Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Smyrna, GA

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Track Club      7:02.2    8:44.66
  2 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Track Club      7:12.2    8:57.03
  3 Wimberly, Amie               Atomic Stars            7:32.4    9:22.16
  4 Walton, Shannon              Woodstock Tr            7:56.1    9:51.63    1
  5 de Bruyn, Kira               Walton Youth            8:09.1   10:07.82    2
  6 Norman, Georgia              Walton Youth            8:35.9   10:41.04    3
  7 Ott, Isabel                  Walton Youth            8:44.4   10:51.67    4
  8 Dreaper, Averie              Woodstock Tr            8:54.3   11:03.92    5
  9 Gibbs, Holley                Peachtree Ci            8:55.7   11:05.69    6
 10 Bradley, Gillian             Peachtree Ci            9:01.4   11:12.81    7
 11 Garrett, Shauna              Peachtree Ci            9:33.0   11:52.02    8
 12 Stewart, Madison             Peachtree Ci           10:07.8   12:35.33    9
 13 Lydon, Elizabeth             Peachtree Ci           12:01.2   14:56.27   10
 14 Dreaper, Emma                Woodstock Tr           12:11.7   15:09.31   11
 15 Hughes, Ambreya              Atomic Stars           20:55.3   26:00.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club       9    2    3    4
      Total Time:    31:40.53
         Average:    10:33.51
   2 Woodstock Track Club         17    1    5   11
      Total Time:    36:04.86
         Average:    12:01.62
   3 Peachtree City Flash         21    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:    34:10.52
         Average:    11:23.51

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Humble, Colin                Walton Youth            6:26.7    8:00.48    1
  2 Ellis, Theron                Silver Sonics           6:50.0    8:29.46
  3 Gray, Austin                 Track Phi Tr            6:57.1    8:38.26
  4 Babrich, Berett              Northside Re            7:09.2    8:53.30
  5 Holder, Davis                Walton Youth            7:28.5    9:17.33    2
  6 Ellis, Tobias                Silver Sonics           7:47.6    9:41.05
  7 Nail, Parker                 Peachtree Ci            7:51.0    9:45.26
  8 Sickeler, Brant              Woodstock Tr            8:02.1    9:59.03
  9 Greer, Miles                 Gazelle Track Club      8:08.9   10:07.51
 10 Norman, William              Walton Youth            8:42.1   10:48.77    3
 11 Thompson, John               Walton Youth            8:44.8   10:52.10    4

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club       6    1    2    3    4
      Total Time:    28:06.58
         Average:     9:22.20

Event 3  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle Track Club      6:23.9   11:55.63    1
  2 Pettway, Aaliyah             Track Phi Tr            6:52.7   12:49.31
  3 Pray, Lauren                 Gazelle Track Club      6:53.9   12:51.49    2
  4 Brown, Sara                  Gazelle Track Club      6:58.2   12:59.41    3
  5 Branch, Hailey               Northside Re            7:00.7   13:04.13
  6 Willis, Monti                Silver Sonics           7:01.6   13:05.77
  7 Rouse, Alexandra             Northside Re            7:03.9   13:10.17
  8 Watkins, Astacia             Atomic Stars            7:19.3   13:38.78
  9 Smith, Haley                 Peachtree Ci            7:22.2   13:44.25    4
 10 Kimberly, Alicia             Unattached              7:29.6   13:57.98
 11 Greer, Michaela              Gazelle Track Club      7:37.8   14:13.38    5
 12 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Tr            7:41.9   14:21.05
 13 Nail, Mackenzie              Peachtree Ci            7:42.5   14:22.13    6
 14 Womack, Alexa                Walton Youth            7:42.8   14:22.63
 15 Fraley, Desiree'             Atomic Stars            7:44.1   14:25.10
 16 Branch, Hunter               Northside Re            7:47.1   14:30.65
 17 Seiloff, Madison             Walton Youth            7:53.5   14:42.56
 18 Fristoe, Sarah               Northside Re            8:09.4   15:12.28
 19 Maisano, Makenzie            Woodstock Tr            8:11.6   15:16.40    7
 20 Single, Hannah               Walton Youth            8:18.4   15:29.00
 21 Crans, Taylor                Peachtree Ci            8:19.7   15:31.47    8
 22 Toombs, Brittney             Track Phi Tr            8:28.3   15:47.37
 23 Sickeler, Ansley             Woodstock Tr            8:44.3   16:17.31    9
 24 Lucier, Aurielle             Gazelle Track Club      9:01.8   16:49.85   10
 25 McMurray, Lauren             Walton Youth            9:03.1   16:52.40
 26 Kelso, Kinsley               Woodstock Tr            9:08.6   17:02.54   11
 27 Bowman, Chelsey              Peachtree Ci            9:15.9   17:16.12   12
 28 Comejo, Shaelynn             Peachtree Ci            9:28.5   17:39.62   13
 29 Donahue, Megan               Peachtree Ci            9:56.4   18:31.59   14
 30 Fletcher, Sahara             Track Phi Tr           10:37.4   19:48.19
 31 Rule, Jamie                  Woodstock Tr           10:55.5   20:21.88   15
 32 Walton, Meaghan              Woodstock Tr           12:01.6   22:25.00   16

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gazelle Track Club           21    1    2    3    5   10
      Total Time:  1:08:49.76
         Average:    13:45.96
   2 Peachtree City Flash         43    4    6    8   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:18:33.59
         Average:    15:42.72
   3 Woodstock Track Club         58    7    9   11   15   16
      Total Time:  1:31:23.13
         Average:    18:16.63

Event 4  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McMurray, Matt               Walton Youth            6:24.9   11:57.48    1
  2 Humble, Ryan                 Walton Youth            6:28.5   12:04.09    2
  3 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr            6:33.1   12:12.64
  4 Hamill, Ryan                 Peachtree Ci            6:33.3   12:13.15    3
  5 McMurray, David              Unattached              6:49.1   12:42.57
  6 Reynolds, Eric               Unattached              6:54.0   12:51.61
  7 Westerman, Cameron           Walton Youth            6:57.8   12:58.66    4
  8 Jones-Breland, Tylan         Peachtree Ci            7:06.9   13:15.75    5
  9 Tanasijevich, Morgan         Walton Youth            7:11.5   13:24.32    6
 10 Cromer, Brandon              Track Phi Tr            7:13.9   13:28.77
 11 Roberts, Ian                 Peachtree Ci            7:19.5   13:39.18    7
 12 Svoboda, Sam                 Northside Re            7:21.0   13:42.09
 13 Huber, Colin                 Walton Youth            7:39.7   14:16.95    8
 14 Salinski, Ross               Peachtree Ci            7:45.1   14:26.92    9
 15 Roper, Jack                  Unattached              7:51.3   14:38.53
 16 Yowell, David                Walton Youth            7:55.5   14:46.30   10
 17 Seward, Cameron              Northside Re            8:02.4   14:59.19
 18 Nichelson, Logan             Peachtree Ci            8:11.8   15:16.63   11
 19 Woodcox, Tomlinson           Northside Re            8:25.4   15:42.01
 20 Mavity, William              Northside Re            8:40.9   16:10.88
 21 Tommasello, John             Walton Youth            9:13.3   17:11.42   12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      21    1    2    4    6    8   10   12
      Total Time:  1:04:41.50
         Average:    12:56.30
   2 Peachtree City Flash         35    3    5    7    9   11
      Total Time:  1:08:51.63
         Average:    13:46.33

Event 5  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wood, Caroline               Northside Re            6:30.1   12:07.17    1
  2 Miller, Anna                 Northside Re            6:38.4   12:22.54    2
  3 Bullard, Paige               Unattached              6:45.2   12:35.18
  4 Harvey, Brooke               Northside Re            6:48.1   12:40.75    3
  5 Alexander, Anna              Northside Re            6:51.0   12:46.07    4
  6 Womack, Kylie                Walton Youth            7:01.0   13:04.67    5
  7 Cox, Margaret                Northside Re            7:04.3   13:10.88    6
  8 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr            7:07.3   13:16.44
  9 Walker, Victoria             Atomic Stars            7:10.1   13:21.77
 10 Williams, Marquita           Atomic Stars            7:11.9   13:24.97
 11 Shadinger, Anna              Unattached              7:15.7   13:32.05
 12 Melilli, Gina                Unattached              7:16.0   13:32.74
 13 Inghram, Carly               Northside Re            7:21.6   13:43.10    7
 14 Jacobi, Coty                 Walton Youth            7:30.0   13:58.69    8
 15 Sissine, Katy                Woodstock Tr            7:31.6   14:01.76
 16 Burr, Jamie                  Peachtree Ci            7:36.3   14:10.47    9
 17 Bryant, Susie                Walton Youth            7:39.3   14:16.02   10
 18 deBruyn, Miko                Walton Youth            7:41.0   14:19.27   11
 19 Griffin, Kelly               Unattached              8:24.1   15:39.61
 20 Elmore, Elizabeth            Northside Re            8:34.2   15:58.38   12
 21 Heffelfinger, Lauren         Walton Youth            8:34.7   15:59.36   13
 22 Bunn, Kelly                  Walton Youth            8:45.6   16:19.69   14
 23 Steiger, Rita                Peachtree Ci            9:09.7   17:04.72   15
 24 Price, Cathy                 Walton Youth            9:22.2   17:27.98   16
 25 Walton, Allyson              Woodstock Tr           10:27.6   19:29.92
 26 Robinson, Karmen             Peachtree Ci           10:42.9   19:58.29   17
 27 Adams, Lindsey               Peachtree Ci           10:44.3   20:00.90   18
 28 Lydon, Mary                  Peachtree Ci           10:46.9   20:05.79   19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northside Red Runners        16    1    2    3    4    6    7   12
      Total Time:  1:03:07.41
         Average:    12:37.49
   2 Walton Youth Track Club      47    5    8   10   11   13   14   16
      Total Time:  1:11:38.01
         Average:    14:19.61
   3 Peachtree City Flash         78    9   15   17   18   19
      Total Time:  1:31:20.17
         Average:    18:16.04

Event 6  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Erdman, Christian            Walton Youth            5:54.6   11:00.88    1
  2 Gonzalez, Andres             Gazelle Track Club      6:00.5   11:11.87
  3 Carter, Brett                Walton Youth            6:09.5   11:28.63    2
  4 Carpenter, Austin            Titans                  6:16.6   11:41.93
  5 Lively, James                Walton Youth            6:24.4   11:56.40    3
  6 Garrett, Baylen              Peachtree Ci            6:50.5   12:45.17    4
  7 Hines, Michael               Walton Youth            6:54.9   12:53.27    5
  8 Brown, Evan                  Unattached              6:59.8   13:02.42
  9 Hackney, Cody                Walton Youth            7:00.8   13:04.33    6
 10 Fristoe, Jamie               Northside Re            7:08.3   13:18.28
 11 Kozusko, D. Ryan             Peachtree Ci            7:10.3   13:22.01    7
 12 Gianotti, Thomas             Walton Youth            7:12.3   13:25.85    8
 13 Woodcox, Benjamin            Northside Re            7:17.4   13:35.27
 14 Smith, Wesley                Peachtree Ci            7:57.1   14:49.27    9
 15 Maier, Cameron               Woodstock Tr            7:59.5   14:53.84
 16 McGowen, Myles               Peachtree Ci            8:06.1   15:06.12   10
 17 Wigner, D J                  Peachtree Ci            8:09.2   15:11.76   11
 18 Walton, Ian                  Woodstock Tr            8:52.7   16:33.03
 19 Arp, Charles                 Woodstock Tr            8:55.7   16:38.53
 20 Stange, Anthony              Peachtree Ci            9:06.0   16:57.65   12
 21 Meng, Daniel                 Peachtree Ci            9:48.3   18:16.67   13
 22 Drew, Kyle                   Peachtree Ci           10:10.1   18:57.25   14
 23 Parks, John                  Track Phi Tr           11:56.2   22:15.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      17    1    2    3    5    6    8
      Total Time:  1:00:23.51
         Average:    12:04.71
   2 Peachtree City Flash         41    4    7    9   10   11   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:11:14.33
         Average:    14:14.87

Event 7  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily                 Northside Re            5:58.5   14:50.98
  2 Mavity, Margaret             Northside Re            6:36.2   16:24.72
  3 Roberts, Mary                Peachtree Ci            6:43.4   16:42.62    1
  4 Pretzer, Kirsten             Peachtree Ci            6:47.7   16:53.17    2
  5 Oliver, Erin                 Track Phi Tr            6:57.6   17:17.82
  6 McNutt, Emily                Etowah                  7:04.0   17:33.77
  7 Melilli, Nicole              Unattached              7:04.2   17:34.26
  8 Hampton, Kaia                Peachtree Ci            7:06.3   17:39.50    3
  9 Philipps, Shannon            Peachtree Ci            7:11.7   17:52.90    4
 10 Wilson, Alexis               Gazelle Track Club      7:13.6   17:57.59
 11 Acuff, Olivia                Northside Re            7:22.3   18:19.11
 12 Komestat, Amanda             Peachtree Ci            7:41.8   19:07.80    5
 13 Tucker, Margaret             Walton Youth            8:14.5   20:29.09
 14 Quader, Zerleen              Northside Re            8:15.6   20:31.63
 15 Mosley, Andraia              Atomic Stars            8:22.1   20:47.86
 16 Stuckey, Susannah            Walton Youth            9:05.7   22:36.19
 17 Zerlin, Laura                Peachtree Ci            9:07.1   22:39.76    6
 18 Simmons, Hahirisia           Track Phi Tr            9:32.5   23:42.88

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash         15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:28:15.99
         Average:    17:39.20

Event 8  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Miles               Northside Re            5:36.6   13:56.50
  2 Lethbridge, Jake             Southside Pioneers      5:46.8   14:21.86
  3 Lethbridge, Matt             Southside Pioneers      5:47.9   14:24.68
  4 Clay, Matthew                Unattached              6:03.5   15:03.43
  5 Bryfczynski, William         Walton Youth            6:07.6   15:13.62
  6 Keel, William                Northside Re            6:14.8   15:31.52
  7 Garrett, Jonathan            Peachtree Ci            6:15.6   15:33.40    1
  8 Townsend, Eric               Unattached              6:21.9   15:49.12
  9 Dahle, Mark                  Etowah                  6:36.5   16:25.30
 10 Westerman, Brandon           Walton Youth            6:38.4   16:30.06
 11 Rajendra, Bryson             Gazelle Track Club      6:43.0   16:41.61
 12 Walker, Mason                Unattached              6:46.7   16:50.77
 13 Hood, William                Unattached              6:47.1   16:51.67
 14 Brettin, Benjamin            Peachtree Ci            7:02.1   17:29.07    2
 15 Chandler, Scott              Carrollton P            7:03.5   17:32.61
 16 Bearden, Ryan                Unattached              7:11.8   17:53.03
 17 Martin, Andrew               Peachtree Ci            7:16.7   18:05.20    3
 18 Bradley, Peter               Peachtree Ci            7:54.3   19:38.72    4
 19 McGowen, Sean                Peachtree Ci            7:57.4   19:46.41    5
 20 Lavergne, Malachi            Track Phi Tr            8:22.4   20:48.58

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash         15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:30:32.80
         Average:    18:06.56

Event 9  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna         Northside Re            6:43.6   20:53.76    1
  2 Blancett, Janel              Northside Re            6:44.7   20:57.24    2
  3 Casey, Melissa               Unattached              7:03.2   21:54.58
  4 Leggett, Alexandria          Northside Re            7:05.9   22:03.03    3
  5 Chiappone, Aletha            Northside Re            7:07.6   22:08.33    4
  6 German, Caitlin              Unattached              7:14.2   22:28.81
  7 Hiott, Kristen               Northside Re            7:18.8   22:43.09    5
  8 Marks, Diamond               Track Phi Tr            7:38.2   23:43.29
  9 Garrett, Lacey               Peachtree Ci            8:25.1   26:09.00
 10 Bowie, Aneisha               Jaguar Track Club       8:27.7   26:17.37
 11 Black, Brittany              Northside Re            8:45.0   27:10.98    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northside Red Runners        15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:48:45.45
         Average:    21:45.09

Event 10  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Flickinger, Zachary          Unattached              5:46.3   17:55.76
  2 Griffin, Brandon             Unattached              5:55.4   18:24.08
  3 Parks, David                 Unattached              5:57.9   18:31.75
  4 Magaldi, Bryan               Unattached              6:01.5   18:42.86
  5 Kunimoto, Jesse              Northside Re            6:06.2   18:57.62
  6 Duffy, Austin                Etowah                  6:36.9   20:32.84
  7 Gibbs, Ben                   Unattached              8:06.2   25:10.44

Event 11  5 km Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ryles, London                Jaguar Track Club       6:47.6   21:06.37
  2 Chiappone, Suzanne           Northside Re            6:48.8   21:09.91
  3 Cook, Rachel                 Etowah                  7:15.4   22:32.53
  4 Gittleman, Erin              Northside Re            7:34.9   23:33.27
  5 Burchardt, Hattie            Northside Re            8:11.4   25:26.49

Event 12  5 km Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Womack, Clinton              Unattached              5:24.3   16:47.58
  2 Sterghos, Nicholas           Northside Re            5:27.9   16:58.46
  3 Ellison, James               Unattached              6:04.1   18:51.02
  4 French, Edward               Unattached              6:06.8   18:59.37
  5 Chan, Vincent                Unattached              6:08.9   19:06.10
  6 Malecki, Michael             Etowah                  6:33.8   20:23.27
  7 Sims, Andy                   Unattached              7:12.6   22:24.05
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec