Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Ephrata, WA

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Shala              96 TE,Ephrata, WA         15:45.5     1
  2 Jacobson, McKyna          95 TE,Ephrata, WA         16:54.8     2
  3 George, Emily             96 TE,Moxee, WA           17:11.0     3
  4 Sams, Nikki               94 TE,Ephrata, WA         17:46.7     4
  5 Steiner, Laura            96 TE,Selah, WA           17:59.8     5
  6 George, Stephanie         94 TE,Moxee, WA           18:12.2     6
  7 Standfill, Kasey          95 TE,Yakima, WA          18:46.4     7
  8 Overbay, Maiah            96 TE,Spokane, WA         19:05.4     8

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whalen, Andrew            94 Mercury,Ephrata, WA    12:56.2     1
  2 Overbay, Collin           94 Mercury,Spokane, WA    13:07.4     2
  3 Yamamota, Cai             94 Mercury,Quincy, WA     13:30.9     3
  4 Nester, Damon             95 TE,Moxee, WA           13:36.2     4
  5 Morrow, Chad              96 TE,Moxee, WA           13:48.0     5
  6 Whalen, Aaron             97 Mercury,Ephrata, WA    14:11.7     6
  7 Balogh, Curtis            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA    14:16.5     7
  8 Nester, Jadon             97 TE,Moxee, WA           14:25.7     8
  9 Smith, Ethan              95 Mercury,Selah, WA      14:30.5     9
 10 Schneider, Connor         94 TE,Moxee, WA           14:58.6    10
 11 Cotton, Sean              95 Mercury,Moses Lake,    15:07.9    11
 12 Torres, Uriel             96 TE,Yakima, WA          15:12.0    12
 13 Comes, Michael            96 Mercury,Spokane, WA    15:13.1    13
 14 Williams, Ethan           97 TE,Moxee, WA           15:17.4    14
 15 Denton, Colton            95 TE,Moxee, WA           15:31.1    15
 16 Neubauer, Scott           96 TE,Yakima, WA          15:31.1    16
 17 Tuman, Zach               95 TE,Zillah, WA          16:14.9    17

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerboth, Rachael          92 Mercury,Kennewick,     12:55.0     1
  2 Cole, Molly               93 Mercury,Colbert, WA    13:08.8     2
  3 Mires, Baylee             92 Mercury,Spokane, WA    13:21.7     3
  4 Rockstrom, Macie          92 Mercury,Kennewick,     14:00.0     4
  5 Davies, Savanna           93 Mercury,Kennewick,     15:07.7     5
  6 Ravet, Kelly              92 Mercury,Colville, W    15:13.4     6
  7 Lnenicka, Elizabeth       92 Mercury,Ephrata, WA    17:03.3     7

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tonnemaker, Ethan         92 TE,Royal City, WA      11:46.7     1
  2 Biddle, James             93 TE,Spokane, WA         12:26.8     2
  3 Smith, Kyle               92 TE,Selah, WA           12:55.8     3
  4 Shuel, Ryan               92 TE,Yakima, WA          13:02.2     4
  5 Helsley, Matthew          93 TE,Ephrata, WA         13:09.3     5
  6 Hendrickson, Preston      92 TE,Ephrata, WA         13:25.3     6
  7 McClain, Justin           92 TE,Mead, WA            13:32.4     7
  8 Sears, Connor             93 TE,Ephrata, WA         14:04.6     8

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Whitlee            90 Mercury,Quincy, WA     17:00.1     1
  2 Reidy, Kate               91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    17:09.4     2
  3 Skorpik, Jori             91 Mercury,Kennewick,     17:24.9     3
  4 Dotter, Nicole            90 Mercury,East Wenatc    17:49.4     4
  5 Leon, Carina              91 Mercury,Richland, W    18:55.1     5
  6 Morgunenko, Natasha       91 Mercury,Evans, WA      19:03.8     6
  7 Lentz, Nicole             90 Mercury,Colville, W    19:17.8     7
  8 Jones, Courtney           91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    19:44.6     8
  9 Morgan, Ann               91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    19:45.3     9
 10 Allen, Tashia             91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    19:57.8    10
 11 Reyes, Brittnee           90 Mercury,Wilson Cree    20:04.1    11

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bjornsen, Erik            91 Mercury,Winthrop, W    14:34.8     1
  2 Foss, Eric                90 Mercury,Colbert, WA    14:48.7     2
  3 Van De Brake, Cody        90 TE,Yakima, WA          15:02.1     3
  4 Rose, Justin              90 TE,Colville, WA        15:09.1     4
  5 Kutsch, Steven            91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    15:13.1     5
  6 Cronrath, Matt            90 Mercury,Odessa, WA     15:33.3     6
  7 McKellar, Neil            91 TE,Colville, WA        16:00.6     7
  8 Hendrickson, Quinton      90 TE,Ephrata, WA         16:35.8     8
  9 McIntosh, Dan             90 Mercury,Spokane, WA    16:39.0     9
 10 Smith, Donald D.J.        91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    16:51.2    10
 11 Fowler, John              91 TE,Colville, WA        17:54.6    11
 12 Short, Trevor             91 TE,Addy, WA            18:00.8    12
 13 Fischer, Ned              91 TE,Colville, WA        18:05.3    13
 14 Jenkins, Daniel           90 TE,Moses Lake, WA      18:20.2    14
 15 Rohrer, Remington         90 Mercury,Winthrop, W    18:24.8    15
 16 Engstrom, Bryce           91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    19:34.7    16
 17 Westrope, Ian             91 TE,Ephrata, WA         20:04.7    17

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joachims, Kayelynn        89 TE,Soap Lake, WA       21:08.8     1
  2 Shuel, Stephanie          89 TE,Yakima, WA          21:14.5     2
  3 Browning, Meg             88 TE,Moscow, ID          21:37.8     3
  4 Dye, Stephanie            89 TE,Chattaroy, WA       21:38.4     4
  5 Gray, Carolyn             88 TE,Loon Lake, WA       21:42.7     5
  6 Williams, Brittney        89 TE,Colville, WA        22:40.3     6
  7 Kehn, Vanessa             89 TE,Ephrata, WA         26:32.9     7
  8 Ellis, Rachel             88 TE,Richland, WA        26:34.8     8

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Dylan            89 TE,Spokane, WA         17:57.5     1
  2 Bergman, Isak             88 TE,Ellensburg, WA      18:15.9     2
  3 Wilson, Jake              88 TE,Colville, WA        18:35.1     3
  4 Brim, Dean                88 TE,Malaga, WA          19:10.5     4
  5 Tonnemaker, Luke          89 TE,Royal City, WA      19:40.4     5
  6 Jones, Joey               88 TE,Ellensberg, WA      19:58.8     6
  7 Dragoo, Ken               89 TE,Pullman, WA         21:20.2     7

Event 9  5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee-Painter, Allix        86 Mercury,Moscow, ID     20:42.7     1
  2 Nelson, Ali               87 Mercury,Cheney, WA     23:18.1     2
  3 Cronrath, Kysa            87 Mercury,Odessa, WA     23:28.6     3
  4 Better, Melissa           87 Mercury,Goldendale,    23:32.8     4
  5 Gillespy, Caitlyn         87 Mercury,Colville, W    25:52.5     5

Event 10  5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burck, Eric               87 TE,Moses Lake, WA      17:58.4     1
  2 Potraez, Steven           87 TE,Moscow, ID          18:37.9     2
  3 Drew, Trey                87 TE,Ephrata, WA         18:59.7     3
  4 Elliott, Jesse            87 TE,Moscow, ID          19:16.8     4
  5 Thompson, Brendan         87 TE,Moses Lake, WA      19:31.2     5
  6 Olson, Erik               86 TE,Colville, WA        22:11.0     6
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec