Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/6/04 - Julia Dekoevend Park - Littleton, CO

3 km Bantam Girls (10 & under)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Rachael Lopez           13:31  Loveland RR A            1
  2    Chelsea Gibas           13:45  Landsharks RC A          2
  3    Elana Slavoski          13:54  Landsharks RC A          3
  4    Sara Gillette           13:55  High Alt. Pirates A      4
  5    Miriam Roberts          14:23  Loveland RR A            5
  6    Jessica Chappell        15:04  Landsharks RC A          6
  7    LeAndra Marris          15:09  Unattached
  8    Taylor Fogg             15:27  Landsharks RC A          7
  9    Laurel Rathbun          15:40  Landsharks RC A          8
 10    Christina Busche        15:53  Landsharks RC A          9
 11    Natalie Elmgreen        16:00  High Alt. Pirates A     10
 12    Alyse Harrington        16:25  High Alt. Pirates A     11
 13    Sydney Dickerson        16:55  Front Range Striders
 14    Cambria Mannuson        16:58  Loveland RR a           12
 15    Bree Bremser            17:03  Landsharks RC A         13
 16    Camille Morales         17:13  Riptide
 17    Kyandra Chandler        17:20  Loveland RR A           14
 18    Jenna Turner            17:53  High Alt. Pirates A     15
 19    Lauren Ballew           17:59  Landsharks RC A         16
 20    Andrea Martinez         18:02  Loveland RR A           17
 21    Mary Scaggs             19:19  High Alt. Pirates A     18
 22    Jessica Sorensen        19:59  Landsharks RC
 23    Kalysha Chandler        20:01  Loveland RR A           19
 24    Jennifer Belz           21:46  High Alt. Pirates A     20

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Landsharks RC A       2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9*, 13*, 16*                 26
  2    Loveland RR A         1, 5, 12, 14, 17, 19*                       49
  3    High Alt. Pirates A   4, 10, 11, 15, 18, 20*                      58

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 km Bantam Boys (10 & under)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Brandon Clark           11:42  Landsharks RC A          1
  2    Tucker Hamilton         11:53  Landsharks RC A          2
  3    Kyle Schaffer           12:19  Front Range Strid A      3
  4    John Reynolds           12:22  Landsharks RC A          4
  5    Robert Hamilton         12:32  High Alt. Pirates A      5
  6    Benjamin Brown          12:40  Landsharks RC A          6
  7    Ryan Ford               12:44  Landsharks RC B          7
  8    Kyle Rex                12:50  Landsharks RC A          8
  9    Collin Molleur          12:52  High Alt. Pirates A      9
 10    Thomas Walsh            13:00  Unattached
 11    Joey Vinarcsik          13:13  High Alt. Pirates A     10
 12    Garrett Finn            13:15  Landsharks RC A         11
 13    Alec Bruozinski         13:16  Front Range Strid A     12
 14    Adam Avischious         13:25  Landsharks RC B         13
 15    Tyler Burns             13:28  Landsharks RC A         14
 16    Russell Temple          13:30  High Alt. Pirates A     15
 17    Danny Jensen            13:30  High Alt. Pirates A     16
 18    Paul Roberts            13:41  Loveland RR
 19    Nate Hausman            13:45  Ric Rojas Running
 20    Kaci Rex                13:46  Landsharks RC B         17
 21    Deleon DeJean           13:53  Landsharks RC A         18
 22    Connor Anderson         14:01  Front Range Strid A     19
 23    Josh Reed               14:05  Front Range Strid A     20
 24    Jacob Fraley            14:08  High Alt. Pirates B     21
 25    Alex Warmer             14:12  High Alt. Pirates A     22
 26    Connor Vaughan          14:12  Landsharks RC B         23
 27    Eric Temple             14:36  High Alt. Pirates A     24
 28    Matthew Tubbs           14:39  Unattached
 29    Thomas Warren           14:52  High Alt. Pirates B     25
 30    Brennan Molleur         14:55  High Alt. Pirates A     26
 31    Danny Clark             14:56  Landsharks RC B         27
 32    Evan Walters            15:00  Landsharks RC B         28
 33    Cooper Sclar            15:04  High Alt. Pirates B     29
 34    Blake Crossland         15:22  Front Range Strid A     30
 35    Dylan Crossland         15:23  Front Range Strid A     31
 36    Connor Stone            15:42  High Alt. Pirates B     32
 37    Trey Tosetti            15:46  High Alt. Pirates B     33
 38    James Hill              15:59  Riptide
 39    Lucas Doyle             16:23  High Alt. Pirates B     34
 40    Mathew Dunn             16:32  Eagles RC
 41    Greg Popylisen          18:00  Front Range Strid A     35
 42    Jason Ungvarsky         19:47  Landsharks RC B         36

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Landsharks RC A       1, 2, 4, 6, 8, 11*, 14*, 18*                21
  2    High Alt. Pirates A   5, 9, 10, 15, 16, 22*, 24*, 26*             55
  3    Front Range Strid A   3, 12, 19, 20, 30, 31*, 35*                 84
  4    Landsharks RC B       7, 13, 17, 23, 27, 28*, 36*                 87
  5    High Alt. Pirates B   21, 25, 29, 32, 33, 34*                    140

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 km Midget Girls (11-12)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Sarah Brenne            12:16  Ric Rojas Running
  2    Ryan Russ               12:22  Landsharks RC A          1
  3    Kara Slavoski           12:27  Landsharks RC A          2
  4    Shelby Stableford       12:29  Landsharks RC A          3
  5    Anna Nicole Funkhauser  12:30  Eagles RC A              4
  6    Katie Moarstiller       12:41  Eagles RC A              5
  7    Kathryn Dunn            12:53  Eagles RC A              6
  8    Melissa Roberts         12:57  Unattached
  9    Brooke Orcutt           13:00  Unattached
 10    Morgan Gurney           13:09  AAT
 11    Desiree Romero          13:12  Landsharks RC A          7
 12    Elizabeth Boryla        13:21  Unattached
 13    Beth Burns              13:28  Landsharks RC A          8
 14    Kristen Martinez        13:36  Platte River TC
 15    Melanie Whiting         13:37  Mustang RC A             9
 16    Hannah Cranor           13:38  Mustang RC A            10
 17    Julia Bishop            13:49  Landsharks RC A         11
 18    Bryn Morales            14:03  Riptide A               12
 19    Molly Spalding          14:07  Landsharks RC A         13
 20    Madison Vigil           14:08  Front Range Striders
 21    Cailley Wendt           14:09  Riptide A               14
 22    Terissa Angell          14:11  Landsharks RC A         15
 23    Joslynn Lopez           14:32  Platte River TC
 24    Hannah Bartalo          14:41  Landsharks RC
 25    Lisa Estrada            15:08  Riptide A               16
 26    Charlotte Emm           15:13  High Alt. Pirates A     17
 27    Emily King              15:15  Mustang RC A            18
 28    Bethany Blitz           15:18  Eagles RC A             19
 29    Briana Cathcart         15:19  Fort Collins TC A
 30    Emera Danos             15:21  Mustang RC A            20
 31    Caroline Knetsch        15:22  High Alt. Pirates A     21
 32    Mackenzie Miller        15:23  High Alt. Pirates A     22
 33    Lindsey Tubbs           15:33  Unattached
 34    Kari Miller             15:35  Landsharks RC
 35    Lindsey Schmidt         15:37  Riptide A               23
 36    Megan Moloney           16:08  Mustang RC A            24
 37    Allyson Paige           16:55  High Alt. Pirates A     25
 38    Paige Kinsley           17:04  Eagles RC A             26
 39    Alyssa Rudnicki         18:32  Riptide A               27
 40    Emma O'Conner           20:38  High Alt. Pirates A     28
 41    Cassie Blochinger       20:38  High Alt. Pirates A     29

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Landsharks RC A       1, 2, 3, 7, 8, 11*, 13*, 15*                21
  2    Eagles RC A           4, 5, 6, 19, 26                             60
  3    Mustang RC A          9, 10, 18, 20, 24                           81
  4    Riptide A             12, 14, 16, 23, 27                          92
  5    High Alt. Pirates A   17, 21, 22, 25, 28, 29*                    113

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 km Midget Boys (11-12)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Andreas Vigil           10:56  Landsharks RC A          1
  2    Danny Nicholls          11:28  Landsharks RC A          2
  3    Heath Reedy             11:43  Unattached
  4    John McCarthy           11:43  Ric Rojas Running
  5    Rhys Rathbun            11:44  Landsharks RC A          3
  6    Jack Burger             11:45  High Alt. Pirates A      4
  7    Kobi Rex                11:57  Landsharks RC A          5
  8    Kevin Schwindt          12:01  Landsharks RC A          6
  9    Bryce Johnston          12:07  Mustang RC
 10    Linley Wendt            12:07  Riptide
 11    Jimmy Sablan            12:16  M'za Greyhounds
 12    Mark Umbreit            12:19  Fort Collins TC A        7
 13    Steve Jensen            12:28  High Alt. Pirates A      8
 14    Joe Thelen              12:35  Fort Collins TC A        9
 15    John Talor Hamilton     12:37  High Alt. Pirates A     10
 16    N. Harper-Johnston      12:40  Unattached
 17    Kevin Greenberg         12:53  High Alt. Pirates A     11
 18    Colin Brewster          12:58  Riptide
 19    Michael Spallone        13:16  Unattached
 20    Keegan Burger           13:19  High Alt. Pirates A     12
 21    Jordan Stone            13:21  High Alt. Pirates A     13
 22    Gunnar Kaltenberger     13:31  Fort Collins TC A       14
 23    Lee Garret              13:36  Eagles RC
 24    Paul Petersen           13:51  Unattached
 25    Travis Ouren            13:54  Fort Collins TC A       15
 26    Luke Pepperl            14:02  Landsharks RC A         16
 27    Taylor Jobe             14:10  Fort Collins TC A       17
 28    Dustin McGuiness        14:22  Mustang RC
 29    Austin Appel            14:22  Unattached
 30    David Alexander         14:29  Landsharks RC A         18
 31    Jamieson Reinhard       14:33
 32    Matthew Avischious      15:00  Landsharks RC A         19
 33    Matt Frier              15:00  Landsharks RC B
 34    Chris Beck              15:37  Landsharks RC B
 35    James McLaughlin        15:41  Riptide
 36    Thomas Hill             16:45  Riptide
 37    Chris Janjic            16:55  Ric Rojas Running
 38    Dylan Jones             18:12  High Alt. Pirates B

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Landsharks RC A       1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 16*, 18*, 19*                17
  2    High Alt. Pirates A   4, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13*                       45
  3    Fort Collins TC A     7, 9, 14, 15, 17                            62

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 km Youth Girls (13-14)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Lauren Dorsey-Spitz     16:18  Landsharks RC A          1
  2    Casey Powell            16:31  Landsharks RC A          2
  3    Jennifer Bremser        16:40  Landsharks RC A          3
  4    Lindsey Sowards         16:59  Unattached
  5    Rachel Viger            17:31  Fort Collins TC A
  6    Kelly King              17:32  Max Trax Track Club
  7    Paige Orcutt            17:54  Unattached
  8    Anna George             18:01  Unattached
  9    Kassandra Mazzocco      18:41  Landsharks RC A          4
 10    Xenia Flores            19:29  Rocky Mountain
 11    Burke Luerssen          19:30  Heart of North Denve
 12    Charlotte Larson        19:50  High Alt. Pirates A
 13    Kelsey Brown            20:44  Landsharks RC A          5
 14    Elisabeth McLaughlin    22:27  Riptide
 15    Alex Kloss              29:59  High Alt. Pirates A

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Landsharks RC A       1, 2, 3, 4, 5                               15

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 km Youth Boys (13-14)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Evan Appel              14:09  Unattached
  2    Bobby Nicholls          14:15  Landsharks RC A          1
  3    Andrew Roberts          14:17  Fort Collins TC A        2
  4    Eric Ndikomana          14:54  Heart of North Denve
  5    Zachary Casias          15:13  Landsharks RC A          3
  6    Steven Stoot            15:13  Landsharks RC A          4
  7    Ari Davis               15:36  Ric Rojas Running A      5
  8    Cliff Campbell          15:38  Fort Collins TC A        6
  9    Kevin Harris            15:44  Ric Rojas Running A      7
 10    Jeffrey Warren          15:52  Landsharks RC A          8
 11    Walter Schafer          15:53  Front Range Striders
 12    Bryce Miller            15:57  Mustang RC A             9
 13    Lance Knight            15:57  Unattached
 14    Jason Kearus            16:09  Warrior Express
 15    Matt Belasco            16:15  Fort Collins TC A       10
 16    Sam Feldotto            16:16  Landsharks RC A         11
 17    Luke Davis              16:33  Landsharks RC A         12
 18    Dain Kahn               16:46  Ric Rojas Running A     13
 19    Dawson Stucki           16:50  Mustang RC A            14
 20    Jeffrey Sorensen        16:56  Landsharks RC A         15
 21    Drew Scott              17:01  Ric Rojas Running A     16
 22    Shane McGuinness        17:04  Mustang RC A            17
 23    Christian Treat         17:13  Riptide
 24    Corbin Johston          17:17  Mustang RC A            18
 25    Ryan Johnson            17:23  Front Range Striders
 26    Dan Gerlock             17:30  M'za Greyhounds
 27    Alex Byrne              17:34  Landsharks RC A         19
 28    Miles Viseur            17:36  Front Range Striders
 29    Alex Weinheimer         17:43  Ric Rojas Running A     20
 30    Scott Roberts           17:52  Unattached
 31    Riley Dengler           17:58  Fort Collins TC A       21
 32    John Metzgar            18:35  Landsharks RC
 33    Curtis Beimborn         18:35  Landsharks RC
 34    Connor Coleman          19:06  Mustang RC A            22
 35    Mauro Martinez          19:39  Fort Collins TC A       23
 36    Robert Vanneste         19:51  Riptide

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Landsharks RC A       1, 3, 4, 8, 11, 12*, 15*, 19*               27
  2    Ric Rojas Running A   5, 7, 13, 16, 20                            61
  3    Fort Collins TC A     2, 6, 10, 21, 23                            62
  4    Mustang RC A          9, 14, 17, 18, 22                           80

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 km Intermediate Girls (15-16)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Hillory Davis           20:25  Landsharks RC
  2    Kate Reis               22:06  Landsharks RC
  3    Samantha Towne          23:02  Heart of North Denve
  4    Samantha Davenport      23:15  Unattached
  5    Ashley Kelly            23:19  Platte River TC
  6    Kattie Enquist          23:34  Landsharks RC
  7    Ashley Morehead         24:43  Riptide
  8    Veronica Arko           24:52  Riptide
  9    Lauren Wendt            26:24  Riptide

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
(no teams)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 km Intermediate Boys (15-16)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Travis Swaim            17:39  Team USA CO A            1
  2    Steven Busch            17:53  Front Range Striders
  3    Darin Hasley            17:55  Unattached
  4    Spencer Carter          18:12  Team USA CO A            2
  5    Luke Schafer            18:15  Front Range Striders
  6    Riley Weber             18:19  Team USA CO A            3
  7    Ryan Rogers             18:19  Team USA CO A            4
  8    Severin Ndagano         18:39  Heart of North Denve
  9    Mauro Martinez          18:58  Heart of North Denve
 10    Chris Calkin            19:00  High Alt. Pirates HS     5
 11    Omar Torres             19:00  Heart of North Denve
 12    Colin Harris            19:07  Unattached
 13    Steven Hovdesven        19:24  High Alt. Pirates HS     6
 14    Preston Miller          19:38  High Alt. Pirates HS     7
 15    Patrick DeLisle         19:45  Team USA CO A            8
 16    Thomas O'Rourke         19:49  Unattached
 17    Julio Bonilla           20:09  Heart of North Denve
 18    Dylan Stucki            20:39  Team USA CO A            9
 19    Carlos Marin            20:49  Team USA CO A           10
 20    Stephen Hruby           21:04  Unattached
 21    Ethan Barbiere          21:04  Unattached
 22    Aaron Berndt            21:05  Unattached
 23    Adam Stone              21:05  High Alt. Pirates HS    11
 24    Noah Sprung             21:28  High Alt. Pirates HS    12
 25    Brian Burger            22:20  High Alt. Pirates HS    13
 26    Chad Price              26:05  Penquins TC
 27    Dustin Spears           27:27  Riptide

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Team USA CO A         1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 9*, 10*                      18
  2    High Alt. Pirates HS  5, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13*                        41

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 km Young Women (17-18)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Danielle Kehoe          20:56  Riptide
  2    Mallory Kendall         21:07  Team USA CO A
  3    Vanessa Escatel         21:20  Platte River TC
  4    Lisa Short              23:28  Unattached
  5    Shawnee~ Rudnicki       23:29  Riptide

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
(no teams)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 km Young Men (17-18)

Place  Name                    Time   Team                  Points
-----  ----------------------  -----  --------------------  ------
  1    Cameron Carter          17:04  Team USA CO A            1
  2    Tyler Rasmussen         17:05  Team USA CO A            2
  3    Isaiah Rubio            17:26  Heart of North Denve     3
  4    Jeremy Freed            17:35  High Alt. Pirates HS
  5    Bobi Limon              17:45  Heart of North Denve     4
  6    Miguel Cazares          17:46  Heart of North Denve     5
  7    Steve Bramble           18:03  Platte River TC
  8    Carlos Ruibal           18:07  Unattached
  9    Travis Rasmussen        18:09  Team USA CO A            6
 10    Michael McClaran        18:15  Team USA CO A            7
 11    Brian Kearus            18:32  Warrior Express          8
 12    Jimmy Canali            18:37  Team USA CO A            9
 13    Josh Urbach             18:44  Warrior Express         10
 14    Miguel Diaz             19:07  Unattached
 15    Ben Gironlx             19:34  High Alt. Pirates HS
 16    Mark Demolar            19:41  High Alt. Pirates HS
 17    Akira Rattenbury        19:44  Warrior Express         11
 18    Kevin Hesla             19:50  Warrior Express         12
 19    Jerrett Swarr           19:55  Platte River TC
 20    Robert Esquibel         20:18  Heart of North Denve    13
 21    Caleb Martinez          20:37  Platte River TC
 22    Matthew Haslar          21:56  Penguins
 23    Josh Kuehn              24:30  Heart of North Denve    14
 24    Daylon Greenstreet      26:05  Penquins TC
 25    Anthony Perez           26:50  Warrior Express         15

Team Scores

Place  Team                  Points                                    Total
-----  --------------------  ----------------------------------------  -----
  1    Team USA CO A         1, 2, 6, 7, 9                               25
  2    Heart of North Denve  3, 4, 5, 13, 14                             39
  3    Warrior Express       8, 10, 11, 12, 15                           56
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec