Join/Renew Now

Schedule of Events

Subject to change

Tuesday, July 27, 2004
8:00 a.m. Heptathlon - Day 1
(100m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, 200m)
IG YW day 1
9:00 Pentathlon
(100m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, 800m/1500m)
YG YB final
10:00 Decathlon - Day 1
(100m, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400m)
IB YM day 1
10:45 2000m Steeplechase IG YW final
11:15 2000m Steeplechase IB YM final
11:45 3000m Race Walk YG final
12:45 p.m. 3000m Race Walk YB final
1:45 1500m Race Walk BG final
2:30 1500m Race Walk BB final
3:15 1500m Race Walk MG final
4:00 1500m Race Walk MB final
 
Wednesday, July 28, 2004
8:00 a.m. Decathlon - Day 2
(110m Hurdles, Discus Throw, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500m)
IB YM final
9:00 Pentathlon
(80m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, 800m/1500m)
MG MB final
10:00 5000m Race Walk IG YW final
10:30 Heptathlon - Day 2
(Long Jump, Javelin Throw, 800m)
IG final
11:00 5000m Race Walk IB YM final
11:00 Heptathlon - Day 2
(Long Jump, Javelin Throw, 800m)
YW final
12:00 p.m. 4x800m Relay MG MB final
12:30 Triathlon
(Shot Put, High Jump, 200m/400m)
BG BB final
1:00 4x800m Relay YG YB final
2:00 4x800m Relay IG IB final
3:00 4x800m Relay YW YM final
 
Thursday, July 29, 2004
8:00 a.m. 800m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM 1st round
High Jump BB MB final
Long Jump YG final
Triple Jump YB final
Discus Throw MG final
Javelin Throw BG final
Shot Put YW final
9:30 Pole Vault YG YB final
10:30 200m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM 1st round
12:00 p.m. High Jump BG MG final
Long Jump BB final
Triple Jump YM final
Discus Throw MB final
Javelin Throw MG final
Shot Put IG final
1:00 4x400m Relay BG BB 1st round
2:00 4x400m Relay MG MB 1st round
2:30 Pole Vault IG YW final
3:00 4x400m Relay YG YB 1st round
4:00 4x400m Relay IG IB 1st round
Triple Jump YW final
Shot Put BG BB final
Javelin Throw MB final
Discus Throw YG final
Long Jump IG final
5:00 4x400m Relay YW YM 1st round
 
Friday, July 30, 2004
8:00 a.m. 400m Hurdles IB YM 1st round
Long Jump BG final
Triple Jump YG final
High Jump YM final
Shot Put MG MB final
Discus Throw IG final
Javelin Throw BB final
8:30 400m Hurdles IG YW 1st round
9:00 200m Hurdles YG YB 1st round
9:30 Pole Vault IB final
9:45 3000m MG MB final
10:45 1500m YG YB IG IB YW YM 1st round
12:00 p.m. 400m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM 1st round
Long Jump MG final
Triple Jump IB final
High Jump IB final
Shot Put IB YM final
Discus Throw YW final
2:30 Pole Vault YM final
3:00 100m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM 1st round
4:00 Long Jump MB final
Triple Jump IG final
Discus Throw YM final
Javelin Throw YG final
 
Saturday, July 31, 2004
8:00 a.m. 5000m YM final
Long Jump YB YW final
High Jump IG final
Shot Put YB final
Discus Throw IB final
Javelin Throw IG final
8:30 3000m IB final
9:00 3000m IG YW final
10:00 200m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM final
10:30 3000m YG YB final
11:30 110m Hurdles IB YM 1st round
12:00 p.m. 100m Hurdles YG YB IG YW 1st round
Long Jump IB YM final
High Jump YW final
Shot Put YG final
Discus Throw YB final
Javelin Throw YW final
1:15 80m Hurdles MG MB 1st round
1:45 800m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM final
2:30 4x100m Relay BG BB 1st round
3:00 4x100m Relay MG MB 1st round
3:30 4x100m Relay YG YB 1st round
4:00 4x100m Relay IG IB 1st round
Javelin Throw YB final
Hammer Throw YM exhibition
4:30 4x100m Relay YW YM 1st round
 
Sunday, August 1, 2004
8:00 a.m. High Jump YB final
Javelin Throw IB final
Hammer Throw IB exhibition
9:00 400m Hurdles IB YM final
9:15 400m Hurdles IG YW final
9:30 200m Hurdles YG YB final
9:45 1500m BG BB MG MB final
11:00 100m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM final
Hammer Throw YW exhibition
11:30 400m BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM final
12:00 p.m. 1500m YG YB IG IB YW YM final
High Jump YG final
Javelin Throw YM final
1:30 110m Hurdles IB YM final
1:40 100m Hurdles YB YB IG YW final
2:00 80m Hurdles MG MB final
Hammer Throw IG exhibition
2:15 4x100m Relay BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM final
3:30 4x400m Relay BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM final
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx