Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Cass Benton Park

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zanders, Vorri            94 Swift Track Club               13:13.00     1
  2 Kakos, Ivana              94 Swift Track Club               13:37.00     2
  3 Stokes, Dana              95 Swift Track Club               13:48.00     3
  4 Williamson, Shantoya      96 Swift Track Club               13:49.00     4
  5 Colonna, Navica           95 Unattached                     14:12.00
  6 Willis, Josonia           94 Swift Track Club               14:33.00     5
  7 Trice, Shontaysis         94 Swift Track Club               14:43.00     6
  8 Heard-Lindsey, Destiny    94 Swift Track Club               14:48.00     7
  9 Hunter, Tyiesha           94 Swift Track Club               15:03.00     8
 10 Olsson, Mimi              96 Ann Arbor Track                15:10.00
 11 Shah, Julia               94 Unattached                     15:26.00
 12 Williams, Meagan          95 Mta Ontario Cana               16:32.00
 13 Krueger, Emma             96 Fleet Feet Track               16:49.00
 14 Deyo, Aja                 96 Unattached                     21:55.00

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Kevin             94 Ann Arbor Track                13:01.00
  2 Cattani, Marco            94 Swift Track Club               13:24.00
  3 Latray, Mitchell          94 Unattached                     13:40.00
  4 Lighthall, Jerrod         94 Unattached                     14:08.00
  4 Mcgee, Akeall             95 Swift Track Club               14:08.00
  6 Smith, Malique            97 NorthOakland                   15:01.00
  7 Dubois, Nick              96 Fleet Feet Track               15:03.00
  8 Lehmann, Jacques          97 Ann Arbor Track                15:04.00
  9 Larson, Kenny             94 Fleet Feet Track               15:33.00
 10 Jackson, Allen            95 Unattached                     15:47.00
 11 Macks, Daniel             99 Unattached                     16:02.00
 12 Lanton, Michael           95 Swift Track Club               16:42.00
 13 Macks, Michael            97 Unattached                     17:55.00
 14 Sherline, James           96 Ann Arbor Track                17:56.00

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Handler, Brook            93 Rochester Rara                 12:48.00
  2 Rapp, Megen               93 Fleet Feet Track               12:57.00
  3 Knight, Laura             92 Ann Arbor Track                13:22.00
  4 Stewart, Hanna            92 Sunshine Shocker               13:27.00     1
  5 Dulworth, Catie           92 Sunshine Shocker               13:28.00     2
  6 Gordi, Ashley             92 Sunshine Shocker               13:30.00     3
  7 Miller, Lacey             92 Unattached                     13:36.00
  8 Wrozek, Emily             92 Sunshine Shocker               13:37.00     4
  9 Washington, Tre           92 Unattached                     13:43.00
 10 Glynn, Katie              92 Unattached                     13:49.00
 11 Freeland, Mindy           93 Sunshine Shocker               13:59.00     5
 12 Rowley, Taylor            93 Sunshine Shocker               14:06.00     6
 13 Woodruff, Taylor          92 Sunshine Shocker               14:13.00     7
 14 Williams, Sara            93 Mta Ontario Cana               14:15.00
 15 Gelder, Alexa             93 Ann Arbor Track                14:18.00
 16 Canze, Julie              93 Fleet Feet Track               14:20.00
 17 Krause, Samantha          93 Unattached                     14:30.00
 18 Stanaway, Jordan          93 Sunshine Shocker               14:46.00     8
 19 Roeser, Elizabeth         93 Rochester Rara                 14:55.00
 20 Moore, Caroline           92 Unattached                     15:01.00
 21 Torano, Olivia            92 Hillside Aquila                15:06.00
 22 Hamilton, Diamond         93 NorthOakland                   15:17.00
 23 Litchsko, Morgan          93 Mta Ontario Cana               15:31.00
 24 Hazel, Emily              92 Hillside Aquila                15:38.00
 25 Turner, Brooke            93 Rochester Rara                 16:22.00

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pepper, Daniel            93 Ann Arbor Track                11:44.00
  2 Johnson, Carter           92 Ann Arbor Track                11:46.00
  3 Haskamp, Steven           92 Hillside Aquila                11:48.00
  4 Zawacki, Ian              92 Unattached                     11:55.00
  5 Steinberg, Luke           93 Unattached                     12:48.00
  6 Jones, Austin             93 Unattached                     13:12.00
  7 Hahn, Evan                92 Swift Track Club               13:18.00
  8 Coats, Kyle               93 Rochester Rara                 13:19.00
  9 Maddox, Robert            92 Motor City Track               13:24.00
 10 Mask, Jordan              93 Unattached                     13:46.00
 11 Moore, Daniel             92 Rochester Rara                 13:55.00
 12 Selander, Nils            93 Rochester Rara                 13:57.00
 13 Dixon, Averil             92 Motor City Track               14:05.00
 14 Meredith, Benjamin        92 Hillside Aquila                14:15.00
 15 Cremeans, Michael         92 Unattached                     14:27.00
 16 Carmona, Julian           92 Rochester Rara                 15:04.00
 17 Riffel, Jason             92 Unattached                     15:18.00
 18 Thompson, Larry           93 Motor City Track               15:36.00
 19 Krueger, Marshall         93 Fleet Feet Track               19:11.00

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterhouse, Molly         90 Unattached                     15:11.00
  2 Snyder, Hilary            90 Sunshine Shocker               15:40.00     1
  3 Bannister, Amelia         91 Detroit Cheetah                15:54.00     2
  4 Freeland, Meggan          91 Sunshine Shocker               15:58.00     3
  5 Fondren, Ramzee           90 Detroit Cheetah                15:59.00     4
  6 Strong, Heather           90 Unattached                     16:07.00
  7 Bentle, Rebekah           90 Sunshine Shocker               16:15.00     5
  8 Pinkston, ShaNeice        91 Detroit Cheetah                16:19.00     6
  9 Hilton, Lindsey           91 Rochester Rara                 16:42.00
 10 Gallagher, Kelly          90 Hillside Aquila                16:46.00     7
 11 Macumber, Cally           90 Rochester Rara                 16:53.00
 12 Pinkston, ShaRiece        91 Detroit Cheetah                16:54.00     8
 13 Cremeans, Cara            90 Sunshine Shocker               16:59.00     9
 14 Hagan, Lindsay            90 Detroit Cheetah                17:00.00    10
 15 Krug, Winonah             91 Unattached                     17:03.00
 16 Elhammer, Ylva            91 Unattached                     17:06.00
 17 Weaver, Amanda            91 Sunshine Shocker               17:17.00    11
 18 Hoffman, Maria            90 Unattached                     17:36.00
 19 Cook, Natellie            91 NorthOakland                   17:38.00
 20 Cope, Katie               91 Fleet Feet Track               17:46.00
 21 McUmber, Lauren           91 Sunshine Shocker               17:48.00    12
 22 Cunliffe, Cailey          91 Hillside Aquila                17:54.00    13
 23 Cunliffe, Cara            91 Hillside Aquila                17:57.00    14
 24 Peterson, Stephanie       91 Sunshine Shocker               18:05.00    15
 25 Cunningham, Ellie         90 Unattached                     18:10.00

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frey, Henry               90 Lightning Lynx                 14:17.00     1
  2 Kolbow, Nicholas          90 Detroit Cheetah                14:27.00
  3 Slaughter, Kyle           90 Unattached                     14:29.00
  4 Jackson, George           90 Motor City Track               14:29.00
  5 Slater, Shaun             90 Portage Youth Ru               14:32.00     2
  6 Vanderlinden, Alex        90 Mta Ontario Cana               14:33.00
  7 Gose, Garrth              91 Ann Arbor Track                14:35.00     3
  8 Lunley, Joshua            90 Unattached                     14:40.00
  9 Suber, Daniel             91 Lightning Lynx                 14:43.00     4
 10 Lindman, Thomas           90 Lightning Lynx                 14:51.00     5
 11 Savage, Cameron           90 Lightning Lynx                 14:53.00     6
 12 Hecksel, Matthew          91 Ann Arbor Track                14:56.00     7
 13 Cruth, Travis             90 Ann Arbor Track                15:03.00     8
 14 Putnam, Cody              90 Unattached                     15:04.00
 15 Barnum, Tyler             91 Portage Youth Ru               15:06.00     9
 16 Gilpin, Joel              90 Unattached                     15:12.00
 17 Hurley, Sean              91 Portage Youth Ru               15:14.00    10
 18 Harris, Timothy           91 Motor City Track               15:18.00
 19 Blakely, Brett            90 Rochester Rara                 15:20.00
 20 Roose, Kevin              91 Portage Youth Ru               15:29.00    11
 21 Crod, Aaron               90 Unattached                     15:35.00
 22 Kimbrel, Taylor           90 Portage Youth Ru               15:41.00    12
 25 Myers, Jake               90 Detroit Cheetah                15:43.00
 25 Bauer, Justin             91 Unattached                     15:45.00

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jenna           89 Unattached                     19:19.00
  2 Olsen, Kristina           88 Sunshine Shocker               20:52.00     1
  3 Lefere, Mary              88 Sunshine Shocker               20:52.00     2
  4 Sutton, Michelle          88 Sunshine Shocker               20:52.00     3
  5 Koker, Sierra             89 Sunshine Shocker               20:52.00     4
  6 Devereaux, Kelsey         88 Sunshine Shocker               20:59.00     5
  7 Allen, Valerie            88 Front Line Racin               21:00.00
  8 Taraskiewicz, Leah        88 Sunshine Shocker               21:01.00     6
  9 Sutton, Jennifer          88 Sunshine Shocker               22:25.00     7
 10 Kohlitz, Shannon          88 Sunshine Shocker               22:26.00     8
 11 Upton, Jamie              88 Ann Arbor Track                22:34.00

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grosskopf, Patrick        88 Sunshine Shocker               16:38.00     1
  2 Breisach, Stephen         88 Hillside Aquila                16:41.00
  3 Mayday, Michael           88 Sunshine Shocker               16:53.00     2
  4 Miller IV, Claude Henry   88 Novi Cross Count               17:14.00     3
  5 Webster, Patrick          88 Unattached                     17:26.00
  6 Hines, Kyle               88 Sunshine Shocker               17:31.00     4
  7 Calero, Trevor            89 Front Line Racin               17:40.00
  8 Bates, Stephen            88 Sunshine Shocker               17:42.00     5
  9 Wagner, Scott             89 Novi Cross Count               17:47.00     6
 10 Boles, Kyle               88 Sunshine Shocker               17:48.00     7
 11 Prasad, Alex              88 Novi Cross Count               17:49.00     8
 12 Storm, Tim                88 Unattached                     17:59.00
 13 Scerbak, Matthew          89 Unattached                     18:00.00
 14 Harris, Alexander         89 Unattached                     18:07.00
 15 Slavens, Patrick          88 Unattached                     18:15.00
 16 Bisbee, Tom               89 Motor City Track               18:16.00
 17 Washington, Sean          89 Motor City Track               18:19.00
 18 Dilworth, William         88 Sunshine Shocker               18:21.00     9
 19 Havens, Zakk              88 Sunshine Shocker               18:22.00    10
 20 Dulworth, Michael         88 Sunshine Shocker               18:37.00    11
 21 Segaloff, Avram           89 Motor City Track               18:42.00
 22 Manza, Ricky              88 Novi Cross Count               19:00.00    12
 23 Darling, Ryan             89 Motor City Strid               19:07.00
 24 Robertson, Antonio        88 Unattached                     19:17.00
 25 Cateriano, Alfredo        89 Novi Cross Count               19:36.00    13

Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Elizabeth          87 Detroit Cheetah                23:47.00

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huprikar, Amol            87 Unattached                     16:05.00
  2 Peterson, William         87 Unattached                     16:17.00
  3 Figgins, Blake            87 Motor City Track               16:37.00     1
  4 Lisull, Evan              87 Motor City Track               16:38.00     2
  5 Gray, Ryan                87 Hillside Aquila                16:40.00
  6 Orne, Spencer             87 Unattached                     17:18.00
  7 Craze, Michael            87 Unattached                     17:24.00
  8 Daond, Adam               87 Motor City Track               17:31.00     3
  9 Jurasek, Chris            87 Unattached                     17:36.00
 10 Collier, John             87 Motor City Track               17:43.00     4
 11 Dezinski, Nick            87 Unattached                     17:49.00
 12 Maddox, Rashaun           87 Motor City Track               20:08.00     5
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec