Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/04 - Woodward Park, CA

Bantam Girls 3 km
 1  Liset Perezchien    McFarland Track Club     13:28.29
 2  Kylie Schmidt       UNA                      13:32.92
 3  Mariah Saragoza     McFarland Track Club     14:08.81
 4  Lauren Sharwood     Cross Training Mustangs  14:16.28
 5  Cassandra Fasi      Cross Training Mustangs  14:42.55
 6  Sayeh Akhavan       Cross Training Mustangs  14:59.84
 7  Kaylie Ogle         Cross Training Mustangs  15:13.08
 8  Sylvia Zepeda       McFarland Track Club     15:22.14
 9  Delilah Diaz        McFarland Track Club     15:34.29
10  Samantha Zavala     McFarland Track Club     15:40.63
11  Kylie Burnett       Cross Training Mustangs  15:49.51
12  Annette Villanueva  Velocity Track Club      15:59.24
13  Morgan Darling      Cross Training Mustangs  16:48.54
14  Iridiana Ramirez    UNA                      17:18.44

Team Standings:
 1  McFarland Track Club     27
 2  Cross Training Mustangs  28

Bantam Boys 3 km
 1  Kyser Anderson      Cross Training Mustangs  13:05.75
 2  Sergio Avelar       McFarland Track Club     13:20.68
 3  Jonathan Iniquez    McFarland Track Club     14:03.00
 4  Isaac Sanders       Cross Training Mustangs  14:17.07
 5  Tommy Valles        McFarland Track Club     14:31.16
 6  Adam Guerra         McFarland Track Club     14:32.81
 7  Isaac Arana         McFarland Track Club     14:38.28
 8  Jose Perezchien     McFarland Track Club     15:27.16
 9  Alex Bustamante     UNA                      15:28.95
10  James Juhrend       Cross Training Mustangs  15:31.12
11  Izaak Hurtada       UNA                      16:23.49
12  Joshua Condra       Cross Training Mustangs  19:57.78

Team Standings:
1  McFarland Track Club

Midget Girls 3 km
 1  Corina Garcia       McFarland Track Club     13:08.69
 2  Allison Campbell    Cross Training Mustangs  13:12.68
 3  Mia Vargas          Cross Training Mustangs  13:21.41
 4  Lyndsie Etherton    Cross Training Mustangs  13:27.16
 5  Stephanie Szabo     Cross Training Mustangs  13:32.19
 6  Jennifer Wells      UNA                      13:44.46
 7  Korrin Gorman       McFarland Track Club     13:59.38
 8  Kaitlin Ohanesian   Cross Training Mustangs  14:31.10
 9  Danielle Goulart    Cross Training Mustangs  14:57.69
10  Julie Stallings     Velocity Track Club      15:17.39
11  Heather Condra      Cross Training Mustangs  16:07.11

Team Standings:
 1  Cross Training Mustangs

Midget Boys 3 km
 1  Christian Gonzales  UNA                      11:24.40
 2  Oceguera Gustavo    UNA                      11:35.59
 3  Kellen Levy         UNA                      11:45.33
 4  Jonathan Villanueva Velocity Track Club      11:52.93
 5  Clay Albertson      UNA                      12:00.57
 6  Carter Alldredge    Velocity Track Club      12:38.52
 7  Michael Goertzen    UNA                      12:42.00
 8  Brady Schmidt       UNA                      13:03.42
 9  Alan Quintero       UNA                      14:02.16
10  Pedro Osornio       UNA                      15:01.18

Team Standings:
(no teams)

Youth Girls 4 km
 1  Taylor Votaw        Velocity Track Club          16:23.88
 2  Sue Choi            Sierra Lightning Track Club  17:51.48
 3  Kelsey Smith        Sierra Lightning Track Club  18:06.22

Team Standings:
(no teams)

Youth Boys 4 km
 1  Jonathan Sanchez    Sierra Lightning Track Club  15:26.18
 2  Austin Winter       Velocity Track Club          15:39.88
 3  Drew Goorabian      Sierra Lightning Track Club  15:48.08
 4  Juan Gallegos       UNA                          15:58.87
 5  Matt Melton         Sierra Lightning Track Club  16:08.98
 6  Jose Gomez          McFarland Track Club         16:16.16
 7  Joseph Stallings    Velocity Track Club          16:25.46
 8  Danny Vartanian     Sierra Lightning Track Club  16:40.56
 9  Danny Suvanto       Sierra Lightning Track Club  16:42.66
10  Will Juhrend        Cross Training Mustangs      17:02.79
11  Carson Keller       Sierra Lightning Track Club  19:15.84
12  Jerry Villanueva    Velocity Track Club          19:33.67

Team Standings:
 1  Sierra Lightning Track Club
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec