Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-11/04 - Bellevue West High School - Bellevue, NE

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Armitage        94 West Des Moines, IA      14.52Q  2.6  1
  2 DeAmber Hulett            94 Omaha, NE                14.65Q  1.7  2
  3 Hannah Lucas              94 Madison Westside         14.81Q  1.7  2
  4 Kamara Avant              94 Omaha, NE                14.90Q  2.6  1
  5 Claire Crew               94 West Branch, IA          14.94Q  2.6  1
  6 Taylor Anderson           94 Team Minnesota           15.18Q  1.7  2
  7 Kache Claytor             94 Excalibur                15.22q  1.7  2
  8 Leanna Willer             95 Elkhorn, NE              15.25q  1.7  2
  9 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad, NE                15.34   2.6  1
 10 Jacquelyn Bedingham       95 Flying Pigs              15.37   2.6  1
 11 Dadriana McGary           95 Omaha, NE                15.42   2.6  1
 12 Ashley Booth              94 Omaha, NE                15.43   1.7  2
 13 Taloria Stiffin           96 Team Minnesota           15.79   2.6  1
 14 Marcieta Govan            94 Silver Springs           16.19   1.7  2
 15 Denae Clark               94 Team Minnesota           16.41   2.6  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Armitage        94 West Des Moines, IA      14.64   2.4
  2 DeAmber Hulett            94 Omaha, NE                14.78   2.4
  3 Kamara Avant              94 Omaha, NE                14.85   2.4
  4 Hannah Lucas              94 Madison Westside         14.88   2.4
  5 Claire Crew               94 West Branch, IA          15.08   2.4
  6 Leanna Willer             95 Elkhorn, NE              15.28   2.4
  7 Kache Claytor             94 Excalibur                15.36   2.4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Coffey                95 Team Minnesota           29.95Q -2.3  3
  2 Tamesha Braithwaite       94 Team Minnesota           30.66Q -2.3  1
  3 Alexandra Armitage        94 West Des Moines, IA      31.49Q -3.3  2
  4 DeAmber Hulett            94 Omaha, NE                31.35Q -2.3  1
  5 Kamara Avant              94 Omaha, NE                31.97Q -3.3  2
  6 Joy Coleman               94 Omaha, NE                32.26Q -2.3  3
  7 Hannah Lucas              94 Madison Westside         31.47q -2.3  1
  8 Hannah Turner             94 West Des Moines, IA      32.67q -2.3  3
  9 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad, NE                33.14  -2.3  3
 10 Jasmine Jackson           94 Des Moines, IA           33.17  -2.3  1
 11 Jacquelyn Bedingham       95 Flying Pigs              33.21  -3.3  2
 12 Dadriana McGary           95 Omaha, NE                33.42  -2.3  3
 13 Elise Anderson            96 Team Minnesota           33.58  -2.3  1
 14 Desiree Fuller            94 Congress                 35.13  -3.3  2
 15 Morgen Harris             95 Silver Springs           35.29  -2.3  1
 16 Taloria Stiffin           96 Team Minnesota           36.04  -3.3  2
 17 Mikgshla Connor           96 Silver Springs           36.06  -2.3  3
 -- Marcieta Govan            94 Silver Springs              DQ  -3.3  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Coffey                95 Team Minnesota           29.40  -0.9
  2 Tamesha Braithwaite       94 Team Minnesota           29.79  -0.9
  3 Alexandra Armitage        94 West Des Moines, IA      30.38  -0.9
  4 DeAmber Hulett            94 Omaha, NE                30.51  -0.9
  5 Joy Coleman               94 Omaha, NE                31.30  -0.9
  6 Hannah Lucas              94 Madison Westside         31.45  -0.9
  7 Kamara Avant              94 Omaha, NE                32.10  -0.9
  8 Hannah Turner             94 West Des Moines, IA      32.30  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Armitage        94 West Des Moines, IA    1:08.16   2
  2 Nia Coffey                95 Team Minnesota         1:09.97   2
  3 Hannah Turner             94 West Des Moines, IA    1:11.44   2
  4 Jasmine Jackson           94 Des Moines, IA         1:11.66   1
  5 Jade Gregory              94 Omaha, NE              1:11.97   2
  6 Tylessa Wright            94 Omaha, NE              1:14.55   2
  7 Nakita Brewer             94 Omaha, NE              1:14.99   2
  8 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lincoln, NE            1:15.03   1
  9 Emma Shipley              94 Urbandale, IA          1:15.20   1
 10 Elise Anderson            96 Team Minnesota         1:18.26   1
 11 Tamesha Braithwaite       94 Team Minnesota         1:18.29   2
 12 Morgen Harris             95 Silver Springs         1:19.00   1
 13 Tiana Mitchell            96 Congress               1:48.23   1
 -- Joy Coleman               94 Omaha, NE                   DQ   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heather Bates             94 Bellevue, NE           2:45.83
  2 Hannah Turner             94 West Des Moines, IA    2:47.30
  3 Sydney Gress              94 Bellevue, NE           2:48.46
  4 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lincoln, NE            2:50.71
  5 Cassidy McCool            94 Des Moines, IA         2:54.49
  6 Tylessa Wright            94 Omaha, NE              2:55.11
  7 Christine Green           94 Bellevue, NE           2:56.63
  8 Katie McCubbin            94 Otho, IA               2:58.87
  9 Meghan Holdgrafer         94 Marion, IA             2:59.61
 10 Delaney Fitzpatrick       95 Thunderbird T&F        3:06.00
 11 Sierra Saulsberry         95 Team Minnesota         3:07.84

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sydney Gress              94 Bellevue, NE           5:28.50
  2 Heather Bates             94 Bellevue, NE           5:44.97
  3 Katie McCubbin            94 Otho, IA               6:07.34
  4 Casey Hinders             94 Urbandale, IA          6:26.38
  5 Bailey Fulmer             94 Omaha, NE              6:26.96
  6 Carolyn Evans             96 Urbandale, IA          6:30.16
  7 Delaney Fitzpatrick       95 Thunderbird T&F        6:35.17
  8 Julianna Wagner           96 Unatt Minnesota        6:50.52
  9 Olivia Wilkins            94 Omaha, NE              7:00.66
 10 Raine' Dunkin             95 Omaha, NE              7:11.02
 11 Bailey Woodruff           95 Excalibur              7:28.60
 12 Morgan Liedke             95 Bellevue, NE           7:38.91

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan Liedke             95 Bellevue, NE          11:18.22
  2 Abbey Bakerink            94 Creston, IA           11:36.64
  3 Victoria Belz             94 Omaha, NE             11:43.12
  4 Meganne Wilson            94 Clive, IA             11:45.88
  5 Katelyn Stevens           95 South Prairie         13:10.83

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Team Minnesota                                     58.00   2
     1) Taylor Anderson 94              2) Sierra Saulsberry 95
     3) Nia Coffey 95                   4) Elise Anderson 96
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          59.43   2
     1) Kamara Avant 94                 2) Nakita Brewer 94
     3) Jade Gregory 94                 4) DeAmber Hulett 94
  3 08-Silver Springs Spartans                          1:04.69   2
     1) Arike Ogunbowles 97             2) Tiersa Harrington 95
     3) Marcieta Govan 94               4) Kadijah Edwards 94
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                           1:04.96   1
     1) Joy Coleman 94                  2) De'Lon Ross 94
     3) Judea Miles 94                  4) Qwenylona Evans 94
  5 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                              1:05.62   2
     1) McKenzie Denver 94              2) Ashley Hall 94
     3) Dacia Seger 95                  4) Maggie VanAmburg 94
  6 08-Excalibur Track Club                             1:06.55   2
     1) Malinda VanDorn 95              2) Jayda Simmons 97
     3) Zakia Brown 96                  4) Kache Claytor 94
  7 08-Congress Track Club                              1:06.96   1
     1) Desiree Fuller 94               2) Cheyenne McGlaston 96
     3) Im'Unique Hollis 95             4) Kaija Miller - Kyles 96
 -- 08-Des Moines Area Youth                                DNF   1
     1) Reanna Lewis 94                 2) Ariana Ferguson 96
     3) Tiasia Merret 95                4) Elizabeth Cameron 94
 -- 08-Unity Stars Track Club                                DQ   2
     1) Ashley Booth 94                 2) Octavia McGraw 95
     3) Lon'ae Washington-Carson 94     4) Trea Cotton 94

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:59.09
     1) Nakita Brewer 94                2) Jade Gregory 94
     3) Daesha Turnbo 95                4) Tylessa Wright 94
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers TC                             5:09.77
     1) Heather Bates 94                2) Bailey Fulmer 94
     3) Sydney Gress 94                 4) Christine Green 94
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                           5:28.12
     1) Marshauna Martin 98             2) Judea Miles 94
     3) De'Lon Ross 94                  4) Larrvetta Spann 94
  4 08-Midwest Striders Track Club                      5:30.30
     1) Branae Allen 94                 2) Nadia Donovan 95
     3) Raine' Dunkin 95                4) Samarah Lessley 94
  5 08-Westside Track Club                              6:10.58
     1) Mackenzie Lunney 94             2) Cassidy McCool 94
  6 08-Hospitality House Striders                       7:17.92
     1) Amirah Ellison 96               2) Sydney Hayden 98
     3) Aleah Hollie 95                 4) Kiah Selmer 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Lincoln, NE              1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Kendra Coslor             95 Kearney, NE              1.05m    3-05.25
  3 Kara Delay                95 Wahoo, NE                0.95m    3-01.25
  4 Jacque Murdock            95 Orleans, NE              0.90m    2-11.50
  5 Paige Carney              95 Ames, IA                J0.90m    2-11.50
 -- Paige Ellis               94 Hosp House                 DNF
 -- Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch       94 Dows, IA                   DNF

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kache Claytor             94 Excalibur                3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  2 Jacquelyn Bedingham       95 Flying Pigs              3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
  3 Meghan Holdgrafer         94 Marion, IA               3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
  4 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad, NE                3.25m   NWI  10-08.00
  5 Desiree Fuller            94 Congress                 3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
  6 Leanna Willer             95 Elkhorn, NE              3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
  7 Ashley Hall               94 Scottsbluff, NE          3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
  8 Avery Jamison             94 Ozaukee                  3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
  9 Morgen Harris             95 Silver Springs           2.48m   NWI   8-01.75

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mandy Trautmann           94 Unatt Wisconsin          7.55m   24-09.25
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 Omaha, NE                7.17m   23-06.25
  3 Kallie Whittington        94 Thor, IA                 7.00m   22-11.75
  4 Falysa Cannon             94 Omaha, NE                6.68m   21-11.00
  5 Mackenzie Santos          94 Blair, NE                6.62m   21-08.75
  6 Reanna Lewis              94 Des Moines, IA           6.33m   20-09.25
  7 Kennedy Blahnik           96 Unatt Wisconsin          5.65m   18-06.50
  8 Ellen Oster               95 Stanton, IA              4.76m   15-07.50
  9 Larrvetta Spann           94 Omaha, NE                4.65m   15-03.25
 10 Meganne Wilson            94 Clive, IA                3.98m   13-00.75
 11 J'Nae Westbrook           94 Hosp House               3.93m   12-10.75
 12 Jonae Sutton              97 Hosp House               2.84m    9-04.00
 13 Synovia Knox              97 South Madison            2.83m    9-03.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Naomi Jones               94 Bellevue, NE            21.70m      71-02
  2 Delaney Fitzpatrick       95 Thunderbird T&F         14.28m      46-10
  3 Bobbi Peters              94 Omaha, NE               13.96m      45-10
  4 Madison Davis             94 Sioux City, IA          12.72m      41-09
  5 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 Omaha, NE               12.20m      40-00
  6 Natasha Sejkora           95 Burchard, NE            11.64m      38-02
  7 Victoria Belz             94 Omaha, NE               10.52m      34-06
  8 J'Nae Westbrook           94 Hosp House               8.28m      27-02
  9 Carolyn Evans             96 Urbandale, IA            7.94m      26-00
 10 Synovia Knox              97 South Madison            6.10m      20-00
 11 Erin Hayden               94 Hosp House               6.00m      19-08
 12 Katelyn Stevens           95 South Prairie            4.70m      15-05
 13 Sydney Hayden             98 Hosp House               4.48m      14-08

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heather Bates             94 Bellevue, NE               670
  2 Carolyn Evans             96 Urbandale, IA              186
  3 Meganne Wilson            94 Clive, IA                  141
  4 Gabby Roth                97 Hickman, NE                 74

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colleena Coleman          92 Hosp House               13.15Q  2.3  1
  2 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Omaha, NE                13.47Q  NWI  3
  2 Breunna McCarty           93 Omaha, NE                13.47Q  1.3  2
  4 Melissa VanDorn           92 Excalibur                13.21Q  2.3  1
  5 Mallory Burnham           92 Flying Pigs              13.47Q  NWI  3
  6 Madeleine Halyard         92 Cedar Rapids, IA         13.48Q  1.3  2
  7 Alyssa Warren             93 Hosp House               13.35q  2.3  1
  8 Kayla Jones               92 Silver Springs           13.53q  NWI  3
  9 Renita Wright             93 Omaha, NE                13.77   2.3  1
 10 Ellen Dougherty           92 Moville, IA              13.80   1.3  2
 11 DaRion Archie             92 Omaha, NE                13.92   NWI  3
 12 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Missouri Valley, IA      14.00   NWI  3
 13 Mercedes Lloyd            93 Silver Springs           14.11   2.3  1
 14 Morgan Granger            93 Waterloo, IA             14.13   2.3  1
 15 Sarah Jones               92 Lincoln, NE              14.14   1.3  2
 16 Asia Cook                 92 Hosp House               14.37   1.3  2
 17 Allison Jacobsen          92 Kimballton, IA           14.61   1.3  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa VanDorn           92 Excalibur                13.34   2.2
  2 Colleena Coleman          92 Hosp House               13.38   2.2
  3 Mallory Burnham           92 Flying Pigs              13.53   2.2
  4 Madeleine Halyard         92 Cedar Rapids, IA         13.58   2.2
  5 Alyssa Warren             93 Hosp House               13.68   2.2
  6 Breunna McCarty           93 Omaha, NE                13.70   2.2
  7 Kayla Jones               92 Silver Springs           13.71   2.2
  8 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Omaha, NE                13.74   2.2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colleena Coleman          92 Hosp House               28.01Q -2.1  3
  2 Melissa VanDorn           92 Excalibur                28.08Q -2.0  1
  3 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Omaha, NE                28.36Q -2.5  2
  4 Mallory Burnham           92 Flying Pigs              28.44Q -2.0  1
  5 Ellen Dougherty           92 Moville, IA              28.48Q -2.5  2
  6 Alyssa Warren             93 Hosp House               28.55Q -2.1  3
  7 Renita Wright             93 Omaha, NE                28.98q -2.1  3
  8 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Missouri Valley, IA      29.46q -2.1  3
  9 Kayla Jones               92 Silver Springs           29.64  -2.5  2
 10 Vanessa Hudson-Brown      92 Des Moines, NE           29.76  -2.0  1
 11 Asia Cook                 92 Hosp House               29.86  -2.0  1
 12 Morgan Granger            93 Waterloo, IA             30.07  -2.0  1
 13 Danielle Cheatem          92 Des Moines, IA           30.18  -2.0  1
 14 Autumn Johnson            92 Omaha, NE                30.26  -2.1  3
 15 Chelan Landry             92 Congress                 30.29  -2.5  2
 15 Breunna McCarty           93 Omaha, NE                30.29  -2.5  2
 17 Sarah Jones               92 Lincoln, NE              30.32  -2.5  2
 18 Mercedes Lloyd            93 Silver Springs           30.62  -2.1  3
 19 Mereta Monson             92 East Side Sharks         30.65  -2.5  2
 20 Riley Jamison             92 East Side Sharks         31.16  -2.1  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa VanDorn           92 Excalibur                27.52  -0.8
  2 Colleena Coleman          92 Hosp House               27.56  -0.8
  3 Mallory Burnham           92 Flying Pigs              28.27  -0.8
  4 Renita Wright             93 Omaha, NE                28.37  -0.8
  5 Alyssa Warren             93 Hosp House               28.57  -0.8
  6 Ellen Dougherty           92 Moville, IA              29.03  -0.8
  7 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Omaha, NE                29.14  -0.8
  8 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Missouri Valley, IA      29.28  -0.8

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellen Dougherty           92 Moville, IA            1:02.93   2
  2 Edna Johnson              92 Omaha, NE              1:03.60   2
  3 Tai'Leah Beatty           92 Omaha, NE              1:04.22   2
  4 Alyssa Warren             93 Hosp House             1:05.55   2
  5 Tenesha McCraney          92 Omaha, NE              1:06.40   2
  6 Olivia Loh                92 Omaha, NE              1:07.80   2
  7 Asia Cook                 92 Hosp House             1:08.12   2
  8 Zenovia Harnisch          92 Bellevue, NE           1:08.59   1
  9 Josie Clark               93 Kearney, NE            1:08.68   1
 10 Mereta Monson             92 East Side Sharks       1:10.79   1
 11 Alexandria Smith          92 Silver Springs         1:11.16   1
 12 Michelle Sadilek          93 Congress               1:24.55   1
 13 Fattah Adams              93 Congress               1:46.16   1
 -- Amanda Roederer           92 Ogden, IA                  DNF   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Scottsbluff, NE        2:33.21
  2 Josee Jansen              92 Sioux City, IA         2:34.37
  3 Heather Scholl            93 Plattsmouth, NE        2:41.70
  4 Christina Stevens         92 Creston, IA            2:42.24
  5 Josie Clark               93 Kearney, NE            2:42.76
  6 Courtney Coslor           92 Kearney, NE            2:47.45
  7 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Omaha, NE              2:48.92
  8 Ellen Klitgaard           93 Harlan, IA             2:57.20
  9 Meghan Simpson            92 Sioux City, IA         3:03.26
 10 Valencia Ingram           92 Team Minnesota         3:35.80

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Scottsbluff, NE        5:18.01
  2 Josee Jansen              92 Sioux City, IA         5:25.43
  3 Lauren Sutherland         93 Omaha, NE              5:28.84
  4 Sydney Staudt             93 West Des Moines, IA    5:47.63
  5 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Omaha, NE              5:48.67
  6 Maggie Brockway           92 Ames, IA               6:36.18
 -- Meghan Simpson            92 Sioux City, IA             DNF

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Poole             92 Omaha, NE             11:26.53
  2 Lauren Sutherland         93 Omaha, NE             11:54.73
  3 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Omaha, NE             12:41.80

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Dallager            93 Flying Pigs            9:47.64
  2 Heather Sinkler           93 Plainview, NE         10:16.63
  3 Kelsey Roth               93 Hickman, NE           11:12.85
  4 Sarah Purdy               93 Ankeny, IA            11:39.94

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vanessa Hudson-Brown      92 Des Moines, NE           13.73   2.2
  2 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont, NE              14.51   2.2
  3 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lincoln, NE              15.37   2.2
  4 Shelby Johnson            92 Yutan, NE                15.39   2.2
  5 Gillian Harkins           92 Scottsbluff, NE          16.09   2.2
  6 Dani Denver               92 Scottsbluff, NE          16.38   2.2
  7 Ariel Runge               92 Swea City, IA            17.60   2.2
  8 Chelsea Maxey             92 West Des Moines, IA      17.94   2.2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders Track Club                        54.12   2
     1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Autumn Johnson 92
     3) Renita Wright 93                4) Breunna McCarty 93
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                             55.35   2
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Jamilah Johnson 93
     3) Olivia Loh 92                   4) Tenesha McCraney 92
  3 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          56.82   2
     1) Dominique Brewer 92             2) Kalynn Danner 93
     3) Jerrica Jackson 93              4) Tywanna McCarty 92
  4 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            56.87   2
     1) Kayla Jones 92                  2) Mercedes Lloyd 93
     3) Katrina Hightower 92            4) Alexandria Smith 92
  5 08-Midwest Striders Track Club  'B'                   58.04   2
     1) Taylor Archie 93                2) Breanna Buford 93
     3) Iesha Buford 92                 4) Destiny Gamble 92
  6 08-Congress Track Club                                58.79   1
     1) Cierra Brooks 92                2) Michelle Sadilek 93
     3) Chelan Landry 92                4) Brianna Little 93
  7 08-Cyclone Track Club                                 58.79   2
     1) Raven Gau 92                    2) Shelbie Jacobson 93
     3) Kristine Arkfeld 92             4) Allison Jacobsen 92
  8 08-Des Moines Area Youth                            1:02.32   1
     1) Britney Cameron 92              2) Dayjza Cropp 92
     3) Mykell Cameron 93               4) Danielle Cheatem 92
  9 08-Madison East Side Sharks                         1:03.36   1
     1) Rosie Beck 92                   2) Briana Bower 93
     3) Claire Fleming 92               4) Riley Jamison 92

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders Track Club                      4:43.43
     1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Ashlynn Buckner 92
     3) Iesha Buford 92                 4) Autumn Johnson 92
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:50.62
     1) Dominique Brewer 92             2) Kalynn Danner 93
     3) Jerrica Jackson 93              4) Tywanna McCarty 92
  3 08-Cyclone Track Club                               5:01.40
     1) Kristine Arkfeld 92             2) Jessica Farrell 93
     3) Raven Gau 92                    4) Allison Jacobsen 92
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                           5:06.15
     1) Barbara McCraney 93             2) Tiara Smith 93
     3) Paige Tyree 92                  4) Princess Williams 93
  5 08-South Prairie Track Club                         5:11.95
     1) Madison Geary 93                2) Emma Maass 93
     3) Carla Smith 93                  4) Christina Stevens 92

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cyclone Track Club                              11:48.65
     1) Raven Gau 92                    2) Shelbie Jacobson 93
     3) Jessica Farrell 93              4) Ellen Klitgaard 93
  2 08-South Prairie Track Club                        12:05.47
     1) Christina Stevens 92            2) Carla Smith 93
     3) Emma Maass 93                   4) Cheyanne Weis 92
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                          12:11.58
     1) Princess Williams 93            2) Barbara McCraney 93
     3) Paige Tyree 92                  4) Tiara Smith 93

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lincoln, NE              1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Jenna Raef                92 Lincoln, NE              1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Gillian Harkins           92 Scottsbluff, NE         J1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Audrey Delay              92 Wahoo, NE                1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Lauren Bonett             92 Ames, IA                 1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Crystal Graff             92 East Side Sharks         1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Tamara Emtpy              93 West Des Moines, IA     J1.20m    3-11.25
  8 Lauren Grant              93 Ames, IA                J1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Ali Clark                 92 Brady, NE                1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Amanda Roederer           92 Ogden, IA                1.05m    3-05.25
 11 Marlee Husar              93 West Des Moines, IA      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Nichols          92 Bartlett, NE             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  2 Colleena Coleman          92 Hosp House               4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  3 Allison Jacobsen          92 Kimballton, IA           4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  4 Chelan Landry             92 Congress                 4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  5 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Missouri Valley, IA      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  6 Mallory Burnham           92 Flying Pigs              4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  7 Mereta Monson             92 East Side Sharks         4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  8 Emily Wandling            92 Ames, IA                 3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
  9 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lincoln, NE              3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 10 Riley Jamison             92 East Side Sharks         3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
 11 Joscelyn Coleman          92 Essex, IA                3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 12 Missy Kohlman             92 Unatt Wisconsin          3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 13 Olivia Nunez              93 Mondamin, IA             3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
 14 Josie Clark               93 Kearney, NE              3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
 15 Stephanie Washington      92 Urban Stars              3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 16 Rose Rodriques            92 Urban Stars              2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
 17 Janelle Holt              93 Urban Stars              2.84m   NWI   9-04.00

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Rabon              92 Excalibur                9.47m   31-01.00
  2 Megan Swensen             92 Audubon, IA              9.39m   30-09.75
  3 Crystal Graff             92 East Side Sharks         8.90m   29-02.50
  4 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice, NE             8.66m   28-05.00
  5 Baxtyr Johnson            92 Des Moines, IA           8.64m   28-04.25
  6 Missy Kohlman             92 Unatt Wisconsin          8.19m   26-10.50
  7 Britney Cameron           92 Des Moines, IA           8.04m   26-04.50
  8 Samantha Matson           92 Omaha, NE                7.60m   24-11.25
  9 Devynn Ballew             92 Omaha, NE                7.50m   24-07.25
 10 Kaylee Gress              92 Bellevue, NE             7.26m   23-10.00
 11 Taylor Archie             93 Omaha, NE                6.39m   20-11.75
 12 Emily Dallager            93 Flying Pigs              5.68m   18-07.75
 13 Janelle Holt              93 Urban Stars              5.49m   18-00.25

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice, NE            21.58m      70-10
  2 Sydney Rabon              92 Excalibur               21.30m      69-10
  3 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice, NE            20.90m      68-07
  4 Crystal Graff             92 East Side Sharks        20.88m      68-06
  5 Megan Swensen             92 Audubon, IA             19.52m      64-00
  6 Anna Glenn                92 Sidney, NE              19.38m      63-07
  7 Julie Pengilly            92 Omaha, NE               17.56m      57-07
  8 Samantha Matson           92 Omaha, NE               17.12m      56-02
  9 Britney Cameron           92 Des Moines, IA          16.88m      55-04
 10 Kaylee Gress              92 Bellevue, NE            15.26m      50-01
 11 Cheyanne Weis             92 Creston, IA             15.20m      49-10
 12 Emily Dallager            93 Flying Pigs             14.42m      47-04

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Eis               92 Beatrice, NE            27.74m      91-00
  2 Charlsie Morris           93 Beatrice, NE            24.14m      79-02
  3 Amber Long                93 Bellevue, NE            22.28m      73-01
  4 Megan Swensen             92 Audubon, IA             21.82m      71-07
  5 Meghan Simpson            92 Sioux City, IA          20.88m      68-06
  6 Devynn Ballew             92 Omaha, NE               20.84m      68-04
  7 Kaylee Gress              92 Bellevue, NE            19.80m      64-11

Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lincoln, NE               1914
  2 Crystal Graff             92 East Side Sharks          1572
  3 Kelsey Roth               93 Hickman, NE               1031

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gretchen Lamar            90 Des Moines, IA           12.68Q  NWI  2
  2 Kennaye Lewis             91 Silver Springs           12.91Q  NWI  1
  3 Jazmine Dupee             91 Des Moines, IA           12.97Q  NWI  1
  4 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Omaha, NE                13.10Q  NWI  2
  5 Amber Hansel              90 Fairbury, NE             13.28Q  NWI  1
  6 Monique Wright            91 South Madison            13.41Q  NWI  2
  7 Tara Grosserode           90 Lincoln, NE              13.32q  NWI  1
  8 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Ord, NE                  13.47q  NWI  1
  9 Casandra Edwards          91 Silver Springs           13.48   NWI  2
 10 Clarissa Jolly            90 Des Moines, IA           13.58   NWI  2
 11 Charde Mayne              91 Silver Springs           13.63   NWI  2
 12 Taylor Hayden             91 Hosp House               13.75   NWI  2
 13 Toffara Newman            91 Des Moines, IA           13.90   NWI  1
 14 Dalisha Edmond            91 Congress                 14.12   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gretchen Lamar            90 Des Moines, IA           12.83   2.3
  2 Jazmine Dupee             91 Des Moines, IA           13.02   2.3
  3 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Omaha, NE                13.10   2.3
  4 Kennaye Lewis             91 Silver Springs           13.13   2.3
  5 Amber Hansel              90 Fairbury, NE             13.42   2.3
  6 Tara Grosserode           90 Lincoln, NE              13.62   2.3
  7 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Ord, NE                  13.72   2.3
  8 Monique Wright            91 South Madison            14.06   2.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gretchen Lamar            90 Des Moines, IA           27.06Q -3.0  2
  2 Kennaye Lewis             91 Silver Springs           27.07Q -2.1  1
  3 Lindsay Cannaday          90 Des  Moines, IA          27.28Q -2.1  1
  4 Alex Armes                91 Kearney, NE              28.45Q -3.0  2
  5 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Omaha, NE                27.82Q -2.1  1
  6 Marquita Broadway         90 Omaha, NE                29.08Q -3.0  2
  7 Tara Grosserode           90 Lincoln, NE              28.08q -2.1  1
  8 Casandra Edwards          91 Silver Springs           29.19q -2.1  1
  9 Alexandria Harris         90 Silver Springs           29.53  -3.0  2
 10 Laterris Jacobs           91 Urban Stars              29.82  -2.1  1
 11 Taylor Hayden             91 Hosp House               30.17  -3.0  2
 12 Olivia Ford               91 Sting                    31.10  -3.0  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gretchen Lamar            90 Des Moines, IA           26.52  -1.6
  2 Lindsay Cannaday          90 Des  Moines, IA          27.14  -1.6
  3 Lashawntae Hurt           90 Omaha, NE                27.38  -1.6
  4 Alex Armes                91 Kearney, NE              28.18  -1.6
  5 Tara Grosserode           90 Lincoln, NE              28.37  -1.6
  6 Casandra Edwards          91 Silver Springs           29.10  -1.6
  7 Kennaye Lewis             91 Silver Springs           29.18  -1.6
  8 Marquita Broadway         90 Omaha, NE                29.27  -1.6

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blaire Dinsdale           90 Traer, IA              1:01.21   2
  2 Amber Hansel              90 Fairbury, NE           1:02.31   2
  3 Jessica Dexter            90 Burwell, NE            1:02.55   2
  4 Cristina Krahling         90 Omaha, NE              1:02.92   1
  5 Lindsay Cannaday          90 Des  Moines, IA        1:02.96   2
  6 Mallory Murdoch           90 Orleans, NE            1:02.97   2
  7 Molly Pleggenkuhle        91 Denver, IA             1:04.00   2
  8 Colette Gnade             90 Waukee, IA             1:04.14   2
  9 Alex Armes                91 Kearney, NE            1:05.04   2
 10 Shelbie Pettie            91 Matherville, IA        1:07.65   1
 11 Laterris Jacobs           91 Urban Stars            1:07.67   1
 12 Sade Kelly                90 Team Minnesota         1:08.55   1
 13 Alexandria Harris         90 Silver Springs         1:09.45   1
 14 Olivia Ford               91 Sting                  1:11.46   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale           90 Traer, IA              2:19.31
  2 Blaire Dinsdale           90 Traer, IA              2:20.84
  3 Molly Pleggenkuhle        91 Denver, IA             2:28.81
  4 Colette Gnade             90 Waukee, IA             2:30.85
  5 Eliza Hammond             91 Lincoln, NE            2:34.50
  6 Kelsey Gilbert            91 Unatt Wisconsin        2:35.98
  7 Shelbie Pettie            91 Matherville, IA        2:35.99
  8 Jessica Dallager          90 Northstar United       2:36.29
  9 Arielle Schmidt           91 Sting                  2:56.10
 10 Sade Kelly                90 Team Minnesota         3:09.03

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              91 Omaha, NE              5:00.19
  2 Brooke Dinsdale           90 Traer, IA              5:09.02
  3 Shelbie Pettie            91 Matherville, IA        5:21.87
  4 Eliza Hammond             91 Lincoln, NE            5:28.44
  5 Kaitlyn Carlson           90 Waverly, IA            5:29.78
  6 Ali Gress                 90 Bellevue, NE           5:30.37
  7 Megan Jacobsen            90 Harlan, IA             5:39.19
  8 Arielle Schmidt           91 Sting                  5:41.79
  9 Jessica Dallager          90 Northstar United       5:43.32
 10 Maria Thompson            91 Silver Springs         6:41.02

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Poole            90 Omaha, NE             10:39.49
  2 Ali Gress                 90 Bellevue, NE          12:17.32
  3 Arielle Schmidt           91 Sting                 12:22.59
  4 Kaitlyn Carlson           90 Waverly, IA           12:37.12
  5 Brietta Clementson        90 Unatt Minnesota       14:08.76

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Woodruff            91 Excalibur             23:52.45

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Lettow            90 Urbandale, IA            15.56Q  1.7  1
  2 Ashley Fey                90 Crete, NE                16.20Q  1.7  2
  3 Mallory Murdoch           90 Orleans, NE              15.62Q  1.7  1
  4 Nevada Sorenson           91 Sting                    16.53Q  1.7  2
  5 Jessica Fey               91 Crete, NE                17.59Q  1.7  1
  6 Lindsey Triggs            90 Mount Ayr, IA            18.11Q  1.7  2
  7 Becca Fagerlind           90 Denver, IA               17.96q  1.7  1
  8 Amanda Hansel             90 Fairbury, NE             18.21q  1.7  2
  9 Lindsey Moore             90 Elkhorn, NE              18.25   1.7  1
 10 Courtney Holder           91 Lincoln, NE              18.93   1.7  2
 11 Megan Birchard            90 Creston, IA              19.49   1.7  2
 12 Stormie Dickerson         91 Ames, IA                 20.42   1.7  1
 13 Arielle Schmidt           91 Sting                    20.59   1.7  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Lettow            90 Urbandale, IA            15.49   2.1
  2 Mallory Murdoch           90 Orleans, NE              15.49   2.1
  3 Ashley Fey                90 Crete, NE                16.36   2.1
  4 Amanda Hansel             90 Fairbury, NE             17.75   2.1
  5 Jessica Fey               91 Crete, NE                17.77   2.1
  6 Becca Fagerlind           90 Denver, IA               18.49   2.1
 -- Nevada Sorenson           91 Sting                       DQ   2.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            90 Urbandale, IA            29.98  -2.6  2
  2 Mallory Murdoch           90 Orleans, NE              30.03  -2.6  2
  3 Nevada Sorenson           91 Sting                    31.71  -2.6  2
  4 Amanda Hansel             90 Fairbury, NE             32.00  -2.6  2
  5 Lindsey Triggs            90 Mount Ayr, IA            32.94  -2.6  2
  6 Nicole Hunter             91 Creston, IA              33.08  -2.6  2
  7 Olivia Ford               91 Sting                    33.57  -1.8  1
  8 Lindsey Moore             90 Elkhorn, NE              33.75  -1.8  1
  9 Megan Swanson             91 Yutan, NE                34.93  -1.8  1
 10 Danielle Haas             90 Bellevue, NE             35.12  -1.8  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            52.58
     1) Alexandria Harris 90            2) Casandra Edwards 91
     3) Christivia Gorden 90            4) Kennaye Lewis 91
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          54.37
     1) Marquita Broadway 90            2) Shakeitha Grigsby 90
     3) Monica Ridout 91                4) Shayla Wright 91
  3 08-Cornhusker Flyers TC                               55.97
     1) Celeste Robinson 91             2) Candace Krahling 90
     3) Cristina Krahling 90            4) Laura Glendenning 91
  4 08-Urban Stars                                        57.06
     1) Laterris Jacobs 91              2) Jenna Vagts 91
     3) Rachel Taylor 91                4) Tayhet Horne 90
  5 08-Congress Track Club                                57.19
     1) Vanessa Brown 91                2) Dalisha Edmond 91
     3) Jazmine Ellis 91                4) Sherice Hewett 91
 -- 08-Excalibur Track Club                                  DQ
     1) Toffara Newman 91               2) Lindsay Cannaday 90
     3) Clarissa Jolly 90               4) Gretchen Lamar 90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cedar Valley Track Club                          4:09.87
     1) Blaire Dinsdale 90              2) Brooke Dinsdale 90
     3) Becca Fagerlind 90              4) Molly Pleggenkuhle 91
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers TC                             4:20.15
     1) Jessica Dexter 90               2) Cristina Krahling 90
     3) Paris LaBat 91                  4) Celeste Robinson 91
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Breeze                       4:30.36
     1) Lauren Gaines 91                2) Jenny Ingold 91
     3) Michaela Moore 90               4) Saidah Yapp 90
  4 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:34.49
     1) Marquita Broadway 90            2) Shakeitha Grigsby 90
     3) Monica Ridout 91                4) Shayla Wright 91
  5 08-Silver Springs Spartans                          4:56.90
     1) Alexandria Harris 90            2) Charde Mayne 91
     3) Cathy Randle 90                 4) Maria Thompson 91

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cedar Valley Track Club                         10:05.09
     1) Brooke Dinsdale 90              2) Becca Fagerlind 90
     3) Molly Pleggenkuhle 91           4) Blaire Dinsdale 90

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Fey                90 Crete, NE                1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Eva Greenwalt             91 Madison Westside         1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Danielle Stahla           90 Norfolk, NE              1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Lindsay Lettow            90 Urbandale, IA            1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Jessica Fey               91 Crete, NE               J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Alda, NE                 1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Janielle Rollins          91 Ames, IA                J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Nevada Sorenson           91 Sting                    1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Stephanie Nordyke         91 Creston, IA              1.30m    4-03.25
  9 Becca Fagerlind           90 Denver, IA               1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Natalie Willer            90 Elkhorn, NE              2.95m    9-08.00
  2 Maggie Maher              91 Utica, NE                2.55m    8-04.25
  3 Danielle Haas             90 Bellevue, NE             1.80m    5-10.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Mallory Murdoch           90 Orleans, NE              5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  2 Jazmine Dupee             91 Des Moines, IA           5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  3 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Alda, NE                 4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  4 Alex Armes                91 Kearney, NE             J4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  5 Janice Williams           90 Grand Island, NE         4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  6 Lindsay Lettow            90 Urbandale, IA            4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  7 Lindsey Triggs            90 Mount Ayr, IA            4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  8 Paris LaBat               91 Omaha, NE                4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  9 Charde Mayne              91 Silver Springs           4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
 10 Olivia Ford               91 Sting                    3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 11 Eva Greenwalt             91 Madison Westside         3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 12 Laterris Jacobs           91 Urban Stars              3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 13 Nicole Hunter             91 Creston, IA              3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
 14 Brietta Clementson        90 Unatt Minnesota          3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
 14 Rachel Taylor             91 Urban Stars              3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
 16 Tayhet Horne              90 Urban Stars              3.38m   NWI  11-01.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Hansel              90 Fairbury, NE             9.90m   NWI  32-05.75
  2 Tara Grosserode           90 Lincoln, NE              9.50m   NWI  31-02.00
  3 Nevada Sorenson           91 Sting                    9.26m   NWI  30-04.75
  4 Nicole Hunter             91 Creston, IA              8.92m   NWI  29-03.25
  5 Janielle Rollins          91 Ames, IA                 8.52m   NWI  27-11.50
  6 Maggie Weber              91 Shenandoah, IA           8.39m   NWI  27-06.50
  7 April Niederklein         91 Hastings, NE             8.22m   NWI  26-11.75

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Fey                90 Crete, NE               12.49m   40-11.75
  2 Brittney Swensen          90 Audubon, IA             12.08m   39-07.75
  3 Yevette Willaert          90 Unatt Minnesota         11.93m   39-01.75
  4 Abbie Kohlman             90 Unatt Wisconsin         11.76m   38-07.00
  5 Kendra Cornell            90 Newport, NE             11.33m   37-02.25
  6 Alexandria Blahnik        90 Unatt Wisconsin         11.04m   36-02.75
  7 Elizabeth Simpson         90 Sioux City, IA          10.78m   35-04.50
  8 Nicole Sautter            90 Grand Island, NE        10.67m   35-00.25
  9 Elizabeth Thompson        91 Omaha, NE               10.55m   34-07.50
 10 Kelli Trautmann           90 Unatt Wisconsin         10.08m   33-01.00
 11 Molly Pengilly            90 Omaha, NE               10.07m   33-00.50
 12 Maddie Emsick             90 Lincoln, NE              9.92m   32-06.50
 13 Leslie Stensud            90 Clive, IA                8.92m   29-03.25
 14 Tessa Wagner              90 Unatt Minnesota          8.77m   28-09.25
 15 Adelin Cook               90 Ames, IA                 8.60m   28-02.75
 -- Amanda Jacobson           90 Unatt Dakotas               ND
 -- Kassandra Messerly        90 Ft D Flyers                 ND
 -- Christine Jesusko         91 Northstar United            ND
 -- Lucretia Dixon            90 South Madison               ND

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Blahnik        90 Unatt Wisconsin         31.66m     103-10
  2 Yevette Willaert          90 Unatt Minnesota         30.64m     100-06
  3 Elizabeth Simpson         90 Sioux City, IA          28.88m      94-09
  4 Brittney Swensen          90 Audubon, IA             28.64m      93-11
  5 Abbie Kohlman             90 Unatt Wisconsin         27.98m      91-09
  6 Kelli Trautmann           90 Unatt Wisconsin         27.96m      91-09
  7 Nicole Sautter            90 Grand Island, NE        26.68m      87-06
  8 Bianca Mata               90 Omaha, NE               25.46m      83-06
  9 Courtney Atkinson         90 Omaha, NE               25.10m      82-04
 10 Kayla Stauffer            90 Omaha, NE               23.78m      78-00
 11 Molly Pengilly            90 Omaha, NE               21.14m      69-04
 12 Kendra Cornell            90 Newport, NE             19.60m      64-04
 13 Jessica Dallager          90 Northstar United        17.30m      56-09
 14 Leslie Stensud            90 Clive, IA               16.66m      54-08
 15 Adelin Cook               90 Ames, IA                16.60m      54-05
 16 Marli Jefferson           91 Des Moines, IA          13.50m      44-03
 17 ebony anderson-carter     91 Unattached              12.96m      42-06

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bianca Mata               90 Omaha, NE               26.92m      88-04
  2 Elizabeth Simpson         90 Sioux City, IA          26.02m      85-04
  3 Shelbie Pettie            91 Matherville, IA         23.84m      78-02
  4 Brittney Swensen          90 Audubon, IA             22.70m      74-06
  5 Trisha Sejkora            91 Burchard, NE            21.68m      71-01
  6 Madison MacLean           91 Lincoln, NE             20.92m      68-08
  7 Courtney Atkinson         90 Omaha, NE               18.08m      59-04
  8 Yevette Willaert          90 Unatt Minnesota         16.98m      55-08
  9 Kaitlyn Carlson           90 Waverly, IA             14.54m      47-08

Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mallory Murdoch           90 Orleans, NE               3255
  2 Lindsay Lettow            90 Urbandale, IA             2912
  3 Eva Greenwalt             91 Madison Westside          2481
  4 Becca Fagerlind           90 Denver, IA                2172
  5 Nevada Sorenson           91 Sting                     2084
  6 Paris LaBat               91 Omaha, NE                 2036
  7 Molly Pleggenkuhle        91 Denver, IA                1896
  8 Jenny Ingold              91 Bellevue, NE              1657
  9 Charde Mayne              91 Silver Springs            1519

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Senaya              89 Silver Springs           12.64Q  2.4  2
  2 Jasmine Johnson           89 Omaha, NE                12.80Q  1.5  1
  3 Willena Hall              88 Hosp House               12.80Q  2.4  2
  4 Natasha Burnham           88 Silver Springs           12.92Q  1.5  1
  5 Valerie Ferguson          89 DM Youth                 13.12Q  1.5  1
  6 Kailey Charlton           89 Silver Springs           13.16Q  2.4  2
  7 Autumn Nelson             89 Des Moines, IA           13.31q  1.5  1
  8 Jourie Palumbo            88 East Side Sharks         13.41q  2.4  2
  9 Allison Hunt              89 Beaver City, NE          13.65   2.4  2
 10 Idongesit Ekpo            89 Omaha, NE                13.78   1.5  1
 11 Angela Beckwith           88 Ames, IA                 13.88   2.4  2
 12 Amy Flaherty              89 Des Moines, IA           14.01   2.4  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Senaya              89 Silver Springs           12.83   2.2
  2 Jasmine Johnson           89 Omaha, NE                12.88   2.2
  3 Willena Hall              88 Hosp House               12.96   2.2
  4 Natasha Burnham           88 Silver Springs           13.29   2.2
  5 Kailey Charlton           89 Silver Springs           13.29   2.2
  6 Valerie Ferguson          89 DM Youth                 13.40   2.2
  7 Autumn Nelson             89 Des Moines, IA           13.58   2.2
  8 Jourie Palumbo            88 East Side Sharks         13.77   2.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Senaya              89 Silver Springs           26.84Q -2.9  2
  2 Willena Hall              88 Hosp House               27.40Q -2.9  1
  3 Valerie Ferguson          89 DM Youth                 28.13Q -2.9  2
  4 Jourie Palumbo            88 East Side Sharks         28.38Q -2.9  1
  5 Taryn Simmons             89 Team Minnesota           28.18Q -2.9  2
  6 Kailey Charlton           89 Silver Springs           28.58Q -2.9  1
  7 Autumn Nelson             89 Des Moines, IA           28.96q -2.9  1
  8 Angela Beckwith           88 Ames, IA                 29.02q -2.9  2
  9 Sakiera Haynie            89 Omaha, NE                29.23  -2.9  2
 10 Marquisha Spencer         89 Omaha, NE                30.40  -2.9  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Senaya              89 Silver Springs           26.34   0.9
  2 Willena Hall              88 Hosp House               26.91   0.9
  3 Valerie Ferguson          89 DM Youth                 27.25   0.9
  4 Jourie Palumbo            88 East Side Sharks         27.54   0.9
  5 Kailey Charlton           89 Silver Springs           27.70   0.9
  6 Taryn Simmons             89 Team Minnesota           27.85   0.9
  7 Autumn Nelson             89 Des Moines, IA           28.22   0.9
  8 Angela Beckwith           88 Ames, IA                 28.80   0.9

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Johnson           89 Omaha, NE                58.79
  2 Fratina McCraney          89 Omaha, NE              1:02.77
  3 Sakiera Haynie            89 Omaha, NE              1:03.55
  4 Samantha Kisicki          88 Papillion, NE          1:04.56
  5 Tori Pangelina            89 Griswold, IA           1:05.50
  6 Keisha Clark              89 DM Youth               1:05.67
  7 Julianna Gorder           88 Northstar United       1:06.97
  8 Megan Staffen             88 East Side Sharks       1:07.08

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allie Abdouch             88 Omaha, NE              2:20.29
  2 Ashley Schnell            88 Lincoln, NE            2:21.87
  3 Megan Lundgren            88 Unatt Minnesota        2:23.73
  4 Mary-Margaret Nelson      88 Sting                  2:24.83
  5 Aiyda Ghahramani          89 Omaha, NE              2:28.26
  6 Emma Spoon                89 Unatt Wisconsin        2:29.13
  7 Jennifer Piskor           88 Northstar United       2:33.34
  8 Megan Staffen             88 East Side Sharks       2:41.21
  9 Ashley Tuthill            88 La Vista, NE           2:43.31
 10 Lekechi Butler            89 Team Minnesota         3:04.83

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allie Abdouch             88 Omaha, NE              4:53.47
  2 Emma Spoon                89 Unatt Wisconsin        5:04.41
  3 Mary-Margaret Nelson      88 Sting                  5:10.82
  4 Rindi Wood                88 Hemingford, NE         5:18.61
  5 Jordan Williams           89 Glenwood, IA           5:21.85
  6 Ashley Schnell            88 Lincoln, NE            5:33.68
  7 Ashley Tuthill            88 La Vista, NE           5:45.56
  8 Breanna Platt             89 Cedar Valley           6:21.27

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rindi Wood                88 Hemingford, NE        11:15.38
  2 Alicia Marteney           89 Pawnee City, NE       11:23.55
  3 Jordan Williams           89 Glenwood, IA          11:27.52
  4 Ashley Tuthill            88 La Vista, NE          12:20.24
  5 Akacia Wentworth          88 Springview, NE        12:27.02
  6 Breanna Platt             89 Cedar Valley          14:34.54

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman           88 Westside                 15.72   NWI
  2 Sarah Fagerlind           88 Denver, IA               17.07   NWI
  3 Michelle Mitchell         89 Silver Springs           17.20   NWI
  4 Danielle Miller           88 Lincoln, NE              17.32   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman           88 Westside               1:06.26
  2 Jenna Schmidt             89 Sting                  1:10.11
  3 Brittany Robinette        88 Elliott, IA            1:10.47
  4 Taryn Simmons             89 Team Minnesota         1:10.57
  5 Samantha Kisicki          88 Papillion, NE          1:13.81
  6 Autumn Thompson           89 Ames, IA               1:19.84

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           89 Glenwood, IA           7:57.6h
  2 Akacia Wentworth          88 Springview, NE         8:20.7h

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            51.19
     1) Monea Cloyd 89                  2) Natasha Burnham 88
     3) Kayla Senaya 89                 4) Sharneicia Jackson 88
  2 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                       53.83
     1) Kailey Charlton 89              2) Sharneicia Jackson 88
     3) Donisha Weightman 89            4) Gabriel Patterson 88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Des Moines Area Youth                            4:34.76
     1) Keisha Clark 89                 2) Valerie Ferguson 89
     3) Amy Flaherty 89                 4) Laurel Murphy 89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers TC                            10:36.19
     1) Allie Abdouch 88                2) Aiyda Ghahramani 89
     3) Alicia Marteney 89              4) Ashley Schnell 88

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Hagerman            88 New Virginia, IA         1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Lauren Lindaman           88 Westside                J1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Jenna Schmidt             89 Sting                   J1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Michelle Mitchell         89 Silver Springs           1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Jenna Temme               88 Petersburg, NE           1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Morgan Patrick            89 Ralston, NE             J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Johanna Wubbena           89 Ft D Comets             J1.45m    4-09.00
  8 Angela Beckwith           88 Ames, IA                 1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Megan Mejstrik            88 Schuyler, NE            J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Andrea Cota               89 Sting                   J1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Chelsey Schmidt           88 Sting                    1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Jessica Imhoff            88 Sting                       NH
 -- Cassie Styers             88 Omaha, NE                   NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Meyer            88 Omaha, NE                2.10m    6-10.75
  2 Alyssa Doke               89 Omaha, NE                1.80m    5-10.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Laquita Brazil            88 Silver Springs           5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  2 Kailey Charlton           89 Silver Springs           4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  3 Andrea Cota               89 Sting                    4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  4 Lauren Lindaman           88 Westside                 4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  5 Michelle Mitchell         89 Silver Springs           4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  6 Kahadijja Levy            88 Silver Springs           4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  7 Jenna Schmidt             89 Sting                    4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  8 Megan Mejstrik            88 Schuyler, NE             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  9 Allison Hunt              89 Beaver City, NE          4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 10 Julianna Gorder           88 Northstar United         4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 11 Nina Houston              89 Davenport, IA            4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 12 Jessica Imhoff            88 Sting                    4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 12 Autumn Thompson           89 Ames, IA                 4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
 14 Chelsey Schmidt           88 Sting                    4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
 15 Kylea Foss                89 Elwood, NE               4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
 16 KaSandra Russell          89 Omaha, NE                3.68m   NWI  12-01.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Laquita Brazil            88 Silver Springs          10.81m   NWI  35-05.75
  2 Megan Mejstrik            88 Schuyler, NE            10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
  3 Andrea Cota               89 Sting                   10.03m   NWI  32-11.00
  4 Jenna Schmidt             89 Sting                    9.99m   NWI  32-09.50
  5 Michelle Mitchell         89 Silver Springs           9.70m   NWI  31-10.00
  6 Kahadijja Levy            88 Silver Springs           9.66m   NWI  31-08.50
  7 Julianna Gorder           88 Northstar United         9.41m   NWI  30-10.50
  8 Jessica Imhoff            88 Sting                    9.16m   NWI  30-00.75
  9 Miranda Ayers             89 Westside                 9.05m   NWI  29-08.25
 10 Paige Richardson          89 Lincoln, NE              9.01m   NWI  29-06.75
 11 Monece Starling           89 Bellevue, NE             8.96m   NWI  29-04.75
 12 Kylea Foss                89 Elwood, NE               8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
 13 Angela Beckwith           88 Ames, IA                 8.39m   NWI  27-06.50
 14 Chelsey Schmidt           88 Sting                    8.38m   NWI  27-06.00
 15 Ashley Glenn              88 Sidney, NE               7.98m   NWI  26-02.25
 16 Jessica Calhoun           89 Westside                 7.89m   NWI  25-10.75

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Svoboda             88 Howells, NE             13.01m   42-08.25
  2 Samantha Musil            88 DuBois, NE              11.94m   39-02.25
  3 Felisha Willaert          89 Unatt Minnesota         10.52m   34-06.25
  4 Hillary Nielsen           89 St. Paul, NE             9.79m   32-01.50
  5 Kala Dandridge-Browne     88 Silver Springs           9.25m   30-04.25
  6 Judith Austin             89 Urban Stars              8.40m   27-06.75
  7 Ashley Glenn              88 Sidney, NE               8.33m   27-04.00
  8 Teresa Pengilly           88 Omaha, NE                8.13m   26-08.25
  9 Breanna Stanley           89 South Madison            7.68m   25-02.50
 10 Kara Kirk                 88 Omaha, NE                7.54m   24-09.00
 11 Autumn Thompson           89 Ames, IA                 6.96m   22-10.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil            88 DuBois, NE              39.02m     128-00
  2 Jenny Svoboda             88 Howells, NE             35.56m     116-08
  3 Felisha Willaert          89 Unatt Minnesota         32.84m     107-09
  4 Lindsey Hull              89 Morse Bluff, NE         28.94m      94-11
  5 Hillary Nielsen           89 St. Paul, NE            27.02m      88-08
  6 Kala Dandridge-Browne     88 Silver Springs          26.82m      88-00
  7 Breanna Stanley           89 South Madison           25.42m      83-05
  8 Sarah Hinman              89 Grand Island, NE        25.24m      82-10
 -- Kayla Koenen              89 Unatt Minnesota            DNF

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Svoboda             88 Howells, NE             34.04m     111-08
  2 Samantha Musil            88 DuBois, NE              31.62m     103-09
  3 Felisha Willaert          89 Unatt Minnesota         27.08m      88-10
  4 Ashley Glenn              88 Sidney, NE              26.32m      86-04
  5 Autumn Thompson           89 Ames, IA                18.84m      61-10
  6 Johanna Wubbena           89 Ft D Comets             18.38m      60-04
  7 Jessica Calhoun           89 Westside                18.28m      60-00
  8 Breanna Stanley           89 South Madison           16.62m      54-06

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lindaman           88 Westside                  3853
  2 Michelle Mitchell         89 Silver Springs            3427
  3 Andrea Cota               89 Sting                     2992
  4 Miranda Ayers             89 Westside                  2164

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kadeisha Fortune          87 Team Minnesota           11.79Q  2.5  2
  2 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue, NE             12.29Q  2.9  1
  3 Shannon Daggett           87 Unatt Wisconsin          12.42Q  2.5  2
  4 Brittany Henderson        87 Silver Springs           12.51Q  2.9  1
  5 Stephanie Williams        86 Omaha, NE                12.71Q  2.5  2
  6 Monique Burnham           86 Silver Springs           12.72Q  2.9  1
  7 Kimberly Hinton           86 Silver Springs           12.91q  2.9  1
  8 Libby DiBiase             87 Omaha, NE                13.01q  2.5  2
  9 Nehemie Wendt             87 Unatt Minnesota          13.05   2.9  1
 10 Rebecca Taylor            86 Silver Springs           13.08   2.5  2
 11 Sherville Parker          86 Silver Springs           13.52   2.9  1
 12 Jennifer Holzhauser       86 Des Moines, IA           14.07   2.5  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kadeisha Fortune          87 Team Minnesota           12.37   0.6
  2 Brittany Henderson        87 Silver Springs           12.55   0.6
  3 Shannon Daggett           87 Unatt Wisconsin          12.56   0.6
  4 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue, NE             12.73   0.6
  5 Stephanie Williams        86 Omaha, NE                12.94   0.6
  6 Monique Burnham           86 Silver Springs           13.07   0.6
  7 Kimberly Hinton           86 Silver Springs           13.54   0.6

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kadeisha Fortune          87 Team Minnesota           25.55Q -1.3  2
  2 Shannon Daggett           87 Unatt Wisconsin          26.20Q -2.9  1
  3 Brittany Henderson        87 Silver Springs           26.43Q -1.3  2
  4 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue, NE             26.45Q -2.9  1
  5 Stephanie Williams        86 Omaha, NE                26.71Q -2.9  1
  6 Monique Burnham           86 Silver Springs           27.02Q -1.3  2
  7 Nehemie Wendt             87 Unatt Minnesota          27.98q -2.9  1
  8 Rebecca Taylor            86 Silver Springs           28.04q -1.3  2
  9 Kayla Carter              87 Unatt Wisconsin          28.33  -2.9  1
 10 Sherville Parker          86 Silver Springs           29.13  -1.3  2
 11 Jennifer Holzhauser       86 Des Moines, IA           29.70  -2.9  1
 12 Jessica VanKamen          87 Cedar Valley             30.70  -1.3  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kadeisha Fortune          87 Team Minnesota           25.31  -1.2
  2 Shannon Daggett           87 Unatt Wisconsin          25.51  -1.2
  3 Brittany Henderson        87 Silver Springs           26.22  -1.2
  4 Angelique McNeal          87 Bellevue, NE             26.39  -1.2
  5 Stephanie Williams        86 Omaha, NE                26.62  -1.2
  6 Nehemie Wendt             87 Unatt Minnesota          27.52  -1.2
  7 Rebecca Taylor            86 Silver Springs           27.63  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Cunningham          87 West Des Moines, IA      57.52
  2 Kimberly Hinton           86 Silver Springs         1:01.36
  3 Cassie Sherlock           86 Bellevue, NE           1:03.17
  4 Kadeisha Fortune          87 Team Minnesota         1:05.49
  5 Jessica VanKamen          87 Cedar Valley           1:06.41

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyson Siegerist          87 Wesley, IA             2:22.56
  2 Cassie Sherlock           86 Bellevue, NE           2:36.46
  3 Desiree Toldt             87 Unatt Wisconsin        2:43.59

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyson Siegerist          87 Wesley, IA             4:57.11

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Desiree Toldt             87 Unatt Wisconsin       12:26.05

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristine Ewald            85 Lake Co Walkers       35:33.56

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Neilson             85 Altoona, IA              15.01Q  NWI  1
  2 Erin Fogarty              86 Omaha, NE                15.29Q  NWI  2
  3 Jenny Soceka              87 Unatt Wisconsin          15.05Q  NWI  1
  4 Michelle Habegger         86 Pawnee City, NE          16.17Q  NWI  2
  5 Kylie Hoffert             86 Monona, IA               16.09Q  NWI  1
  6 Stacy Gould               86 Sting                    17.02Q  NWI  2
  7 Laurel Ochsner            86 Saronville, NE           16.12q  NWI  1
  8 Danielle Hill             86 Mason City, IA           17.07q  NWI  2
  9 Jennifer Holzhauser       86 Des Moines, IA           17.65   NWI  1
 10 Tiara Rogers              87 Northstar United         18.32   NWI  2
 11 Myriam Mutchler           86 Northstar United         19.10   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Soceka              87 Unatt Wisconsin          14.70   0.9
  2 Megan Neilson             85 Altoona, IA              15.67   0.9
  3 Laurel Ochsner            86 Saronville, NE           16.13   0.9
  4 Michelle Habegger         86 Pawnee City, NE          16.25   0.9
  5 Kylie Hoffert             86 Monona, IA               16.65   0.9
  6 Stacy Gould               86 Sting                    17.08   0.9
  7 Danielle Hill             86 Mason City, IA           18.43   0.9

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kylie Hoffert             86 Monona, IA             1:06.57
  2 Megan Neilson             85 Altoona, IA            1:08.62
  3 Tiara Rogers              87 Northstar United       1:12.40
  4 Danielle Hill             86 Mason City, IA         1:22.95
  5 Myriam Mutchler           86 Northstar United       1:27.21

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            49.89
     1) Monique Burnham 86              2) Brittany Henderson 87
     3) Shalyn Remens 87                4) Rebecca Taylor 86
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Breeze                         52.31
     1) Bianca Humm 86                  2) Cydney Gaines 86
     3) Kandelyn Scott 87               4) Angelique McNeal 87

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Breeze                       4:43.52
     1) Danielle Fisher 85              2) Bianca Humm 86
     3) Angelique McNeal 87             4) Cassie Sherlock 86

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Fisher           85 Bellevue, NE             1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Halley Carlson            86 Osceola, IA              1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Maia Pearson              87 South Madison            1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Annie Carlson             87 Sting                    1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Tiara Rogers              87 Northstar United         1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Myriam Mutchler           86 Northstar United            NH

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Soceka              87 Unatt Wisconsin          3.91m   12-10.00
  2 Mallory Peck              87 Sting                    3.60m   11-09.75
  3 LaNell Staroba            86 Team Nodak               3.00m    9-10.00
  4 Lindsey Maher             87 Utica, NE                2.85m    9-04.25
  5 Hannah Coffee             86 Unatt Minnesota         J2.85m    9-04.25
  6 Julie Piskor              87 Northstar United         2.10m    6-10.75
  7 Chelsea Sjelin            87 Zero Gravity             1.95m    6-04.75

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Chavon Robinson           87 Silver Springs           5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
  2 Brittni Bruenjes          87 Team Nodak               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  3 Sarah Cunningham          87 West Des Moines, IA     J5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  4 Mallory Peck              87 Sting                    5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  5 Rachel Wellner            87 Spencer, NE             J5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  6 Maia Pearson              87 South Madison            5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  7 Annie Carlson             87 Sting                    4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  8 Stacy Gould               86 Sting                    4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  9 Michelle Habegger         86 Pawnee City, NE          4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
 10 Laurel Ochsner            86 Saronville, NE           4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
 11 Tiara Rogers              87 Northstar United         4.62m   NWI  15-02.00

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Chavon Robinson           87 Silver Springs          11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
  2 Janelle Weber             86 Dorchester, NE          11.07m   NWI  36-04.00
  3 Brittni Bruenjes          87 Team Nodak              11.05m   NWI  36-03.00
  4 Stacy Gould               86 Sting                   11.03m   NWI  36-02.25
  5 Kayla Carter              87 Unatt Wisconsin         11.02m   NWI  36-02.00
  6 Rachel Wellner            87 Spencer, NE             10.75m   NWI  35-03.25
  7 Annie Carlson             87 Sting                   10.47m   NWI  34-04.25
  8 Michelle Habegger         86 Pawnee City, NE         10.37m   NWI  34-00.25
  9 Maia Pearson              87 South Madison           10.15m   NWI  33-03.75

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reshial Marks             87 Omaha, NE               10.72m   35-02.00
  2 Allison Gottsch           87 Elkhorn, NE             10.68m   35-00.50
  3 Rosemary North            87 Hosp House              10.51m   34-05.75
  4 Jessica Renshaw           86 Omaha, NE               10.48m   34-04.75
  5 Kacie Beachler            87 Oakland, NE             10.11m   33-02.00
  6 Clare Voigtlander         87 Pawnee City, NE          9.18m   30-01.50
  7 Erin Rogers               87 Silver Springs           6.67m   21-10.75

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kacie Beachler            87 Oakland, NE             36.68m     120-04
  2 Jessica Renshaw           86 Omaha, NE               34.18m     112-02
  3 Clare Voigtlander         87 Pawnee City, NE         32.80m     107-07
  3 Rosemary North            87 Hosp House              32.80m     107-07
  5 Shelby Shadden            87 Council Bluffs, IA      30.28m      99-04
  6 Nehemie Wendt             87 Unatt Minnesota         18.82m      61-09
  7 Erin Rogers               87 Silver Springs          15.42m      50-07

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Carlson             87 Sting                   32.16m     105-06
  2 Jordan Bieranowski        87 Omaha, NE               31.08m     102-00
  3 Kylie Hoffert             86 Monona, IA              26.76m      87-09
  4 Kacie Beachler            87 Oakland, NE             26.40m      86-07
  5 Julie Piskor              87 Northstar United        18.36m      60-03
  6 Rosemary North            87 Hosp House              17.78m      58-04
  7 Danielle Hill             86 Mason City, IA          17.62m      57-10

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Cunningham          87 West Des Moines, IA       4094
  2 Annie Carlson             87 Sting                     3985
  3 Sarah Manning             87 Plattsmouth, NE           3570
  4 Mallory Peck              87 Sting                     3483
  5 Stacy Gould               86 Sting                     3036
  6 Myriam Mutchler           86 Northstar United          1926

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Gillie              94 Silver Springs           13.76Q +0.0  1
  2 Colin VanGroningen        94 Sterling, NE             13.78Q  1.6  3
  3 Terry Grigsby             94 Omaha, NE                14.06Q  1.5  2
  4 Tre Deadwhiler            94 South Madison            14.20Q +0.0  1
  5 Ahmit James               94 Omaha, NE                14.21Q  1.5  2
  6 Darrin Baker              94 Omaha, NE                14.39Q  1.6  3
  7 Matthew Denning           94 Fort Dodge, IA           14.28q  1.5  2
  8 Anthony Walsh             94 Team Minnesota           14.47q +0.0  1
  9 Lamont Murphy             95 South Madison            14.49   1.6  3
 10 Malik Johnson             94 Hosp House               14.74   1.6  3
 11 Matt Klein                94 Scottsbluff, NE          14.77   1.6  3
 12 Luke Neitzel              94 Creston, IA              14.82   1.5  2
 13 Bryce Sheard              95 Papillion, NE            15.03  +0.0  1
 14 Keegan Jones              94 Fort Dodge, IA           15.24   1.5  2
 15 Calreunta Howard          95 Congress                 15.49   1.5  2
 16 Malik Rucker              95 Hosp House               15.92  +0.0  1
 17 Kenny Webber              95 Congress                 17.04  +0.0  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin VanGroningen        94 Sterling, NE             13.86   1.4
  2 Jalen Gillie              94 Silver Springs           13.87   1.4
  3 Tre Deadwhiler            94 South Madison            13.95   1.4
  4 Terry Grigsby             94 Omaha, NE                14.08   1.4
  5 Anthony Walsh             94 Team Minnesota           14.35   1.4
  6 Ahmit James               94 Omaha, NE                14.39   1.4
  7 Darrin Baker              94 Omaha, NE                14.44   1.4
  8 Matthew Denning           94 Fort Dodge, IA           14.54   1.4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Omaha, NE                29.13Q -1.9  1
  2 Colin VanGroningen        94 Sterling, NE             29.75Q -3.2  3
  3 Rashawn Fountain          94 Hosp House               29.79Q -2.3  2
  4 Jalen Gillie              94 Silver Springs           29.17Q -1.9  1
  5 Tre Deadwhiler            94 South Madison            29.79Q -3.2  3
  6 Darrin Baker              94 Omaha, NE                29.88Q -2.3  2
  7 Justin Johnson            95 Omaha, NE                31.17q -2.3  2
  8 Erwin Swaray              94 Urban Stars              31.45q -2.3  2
  9 Bryce Sheard              95 Papillion, NE            31.47  -3.2  3
 10 Matthew Denning           94 Fort Dodge, IA           31.72  -1.9  1
 11 Derek Fuller              94 Congress                 32.00  -3.2  3
 12 Aaron Warren              95 Hosp House               32.51  -2.3  2
 13 Luke Worden               95 Scottsbluff, NE          33.43  -1.9  1
 14 Keegan Jones              94 Fort Dodge, IA           33.82  -3.2  3
 15 Calreunta Howard          95 Congress                 34.09  -1.9  1
 16 Romar Daniel              94 Hosp House               35.67  -2.3  2
 -- Brian Smith               95 Congress                    DQ  -3.2  3
 -- Malik Johnson             94 Hosp House                  DQ  -1.9  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Gillie              94 Silver Springs           28.36   0.9
  2 Terry Grigsby             94 Omaha, NE                28.53   0.9
  3 Rashawn Fountain          94 Hosp House               29.38   0.9
  4 Darrin Baker              94 Omaha, NE                29.49   0.9
  5 Tre Deadwhiler            94 South Madison            29.54   0.9
  6 Justin Johnson            95 Omaha, NE                30.82   0.9
  7 Erwin Swaray              94 Urban Stars              31.12   0.9
  8 Colin VanGroningen        94 Sterling, NE             31.34   0.9

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Omaha, NE              1:03.19   2
  2 Bryce Sheard              95 Papillion, NE          1:08.61   2
  3 Cayd VanAckeren           94 Omaha, NE              1:08.73   2
  4 Malik Johnson             94 Hosp House             1:08.76   2
  5 Nicholas Sweeney          94 Omaha, NE              1:10.44   2
  6 Jay Schneider             94 Southwest Area         1:11.14   2
  7 Anthony Walsh             94 Team Minnesota         1:12.92   2
  8 Aaron Warren              95 Hosp House             1:14.67   2
  9 Sydne Davis               95 Des Moines, IA         1:19.73   1
 10 Aaron Thompson            94 Ames, IA               1:29.63   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Schneider             94 Southwest Area         2:31.71   1
  2 Rashawn Fountain          94 Hosp House             2:42.88   2
  3 Bailey Roth               96 Hickman, NE            2:47.75   2
  4 Aaron Thompson            94 Ames, IA               2:51.17   2
  5 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney, NE            2:54.11   2
  6 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Gretna, NE             2:54.62   2
  7 Aaron Collins             94 Gothenburg, NE         2:55.14   2
  8 Brandon Carney            94 Omaha, NE              2:56.36   2
  9 Zack Henaman              94 West Des Moines, IA    2:57.69   1
 10 Andrew Friedman           95 Flying Pigs            2:58.96   1
 11 Julian Butler             94 Hosp House             3:02.30   1
 12 Zach Crane                94 Urbandale, IA          3:07.97   1
 13 Elijah Ellison            94 Hosp House             3:26.42   1
 -- Shakur Smith              94 Omaha, NE                   DQ   1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth               96 Hickman, NE            5:27.18
  2 Aaron Bubb                94 Lincoln, NE            5:32.28
  3 Aaron Collins             94 Gothenburg, NE         5:42.37
  4 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Gretna, NE             5:43.04
  5 Zack Henaman              94 West Des Moines, IA    5:48.72
  6 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Wahoo, NE              6:01.57
  7 Zach Crane                94 Urbandale, IA          6:12.87
  8 Aaron Thompson            94 Ames, IA               6:17.29
  9 Alec Crane                95 Urbandale, IA          6:17.59
 -- Travis Donlin             95 Omaha, NE                   DQ

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shawn Edwards             94 Washington, IA        13:23.39

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                             58.67
     1) Justin Johnson 95               2) Nicholas Sweeney 94
     3) Cayd VanAckeren 94              4) Ahmit James 94
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Breeze                       1:00.97
     1) Luke Harnisch 95                2) Dennis Barfield 94
     3) Devin Barfield 94               4) Jamon Hampton 94
  3 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        1:01.50
     1) George Holloway 97              2) Jared Payne 97
     3) Kameron Rashada 97              4) Davion Reed 97
  4 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                              1:02.05
     1) Luke Worden 95                  2) Michael Hadden 94
     3) Matt Klein 94                   4) Randy Wentz 95
  5 08-Excalibur Track Club                             1:02.74
     1) Jaemal Sullivan 95              2) Tyson McQuerry 95
     3) Sydne Davis 95                  4) Robert Simmons 95
  6 08-Excalibur Track Club  'B'                        1:06.10
     1) Jalen Oudekerk 95               2) Noah Larrison 96
     3) Jacob Colbert 94                4) Kellen Zanders 95
 -- 08-Congress Track Club                                   DQ
     1) Brian Smith 95                  2) Calreunta Howard 95
     3) Dominick McNeal 94              4) Derek Fuller 94
 -- 08-Des Moines Area Youth                                 DQ
     1) Rashaund Jackson 97             2) Elijah Young 96
     3) Nick Talton 94                  4) Jaylen Alexander 94

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                           4:47.49
     1) Ahmit James 94                  2) Justin Johnson 95
     3) Nicholas Sweeney 94             4) Cayd VanAckeren 94
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        5:01.58
     1) Raheam Brewer 95                2) Cameron Gregory 96
     3) Jalil Patten 94                 4) Jared Payne 97
  3 08-Lincoln Jets                                     5:10.42
     1) Andrew Barry 94                 2) Aaron Bubb 94
     3) Bailey Roth 96                  4) Ryan Seib 94
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals TC  'B'                      5:23.44
     1) Mika Kirksey 95                 2) Jordan Miller 95
     3) Christoper Rogers 94            4) Shakur Smith 94
  5 08-South Prairie Track Club                         5:28.66
     1) Levi Eblen 95                   2) Briar Evans 94
     3) Luke Neitzel 94                 4) Maxx Walters 95

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tre Deadwhiler            94 South Madison            1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Jason Zahn                94 Southwest Area           1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Nathan Harms              95 Crete, NE                1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Logan Koehler             95 Gothenburg, NE           1.10m    3-07.25
  5 Lamont Murphy             95 South Madison           J1.10m    3-07.25
  6 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City, NE           1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Colin Lee                 95 Johnston, IA               DNF

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Colin VanGroningen        94 Sterling, NE             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  2 Rashawn Fountain          94 Hosp House               4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  3 Jay Schneider             94 Southwest Area           3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  4 Aaron Warren              95 Hosp House               3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  5 Anthony Walsh             94 Team Minnesota           3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  6 Matt Klein                94 Scottsbluff, NE          3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  7 Tyler Schnitzler          94 Gibbon, NE               3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
  8 Benjamin Bartlett         94 Blair, NE                3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
  9 Derek Fuller              94 Congress                 3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 10 Brian Smith               95 Congress                 3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
 11 Josh Schneider            97 Southwest Area           2.51m   NWI   8-03.00

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Zahn                94 Southwest Area           8.59m   28-02.25
  2 Trey Foster               94 Lincoln, NE              8.07m   26-05.75
  3 Matthew Quick             94 Hamburg, IA              7.18m   23-06.75
  4 Isac Splattstoesser       94 Alda, NE                 7.13m   23-04.75
  5 Jerald Foster             95 Lincoln, NE              7.00m   22-11.75
  6 Romar Daniel              94 Hosp House               6.72m   22-00.75
  7 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City, NE           6.65m   21-10.00
  8 Colin Lee                 95 Johnston, IA             6.44m   21-01.50
  9 William Dougherty         95 Moville, IA              6.29m   20-07.75
 10 Jonathon Sutton           95 Hosp House               6.14m   20-01.75
 11 Jeremy Deemer             95 Lamoni, IA               5.47m   17-11.50
 12 Kevin Kirk                95 Omaha, NE                5.29m   17-04.25
 13 Evan Jones                96 Hosp House               3.72m   12-02.50
 14 Luke Rickey               96 Madison Westside         3.38m   11-01.25
 -- Nick Talton               94 Des Moines, IA              ND
 -- Michael Swanson           94 Yutan, NE                   ND

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Real                94 Papillion, NE           27.48m      90-02
  2 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City, NE          25.54m      83-09
  3 Jason Zahn                94 Southwest Area          25.10m      82-04
  4 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Omaha, NE               24.50m      80-04
  5 Andrew Barry              94 Lincoln, NE             24.00m      78-09
  6 Jonathon Sutton           95 Hosp House              22.16m      72-08
  7 Taylan Schoen             94 Lincoln, NE             22.00m      72-02
  8 Malik Rucker              95 Hosp House              19.46m      63-10
  9 Colin Lee                 95 Johnston, IA            18.60m      61-00
 10 Seth Lindgren             95 Ceresco, NE             17.82m      58-05
 11 Josh Henaman              95 West Des Moines, IA     15.06m      49-05
 12 Julian Butler             94 Hosp House              13.32m      43-08
 13 Luke Rickey               96 Madison Westside        12.78m      41-11
 14 William Dougherty         95 Moville, IA             10.26m      33-08

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jay Schneider             94 Southwest Area             576
  2 Colin Lee                 95 Johnston, IA               399
  3 Aaron Warren              95 Hosp House                 382
  4 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City, NE             371
  5 Bailey Roth               96 Hickman, NE                322
  6 Nathan Harms              95 Crete, NE                  319
  7 Reese Hogue               95 Falls City, NE             286
  8 Jacob Harms               96 Crete, NE                  274
  9 Adam Johanson             95 Johnston, IA               228

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Bedingham            92 Flying Pigs              12.78Q  NWI  2
  2 Tyler Tonderum            92 Armstrong, IA            13.06Q  NWI  1
  3 Kendall Anderson          92 Omaha, NE                13.08Q  NWI  3
  4 Taylor Huseman            92 Manson, IA               13.17Q  NWI  1
  5 Donald Kelly              92 Team Minnesota           13.24Q  NWI  2
  6 Mitchell Pearson          92 South Madison            13.30Q  NWI  3
  7 D J Hodges                92 Omaha, NE                13.22q  NWI  1
  8 Michael Mitchell          92 Omaha, NE                13.25q  NWI  2
  9 Patrick Stoltenberg       92 Grand Island, NE         13.57   NWI  2
 10 Andrew Sprewer            92 Silver Springs           13.69   NWI  1
 11 DeAndre McGill            93 Omaha, NE                13.80   NWI  1
 12 Radell Nared              92 Omaha, NE                14.04   NWI  3
 13 Ahmad Daniel              92 Hosp House               14.08   NWI  2
 14 Johnathon Crockett        92 Unatt Minnesota          14.18   NWI  1
 15 Chad Green                92 Hosp House               14.41   NWI  3
 16 Lamar Morris              92 Congress                 14.81   NWI  2
 17 Jackie Moore              92 Muscatine, IA            14.87   NWI  3
 18 Devin Thompson            92 Silver Springs           15.02   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 John Bedingham            92 Flying Pigs              12.96   1.6
  2 Kendall Anderson          92 Omaha, NE                13.12   1.6
  3 Tyler Tonderum            92 Armstrong, IA            13.25   1.6
  4 Donald Kelly              92 Team Minnesota           13.25   1.6
  5 Taylor Huseman            92 Manson, IA               13.36   1.6
  6 Mitchell Pearson          92 South Madison            13.37   1.6
  7 D J Hodges                92 Omaha, NE                13.55   1.6
  8 Michael Mitchell          92 Omaha, NE                15.32   1.6

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Anderson          92 Omaha, NE                27.00Q -1.5  1
  2 John Bedingham            92 Flying Pigs              27.16Q -1.9  2
  3 Rumeal Harris             92 Hosp House               27.66Q -1.5  1
  4 D J Hodges                92 Omaha, NE                28.26Q -1.9  2
  5 Tate Yates                92 Des Moines, IA           28.56Q -1.9  2
  6 Radell Nared              92 Omaha, NE                29.28Q -1.5  1
  7 Javot Howard              93 Congress                 28.84q -1.9  2
  8 Cleo Miller               93 Omaha, NE                28.88q -1.9  2
  9 Harrison Barnes           92 Ames, IA                 29.36  -1.5  1
 10 Ahmad Daniel              92 Hosp House               29.88  -1.9  2
 11 Johnathon Crockett        92 Unatt Minnesota          30.12  -1.5  1
 12 Marcus Gillie             92 Silver Springs           30.22  -1.9  2
 13 Michael Mitchell          92 Omaha, NE                30.48  -1.5  1
 14 Devin Thompson            92 Silver Springs           33.20  -1.5  1
 -- James Harris              92 Silver Springs              DQ  -1.5  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 John Bedingham            92 Flying Pigs              26.53  -0.5
  2 Kendall Anderson          92 Omaha, NE                26.60  -0.5
  3 Rumeal Harris             92 Hosp House               27.41  -0.5
  4 Tate Yates                92 Des Moines, IA           28.07  -0.5
  5 D J Hodges                92 Omaha, NE                28.13  -0.5
  6 Javot Howard              93 Congress                 29.61  -0.5
  7 Cleo Miller               93 Omaha, NE                30.47  -0.5
  8 Radell Nared              92 Omaha, NE                31.21  -0.5

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dontae McGaugh            92 Omaha, NE              1:00.18   2
  2 Taylor Huseman            92 Manson, IA             1:00.97   2
  3 Michael Malloy            93 Hinton, NE             1:02.50   2
  4 Paul Hoebelheinrich       93 Lincoln, NE            1:04.34   2
  5 James Brown               92 Omaha, NE              1:04.85   2
  6 Donald Kelly              92 Team Minnesota         1:05.03   2
  7 Derrius Vick              92 Lincoln, NE            1:07.10   2
  8 Harrison Barnes           92 Ames, IA               1:08.38   1
  9 Jake Padgett              92 West Des Moines, IA    1:08.98   2
 10 Lamar Morris              92 Congress               1:09.85   1
 11 Marcus Rickey             92 Madison Westside       1:10.34   1
 12 James Harris              92 Silver Springs         1:10.79   1
 13 Jesse Holt                92 Urban Stars            1:16.18   1
 14 Jermaine Butler           93 Team Minnesota         1:18.71   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Omaha, NE              2:19.69   2
  2 Taylor Huseman            92 Manson, IA             2:22.50   2
  3 John Menken               92 Clive, IA              2:26.75   2
  4 Kourtlin Jackson          93 Des Moines, IA         2:28.89   2
  5 Marshall Anderson         93 Papillion, NE          2:34.56   2
  6 Macauley Spandl           92 Unatt Minnesota        2:38.61   2
  7 Nathaniel Sweeney         93 Omaha, NE              2:40.44   1
  8 Payton Anderson           93 Papillion, NE          2:41.30   1
  9 Tyson Osborn              93 Lincoln, NE            2:46.70   1
 10 Tre Ford                  93 Sting                  2:47.11   1
 11 Jake Padgett              92 West Des Moines, IA    2:48.79   2
 12 Jesse Holt                92 Urban Stars            3:01.41   1
 13 Jermaine Butler           93 Team Minnesota         3:08.56   1

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Omaha, NE              4:48.19
  2 Mitchell Wink             93 West Des Moines, IA    5:09.64
  3 Marcus Rickey             92 Madison Westside       5:22.24
  4 Andrew Sell               92 La Vista, NE           5:29.16
  5 Christian VanScyoc        92 Elliott, IA            5:32.29
  6 Graham Nabity             93 Omaha, NE              5:35.20
  7 Christopher Calhoun       92 Windsor Heights, IA    5:36.78
  8 Joshua Melcher            92 Lincoln, NE            5:44.12
  9 James Maier               93 Lincoln, NE            5:45.50
 10 Michael Wagner            93 Unatt Minnesota        5:59.70

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Menken               92 Clive, IA             10:50.19
  2 Marshall Anderson         93 Papillion, NE         10:59.15
  3 Mitchell Wink             93 West Des Moines, IA   11:00.45
  4 Payton Anderson           93 Papillion, NE         11:33.27
  5 Andrew Sell               92 La Vista, NE          11:35.52
  6 Marcus Rickey             92 Madison Westside      11:36.93
  7 Michael Wagner            93 Unatt Minnesota       12:13.23
  8 Joshua Melcher            92 Lincoln, NE           12:22.96
  9 Braulio Araya             92 Omaha, NE             12:57.05
 10 Alex Araya                93 Omaha, NE             14:59.09

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Fagen                92 West Des Moines, IA    8:51.89
  2 Benjamin Thomas           93 Urbandale, IA         10:20.64

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rumeal Harris             92 Hosp House               13.19Q  1.0  2
  2 Colin Paarmann            92 Unatt Minnesota          13.49Q  1.1  1
  3 Jacob Morris              92 Ringstad, IA             14.86Q  1.1  1
  4 Macauley Spandl           92 Unatt Minnesota          14.89Q  1.0  2
  5 Dakota Holt               92 Monona, IA               15.00q  1.1  1
  6 Tyler Jensen              92 Polk City, IA            15.07q  1.0  2
  7 Grant Harms               92 Crete, NE                15.33q  1.1  1
  8 Jesse Holt                92 Urban Stars              15.46q  1.0  2
  9 Josh Droud                93 Lincoln, NE              15.51   1.1  1
 10 Tyson Youngquist          92 Lincoln, NE              15.72   1.0  2
 11 Craig Tigges              92 Ringsted, IA             15.94   1.0  2
 12 Alex Altmanshofer         92 Omaha, NE                16.34   1.1  1
 13 Mitchell Marvin           93 Crete, NE                16.62   1.0  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Paarmann            92 Unatt Minnesota          13.01   1.4
  2 Rumeal Harris             92 Hosp House               13.11   1.4
  3 Jacob Morris              92 Ringstad, IA             14.26   1.4
  4 Dakota Holt               92 Monona, IA               14.70   1.4
  5 Grant Harms               92 Crete, NE                14.73   1.4
  6 Macauley Spandl           92 Unatt Minnesota          14.86   1.4
  7 Tyler Jensen              92 Polk City, IA            15.44   1.4
  8 Jesse Holt                92 Urban Stars              15.81   1.4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          53.18   2
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Dontae McGaugh 92
     3) Radell Nared 92                 4) D J Hodges 92
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                     55.75   2
     1) Brandin Bryant 93               2) Paris McGary 92
     3) Richard Wynne 92                4) James Brown 92
  3 08-Congress Track Club                                56.02   2
     1) Lamar Morris 92                 2) Laquan Newell 93
     3) Javot Howard 93                 4) Dominique Stark 92
  4 08-Iowa United                                        56.04   2
     1) Craig Tigges 92                 2) Jacob Morris 92
     3) Tyler Tonderum 92               4) Spencer Clausen 92
  5 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            56.98   2
     1) Marcus Gillie 92                2) Iman Johnson 93
     3) Alonzo Alexander 93             4) Devin Thompson 92
  6 08-South Madison Panthers                             58.07   1
     1) Jayton Richmond 92              2) Isadore Knox 93
     3) Curtis Dixon 93                 4) Mitchell Pearson 92
  7 08-Gothenburg Youth Track Club                        58.34   2
     1) Nicholas Folkers 92             2) Branndon McMichael 92
     3) Tanner Mroczek 92               4) Dane Wilson 92
  8 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                             58.35   2
     1) Cleo Miller 93                  2) DeAndre McGill 93
     3) Vencie Washington 92            4) Fred Musgrave 92
  9 08-Urban Stars                                      1:03.22   1
     1) Calvin Belfrey 93               2) Austin Conley 92
     3) Jordan Crockett 93              4) Kamani Davis 92
 -- 08-Des Moines Area Youth                                 DQ   1
     1) Tate Yates 92                   2) Anthony Lewis 93
     3) Isaac Newsome 93                4) Jasper Vivanh 93

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:24.45
     1) Johnny Haynes 93                2) James Brown 92
     3) Dontae McGaugh 92               4) Richard Wynne 92
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                           4:31.58
     1) DeAndre McGill 93               2) Cleo Miller 93
     3) Nathaniel Sweeney 93            4) Vencie Washington 92
  3 08-Westside Track Club                              4:48.69
     1) Alec Bierma 93                  2) Christopher Calhoun 92
     3) Tyler Jensen 92                 4) John Menken 92
  4 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   5:00.37
     1) Wayman Clark 92                 2) Maurice Knowles 92
     3) Paris McGary 92                 4) Ivan Miller 93

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Westside Track Club                             10:33.94
     1) Tyler Jensen 92                 2) Mitchell Wink 93
     3) John Menken 92                  4) Christopher Calhoun 92
  2 08-Omaha Racers Running Club                       10:54.18
     1) Marshall Anderson 93            2) Payton Anderson 93
     3) Jake Brennan 92                 4) Lochlan Hehr 92
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                          11:02.26
     1) Anthony Prince 92               2) Fred Musgrave 92
     3) Nathaniel Sweeney 93            4) Chika Ebirim 93

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Harms               92 Crete, NE                1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lincoln, NE              1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Macauley Spandl           92 Unatt Minnesota          1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Jonathon Clark            92 Brady, NE                1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Jackson Stahla            92 Norfolk, NE              1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Benton Lindaman           92 West Des Moines, IA      1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Raymel Lofton             93 Hosp House               1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Alex Thayer               92 Superior, NE             1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Jesse Holt                92 Urban Stars             J1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Jonathan Bednar           93 West Des Moines, IA     J1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Tyler Tonderum            92 Armstrong, IA           J1.20m    3-11.25
 10 Dominque Rucker           93 Hosp House              J1.20m    3-11.25
 11 Tre Ford                  93 Sting                    1.20m    3-11.25
 12 Jacob Kelly               92 Madison Westside        J1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris             92 Hosp House               4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  2 Mitchell Pearson          92 South Madison            4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  3 Harrison Barnes           92 Ames, IA                 4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  4 Patrick Stoltenberg       92 Grand Island, NE         4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  5 Sean Lindgren             92 Ceresco, NE              4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  6 Michael Mitchell          92 Omaha, NE                4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  7 Chad Green                92 Hosp House               4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  8 Greg Milliken             93 Wahoo, NE                4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  9 Blake Pederson            92 Ledyarad, IA             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 10 Matthew Brandes           93 Omaha, NE                3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 11 Laquan Newell             93 Congress                 3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 12 Sean Campbell             92 Kearney, NE              3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
 13 Javot Howard              93 Congress                 3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 13 Tre Ford                  93 Sting                    3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 13 Craig Tigges              92 Ringsted, IA             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 16 Dominique Stark           92 Congress                 3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
 17 Jacob Morris              92 Ringstad, IA             3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
 18 James Harris              92 Silver Springs           3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
 19 Nicholas Hodge            93 Urban Stars              3.47m   NWI  11-04.75

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ronald Coleman            92 Omaha, NE               11.14m   36-06.75
  2 Seantrel Henderson        92 Unatt Minnesota         10.74m   35-03.00
  3 Benton Lindaman           92 West Des Moines, IA     10.72m   35-02.00
  4 Josh Meeker               92 Omaha, NE               10.00m   32-09.75
  5 Jon Williams              93 Glenwood, IA             9.67m   31-08.75
  6 Corey Thompson            92 Ames, IA                 9.53m   31-03.25
  7 Anthony Jolly             93 Des Moines, IA           9.43m   30-11.25
  8 Brady Rutt                93 Hastings, NE             9.41m   30-10.50
  9 Creighton Morris          92 Lincoln, NE              9.33m   30-07.50
 10 Alex Beideck              93 Omaha, NE                9.31m   30-06.50
 11 Jordan Burmeister         92 Fontanalle, IA           9.11m   29-10.75
 12 Sean Murphy               92 West Des Moines, IA      8.88m   29-01.75
 13 Taj Rich                  93 Hosp House               8.38m   27-06.00
 14 Tre' Ostergard            92 Gothenburg, NE           8.13m   26-08.25
 15 Robert Holloway           93 Hosp House               7.94m   26-00.75
 16 Brett Hall                93 Unatt Iowa               7.81m   25-07.50
 17 Zack Blahnik              93 Unatt Wisconsin          7.41m   24-03.75
 18 Joseph Sutton III         93 Hosp House               6.90m   22-07.75
 19 Isadore Knox              93 South Madison            6.60m   21-08.00
 20 Nicholas Hodge            93 Urban Stars              5.26m   17-03.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Meeker               92 Omaha, NE               27.50m      90-03
  2 Brady Rutt                93 Hastings, NE            25.64m      84-01
  3 Brian Christensen         92 Papillion, NE           24.00m      78-09
  4 Sean Lindgren             92 Ceresco, NE             23.68m      77-08
  5 Anthony Jolly             93 Des Moines, IA          22.88m      75-01
  6 Sean Murphy               92 West Des Moines, IA     22.78m      74-09
  7 Jordan Burmeister         92 Fontanalle, IA          22.58m      74-01
  8 Tre' Ostergard            92 Gothenburg, NE          22.32m      73-03
  9 Jeff Story                92 Omaha, NE               21.36m      70-01
 10 Jon Williams              93 Glenwood, IA            21.16m      69-05
 11 Seantrel Henderson        92 Unatt Minnesota         21.08m      69-02
 12 Brett Hall                93 Unatt Iowa              18.44m      60-06
 13 Zack Blahnik              93 Unatt Wisconsin         16.02m      52-07
 14 Joseph Sutton III         93 Hosp House              15.88m      52-01
 15 Robert Holloway           93 Hosp House              13.44m      44-01

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Williams              93 Glenwood, IA            38.54m     126-05
  2 Benton Lindaman           92 West Des Moines, IA     38.10m     125-00
  3 Hadley Sejkora            93 Burchard, NE            31.00m     101-08
  4 Josh Meeker               92 Omaha, NE               30.24m      99-02
  5 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lincoln, NE             30.14m      98-11
  6 Josh Droud                93 Lincoln, NE             28.84m      94-07
  7 Dakota Holt               92 Monona, IA              28.40m      93-02
  8 Sean Lindgren             92 Ceresco, NE             28.06m      92-01
  9 Sean Murphy               92 West Des Moines, IA     25.64m      84-01
 10 Oliver Emsick             93 Lincoln, NE             24.14m      79-02
 11 Jonathan Bednar           93 West Des Moines, IA     21.48m      70-06
 12 Nicholas Hodge            93 Urban Stars             21.18m      69-06
 13 Taj Rich                  93 Hosp House              19.80m      64-11
 14 Isadore Knox              93 South Madison           19.68m      64-07
 15 Joseph Sutton III         93 Hosp House              18.34m      60-02
 16 Robert Holloway           93 Hosp House              13.44m      44-01
 17 Jared Lettow              93 Urbandale, IA           11.56m      37-11

Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Ceresco, NE               2062
  2 Macauley Spandl           92 Unatt Minnesota           1962
  3 Tyler Jensen              92 Polk City, IA             1916
  4 Christian Sanderfer       93 Lincoln, NE               1718
  5 John Ingold               92 Bellevue, NE              1663
  6 Alex Thayer               92 Superior, NE              1492
  7 Josh Droud                93 Lincoln, NE               1329
  8 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City, NE            1180

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Grand Island, NE         11.55Q  NWI  3
  2 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue, NE             11.98Q  NWI  1
  3 Bryant Giles              91 Omaha, NE                12.07Q  NWI  2
  4 Grant Mayfield            90 Des Moines, IA           12.00Q  NWI  3
  5 Julian Jones              90 Omaha, NE                12.08Q  NWI  1
  6 Centrell Minter           90 Congress                 12.21Q  NWI  2
  7 Tanjree Sloan             90 Congress                 12.11q  NWI  1
  8 Brenton Bradford          90 Omaha, NE                12.31q  NWI  1
  9 Dayton Sheppard           90 East Side Sharks         12.37   NWI  3
 10 Tucker Pool               90 Chapman, NE              12.42   NWI  2
 11 Taylor McAuliff           90 West Des Moines, IA      12.52   NWI  2
 12 De'Sean Benik             90 Hosp House               12.58   NWI  3
 13 Cecil Kahill              90 Silver Springs           12.71   NWI  3
 14 Raquell Lee               91 Silver Springs           12.71   NWI  3
 15 J J Gardner               90 Urbandale, IA            12.77   NWI  1
 16 Eric Rose                 90 Mount Pleasant, IA       12.81   NWI  2
 17 John Pride                91 Unatt Minnesota          12.88   NWI  2
 18 Eric Ostrem               90 Des Moines, IA           12.89   NWI  1
 19 Daudi Long                91 Hosp House               13.42   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Grand Island, NE         12.02   1.2
  2 Tanjree Sloan             90 Congress                 12.30   1.2
  3 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue, NE             12.32   1.2
  4 Bryant Giles              91 Omaha, NE                12.37   1.2
  5 Julian Jones              90 Omaha, NE                12.40   1.2
  6 Centrell Minter           90 Congress                 12.43   1.2
  7 Brenton Bradford          90 Omaha, NE                12.47   1.2
  8 Grant Mayfield            90 Des Moines, IA           12.71   1.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Grand Island, NE         24.91Q -1.7  3
  2 Joshua Wiseman            90 Hosp House               24.93Q -0.9  1
  3 Julian Jones              90 Omaha, NE                25.09Q -2.1  2
  4 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue, NE             25.32Q -2.1  2
  5 Grant Mayfield            90 Des Moines, IA           25.85Q -1.7  3
  6 Taylor McAuliff           90 West Des Moines, IA      25.89Q -0.9  1
  7 Tanjree Sloan             90 Congress                 25.54q -2.1  2
  8 Tucker Pool               90 Chapman, NE              26.15q -0.9  1
  9 Chris Buford              90 Omaha, NE                26.23  -1.7  3
 10 J J Gardner               90 Urbandale, IA            26.49  -0.9  1
 11 Jarret Westbrook          90 Hosp House               26.59  -1.7  3
 12 Kenneth Ferguson          90 Des Moines, IA           26.66  -1.7  3
 13 Eric Rose                 90 Mount Pleasant, IA       26.69  -2.1  2
 14 Cecil Kahill              90 Silver Springs           26.76  -1.7  3
 15 Cody Czarnek              90 Hastings, NE             26.98  -0.9  1
 16 John Pride                91 Unatt Minnesota          26.99  -1.7  3
 17 Raquell Lee               91 Silver Springs           27.02  -0.9  1
 18 De'Sean Benik             90 Hosp House               27.09  -2.1  2
 19 Eric Ostrem               90 Des Moines, IA           27.21  -2.1  2
 20 William Landrum           90 Congress                 28.59  -2.1  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Grand Island, NE         24.33  -0.6
  2 Joshua Wiseman            90 Hosp House               24.81  -0.6
  3 Julian Jones              90 Omaha, NE                24.91  -0.6
  4 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue, NE             25.10  -0.6
  5 Taylor McAuliff           90 West Des Moines, IA      25.59  -0.6
  6 Tanjree Sloan             90 Congress                 25.77  -0.6
  7 Tucker Pool               90 Chapman, NE              26.14  -0.6
  8 Grant Mayfield            90 Des Moines, IA           26.37  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Wiseman            90 Hosp House               54.63   2
  2 Jerod Hall                90 Omaha, NE                54.80   2
  3 Patrick Cahalan           90 Cedar Rapids, IA         55.58   2
  4 Jeron Hall                90 Omaha, NE                56.79   2
  5 Brenton Bradford          90 Omaha, NE                57.40   1
  6 Eric Cummings             90 Omaha, NE                57.78   2
  7 Xavier Baylon             90 Omaha, NE                58.35   2
  8 Baley Johnson             90 Des Moines, IA           59.24   2
  9 Alex Wingham              91 Red Oak, IA              59.42   1
 10 John Pride                91 Unatt Minnesota        1:00.70   1
 11 Roy Jones                 90 Silver Springs         1:00.93   1
 12 Joshua Lee                90 Congress               1:06.52   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Schinstock        90 Lincoln, NE            2:09.95   2
  2 Joshua Wiseman            90 Hosp House             2:11.20   2
  3 Jeron Hall                90 Omaha, NE              2:11.57   2
  4 Patrick Cahalan           90 Cedar Rapids, IA       2:11.93   2
  5 Jerod Hall                90 Omaha, NE              2:14.40   2
  6 Joshua Harnisch           90 Bellevue, NE           2:16.71   1
  7 Jarid Holliday            90 Kearney, NE            2:17.51   2
  8 Joshua Mellman            90 Rockwell, IA           2:19.56   2
  9 Seth Sejkora              90 Burchard, NE           2:19.70   2
 10 Corey Ring                90 Minden, IA             2:23.52   1
 11 Antwan Hollie             90 Hosp House             2:41.51   1
 12 Jarret Westbrook          90 Hosp House             2:42.05   1
 13 Pedro Perez               90 Silver Springs         2:42.44   1
 14 Alex Ciesielski           91 Minneapolis, MN        2:42.72   1
 15 Ben Peck                  91 Sting                  3:05.95   1

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Vacanti             90 Omaha, NE              4:35.25
  2 Joshua Mellman            90 Rockwell, IA           4:35.60
  3 Jarid Holliday            90 Kearney, NE            4:37.17
  4 Elliot Krause             90 Unatt Wisconsin        4:39.92
  5 Michael Schinstock        90 Lincoln, NE            4:48.26
  6 Ronnie Kyllo              90 Unatt Dakotas          4:49.63
  7 Thomas Gaul               91 Des Moines, IA         4:53.07
  8 Logan Wilson              90 Papillion, NE          4:56.83
  9 Joshua Wiseman            90 Hosp House             4:58.73
 10 Natie Wagner              91 Unatt Minnesota        5:12.87
 11 Gage Sitzmann             91 West Des Moines, IA    5:30.27
 12 Alex Ciesielski           91 Minneapolis, MN        5:33.42
 13 Brandon Ridlen            91 Griswold, IA           5:52.13

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elliot Krause             90 Unatt Wisconsin        9:50.05
  2 Chris Vacanti             90 Omaha, NE              9:58.74
  3 Joshua Mellman            90 Rockwell, IA          10:11.00
  4 Ronnie Kyllo              90 Unatt Dakotas         10:20.07
  5 Jordan Sutherland         91 Omaha, NE             10:40.60
  6 Josh Harsin               91 Blair, NE             10:45.00
  7 Gage Sitzmann             91 West Des Moines, IA   10:56.64
  8 Natie Wagner              91 Unatt Minnesota       10:58.59
  9 Max Honaker               91 Omaha, NE             11:09.37
 -- Logan Wilson              90 Papillion, NE              DNF

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Johanson             91 Johnston, IA          23:50.99

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue, NE             14.86Q  2.0  2
  2 Tyler Clark               90 Ames, IA                 15.33Q  1.6  1
  3 Tanner Miller             91 Superior, NE             15.71Q  1.6  1
  4 Gavin Raitt               90 Hastings, NE             17.17Q  2.0  2
  5 Adam Buck                 90 West Des Moines, IA      17.48Q  2.0  2
  6 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont, NE              18.00Q  1.6  1
  7 Tony Moser                90 Colfax, IA               17.51q  2.0  2
  8 Justin Wolf               90 Unatt Minnesota          17.68q  2.0  2
  9 Anthony Warren            91 Hosp House               20.61   1.6  1
 -- Derek Rogers              90 Yutan, NE                  DNF   2.0  2
 -- Dayton Sheppard           90 East Side Sharks            DQ   1.6  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue, NE             14.86   1.9
  2 Tyler Clark               90 Ames, IA                 15.59   1.9
  3 Tanner Miller             91 Superior, NE             16.20   1.9
  4 Sam Trahan                90 Fremont, NE              17.13   1.9
  5 Adam Buck                 90 West Des Moines, IA      17.14   1.9
  6 Tony Moser                90 Colfax, IA               17.57   1.9
  7 Gavin Raitt               90 Hastings, NE             18.54   1.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue, NE             28.54  -2.0  2
  2 Tyler Clark               90 Ames, IA                 29.13  -2.0  2
  3 Monte Larsen              90 Neola, IA                29.34  -2.0  2
  4 Joshua Harnisch           90 Bellevue, NE             30.00  -1.6  1
  5 Tanner Miller             91 Superior, NE             30.56  -2.0  2
  6 Michael Naylor            91 Urbandale, IA            30.96  -1.6  1
  7 Corey Ring                90 Minden, IA               31.07  -2.0  2
  8 Antwan Hollie             90 Hosp House               31.16  -1.6  1
  9 Derek Rogers              90 Yutan, NE                31.20  -2.0  2
 10 Matt Nanninga             91 Minden, IA               31.34  -1.6  1
 11 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk, NE              31.69  -1.6  1
 12 Justin Wolf               90 Unatt Minnesota          32.77  -1.6  1
 13 Anthony Warren            91 Hosp House               34.85  -1.6  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          47.74
     1) Tahj Brewer 90                  2) Eric Cummings 90
     3) Bryant Giles 91                 4) Julian Jones 90
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Breeze                         47.92
     1) Joshua Harnisch 90              2) Matt Stawniak 91
     3) Collin Murray 90                4) Thomas Filer 91
  3 08-Congress Track Club                                49.39
     1) William Landrum 90              2) Joshua Lee 90
     3) Tanjree Sloan 90                4) Centrell Minter 90
  4 08-Midwest Striders Track Club                        49.71
     1) LeAndre Ballew 91               2) Chris Buford 90
     3) Dareus Harris 90                4) Marcus Holt 90
  5 08-Westside Track Club                                50.92
     1) Tony Moser 90                   2) Eric Ostrem 90
     3) Seth Light 91                   4) Taylor McAuliff 90
  6 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                     51.25
     1) Jess Brewer 90                  2) Sean McGary 91
     3) Calvin Jones Jr 91              4) Rickie Cartwright 90
  7 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            51.48
     1) Alexander Nolte 91              2) Trey McKinney 90
     3) Cecil Kahill 90                 4) Raquell Lee 91
  8 08-Urbandale Stealth                                  52.68
     1) Nic Staub 90                    2) Michael Naylor 91
     3) J J Gardner 90                  4) Ricki Speyrer 90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals TC  'B'                      3:53.22
     1) Sammy Jimenez 90                2) Marques Rice 91
     3) Corban Williams 91              4) Tevell Williams 91
  2 08-Des Moines Area Youth                            4:04.96
     1) Willie Alexander 90             2) Kenneth Ferguson 90
     3) Grant Mayfield 90               4) Eric Rose 90
  3 08-Excalibur Track Club                             4:11.29
     1) Kurt Flood 91                   2) Thomas Gaul 91
     3) Daniel McCoy 90                 4) Matthew Riley 91
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                           4:12.04
     1) Xavier Arnold 91                2) Xavier Baylon 90
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Jelani Johnson 90
  5 08-Gothenburg Youth Track Club                      4:18.75
     1) Andrew Collins 91               2) Landen Haake 91
     3) Mark Hilderbrand 91             4) Joel Teahon 91
  6 08-Silver Springs Spartans                          4:21.68
     1) Roy Jones 90                    2) Alexander Nolte 91
     3) Pedro Perez 90                  4) Ryan Rogers 90
  7 08-Urbandale Stealth                                4:28.81
     1) J J Gardner 90                  2) Jordan Means 91
     3) Michael Naylor 91               4) Ricki Speyrer 90
 -- 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                             DQ
     1) Brenton Bradford 90             2) Jess Brewer 90
     3) Bryant Giles 91                 4) Sean McGary 91

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals TC                           9:26.48
     1) Xavier Arnold 91                2) Xavier Baylon 90
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Marques Rice 91
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers TC                             9:44.84
     1) Logan Wilson 90                 2) Seth Sejkora 90
     3) Chris Vacanti 90                4) Max Honaker 91
  3 08-Lincoln Youth Track Club                        10:10.33
     1) Joseph Castillo 91              2) Michael Schinstock 90
     3) Jordan Hunt 90                  4) Derek Schnell 91
  4 08-Silver Springs Spartans                         10:26.36
     1) Alexander Nolte 91              2) Pedro Perez 90
     3) Maurice McSheppard 91           4) Ryan Rogers 90
  5 08-Griswold Boosters                               10:31.77
     1) Benjamin Barnes 90              2) Dylan Newell 91
     3) Jared Hoffman 91                4) Brandon Ridlen 91

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark               90 Ames, IA                 1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue, NE             1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Hayden Delay              90 Wahoo, NE                1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Micah Marvin              90 Crete, NE                1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk, NE             J1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Noah Kittelson            91 Indianola, IA            1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Casey Oster               90 Clive, IA                1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Michael Naylor            91 Urbandale, IA            1.50m    4-11.00
  9 Robert Barry              90 Norfolk, NE              1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Collins            91 Gothenburg, NE           2.60m    8-06.25
  2 Kyle Bates                91 Bellevue, NE             2.25m    7-04.50
  3 Jeff Morrison             91 Lincoln, NE              2.10m    6-10.75
  4 Landen Haake              91 Gothenburg, NE          J2.10m    6-10.75
 -- Joel Teahon               91 Gothenburg, NE              NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Devin Johnson             90 Grand Island, NE         5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  2 Carl Gloede               90 East Side Sharks         5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  3 Tanner Miller             91 Superior, NE             4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  4 Centrell Minter           90 Congress                 4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
  5 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk, NE              4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  6 Collin Murray             90 Bellevue, NE             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  7 Alex Wingham              91 Red Oak, IA              4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  8 Marcus Pearson            90 South Madison            4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  9 Dayton Sheppard           90 East Side Sharks         4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
 10 Adam Buck                 90 West Des Moines, IA      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
 10 Daudi Long                91 Hosp House               4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
 12 Cody Czarnek              90 Hastings, NE             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 13 Jared Hoffman             91 Henderson, IA            4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 14 Jess Brewer               90 Omaha, NE                4.20m   NWI  13-09.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Micah Marvin              90 Crete, NE               11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
  2 Kaleb Henry               90 Loup City, NE           11.29m   NWI  37-00.50
  3 Joshua Lee                90 Congress                10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
  4 Carl Gloede               90 East Side Sharks        10.97m   NWI  36-00.00
  5 Daudi Long                91 Hosp House              10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
  6 Marcus Pearson            90 South Madison           10.40m   NWI  34-01.50
  7 Paul Lord                 90 Omaha, NE               10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
  8 Will Scheideler           90 Lincoln, NE              9.95m   NWI  32-07.75
  9 Tony Moser                90 Colfax, IA               9.91m   NWI  32-06.25
 10 R.J. Richardson           91 Lincoln, NE              9.81m   NWI  32-02.25
 11 Jarret Westbrook          90 Hosp House               9.66m   NWI  31-08.50
 12 Adam Buck                 90 West Des Moines, IA      9.64m   NWI  31-07.50
 13 Alexander Nolte           91 Silver Springs           9.34m   NWI  30-07.75
 14 Tim Sheets                90 West Des Moines, IA      9.28m   NWI  30-05.50
 15 Noah Kittelson            91 Indianola, IA            9.10m   NWI  29-10.25

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Juhl                90 Lewis, IA               13.65m   44-09.50
  2 Ryan Hawley               90 Omaha, NE               12.75m   41-10.00
  3 Brock Brewster            90 Butte, NE               12.45m   40-10.25
  4 Lance Slater              91 Unatt Dakotas           12.41m   40-08.75
  5 Cody Bahrke               90 Neola, IA               12.05m   39-06.50
  6 Kade Goodwin              90 Unatt Wisconsin         11.71m   38-05.00
  7 Asa Bryant                91 Panama, NE              11.23m   36-10.25
  8 John Musil                90 DuBois, NE             J11.23m   36-10.25
  9 Dominic Quintero          90 Columbus, NE            10.84m   35-06.75
 10 Zachariah Waller          90 Urbandale, IA           10.03m   32-11.00
 11 Cameron Lewellen          90 Stanton, IA              8.65m   28-04.50
 12 Lucas Oster               91 Stanton, IA              8.49m   27-10.25
 13 Daudi Long                91 Hosp House               7.66m   25-01.75
 14 Michael Fabre             90 Urban Stars              5.20m   17-00.75
 -- TreVonne McClarn          91 South Madison               ND
 -- Martin Aspholm            91 Urban Stars                 ND
 -- Mitch Roland              90 Cedar Rapids, IA            ND
 -- Jared Martin              90 Plattsmouth, NE             ND

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Juhl                90 Lewis, IA               41.06m     134-08
  2 John Musil                90 DuBois, NE              41.00m     134-06
  3 Cody Bahrke               90 Neola, IA               40.04m     131-04
  4 Kaleb Henry               90 Loup City, NE           39.78m     130-06
  5 Dalton Beam               90 Columbus, NE            38.46m     126-02
  6 Ryan Hawley               90 Omaha, NE               33.16m     108-09
  7 Patrick Cahalan           90 Cedar Rapids, IA        32.24m     105-09
  8 Kade Goodwin              90 Unatt Wisconsin         29.56m      97-00
  9 Josh Kage                 91 La Vista, NE            28.40m      93-02
 10 Cameron Lewellen          90 Stanton, IA             27.74m      91-00
 11 Tim Sheets                90 West Des Moines, IA     26.26m      86-02
 12 Zachariah Waller          90 Urbandale, IA           25.24m      82-10

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Sejkora              90 Burchard, NE            41.94m     137-07
  2 Tyler Clark               90 Ames, IA                40.94m     134-04
  3 Micah Marvin              90 Crete, NE               39.42m     129-04
  4 Jarret Westbrook          90 Hosp House              35.94m     117-11
  5 Will Scheideler           90 Lincoln, NE             35.80m     117-05
  6 Josh Kage                 91 La Vista, NE            28.44m      93-04
  7 Tim Sheets                90 West Des Moines, IA     27.98m      91-09
  8 Noah Kittelson            91 Indianola, IA           27.50m      90-03
  9 Kyle Bates                91 Bellevue, NE            27.08m      88-10
 10 Kreig Holt                90 Monona, IA              26.00m      85-04

Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark               90 Ames, IA                  2824
  2 Thomas Filer              91 Bellevue, NE              2686
  3 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk, NE               2324
  4 Justin Wolf               90 Unatt Minnesota           1801
  5 Alexander Nolte           91 Silver Springs            1744
  6 Reed Kildow               90 Northstar United          1384
  7 Jeff Morrison             91 Lincoln, NE               1264

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Robinson        88 Hosp House               11.03Q  3.0  1
  2 Bryan Collins             89 Clive, IA                11.16Q  1.2  2
  3 Jason Paczkowski          88 Ralston, NE              11.34Q  1.2  2
  4 Victor Reynolds           88 Silver Springs           11.39Q  3.0  1
  5 Robert Lee                88 Silver Springs           11.45Q  1.2  2
  6 Garrett Reckling          89 Dorchester, NE           11.47Q  3.0  1
  7 Jason Wright              89 Omaha, NE                11.50q  3.0  1
  8 Ben Friedman              88 Northstar United         11.70q  3.0  1
  9 Tiris Montgomery          88 Cedar Valley             11.75   3.0  1
 10 Joe McAuliff              88 Westside                 11.79   1.2  2
 11 Jordan Besco              88 Council Bluffs, IA       11.80   1.2  2
 12 Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue, NE             11.96   1.2  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Robinson        88 Hosp House               11.17   1.4
  2 Bryan Collins             89 Clive, IA                11.20   1.4
  3 Victor Reynolds           88 Silver Springs           11.45   1.4
  4 Jason Paczkowski          88 Ralston, NE              11.52   1.4
  5 Robert Lee                88 Silver Springs           11.54   1.4
  6 Garrett Reckling          89 Dorchester, NE           11.76   1.4
  7 Jason Wright              89 Omaha, NE                11.92   1.4
  8 Ben Friedman              88 Northstar United         11.94   1.4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue, NE             22.61Q -2.0  2
  2 Bryan Collins             89 Clive, IA                23.01Q -2.7  1
  3 Robert Lee                88 Silver Springs           23.47Q -2.7  1
  4 Brandon McSkimming        88 West Des Moines, IA      23.70Q -2.0  2
  5 Ben Friedman              88 Northstar United         23.92Q -2.0  2
  6 Jeremy Batiste            89 DM Youth                 24.37Q -2.7  1
  7 Jason Wright              89 Omaha, NE                24.48q -2.0  2
  8 Arsenio Green             88 South Madison            24.48q -2.7  1
  9 Braxton Wright            88 Omaha, NE                25.13  -2.0  2
 10 Jeremiah Ellison          88 Unatt Minnesota          25.81  -2.7  1
 -- Stephen Murray            88 Bellevue, NE               DNF  -2.7  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue, NE             22.52  -1.0
  2 Bryan Collins             89 Clive, IA                22.82  -1.0
  3 Robert Lee                88 Silver Springs           23.49  -1.0
  4 Brandon McSkimming        88 West Des Moines, IA      23.91  -1.0
  5 Arsenio Green             88 South Madison            24.25  -1.0
  6 Jeremy Batiste            89 DM Youth                 24.27  -1.0
  7 Ben Friedman              88 Northstar United         24.36  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Bellevue, NE             48.80   2
  2 Tyler Anderson            88 Buffalo Center, IA       51.39   2
  3 Ben Friedman              88 Northstar United         51.56   2
  4 Brandon McSkimming        88 West Des Moines, IA      51.96   2
  5 Joe McAuliff              88 Westside                 53.44   2
  6 Braxton Wright            88 Omaha, NE                55.24   1
  7 Adam Lawine               88 Cedar Valley             55.33   2
  8 Elliot Stamschroe         88 Southwest Area           55.83   1
  9 Preston Schlegel          88 Northstar United         57.26   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Anderson            88 Buffalo Center, IA     2:06.35
  2 Andrew Buntz              88 West Des Moines, IA    2:07.80
  3 Andy Dougherty            89 Moville, IA            2:08.17
  4 Brian Real                89 Papillion, NE          2:08.99
  5 Kane Ramsey               88 Grand Island, NE       2:11.84
  6 Nathan Crawford           88 Kearney, NE            2:14.72
  7 Jacob Robinson            89 Shellsburg, IA         2:15.81
  8 Elliot Stamschroe         88 Southwest Area         2:15.89
  9 Andrew Fells              88 Silver Springs         2:29.21

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peter Falcon              89 Bellevue, NE           4:24.14
  2 Kevin Stubbs              88 Kearney, NE            4:27.77
  3 Dylan Hauer               89 Unatt Minnesota        4:28.49
  4 Jacob Wilson              89 Papillion, NE          4:28.90
  5 Brian Real                89 Papillion, NE          4:32.43
  6 Keegan Bloomfield         88 Blair, NE              4:38.73
  7 Ben Wagner                88 Unatt Minnesota        4:45.41
  8 Daniel Gerber             89 Northstar United       5:15.23

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peter Falcon              89 Bellevue, NE           9:35.38
  2 Ben Wagner                88 Unatt Minnesota        9:46.22
  3 Jacob Wilson              89 Papillion, NE          9:52.24
  4 Dylan Hauer               89 Unatt Minnesota       10:16.73
  5 Chris Biwer               88 Parkside Athleti      10:57.70
  6 Daniel Gerber             89 Northstar United      11:40.30

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chris Biwer               88 Parkside Athleti      33:12.51

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jason Paczkowski          88 Ralston, NE              15.40   NWI
  2 Brock Spandl              88 Unatt Minnesota          16.20   NWI
  3 Kevin Wolf                88 Unatt Minnesota          16.61   NWI
  4 Preston Schlegel          88 Northstar United         16.96   NWI
  5 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood, NE               17.12   NWI
  6 Eric Hall                 89 Track Iowa               17.20   NWI
  7 Andrew Hopper             89 Waukee, IA               18.44   NWI
  8 Andrew Fells              88 Silver Springs           20.95   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Wolf                88 Unatt Minnesota        1:04.06
  2 Danny Moore               88 Hosp House             1:07.47
  3 Andrew Fells              88 Silver Springs         1:13.88

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Wilson              89 Papillion, NE          6:44.6h

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Hospitality House Striders                         44.29
     1) Cyrus Lemon 88                  2) Bryce Ratcliff 89
     3) Xavier Rucker 88                4) Alexander Robinson 88
  2 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            45.14
     1) Victor Reynolds 88              2) Robert Lee 88
     3) Kyle Freeman 89                 4) Tyrell Rembert 88
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Breeze                         45.57
     1) Levi Baker 88                   2) Lukas Hulett 88
     3) Jason Paczkowski 88             4) Stephen Murray 88
  4 08-Iowa United                                        47.10
     1) Jordan Besco 88                 2) Jackson Dick 89
     3) Curtis Dreager 89               4) Damon Coyle 89
  5 08-Des Moines Area Youth                              48.06
     1) Mychael Hudson 89               2) Jeremy Batiste 89
     3) Hugh McGuire 88                 4) Warren Batiste 88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Iowa United                                      3:30.46
     1) Tyler Anderson 88               2) Andrew Buntz 88
     3) Bryan Collins 89                4) Andy Dougherty 89
  2 08-Hospitality House Striders                       3:31.88
     1) Cyrus Lemon 88                  2) Danny Moore 88
     3) Bryce Ratcliff 89               4) Alexander Robinson 88
  3 08-Kearney Track Club                               3:49.40
     1) Nathan Crawford 88              2) Kevin Stubbs 88
     3) Alex Larsen 89                  4) Trenton Smolik 89
  4 08-Des Moines Area Youth                            3:56.72
     1) Anthony Ayala 88                2) Jeremy Batiste 89
     3) Warren Batiste 88               4) Dexter Cheatem 89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Iowa United                                      8:27.00
     1) Brandon McSkimming 88           2) Tyler Anderson 88
     3) Andrew Buntz 88                 4) Bryan Collins 89
  2 08-Kearney Track Club                               9:34.70
     1) Nathan Crawford 88              2) Alex Larsen 89
     3) Trenton Smolik 89               4) Kevin Stubbs 88

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Paczkowski          88 Ralston, NE              1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Joey Boro                 89 Omaha, NE                1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood, NE               1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Jake Hanley               89 Omaha, NE                1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Elliot Stamschroe         88 Southwest Area           1.55m    5-01.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Coffee              89 Unatt Minnesota          3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Brock Spandl              88 Unatt Minnesota         J3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Timothy Pieper            88 Norfolk, NE             J3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Casey Kedrowski           89 Altitude                J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Eli Krumkolz              88 Zero Gravity             2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Ted McAlpine              88 Zero Gravity                NH
 -- Jonathan Castro           89 Bellevue, NE                NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Victor Reynolds           88 Silver Springs           6.53m   NWI  21-05.25
  2 Robert Lee                88 Silver Springs           6.52m   NWI  21-04.75
  3 Jason Wright              89 Omaha, NE                5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
  4 Garrett Reckling          89 Dorchester, NE           5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
  5 Arsenio Green             88 South Madison            5.71m   NWI  18-09.00
  6 Eric Hall                 89 Track Iowa               5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  7 Jake Hanley               89 Omaha, NE                5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
  8 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood, NE               5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  9 Jacob Robinson            89 Shellsburg, IA           5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 10 Preston Schlegel          88 Northstar United         5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
 11 Danny Moore               88 Hosp House               5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
 12 Andrew Hopper             89 Waukee, IA               4.58m   NWI  15-00.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Victor Reynolds           88 Silver Springs          14.00m   NWI  45-11.25
  2 Jake Hanley               89 Omaha, NE               12.54m   NWI  41-01.75
  3 Eric Hall                 89 Track Iowa              11.68m   NWI  38-04.00
  4 Bryson Mahlberg           89 Elwood, NE              11.55m   NWI  37-10.75
  5 Elliot Stamschroe         88 Southwest Area          11.18m   NWI  36-08.25

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Max McShane               88 Elkhorn, NE             13.96m   45-09.75
  2 Chase Calkins             88 Norfolk, NE             13.28m   43-07.00
  3 Nolan Johnson             88 Kearney, NE             13.20m   43-03.75
  4 Jarrod Daake              89 Elm Creek, NE           12.27m   40-03.25
  5 Tyler Rosburg             89 Colo, IA                11.94m   39-02.25
  6 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Glenwood, IA            11.46m   37-07.25
  7 DeMarcus Hardy            89 Omaha, NE               11.31m   37-01.25
  8 Josh Stockland            89 Drakesville, IA         11.05m   36-03.00
  9 Bill Hall                 88 Sidney, IA              10.90m   35-09.25
 10 Matt Schmailzl            88 Glenwood, IA            10.12m   33-02.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Rosburg             89 Colo, IA                38.32m     125-09
  2 Josh Martin               88 Elm Creek, NE           38.06m     124-10
  3 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Glenwood, IA            37.64m     123-06
  4 Max McShane               88 Elkhorn, NE             36.34m     119-03
  5 Adam Nicholson            88 Iowa City, IA           36.12m     118-06
  6 Nolan Johnson             88 Kearney, NE             35.72m     117-02
  7 Chase Calkins             88 Norfolk, NE             35.52m     116-06
  8 Kevin Crowell             89 Papillion, NE           30.44m      99-10
  9 Matt Schmailzl            88 Glenwood, IA            30.00m      98-05
 10 Josh Stockland            89 Drakesville, IA         25.84m      84-09

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Lawine               88 Cedar Valley            46.24m     151-08
  2 Matt Schmailzl            88 Glenwood, IA            40.96m     134-04
  3 Max McShane               88 Elkhorn, NE             37.64m     123-06
  4 Austin Muench             89 Omaha, NE               35.14m     115-03
  5 Brad Kuxhausen            88 Glenwood, IA            31.68m     103-11
  6 Kevin Crowell             89 Papillion, NE           30.08m      98-08
  7 Micah Masterson           89 Omaha, NE               27.40m      89-11
  8 Joshua Matson             89 Omaha, NE               18.90m      62-00

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brock Spandl              88 Unatt Minnesota           4946
  2 Kevin Wolf                88 Unatt Minnesota           4373
  3 Eric Hall                 89 Track Iowa                4090

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerrod Gaskill            87 Miss. Valley             10.81Q  2.2  1
  2 Jordell Davis             86 Omaha, NE                11.00Q  3.5  2
  3 Calvin Wallace            86 Silver Springs           11.04Q  2.2  1
  4 Max Milder                86 Council Bluffs, IA       11.08Q  3.5  2
  5 Ronnie Cheatum            87 DM Youth                 11.07Q  2.2  1
  6 Quentin Luttrel           87 Silver Springs           11.10Q  3.5  2
  7 Darrec Anderson           85 Silver Springs           11.13q  2.2  1
  8 Michael Bradley           86 Silver Springs           11.25q  2.2  1
  9 Tunde Suliman             86 Hosp House               11.27   3.5  2
 10 Ryan Doke                 86 Omaha, NE                11.35   3.5  2
 11 Joe LaBat                 87 Omaha, NE                11.46   2.2  1
 12 Sam Gran                  87 Urban Stars              12.79   3.5  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordell Davis             86 Omaha, NE                11.11   1.4
  2 Quentin Luttrel           87 Silver Springs           11.15   1.4
  3 Jerrod Gaskill            87 Miss. Valley             11.17   1.4
  4 Calvin Wallace            86 Silver Springs           11.29   1.4
  5 Max Milder                86 Council Bluffs, IA       11.42   1.4
  6 Michael Bradley           86 Silver Springs           11.46   1.4
  7 Darrec Anderson           85 Silver Springs           11.51   1.4
  8 Ronnie Cheatum            87 DM Youth                 11.62   1.4

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil Mitchell           86 Omaha, NE                22.36Q -1.6  2
  2 Jerrod Gaskill            87 Miss. Valley             22.42Q -2.0  1
  3 Greg Torres               86 Omaha, NE                22.92Q -2.0  1
  4 Max Milder                86 Council Bluffs, IA       23.14Q -1.6  2
  5 Darrec Anderson           85 Silver Springs           23.12Q -2.0  1
  6 Calvin Wallace            86 Silver Springs           23.20Q -1.6  2
  7 Ronnie Cheatum            87 DM Youth                 23.66q -1.6  2
  8 Dominique Johnson         87 Silver Springs           23.74q -1.6  2
  9 Ryan Doke                 86 Omaha, NE                23.96  -2.0  1
 10 Joe LaBat                 87 Omaha, NE                24.01  -1.6  2
 11 Tunde Suliman             86 Hosp House               24.14  -2.0  1
 12 Jervon Starling           87 Bellevue, NE             24.46  -2.0  1
 13 Erick Monsen              86 East Side Sharks         25.21  -1.6  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil Mitchell           86 Omaha, NE                22.54  -0.6
  2 Greg Torres               86 Omaha, NE                22.99  -0.6
  3 Darrec Anderson           85 Silver Springs           23.08  -0.6
  4 Calvin Wallace            86 Silver Springs           23.11  -0.6
  5 Ronnie Cheatum            87 DM Youth                 23.73  -0.6
  6 Max Milder                86 Council Bluffs, IA       24.13  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Greg Torres               86 Omaha, NE                48.62
  2 Virgil Mitchell           86 Omaha, NE                49.67
  3 Erick Monsen              86 East Side Sharks         53.12
  4 Jervon Starling           87 Bellevue, NE             53.97
  5 Antonio Oliver            86 Silver Springs           59.26

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Clementson          86 Flight Deck            2:01.58
  2 James Robinson            87 Council Bluffs, IA     2:02.13
  3 Collin Wagner             86 Unatt Minnesota        2:02.64
  4 Mike Abdouch              86 Omaha, NE              2:04.39
  5 Ken-Tom Vaughn            87 Unatt Wisconsin        2:09.36
  6 Dustyn Hessie             87 Urban Stars            2:12.10
  7 Antonio Oliver            86 Silver Springs         2:24.75

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jarvis Jelen              85 Sting                  4:08.78
  2 Tyler Bjorhus             86 Unatt Minnesota        4:12.83
  3 Collin Wagner             86 Unatt Minnesota        4:18.11
  4 Jordan Bjorhus            86 Unatt Minnesota        4:20.24
  5 Josh Gerber               87 Northstar United       4:26.05
  6 Kyle Rosseau              87 Unatt Minnesota        4:27.77
  7 James Robinson            87 Council Bluffs, IA     4:35.80

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jarvis Jelen              85 Sting                 16:01.6h
  2 Jordan Bjorhus            86 Unatt Minnesota       16:34.2h
  3 Josh Gerber               87 Northstar United      16:42.9h
  4 Collin Wagner             86 Unatt Minnesota       17:17.9h

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke Hawkins              87 Dallas Center, IA        15.24   NWI
  2 Clinton Skanes            86 Omaha, NE                15.30   NWI
  3 Mike Hagen                86 Unatt Minnesota          15.70   NWI
  4 Tommy Hester              87 Stromsburg, NE           15.86   NWI
  5 Reid Horky                87 Fairbury, NE             16.43   NWI
  6 Pierre Thomas             87 Omaha, NE                16.48   NWI
  7 Zach Michels              86 Omaha, NE                16.74   NWI
  8 Brian Chapman             86 Lincoln, NE              19.28   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Ingold               87 Bellevue, NE             58.77
  2 Mike Hagen                86 Unatt Minnesota        1:00.14
  3 Zach Michels              86 Omaha, NE              1:00.25
  4 Anthony Zimmerman         86 Unatt Minnesota        1:02.88
  5 Brian Chapman             86 Lincoln, NE            1:04.54
  6 Andrew Gannon             86 Columbus, NE           1:09.07
  7 Marcus Moser              87 Westside               1:10.63

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Josh Gerber               87 Northstar United       6:23.7h
  2 Jarvis Jelen              85 Sting                  6:26.7h
  3 James Robinson            87 Council Bluffs, IA     6:45.2h

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers TC                               43.23
     1) Ryan Doke 86                    2) Joe LaBat 87
     3) LeRon Williams 86               4) Max Milder 86
  2 08-Silver Springs Spartans                            43.41
     1) Calvin Wallace 86               2) Michael Bradley 86
     3) Quentin Luttrel 87              4) Anthony Harper 85
  3 08-Unity Stars Track Club                             43.43
     1) Marvin Thompson 86              2) Rogers Tucker 86
     3) Jordell Davis 86                4) Pierre Thomas 87
  4 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                       43.79
     1) Anthony Strong 87               2) Anthony Dandridge-Browne 86
     3) Darrec Anderson 85              4) Nathan Heard 86

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        3:29.33
     1) Virgil Mitchell 86              2) Cameron Sessions 87
     3) Greg Torres 86                  4) Ozzie Smith 86
  2 08-Flight Deck Athlete                              3:39.11
     1) Nathan Balk 87                  2) Jason Callander 86
     3) Jared Clementson 86             4)
  3 08-Silver Springs Spartans                          3:45.81
     1) Nathan Heard 86                 2) Dan Zickus 85

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-United Millard Alliance                          8:31.23
     1) Michael Bandy 87                2) Zach Hogue 86
     3) Andy Lyon 87                    4) Jordan Tucer 86

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Morris             87 Hosp House               1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Cordell Wiseman           87 Hosp House               1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Michael Bradley           86 Silver Springs           1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Anthony Strong            87 Silver Springs           1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Tunde Suliman             86 Hosp House               1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Marcus Moser              87 Westside                    NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Murphy               86 Omaha, NE                4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Sam Ogden                 87 Grand Island, NE         4.55m   14-11.00
  3 Brett Farniok             86 Zero Gravity             3.95m   12-11.50
  4 Dustin Walker             87 Gothenburg, NE          J3.95m   12-11.50
  5 Justin Ratliff            86 Central City, NE         3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Mike Hagen                86 Unatt Minnesota         J3.65m   11-11.75
  7 Travis Good               87 Omaha, NE                3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Jordan Vandorf            87 Zero Gravity            J3.35m   10-11.75
  9 Joe Murphy                87 Zero Gravity             2.90m    9-06.25

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rands              87 Bellevue, NE             7.46m   NWI  24-05.75
  2 Calvin Wallace            86 Silver Springs           6.98m   NWI  22-11.00
  3 LeRon Williams            86 Omaha, NE                6.83m   NWI  22-05.00
  4 Anthony Strong            87 Silver Springs           6.58m   NWI  21-07.25
  5 Joshua Passler            87 Bellevue, NE             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75
  6 Dominique Johnson         87 Silver Springs           6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
  7 Scott Nei                 87 Unatt Minnesota         J6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
  8 James Fox                 85 Bellevue, NE             5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
  9 Wesley Hoze               86 Silver Springs           5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
 10 Cordell Wiseman           87 Hosp House               5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
 11 Ben Conley                87 Urban Stars              5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 12 Andrew Gannon             86 Columbus, NE             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony Strong            87 Silver Springs          14.49m   NWI  47-06.50
  2 LeRon Williams            86 Omaha, NE               14.22m   NWI  46-08.00
  3 Dominique Johnson         87 Silver Springs          13.70m   NWI  44-11.50
  4 Wesley Hoze               86 Silver Springs          13.04m   NWI  42-09.50
  5 James Fox                 85 Bellevue, NE            13.01m   NWI  42-08.25
  6 Clinton Skanes            86 Omaha, NE               12.79m   NWI  41-11.50
  7 Cordell Wiseman           87 Hosp House              12.72m   NWI  41-08.75
  8 Scott Nei                 87 Unatt Minnesota         12.50m   NWI  41-00.25
  9 Marcus Moser              87 Westside                11.32m   NWI  37-01.75

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keith Lloyd               85 Omaha, NE               19.01m   62-04.50
  2 Anthony Curtis            87 Unatt Wisconsin         17.09m   56-01.00
  3 Kyle Sempek               87 Omaha, NE               15.60m   51-02.25
  4 Andy Kanngeiser           86 Omaha, NE               14.44m   47-04.50
  5 Eric Rickert              87 Omaha, NE               13.88m   45-06.50
  6 Bryan Andurs              86 Northstar United        13.71m   44-11.75
  7 Jared Schuurmans          87 Norfolk, NE             13.59m   44-07.00
  8 Charles Penn              86 Hosp House              13.53m   44-04.75
  9 Tyler Kohlman             87 Unatt Wisconsin         13.06m   42-10.25
 10 Andrew Muench             86 Omaha, NE               11.77m   38-07.50

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Curtis            87 Unatt Wisconsin         52.18m     171-02
  2 Keith Lloyd               85 Omaha, NE               48.76m     160-00
  3 Jared Schuurmans          87 Norfolk, NE             43.82m     143-09
  4 Andrew Muench             86 Omaha, NE               41.88m     137-05
  5 Eric Rickert              87 Omaha, NE               41.28m     135-05
  6 Kyle Sempek               87 Omaha, NE               39.70m     130-03
  7 Tyler Kohlman             87 Unatt Wisconsin         37.60m     123-04
  8 Steve Kirk                85 Omaha, NE               37.42m     122-09
 -- Bryan Andurs              86 Northstar United            ND
 -- Charles Penn              86 Hosp House                  ND

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Petrocchi            86 Omaha, NE               42.80m     140-05
  2 Erick Monsen              86 East Side Sharks        38.82m     127-04
  3 Andrew Muench             86 Omaha, NE               37.78m     123-11
  4 Marcus Moser              87 Westside                35.54m     116-07
  5 Bryan Andurs              86 Northstar United        33.92m     111-03
  6 Andy Kanngeiser           86 Omaha, NE               31.00m     101-08
  7 Steve Kirk                85 Omaha, NE               30.30m      99-05

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Ingold               87 Bellevue, NE              5906
  2 Mathew Clark              87 Ames, IA                  5598
  3 Mike Hagen                86 Unatt Minnesota           5238
  4 Zach Michels              86 Omaha, NE                 4622
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec