Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/13/04 - Pierson Ranch

Boys 3 km Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Steinberg, Jak               3-D Running           17:44.00

Girls 3 km Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Al-Azzeh, Carli              3-D Running           17:28.00

Boys 3 km Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yaggie, Mitch                3-D Running           12:42.00     1
  2 Kinsley, Kipp                3-D Running           13:15.00     2
  3 Lillie, Justin               3-D Running           14:23.00     3
  4 Blalock, Derek               3-D Running           14:44.00     4
  5 Fitzsimmons, Connor          3-D Running           14:45.00     5

Girls 3 km Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hofer, Mariah                3-D Running           13:01.00
  2 Zens, Nicole                 Unattached            13:14.00
  3 Cammock, Ethelin             3-D Running           13:59.00
  4 Zens, Bridgit                Unattached            14:10.00

Boys 4 km Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Jacob             Unattached            15:02.00
  2 Lillevold, Jens              3-D Running           15:13.00
  3 Wilcox, Mark                 3-D Running           15:55.00
  4 Blalock, David               3-D Running           16:47.00

Girls 4 km Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wenzlaff, Jennifer           3-D Running           17:41.00     1
  2 Luckinbill, Rebecca          3-D Running           18:08.00     2
  3 Kneifl, Amanda               3-D Running           18:13.00     3
  4 Lillie, Jordan               3-D Running           18:18.00     4
  5 Zens, Justein                Unattached            18:42.00
  6 Hamer, Ashley                3-D Running           18:43.00     6
  6 Fitzsimmons, Shannon         3-D Running           18:43.00     5

Boys 5 km Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brad               3-D Running           17:51.00
  2 Beesley, Greg                Unattached            18:35.00
  3 South, Jeremy                Unattached            22:03.00
  4 Egge, Jon                    3-D Running           22:05.00
  5 Blalock, Zach                3-D Running           23:46.00

Girls 5 km Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bies, Betsy                  3-D Running           18:39.00     1
  2 Steinberg, Jade              3-D Running           20:19.00     2
  3 Sternhagen, Kristin          3-D Running           20:25.00     3
  4 Leader, Tiffany              3-D Running           20:36.00     4
  5 Selves, Julie                3-D Running           20:37.00     5
  6 Steckelberg, Kayla           3-D Running           21:30.00     6
  7 Smith, Emily                 3-D Running           22:48.00     7
  8 Zens, Patricia               Unattached            23:48.00

Men 5 km Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kambestad, Marshall          3-D Running           16:40.00     1
  2 Fitzsimmons, Sean            3-D Running           17:10.00     2
  3 Steward, Aaron               3-D Running           17:37.00     3
  4 Dannenbring, Ty              3-D Running           17:46.00     4
  5 Dannenbring, Sam             3-D Running           17:47.00     5
  6 Potts, Ben                   3-D Running           18:14.00     6
  7 Perry, Nick                  3-D Running           18:19.00     7
  8 Wagner, Brandon              3-D Running           18:20.00
  9 Dewald, Aaron                3-D Running           19:26.00
 10 Somer, Bryce                 3-D Running           19:27.00

Women 5 km Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavan, Ramsey                3-D Running           17:42.00
  2 Kuchta, Amanda               3-D Running           19:46.00
  3 Wilcox, Laura                3-D Running           21:36.00
  4 Gannon, Erin                 3-D Running           23:55.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec