 Ducks                          17:31.00
  7 Ramberg, Nicholas            Ducks                          17:36.00
  8 Leaf, John                   Ducks                          17:41.00
  9 Aderman, Rob                 Ducks                          17:45.00
 10 Heppner, Abe                 Ducks                          18:04.00
 11 Arbid, Jeremy                Ducks                          18:08.00
 12 Sausen, Nick                 Ducks                          18:24.00
 13 Wiesum, Matt                 Unattached                     18:34.00
 14 Groten, Joel                 Unattached                     18:53.00
 15 Foley, Daniel                Unattached                     19:00.00
 16 DeJarlais, Phillip           Unattached                     20:28.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ducks A                      21    1    3    4    6    7
      Total Time:  1:25:44.00
         Average:    17:08.80
   2 Ducks B                      50    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:30:02.00
         Average:    18:00.40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec