Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-11/04 - North Central H.S., Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 15.34  1994        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4401 Christin Salley     96 IL Stlth Bombers         16.02    10
  2  4155 Lydia White         96 Chicago Zephyrs          16.39     8
  3  4932 Paris Curry         96 Waukegan Invader         17.17     6
  4  4284 Taryn Milton        97 Fort Wayne Exp.          17.68     4
  5  4943 Nia Thompson        98 IL Stlth Bombers         17.80     2
  6  4289 Chelsea Rogers      96 Fort Wayne Exp.          17.89     1
  7  4866 Sydney Mathis       97 Unattached               17.96
  8  4478 Cydney Johnson      97 Indy's Cheetahs          18.07
  9  4464 Adrienne Ash        98 Indy's Cheetahs          19.96

200 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 32.05  1992        Angela Thomas, UN-Chicago, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4401 Christin Salley     96 IL Stlth Bombers         32.73    10
  2  4155 Lydia White         96 Chicago Zephyrs          33.54     8
  3  4932 Paris Curry         96 Waukegan Invader         36.51     6
  4  4289 Chelsea Rogers      96 Fort Wayne Exp.          36.65     4
  5  4478 Cydney Johnson      97 Indy's Cheetahs          36.79     2
  6  4284 Taryn Milton        97 Fort Wayne Exp.          38.66     1
  7  4464 Adrienne Ash        98 Indy's Cheetahs          42.31

400 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:14.14  1998        Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4155 Lydia White         96 Chicago Zephyrs        1:16.24    10
  2  4401 Christin Salley     96 IL Stlth Bombers       1:16.82     8
  3  4395 Nevershi Ellis      96 IL Stlth Bombers       1:24.19     6
  4  4519 Keshanna Hubert     96 Kankakee               1:26.03     4
  5  4520 Tatyana Jackson     97 Kankakee               1:31.77     2
  6  4641 Grace Fundenberger  98 Personal Feat          1:55.88     1

800 Meter Run Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:42.78  1996        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4826 Cendra Deardorf     96 Team Bird              3:28.88    10
  2  4513 Alexis Cephus       97 Kankakee               3:30.31     8

1500 Meter Run Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:29.69  1996        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4849 Havalah Edwards     96 Unattached             6:27.20    10
  2  4826 Cendra Deardorf     96 Team Bird              7:19.82     8

Long Jump Peewee Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 3.50m  2000        Alexander Harden, Sprngfld Striders, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4284 Taryn Milton        97 Fort Wayne Exp.          3.30m   10-10.00   10
  2  4371 Madeline Morris     96 Illini Heat              3.10m   10-02.00    8
  3  4478 Cydney Johnson      97 Indy's Cheetahs          3.00m    9-10.25    6
  4  4513 Alexis Cephus       97 Kankakee                 2.87m    9-05.00    4
  5  4464 Adrienne Ash        98 Indy's Cheetahs          2.06m    6-09.25    2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.82  1989        April Jackson, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4783 Akilah Sims         94 Summit City              14.68    10
  2  4490 Margarette Webb     94 Indy's Cheetahs          14.75     8
  3  4402 Courtney Salley     95 IL Stlth Bombers         15.28     6
  4  4471 DeLisa Cooper       94 Indy's Cheetahs          15.51     4
  5  4601 Chantay Washington  94 Lv's Cheetah             15.52     2
  6  4625 Antonia Bland       94 N Shore Breeze           15.77     1
  7  4515 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 16.02
  8  4278 Breanna Elliott     94 Fort Wayne Exp.          16.04
  9  4182 Rachel Bowling      94 Columbus RC              16.23

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 28.94  1986        Monique Collins, IN
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4783 Akilah Sims         94 Summit City              29.83    10
  2  4578 Alia Childress      95 Lv's Cheetah             31.48     8
  3  4584 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah             31.61     6
  4  4581 Paige Crawford      94 Lv's Cheetah             31.96     4
  5  4286 Kira Perkins        95 Fort Wayne Exp.          32.93     2
  6  4397 Ariel Lawhon        94 IL Stlth Bombers         33.32     1
  7  4182 Rachel Bowling      94 Columbus RC              34.02
  8  4471 DeLisa Cooper       94 Indy's Cheetahs          34.14

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:06.65  1997        Alexandria Anderson,Chicago Trackers,IL
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4581 Paige Crawford      94 Lv's Cheetah           1:13.03    10
  2  4578 Alia Childress      95 Lv's Cheetah           1:14.45     8
  3  4286 Kira Perkins        95 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:18.07     6
  4  4278 Breanna Elliott     94 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:24.02     4
  5  4644 Casey Tranter       95 Personal Feat          1:26.98     2
  6  4486 Jazmyne Spear       94 Indy's Cheetahs        1:27.07     1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:38.02  2000        Elizabeth Tewolde, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4215 Vicky Garcia        94 Elgin Sharks           2:47.63    10
  2  4808 Ashley Revord       94 SW Sub. Cheetahs       2:56.91     8
  3  4739 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling               3:05.83     6
  4  4643 Emily Strack        94 Personal Feat          3:11.12     4
  5  4642 Mary Fundenberger   95 Personal Feat          3:21.14     2
  6  4644 Casey Tranter       95 Personal Feat          3:39.17     1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:09.91  2001        Victoria Castaneda, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4215 Vicky Garcia        94 Elgin Sharks           5:24.26    10
  2  4808 Ashley Revord       94 SW Sub. Cheetahs       6:01.41     8
  3  4643 Emily Strack        94 Personal Feat          6:08.66     6
  4  4218 Haley Stuber        94 Elgin Sharks           6:09.02     4
  5  4642 Mary Fundenberger   95 Personal Feat          7:07.58     2
  6  4644 Casey Tranter       95 Personal Feat          8:16.56     1

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:04.30  2001        Stephanie Martinez, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4219 Daisy Villa         94 Elgin Sharks          10:48.59    10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 58.0h  1989        Chicagoland Zephyrs TC, IL
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                         1:06.71    10
  2 Lake County Lightning                               1:17.74     8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:03.64  1998        Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                       5:04.56    10
     1) 4601 Chantay Washington 94      2) 4581 Paige Crawford 94
     3) 4584 Makeba Elliott 94          4) 4578 Alia Childress 95

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.30m  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL
    National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4739 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 1.11m    3-07.75   10

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    4.19m  1997        Alexandria Anderson,Chicago Trackers,IL
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4601 Chantay Washington  94 Lv's Cheetah             3.64m   11-11.50   10
  2  4515 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 3.55m   11-07.75    8
  3  4748 Mariza Trancoso     94 Sterling                 3.44m   11-03.50    6
  4  4342 Allison Smith       94 Huskies                  3.32m   10-10.75    4
  5  4402 Courtney Salley     95 IL Stlth Bombers         3.31m   10-10.50    2
  6  4182 Rachel Bowling      94 Columbus RC              3.28m   10-09.25    1
  7  4397 Ariel Lawhon        94 IL Stlth Bombers         3.11m   10-02.50
  8  4471 DeLisa Cooper       94 Indy's Cheetahs          2.73m    8-11.50
  9  4486 Jazmyne Spear       94 Indy's Cheetahs          2.56m    8-04.75
 10  4446 Ariel Tourner       94 Indiana TC               2.18m    7-02.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 7.57m  2002        Jennifer Milroy, Huskie TC, IL
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4838 Brianne Bishop      94 Unattached               5.35m   17-06.75   10
  2  4361 Jessica Ern         94 Illini Heat              4.46m   14-07.75    8
  3  4937 Maggie Watkins      95 Purdue Area TC           4.21m   13-09.75    6
  4  4751 Gabriella Willett   96 Sterling                 3.79m   12-05.25    4
  5  4656 Alexandria McGill   95 Purdue Area TC           2.62m    8-07.25    2

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 19.72m  2003        Shelby Koenig, Effingham TC, IL
    National: N  89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4783 Akilah Sims         94 Summit City             20.90mR     68-07   10
  2  4339 Stephanie Milroy    95 Huskies                 15.80m      51-10    8
  3  4777 Jayla Lewis         94 Summit City             15.65m      51-04    6
  4  4937 Maggie Watkins      95 Purdue Area TC          15.10m      49-06    4
  5  4527 Joya Sneed          94 Kankakee                11.90m      39-00    2
  6  4751 Gabriella Willett   96 Sterling                10.80m      35-05    1
  7  4656 Alexandria McGill   95 Purdue Area TC           7.80m      25-07

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R   976  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4584 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah               885    10
  2  4739 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                   729     8
  3  4625 Antonia Bland       94 N Shore Breeze             595     6
  4  4342 Allison Smith       94 Huskies                    511     4
  5  4339 Stephanie Milroy    95 Huskies                    326     2
  6  4561 Nicole Villarreal   95 LC Lightning               224     1
  7  4552 Katherine Brown     94 LC Lightning                89

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.80  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4718 Ayanna Scott        93 Sprngfld Strider         13.93Q  1
  2  4713 Alexandria Harden   93 Sprngfld Strider         14.26Q  2
  3  4524 Shanetta Pickens    92 Kankakee                 14.38Q  2
  4  4277 Taylor Davis        92 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.56Q  1
  5  4487 Cheyenne Stapleton  92 Indy's Cheetahs          14.57q  2
  6  4291 Nygia Rogers        92 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.59q  2
  7  4854 Ashley Greenwood    92 Unattached               14.78q  2
  8  4774 Mvonna Jemison      93 Summit City              14.86q  1
  9  4670 Antasia Jaynes      92 Quiet Storm              14.98q  1
 10  4480 Briana Kyser        92 Indy's Cheetahs          15.09q  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.80  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  4718 Ayanna Scott        93 Sprngfld Strider         13.60    10
  2  4277 Taylor Davis        92 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.04     8
  3  4713 Alexandria Harden   93 Sprngfld Strider         14.21     6
  4  4524 Shanetta Pickens    92 Kankakee                 14.22     4
  5  4854 Ashley Greenwood    92 Unattached               14.35     2
  6  4291 Nygia Rogers        92 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.52     1
  7  4487 Cheyenne Stapleton  92 Indy's Cheetahs          14.66
  8  4670 Antasia Jaynes      92 Quiet Storm              14.67
  9  4774 Mvonna Jemison      93 Summit City              14.83

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.64  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4718 Ayanna Scott        93 Sprngfld Strider         28.34   2   10
  2  4780 Carmen Perry        92 Summit City              29.40   2    8
  3  4670 Antasia Jaynes      92 Quiet Storm              29.99   2    6
  4  4274 Lauren Bailey       92 Fort Wayne Exp.          30.07   1    4
  5  4291 Nygia Rogers        92 Fort Wayne Exp.          30.34   2    2
  6  4774 Mvonna Jemison      93 Summit City              30.53   2    1
  7  4669 Christina Creed     93 Quiet Storm              30.82   2
  8  4856 Keturah Henry       93 Unattached               31.59   1
  9  4369 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              32.27   1
 10  4487 Cheyenne Stapleton  92 Indy's Cheetahs          32.36   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 59.61  1996        Angela Thomas, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4277 Taylor Davis        92 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:05.79    10
  2  4659 Mackenzie Staton    92 Purdue Area TC         1:06.69     8
  3  4669 Christina Creed     93 Quiet Storm            1:07.04     6
  4  4528 Khazei Springer     92 Kankakee               1:08.11     4
  5  4482 Ten Malone          92 Indy's Cheetahs        1:09.10     2
  6  4780 Carmen Perry        92 Summit City            1:09.77     1
  7  4369 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat            1:10.05
  8  4334 Katie Browder       92 Huskies                1:10.23
  9  4419 Anna Wykes          92 Indiana Storm          1:11.50

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:26.77  1996        Sara Stevenson, SICA West TC, IL
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4437 Brooke Bierhaus-Ri  92 Indiana TC             2:36.92    10
  2  4877 Devyn Thompson      92 Unattached             2:40.74     8
  3  4528 Khazei Springer     92 Kankakee               2:41.49     6
  4  4377 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat            2:43.74     4
  5  4845 Emily Cotterman-Re  93 Unattached             2:44.17     2
  6  4417 Ashleigh Vinson     93 Indiana Storm          2:59.39     1
  7  4419 Anna Wykes          92 Indiana Storm          3:00.72
  8  4414 Jodeci Alston       92 Indiana Storm          3:03.66

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:04.1h  1994        Rebecca Mitchell, UN-Geneva, IL
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4845 Emily Cotterman-Re  93 Unattached             5:32.30    10
  2  4437 Brooke Bierhaus-Ri  92 Indiana TC             5:32.31     8
  3  4864 Mary Francis Leake  93 Unattached             5:44.00     6
  4  4380 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat            6:02.70     4
  5  4825 Sarah Bird          93 Team Bird              7:02.81     2

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:45.14  2001        Amy Hamilton, Terre Haute Trailblazers
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4864 Mary Francis Leake  93 Unattached            12:01.67    10
  2  4654 Kaisa Goodman       93 Purdue Area TC        12:26.39     8
  3  4380 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat           12:35.30     6
  4  4737 Tonya Hamman        92 Sterling              13:54.77     4
  5  4825 Sarah Bird          93 Team Bird             14:29.47     2

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 7:55.26  1999        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4220 Irais Villa         92 Elgin Sharks           8:04.63    10
  2  4737 Tonya Hamman        92 Sterling              10:12.60     8

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.00  1989        Molly Hayes, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4482 Ten Malone          92 Indy's Cheetahs          15.87    10
  2  4477 Elizabeth Herron    92 Indy's Cheetahs          17.11     8
  3  4344 Amanda Truckenbrod  93 Huskies                  17.31     6
  4  4485 Sheila Spainhower   93 Indy's Cheetahs          19.44     4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 52.7h  1990        Aurora Sundowners TC, IL
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield Striders                                  57.04    10
  2 Summit City Striders                                  57.83     8

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:25.3h  1995        Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:43.13    10
     1) 4274 Lauren Bailey 92           2) 4291 Nygia Rogers 92
     3) 4283 Phyllis McGee 92           4) 4277 Taylor Davis 92

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.48m  1998        Nicole Williams, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4441 Basharaa Harris     93 Indiana TC               1.16m    3-09.50   10
  2  4344 Amanda Truckenbrod  93 Huskies                  1.16m    3-09.50    8
  3  4369 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              1.16m    3-09.50    6
  4  4343 Anna Stiker         92 Huskies                  1.11m    3-07.75    4
  5  4274 Lauren Bailey       92 Fort Wayne Exp.          1.06m    3-05.75    2

Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    5.05m  2000        Erica Moore, Brazilians TC, IN
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4854 Ashley Greenwood    92 Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75   10
  2  4713 Alexandria Harden   93 Sprngfld Strider         4.21m   13-09.75    8
  3  4437 Brooke Bierhaus-Ri  92 Indiana TC               4.03m   13-02.75    6
  4  4524 Shanetta Pickens    92 Kankakee                 3.91m   12-10.00    4
  5  4334 Katie Browder       92 Huskies                  3.85m   12-07.75    2
  6  4377 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat              3.85m   12-07.75    1
  7  4657 Abbie Newton        93 Purdue Area TC           3.53m   11-07.00
  8  4476 Briana Harris       92 Indy's Cheetahs          3.22m   10-06.75
  9  4767 Ashley Byers        92 Summit City              2.86m    9-04.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   11.96m  1990        Rachel Honeggar, Unattached
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4338 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskies                  8.62m   28-03.50   10
  2  4196 Alia Thomas         93 Dxmr Dominators          7.81m   25-07.50    8
  3  4516 Ariel Harris        92 Kankakee                 7.51m   24-07.75    6
  4  4750 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 6.83m   22-05.00    4
  5  4749 Alisha Weir         93 Sterling                 6.53m   21-05.25    2
  6  4336 Hannah Larson       92 Huskies                  6.46m   21-02.50    1

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 29.10m  2002        Rachel Deloney, Indiana TC, IN
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4338 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskies                 20.56m      67-05   10
  2  4516 Ariel Harris        92 Kankakee                18.82m      61-09    8
  3  4659 Mackenzie Staton    92 Purdue Area TC          17.07m      56-00    6
  4  4529 Ta'shama Williams   93 Kankakee                11.94m      39-02    4
 --  4750 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                  FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 21.47m  2002        Rachel Deloney, Indiana TC, IN
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4338 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskies                 25.18mR     82-07   10
  2  4287 Shamenique Prestwo  93 Fort Wayne Exp.         19.27m      63-03    8
  3  4196 Alia Thomas         93 Dxmr Dominators         18.06m      59-03    6
  4  4767 Ashley Byers        92 Summit City             17.27m      56-08    4
  5  4749 Alisha Weir         93 Sterling                16.73m      54-11    2
  6  4380 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat             13.04m      42-09    1
  7  4516 Ariel Harris        92 Kankakee                10.40m      34-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  2952  2003        Shakeia Pinnick, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N  3111  7/25/2001   Kanai Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4437 Brooke Bierhaus-Ri  92 Indiana TC                1997    10
  2  4334 Katie Browder       92 Huskies                   1683     8
  3  4627 Sabrina Terry       92 N Shore Breeze            1265     6
  4  4343 Anna Stiker         92 Huskies                    998     4
  5  4551 Kara Brown          93 LC Lightning               992     2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.27  1992        Candice Green, IN
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4008 Tyler Burke         91 Angelic Flyers           13.29    10
  2  4671 Anisha Johnson      90 Quiet Storm              13.31     8
  3  4769 Moriah Corey        91 Summit City              13.31     6
  4  4786 Lavoya Williams     90 Summit City              13.34     4
  5  4025 Quintiara Walker    91 Angelic Flyers           13.44     2
  6  4479 Kim Knapp           90 Indy's Cheetahs          13.44     1
  7  4488 Leigha Tolliver     90 Indy's Cheetahs          13.47
  8  4279 Brittney Givens     90 Fort Wayne Exp.          13.52
  9  4233 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             13.61

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.57  1999        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4671 Anisha Johnson      90 Quiet Storm              26.95    10
  2  4295 Kelsey Stephens     90 Fort Wayne Exp.          27.03     8
  3  4769 Moriah Corey        91 Summit City              27.19     6
  4  4008 Tyler Burke         91 Angelic Flyers           27.57     4
  5  4416 Erica Campbell      90 Indiana Storm            27.57     2
  6  4025 Quintiara Walker    91 Angelic Flyers           28.09     1
  7  4481 Samone Lindsey      90 Indy's Cheetahs          28.28
  8  4860 Kaitlin Kirkpatric  90 Unattached               30.22

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 57.13  2000        Shauntel Elcock, Summit City Athl., IN
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4295 Kelsey Stephens     90 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:02.08   2   10
  2  4191 Tiara Thomas        91 Dctr Dominators        1:02.41   2    8
  3  4416 Erica Campbell      90 Indiana Storm          1:02.42   2    6
  4  4335 Amber Froeming      90 Huskies                1:03.27   2    4
  5  4691 Chanelle Whittingt  91 Bn/Rockford            1:03.88   2    2
  6  4671 Anisha Johnson      90 Quiet Storm            1:04.85   2    1
  7  4489 Tia Tragesser       91 Indy's Cheetahs        1:05.42   2
  8  4290 Frederica Rogers    91 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:06.69   2
  9  4841 DeTreyah Carr       90 Unattached             1:07.72   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:19.25  2001        Sequoia McKinney, UN-Robbins, IL
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4090 Nicole Thate        90 Casa                   2:25.38    10
  2  4684 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runners          2:27.56     8
  3  4857 Jennifer Hughes     90 Unattached             2:34.55     6
  4  4337 Grace Millhorn      91 Huskies                2:36.00     4
  5  4735 Kathryn Gehrke      90 Sterling               2:36.19     2
  6  4878 Megan Welborn       91 Unattached             2:45.78     1
  7  4638 Shelli Burnett      90 Personal Feat          2:46.79
  8  4853 Elizabeth Goecke    90 Unattached             2:48.14

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:38.13  1996        Rebecca Mitchell, IL Teen Runner TC, IL
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4090 Nicole Thate        90 Casa                   5:10.16    10
  2  4684 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runners          5:14.91     8
  3  4465 Taylor Bowles       90 Indy's Cheetahs        5:19.53     6
  4  4857 Jennifer Hughes     90 Unattached             5:33.55     4
  5  4374 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat            5:34.66     2
  6  4337 Grace Millhorn      91 Huskies                5:36.97     1
  7  4285 Hannah Osborn       91 Fort Wayne Exp.        5:37.63
  8  4443 Samantha Morrison   91 Indiana TC             5:39.82
  9  4827 Ciersten Deardorf   91 Team Bird              5:56.78

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:54.55  1991        Elizabeth Kampfe, Staley Striders TC,IL
    National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4465 Taylor Bowles       90 Indy's Cheetahs       11:35.66    10
  2  4638 Shelli Burnett      90 Personal Feat         11:37.56     8
  3  4374 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat           11:54.67     6
  4  4827 Ciersten Deardorf   91 Team Bird             12:09.54     4
  5  4645 Lily Watson         90 Personal Feat         12:33.54     2
  6  4443 Samantha Morrison   91 Indiana TC            13:00.34     1
  7  4646 Andrea Wolf         91 Personal Feat         13:12.04
  8  4235 Leslie Robin        91 Evnstn Eagle          15:16.29

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 17:14.22  2001        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4216 Mercedes Mancha     90 Elgin Sharks          17:30.84    10

100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.78  1991        Vanessa Johnson, N. Chicago Gazelles,IL
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4475 Camille Edwards     90 Indy's Cheetahs          16.13    10
  2  4463 Maisha Anderson     91 Indy's Cheetahs          17.08     8
  3  4865 Evie Lehman         90 Unattached               17.31     6
  4  4345 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 Huskies                  18.19     4
  5  4658 Natalie Newton      91 Purdue Area TC           18.51     2
  6  4770 Jasmine Ganaway     90 Summit City              22.01     1
 --  4946 Kazia Right         90 Sprngfld Strider           DNF

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.06  2000        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4185 Mollie Stafford     90 Columbus RC              32.27    10

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 50.71  1999        Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indy's Racing Cheetahs                                51.42    10
  2 Fort Wayne Express                                    51.77     8
  3 Rockford Ben Newson                                   52.24     6
  4 Angelic Flyers                                        52.44     4
  5 Summit City Striders                                  53.03     2
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                53.22     1
  7 Belvidere TC                                          54.59
  8 Kankakee TC                                           54.67

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:09.61  2000        Summit City Athletic Assn, IN
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:17.07    10
     1) 4279 Brittney Givens 90         2) 4293 Sabra Shade 90
     3) 4290 Frederica Rogers 91        4) 4295 Kelsey Stephens 90
  2 Rockford Ben Newson                                 4:25.01     8
     1) 4686 Tanetra Bell 90            2) 4687 Nikkenye Childress 91
     3) 4690 Nkemdilim Okwumabua 91     4) 4691 Chanelle Whittington 91
  3 Kankakee TC                                         4:36.56     6
     1) 4523 Tennia Ledbetter 91        2) 4525 Sharon Riley 90
     3) 4526 Quaneisha Smith 91         4) 4514 Alyncia Clark 91

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:55.2h  1994        Northview TC, IL
    National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                         Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterling TC                                        11:12.08    10
     1) 4733 Kirsten Filippi 90         2) 4735 Kathryn Gehrke 90
     3) 4740 Janelle Mosher 90          4) 4734 Charis Foust 91

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.65m  1991        Stacey Chipman, Unattached
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4479 Kim Knapp           90 Indy's Cheetahs          1.51m    4-11.50   10
  2  4859 Hannah Kern         90 Unattached               1.51m    4-11.50    8
  3  4865 Evie Lehman         90 Unattached               1.46m    4-09.50    6
  4  4345 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 Huskies                  1.36m    4-05.50    4
  5  4359 Torrie Cox          90 Illini Heat              1.36m    4-05.50    2
  6  4285 Hannah Osborn       91 Fort Wayne Exp.          1.31m    4-03.50    1
  7  4374 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat              1.21m    3-11.50
  7  4733 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 1.21m    3-11.50
  9  4294 Bre'isha Smith      90 Fort Wayne Exp.          1.16m    3-09.50

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 2.29m  1999        Janae DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4259 Megan Emmons        91 Flying Dragon PV         2.45mR   8-00.50   10
  2  4373 Jillian Ryan        91 Illini Heat              2.15m    7-00.50    8
 --  4379 Taylor Tjardes      91 Illini Heat                 NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 5.31m  2000        E'Tienne Chapman, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4488 Leigha Tolliver     90 Indy's Cheetahs          5.37mR  17-07.50   10
  2  4025 Quintiara Walker    91 Angelic Flyers           4.92m   16-01.75    8
  3  4859 Hannah Kern         90 Unattached               4.82m   15-09.75    6
  4  4671 Anisha Johnson      90 Quiet Storm              4.75m   15-07.00    4
  5  4667 Tiara Allen         90 Quiet Storm              4.61m   15-01.50    2
  6  4293 Sabra Shade         90 Fort Wayne Exp.          4.57m   15-00.00    1
  7  4080 Morgan Jackson      90 Casa                     4.48m   14-08.50
  8  4463 Maisha Anderson     91 Indy's Cheetahs          4.47m   14-08.00
  9  4484 Charissa Nichols    90 Indy's Cheetahs          4.21m   13-09.75
 10  4786 Lavoya Williams     90 Summit City              4.11m   13-06.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   10.38m  1999        Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders, IL
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4053 Stephanie Gallaghe  90 Belvidere                9.99m   32-09.50   10
  2  4667 Tiara Allen         90 Quiet Storm              9.57m   31-04.75    8
  3  4729 Ceara Campos        91 Sterling                 9.13m   29-11.50    6
  4  4359 Torrie Cox          90 Illini Heat              8.83m   28-11.75    4

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   14.22m  1994        Jill Sorrentino, UN-Machesney Park, IL
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4439 Rachel Deloney      90 Indiana TC              14.39mR  47-02.50   10
  2  4522 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                10.97m   36-00.00    8
  3  4871 Rachel Sanni        91 Unattached               9.75m   32-00.00    6
  4  4195 Romanita Stone      90 Dxmr Dominators          9.49m   31-01.75    4
  5  4836 Kelsey Anderson     90 Unattached               9.37m   30-09.00    2
  6  4620 Alyssa Masters      90 Marion Swamp Fox         9.30m   30-06.25    1
  7  4862 Christen Kuzmicz    90 Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50
  8  4438 Kate Burgoon        91 Indiana TC               8.90m   29-02.50
  9  4709 Jessica Bankhead    91 Sprngfld Strider         8.39m   27-06.50
 10  4517 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                 8.09m   26-06.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 34.87m  2003        Jasmine Johnson, Unattached, IN
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4439 Rachel Deloney      90 Indiana TC              41.36mR    135-08   10
  2  4618 Hannah Baker        91 Marion Swamp Fox        31.04m     101-10    8
  3  4522 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                26.86m      88-01    6
  4  4862 Christen Kuzmicz    90 Unattached              24.96m      81-11    4
  5  4836 Kelsey Anderson     90 Unattached              24.93m      81-09    2
  6  4517 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                20.59m      67-07    1
  7  4438 Kate Burgoon        91 Indiana TC              20.25m      66-05
  8  4709 Jessica Bankhead    91 Sprngfld Strider         6.48m      21-03

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 28.60m  2000        Nicole Brochue, Indiana TC, IN
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4618 Hannah Baker        91 Marion Swamp Fox        23.12m      75-10   10
  2  4517 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                21.50m      70-06    8
  3  4522 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                18.60m      61-00    6
  4  4475 Camille Edwards     90 Indy's Cheetahs         15.36m      50-05    4
  5  4876 Kayci Thomas        90 Unattached               8.68m      28-06    2

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  2798  2000        Nicole Williams, UN-Sterling, IL
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4340 Alana Risatti       91 Huskies                   1976    10
  2  4359 Torrie Cox          90 Illini Heat               1735     8
  3  4560 Anna Trout          91 LC Lightning              1506     6
  4  4443 Samantha Morrison   91 Indiana TC                1491     4
  5       Rebecca Chavers     90 LC Lightning              1271     2
  6       La'Taja Bland       90 N Shore Breeze            1172     1
  7  4626 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shore Breeze            1116

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.8h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4273 Tamara Adams        88 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.41Q  1
  2  4244 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.62Q  2
  3  4282 Kristin McCoy       88 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.62Q  1
  4  4381 Leslie Washington   88 Illini Heat              12.89Q  2
  5  4248 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters             12.95q  2
  6  4624 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shore Breeze           12.98q  1
  7  4700 Meredith Hayes      88 Speed XL                 13.06q  1
  8  4398 Paris McFarland     89 IL Stlth Bombers         13.19q  1
  9  4711 Jasmine Burton      88 Sprngfld Strider         13.29q  1
 10  4879 Amber Wineglass     88 Unattached               13.42q  2
 11  4297 Brittany Wright     89 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.19   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.8h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  4273 Tamara Adams        88 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.42    10
  2  4244 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.50     8
  3  4282 Kristin McCoy       88 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.69     6
  4  4248 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters             12.92     4
  5  4381 Leslie Washington   88 Illini Heat              12.94     2
  6  4700 Meredith Hayes      88 Speed XL                 13.09     1
  7  4624 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shore Breeze           13.13
  8  4711 Jasmine Burton      88 Sprngfld Strider         13.22
  9  4398 Paris McFarland     89 IL Stlth Bombers         13.32
 10  4879 Amber Wineglass     88 Unattached               13.34

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 23.8h  1984        Marcel Malone, IN
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4282 Kristin McCoy       88 Fort Wayne Exp.          25.78   2   10
  2  4244 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             25.94   2    8
  3  4010 Jasmin Clark        89 Angelic Flyers           26.12   2    6
  4  4605 Stephanie Wormack   88 Lv's Cheetah             26.44   2    4
  5  4624 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shore Breeze           26.53   2    2
  6  4381 Leslie Washington   88 Illini Heat              26.89   1    1
  7  4248 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters             27.02   2
  8  4698 Ashley Caldwell     88 Speed XL                 27.10   1
  9  4879 Amber Wineglass     88 Unattached               27.36   2
 10  4703 Elissa Oyewo        88 Speed XL                 27.56   1
 11  4297 Brittany Wright     89 Fort Wayne Exp.          30.07   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 55.68  2003        Shauntel Elcock, Fort Wayne Express,IN
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4399 Sequoia McKinney    88 IL Stlth Bombers         57.47   2   10
  2  4698 Ashley Caldwell     88 Speed XL                 59.79   2    8
  3  4605 Stephanie Wormack   88 Lv's Cheetah             59.94   2    6
  4  4400 Shonee' Muse        88 IL Stlth Bombers       1:00.24   2    4
  5  4247 Brandi Robinson     88 Firestarters           1:02.40   2    2
  6  4697 Lauren Avery        88 Speed XL               1:03.94   1    1
  7  4396 Cecily Jones        89 IL Stlth Bombers       1:04.24   2
  8  4847 Shevonn Damper      89 Unattached             1:04.45   2
  9  4717 Lelia Minor         89 Sprngfld Strider       1:05.24   2
 10  4472 Maranda Cooper      89 Indy's Cheetahs        1:05.48   1
 11  4785 Latisha Turner      89 Summit City            1:07.29   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:18.14  2003        Sequoia McKinney, UN-Robbins, IL
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4399 Sequoia McKinney    88 IL Stlth Bombers       2:17.79R   10
  2  4157 Nefeteri Williams   88 Chicago Zephyrs        2:28.33     8
  3  4020 Ashley Rawlings     88 Angelic Flyers         2:30.25     6
  4  4717 Lelia Minor         89 Sprngfld Strider       2:30.99     4
  5  4151 Brenda Stanton      88 Chicago Zephyrs        2:35.98     2
  6  4366 Samantha Landeck    88 Illini Heat            2:38.92     1
  7  4766 Millicent Burson    88 Summit City            2:42.35
  8  4768 Breanna Byers       89 Summit City            3:07.83

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:33.3h  1984        Suzy Favor, WI
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4858 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached             5:25.41    10
  2  4366 Samantha Landeck    88 Illini Heat            5:46.89     8
  3  4599 Jackie Stillman     88 Lv's Cheetah           5:49.60     6

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:11.80  2000        Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL
    National: N  9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4858 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached            11:34.88    10
  2  4599 Jackie Stillman     88 Lv's Cheetah          12:21.67     8
  3  4140 Molly Lawrence      89 Chicago Zephyrs       12:23.18     6
  4  4184 Emily Stafford      88 Columbus RC           12:27.03     4
  5  4637 Heather Brown       89 Personal Feat         14:01.86     2

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.84  1989        Carrie Pollock, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4273 Tamara Adams        88 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.73R   10
  2  4194 Tiara Barr          88 Dxmr Dominators          15.24     8
  3  4089 Egle Staisiunaite   88 Casa                     15.60     6
  4  4712 Chanel Davis        88 Sprngfld Strider         15.78     4
  5  4945 Ateese Moore        89 Uctc                     16.42     2
  6  4861 Katie Kritzer       89 Unattached               16.94     1
  7  4688 Katherine Futrell   88 Bn/Rockford              17.05
  8  4050 Ryan Sanders        88 Athletics Orange         18.07
  9  4787 Anitra Woodson      88 Summit City              19.79

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:03.38  2003        Taylor Sefranka, Fort Wayne Express, IN
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4945 Ateese Moore        89 Uctc                   1:10.77    10
  2  4847 Shevonn Damper      89 Unattached             1:10.95     8
  3  4588 Melissa Gergel      89 Lv's Cheetah           1:11.90     6
  4  4599 Jackie Stillman     88 Lv's Cheetah           1:13.44     4
  5  4712 Chanel Davis        88 Sprngfld Strider       1:20.17     2

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 45.05  1987        Danville Windrunners TC, IL
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illini Heat TC                                        49.77    10
  2 Angelic Flyers                                        50.23     8
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                         50.93     6
  4 Springfield Striders                                  51.30     4
  5 Casa                                                  51.49     2
  6 Summit City Striders                                  51.52     1
  7 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                51.59

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:53.79  2003        , Fort Wayne Express, IN
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:01.45    10
     1) 4400 Shonee' Muse 88            2) 4396 Cecily Jones 89
     3) 4398 Paris McFarland 89         4) 4399 Sequoia McKinney 88
  2 Firestarters TC                                     4:09.79     8
     1) 4247 Brandi Robinson 88         2) 4246 Samantha Newman 89
     3) 4245 Wendy Moore 89             4) 4244 Aja Evans 88
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:12.59     6
     1) 4144 Sierra Morgan 88           2) 4151 Brenda Stanton 88
     3) 4157 Nefeteri Williams 88       4) 4121 Judeka Adams 88
  4 Angelic Flyers                                      4:19.62     4
     1) 4014 Lorielle Hondras 89        2) 4009 Brittni Carnie 89
     3) 4010 Jasmin Clark 89            4) 4018 Melvina Norwood 88
  5 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:24.34     2
     1) 4599 Jackie Stillman 88         2) 4604 Morgan Williams 88
     3) 4594 Ashley Norris 89           4) 4605 Stephanie Wormack 88
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                         4:25.77     1
     1) 4145 Nia Muhammad 89            2) 4133 Anita Davis 88
     3) 4156 Malissa Wilkins 88         4) 4138 Jalisa Jones 88
  7 Summit City Striders                                4:27.73
     1) 4766 Millicent Burson 88        2) 4768 Breanna Byers 89
     3) 4784 Tashira Terry 89           4) 4771 Monica Hill 89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:51.35  1997        Old School TC, IL
    National: N 9:09.65  7/28/1992   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                             10:52.34    10
     1) 4151 Brenda Stanton 88          2) 4140 Molly Lawrence 89
     3) 4138 Jalisa Jones 88            4) 4157 Nefeteri Williams 88
  2 Summit City Striders                               11:30.89     8
     1) 4766 Millicent Burson 88        2) 4768 Breanna Byers 89
     3) 4771 Monica Hill 89             4) 4787 Anitra Woodson 88

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.69m  2003        Laura Morris, Illini Heat TC, IL
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4370 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              1.67m    5-05.75   10
  2  4575 Jasmine Benson      88 Lv's Cheetah             1.47m    4-09.75    8
  3  4574 Briana Bailey       89 Lv's Cheetah             1.42m    4-07.75    6
  4  4145 Nia Muhammad        89 Chicago Zephyrs          1.27m    4-02.00    4
  5  4875 Christina Stoll     89 Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00    2

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    3.23m  2001        Janae DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4065 Katie Veith         89 Bruin TC                 3.35mR  10-11.75   10
  2  4588 Melissa Gergel      89 Lv's Cheetah             3.05m   10-00.00    8
  3  4071 Abby Kimball        88 Carroll TC               2.75m    9-00.25    6
  4  4837 Liana Bean          88 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25    4
  5  4260 Libby Geison        88 Flying Dragon PV         2.15m    7-00.50    2

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.08m  1986        Melissa Stone, IL
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4085 Ella Mathieson      88 Casa                     5.36m   17-07.00   10
  2  4010 Jasmin Clark        89 Angelic Flyers           5.31m   17-05.25    8
  3  4145 Nia Muhammad        89 Chicago Zephyrs          5.11m   16-09.25    6
  4  4370 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              5.11m   16-09.25    4
  5  4089 Egle Staisiunaite   88 Casa                     5.03m   16-06.00    2
  6  4700 Meredith Hayes      88 Speed XL                 5.01m   16-05.25    1
  7  4121 Judeka Adams        88 Chicago Zephyrs          4.91m   16-01.50
  8  4702 Adrienne Mclean     89 Speed XL                 4.83m   15-10.25
  9  4872 Brittany Smith      88 Unattached               4.48m   14-08.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons, Staley Striders TC, IL
    National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4121 Judeka Adams        88 Chicago Zephyrs         11.23m   36-10.25   10
  2  4007 Breyen Burke        88 Angelic Flyers          10.81m   35-05.75    8
  3  4089 Egle Staisiunaite   88 Casa                    10.45m   34-03.50    6
  4  4076 Danielle Coleman    88 Casa                     9.75m   32-00.00    4
  5  4588 Melissa Gergel      89 Lv's Cheetah             9.43m   30-11.25    2
  6  4872 Brittany Smith      88 Unattached               9.21m   30-02.75    1

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   12.57m  1984        Amy Werkowski, IN
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4855 Kari Haines         88 Unattached              11.06m   36-03.50   10
  2  4843 Ebonie Cobb         88 Unattached               9.69m   31-09.50    8
  3  4357 Katie Clark         88 Illini Heat              9.00m   29-06.50    6
  4  4009 Brittni Carnie      89 Angelic Flyers           8.69m   28-06.25    3
  4  4590 Tamara Hill         88 Lv's Cheetah             8.69m   28-06.25    3
  6  4839 Ashley Brink        89 Unattached               8.28m   27-02.00    1
  7  4840 Caryn Britton       88 Unattached               7.91m   25-11.50
  8  4447 Megan Williams      88 Indiana TC               7.88m   25-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 44.35m  1996        Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4108 Lindsey Eckmann     89 Central Il-Norml        31.33m     102-09   10
  2  4447 Megan Williams      88 Indiana TC              29.61m      97-02    8
  3  4855 Kari Haines         88 Unattached              29.36m      96-04    6
  4  4357 Katie Clark         88 Illini Heat             28.49m      93-06    4
  5  4843 Ebonie Cobb         88 Unattached              27.66m      90-09    2
  6  4840 Caryn Britton       88 Unattached              26.96m      88-05    1
 --  4839 Ashley Brink        89 Unattached                FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 35.74m  1996        Joni Fringer, Trailblazers TC, IL
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4049 Emma McCartney      89 Athletics Orange        27.80m      91-02   10
  2  4702 Adrienne Mclean     89 Speed XL                26.70m      87-07    8
  3  4050 Ryan Sanders        88 Athletics Orange        24.02m      78-10    6
  4  4357 Katie Clark         88 Illini Heat             22.94m      75-03    4
  5  4590 Tamara Hill         88 Lv's Cheetah            22.70m      74-06    2
  6  4356 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat             15.88m      52-01    1

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  4439  2003        Hillary Werth, Chatham Cheetahs TC, IL
    National: N  4986  7/28/1992   Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4157 Nefeteri Williams   88 Chicago Zephyrs           3898    10
  2  4370 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat               3734     8
  3  4588 Melissa Gergel      89 Lv's Cheetah              3440     6
  4  4145 Nia Muhammad        89 Chicago Zephyrs           3404     4
  5       Morgan Schaefer     88 Viper TC                  3274     2
  6  4258 Lynsey Barnard      88 Flying Dragon PV          2820     1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.45  1997        Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4704 Jeanne Roberts      87 Speed XL                 12.69Q  1
  2  4699 Rachel Edwards      87 Speed XL                 12.74Q  2
  3  4006 Deserea Brown       87 Angelic Flyers           12.94Q  2
  4  4701 Brtittany Johnson   87 Speed XL                 13.17Q  1
  5  4668 Kyra Coffey         87 Quiet Storm              13.04q  2
  6  4418 Courtney Ware       87 Indiana Storm            13.12q  2
  7  4075 Sheldia Burrell     86 Casa                     13.19q  2
  8  4142 Jasmine Luster      87 Chicago Zephyrs          13.44q  2
  9  4249 Khepera Walker      86 Firestarters             13.51q  1
 10  4867 Aunastasia Murphy   87 Unattached               13.53q  1
 11  4597 Arica Smith         85 Lv's Cheetah             13.57   1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.45  1997        Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  4704 Jeanne Roberts      87 Speed XL                 12.57    10
  2  4699 Rachel Edwards      87 Speed XL                 12.70     8
  3  4006 Deserea Brown       87 Angelic Flyers           12.93     6
  4  4668 Kyra Coffey         87 Quiet Storm              12.98     4
  5  4075 Sheldia Burrell     86 Casa                     13.01     2
  6  4418 Courtney Ware       87 Indiana Storm            13.17     1
  7  4249 Khepera Walker      86 Firestarters             13.25
  8  4142 Jasmine Luster      87 Chicago Zephyrs          13.39
  9  4867 Aunastasia Murphy   87 Unattached               13.46
 10  4701 Brtittany Johnson   87 Speed XL                 29.94

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 24.09  2000        Consuella Moore, Uni Uni TC, IL
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4002 Seun Adigun         87 Angelic Flyers           25.70   2   10
  2  4668 Kyra Coffey         87 Quiet Storm              25.84   2    8
  3  4022 Jasmine Sutton      86 Angelic Flyers           26.21   2    6
  4  4005 Kaci Boston         87 Angelic Flyers           26.56   2    4
  5  4699 Rachel Edwards      87 Speed XL                 27.00   2    2
  6  4372 Kandace Odom        87 Illini Heat              27.05   2    1
  7  4418 Courtney Ware       87 Indiana Storm            27.50   2
  8  4867 Aunastasia Murphy   87 Unattached               27.94   1
  9  4440 Julie Gillaspy      86 Indiana TC               29.26   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 54.76  2001        Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4125 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Chicago Zephyrs          56.69    10
  2  4668 Kyra Coffey         87 Quiet Storm              59.81     8
  3  4022 Jasmine Sutton      86 Angelic Flyers         1:00.71     6
  4  4135 Aisha Hemphill      86 Chicago Zephyrs        1:01.04     4
  5  4070 Janasha Hampton     87 Unattached             1:04.78     2
  6  4440 Julie Gillaspy      86 Indiana TC             1:07.12     1
  7  4415 Brittney Brendon    86 Indiana Storm          1:10.43
  8  4473 Tonia Cooper        87 Indy's Cheetahs        1:18.05

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:14.21  1991        Kristin Beck, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4124 Whitney Beals       86 Chicago Zephyrs        2:18.82    10
  2  4512 Corsica Campbell    87 Kankakee               2:20.82     8
  3  4070 Janasha Hampton     87 Unattached             2:28.84     6
  4  4473 Tonia Cooper        87 Indy's Cheetahs        2:58.28     4
  5  4415 Brittney Brendon    86 Indiana Storm          3:00.63     2

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:44.68  2002        Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4072 Lisa Bokios         87 Casa                   5:20.11    10
  2  4114 Meghan Bargartz     87 Central IL             5:32.38     8
  3  4011 Jazzi Echols        86 Angelic Flyers         5:45.71     6

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:24.11  1997        Jenny Arnold, Old School TC, IL
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4072 Lisa Bokios         87 Casa                  12:01.52    10
  2  4753 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              14:29.90     8

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 33:58.52  2001        Francisca DelaTorre, Elgin Sharks TC,IL
    National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robiyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4753 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              32:35.60R   10

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.16  2001        Shanna Pickett, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4095 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     14.63    10
  2  4296 Anjonique Woodruff  86 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.21     8
  3  4292 Taylor Sefranka     87 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.34     6
  4  4002 Seun Adigun         87 Angelic Flyers           15.54     4
  5  4699 Rachel Edwards      87 Speed XL                 15.89     2
  6  4134 Enjoli Edwards      87 Chicago Zephyrs          16.14     1
  7  4281 Cassie Lehman       87 Fort Wayne Exp.          17.21
  8  4093 Katrina Troy        87 Casa                     17.51
  9  4288 Tia Ritchie         87 Fort Wayne Exp.          20.46

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:02.17  2003        Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders, IL
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4292 Taylor Sefranka     87 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:05.80    10
  2  4095 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                   1:06.01     8
  3  4296 Anjonique Woodruff  86 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:06.98     6
  4  4288 Tia Ritchie         87 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:07.79     4
  5  4394 Leslie Dishman      87 IL Stlth Bombers       1:13.19     2

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 46.55  1997        Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angelic Flyers                                        48.23    10
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                         48.32     8
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                49.12     6
  4 Casa                                                  49.78     4

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:49.33  2003        , Fort Wayne Express, IN
    National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:58.44    10
     1) 4141 Kyra Lobbins 86            2) 4124 Whitney Beals 86
     3) 4137 Lindsey Howard 87          4) 4125 Shanon Beelendorf 85
  2 Angelic Flyers                                      4:03.82     8
     1) 4002 Seun Adigun 87             2) 4005 Kaci Boston 87
     3) 4022 Jasmine Sutton 86          4) 4006 Deserea Brown 87
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:22.01     6
     1) 4596 Aisha Smith 87             2) 4598 Cortenee Smith 87
     3) 4593 Shantica McClennon 87      4) 4587 LaToya Friday 85

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:34.55  1997        Chicago & Sub. Area TC, IL
    National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Orange Park, FL
                         E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                      11:30.40    10
     1) 4592 Jessica Imarenezor 87      2) 4582 Candis Dabney 87
     3) 4583 Latrice Dyer 86            4) 4591 Camille Hudson 87
  2 Casa                                               11:42.96     8
     1) 4097 Leslie Wright 86           2) 4084 Stefanie Luce 86
     3) 4088 Laura Paulik 87            4) 4086 Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.78m  1995        Erin Anderson, UN-Herscher, IL
    National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4125 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Chicago Zephyrs          1.67m    5-05.75   10
  2  4851 Jessica Genovese    86 Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    8
  3  4250 Krystal Williams    87 Five Alive               1.57m    5-01.75    6
  4  4714 Ashley Harden       86 Sprngfld Strider         1.57m    5-01.75    4
  5  4006 Deserea Brown       87 Angelic Flyers           1.57m    5-01.75    2
  6  4378 Ashley Tjardes      87 Illini Heat              1.52m    4-11.75    1
  7  4288 Tia Ritchie         87 Fort Wayne Exp.          1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    3.20m  2003        Nicolene Galas, SW Sub. Cheetahs, IL
    National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4261 Cortney Walrath     85 Flying Dragon PV         3.20mR  10-06.00   10
  2  4807 Dianna Noonan       87 SW Sub. Cheetahs         3.05m   10-00.00    8
  3  4378 Ashley Tjardes      87 Illini Heat              2.75m    9-00.25    6
  4  4365 Jessica Lambert     86 Illini Heat              2.15m    7-00.50    4
 --  4842 Mary Pat Choules    86 Unattached                  NH
 --  4586 Raquel Fletcher     87 Lv's Cheetah                NH

Long Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.15m  1999        Crystal Riley, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4930 Ryan Hendricks      87 Uctc                     5.66m   18-07.00   10
  2  4596 Aisha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             5.65m   18-06.50    8
  3  4600 Casey Taylor        87 Lv's Cheetah             5.51m   18-01.00    6
  4  4082 Stephanie Kurcab    87 Casa                     5.26m   17-03.25    4
  5  4598 Cortenee Smith      87 Lv's Cheetah             5.24m   17-02.25    2
  6  4095 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     5.19m   17-00.50    1
  7  4292 Taylor Sefranka     87 Fort Wayne Exp.          5.12m   16-09.75
  8  4418 Courtney Ware       87 Indiana Storm            5.00m   16-05.00
  9  4296 Anjonique Woodruff  86 Fort Wayne Exp.          4.64m   15-02.75

Triple Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   12.87m  1996        Deana Simmons, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4930 Ryan Hendricks      87 Uctc                    11.35m   37-03.00   10
  2  4600 Casey Taylor        87 Lv's Cheetah            11.32m   37-01.75    8
  3  4082 Stephanie Kurcab    87 Casa                    10.58m   34-08.50    6
  4  4250 Krystal Williams    87 Five Alive              10.55m   34-07.50    4
  5  4636 Teodora Djondo      86 O.F.F.                  10.37m   34-00.25    2
  6  4591 Camille Hudson      87 Lv's Cheetah             9.78m   32-01.00    1

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   13.09m  1990        Kimberly Gendron, Marion Swamp Fox, IL
    National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4869 Brittany Riley      86 Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00   10
  2  4375 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             11.83m   38-09.75    8
  3  4109 Emma Schmelzer      86 Central Il-Norml        11.63m   38-02.00    6
  4  4863 Courtney Kuzmicz    87 Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25    4
  5  4280 Tyonda Jones        87 Fort Wayne Exp.         10.35m   33-11.50    2
  6  4880 Megan Wolfe         87 Unattached               9.78m   32-01.00    1
  7  4368 Erin Mears          86 Illini Heat              9.45m   31-00.00
  8  4689 Queen Markesia Ima  87 Bn/Rockford              9.06m   29-08.75
  9  4868 Winter Parham       87 Unattached               7.50m   24-07.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 44.92m  1997        Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4869 Brittany Riley      86 Unattached              41.40m     135-10   10
  2  4109 Emma Schmelzer      86 Central Il-Norml        39.58m     129-10    8
  3  4375 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             39.00m     127-11    6
  4  4870 Heather Roush       87 Unattached              35.99m     118-01    4
  5  4069 Cara Downs          87 Unattached              35.72m     117-02    2
  6  4846 Mackenzie Cutter    87 Unattached              35.41m     116-02    1
  7  4444 Tyra Schantz        87 Indiana TC              33.63m     110-04
  8  4863 Courtney Kuzmicz    87 Unattached              32.55m     106-09
  9  4848 Denice Davis        85 Unattached              31.14m     102-02
 10  4655 Erica Karrfalt      87 Purdue Area TC          29.99m      98-05
 11  4873 Courtney Smith      87 Unattached              29.92m      98-02
 12  4939 Amanda Smith        87 Quiet Storm             29.66m      97-04
 13  4368 Erin Mears          86 Illini Heat             29.40m      96-05

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    35.76m  1992        Jenny Folz, IL
    National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4846 Mackenzie Cutter    87 Unattached              27.60m      90-07   10
  2  4747 Siina Swanson       87 Sterling                26.20m      85-11    8
  3  4051 Veneta Smith        87 Athletics Orange        23.10m      75-09    6
  4  4445 Kirstin Smith       86 Indiana TC              21.56m      70-09    4
  5  4146 Therese Newman      87 Chicago Zephyrs         19.58m      64-03    2
  6  4603 Crystal Williams    87 Lv's Cheetah            17.10m      56-01    1
  7  4880 Megan Wolfe         87 Unattached              16.40m      53-10
  8  4365 Jessica Lambert     86 Illini Heat             11.90m      39-00
 --  4753 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling                    ND

Heptathlon Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  4497  1998        Laura Valldeperas, UN-Woodstock, IL
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4747 Siina Swanson       87 Sterling                  3192    10
  2  4445 Kirstin Smith       86 Indiana TC                2302     8

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.67  2002        John Nelson, Fort Wayne Express TC, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4533 Craig Butler        96 Kankakee                 17.01    10
  2  4332 Austin Yarbro       96 Fort Wayne Exp.          17.09     8
  3  4760 Draque Penaflor     96 Sterling                 17.33     6
  4  4797 JyQuel Jemison      96 Summit City              17.42     4
  5  4385 Conner Diedrich     96 Illini Heat              17.76     2
  6  4944 Joe Dmitri          96 Chicago Zephyrs          19.62     1

200 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 30.55  1989        Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4533 Craig Butler        96 Kankakee                 34.06    10
  2  4237 Shamar James        96 Evnstn Eagle             34.07     8
  3  4534 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee                 34.31     6
  4  4760 Draque Penaflor     96 Sterling                 36.21     4
  5  4385 Conner Diedrich     96 Illini Heat              36.58     2
  6  4797 JyQuel Jemison      96 Summit City              38.56     1

400 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:06.63  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4237 Shamar James        96 Evnstn Eagle           1:17.71   2   10
  2  4301 Terrance Carter     96 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:17.72   2    8
  3  4545 Tim Stone           96 Kankakee               1:22.51   2    6
  4  4187 Edouard Borel       96 Columbus RC            1:26.49   2    4
  5  4721 Keon Day            97 Sprngfld Strider       1:26.65   1    2
  6  4538 Taquan Giddings     96 Kankakee               1:29.59   2    1
  7  4327 Bruce Stephens Jr   97 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:31.03   2
  8  4174 Chaquad Stiff       97 Chicago Zephyrs        1:32.90   1
  9  4531 Albert Braxton      96 Kankakee               1:34.00   2
 10  4653 Tucker Whitten      98 Personal Feat          1:43.75   1

800 Meter Run Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:39.49  1999        Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4301 Terrance Carter     96 Fort Wayne Exp.        3:05.60    10
  2  4237 Shamar James        96 Evnstn Eagle           3:05.74     8

1500 Meter Run Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:30.94  1999        Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4187 Edouard Borel       96 Columbus RC            6:24.58    10

Long Jump Peewee Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 3.80m  2001        Kyle Harris, Belvidere TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4533 Craig Butler        96 Kankakee                 3.50m   11-05.75   10
  2  4760 Draque Penaflor     96 Sterling                 3.33m   10-11.25    8
  3  4721 Keon Day            97 Sprngfld Strider         3.27m   10-08.75    6
  4  4159 DeViaughn Benion    97 Chicago Zephyrs          3.02m    9-11.00    4
  5  4385 Conner Diedrich     96 Illini Heat              3.00m    9-10.25    2
  6  4327 Bruce Stephens Jr   97 Fort Wayne Exp.          2.90m    9-06.25    1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.33  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4317 John Nelson         94 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.38Q  1
  2  4934 Xavier Jones        95 Waukegan Invader         14.48Q  2
  3  4318 Lavonte Paige       94 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.52Q  2
  4  4936 Nigel Williams      94 Waukegan Invader         14.59Q  1
  5  4678 Kerry Dean          94 Quiet Storm              14.86q  2
  6  4679 Keenan Jones        94 Quiet Storm              15.07q  1
  7  4500 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indy's Cheetahs          15.15q  2
  8  4299 Trevon Carr         94 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.37q  1
  9  4315 Gerald McGee        95 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.40q  1
 10  4102 Matthew Harris      95 Casa                     15.54q  2
 11  4178 Dwayne Worthy       94 Chicago Zephyrs          15.76   1
 12  4330 Tyler Whitfield     94 Fort Wayne Exp.          16.02   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.33  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  4317 John Nelson         94 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.18    10
  2  4318 Lavonte Paige       94 Fort Wayne Exp.          14.58     8
  3  4934 Xavier Jones        95 Waukegan Invader         14.60     6
  4  4936 Nigel Williams      94 Waukegan Invader         14.69     4
  5  4299 Trevon Carr         94 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.01     2
  6  4679 Keenan Jones        94 Quiet Storm              15.17     1
  7  4500 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indy's Cheetahs          15.20
  8  4102 Matthew Harris      95 Casa                     15.22
  9  4678 Kerry Dean          94 Quiet Storm              15.41
 10  4315 Gerald McGee        95 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.45

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 27.69  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4205 Girard Jenkins      94 Dxmr Dominators          29.66   2   10
  2  4317 John Nelson         94 Fort Wayne Exp.          29.88   2    8
  3  4934 Xavier Jones        95 Waukegan Invader         29.90   2    6
  4  4318 Lavonte Paige       94 Fort Wayne Exp.          31.19   2    4
  5  4936 Nigel Williams      94 Waukegan Invader         31.36   2    2
  6  4500 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indy's Cheetahs          31.37   2    1
  7  4679 Keenan Jones        94 Quiet Storm              31.43   2
  8  4423 Jaylen Grice        94 Indiana Storm            31.62   1
  9  4678 Kerry Dean          94 Quiet Storm              31.93   2
 10  4315 Gerald McGee        95 Fort Wayne Exp.          31.94   1
 11  4507 Derrick Wilkerson   95 Indy's Cheetahs          32.47   1
 12  4178 Dwayne Worthy       94 Chicago Zephyrs          32.51   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:06.01  1991        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4934 Xavier Jones        95 Waukegan Invader       1:06.43    10
  2  4205 Girard Jenkins      94 Dxmr Dominators        1:07.38     8
  3  4420 Jaylen Alston       94 Indiana Storm          1:14.16     6
  4  4507 Derrick Wilkerson   95 Indy's Cheetahs        1:14.92     4
  5  4936 Nigel Williams      94 Waukegan Invader       1:15.33     2
  6  4543 Ira Sneed           95 Kankakee               1:15.37     1
  7  4423 Jaylen Grice        94 Indiana Storm          1:15.66
  8  4056 Colin Considine     94 Belvidere              1:16.69
  9  4178 Dwayne Worthy       94 Chicago Zephyrs        1:16.92
 10  4798 Tyvel Jemison       95 Summit City            1:22.02

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:29.97  1996        Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4392 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat            2:41.72    10
  2  4648 Brady Brown         94 Personal Feat          2:44.61     8
  3  4063 Tyler Yunk          94 Belvidere              2:45.99     6
  4  4420 Jaylen Alston       94 Indiana Storm          2:47.86     4
  5  4651 Mackenzie Whitten   95 Personal Feat          3:19.75     2
  6  4430 Noah Vanhorn        95 Indiana Storm          3:22.69     1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:06.65  1997        Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis, IL
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4392 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat            5:23.54    10
  2  4917 Tate Schienbein     94 Unattached             5:29.90     8
  3  4648 Brady Brown         94 Personal Feat          5:34.75     6
  4  4063 Tyler Yunk          94 Belvidere              5:34.91     4
  5  4651 Mackenzie Whitten   95 Personal Feat          6:08.22     2
  6  4048 Scott Wappes        94 Athletics East         6:18.50     1
  7  4430 Noah Vanhorn        95 Indiana Storm          7:06.80

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 56.62  2001        Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    58.70    10
  2 Summit City Striders                                1:05.21     8

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.42m  1997        Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis, IL
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4449 Andrew Carmin       94 Indiana TC               1.21m    3-11.50   10
  2  4926 George Wayda        94 Unattached               1.16m    3-09.50    8
  3  4758 Jonathan Hamman     94 Sterling                 1.01m    3-03.75    6
  4  4384 Chase Diedrich      94 Illini Heat              1.01m    3-03.75    4

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    4.42m  1996        Jeremy Gathing, Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4205 Girard Jenkins      94 Dxmr Dominators          4.05m   13-03.50   10
  2  4299 Trevon Carr         94 Fort Wayne Exp.          3.80m   12-05.75    8
  3  4102 Matthew Harris      95 Casa                     3.80m   12-05.75    6
  4  4572 Daniel Szczepanek   94 LC Lightning             3.65m   11-11.75    4
  5  4500 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indy's Cheetahs          3.58m   11-09.00    2
  6  4392 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat              3.56m   11-08.25    1
  7  4056 Colin Considine     94 Belvidere                3.50m   11-05.75
  8  4315 Gerald McGee        95 Fort Wayne Exp.          3.43m   11-03.00
  9  4460 Robert Vance        95 Indiana TC               3.19m   10-05.75
 10  4330 Tyler Whitfield     94 Fort Wayne Exp.          2.91m    9-06.75
 11  4884 Jackson Bertoli     95 Unattached               2.79m    9-02.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    8.59m  1995        Dave Wolfram, UN-South Bend, IN
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4933 Michael Clayborne   94 Waukegan Invader         6.94m   22-09.25   10
  2  4384 Chase Diedrich      94 Illini Heat              6.78m   22-03.00    8
  3  4537 Tyler Erzinger      95 Kankakee                 4.75m   15-07.00    6
  4  4188 Nathan Green        95 Columbus RC              4.65m   15-03.25    4

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 23.75m  2001        Andrew Brewer, Illini Heat TC, IL
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4758 Jonathan Hamman     94 Sterling                24.90mR     81-08   10
  2  4919 Jesse Smith         95 Unattached              21.40m      70-02    8
  3  4537 Tyler Erzinger      95 Kankakee                17.50m      57-05    6
  4  4565 Landon Albert       95 LC Lightning            17.50m      57-05    4
  5  4448 John Burgoon        94 Indiana TC              16.50m      54-02    2
  6  4933 Michael Clayborne   94 Waukegan Invader        16.30m      53-06    1

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R   714  1996        Erik Phillips, Twin Cities TC, IL
    National: N   986  7/4/1997    Donn Thompson, Mereno Valley, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4392 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat                488    10
  2  4384 Chase Diedrich      94 Illini Heat                431     8
  3  4565 Landon Albert       95 LC Lightning               152     6

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.50  1999        Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4324 Roderick Smith      92 Fort Wayne Exp.          13.19    10
  2  4693 Christopher Harvey  92 Bn/Rockford              13.53     8
  3  4909 Kyle Newlin         92 Unattached               13.81     6
  4  4404 Brian Barney        92 IL Stlth Bombers         13.97     4
  5  4677 Paul Crutchfield    92 Quiet Storm              14.23     2
  6  4169 Kelley Longstreet   93 Chicago Zephyrs          14.36     1
  7  4924 Jake Thomas         92 Unattached               14.64
  8  4454 Idris Harris        92 Indiana TC               14.72
  9  4503 John Roby III       93 Indy's Cheetahs          15.01

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.3h  1992        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4324 Roderick Smith      92 Fort Wayne Exp.          27.09   2   10
  2  4909 Kyle Newlin         92 Unattached               27.99   2    8
  3  4693 Christopher Harvey  92 Bn/Rockford              28.01   2    6
  4  4404 Brian Barney        92 IL Stlth Bombers         28.70   2    4
  5  4117 Jacob Brooks        92 Chicago Striders         28.79   2    2
  6  4167 Marc Jones Jr       92 Chicago Zephyrs          29.15   2    1
  7  4665 Donte Stevenson     92 Purdue Area TC           29.17   2
  8  4677 Paul Crutchfield    92 Quiet Storm              29.40   2
  9  4650 Jimmy Webb          92 Personal Feat            29.46   1
 10  4925 William Towns       92 Unattached               29.85   1
 11  4924 Jake Thomas         92 Unattached               30.05   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 58.6h  1992        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4303 Bradford Davis      92 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:00.63   2   10
  2  4665 Donte Stevenson     92 Purdue Area TC         1:03.16   2    8
  3  4693 Christopher Harvey  92 Bn/Rockford            1:03.69   2    6
  4  4404 Brian Barney        92 IL Stlth Bombers       1:03.82   2    4
  5  4167 Marc Jones Jr       92 Chicago Zephyrs        1:05.64   2    2
  6  4650 Jimmy Webb          92 Personal Feat          1:06.36   2    1
  7  4673 Ronald Beach        92 Quiet Storm            1:06.55   2
  8  4925 William Towns       92 Unattached             1:07.95   1
  9  4498 Rod Hauser          92 Indy's Cheetahs        1:08.88   1
 10  4497 Dedric Griffin      92 Indy's Cheetahs        1:10.32   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:11.3h  1993        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4303 Bradford Davis      92 Fort Wayne Exp.        2:23.03    10
  2  4676 Joshua Creed        92 Quiet Storm            2:28.08     8
  3  4665 Donte Stevenson     92 Purdue Area TC         2:32.95     6
  4  4532 Tyray Brown         92 Kankakee               2:39.13     4
  5  4497 Dedric Griffin      92 Indy's Cheetahs        2:39.78     2
  6  4762 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sterling               2:43.68     1
  7  4652 Nicholas Whitten    93 Personal Feat          2:51.22
  8  4462 Joel Whittington    92 Indiana TC             2:52.36
  9  4544 D'Angelo Springer   93 Kankakee               2:55.40

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:40.9h  1995        John Nay, Unattached, IN
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4563 Keaton Albert       93 LC Lightning           5:12.14    10
  2  4168 Matthew Lawrence    92 Chicago Zephyrs        5:14.38     8
  3  4221 Jose Duarte         92 Elgin Sharks           5:15.68     6
  4  4064 Paul Zeman          92 Belvidere              5:25.72     4
  5  4823 Brian Reimel        92 SW Sub. Cheetahs       5:35.91     2
  6  4833 James Martin        92 Team Bird              5:38.96     1
  7  4433 Gregory White       92 Indiana Storm          5:55.40

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:50.2h  1995        John Nay, Unattached, IN
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4221 Jose Duarte         92 Elgin Sharks          10:57.86    10
  2  4652 Nicholas Whitten    93 Personal Feat         11:08.58     8
  3  4833 James Martin        92 Team Bird             11:10.54     6
  4  4893 Joshua Cox          92 Unattached            11:47.04     4
 --  4451 Zachary Evans       93 Indiana TC                 DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 7:19.26  2002        Eric Lawson, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4223 Ricardo Mancha      92 Elgin Sharks           8:09.57    10
  2  4226 Leonardo Salinas    93 Elgin Sharks           9:16.78     8

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.35  1997        Alex Morel, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4303 Bradford Davis      92 Fort Wayne Exp.          13.73    10
  2  4386 Samuel Knepler      93 Illini Heat              17.15     8
  3  4462 Joel Whittington    92 Indiana TC               17.40     6
  4  4458 Levi Pollard        92 Indiana TC               17.61     4

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:17.93  1996        Kaboomers TC, IL
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quiet Storm                                         4:43.03    10
     1) 4677 Paul Crutchfield 92        2) 4673 Ronald Beach 92
     3) 4675 Colton Credelle 92         4) 4676 Joshua Creed 92

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:16.56  2001        Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N  9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
                          C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belvidere TC                                       10:55.04    10
     1) 4057 Will Crocker 93            2) 4062 Bruyn Yunk 92
     3) 4059 Scott Loy 92               4) 4064 Paul Zeman 92
  2 Sterling TC                                        11:06.15     8
     1) 4762 Jakob Trancoso 93          2) 4761 Brandon Quick 93
     3) 4759 Michael Hermas 92          4) 4764 Anthony Yarbrough 93
  3 Lake County Lightning                              11:28.91     6
     1) 4571 Joseph Stoyas 93           2) 4573 Michal Szczepanek 93
     3) 4570 Tony Filippo 93            4) 4563 Keaton Albert 93

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.57m  1993        Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4058 Alex Gomez          92 Belvidere                1.21m    3-11.50   10
  2  4386 Samuel Knepler      93 Illini Heat              1.11m    3-07.75    8

Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 5.55m  2002        Vernon George, North Chicago Breeze, IL
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4324 Roderick Smith      92 Fort Wayne Exp.          5.10m   16-08.75   10
  2  4909 Kyle Newlin         92 Unattached               4.77m   15-07.75    8
  3  4726 Thonchel Scott      92 Sprngfld Strider         4.74m   15-06.75    6
  4  4673 Ronald Beach        92 Quiet Storm              4.64m   15-02.75    4
  5  4924 Jake Thomas         92 Unattached               4.36m   14-03.75    2
  6  4454 Idris Harris        92 Indiana TC               4.34m   14-03.00    1
  7  4167 Marc Jones Jr       92 Chicago Zephyrs          4.28m   14-00.50
  8  4117 Jacob Brooks        92 Chicago Striders         4.05m   13-03.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.04m  2003        Zachary Ochs, Illini Heat TC, IL
    National: N  53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4629 Todd Bland          92 N Shore Breeze          12.59m   41-03.75   10
  2  4631 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shore Breeze           8.84m   29-00.00    8
  3  4505 Devin Tolliver      92 Indy's Cheetahs          8.61m   28-03.00    6
  4  4611 Conor Kingery       93 Lv's Cheetah             7.90m   25-11.00    4
  5  4043 Gregory Stewart     93 Angelic Flyers           7.58m   24-10.50    2
  6  4435 Andrew Willis       93 Indiana Storm            7.50m   24-07.25    1
  7  4928 Alec Wolfe          93 Unattached               7.09m   23-03.25
  8  4541 Christopher Jackso  93 Kankakee                 6.99m   22-11.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 31.97m  2002        Steven Wu, Grassroots TC, IN
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4629 Todd Bland          92 N Shore Breeze          23.36m      76-08   10
  2  4505 Devin Tolliver      92 Indy's Cheetahs         21.56m      70-09    8
  3  4429 Benjamin Suttler    93 Indiana Storm           20.68m      67-10    6
  4  4435 Andrew Willis       93 Indiana Storm           19.35m      63-06    4
  5  4631 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shore Breeze          18.96m      62-02    2
  6  4611 Conor Kingery       93 Lv's Cheetah            17.88m      58-08    1
  7  4043 Gregory Stewart     93 Angelic Flyers          17.32m      56-10
 --  4214 Zachary Dawes       92 DG Stars                  FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 41.76m  2003        Zachary Ochs, Illini Heat TC, IL
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4685 Derek Lindgren      92 River Runners           29.62m      97-02   10
  2  4629 Todd Bland          92 N Shore Breeze          29.22m      95-10    8
  3  4347 Aaron Klein         92 Huskies                 27.50m      90-03    6
  4  4631 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shore Breeze          22.60m      74-02    4
  5  4435 Andrew Willis       93 Indiana Storm           21.80m      71-06    2
  6  4505 Devin Tolliver      92 Indy's Cheetahs         21.21m      69-07    1

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  2659  1986        Marcus Phillips, Illinois
    National: N  2669  7/1/1999    Nick Best, Boring, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4563 Keaton Albert       93 LC Lightning              1473    10
  2       Matthew Schaap      92 Unattached                1324     8
  3  4383 Jarad Cox           92 Illini Heat                969     6

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.30  1986        Tim Smith, IL
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4407 Imani Carey         90 IL Stlth Bombers         12.03Q  1
  2  4633 Melvin McBride      90 N Shore Breeze           12.06Q  2
  3  4118 Aramis Collier      90 Chicago Striders         12.16Q  2
  4  4212 Wesley Wright       90 Dxmr Dominators          12.31Q  1
  5  4795 Aramis Hollins      90 Summit City              12.16q  2
  6  4815 Walter Fisher       90 SW Sub. Cheetahs         12.32q  2
  7  4413 Kadeem Hunter       90 Indiana Invaders         12.36q  2
  8  4908 Brandon Newbern     90 Unattached               12.50q  1
  9  4309 Brandon Holloway    91 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.64q  1
 10  4311 Byron Hutchins      91 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.83q  1
 11  4793 Domonique Evans     91 Summit City              13.19   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.30  1986        Tim Smith, IL
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  4407 Imani Carey         90 IL Stlth Bombers         11.91    10
  2  4633 Melvin McBride      90 N Shore Breeze           11.97     8
  3  4118 Aramis Collier      90 Chicago Striders         12.08     6
  4  4212 Wesley Wright       90 Dxmr Dominators          12.11     4
  5  4795 Aramis Hollins      90 Summit City              12.19     2
  6  4908 Brandon Newbern     90 Unattached               12.49     1
  7  4413 Kadeem Hunter       90 Indiana Invaders         12.54
  8  4309 Brandon Holloway    91 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.69
  9  4311 Byron Hutchins      91 Fort Wayne Exp.          12.77
 10  4815 Walter Fisher       90 SW Sub. Cheetahs         12.81

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 22.97  2000        Theus Bailey, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4407 Imani Carey         90 IL Stlth Bombers         24.27   2   10
  2  4633 Melvin McBride      90 N Shore Breeze           24.59   2    8
  3  4118 Aramis Collier      90 Chicago Striders         24.68   2    6
  4  4272 Mike Ruyle          90 Flying Dragon PV         24.95   2    4
  5  4413 Kadeem Hunter       90 Indiana Invaders         25.35   1    2
  6  4908 Brandon Newbern     90 Unattached               25.71   2    1
  7  4212 Wesley Wright       90 Dxmr Dominators          26.00   2
  8  4309 Brandon Holloway    91 Fort Wayne Exp.          26.08   2
  9  4311 Byron Hutchins      91 Fort Wayne Exp.          26.71   1
 10  4316 Erin Milton         90 Fort Wayne Exp.          26.75   1
 11  4502 Dwayne Mulligan     90 Indy's Cheetahs          27.08   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 52.33  1991        Jauron Pigg, IN
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4272 Mike Ruyle          90 Flying Dragon PV         53.64   2   10
  2  4908 Brandon Newbern     90 Unattached               55.20   2    8
  3  4795 Aramis Hollins      90 Summit City              56.24   2    6
  4  4212 Wesley Wright       90 Dxmr Dominators          56.91   2    4
  5  4935 Gregory Kennedy     91 Waukegan Invader         57.62   2    2
  6  4393 Zebo Zebe           90 Illini Heat              58.33   2    1
  7  4492 Tracy Black         90 Indy's Cheetahs          58.91   1
  8  4502 Dwayne Mulligan     90 Indy's Cheetahs        1:01.52   1
  9  4796 Jerome Jacobs       91 Summit City            1:03.95   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:07.2h  1994        Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4393 Zebo Zebe           90 Illini Heat            2:11.81    10
  2  4562 D.J. Albert         90 LC Lightning           2:12.25     8
  3  4535 Matthew Cyrier      90 Kankakee               2:17.03     6
  4  4411 Jeremy Joanes       91 IL Stlth Bombers       2:22.32     4
  5  4755 Kyle Boone          91 Sterling               2:24.79     2
  6  4649 Zach Tranter        90 Personal Feat          2:25.76     1

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:24.13  2000        William McCann, Staley Striders TC, IL
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4763 Devin White         90 Sterling               4:33.79    10
  2  4923 Andrew Sullivan     90 Unattached             4:36.76     8
  3  4824 Ron Revord          90 SW Sub. Cheetahs       4:39.97     6
  4  4562 D.J. Albert         90 LC Lightning           4:49.45     4
  5  4916 Logan Rosenberg     91 Unattached             4:57.46     2
  6  4755 Kyle Boone          91 Sterling               5:01.69     1
  7  4663 Andrew Solomon      90 Purdue Area TC         5:46.07
  8  4496 Taylor Ford         91 Indy's Cheetahs        7:52.26

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:19.5h  1995        Juan Ortega, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4824 Ron Revord          90 SW Sub. Cheetahs       9:54.71    10
  2  4649 Zach Tranter        90 Personal Feat          9:58.90     8
  3  4923 Andrew Sullivan     90 Unattached            10:05.69     6
  4  4916 Logan Rosenberg     91 Unattached            10:08.34     4
  5  4918 JD Smith            90 Unattached            10:45.38     2
  6  4353 Will Stafstrom      90 Huskies               10:55.62     1
  7  4564 Kyler Albert        91 LC Lightning          11:15.43
  8  4390 Jake Mahaffey       91 Illini Heat           11:47.90

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14:49.73  2002        Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4224 Kyle Regul          91 Elgin Sharks          16:16.24    10
  2  4222 Eric Lawson         90 Elgin Sharks          16:31.19     8

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.04  2002        Tony Dellavalle, UN-Lincoln, IL
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4263 Greg Davis          90 Flying Dragon PV         15.13    10
  2  4300 Xavier Carr Jr      90 Fort Wayne Exp.          16.33     8
  3  4403 Salahudin Abdullah  91 IL Stlth Bombers         16.44     6
  4  4262 T.J. Bouillion      90 Flying Dragon PV         16.64     4
  5  4241 Jeremy Papilloin    91 Evnstn Eagle             16.66     2
  6  4502 Dwayne Mulligan     90 Indy's Cheetahs          18.34     1
  7  4061 Keith Watson        90 Belvidere                19.07
  8  4322 Aireus Phifer       91 Fort Wayne Exp.          19.51

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 26.08  1999        Lorenzo Swanson, UN-South Bend, IN
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4682 Demaris Webster     90 Quiet Storm              29.48   2   10
  2  4300 Xavier Carr Jr      90 Fort Wayne Exp.          29.51   1    8
  3  4403 Salahudin Abdullah  91 IL Stlth Bombers         29.92   2    6
  4  4322 Aireus Phifer       91 Fort Wayne Exp.          31.04   1    4
  5  4915 Nicholas Purchase   90 Unattached               35.17   1    2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 47.00  1994        Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    48.78    10
  2 Summit City Striders                                  50.08     8

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:50.01  2000        Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            3:59.38    10
     1) 4403 Salahudin Abdullah 91      2) 4405 Elliot Barney 91
     3) 4411 Jeremy Joanes 91           4) 4407 Imani Carey 90

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:17.98  1998        Woodstock TC, IL
    National: N 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                         A.Andrews, D.Davis, R.Koboris, L.McCann
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake County Lightning                              10:20.79    10
     1) 4566 Jeremy Bethke 90           2) 4569 Alex Dawson 91
     3) 4564 Kyler Albert 91            4) 4562 D.J. Albert 90

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.85m  1995        James Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4272 Mike Ruyle          90 Flying Dragon PV         1.71m    5-07.25   10
  2  4300 Xavier Carr Jr      90 Fort Wayne Exp.          1.66m    5-05.25    8
  3  4662 Corey Ramsey        90 Purdue Area TC           1.56m    5-01.25    6
  4  4530 Julian Bogan        91 Kankakee                 1.36m    4-05.50    4

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    3.35m  1993        Adam Wittman, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL
    National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4262 T.J. Bouillion      90 Flying Dragon PV         3.20m   10-06.00   10
  2  4068 Corey Shank         90 Bruin TC                 3.05m   10-00.00    8

Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.81m  1991        Jauron Pigg, IN
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4815 Walter Fisher       90 SW Sub. Cheetahs         5.65m   18-06.50   10
  2  4238 Shavon James        90 Evnstn Eagle             5.51m   18-01.00    8
  3  4407 Imani Carey         90 IL Stlth Bombers         5.46m   17-11.00    6
  4  4927 Dustin Weber        90 Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00    4
  5  4662 Corey Ramsey        90 Purdue Area TC           5.23m   17-02.00    2
  6  4413 Kadeem Hunter       90 Indiana Invaders         4.96m   16-03.25    1
  7  4727 Gary Wilson         91 Sprngfld Strider         4.83m   15-10.25
  8  4316 Erin Milton         90 Fort Wayne Exp.          4.79m   15-08.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.16m  1991        John Cliff, Staley Striders TC, IL
    National: N  44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4350 Evan Phillips       90 Huskies                  9.79m   32-01.50   10
  2  4316 Erin Milton         90 Fort Wayne Exp.          9.56m   31-04.50    8
  3  4351 Kevin Smith         90 Huskies                  7.83m   25-08.25    6

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   15.94m  2003        Jim Theologes, UN-Huntley, IL
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4891 Mike Casella        90 Unattached              11.95m   39-02.50   10
  2  4914 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25    8
  3  4725 Jolie Odele         90 Sprngfld Strider        11.45m   37-06.75    6
  4  4031 Trenton Davis       91 Angelic Flyers           8.51m   27-11.00    4

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 49.40m  2002        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4929 Mark Woods          90 Unattached              41.77m     137-00   10
  2  4914 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached              38.39m     125-11    8
  3  4891 Mike Casella        90 Unattached              38.33m     125-09    6
  4  4725 Jolie Odele         90 Sprngfld Strider        33.89m     111-02    4
  5  4535 Matthew Cyrier      90 Kankakee                30.53m     100-02    2
  6  4496 Taylor Ford         91 Indy's Cheetahs         16.64m      54-07    1

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 45.48m  2002        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4112 Tim Glover          90 Central Il-Norml        38.82m     127-04   10
  2  4918 JD Smith            90 Unattached              38.74m     127-01    8
  3  4914 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached              33.00m     108-03    6
  4  4350 Evan Phillips       90 Huskies                 30.86m     101-03    4
  5  4113 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central Il-Norml        25.22m      82-09    2
  6  4496 Taylor Ford         91 Indy's Cheetahs         15.54m      51-00    1
 --  4391 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat               FOUL

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  3199  2002        Tony Dellavalle, UN-Lincoln, IL
    National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas. NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4635 Pere Willhite       90 N Shore Breeze            1370    10
  2  4116 Brad Courtdt        91 Central IL                1021     8

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
  Region VII: R 10.39  1986        James Burtin, IL
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4331 Arthur Wims         88 Fort Wayne Exp.          11.40Q  1
  2  4425 Dana Harrell        88 Indiana Storm            11.68Q  2
  3  4508 LaVarus Williams    89 Indy's Cheetahs          11.49Q  1
  4  4708 Lance Washington    88 Speed XL                 11.78Q  2
  5  4046 Miles Tillman       88 Angelic Flyers           11.53q  1
  6  4812 Hershal Davison     88 SW Sub. Cheetahs         11.80q  2
  7  4547 Phillip Turner      88 Kankakee                 11.83q  2
  8  4694 King Viktorr Imani  89 Bn/Rockford              11.84q  2
  9  4239 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             11.85q  2
 10  4170 Branden Love        88 Chicago Zephyrs          11.97q  1
 11  4455 Josh Henson         88 Indiana TC               11.98   1
 12  4706 Emanuel Edwards     88 Speed XL                 12.13   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10.39  1986        James Burtin, IL
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  4331 Arthur Wims         88 Fort Wayne Exp.          11.12    10
  2  4425 Dana Harrell        88 Indiana Storm            11.32     8
  3  4046 Miles Tillman       88 Angelic Flyers           11.45     6
  4  4508 LaVarus Williams    89 Indy's Cheetahs          11.49     4
  5  4239 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             11.66     2
  6  4812 Hershal Davison     88 SW Sub. Cheetahs         11.76     1
  7  4170 Branden Love        88 Chicago Zephyrs          11.80
  8  4708 Lance Washington    88 Speed XL                 11.81
  9  4547 Phillip Turner      88 Kankakee                 11.81
 10  4694 King Viktorr Imani  89 Bn/Rockford              11.84

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 21.7h  1984        Kevin Oglesby, WI
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4331 Arthur Wims         88 Fort Wayne Exp.          22.54    10
  2  4425 Dana Harrell        88 Indiana Storm            22.80     8
  3  4240 Darell Johnson      88 Evnstn Eagle             22.89     6
  4  4239 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             23.15     4
  5  4790 Deontrai Campbell   88 Summit City              23.46     2
  6  4170 Branden Love        88 Chicago Zephyrs          24.12     1
  7  4812 Hershal Davison     88 SW Sub. Cheetahs         24.22
  8  4306 Justin Geans        89 Fort Wayne Exp.          24.61
  9  4621 Jeff Brown          88 Marion Swamp Fox         25.63

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 48.23  1990        Ben Beyers, Champaign TC, IL
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4425 Dana Harrell        88 Indiana Storm            50.48   2   10
  2  4421 Phillip Anderson    88 Indiana Storm            50.70   2    8
  3  4634 Blaine Schultz      88 N Shore Breeze           51.38   2    6
  4  4790 Deontrai Campbell   88 Summit City              51.47   2    4
  5  4822 Donte Prisby        88 SW Sub. Cheetahs         51.69   2    2
  6  4240 Darell Johnson      88 Evnstn Eagle             51.83   2    1
  7  4621 Jeff Brown          88 Marion Swamp Fox         51.89   2
  8  4812 Hershal Davison     88 SW Sub. Cheetahs         52.50   2
  9  4306 Justin Geans        89 Fort Wayne Exp.          55.06   1
 10  4308 Jamarcus Harris     88 Fort Wayne Exp.          56.87   1
 11  4427 Chris McBride       88 Indiana Storm            58.31   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:55.95  1986        Aaron Rogers, IL
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4421 Phillip Anderson    88 Indiana Storm          2:01.21    10
  2  4540 Bryan Howard        88 Kankakee               2:02.91     8
  3  4805 Joey Slaughterback  88 Summit City            2:04.83     6
  4  4409 Terry Haynes        89 IL Stlth Bombers       2:06.28     4
  5  4204 Jesse Jeffries      88 Dxmr Dominators        2:13.18     2
  6  4902 Kris Kinkead        89 Unattached             2:14.86     1
  7  4723 John Houlihan       88 Sprngfld Strider       2:16.43
  8  4427 Chris McBride       88 Indiana Storm          2:19.73
  9  4831 Curtis Fabian       89 Team Bird              2:19.91
 10  4647 Greg Bantista       89 Personal Feat          2:20.62

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:06.6h  1993        David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4897 Mike Greenwood      89 Unattached             4:32.53    10
  2  4902 Kris Kinkead        89 Unattached             4:38.63     8
  3  4805 Joey Slaughterback  88 Summit City            4:40.65     6
  4  4818 Brian Hendrix       88 SW Sub. Cheetahs       4:42.33     4
 --  4319 Daniel Pelis        89 Fort Wayne Exp.            DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 8:56.6h  1994        David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4242 Alex Robin          88 Evnstn Eagle           9:40.52    10
  2  4829 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird              9:57.09     8
  3  4647 Greg Bantista       89 Personal Feat         10:11.04     6
  4  4319 Daniel Pelis        89 Fort Wayne Exp.       11:51.97     4

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 27:07.77  2003        Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 24:47.85  7/25/2001   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4225 Paul Regul          88 Elgin Sharks          25:58.98R   10

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.7h  1985        Nate Turner, Chi Town Smokers, IL
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4239 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             14.80    10
  2  4328 De'Andre Sykes      88 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.04     8
  3  4724 Anthony Odele       88 Sprngfld Strider         15.70     6
  4  4103 Russell Harris      88 Casa                     15.74     4
  5  4422 Seth Green          88 Indiana Storm            16.09     2
  6  4630 Darius Edwards      88 N Shore Breeze           16.86     1
  7  4199 Qahhar Davis        89 Dxmr Dominators          17.13
  8  4832 Matt Linn           89 Team Bird                18.16

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 57.41  1987        Tim Johnson, Winged Foot TC, IL
    National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4328 De'Andre Sykes      88 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:00.05    10
  2  4694 King Viktorr Imani  89 Bn/Rockford            1:00.37     8
  3  4630 Darius Edwards      88 N Shore Breeze         1:00.48     6
  4  4103 Russell Harris      88 Casa                   1:03.24     4
  5  4422 Seth Green          88 Indiana Storm          1:07.67     2
  6  4349 Zach Milroy         89 Huskies                1:10.35     1
  7  4104 Johnny Palumbo      89 Casa                   1:10.54
  8  4832 Matt Linn           89 Team Bird              1:15.07

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 6:17.57  2003        Chris Cebula, Huskie TC, IL
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4829 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird              6:50.41    10
  2  4754 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling               7:48.65     8

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 43.31  1999        Chicago Striders TC, IL
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Dominators                                    45.28    10
  2 Evanston Eagles                                       45.50     8
  3 Summit City Striders                                  45.96     6
  4 Kankakee TC                                           46.08     4
  5 Angelic Flyers                                        46.47     2
 -- Casa                                                     DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:28.77  1996        Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  3:32.06    10
     1) 4306 Justin Geans 89            2) 4331 Arthur Wims 88
     3) 4308 Jamarcus Harris 88         4) 4328 De'Andre Sykes 88
  2 Kankakee TC                                         3:33.66     8
     1) 4539 Nick Harold 88             2) 4542 Deshan Jones 88
     3) 4547 Phillip Turner 88          4) 4540 Bryan Howard 88
  3 Dixmoor Dominators                                  3:40.06     6
     1) 4198 Jonathan Daniels 88        2) 4204 Jesse Jeffries 88
     3) 4200 William Day 89             4) 4207 Cortez Jones 89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 8:19.27  1999        Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway, Methuen, MA
                         W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown. H. Norton
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Team Bird                                           9:59.82    10
     1) 4829 Sam Bird 89                2) 4831 Curtis Fabian 89
     3) 4832 Matt Linn 89               4) 4830 Corbin Eckert 89

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 2.05m  1993        Damon Lampley, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4661 Broderick Lewis     89 Purdue Area TC           1.83m    6-00.00   10
  2  4628 Jason Becker        88 N Shore Breeze           1.78m    5-10.00    8
  3  4883 Ben Bertoli         88 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    6
  4  4696 Enoch Williams      88 Bn/Rockford              1.73m    5-08.00    4
  5  4461 Drake Volz          89 Indiana TC               1.73m    5-08.00    2
  6  4450 Andrew Costin       89 Indiana TC               1.68m    5-06.00    1
  7  4349 Zach Milroy         89 Huskies                  1.43m    4-08.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 4.67m  1984        Jim Stack, IN
    National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4266 Phillip Hanson      88 Flying Dragon PV         4.10m   13-05.25   10
  2  4066 Jonathan Hall       89 Bruin TC                 3.95m   12-11.50    8
  3  4387 Alex Lambert        89 Illini Heat              3.50m   11-05.75    6
  4  4830 Corbin Eckert       89 Team Bird                3.35m   10-11.75    4
  5  4271 Joe Roberts         89 Flying Dragon PV         3.20m   10-06.00    2
  6  4255 Peter Puczkowskyj   89 Five Alive               3.20m   10-06.00    1
  7  4829 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird                2.75m    9-00.25
 --  4251 Elias Chiampas      88 Five Alive                  NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.88m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC, IL
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4455 Josh Henson         88 Indiana TC               6.67m   21-10.75   10
  2  4696 Enoch Williams      88 Bn/Rockford              6.42m   21-00.75    8
  3  4617 Cameron Williams    88 Lv's Cheetah             6.35m   20-10.00    6
  4  4814 Troy Doris          89 SW Sub. Cheetahs         6.23m   20-05.25    4
  5  4197 Michael Beard       89 Dxmr Dominators          6.17m   20-03.00    2
  6  4661 Broderick Lewis     89 Purdue Area TC           6.16m   20-02.50    1
  7  4199 Qahhar Davis        89 Dxmr Dominators          6.06m   19-10.75
  8  4883 Ben Bertoli         88 Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75
  9  4501 Rick Morst          89 Indy's Cheetahs          5.62m   18-05.25
 10  4041 Stephen Simmons     89 Angelic Flyers           5.45m   17-10.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   14.63m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC, IL
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4617 Cameron Williams    88 Lv's Cheetah            13.65m   44-09.50   10
  2  4455 Josh Henson         88 Indiana TC              13.23m   43-05.00    8
  3  4814 Troy Doris          89 SW Sub. Cheetahs        13.08m   42-11.00    6
  4  4111 Maxim Bakana        89 Central Il-Norml        12.63m   41-05.25    4
  5  4696 Enoch Williams      88 Bn/Rockford             12.57m   41-03.00    2
  6  4199 Qahhar Davis        89 Dxmr Dominators         12.47m   40-11.00    1

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   16.88m  1992        Rocky Simms, IL
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4921 Benjamin Stephen    89 Unattached              15.43m   50-07.50   10
  2  4459 Thomas Smith Jr     88 Indiana TC              14.71m   48-03.25    8
  3  4903 Austin Kramer       88 Unattached              14.35m   47-01.00    6
  4  4192 Brandon Jelks       88 Dctr Dominators         13.12m   43-00.50    4
  5  4612 Richard Kingery     88 Lv's Cheetah            12.73m   41-09.25    2
  6  4886 Brian Bishop        89 Unattached              12.03m   39-05.75    1
  7  4913 Bobby Psenka        88 Unattached              10.93m   35-10.50
  8  4607 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            10.58m   34-08.50
  9  4806 DeShawn Youngblood  89 Summit City              9.77m   32-00.75
 --  4453 Seth Galloway       88 Indiana TC                FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 48.74m  1995        Darren Moser, UN-Oregon, IL
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4921 Benjamin Stephen    89 Unattached              46.93m     154-00   10
  2  4913 Bobby Psenka        88 Unattached              45.40m     148-11    8
  3  4724 Anthony Odele       88 Sprngfld Strider        41.64m     136-07    6
  4  4816 Alex Genseal        88 SW Sub. Cheetahs        40.88m     134-01    4
  5  4886 Brian Bishop        89 Unattached              40.72m     133-07    2
  6  4453 Seth Galloway       88 Indiana TC              39.54m     129-09    1
  7  4459 Thomas Smith Jr     88 Indiana TC              37.22m     122-01
  8  4896 Nick Gebert         88 Unattached              34.05m     111-08
 --  4612 Richard Kingery     88 Lv's Cheetah                ND

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 46.79m  2002        Brock Turner, Effingham TC, IL
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4816 Alex Genseal        88 SW Sub. Cheetahs        50.97mR    167-03   10
  2  4459 Thomas Smith Jr     88 Indiana TC              46.04m     151-00    8
  3  4612 Richard Kingery     88 Lv's Cheetah            38.96m     127-10    6
  4  4921 Benjamin Stephen    89 Unattached              38.84m     127-05    4
  5  4913 Bobby Psenka        88 Unattached              35.60m     116-09    2
  6  4352 Ryan Smith          89 Huskies                 33.14m     108-09    1
  7  4387 Alex Lambert        89 Illini Heat             28.10m      92-02
  8  4608 Zack Carney         89 Lv's Cheetah            27.10m      88-11

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  5897  1997        Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4253 Frank Prill         88 Five Alive                5134    10
  2  4810 Tim Armstrong       88 SW Sub. Cheetahs          3791     8
  3  4348 Ben Kurnat          89 Huskies                   3232     6
  4  4352 Ryan Smith          89 Huskies                   3086     4
  5  4349 Zach Milroy         89 Huskies                   3006     2
  6  4251 Elias Chiampas      88 Five Alive                1488     1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10.1h  1984        Floyd Heard, WI
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4314 Kesonn Lee          86 Fort Wayne Exp.          10.92    10
  2  4307 Will Glover         86 Fort Wayne Exp.          11.12     8
  3  4389 Chris Littleton     86 Illini Heat              11.19     6
  4  4042 Charles Smith       87 Angelic Flyers           11.20     4
  5  4119 Dorian Hayes        87 Chicago Striders         11.30     2
  6  4193 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dctr Dominators          11.34     1
  7  4034 Trabion Jenkins     86 Angelic Flyers           11.46
  8  4424 John Gunnell        86 Indiana Storm            11.57
  8  4888 Alandous Briggs     87 Unattached               11.57
 10  4320 Kenneth Perkins     87 Fort Wayne Exp.          11.63

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 20.7h  1984        Floyd Heard, WI
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4166 Antoine Jennings    86 Chicago Zephyrs          22.26   1   10
  2  4314 Kesonn Lee          86 Fort Wayne Exp.          22.37   2    8
  3  4389 Chris Littleton     86 Illini Heat              22.48   2    6
  4  4120 Azizuddin Rose      86 Chicago Striders         22.82   2    4
  5  4889 Derek Carr          86 Unattached               22.94   1    2
  6  4312 Austin Inge         86 Fort Wayne Exp.          23.00   1    1
  7  4042 Charles Smith       87 Angelic Flyers           23.03   2
  8  4428 Brian Rabb          87 Indiana Storm            23.09   2
  9  4193 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dctr Dominators          23.38   2
 10  4911 Daryl Pervine       86 Unattached               23.55   1
 11  4320 Kenneth Perkins     87 Fort Wayne Exp.          23.57   2
 12  4910 Arthur Norwood      87 Unattached               23.63   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 47.38  1989        Kenny Shedd Dr. Campbell's Crusaders,IL
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  4428 Brian Rabb          87 Indiana Storm            49.80   2   10
  2  4166 Antoine Jennings    86 Chicago Zephyrs          50.11   1    8
  3  4622 Stephen Jones       87 Marion Swamp Fox         50.28   2    6
  4  4632 Marvin McBride      86 N Shore Breeze           50.47   2    4
  5  4680 Parris Rogers       87 Quiet Storm              50.93   2    2
  6  4424 John Gunnell        86 Indiana Storm            51.15   2    1
  7  4179 Patrick Reaney      87 City of Champion         51.44   2
  8  4312 Austin Inge         86 Fort Wayne Exp.          53.20   1
  9  4789 Alvin Brooks        86 Summit City              53.20   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:54.8h  1984        Al Willis, IL
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4622 Stephen Jones       87 Marion Swamp Fox       1:56.68    10
  2  4302 Tom Crum            87 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:56.81     8
  3  4432 Kristopher Watson   86 Indiana Storm          1:57.80     6
  4  4406 David Brooks        87 IL Stlth Bombers       1:59.41     4
  5  4211 Brandon Tucker      87 Dxmr Dominators        2:02.70     2
  6  4548 Trent Wilking       86 Kankakee               2:16.92     1

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:01.0h  1984        Tony Bouquet, Unattached, IL
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4623 Bradley Reach       86 Marion Swamp Fox       4:26.57    10
  2  4406 David Brooks        87 IL Stlth Bombers       4:27.10     8
  3  4256 Eric Vicens         86 Five Alive             4:34.51     6

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 15:29.0h  1984        Kurt Frazier, IN
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4623 Bradley Reach       86 Marion Swamp Fox      16:22.87    10
  2  4905 Michael Lawson      87 Unattached            17:23.42     8
  3  4115 Andy Bloom          87 Central IL            17:25.11     6
 --  4820 Nathan Kennedy      85 SW Sub. Cheetahs           DNF

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.99  2000        Brandon Jordan, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4032 Derrick Fisher      86 Angelic Flyers           14.67    10
  2  4615 Adam Taylor         86 Lv's Cheetah             14.85     8
  3  4106 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                     15.00     6
  4  4911 Daryl Pervine       86 Unattached               15.09     4
  5  4033 Jamar Jackson       87 Angelic Flyers           15.14     2
  6  4310 Walter Hopkins      87 Fort Wayne Exp.          15.16     1
  7  4894 Matthew Fisher      85 Unattached               15.62
  8  4426 Jamisin Lacy        87 Indiana Storm            18.14
  9  4546 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 20.02

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 53.27  2001        Siddiqu Muhammad, LV's Cheetahs TC, IL
    National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4033 Jamar Jackson       87 Angelic Flyers           57.17    10
  2  4180 Francisco Robles    86 City of Champion         57.31     8
  3  4310 Walter Hopkins      87 Fort Wayne Exp.          58.67     6
  4  4298 Tyler Bush          85 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:00.56     4
  5  4101 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                   1:00.91     2
  6  4426 Jamisin Lacy        87 Indiana Storm          1:02.58     1
  7  4106 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                   1:03.06
  8  4313 Ian Keller          86 Fort Wayne Exp.        1:03.73
  9  4032 Derrick Fisher      86 Angelic Flyers         1:04.74

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 6:17.67  2002        Eric Comiskey, Falcon Youth TC, IL
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4623 Bradley Reach       86 Marion Swamp Fox       6:20.72    10
  2  4115 Andy Bloom          87 Central IL             6:42.73     8
  3  4228 Kaj Holm            86 Elite TC               7:27.25     6
  4  4922 Scott Stevenson     86 Unattached             7:48.63     4

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 40.1h  1984        Milwaukee Striders TC, WI
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    42.35    10
     1) 4320 Kenneth Perkins 87         2) 4314 Kesonn Lee 86
     3) 4310 Walter Hopkins 87          4) 4307 Will Glover 86
  2 Angelic Flyers                                        43.37     8
     1) 4035 Garry Kennebrew 86         2) 4047 Ashley Wallace 87
     3) 4030 Darrell Cobbins 86         4) 4034 Trabion Jenkins 86
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                         43.69     6
     1) 4613 Joshua Prince 86           2) 4615 Adam Taylor 86
     3) 4616 Anton Walton 85            4) 4609 Darian Craig 86
  4 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                44.02     4
     1) 4166 Antoine Jennings 86        2) 4176 Corey Williams 86
     3) 4175 Darryl Townsend 87         4) 4173 Quincy Smith 87
  5 Dixmoor Dominators                                    45.88     2
     1) 4209 Cortez Reeder 86           2) 4203 Christopher Ivy 86
     3) 4211 Brandon Tucker 87          4) 4210 DeShon Thomas 87

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:14.6h  1984        Milwaukee Striders TC, WI
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm                                       3:22.73    10
     1) 4434 Bryant Williams 87         2) 4424 John Gunnell 86
     3) 4432 Kristopher Watson 86       4) 4428 Brian Rabb 87
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:22.74     8
     1) 4166 Antoine Jennings 86        2) 4161 Nicholas Brown 86
     3) 4173 Quincy Smith 87            4) 4176 Corey Williams 86
  3 Dixmoor Dominators                                  3:23.67     6
     1) 4209 Cortez Reeder 86           2) 4206 Jeremy Johnson 86
     3) 4211 Brandon Tucker 87          4) 4203 Christopher Ivy 86
  4 Angelic Flyers                                      3:26.86     4
     1) 4045 John Terry 86              2) 4030 Darrell Cobbins 86
     3) 4037 Courtney Manson 86         4) 4034 Trabion Jenkins 86
  5 Fort Wayne Express  'B'                             3:29.90     2
     1) 4310 Walter Hopkins 87          2) 4302 Tom Crum 87
     3) 4312 Austin Inge 86             4) 4305 Mitch Eskritt 87
  6 Quiet Storm                                         3:32.96     1
     1) 4680 Parris Rogers 87           2) 4683 Gilbert White 87
     3) 4672 Cedric Bailey 87           4) 4681 Neal Sales-Griffin 87
  7 Fort Wayne Express                                  3:36.70
     1) 4298 Tyler Bush 85              2) 4313 Ian Keller 86
     3) 4321 Keith Peterson 86          4) 4326 Shelton Stephens 87
  8 Casa                                                3:38.01
     1) 4107 Matt Vachlon 86            2) 4101 Mark Gawriluk 86
     3) 4098 Geoff Barker 87            4) 4106 Patrick Smith 87
  9 Lv's Cheetahs                                       3:38.41
     1) 4616 Anton Walton 85            2) 4613 Joshua Prince 86
     3) 4610 Terrell Henderson 85       4) 4614 Mike Smith 86

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 2.18m  1984        Tom Smith, Unattached, IL
    National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4890 Patrick Carson      85 Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00   10
  2  4895 Michael Fusinato    86 Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    8
  3  4947 Piotr Rog           86 Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    6
  4  4920 David Spencer       87 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00    3
  4  4614 Mike Smith          86 Lv's Cheetah             1.83m    6-00.00    3
  6  4040 Joseph Seawood      86 Angelic Flyers           1.78m    5-10.00    1
  7  4664 Matt Speer          87 Purdue Area TC           1.78m    5-10.00
  8  4892 Tim Chybicki        86 Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 5.05m  1990        Mark Buse, Unattached
    National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4882 Anthony Bertoli     87 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25   10
  2  4270 Stefan Peterson     86 Flying Dragon PV         4.25m   13-11.25    8
  3  4941 John Thompson       86 Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    6
  4  4942 Adam Tate           86 Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50    3
  4  4456 Trey Lockerbie      87 Indiana TC               3.80m   12-05.50    3
  6  4264 Chance Eiker        86 Flying Dragon PV         3.80m   12-05.50    1
 --  4938 Seager Wilson       87 Bruin TC                    NH

Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    7.26m  1994        Terry Franklin, IN
    National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4161 Nicholas Brown      86 Chicago Zephyrs          7.27mR  23-10.25   10
  2  4813 Ryan Doris          87 SW Sub. Cheetahs         7.16m   23-06.00    8
  3  4911 Daryl Pervine       86 Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75    6
  4  4165 Ramen Griffin       87 Chicago Zephyrs          6.50m   21-04.00    4
  5  4674 Darreal Beal        86 Quiet Storm              6.43m   21-01.25    2
  6  4614 Mike Smith          86 Lv's Cheetah             6.29m   20-07.75    1
  7  4664 Matt Speer          87 Purdue Area TC           5.80m   19-00.50
 --  4950 Ronnie Sebree       86 Unattached                FOUL

Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   15.19m  1992        Jonathan Jordan, IL
    National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4161 Nicholas Brown      86 Chicago Zephyrs         14.82m   48-07.50   10
  2  4813 Ryan Doris          87 SW Sub. Cheetahs        14.48m   47-06.25    8
  3  4614 Mike Smith          86 Lv's Cheetah            13.68m   44-10.75    6
  4  4920 David Spencer       87 Unattached              13.39m   43-11.25    4
  5  4904 Charlie Larson      87 Unattached              13.28m   43-07.00    2

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   18.60m  2003        Scott Block, UN-Hanover Park, IL
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4887 Scott Block         85 Unattached              18.97mR  62-03.00   10
  2  4666 Billy Watkins       86 Purdue Area TC          16.41m   53-10.25    8
  3  4900 Steven Hnat         86 Unattached              15.57m   51-01.00    6
  4  4819 Karlos Ingram       87 SW Sub. Cheetahs        15.44m   50-08.00    4
  5  4912 Daniel Probst       86 Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50    2
  6  4885 Ben Bishop          87 Unattached              14.30m   46-11.00    1
  7  4304 Dwayne Dies         87 Fort Wayne Exp.         12.47m   40-11.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 57.50m  1984        Mike Hintz, IL
    National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4887 Scott Block         85 Unattached              51.18m     167-11   10
  2  4436 Jeremy Wolley       86 Indiana Storm           51.01m     167-04    8
  3  4900 Steven Hnat         86 Unattached              48.79m     160-01    6
  4  4885 Ben Bishop          87 Unattached              48.51m     159-02    4
  5  4388 Travis Leonard      86 Illini Heat             46.91m     153-11    2
  6  4666 Billy Watkins       86 Purdue Area TC          46.55m     152-09    1
  7  4906 Jeremy Madej        86 Unattached              45.64m     149-09
  8  4912 Daniel Probst       86 Unattached              44.53m     146-01
  9  4172 Oscar Scott         86 Chicago Zephyrs         42.90m     140-09
 10  4452 Carter Figg         86 Indiana TC              38.84m     127-05

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 53.18m  1985        Tom Pukstys, Unattached
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  4100 David Boduch        85 Casa                    51.82m     170-00   10
  2  4900 Steven Hnat         86 Unattached              47.30m     155-02    8
  3  4610 Terrell Henderson   85 Lv's Cheetah            45.70m     149-11    6
  4  4898 Stephen Griffy      86 Unattached              44.84m     147-01    4
  5  4388 Travis Leonard      86 Illini Heat             43.90m     144-00    2
  6  4346 Nick Cooprider      86 Huskies                 42.62m     139-10    1
  7  4265 Josh Grys           85 Flying Dragon PV        36.40m     119-05
  8  4254 Kurt Prill          87 Five Alive              32.36m     106-02

Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  6654  1984        Derek Huff
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan KIllmartin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4882 Anthony Bertoli     87 Unattached                5945    10
  2  4100 David Boduch        85 Casa                      5814     8
  3  4265 Josh Grys           85 Flying Dragon PV          5303     6
  4  4632 Marvin McBride      86 N Shore Breeze            4379     4
  5  4817 Kaartheek Gumidyal  86 SW Sub. Cheetahs          1194     2

                Women - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Stealth Bombers    36        2) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     26
    3) Fort Wayne Express          20        4) Team Bird                  18
    4) Kankakee TC                 18        6) Waukegan Invaders          12
    7) Indy's Racing Cheetahs      10        8) Illini Heat TC              8
    9) Personal Feat                1

               Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LV's Cheetahs               68        2) Summit City Striders       36
    3) Sterling TC                 35        4) Elgin Sharks TC            34
    5) Kankakee TC                 20        6) Personal Feat              18
    6) Huskie TC                   18        8) SW Suburban Cheetahs       16
    9) Indy's Racing Cheetahs      13       10) Fort Wayne Express         12
   10) Purdue Area TC              12       12) Illinois Stealth Bombers    9
   12) Lake County Lightning        9       14) Illini Heat TC              8
   15) North Shore Breeze           7       16) Columbus RC                 1

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huskie TC                   63        2) Fort Wayne Express         45
    3) Indiana TC                  44        3) Springfield Striders       44
    5) Kankakee TC                 36        6) Indy's Racing Cheetahs     24
    7) Illini Heat TC              22        7) Summit City Striders       22
    7) Purdue Area TC              22       10) Sterling TC                20
   11) Dixmoor Dominators          14       12) Quiet Storm                12
   13) Elgin Sharks TC             10       14) North Shore Breeze          6
   15) Team Bird                    4       16) Lake County Lightning       2
   17) Indiana Storm                1

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indy's Racing Cheetahs      69        2) Fort Wayne Express         38
    3) Kankakee TC                 35        4) Quiet Storm                33
    5) Illini Heat TC              30        6) Angelic Flyers             29
    7) Huskie TC                   27        8) Indiana TC                 25
    9) CASA                        20       10) Summit City Striders       19
   10) Marion Swamp Fox TC         19       12) Sterling TC                18
   13) Rockford Ben Newson         16       13) River Runners              16
   15) Elgin Sharks TC             10       15) Columbus RC                10
   15) Flying Dragon PVault        10       15) Belvidere TC               10
   15) Personal Feat               10       20) Indiana Storm               8
   20) Decatur Dominators           8       20) Lake County Lightning       8
   23) Dixmoor Dominators           4       23) Team Bird                   4
   25) Purdue Area TC               2       26) North Shore Breeze          1
   26) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       1

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LV's Cheetahs               77        2) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     67
    3) Illini Heat TC              59        4) Angelic Flyers             43
    5) Fort Wayne Express          36        6) Illinois Stealth Bombers   34
    7) Firestarters TC             30        7) CASA                       30
    9) Speed XL                    19       10) Athletics Orange           16
   11) Springfield Striders        14       12) Univ. of Chicago TC        12
   13) Bruin TC                    10       13) Central Illinois - Normal  10
   15) Summit City Striders         9       16) Indiana TC                  8
   16) Dixmoor Dominators           8       18) Carroll TC                  6
   19) Columbus RC                  4       20) Flying Dragon PVault        3
   21) Viper TC                     2       21) North Shore Breeze          2
   21) Personal Feat                2

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CASA                        63        2) Angelic Flyers             62
    3) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      53        4) LV's Cheetahs              50
    5) Sterling TC                 36        5) Fort Wayne Express         36
    7) Illini Heat TC              26        8) Speed XL                   22
    9) Quiet Storm                 20        9) Univ. of Chicago TC        20
   11) Central Illinois - Normal   14       12) Indiana TC                 13
   13) Five Alive TC               10       13) Flying Dragon PVault       10
   15) SW Suburban Cheetahs         8       15) Central IllinoisTC          8
   15) Kankakee TC                  8       18) Athletics Orange            6
   19) Indy's Racing Cheetahs       4       19) Springfield Striders        4
   21) Indiana Storm                3       22) Illinois Stealth Bombers    2
   22) O.F.F.                       2

                Men - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kankakee TC                 43        2) Fort Wayne Express         27
    3) Evanston Eagles             26        4) Sterling TC                18
    5) Columbus RC                 14        6) Springfield Striders        8
    7) Illini Heat TC               6        8) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      5
    8) Summit City Striders         5

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illini Heat TC              51        2) Fort Wayne Express         50
    3) Waukegan Invaders           41        4) Dixmoor Dominators         28
    5) Personal Feat               18        6) Sterling TC                16
    7) Lake County Lightning       14        8) Kankakee TC                13
    9) Indiana TC                  12       10) Indiana Storm              11
   11) Belvidere TC                10       12) Summit City Striders        8
   13) Indy's Racing Cheetahs       7       14) CASA                        6
   15) Columbus RC                  4       16) Quiet Storm                 1
   16) Athletics East               1

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Express          60        2) North Shore Breeze         42
    3) Elgin Sharks TC             34        4) Lake County Lightning      26
    5) Belvidere TC                24        5) Quiet Storm                24
    7) Illini Heat TC              22        8) Rockford Ben Newson        20
    9) Indy's Racing Cheetahs      17       10) Purdue Area TC             14
   11) Indiana Storm               13       12) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     12
   12) Illinois Stealth Bombers    12       14) Indiana TC                 11
   15) River Runners               10       16) Sterling TC                 9
   16) Personal Feat                9       18) Team Bird                   7
   19) Springfield Striders         6       19) Huskie TC                   6
   21) LV's Cheetahs                5       22) Kankakee TC                 4
   23) SW Suburban Cheetahs         2       23) Chicago Striders            2
   23) Angelic Flyers               2

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Stealth Bombers    52        2) Flying Dragon PVault       48
    3) Fort Wayne Express          46        4) SW Suburban Cheetahs       26
    4) North Shore Breeze          26        6) Lake County Lightning      22
    7) Huskie TC                   21        8) Elgin Sharks TC            18
    9) Summit City Striders        16       10) Sterling TC                13
   11) Chicago Striders            12       11) Kankakee TC                12
   11) Central Illinois - Normal   12       14) Illini Heat TC             11
   15) Evanston Eagles             10       15) Springfield Striders       10
   15) Quiet Storm                 10       18) Personal Feat               9
   19) Dixmoor Dominators           8       19) Bruin TC                    8
   19) Central IllinoisTC           8       19) Purdue Area TC              8
   23) Angelic Flyers               4       24) Indy's Racing Cheetahs      3
   24) Indiana Invaders             3       26) Waukegan Invaders           2

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Express          52        2) Indiana Storm              48
    3) Evanston Eagles             41        4) SW Suburban Cheetahs       39
    5) Indiana TC                  38        6) Team Bird                  32
    7) Summit City Striders        24        7) LV's Cheetahs              24
    9) Rockford Ben Newson         22       10) Dixmoor Dominators         21
   10) North Shore Breeze          21       12) Kankakee TC                20
   13) Huskie TC                   14       14) Springfield Striders       12
   14) Five Alive TC               12       14) Flying Dragon PVault       12
   17) Purdue Area TC              11       18) Elgin Sharks TC            10
   19) Bruin TC                     8       19) Sterling TC                 8
   19) Angelic Flyers               8       19) CASA                        8
   23) Illini Heat TC               6       23) Personal Feat               6
   25) Indy's Racing Cheetahs       4       25) Central Illinois - Normal   4
   25) Illinois Stealth Bombers     4       25) Decatur Dominators          4
   29) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       1

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Express          58        2) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     54
    3) Marion Swamp Fox TC         46        4) Angelic Flyers             39
    5) Indiana Storm               36        6) LV's Cheetahs              30
    7) CASA                        26        8) SW Suburban Cheetahs       22
    9) Illini Heat TC              16       10) Flying Dragon PVault       15
   11) Central IllinoisTC          14       12) Illinois Stealth Bombers   12
   13) Dixmoor Dominators          10       14) Purdue Area TC              9
   15) North Shore Breeze           8       15) City of Champions           8
   17) Five Alive TC                6       17) Chicago Striders            6
   17) Elite TC                     6       20) Quiet Storm                 5
   21) Indiana TC                   3       22) Kankakee TC                 1
   22) Huskie TC                    1       22) Decatur Dominators          1
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec