Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 6 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-11/04 - Jackson State University

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Coleman, Ferrin            7 Mobile Parks             15.52q
  2 Chatters, Drew             8 Lake Area Expres         17.14q
  3 Johnson, Kortney           8 Continental T-Be         18.00q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Walker, Amber              8 Road Runners Tra         16.29q
  2 Lain, Emani                8 Greater King Dav         16.42q
  3 Crimes, Jasmine            8 Port City                17.27q
  4 Burks, Terriel             8 Nashville Illusi         18.00q

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Coleman, Ferrin            7 Mobile Parks             15.08
  2 Walker, Amber              8 Road Runners Tra         15.93
  3 Lain, Emani                8 Greater King Dav         16.21
  4 Chatters, Drew             8 Lake Area Expres         16.44
  5 Johnson, Kortney           8 Continental T-Be         17.93
  6 Burks, Terriel             8 Nashville Illusi         18.23

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Coleman, Ferrin            7 Mobile Parks             32.44q
  2 Lain, Emani                8 Greater King Dav         35.27q
  3 Chatters, Drew             8 Lake Area Expres         35.31q
  4 Walker, Amber              8 Road Runners Tra         35.36q
  5 Carmichael, Courtney       8 Continental T-Be         37.49q
  6 Johnson, Kortney           8 Continental T-Be         38.62q
  7 Robinson, Eshe             8 Continental T-Be         40.58
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Crimes, Jasmine            8 Port City                35.97q
  2 Henderson, Mary            8 Mobile Parks             36.79q
  3 Burks, Terriel             8 Nashville Illusi         40.98

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Coleman, Ferrin            7 Mobile Parks             32.38
  2 Walker, Amber              8 Road Runners Tra         34.52
  3 Lain, Emani                8 Greater King Dav         34.88
  4 Chatters, Drew             8 Lake Area Expres         35.25
  5 Carmichael, Courtney       8 Continental T-Be         37.99
  6 Johnson, Kortney           8 Continental T-Be         38.60

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carmichael, Courtney       8 Continental T-Be       1:21.17q
  2 Chatters, Drew             8 Lake Area Expres       1:29.54q
  3 Middlebrooks, Quinci       8 River Cities Tra       1:32.57q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Crimes, Jasmine            8 Port City              1:24.41q
  2 Lain, Emani                8 Greater King Dav       1:28.17q
  3 Johnson, Kortney           8 Continental T-Be       1:28.35q
  4 Burks, Terriel             8 Nashville Illusi       1:41.17q
  5 Scott, Megan               7 Port City              1:42.58q

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carmichael, Courtney       8 Continental T-Be       1:08.33
  2 Johnson, Kortney           8 Continental T-Be       1:10.25
  3 Crimes, Jasmine            8 Port City              1:11.44
  4 Scott, Megan               7 Port City              1:11.79
  5 Chatters, Drew             8 Lake Area Expres       1:12.62
  6 Lain, Emani                8 Greater King Dav       1:13.04
  7 Middlebrooks, Quinci       8 River Cities Tra       1:13.45
  8 Burks, Terriel             8 Nashville Illusi       1:15.61

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Carmichael, Courtney       8 Continental T-Be       3:14.47

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Twin Cities  'A'                                    1:11.20

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Coleman, Ferrin            7 Mobile Parks             3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
  2 Walker, Amber              8 Road Runners Tra         2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
  3 McDonald, Melissa          7 Madison Striders         2.19m   NWI   7-02.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Cochran, Breigha           7 Club Elite Birmi         14.38q
  2 Eady, Tyjah                9 Continental T-Be         14.70q
  3 Bassham, Alexis            9 Underground Rail         14.96q
  4 Wright, Imami              9 Twin Cities              15.01q
  5 Charley, Simone            7 Club Elite Birmi         15.04q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Chatters, Jodi             9 Lake Area Expres         14.29q
  2 Henderson, Breeana        10 Mobile Parks             14.30q
  3 Clemons, Christi           9 Lake Area Expres         14.79q
  4 Frye, Darrean              9 Nashville Illusi         15.05
  5 Cash, Breana               9 Memphis Hurdlers         15.14
  6 Jackson, Courtnie         10 Mobile Parks             15.29

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Cochran, Breigha           7 Club Elite Birmi         13.96
  2 Chatters, Jodi             9 Lake Area Expres         14.06
  3 Henderson, Breeana        10 Mobile Parks             14.20
  4 Eady, Tyjah                9 Continental T-Be         14.65
  5 Clemons, Christi           9 Lake Area Expres         14.77
  6 Charley, Simone            7 Club Elite Birmi         14.78
  7 Bassham, Alexis            9 Underground Rail         14.79
  8 Wright, Imami              9 Twin Cities              14.87

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Clemons, Christi           9 Lake Area Expres         30.95q
  2 Cash, Breana               9 Memphis Hurdlers         31.27q
  3 Louis, Taylor              9 Greater King Dav         32.57q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Chatters, Jodi             9 Lake Area Expres         30.94q
  2 Henderson, Breeana        10 Mobile Parks             31.45q
  3 Ware, Tiara               10 Port City                32.10q
  4 Bassham, Alexis            9 Underground Rail         33.53q
  5 Marbury, Joy               8 Club Elite Birmi         39.00q
  5 Frye, Darrean              9 Nashville Illusi         39.00q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Marbury, Joy               8 Club Elite Birmi         29.22
  2 Chatters, Jodi             9 Lake Area Expres         30.05
  3 Clemons, Christi           9 Lake Area Expres         30.50
  4 Frye, Darrean              9 Nashville Illusi         30.67
  5 Cash, Breana               9 Memphis Hurdlers         31.24
  6 Henderson, Breeana        10 Mobile Parks             31.33
  7 Louis, Taylor              9 Greater King Dav         31.76
  8 Ware, Tiara               10 Port City                32.34
  9 Bassham, Alexis            9 Underground Rail         33.30

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chatters, Jodi             9 Lake Area Expres       1:11.11q
  2 Buchanan, Kamaria          9 Nashville Illusi       1:11.29q
  3 Johnson, Myeisha           9 Future Track Clu       1:12.31q
  4 Mason, Makylin             9 Continental T-Be       1:12.55q
  5 Williams, Paige            7 Club Elite Birmi       1:14.26q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marbury, Joy               8 Club Elite Birmi       1:10.69q
  2 Williams, Raven            9 New Orleans Star       1:14.27q
  3 Russell, Tarnisha          9 Future Track Clu       1:16.90q
  4 Dent, Lacey                9 Mobile Parks           1:16.91
  5 McDonald, Mary Ellen       9 Madison Striders       1:29.33

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marbury, Joy               8 Club Elite Birmi       1:10.66
  2 Johnson, Myeisha           9 Future Track Clu       1:11.08
  3 Chatters, Jodi             9 Lake Area Expres       1:11.19
  4 Russell, Tarnisha          9 Future Track Clu       1:11.33
  5 Mason, Makylin             9 Continental T-Be       1:11.50
  6 Buchanan, Kamaria          9 Nashville Illusi       1:12.30
  7 Williams, Paige            7 Club Elite Birmi       1:14.04
  8 Williams, Raven            9 New Orleans Star       1:14.54

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Murry, Kaylor              9 Nashville Illusi       2:38.22
  2 Alonzo, Celeste            9 New Orleans Star       2:59.82
  3 Lewis, Keyaira             6 Club Elite Birmi       3:07.72
Section  2
  1 Hayes, Rontavia            9 Continental T-Be       2:44.36
  2 Woods, Kara               10 Mymcatc                2:49.93
  3 Spence, Ann                9 Underground Rail       2:58.08
  4 Steward, Hannah            9 Madison Striders       3:26.51
  5 Williams, Raven            9 New Orleans Star       3:29.00
  6 Buchanan, Kaliah           9 Nashville Illusi       4:01.46
 -- Kirkwood, Khadijah         8 Club Elite Birmi            NT

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Murry, Kaylor              9 Nashville Illusi       5:20.16
  2 Jackson, Rene              9 New Orleans Star       5:56.30
  3 Alonzo, Celeste            9 New Orleans Star       6:00.21
  4 Sanford, Hope              9 Continental T-Be       6:39.99
  5 Cunningham, Terri          9 Nashville Illusi       6:46.82
  6 Obey, Arlena               9 Underground Rail       7:09.75

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Tia            10 Track Memphis Tr      12:49.95
  2 Moore, Christina           9 Memphis Hurdlers      18:03.90

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                         56.75
  2 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                   59.05
  3 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      1:01.41
  4 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                        1:01.89
  5 Future Track Club  'A'                              1:02.02
  6 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                      1:02.16
  7 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                         1:05.65
  8 Twin Cities  'A'                                    1:06.64

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 5:03.25
  2 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 5:04.34
  3 Future Track Club  'A'                              5:05.06
  4 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      5:15.82
  5 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                       5:17.70
  6 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                  5:41.31
  7 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'B'                 6:26.90

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hatcher, Mia               9 New Orleans Star         1.20m    3-11.25
  2 Tolliver, Tracy            9 New Orleans Star         1.00m    3-03.25
  3 Seiber, Terrian            9 New Orleans Come         0.85m    2-09.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Charley, Simone            7 Club Elite Birmi         3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  2 Dent, Lacey                9 Mobile Parks             3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  2 Spencer, Charniece         9 Road Runners Tra         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  4 Cash, Breana               9 Memphis Hurdlers         3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
  5 LaMothe, Shelby            9 Road Runners Tra         3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
  6 McKinley, D'Lacia          9 Baton Rouge YMCA         3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
  7 McDonald, Mary Ellen       9 Madison Striders         2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
  8 Chandler, Jalexis          8 North Alabama            2.47m   NWI   8-01.25
  9 Henderson, Tia            10 Track Memphis Tr         2.38m   NWI   7-09.75
 10 Obey, Arlena               9 Underground Rail         2.08m   NWI   6-10.00
 -- Staten, Tajha             10 Peak Performance            DQ   NWI
 -- Harris, Peyton            10 North Alabama               DQ   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Joselyn              9 Continental T-Be         6.80m   22-03.75
  2 Hegwood, Breanna           9 Continental T-Be         4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Hendon, Tatyana           10 North Alabama            4.54m   14-10.75
  4 Conyers, Jasmine           9 Underground Rail         3.88m   12-08.75
  5 Moore, Christina           9 Memphis Hurdlers         2.37m    7-09.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rensaw, Mercedes           7 Mymcatc                 12.70m      41-08
  2 Woods, Niara               9 New Orleans Come         7.55m      24-09
  3 Moore, Christina           9 Memphis Hurdlers         6.88m      22-07

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Smith, Jade               11 Road Runners Tra         14.01
  2 Wilkerson, Jade           11 Underground Rail         14.16
  3 Parr, Lamesha             11 Underground Rail         14.27
  4 Hope, Shanelle            11 Mobile Parks             14.32
  5 McClain, JoVante          11 Nashville Illusi         15.74
  6 McClain, Jovanni          11 Nashville Illusi         15.84
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Moore, Jade               11 Lake Area Expres         13.16
  2 Ross, Tesia               12 Peak Performance         13.21
  3 Watson, Amircale          11 Mobile Parks             13.40
  4 Montgomery, Alexandria    11 Port City                13.63
  5 Hobley, Lindsey           11 Baton Rouge Trac         14.19
  6 Woods, Hillary            11 New Orleans Come         14.32

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Watson, Amircale          11 Mobile Parks             27.28q
  2 Anderson, Rayna           10 Future Track Clu         27.48q
  3 Smith, Dominique          11 Road Runners Tra         27.55q
  4 Hackworth, Kenyattia      10 Mobile Parks             27.67q
  5 Parr, Lamesha             11 Underground Rail         29.88
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Moore, Jade               11 Lake Area Expres         27.06q
  2 Sims, Raven               11 Baton Rouge YMCA         27.70q
  3 Goode, Tiarra             11 North Alabama            29.00q
  4 Montgomery, Alexandria    11 Port City                29.02q
  5 Fortson, Quaneshia        11 Continental T-Be         32.32
  6 Currey, Salileah          11 Underground Rail         33.17

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Watson, Amircale          11 Mobile Parks             26.77
  2 Smith, Dominique          11 Road Runners Tra         26.85
  3 Sims, Raven               11 Baton Rouge YMCA         27.21
  4 Hackworth, Kenyattia      10 Mobile Parks             27.41
  5 Anderson, Rayna           10 Future Track Clu         27.61
  6 Montgomery, Alexandria    11 Port City                28.55
  7 Goode, Tiarra             11 North Alabama            29.05

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 White, Taurinesha         11 Baton Rouge YMCA       1:02.44q
  2 Moore, Jade               11 Lake Area Expres       1:04.45q
  3 Phillips, Morganne        11 Magic City Runne       1:06.30q
  4 McClain, Jovanni          11 Nashville Illusi       1:10.84
  5 Montgomery, Alexandria    11 Port City              1:11.65
  6 Oladukun, Felicia         11 Continental T-Be       1:14.83
  7 Fortson, Quaneshia        11 Continental T-Be       1:19.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Meyers, Jade              10 New Orleans Star       1:01.80q
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia      10 Mobile Parks           1:06.76q
  3 James, Talisha            11 Mobile Parks           1:07.10q
  4 Anderson, Rayna           10 Future Track Clu       1:07.51q
  5 Wilkerson, Jade           11 Underground Rail       1:10.25q

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 White, Taurinesha         11 Baton Rouge YMCA       1:01.06
  2 Meyers, Jade              10 New Orleans Star       1:01.47
  3 Phillips, Morganne        11 Magic City Runne       1:04.21
  4 Hackworth, Kenyattia      10 Mobile Parks           1:04.47
  5 Moore, Jade               11 Lake Area Expres       1:05.37
  6 James, Talisha            11 Mobile Parks           1:05.61
  7 Anderson, Rayna           10 Future Track Clu       1:06.12
  8 Wilkerson, Jade           11 Underground Rail       1:09.41

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Every, Diamond            10 New Orleans Star       2:38.30
  2 Gilmore, LaShaydra        12 Baton Rouge YMCA       2:47.61
  3 James, Talisha            11 Mobile Parks           2:52.35
  4 Oladukun, Felicia         11 Continental T-Be       2:53.00
  5 Turner, Kaya              11 Underground Rail       3:00.98
  6 Richardson, Chasity       12 Peak Performance       3:02.99
  7 Sims, Amanda              11 Underground Rail       3:09.01
  8 Hughes, Shovanta          11 Nashville Illusi       3:15.90

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Welcome, Mary             11 New Orleans Star       5:20.15
  2 Sims, Amanda              11 Underground Rail       5:56.79
  3 Hughes, Shovanta          11 Nashville Illusi       5:57.70
  4 Turner, Kaya              11 Underground Rail       6:09.12

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gleason, Marlene          10 New Orleans Star      12:36.90
  2 Jackson, Gabrielle        11 New Orleans Star      13:24.70
  3 Rice, Abigail             11                       14:11.50
 -- Huston, Mary              12 Huntsville Metro           DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Amber            11 Raiders Track CL      10:13.77
  2 Nunnery, Conner           12 Greenville Track      10:51.04
  3 Moore, Tania              11 Memphis Hurdlers      18:03.90

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Goode, Tiarra             11 North Alabama            14.45q
  2 Harrison, Isabelle        11 Underground Rail         15.94q
  3 Collins, Malise           12                          16.83q
  4 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         16.86q
  5 Pollard, Jada             10 New Orleans Star         17.79q
  6 Gleason, Marlene          10 New Orleans Star         17.84q

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Goode, Tiarra             11 North Alabama            14.45
  2 Harrison, Isabelle        11 Underground Rail         15.94
  3 Collins, Malise           12                          16.83
  4 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         16.86
  5 Pollard, Jada             10 New Orleans Star         17.79
  6 Gleason, Marlene          10 New Orleans Star         17.84

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                 52.87
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                        54.58
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                               56.37
  4 Twin Cities  'A'                                      56.38
  5 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                          56.83

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      4:20.26
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:45.62
  3 Underground Railroad Track Clu  'A'                 4:53.61
  4 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 5:06.90
  5 Twin Cities  'A'                                    5:26.53
  6 Greenville Track Club  'A'                          5:29.09

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      9:55.00
  2 Greenville Track Club  'A'                         12:34.60

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dominique          11 Road Runners Tra         1.35mq   4-05.00
  2 Mornay, Lana              11 New Orleans Come         1.30mq   4-03.25
  3 Pollard, Jada             10 New Orleans Star         1.25mq   4-01.25
  4 Harrison, Isabelle        11 Underground Rail         1.15mq   3-09.25
  4 Carlson, Taylor           12 Peak Performance         1.15mq   3-09.25
 -- Huston, Mary              12 Huntsville Metro            DQ

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Sims, Raven               11 Baton Rouge YMCA         4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  2 Foster, Checara           11 Magic City Runne         4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  3 Griffin, Quiana           11 Lake Area Expres         4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  4 Smith, Jade               11 Road Runners Tra         4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  5 Billings, Jada            11 North Alabama            4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  6 Harris, Peyton            10 North Alabama            3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  7 Collins, Malise           12                          3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
  8 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  9 Kelly, Emerald            11 Underground Rail         3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
 10 Sims, Amanda              11 Underground Rail         1.78m   NWI   5-10.25

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jillian           11 Continental T-Be         7.78m   25-06.25
  2 Ross, Tesia               12 Peak Performance         7.55m   24-09.25
  3 Ransaw, Evette             9 Mymcatc                  6.87m   22-06.50
  4 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         6.53m   21-05.25
  5 Cole, Antonette           11 Memphis Hurdlers         5.84m   19-02.00
  6 Livingston, Thomeka       10 New Orleans Come         5.83m   19-01.50
  7 Carlson, Taylor           12 Peak Performance         5.71m   18-09.00
  8 Damron, Mariah            11 Underground Rail         5.53m   18-01.75

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jillian           11 Continental T-Be        15.05m      49-04
  2 Damron, Mariah            11 Underground Rail        14.64m      48-00
  3 Harvey, Katherine         11 Mobile Parks            11.62m      38-01

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katherine         11 Mobile Parks            29.74m      97-07
  2 Carlson, Taylor           12 Peak Performance        16.25m      53-04
  3 Ransaw, Evette             9 Mymcatc                 15.45m      50-08
  4 Cole, Antonette           11 Memphis Hurdlers         9.90m      32-06
  5 Moore, Tania              11 Memphis Hurdlers         9.02m      29-07

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Sales, Quanisha           13 Music City Track         12.85q
  2 Cash, Tiara               13 Memphis Hurdlers         12.98q
  3 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  13.40q
  4 Calloway, Dionickka       13 Future Track Clu         13.43q
  5 Esteem, Ademika           13 Road Runners Tra         13.96q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Beonka            11 Club Elite Birmi         12.59q
  2 Watson, Angel             13 Mobile Parks             12.73q
  3 Alford, Deanna            13 Lake Area Expres         13.08q
  4 Myers, Jessica            12 Future Track Clu         13.20q
  5 Brown, Sharekia           13 Twin Cities              13.41q
  6 McSwain, Akira            13 Underground Rail         13.53q
  7 Bates, DanQuisha          13 Continental T-Be         14.51q

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Beonka            11 Club Elite Birmi         12.36
  2 Watson, Angel             13 Mobile Parks             12.43
  3 Sales, Quanisha           13 Music City Track         12.69
  4 Cash, Tiara               13 Memphis Hurdlers         12.72
  5 Alford, Deanna            13 Lake Area Expres         12.82
  6 Myers, Jessica            12 Future Track Clu         12.96
  7 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  13.20
Section  2 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 McSwain, Akira            13 Underground Rail         13.05
  2 Calloway, Dionickka       13 Future Track Clu         13.35
  3 Esteem, Ademika           13 Road Runners Tra         13.53

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Watson, Angel             13 Mobile Parks             26.54q
  2 Sales, Quanisha           13 Music City Track         26.78q
  3 Cash, Tiara               13 Memphis Hurdlers         26.94q
  4 Hall, Brianna             13 Nashville Illusi         27.70q
  5 Jackson, Chasity          13 Track Memphis Tr         27.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Payne, LaShay             13 Baton Rouge YMCA         25.63q
  2 Alexander, Rebecca        13 Baton Rouge YMCA         25.74q
  3 Wilson, Beonka            11 Club Elite Birmi         25.87q
  4 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  27.57q
  5 Esteem, Ademika           13 Road Runners Tra         27.86
  6 Moore, Jasmine            13 Lake Area Expres         28.04

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Alexander, Rebecca        13 Baton Rouge YMCA         25.17
  2 Watson, Angel             13 Mobile Parks             25.31
  3 Wilson, Beonka            11 Club Elite Birmi         25.44
  4 Payne, LaShay             13 Baton Rouge YMCA         25.80
  5 Cash, Tiara               13 Memphis Hurdlers         26.52
  6 Hall, Brianna             13 Nashville Illusi         27.58
  7 Sales, Quanisha           13 Music City Track         27.62
  8 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  27.63

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, DiKenya          13 Baton Rouge YMCA         58.18q
  2 Payne, LaShay             13 Baton Rouge YMCA         58.43q
  3 Hall, Brianna             13 Nashville Illusi       1:10.00q
  3 Wilson, Beonka            11 Club Elite Birmi       1:10.00q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Rebecca        13 Baton Rouge YMCA         57.24q
  2 Watson, Angel             13 Mobile Parks           1:09.26q
  3 King, Catedria            13 North Alabama          1:09.83q
  4 Darden, Jasmine           13 Nashville Illusi       1:10.00q
  4 Claybrooks, Akeyia        13 Nashville Illusi       1:10.00q

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alexander, Rebecca        13 Baton Rouge YMCA         56.78
  2 Wallace, DiKenya          13 Baton Rouge YMCA         57.18
  3 Payne, LaShay             13 Baton Rouge YMCA         58.76
  4 Hall, Brianna             13 Nashville Illusi       1:00.95
  5 Darden, Jasmine           13 Nashville Illusi       1:02.38
  6 Watson, Angel             13 Mobile Parks           1:03.94
  7 Wilson, Beonka            11 Club Elite Birmi       1:05.96
  8 King, Catedria            13 North Alabama          1:10.78

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Claybrooks, Akeyia        13 Nashville Illusi       2:37.62
  2 Lambert, D'Anna           13 Lake Area Expres       2:41.70
  3 Steward, Leigh            13 Madison Striders       3:08.68
Section  2
  1 Wallace, DiKenya          13 Baton Rouge YMCA       2:21.31
  2 Johnson, Ciera            14 Baton Rouge Trac       2:31.54
  3 Curvey, Kiyona            13 Underground Rail       2:51.74
  4 Beckley, Stachia          13 Continental T-Be       2:54.58
  5 Summerall, Angie          13 Continental T-Be       2:56.18
  6 Smith, Lelia              13 Mobile Parks           4:08.56

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Johnson, Ciera            14 Baton Rouge Trac       5:12.69
  2 George, Velma             13                        5:13.03
  3 Claybrooks, Akeyia        13 Nashville Illusi       5:21.73
  4 Lambert, D'Anna           13 Lake Area Expres       5:24.54
  5 Poole, Adrianna           13 Madison Striders       5:26.10
  6 Summerall, Angie          13 Continental T-Be       5:47.86
  7 Curvey, Kiyona            13 Underground Rail       6:00.42
  8 Beckley, Stachia          13 Continental T-Be       6:04.14
  9 Steward, Leigh            13 Madison Striders       6:37.10

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 George, Velma             13                       11:23.80
  2 Poole, Adrianna           13 Madison Striders      11:59.50
  3 Lambert, D'Anna           13 Lake Area Expres      12:53.10
  4 Armstrong, Lynn           13 Jackson Jaguars       13:38.50

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cockerham, Ashley         13 Jackson Jaguars       26:15.31

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Bates, DanQuisha          13 Continental T-Be         16.22q
  2 Harrell, Brittany         13                          16.24q
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         17.85q
  4 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come         18.80q
  5 White, Jasmine            13 Continental T-Be         21.62q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Bates, DanQuisha          13 Continental T-Be         16.22
  2 Harrell, Brittany         13                          16.24
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         17.85
  4 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come         18.80
  5 White, Jasmine            13 Continental T-Be         21.62

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Bates, DanQuisha          13 Continental T-Be         29.84q
  2 Harrell, Brittany         13                          30.61q
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         33.15q
  4 White, Jasmine            13 Continental T-Be         36.07q
  5 Monroe, Deasha            12 New Orleans Star         40.60
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Reedus, Karen             13 North Alabama            33.50q
  2 Charley, Nicole           10 Club Elite Birmi         34.52q
  3 King, Catedria            13 North Alabama            34.61q
  4 Jett, Lydia               13 New Orleans Star         36.38q
  5 Johnson, Tamonica         12 Port City                40.62
  6 Johnson, Alexis           13 Memphis Hurdlers         40.71

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Bates, DanQuisha          13 Continental T-Be         29.97
  2 Harrell, Brittany         13                          31.15
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         32.59
  4 Reedus, Karen             13 North Alabama            32.76
  5 King, Catedria            13 North Alabama            33.97
  6 Charley, Nicole           10 Club Elite Birmi         34.32
  7 Jett, Lydia               13 New Orleans Star         35.51
  8 White, Jasmine            13 Continental T-Be         35.81

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                 49.12
  2 Lake Area Express  'A'                                50.67
  3 Twin Cities  'A'                                      52.28
  4 Future Track Club  'A'                                52.60
  5 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                   53.83

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               4:02.58
  2 Lake Area Express  'A'                              4:19.10
  3 Twin Cities  'A'                                    4:34.79
  4 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 4:36.35
  5 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      4:47.47
  6 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'B'                 4:59.43

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                10:19.55
  2 Baton Rouge Track Club  'A'                        12:13.57
  3 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'B'                12:42.50
  4 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                     13:47.28

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Harrell, Brittany         13                          1.54m    5-00.50
  2 Griffin, Dava             13 Greenville Track         1.44m    4-08.75
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         1.39m    4-06.75
  3 Charley, Nicole           10 Club Elite Birmi        J1.39m    4-06.75
  3 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come        J1.39m    4-06.75
  3 King, Catedria            13 North Alabama           J1.39m    4-06.75

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spear, Lakin              13 Hoover Track Clu         1.80m    5-10.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Beonka            11 Club Elite Birmi         5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  2 Outlin, Kierra            11 Club Elite Birmi         4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  3 Taylor, Shekira           13 Southeast Missis         4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  4 Bagby, Almineta           13 Port City                4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  5 Cash, Tiara               13 Memphis Hurdlers         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  6 King, Catedria            13 North Alabama            4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
  7 McSwain, Akira            13 Underground Rail         4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  8 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  9 Esteem, Ademika           13 Road Runners Tra         4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
 10 Moore, Amber              13 Underground Rail         3.18m   NWI  10-05.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Outlin, Kierra            11 Club Elite Birmi        10.79m   NWI  35-05.00
  2 Phillips, Alexandria      13 Magic City Runne        10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
  3 Taylor, Shekira           13 Southeast Missis         9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
  4 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         9.71m   NWI  31-10.25
  5 Charley, Nicole           10 Club Elite Birmi         9.02m   NWI  29-07.25

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, DeBrittanie       13 Mymcatc                 10.68m   35-00.50
  2 Chaisson, Megan           13 Lake Area Expres        10.51m   34-05.75
  3 Hall, Kimberly            12 Greater King Dav         9.94m   32-07.50
  4 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  9.71m   31-10.25
  5 Pettway, Quanazia         13 North Alabama            8.84m   29-00.00
  6 Ford, Joycelyn            13 Continental T-Be         8.42m   27-07.50
  7 Gross, Jennifer           13 Peak Performance         7.91m   25-11.50
  8 Woods, Leigha             13 New Orleans Come         7.02m   23-00.50
  9 Quaran, Ahlam             12 New Orleans Star         6.96m   22-10.00
 10 Fizer, Keanna             13 Continental T-Be         6.17m   20-03.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chaisson, Megan           13 Lake Area Expres        29.59m      97-01
  2 Gross, Jennifer           13 Peak Performance        19.56m      64-02
  3 Pettway, Quanazia         13 North Alabama           19.38m      63-07
  4 Woods, Leigha             13 New Orleans Come        17.86m      58-07

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spear, Lakin              13 Hoover Track Clu        28.48m      93-05
  2 Gross, Jennifer           13 Peak Performance        20.11m      66-00
  3 Pettway, Quanazia         13 North Alabama           17.06m      56-00
  4 Woods, Leigha             13 New Orleans Come        13.96m      45-10
  5 Thomas, DeBrittanie       13 Mymcatc                 13.61m      44-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Harrell, Katrina          16 Magic City Runne         12.09
  2 Lewis, Chasidee           15 Central Louisian         12.19
  3 McCaleb, Richissa         15 Jackson Jaguars          12.36
  4 Alexander, Alisha         15 Jackson Jaguars          12.38
  5 Williams, Jazmen          15 Central Louisian         12.56
  6 Riggien, Chasity          12 Mymcatc                  12.61
  7 Sims, Alyson              15 Port City                12.92
  8 Hall, Lativie             15 Track Memphis Tr         12.94

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Harrell, Katrina          16 Magic City Runne         25.17q
  2 Williams, Jazmen          15 Central Louisian         25.49q
  3 Lewis, Chasidee           15 Central Louisian         26.24q
  4 Sims, Alyson              15 Port City                26.94q
  5 Williams, LaKeisha        12 Club Elite Birmi         27.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Knight, Bianca            15 Jackson Jaguars          23.65q
  2 Green, Chela              15 Continental T-Be         25.22q
  3 McCaleb, Richissa         15 Jackson Jaguars          25.30q
  4 Moody, Jasmine            15 Continental T-Be         26.36q
  5 Patton, Jasmine           15 North Alabama            27.66
  6 Ayers, Brittaney          15 Cordova Track Cl         28.81

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Knight, Bianca            15 Jackson Jaguars          23.80
  2 Harrell, Katrina          16 Magic City Runne         24.56
  3 McCaleb, Richissa         15 Jackson Jaguars          24.96
  4 Williams, Jazmen          15 Central Louisian         25.31
  5 Green, Chela              15 Continental T-Be         25.46
  6 Lewis, Chasidee           15 Central Louisian         26.25
  7 Moody, Jasmine            15 Continental T-Be         26.95
  8 Sims, Alyson              15 Port City                28.04

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Green, Chela              15 Continental T-Be         56.83q
  2 Jones, Ke-Airra           15 Natchez Track Cl         57.00q
  3 Williams, LaKeisha        12 Club Elite Birmi         59.22q
  4 Butts, Latroya            15 Continental T-Be       1:01.78q
  5 Caro, Sequina             15 Nashville Illusi       1:02.68q
  6 Simon, Amina              13 Mymcatc                1:07.29
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Bianca            15 Jackson Jaguars          55.54q
  2 Fortune, Quina            15 Road Runners Tra         56.57q
  3 Alexander, Alisha         15 Jackson Jaguars          59.11q
  4 Hale, Kristina            15 Continental T-Be       1:03.49
  5 Bradley, Chyana           14 Mobile Parks           1:06.42
  6 Lawson, LaTisha           12 Club Elite Birmi       1:10.00

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Knight, Bianca            15 Jackson Jaguars          53.34
  2 Green, Chela              15 Continental T-Be         56.49
  3 Jones, Ke-Airra           15 Natchez Track Cl         57.04
  4 Fortune, Quina            15 Road Runners Tra         58.31
  5 Williams, LaKeisha        12 Club Elite Birmi         59.74
  6 Alexander, Alisha         15 Jackson Jaguars        1:02.43
  7 Butts, Latroya            15 Continental T-Be       1:02.84
  8 Caro, Sequina             15 Nashville Illusi       1:04.06

800 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Caro, Sequina             15 Nashville Illusi       2:29.31
  2 McBride, Henrietta        15 Magic City Runne       3:07.94
  3 Evans, Rachel             15 Hoover Track Clu       3:21.50
Section  2
  1 Dennis, Jacarra           15 Music City Track       2:26.06
  2 Hamilton, Roshunda        15 Jackson Jaguars        2:28.42
  3 Rives, Tiffany            15 Music City Track       2:31.18
  4 Dowdy, Shalela            14 Mobile Parks           2:43.13
  5 Seawright, Amber          15 Hattiesburg Flye       2:53.39
  6 Lee, Candace              15 Southwest Missis       2:58.15

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ensminger, Kristi         15 Music City Track       4:57.41
  2 Dowdy, Shalela            14 Mobile Parks           5:09.05
  3 LaValley, Jennifer        15 Lake Area Expres       5:09.88
  4 Caro, Sequina             15 Nashville Illusi       5:26.34
  5 Davis, Nicole             14 Madison Striders       5:29.78
  6 Breaux, Melanie           15 Lake Area Expres       6:00.62
  7 Bates, Ariel              15 Baton Rouge Trac       6:10.44
  8 Evans, Rachel             15 Hoover Track Clu       6:46.59

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela            14 Mobile Parks          11:45.82
  2 LaValley, Jennifer        15 Lake Area Expres      12:16.88
  3 Breaux, Melanie           15 Lake Area Expres      12:24.29
  4 Davis, Nicole             14 Madison Striders      12:31.66
  5 Whatley, Hannah           15 Mobile Parks          14:04.91

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Eades, Nikita             15 Track Memphis Tr         14.88q
  2 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks             16.48q
  3 Patton, Jasmine           15 North Alabama            16.67q
  4 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers         18.28q
  5 Williams, Jamie           15 New Orleans Come         18.36q
  6 Henry, Christian          15 Nashville Illusi         19.18
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Haughton, Yosha           15 Port City                16.36q
  2 Williams, Shannon         15 River Cities Tra         16.68q
  3 Townsend, Jessica         15 Cordova Track Cl         17.47q
  4 Tall, Michelle            15 Lake Area Expres         19.68
  5 Williams, Elizabeth       15 Southeast Missis         19.81

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Eades, Nikita             15 Track Memphis Tr         15.05
  2 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks             15.77
  3 Haughton, Yosha           15 Port City                15.84
  4 Patton, Jasmine           15 North Alabama            16.07
  5 Williams, Shannon         15 River Cities Tra         16.99
  6 Townsend, Jessica         15 Cordova Track Cl         18.16
  7 Williams, Jamie           15 New Orleans Come         18.16
  8 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers         18.90

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Haughton, Yosha           15 Port City              1:07.56q
  2 Eades, Nikita             15 Track Memphis Tr       1:07.93q
  3 Williams, Kartriceria     15 Port City              1:11.50q
  4 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks           1:13.52q
  5 Naylor, DeOnna            14 Club Elite Birmi       1:13.70q
  6 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers       1:13.99q
  7 Henry, Christian          15 Nashville Illusi       1:14.90q
  8 Gibson, Myrketa           14 New Orleans Star       1:27.77q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Haughton, Yosha           15 Port City              1:07.56
  2 Eades, Nikita             15 Track Memphis Tr       1:07.93
  3 Williams, Kartriceria     15 Port City              1:11.50
  4 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks           1:13.52
  5 Naylor, DeOnna            14 Club Elite Birmi       1:13.70
  6 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers       1:13.99
  7 Henry, Christian          15 Nashville Illusi       1:14.90
  8 Gibson, Myrketa           14 New Orleans Star       1:27.77

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 LaValley, Jennifer        15 Lake Area Expres       8:45.63
  2 Breaux, Melanie           15 Lake Area Expres       8:45.86

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson Jaguars Track Club  'A'                       47.61
  2 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                          48.78
  3 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                   48.81
  4 River Cities Track Club  'A'                          49.33
  5 Magic City Runners  'A'                               49.77
  6 Future Track Club  'A'                                49.90
  7 Montgomery YMCA Track Clu  'A'                        51.65

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson Jaguars Track Club  'A'                     3:55.82
  2 Continental T-Belle Track Club  'A'                 4:06.88
  3 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                        4:11.82
  4 Music City Track Club  'A'                          4:12.30
  5 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:13.35
  6 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        4:25.40
  7 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      4:30.66

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Music City Track Club  'A'                          9:54.78
  2 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                     11:39.94

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jones, Ke-Airra           15 Natchez Track Cl         1.63m    5-04.25
  2 Edwards, Kaleisha         15 Future Stars Tra        J1.53m    5-00.25
  2 Haughton, Yosha           15 Port City                1.53m    5-00.25
  4 Shaw, Tabbita             15 Greenville Track         1.48m    4-10.25
  5 Williams, Jamie           15 New Orleans Come         1.43m    4-08.25

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Jessica         15 Cordova Track Cl         5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  2 Richards, Kirsten         16 Magic City Runne         5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  3 Brown, Sapphira           16 River Cities Tra         4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  4 Johnson, Kara             13 Mymcatc                  4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  5 Priest, Stephaine         15 Lafayette Youth          4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  6 Montgomery, Shawn         15 Road Runners Tra         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  7 Ayers, Brittaney          15 Cordova Track Cl         4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  8 Moody, Jasmine            15 Continental T-Be         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Jessica         15 Cordova Track Cl        11.52m   NWI  37-09.50
  2 Richards, Kirsten         16 Magic City Runne        10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
  3 Williams, Quatisha        15 Central Louisian        10.70m   NWI  35-01.25
  4 Hunter, Sumika            15 Cordova Track Cl        10.50m   NWI  34-05.50
  5 Dennis, Jessica           15 Continental T-Be        10.44m   NWI  34-03.00
  6 Tall, Michelle            15 Lake Area Expres         9.65m   NWI  31-08.00

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany             15 Nashville Illusi        12.51m   41-00.50
  2 Jordan, Aqeulah           15 Hattiesburg Flye         9.41m   30-10.50
  3 McSwain, Raven            15 Hattiesburg Flye         9.13m   29-11.50
  4 Bond, Deatrica            15 Underground Rail         7.69m   25-02.75
  5 Charley, Karmen           14 Club Elite Birmi         7.36m   24-01.75
  6 Calvin, Karlencia         14 Greater King Dav         5.85m   19-02.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Aqeulah           15 Hattiesburg Flye        30.68m     100-08
  2 McSwain, Raven            15 Hattiesburg Flye        27.93m      91-08
  3 McCord, Angela            15 Mobile Parks            26.46m      86-10
  4 Burnette, Dashun          15 Mobile Parks            23.63m      77-06

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McCord, Angela            15 Mobile Parks            35.55m     116-08
  2 Curshaunda, Davis         15 Faith Track Club        29.65m      97-03
  3 McSwain, Raven            15 Hattiesburg Flye        27.49m      90-02
  4 Jordan, Aqeulah           15 Hattiesburg Flye        21.83m      71-07
  5 Evans, Rachel             15 Hoover Track Clu        11.04m      36-03

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dorsey, Taji              17 Southwest Missis         12.39q
  2 Wilson, Tenille           17 Mobile Parks             12.50q
  3 Clark, Shandricka         17 New Orleans Come         12.97q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dillon, Gabrille          17 Southwest Missis         12.35q
  2 Russ, Erika               18 Magic City Runne         12.65q
  3 Hinton, Julia             17 Magic City Runne         12.80q
  4 Robertson, Kanetra        17 Continental T-Be         13.38q
  5 Munford, Trerrene         17 Track Memphis Tr         13.66q

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Tenille           17 Mobile Parks             12.02
  2 Dillon, Gabrille          17 Southwest Missis         12.31
  3 Dorsey, Taji              17 Southwest Missis         12.35
  4 Russ, Erika               18 Magic City Runne         12.77
  5 Robertson, Kanetra        17 Continental T-Be         12.87
  6 Clark, Shandricka         17 New Orleans Come         12.88
  7 Hinton, Julia             17 Magic City Runne         13.43
  8 Munford, Trerrene         17 Track Memphis Tr         13.73

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dorsey, Taji              17 Southwest Missis         25.44q
  2 Banks, AnTeice            17 Southwest Missis         26.04q
  3 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne         26.85q
  4 Young, Sochi              18 Port City                27.18q
  5 Robertson, Kanetra        17 Continental T-Be         27.87
  6 Saul, NiKesha             17 Underground Rail         28.69
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Tenille           17 Mobile Parks             25.21q
  2 Noel, Nicole              17 Baton Rouge Trac         25.81q
  3 Quinn, Lisa               17 Jackson Jaguars          26.30q
  4 Hinton, Julia             17 Magic City Runne         26.54q
  5 Munford, Trerrene         17 Track Memphis Tr         30.21
 -- Muhammad, Kalimah         17 Track Memphis Tr           DNF

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Tenille           17 Mobile Parks             24.76
  2 Noel, Nicole              17 Baton Rouge Trac         24.98
  3 Dorsey, Taji              17 Southwest Missis         25.27
  4 Banks, AnTeice            17 Southwest Missis         25.85
  5 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne         26.07
  6 Quinn, Lisa               17 Jackson Jaguars          26.17
  7 Young, Sochi              18 Port City                26.80

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rives, Lynette            17 Music City Track         57.04q
  2 Noel, Nicole              17 Baton Rouge Trac         57.44q
  3 Jones, Mashala            17 Future Stars Tra         59.27q
  4 Evans, Jolisa             17 Magic City Runne         59.32q
  5 Robertson, Kanetra        17 Continental T-Be       1:03.46
  6 Marsh, Shay               18 Magic City Runne       1:05.46
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stroy, Kameila            17 River Cities Tra         56.74q
  2 Muhammad, Kalimah         17 Track Memphis Tr         56.87q
  3 Patterson, Kirby          17 Mobile Parks             58.61q
  4 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks           1:02.09q
  5 Henry, Kenyatta           17 Baton Rouge Trac       1:04.82
  6 Saul, NiKesha             17 Underground Rail       1:07.01

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rives, Lynette            17 Music City Track         57.08
  2 Stroy, Kameila            17 River Cities Tra         57.19
  3 Noel, Nicole              17 Baton Rouge Trac         58.81
  4 Patterson, Kirby          17 Mobile Parks             59.07
  5 Evans, Jolisa             17 Magic City Runne         59.46
  6 Jones, Mashala            17 Future Stars Tra       1:01.31

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Curry, Krishna            17 Music City Track       2:12.55
  2 Holtfaeter, Kali          17 Music City Track       2:13.05
  3 Patterson, Kirby          17 Mobile Parks           2:17.32
  4 Doucett, Lindsey          17 Lake Area Expres       2:22.53
  5 Collins, Precious         16 Future Track Clu       2:31.85
  6 Robertson, Kanetra        17 Continental T-Be       2:40.49
  7 Saul, NiKesha             17 Underground Rail       2:51.80

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woods, Brittany           18 Hoover Track Clu       5:07.95
  2 Collins, Precious         16 Future Track Clu       5:08.56
  3 Bell, Rosanna             14 Hoover Track Clu       5:25.45
  4 Harding, Ebony            16 Future Track Clu       5:28.34

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woods, Brittany           18 Hoover Track Clu      11:43.15
  2 Bell, Rosanna             14 Hoover Track Clu      11:44.25
  3 Harding, Ebony            16 Future Track Clu      12:44.78

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Trimiew, Heather          17 Music City Track         14.71q
  2 Bamigboye, Bukola         17 Music City Track         14.73q
  3 Green, Simone             17 River Cities Tra         17.68q
  4 McMoore, Brittany         18 Magic City Runne         18.92q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Russ, Erika               18 Magic City Runne         15.65q
  2 Hall, Jerika              17 Baton Rouge Trac         16.50q
  3 Clark, Shandricka         17 New Orleans Come         18.10q
  4 Harris, Diamond           17 Southeast Missis         18.61q
  5 Yates, Danja              17 Nashville Illusi         19.00

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Trimiew, Heather          17 Music City Track         14.54
  2 Bamigboye, Bukola         17 Music City Track         14.80
  3 Russ, Erika               18 Magic City Runne         15.33
  4 Harris, Diamond           17 Southeast Missis         15.62
  5 Hall, Jerika              17 Baton Rouge Trac         16.94
  6 Clark, Shandricka         17 New Orleans Come         19.50
  7 McMoore, Brittany         18 Magic City Runne         19.51
 -- Green, Simone             17 River Cities Tra           DNF

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Marrissa          17 Memphis Hurdlers       1:04.40q
  2 Russ, Erika               18 Magic City Runne       1:04.80q
  3 Hall, Jerika              17 Baton Rouge Trac       1:06.24q
  4 Yates, Danja              17 Nashville Illusi       1:08.07q
  5 Dent, Lavina              17 Mobile Parks           1:11.75q
  6 Spradley, Dinesha         17 Port City              1:16.49q
  7 Harris, Diamond           17 Southeast Missis       1:21.12q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harris, Marrissa          17 Memphis Hurdlers       1:03.30
  2 Russ, Erika               18 Magic City Runne       1:04.80
  3 Hall, Jerika              17 Baton Rouge Trac       1:06.24
  4 Yates, Danja              17 Nashville Illusi       1:08.70
  5 Dent, Lavina              17 Mobile Parks           1:11.75
  6 Spradley, Dinesha         17 Port City              1:16.49
  7 Harris, Diamond           17 Southeast Missis       1:21.12

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bell, Rosanna             14 Hoover Track Clu       8:26.04

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Southwest Mississippi Track  'A'                      47.38
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                               48.31
  3 Baton Rouge Track Club  'A'                           48.69
  4 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                        48.88
  5 River Cities Track Club  'A'                          50.32

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Music City Track Club  'A'                          3:50.10
  2 Baton Rouge Track Club  'A'                         4:09.30
  3 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        4:11.06
  4 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:18.36

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Music City Track Club  'A'                          9:28.99

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Harris, Marrissa          17 Memphis Hurdlers         1.62m    5-03.75
  2 France, D'Leone           17 Mobile Parks             1.54m    5-00.50
  2 Biggs, Ruth               17 Hattiesburg Flye        J1.54m    5-00.50
  4 Dent, Lavina              17 Mobile Parks             1.49m    4-10.50
  5 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come         1.29m    4-02.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mallory         17                          3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Bell, Rosanna             14 Hoover Track Clu         2.25m    7-04.50

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kenyatta          17 Southwest Missis         6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
  2 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne        J5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
  2 Anderson, India           16 Future Track Clu         5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
  4 Gross, Nedra              17 Future Track Clu         5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
  5 Harris, Marrissa          17 Memphis Hurdlers         5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
  6 Rhodes, Tiffany           16 Mymcatc                  5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  7 Dent, Lavina              17 Mobile Parks             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
 -- France, D'Leone           17 Mobile Parks                DQ   NWI
 -- Cartwright, Deborah       17 River Cities Tra            DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Nedra              17 Future Track Clu        12.31m   NWI  40-04.75
  2 France, D'Leone           17 Mobile Parks           J11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
  2 Johnson, Courtney         17 Future Track Clu        11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
  4 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks            10.93m   NWI  35-10.50
  5 Biggs, Ruth               17 Hattiesburg Flye        10.57m   NWI  34-08.25

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 mcKell, Amara             17 Nashville Illusi        12.25m   40-02.25
  2 Onwu, Kathy               17 Nashville Illusi        11.81m   38-09.00
  3 Bell, Sarah               17 Mobile Parks             9.37m   30-09.00
  4 Angstadt, Bridget         15 Hoover Track Clu         9.25m   30-04.25
  5 Boggan, Keandra           17 Mobile Parks             8.59m   28-02.25
  6 Addison, Khandis          17 Memphis Hurdlers         8.39m   27-06.50

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 mcKell, Amara             17 Nashville Illusi        40.50m     132-10
  2 Bell, Sarah               17 Mobile Parks            34.14m     112-00
  3 Angstadt, Bridget         15 Hoover Track Clu        33.36m     109-05
  4 Onwu, Kathy               17 Nashville Illusi        30.37m      99-08
  5 Boggan, Keandra           17 Mobile Parks            27.88m      91-06
  6 Addison, Khandis          17 Memphis Hurdlers        24.50m      80-04

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Onwu, Kathy               17 Nashville Illusi        31.65m     103-10
  2 Boggan, Keandra           17 Mobile Parks            28.29m      92-10
  3 mcKell, Amara             17 Nashville Illusi        28.26m      92-08
  4 Johnson, Samera           18 Mobile Parks            23.07m      75-08
  5 Evans, Menja              18 Port City               23.00m      75-05

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Irby, Issac                8 Port City                15.61q
  2 Harbin, Reginald           8 Port City                16.91q
  3 Washington, Denzell        5 Greenville Track         17.14q
  4 Wilkerson, Joshva          8 Raiders Track CL         18.00q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Demery, Mark               7 New Orleans Come         14.93q
  2 Hale, Rudolph              7 Port City                16.93q
  3 Chapman, Syngyn            8 Raiders Track CL         17.09q
  4 Cunningham, Darrin         8 Underground Rail         18.00q

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Irby, Issac                8 Port City                14.74
  2 Demery, Mark               7 New Orleans Come         14.84
  3 Harbin, Reginald           8 Port City                16.08
  4 Cunningham, Darrin         8 Underground Rail         16.22
  5 Washington, Denzell        5 Greenville Track         16.66
  6 Hale, Rudolph              7 Port City                16.67
  7 Wilkerson, Joshva          8 Raiders Track CL         17.43
  8 Chapman, Syngyn            8 Raiders Track CL         17.45

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Irby, Issac                8 Port City                32.31q
  2 wilkerson, Randolph        8 Underground Rail         34.88q
  3 Harbin, Reginald           8 Port City                36.03q
  4 Brad, Armstrong, Jr.       7 Faith Track Club         36.17q
  5 Wilkerson, Joshva          8 Raiders Track CL         36.53q
  6 Hale, Rudolph              7 Port City                36.56q

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Irby, Issac                8 Port City                32.31
  2 wilkerson, Randolph        8 Underground Rail         34.88
  3 Harbin, Reginald           8 Port City                36.03
  4 Brad, Armstrong, Jr.       7 Faith Track Club         36.17
  5 Wilkerson, Joshva          8 Raiders Track CL         36.53
  6 Hale, Rudolph              7 Port City                36.56

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wilkerson, Joshva          8 Raiders Track CL       1:22.69q
  2 wilkerson, Randolph        8 Underground Rail       1:25.79q
  3 Washington, Denzell        5 Greenville Track       1:26.90q
  4 Harbin, Reginald           8 Port City              1:34.14q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Demery, Mark               7 New Orleans Come       1:13.56q
  2 Mixon, Walter              6 Mobile Parks           1:29.32q

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Joshva          8 Raiders Track CL       1:19.86
  2 Washington, Denzell        5 Greenville Track       1:20.25
  3 wilkerson, Randolph        8 Underground Rail       1:22.48
  4 Demery, Mark               7 New Orleans Come       1:26.43
  5 Mixon, Walter              6 Mobile Parks           1:31.63

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mixon, Walter              6 Mobile Parks           3:28.36

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Demery, Mark               7 New Orleans Come         3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  2 Irby, Issac                8 Port City                3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
  3 Lane, Ishmael              6 Greater King Dav         2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
  4 Cunningham, Darrin         8 Underground Rail         2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
  5 Mixon, Walter              6 Mobile Parks             2.49m   NWI   8-02.00
  6 Haynes, Rashad             8 Memphis Hurdlers         2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
  7 Harris, Samuel             8 Memphis Hurdlers         1.83m   NWI   6-00.00

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Samuel             8 Memphis Hurdlers         7.59m      24-11
  2 Haynes, Rashad             8 Memphis Hurdlers         5.86m      19-03

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Thompson, Eddie           10 Mobile Parks             13.20q
  2 Robinson, Eric             9 Nashville Illusi         14.15q
  3 Simon, Kyle                9 Raiders Track CL         14.28q
  4 Dixon, Samuel             10 Port City                14.34q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Cole, Jessie               9 Raiders Track CL         13.41q
  2 Edwards, Preston           9 Road Runners Tra         13.60q
  3 Tinsley, Didyram           9 Port City                13.75q
  4 Caldwell, Ryan             9 Nashville Illusi         14.44q

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Tinsley, Didyram           9 Port City                13.72
  2 Dixon, Samuel             10 Port City                13.80
  3 Thompson, Eddie           10 Mobile Parks             14.34
  4 Robinson, Eric             9 Nashville Illusi         14.35
  5 Cole, Jessie               9 Raiders Track CL         14.40
  6 Edwards, Preston           9 Road Runners Tra         14.70
  7 Moore, Beau               10                          14.84
  8 Simon, Kyle                9 Raiders Track CL         15.16

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Tinsley, Didyram           9 Port City                28.84q
  2 Robinson, Eric             9 Nashville Illusi         29.04q
  3 Hutcherson, Cstephan       9 Port City                29.97q
  4 Echols, Nicholas           9 Mymcatc                  30.00q
  5 Edwards, Preston           9 Road Runners Tra         30.15q
  6 McBride, Leonard           9 Magic City Runne         31.80
  7 Williams, Lathan           9 Raiders Track CL         31.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dixon, Samuel             10 Port City                29.00q
  2 Cole, Jessie               9 Raiders Track CL         30.19q
  3 Carroll, William           9 Mobile Parks             30.32q
  4 Simon, Kyle                9 Raiders Track CL         31.53

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Tinsley, Didyram           9 Port City                28.77
  2 Dixon, Samuel             10 Port City                29.05
  3 Robinson, Eric             9 Nashville Illusi         29.22
  4 Cole, Jessie               9 Raiders Track CL         29.36
  5 Hutcherson, Cstephan       9 Port City                29.69
  6 Edwards, Preston           9 Road Runners Tra         29.84
  7 Carroll, William           9 Mobile Parks             30.33

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, William           9 Mobile Parks           1:02.45q
  2 Langford, DeEdrick        10 Twin Cities            1:09.83q
  3 Robinson, Eric             9 Nashville Illusi       1:11.66q
  4 Williams, Lathan           9 Raiders Track CL       1:14.84q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Simon, Kyle                9 Raiders Track CL       1:09.98q
  2 Griffin, Jason             9 Nashville Illusi       1:10.00q
  2 Caldwell, Ryan             9 Nashville Illusi       1:10.00q
  4 Holmes, Jonathan           9 Mobile Parks           1:11.45q

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robinson, Eric             9 Nashville Illusi       1:04.38
  2 Griffin, Jason             9 Nashville Illusi       1:04.54
  3 Langford, DeEdrick        10 Twin Cities            1:09.36
  4 Carroll, William           9 Mobile Parks           1:09.50
  5 Holmes, Jonathan           9 Mobile Parks           1:09.66
  6 Simon, Kyle                9 Raiders Track CL       1:11.73
  7 Caldwell, Ryan             9 Nashville Illusi       1:27.47

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hinchliffe, Will          10 Peak Performance       2:44.04
  2 Griffin, Jason             9 Nashville Illusi       2:45.36
  3 Holmes, Jonathan           9 Mobile Parks           2:45.64
  4 Newberry, Mark             7 Mymcatc                2:55.75
  5 Moore, Beau               10                        3:03.93
  6 Woodard, Dwayne            9 Greater King Dav       3:11.36

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hinchliffe, Will          10 Peak Performance       5:27.40
  2 Griffin, Jason             9 Nashville Illusi       5:37.21
  3 Newberry, Mark             7 Mymcatc                5:55.31

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Jamal              9 Memphis Hurdlers      14:55.10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Port City TC  'A'                                     55.23
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                        57.19
  3 Twin Cities  'A'                                      59.15
  4 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                          59.35

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Raiders Track Club  'A'                 5:05.17
  2 Montgomery YMCA Track Clu  'A'                      5:26.06
  3 Twin Cities  'A'                                    5:52.34

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Moore, Beau               10                          1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Bristo, Braden            10 Monroe Thunder A         1.10m    3-07.25
  3 Green, James              10 Hattiesburg Flye         1.00m    3-03.25
  4 Collins, Conrad            9                          0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Washington, Samuel         9 Port City                4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  2 Bristo, Braden            10 Monroe Thunder A         3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  3 Jamison, William          10 Mobile Parks             3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  4 Williams, Edward           9 Road Runners Tra         3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  5 Dussett, Devonte           9 Road Runners Tra         3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  6 McBride, Leonard           9 Magic City Runne         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
 -- Carroll, William           9 Mobile Parks                DQ   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McGovern, Jeffrey         10 Mobile Parks             6.41m   21-00.50
  2 Mercer, Jonathan          10 Peak Performance         6.10m   20-00.25
  3 Collins, Conrad            9                          4.83m   15-10.25
  4 Walker, Jamal              9 Memphis Hurdlers         4.17m   13-08.25

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bristo, Braden            10 Monroe Thunder A        34.20m     112-02
  2 McGovern, Jeffrey         10 Mobile Parks            25.67m      84-03
  3 Collins, Conrad            9                         20.23m      66-04
  4 Mickels, Trever            6 Mymcatc                 17.62m      57-10
  5 Walker, Jamal              9 Memphis Hurdlers         9.70m      31-10

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Griffin, Justin           11 Lake Area Expres         13.72q
  2 Smith, Tyler              11 Future Stars Tra         14.01q
  3 Harris, Deantee           11 Madison Striders         14.18q
  4 Creed, Namon              11 Mobile Parks             14.36q
  5 Perry, EnRigues           11 Nashville Illusi         16.00q
  5 Crwaford, Quinton         11 Nashville Illusi         16.00q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Adams, Keenen             11 Mobile Parks             13.48q
  2 Rougeau, Jarreth          11 Lake Area Expres         14.01q
  3 Moore, James              11 Underground Rail         14.70q

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Crwaford, Quinton         11 Nashville Illusi         12.62
  2 Perry, EnRigues           11 Nashville Illusi         13.17
  3 Adams, Keenen             11 Mobile Parks             13.25
  4 Griffin, Justin           11 Lake Area Expres         13.26
  5 Rougeau, Jarreth          11 Lake Area Expres         13.68
  6 Harris, Deantee           11 Madison Striders         13.69
  7 Smith, Tyler              11 Future Stars Tra         13.69
  8 Creed, Namon              11 Mobile Parks             14.49
  9 Moore, James              11 Underground Rail         14.77

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Crwaford, Quinton         11 Nashville Illusi         26.58q
  2 Perry, EnRigues           11 Nashville Illusi         27.78q
  3 Adams, Keenen             11 Mobile Parks             28.12q
  4 Rougeau, Jarreth          11 Lake Area Expres         28.45q
  5 Echols, Nicholas           9 Mymcatc                  29.08q
  6 Williams, Marcus          12 Road Runners Tra         29.29
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 McClain, Sheldon          11 Road Runners Tra         26.79q
  2 Smith, Tyler              11 Future Stars Tra         28.62q
  3 Harris, Deantee           11 Madison Striders         28.65q
  4 Outlin, Anthony            9 Club Elite Birmi         29.70
  5 Moore, James              11 Underground Rail         31.21

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Crwaford, Quinton         11 Nashville Illusi         25.80
  2 McClain, Sheldon          11 Road Runners Tra         25.87
  3 Perry, EnRigues           11 Nashville Illusi         27.78
  4 Adams, Keenen             11 Mobile Parks             28.15
  5 Rougeau, Jarreth          11 Lake Area Expres         28.38
  6 Smith, Tyler              11 Future Stars Tra         28.66
  7 Echols, Nicholas           9 Mymcatc                  29.56
  8 Harris, Deantee           11 Madison Striders         29.63

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lillard, Bryson           11 Nashville Illusi         58.39q
  2 Freeman, Aquanius         11 Road Runners Tra       1:07.17q
  3 Bates, Gerald             11 Nashville Illusi       1:08.09q
  4 Moore, James              11 Underground Rail       1:12.71
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nettles, Carl             12 Mobile Parks           1:02.28q
  2 Sanders, Shannon          11 Nashville Illusi       1:03.27q
  3 Minor, Kyle               11 All American Tra       1:07.78q
  4 Lampley, Justin           11 Jackson Jaguars        1:08.46q
  5 Outlin, Anthony            9 Club Elite Birmi       1:08.90q
  6 Myles, Victor             11 Mobile Parks           1:15.24

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lillard, Bryson           11 Nashville Illusi         58.17
  2 Nettles, Carl             12 Mobile Parks           1:02.40
  3 Sanders, Shannon          11 Nashville Illusi       1:05.15
  4 Lampley, Justin           11 Jackson Jaguars        1:06.92
  5 Bates, Gerald             11 Nashville Illusi       1:07.28
  6 Freeman, Aquanius         11 Road Runners Tra       1:09.13
  7 Outlin, Anthony            9 Club Elite Birmi       1:09.73
  8 Minor, Kyle               11 All American Tra       1:15.08

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lillard, Bryson           11 Nashville Illusi       2:22.55
  2 Bates, Gerald             11 Nashville Illusi       2:42.72
  3 Sanders, Shannon          11 Nashville Illusi       2:54.50
  4 Tillery, Lenard           11 Raiders Track CL       3:04.62
  5 Spence, Griel             11 Underground Rail       3:04.79
Section  2
  1 Nelson, Gehrig            12                        2:19.91
  2 Nettles, Carl             12 Mobile Parks           2:22.18
  3 Dussett, Cyril            11 Road Runners Tra       2:42.12
  4 Peterson, Robert          10 Future Track Clu       2:48.09
  5 Lampley, Justin           11 Jackson Jaguars        2:54.37

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nelson, Gehrig            12                        4:55.02
  2 Rice, Matthew             10                        5:22.75
  3 Anderson, Matthew         11 Madison Striders       5:24.72
  4 Peterson, Robert          10 Future Track Clu       5:27.22
  5 Poole, Allen              12 Madison Striders       5:31.94
  6 Tillery, Lenard           11 Raiders Track CL       5:35.61
  7 Steward, William          11 Madison Striders       5:43.43
 -- Brown, Tyler              12 Mymcatc                     NT

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steward, William          11 Madison Striders      12:21.90
 -- McDonald, Lloyd           10 Madison Striders           DNF

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come         14.04q
  2 Jason, Durand             11 New Orleans Heat         14.22q
  3 Middlebrooks, Quaid       11 River Cities Tra         15.25q
  4 Simon, Aaron              11 Raiders Track CL         15.65q
  5 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers         15.67q
  6 Barnes, David             12 Peak Performance         17.95q
  7 Moore, Jizayah             8 Mymcatc                  17.95q

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come         14.03
  2 Jason, Durand             11 New Orleans Heat         14.22
  3 Moore, Jizayah             8 Mymcatc                  15.03
  4 Simon, Aaron              11 Raiders Track CL         15.65
  5 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers         15.67
  6 Middlebrooks, Quaid       11 River Cities Tra         16.71
  7 Barnes, David             12 Peak Performance         17.95

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                          52.96
  2 Twin Cities  'A'                                      54.14
  3 All American Track & Field  'A'                       59.97
  4 Future Stars Track Club  'A'                        1:00.34

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                        4:24.16
  2 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 4:24.26
  3 Twin Cities  'A'                                    4:27.19
  4 Twin Cities  'B'                                    4:48.47
  5 All American Track & Field  'A'                     5:09.36

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Madison Striders Track Club  'A'                   11:28.30

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Sellers, WaDerrious       12 Twin Cities             J1.31m    4-03.50
  1 Preston, Xavier           12 Peak Performance         1.31m    4-03.50
  3 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu         1.11m    3-07.75
  4 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers         1.06m    3-05.75
 -- Jason, Durand             11 New Orleans Heat            DQ
 -- Barnes, David             12 Peak Performance            DQ

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dussett, Adonis           11 Road Runners Tra         4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
  2 Lampley, Justin           11 Jackson Jaguars          4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  3 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come         4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  4 Adams, Keenen             11 Mobile Parks             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  5 Jason, Durand             11 New Orleans Heat         4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  6 Myles, Victor             11 Mobile Parks             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Christopher         10 Port City                7.88m   25-10.25
  2 Collins, Charles          10                          7.72m   25-04.00
  3 Washington, Austin        11 Continental T-Be         7.17m   23-06.25
Flight  2
  1 Poullard, Darien          11 Future Stars Tra         9.94m   32-07.50
  2 Williams, Leon            12 Raiders Track CL         9.86m   32-04.25
  3 Martin, Juma              12 Hattiesburg Flye         9.82m   32-02.75
  4 Sellers, WaDerrious       12 Twin Cities              9.68m   31-09.25
  5 Taylor, Christopher       11 Mobile Parks             8.41m   27-07.25
  6 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu         7.00m   22-11.75
  7 Fortson, Marshall         11 Continental T-Be         6.93m   22-09.00

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Martin, Juma              12 Hattiesburg Flye        25.83m      84-09
  2 Lang, Darious             12 Hattiesburg Flye        20.93m      68-08
  3 Fortson, Marshall         11 Continental T-Be        19.55m      64-02
  4 Collins, Charles          10                         13.49m      44-03
  5 Washington, Austin        11 Continental T-Be        13.48m      44-03
 -- Williams, Leon            12 Raiders Track CL            DQ
 -- Simon, Kendle             11 Hattiesburg Flye            DQ

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Joey               12 Peak Performance        33.52m     110-00
  2 Moody, Jonathan           11 New Orleans Come        30.80m     101-00
  3 Shiers, Marty             11 Peak Performance        29.68m      97-04
  4 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover Track Clu        27.11m      88-11
  5 Collins, Charles          10                         26.51m      87-00
  6 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu        25.48m      83-07
  7 Lang, Darious             12 Hattiesburg Flye        25.41m      83-04
  8 Echols, Nicholas           9 Mymcatc                 16.22m      53-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jacobs, Wayne             13 New Orleans Heat         11.61q
  2 Clayton, T.C.             12 Future Track Clu         11.73q
  3 Burden, Dominic           13 Mobile Parks             11.80q
  4 Hunt, Reginald            13 Mobile Parks             11.81q
  5 Jones, Calvin             13 New Orleans Heat         12.02q
  6 Wilson, Jeremy            13 Southeast Missis         12.17q
  7 Robinson, Erreck          13 Port City                12.74q
  8 Lewis, Kenny              14 Mobile Parks             12.75q
  9 Johnson, Joshua           13 Port City                12.82q

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Clayton, T.C.             12 Future Track Clu         11.42
  2 Jacobs, Wayne             13 New Orleans Heat         11.47
  3 Hunt, Reginald            13 Mobile Parks             11.55
  4 Jones, Calvin             13 New Orleans Heat         11.57
  5 Robinson, Erreck          13 Port City                12.46
  6 Johnson, Joshua           13 Port City                12.52
  7 Lewis, Kenny              14 Mobile Parks             13.06

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jacobs, Wayne             13 New Orleans Heat         23.25q
  2 Clayton, T.C.             12 Future Track Clu         23.45q
  3 Jones, Calvin             13 New Orleans Heat         23.52q
  4 Watson, Lewis             14 Mobile Parks             24.35q
  5 Foley, Rashad             13 Road Runners Tra         24.55q
  6 McCants, Caleb            13 Mobile Parks             26.10q
  7 Burden, Dominic           13 Mobile Parks             28.09q

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Clayton, T.C.             12 Future Track Clu         23.57
  2 Jacobs, Wayne             13 New Orleans Heat         23.61
  3 Jones, Calvin             13 New Orleans Heat         23.91
  4 Foley, Rashad             13 Road Runners Tra         24.70

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Lewis             14 Mobile Parks             54.31q
  2 Parker, Julian            13 Baton Rouge YMCA         55.35q
  3 Timothy, Berry            13 Faith Track Club         56.08q
  4 Foley, Rashad             13 Road Runners Tra         56.26q
  5 Robinson, Erreck          13 Port City              1:10.00q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jason, Payten             13 New Orleans Heat         54.05q
  2 Griffin, Ricardo          14 Mobile Parks             55.41q
  3 Duhe', Daniels            13 Mobile Parks             57.85q
  4 Hardy, Jeffery            13 Port City                58.73q

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jason, Payten             13 New Orleans Heat         53.67
  2 Parker, Julian            13 Baton Rouge YMCA         53.85
  3 Watson, Lewis             14 Mobile Parks             54.75
  4 Foley, Rashad             13 Road Runners Tra         55.72
  5 Timothy, Berry            13 Faith Track Club         57.06
  6 Robinson, Erreck          13 Port City                57.08
  7 Griffin, Ricardo          14 Mobile Parks             57.15
  8 Duhe', Daniels            13 Mobile Parks             58.42
  9 Hardy, Jeffery            13 Port City              1:01.02

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dixon, Cornelius          13 Nashville Illusi       2:10.84
  2 Murray, Michael           13 Nashville Illusi       2:17.48
  3 Sweat, Waston             13 Nashville Illusi       2:22.79
Section  2
  1 Parker, Julian            13 Baton Rouge YMCA       2:07.57
  2 Watson, Lewis             14 Mobile Parks           2:10.22
  3 Timothy, Berry            13 Faith Track Club       2:13.19
  4 Duhe', Daniels            13 Mobile Parks           2:16.85
  5 Askew, Randall            14 Magic City Runne       2:45.56

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Perri, Matthew            14 Peak Performance       4:42.04
  2 Murray, Michael           13 Nashville Illusi       4:44.27
  3 Dixon, Cornelius          13 Nashville Illusi       4:46.37
  4 Sweat, Waston             13 Nashville Illusi       4:49.45
  5 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers       5:19.51
  6 Davis, Brad               13 Madison Striders       5:29.99
  7 Demery, James             12 New Orleans Come       5:55.25

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perri, Matthew            14 Peak Performance      10:59.10
  2 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers      11:31.10

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McKell, Kevin             13 Nashville Illusi      20:15.20
  2 Curtis, Davis             13 Faith Track Club      23:33.25

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kelly, Cedric             13 Road Runners Tra         17.91q
  2 Cecil, Jr., Corey         13 Nashville Illusi         18.22q
  3 Williams, Winston         13 Southeast Missis         18.70q
  4 Richardson, Timothy       13 Peak Performance         18.99q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Kelly, Cedric             13 Road Runners Tra         17.91
  2 Cecil, Jr., Corey         13 Nashville Illusi         18.22
  3 Williams, Winston         13 Southeast Missis         18.70
  4 Richardson, Timothy       13 Peak Performance         18.99

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jason, Payten             13 New Orleans Heat         27.51q
  2 Cecil, Jr., Corey         13 Nashville Illusi         30.10q
  3 Williams, Winston         13 Southeast Missis         32.49q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Jason, Payten             13 New Orleans Heat         27.51
  2 Cecil, Jr., Corey         13 Nashville Illusi         30.10
  3 Williams, Winston         13 Southeast Missis         32.49

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 New Orleans Heat  'A'                                 45.18
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                        48.39
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                               48.95
  4 All American Track & Field  'A'                       49.37
  5 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                    51.07

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 All American Track & Field  'A'                     3:59.70
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:06.94

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 9:26.68

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Washington, Dana          14 Magic City Runne          1.50      0.04m
  2 Thomas, Philip            13 Greater King Dav          1.50      0.04m
  3 McDonald, Lewis           13 Madison Striders          1.25      0.03m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walley, Ben               14 Hoover Track Clu         2.43m    7-11.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Wayne             13 New Orleans Heat        J5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
  1 Thibodeaux, Jamal         13 Baton Rouge YMCA         5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
  3 White, Philip             13 Road Runners Tra         5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  4 Thomas, Philip            13 Greater King Dav         5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
  5 Washington, Dana          14 Magic City Runne         5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
  6 Gilchrist, Courtney       13 North Alabama            4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
  7 Lewis, Kenny              14 Mobile Parks             4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  8 Burden, Dominic           13 Mobile Parks             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Philip            13 Greater King Dav        11.40m   NWI  37-05.00
  2 White, Philip             13 Road Runners Tra        11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  3 France, Quentin           13 Mobile Parks            10.69m   NWI  35-01.00
  4 Williams, Winston         13 Southeast Missis        10.43m   NWI  34-02.75
  5 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers        10.29m   NWI  33-09.25
  6 Walley, Ben               14 Hoover Track Clu         8.75m   NWI  28-08.50

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Timothy, Berry            13 Faith Track Club        10.24m   33-07.25
  2 Boone, Demetrius          13 Lake Area Expres        10.06m   33-00.25
  3 O'Barrner, Christopher    13 Southeast Missis         8.96m   29-04.75
  4 Dent, Aaron               14 Mobile Parks             8.57m   28-01.50
  5 Williams, Ricardo         14 North Alabama            7.48m   24-06.50

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boone, Demetrius          13 Lake Area Expres        33.99m     111-06
  2 Dent, Aaron               14 Mobile Parks            29.36m      96-04

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boone, Demetrius          13 Lake Area Expres        31.21m     102-05
  2 Day, Solomon              13 New Orleans Come        27.46m      90-01
  3 Walley, Ben               14 Hoover Track Clu        23.30m      76-05

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Faust, Markie             15 Southwest Missis         10.89q
  2 Alexander, Ronnie         15 All American Tra         10.97q
  3 Munnerlyn, Captain        16 Mobile Parks             11.06q
  4 Anderson, Gwantaveus      15 Track Memphis Tr         11.15q
  5 Ezell, Robert             15 Nashville Illusi         11.31q
  6 Brandon, Wilson           15 Faith Track Club         11.63q
  7 Brown, Jarannie           15 Mobile Parks             12.03
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Jones, Julian             15 Road Runners Tra         11.29q
  3 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Illusi         11.30q
  4 Delisser, Sean            15 Huntsville Metro         11.82q

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Munnerlyn, Captain        16 Mobile Parks             11.06
  2 Anderson, Gwantaveus      15 Track Memphis Tr         11.15
  3 Jones, Julian             15 Road Runners Tra         11.29
  4 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Illusi         11.30
  5 Ezell, Robert             15 Nashville Illusi         11.31
  6 Brandon, Wilson           15 Faith Track Club         11.63
  7 Brown, Jarannie           15 Mobile Parks             12.03

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Faust, Markie             15 Southwest Missis         22.28q
  2 Johnson, Keith            15 Road Runners Tra         22.54q
  3 Munnerlyn, Captain        16 Mobile Parks             23.26q
  4 Gray, Brandon             15 Cordova Track Cl         23.47q
  5 Brown, Mark               15 Nashville Illusi         24.05
  6 Franklin, Michael         15                          24.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Alexander, Ronnie         15 All American Tra         22.08q
  2 Anderson, Gwantaveus      15 Track Memphis Tr         22.37q
  3 Spradley, Brandon         16 Port City                22.76q
  4 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Illusi         22.86q
  5 Delisser, Sean            15 Huntsville Metro         24.30
  6 Brown, Jarannie           15 Mobile Parks             24.84

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Alexander, Ronnie         15 All American Tra         21.84
  2 Faust, Markie             15 Southwest Missis         21.89
  3 Anderson, Gwantaveus      15 Track Memphis Tr         22.16
  4 Johnson, Keith            15 Road Runners Tra         22.53
  5 Newbell, Dewayne          15 Nashville Illusi         23.09
  6 Gray, Brandon             15 Cordova Track Cl         23.25

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Brandon             15 Cordova Track Cl         50.34q
  2 Spivey, Bernard           15 Port City                50.47q
  3 Gibson, Scotty            15 Road Runners Tra         51.63q
  4 Hampton, Daryl            15 Future Track Clu         51.89q
  5 Thomas, Michael           15 Nashville Illusi         51.95q
  6 Coplen, Santino           15 Nashville Illusi         52.74
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Spradley, Brandon         16 Port City                49.83q
  2 Brown, Mark               15 Nashville Illusi         52.08q
  3 Deggs, Stephen            14 Future Track Clu         52.45q
  4 Bullock, Jeremy           15 Future Track Clu         55.01
  5 Watkins, Labaron          16 Port City                55.23

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Spradley, Brandon         16 Port City                49.97
  2 Spivey, Bernard           15 Port City                50.41
  3 Gray, Brandon             15 Cordova Track Cl         50.58
  4 Gibson, Scotty            15 Road Runners Tra         51.85
  5 Thomas, Michael           15 Nashville Illusi         52.18
  6 Hampton, Daryl            15 Future Track Clu         52.63
  7 Deggs, Stephen            14 Future Track Clu         52.75
  8 Brown, Mark               15 Nashville Illusi         54.08

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Newbell, Keivonte         15 Nashville Illusi       2:14.10
  2 Moore, Lamont             15 Nashville Illusi       2:14.40
  3 Bullock, Quintin          15 Nashville Illusi       2:19.71
Section  2
  1 Lambert, Brent            15 Lake Area Expres       2:03.94
  2 Burnett, Ddedrick         16 Mobile Parks           2:04.24
  3 Crawford, Jason           13 Mymcatc                2:06.97
  4 Overton, Rahsaan          15 Track Memphis Tr       2:08.00
  5 Laporte, Ross             14 Hoover Track Clu       2:18.40
  6 Haynes, Timothy           15 Peak Performance       2:20.26
  7 Holly, Josh               15 River Cities Tra       2:23.33
  8 Thomas, William           15 Road Runners Tra       2:25.75

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Willis, David             15 Lake Area Expres       4:32.84
  2 Crawford, Jason           13 Mymcatc                4:33.68
  3 Newbell, Keivonte         15 Nashville Illusi       4:34.46
  4 Lambert, Brent            15 Lake Area Expres       4:38.88
  5 Holly, Josh               15 River Cities Tra       4:38.96
  6 Doyle, M. Colin           15                        4:41.08
  7 Johnson, John             15 Port City              4:46.25
  8 Laporte, Ross             14 Hoover Track Clu       4:53.38
  9 Bullock, Quintin          15 Nashville Illusi       4:55.40
 10 Moore, Lamont             15 Nashville Illusi       4:57.38
 11 Wright, Benjamin          15 Mymcatc                5:02.59

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Willis, David             15 Lake Area Expres      10:02.03
  2 Doyle, M. Colin           15                       10:41.67
  3 Walker, Tremaine          15 Greater King Dav      11:55.27

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McMillian, Sam            15 Mobile Parks          33:53.10
  2 Norford, Ronnie           15 Memphis Hurdlers      33:53.70
  3 Ronnie, Anderson          14 Faith Track Club      36:37.60
 -- Walters, Jonathan         15 Peak Performance            DQ

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Jefferies-Bolton, Justin  15 Cordova Track Cl         15.27
  2 Rousey, Ian               15 Road Runners Tra         15.96
  3 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers         15.99

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McMillan, Phillip         16 Mobile Parks             58.52q
  2 Rousey, Ian               15 Road Runners Tra         58.86q
  3 Burnett, Ddedrick         16 Mobile Parks           1:00.22q
  4 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers       1:03.46q
 -- Jefferies-Bolton, Justin  15 Cordova Track Cl            DQ

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McMillan, Phillip         16 Mobile Parks             58.52
  2 Rousey, Ian               15 Road Runners Tra         58.86
  3 Burnett, Ddedrick         16 Mobile Parks           1:00.22
  4 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers       1:03.46

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Norford, Ronnie           15 Memphis Hurdlers       8:04.01

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                          43.03
  2 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                   43.32
  3 Southwest Mississippi Track  'A'                      44.42
  4 All American Track & Field  'A'                       44.59
  5 River Cities Track Club  'A'                          45.63

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Port City TC  'A'                                   3:21.12
  2 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                        3:26.40
  3 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 3:30.41
  4 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'B'                 3:47.05
  5 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        3:49.31
 -- All American Track & Field  'A'                         DNF

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                      8:51.70
  2 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 8:53.00

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Taylor, Adrian            15 Cordova Track Cl         2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Jones, Phelon             15 Port City                1.95m    6-04.75
  3 Johnson, Rodrick          14 New Orleans Come         1.60m    5-03.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spear, Christopher        14 Hoover Track Clu         4.25m   13-11.25
  2 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance         3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers        J3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Epperson, Zac             14 Hoover Track Clu         3.35m   10-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Phelon             15 Port City                6.86m   NWI  22-06.25
  2 Munnerlyn, Captain        16 Mobile Parks             6.68m   NWI  21-11.00
  3 Jones, Julian             15 Road Runners Tra         6.53m   NWI  21-05.25
  4 Spradley, Brandon         16 Port City                6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  5 Jefferies-Bolton, Justin  15 Cordova Track Cl         6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  6 Miller, Perry             15 Southwest Missis         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  7 Hampton, Daryl            15 Future Track Clu         5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
  8 Overton, Rahsaan          15 Track Memphis Tr         5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
  9 Joseph, Netters           14 Faith Track Club         5.39m   NWI  17-08.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Phelon             15 Port City               14.58m   NWI  47-10.00
  2 Gibson, Brandon           15 Mobile Parks            13.56m   NWI  44-06.00
  3 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers        12.60m   NWI  41-04.25
  4 Munnerlyn, Captain        16 Mobile Parks            12.48m   NWI  40-11.50
  5 Thomas, Chad              15 Mobile Parks            12.44m   NWI  40-09.75
  6 Cobbins, Carl             15 Road Runners Tra        12.34m   NWI  40-06.00
  7 Hampton, Daryl            15 Future Track Clu        12.19m   NWI  40-00.00

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Walter(Ryan)        16 Hoover Track Clu        13.38m   43-10.75
  2 Preston, Malcomb          16 Peak Performance        11.25m   36-11.00
  3 Angstadt, Frank           16 Hoover Track Clu        11.13m   36-06.25
  4 Maxwell, Dariun           16 Hoover Track Clu        10.83m   35-06.50
  5 Richardson, Michael       15 Faith Track Club        10.61m   34-09.75
  6 Ronnie, Anderson          14 Faith Track Club         8.79m   28-10.25
  7 Taylor, Michael           15 Mobile Parks             8.08m   26-06.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Walter(Ryan)        16 Hoover Track Clu        41.19mq    135-02
  2 Angstadt, Frank           16 Hoover Track Clu        32.93mq    108-00
  3 Maxwell, Dariun           16 Hoover Track Clu        32.04mq    105-01
  4 Jones, Derrick            15 Monroe Thunder A        24.48mq     80-04

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Preston, Malcomb          16 Peak Performance        40.49m     132-10
  2 Burnett, Ddedrick         16 Mobile Parks            39.89m     130-10
  3 Jones, Derrick            15 Monroe Thunder A        37.39m     122-08
  4 Maxwell, Dariun           16 Hoover Track Clu        36.39m     119-05
  5 Angstadt, Frank           16 Hoover Track Clu        31.91m     104-08
  6 Walters, Jonathan         15 Peak Performance        31.00m     101-08
  7 Bell, Walter(Ryan)        16 Hoover Track Clu        29.66m      97-04

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Calvin, Jorrick           16 Greater King Dav         11.04q
  2 Terrell, Lekendrick       18 Port City                11.05q
  3 Abram, Calvin             17 River Cities Tra         11.08q
  4 Polk, Tony                17 Track Memphis Tr         11.70
  5 Lampley, Lincolin         17 Jackson Jaguars          11.71
  6 Johnson, Patrick          17 Cordova Track Cl         11.72
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Fisher, Dante             17 Future Track Clu         10.87q
  2 Franklin, Greg            15 Mymcatc                  11.09q
  3 Hill, Philip              17 Nashville Illusi         11.19q
  4 Jones, Eric               18 Mobile Parks             11.28q
  5 Russell, Thomas           17 Lake Area Expres         11.38q

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Fisher, Dante             17 Future Track Clu         10.79
  2 Abram, Calvin             17 River Cities Tra         10.92
  3 Terrell, Lekendrick       18 Port City                10.99
  4 Franklin, Greg            15 Mymcatc                  11.02
  5 Russell, Thomas           17 Lake Area Expres         11.25
  6 Hill, Philip              17 Nashville Illusi         11.32
  7 Jones, Eric               18 Mobile Parks             11.47
  8 Calvin, Jorrick           16 Greater King Dav         11.83

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Cooley, Michael           18 Port City                21.76q
  2 Abram, Calvin             17 River Cities Tra         22.33q
  3 Petties, Ellis            17 Magic City Runne         22.52q
  4 Fontenot, Ryan            17 Future Track Clu         22.74q
  5 Johnson, Bryan            17 Music City Track         22.79
  6 Polk, Tony                17 Track Memphis Tr         23.36
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dillard, Mark             17 Future Track Clu         21.69q
  2 Terrell, Lekendrick       18 Port City                22.32q
  3 Harris, Larry             17 Cordova Track Cl         22.54q
  4 Dunn, Desmond             17 Greater King Dav         22.66q
  5 Johnson, Timothy          17 Port City                22.94
  6 Russell, Thomas           17 Lake Area Expres         23.72
  7 Austel, Kent              17 Cordova Track Cl         23.73

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Dillard, Mark             17 Future Track Clu         21.26
  2 Abram, Calvin             17 River Cities Tra         21.82
  3 Cooley, Michael           18 Port City                22.00
  4 Harris, Larry             17 Cordova Track Cl         22.02
  5 Dunn, Desmond             17 Greater King Dav         22.25
  6 Petties, Ellis            17 Magic City Runne         22.62
  7 Terrell, Lekendrick       18 Port City                22.74

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Karjuan         16 New Orleans Come         48.78q
  2 Word, Mychal              17 River Cities Tra         49.21q
  3 Petties, Ellis            17 Magic City Runne         50.74q
  4 Hinton, Ryan              17 Future Track Clu         50.89q
  5 Hill, Philip              17 Nashville Illusi       1:00.00
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dennis, Tony              17 Music City Track         49.40q
  2 Cooley, Michael           18 Port City                50.49q
  3 Austel, Kent              17 Cordova Track Cl         51.08q
  4 Ezell, Matthew            18 Magic City Runne         51.09q

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Williams, Karjuan         16 New Orleans Come         47.59
  2 Cooley, Michael           18 Port City                48.58
  3 Word, Mychal              17 River Cities Tra         48.82
  4 Petties, Ellis            17 Magic City Runne         48.84
  5 Hinton, Ryan              17 Future Track Clu         49.50
  6 Dennis, Tony              17 Music City Track         49.54
  7 Ezell, Matthew            18 Magic City Runne         50.19
  8 Austel, Kent              17 Cordova Track Cl         51.72

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Buskey, Brandon           17 Port City              2:15.66
  2 Smith, Ryan               17 Greenville Track       2:22.98
Section  2
  1 Word, Mychal              17 River Cities Tra       1:54.84
  2 Williams, Karjuan         16 New Orleans Come       1:55.64
  3 Hamilton, Wendell         17 Music City Track       2:02.24
  4 Steittians, Ryan          17 Cordova Track Cl       2:07.23
  5 Dill, William             17 Mobile Parks           2:08.00
  6 Spence, Eric              17 Underground Rail       2:13.00
  7 Woods, Sam                16 Future Track Clu       2:13.80
  8 Robinson, Dequel          17 Mobile Parks           2:15.00

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dill, William             17 Mobile Parks           4:26.16
  2 Johnson, Timothy          17 Cordova Track Cl       4:27.76
  3 Regan, Darren             17 Lake Area Expres       4:34.00
  4 Spence, Eric              17 Underground Rail       4:40.21
  5 Powell, Jason             17 Cordova Track Cl       4:46.35
  6 DeSpain, Jamie            14 Hoover Track Clu       5:05.60
  7 Smith, Ryan               17 Greenville Track       5:45.50

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Regan, Darren             17 Lake Area Expres      17:16.21
  2 Dill, William             17 Mobile Parks          17:43.97
  3 Reyes, IV, Lino           17 Memphis Hurdlers      18:19.05
  4 Smith, Ryan               17 Greenville Track      18:38.62
  5 DeSpain, Jamie            14 Hoover Track Clu      19:21.84

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hobson, Anthony           17 Memphis Hurdlers      36:37.60

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 walker, Juan              17 Music City Track         13.90q
  2 Yarbrough, John           17 Music City Track         14.02q
  3 Holmes, Mark              17 Mobile Parks             15.25q
  4 Aldrige, Daryl            18 North Alabama            15.35q
  5 Felder, LaDrrious         17 Southwest Missis         15.49q
  6 Corlew, Trevor            17 Nashville Illusi         16.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Fontenot, Ryan            17 Future Track Clu         14.12q
  2 Harris, Simeon            17 Cordova Track Cl         14.73q
  3 Oliver, Mike              17 Magic City Runne         15.18q
  4 Russell, Thomas           17 Lake Area Expres         15.49q
  5 Adams, Amos               18 North Alabama            16.72

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 walker, Juan              17 Music City Track         13.83
  2 Yarbrough, John           17 Music City Track         14.04
  3 Harris, Simeon            17 Cordova Track Cl         14.20
  4 Holmes, Mark              17 Mobile Parks             15.04
  5 Aldrige, Daryl            18 North Alabama            15.29
  6 Felder, LaDrrious         17 Southwest Missis         15.37
  7 Oliver, Mike              17 Magic City Runne         15.64
  8 Russell, Thomas           17 Lake Area Expres         15.69
 -- Fontenot, Ryan            17 Future Track Clu           DNF

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Simeon            17 Cordova Track Cl         55.80q
  2 Fontenot, Ryan            17 Future Track Clu         56.70q
  3 Harris, Larry             17 Cordova Track Cl         57.89q
  4 Robinson, Dequel          17 Mobile Parks             59.22q
  5 Adams, Amos               18 North Alabama            59.62q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 walker, Juan              17 Music City Track         56.56q
  2 Aldrige, Daryl            18 North Alabama            57.17q
  3 Holmes, Mark              17 Mobile Parks             59.56q
  4 Woods, Sam                16 Future Track Clu       1:02.03q
  5 Williams, Frank           17 Southeast Missis       1:06.62
  6 Corlew, Trevor            17 Nashville Illusi       1:15.25

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 walker, Juan              17 Music City Track         52.66
  2 Harris, Simeon            17 Cordova Track Cl         52.85
  3 Harris, Larry             17 Cordova Track Cl         54.79
  4 Aldrige, Daryl            18 North Alabama            56.20
  5 Holmes, Mark              17 Mobile Parks             57.74
  6 Fontenot, Ryan            17 Future Track Clu         58.65
  7 Robinson, Dequel          17 Mobile Parks             59.78
  8 Woods, Sam                16 Future Track Clu       1:00.57
  9 Adams, Amos               18 North Alabama          1:02.13

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Johnson, Timothy          17 Cordova Track Cl       6:39.90
  2 Regan, Darren             17 Lake Area Expres       6:44.30
  3 Moore, Timothy            17 Memphis Hurdlers       6:55.09
  4 Reyes, IV, Lino           17 Memphis Hurdlers       6:58.45
  5 DeSpain, Jamie            14 Hoover Track Clu       7:38.44

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Future Track Club  'A'                                41.43
  2 Port City TC  'A'                                     41.87
  3 Music City Track Club  'A'                            41.88
  4 Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                        42.39
  5 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                    42.44
  6 Future Track Club  'B'                                42.58
  7 Magic City Runners  'A'                               44.14

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Future Track Club  'A'                              3:17.15
  2 Music City Track Club  'A'                          3:17.23
  3 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        3:21.35
  4 Magic City Runners  'A'                             3:30.11

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Memphis Hurdlers Track Club  'A'                    9:15.30

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Winston, Antonio          18 Mobile Parks             2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Burney, Xavier            18 Magic City Runne         1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Allen, Cassell            17                         J1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Simon, Joseph             17 Road Runners Tra         1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Singleton, Emmanuel       16 Future Track Clu         1.80m    5-10.75
  6 Johnson, Derel            16 New Orleans Come         1.70m    5-07.00
  7 Cunningham, Christopher   17 Memphis Hurdlers         1.65m    5-05.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Cameron          17                          4.25m   13-11.25
  2 Wells, Patrick            18 Hoover Track Clu         4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Buster, David             16 Hoover Track Clu         3.95m   12-11.50
  4 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Moore, Timothy            17 Memphis Hurdlers         2.45m    8-00.50

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Kenneth             16 Future Track Clu         7.33m   NWI  24-00.75
  2 Craig, Matthew            17 Road Runners Tra         7.02m   NWI  23-00.50
  3 Harris, Simeon            17 Cordova Track Cl         7.00m   NWI  22-11.75
  4 Winston, Antonio          18 Mobile Parks             6.89m   NWI  22-07.25
  5 Dunn, Desmond             17 Greater King Dav         6.86m   NWI  22-06.25
  6 Gatson, Frankie           17 River Cities Tra         6.85m   NWI  22-05.75
  7 Hill, Philip              17 Nashville Illusi         6.73m   NWI  22-01.00
  8 Bagby, Michael            17 Port City                6.72m   NWI  22-00.75
  9 Williams, Frank           17 Southeast Missis         6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
 10 Hamilton, LaDra           18 Port City                6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
 -- Mershon, Jason            17 Cordova Track Cl            DQ   NWI
 -- Wyles, Ameth              17 Future Track Clu            DQ   NWI
 -- Burney, Xavier            18 Magic City Runne            DQ   NWI
 -- Davis, Patrick            17 Nashville Illusi            DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Eric               17 Cordova Track Cl        14.49m   NWI  47-06.50
  2 Craig, Matthew            17 Road Runners Tra        14.44m   NWI  47-04.50
  3 Swanson, Dominic          17 Future Track Clu        13.95m   NWI  45-09.25
  4 Winston, Antonio          18 Mobile Parks            13.55m   NWI  44-05.50
  5 Williams, Frank           17 Southeast Missis        13.46m   NWI  44-02.00
  6 Jones, Brandon            17 Cordova Track Cl        12.89m   NWI  42-03.50
  7 Bagby, Michael            17 Port City               12.65m   NWI  41-06.00
  8 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers        12.48m   NWI  40-11.50

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Killen, Tommy             17                         14.44m   47-04.50
  2 Woods, Curtis             17 Greater King Dav        11.07m   36-04.00
  3 Williams, Larry           17 Greater King Dav        11.01m   36-01.50
  4 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers        10.62m   34-10.25

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Killen, Tommy             17                         54.68m     179-05

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Larry           17 Greater King Dav        41.17m     135-01
  2 Fears, Omar               17 Memphis Hurdlers        34.58m     113-05
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers        34.54m     113-04
  4 Woods, Curtis             17 Greater King Dav        33.50m     109-11


Licensed to Alabama - USATF Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/23/2004 04:28 PM
       USATF Region VI Jr. Olympic Track & Field - 7/8/2004 to 7/11/2004
                              Championships 2004
                           JACKSON STATE UNIVERSITY
                                    Results

Tetrathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rensaw, Mercedes           7 Mymcatc                  4.80m   15-09.00  196
  2 Cash, Breana               9 Memphis Hurdlers         4.14m   13-07.00  155
  3 Seiber, Terrian            9 New Orleans Come         2.90m    9-06.25   79
  4 Woods, Niara               9 New Orleans Come         2.41m    7-11.00   50

Tetrathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Cash, Breana               9 Memphis Hurdlers         1.12m    3-08.00  239
  2 Rensaw, Mercedes           7 Mymcatc                  0.82m    2-08.25   25
  3 Woods, Niara               9 New Orleans Come         0.75m    2-05.50
  3 Seiber, Terrian            9 New Orleans Come         0.75m    2-05.50

Tetrathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Cash, Breana               9 Memphis Hurdlers         30.42   453
  2 Rensaw, Mercedes           7 Mymcatc                  33.14   285
  3 Seiber, Terrian            9 New Orleans Come         38.55    59
  4 Woods, Niara               9 New Orleans Come         41.57     4

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 VanMeter, Merritt         12 McKee's Elite Tr         14.53   772
  2 Cooper, Brianna           12 North Alabama            16.16   564
  3 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         16.39   538
  4 Woods, Hillary            11 New Orleans Come         16.66   507
  5 Vickers, Adrienne         11 Hoover Track Clu         17.09   460
  6 Livingston, Thomeka       10 New Orleans Come         17.58   408
  7 Simon, Kahala             11 Mymcatc                  18.81   292
  8 Garner, Yolita            11 North Alabama            20.88   137

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 VanMeter, Merritt         12 McKee's Elite Tr         1.35m    4-05.00  460
  2 Woods, Hillary            11 New Orleans Come         1.15m    3-09.25  266
  3 Garner, Yolita            11 North Alabama            1.10m    3-07.25  222
  3 Vickers, Adrienne         11 Hoover Track Clu         1.10m    3-07.25  222
  5 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         1.05m    3-05.25  180
  5 Livingston, Thomeka       10 New Orleans Come         1.05m    3-05.25  180
  7 Simon, Kahala             11 Mymcatc                  1.00m    3-03.25  141
  8 Cooper, Brianna           12 North Alabama            0.90m    2-11.50   71

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanMeter, Merritt         12 McKee's Elite Tr         8.06m   26-05.50  403
  2 Woods, Hillary            11 New Orleans Come         7.32m   24-00.25  356
  3 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         6.37m   20-10.75  295
  4 Simon, Kahala             11 Mymcatc                  6.06m   19-10.75  275
  5 Cooper, Brianna           12 North Alabama            6.03m   19-09.50  273
  6 Garner, Yolita            11 North Alabama            5.63m   18-05.75  248
  7 Vickers, Adrienne         11 Hoover Track Clu         5.02m   16-05.75  210
  8 Livingston, Thomeka       10 New Orleans Come         4.96m   16-03.25  206

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 VanMeter, Merritt         12 McKee's Elite Tr         4.48m   NWI  14-08.50  423
  2 Simon, Kahala             11 Mymcatc                  3.70m   NWI  12-01.75  242
  3 Woods, Hillary            11 New Orleans Come         3.42m   NWI  11-02.75  184
  4 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25  176
  5 Cooper, Brianna           12 North Alabama            3.27m   NWI  10-08.75  155
  5 Garner, Yolita            11 North Alabama            3.27m   NWI  10-08.75  155
  7 Livingston, Thomeka       10 New Orleans Come         3.07m   NWI  10-01.00  119
  8 Vickers, Adrienne         11 Hoover Track Clu         2.71m   NWI   8-10.75   62

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Woods, Hillary            11 New Orleans Come       2:59.15   373
  2 Cooper, Brianna           12 North Alabama          3:00.68   359
  3 Simon, Kahala             11 Mymcatc                3:08.74   288
  4 VanMeter, Merritt         12 McKee's Elite Tr       3:09.64   281
  5 Livingston, Thomeka       10 New Orleans Come       3:18.32   214
  6 Vickers, Adrienne         11 Hoover Track Clu       3:26.35   159
  7 Gray, Layci               11 Peak Performance       3:28.74   145
  8 Garner, Yolita            11 North Alabama          4:06.96     4

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  17.23   571
  2 Reedus, Karen             13 North Alabama            17.45   547
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         17.76   513
  4 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come         18.31   457

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  1.35m    4-05.00  460
  2 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         1.25m    4-01.25  359
  3 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come         1.20m    3-11.25  312
  4 Reedus, Karen             13 North Alabama            1.10m    3-07.25  222

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  8.05m   26-05.00  403
  2 Reedus, Karen             13 North Alabama            7.37m   24-02.25  359
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         6.38m   20-11.25  295
  4 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come         5.75m   18-10.50  255

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                  4.46m   NWI  14-07.75  418
  2 Reedus, Karen             13 North Alabama            4.34m   NWI  14-03.00  388
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers         4.23m   NWI  13-10.50  362
  4 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come         3.99m   NWI  13-01.25  306

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Beckett, Nefertiti        13 Memphis Hurdlers       2:54.25   420
  2 Livingston, Ashley        13 New Orleans Come       3:05.91   312
  3 Reedus, Karen             13 North Alabama          3:08.26   292
  4 Rensaw, Renay             13 Mymcatc                3:48.49    49

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks             16.25   684
  2 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers         17.91   498
  3 Steyn, Aliza              15 Hoover Track Clu         18.77   412
  4 Bradley, Chyana           14 Mobile Parks             19.77   322

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks             1.35m    4-05.00  460
  2 Steyn, Aliza              15 Hoover Track Clu         1.20m    3-11.25  312
  3 Bradley, Chyana           14 Mobile Parks             1.15m    3-09.25  266
  3 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers         1.15m    3-09.25  266

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks             7.91m   25-11.50  394
  2 Bradley, Chyana           14 Mobile Parks             6.86m   22-06.25  326
  3 Steyn, Aliza              15 Hoover Track Clu         6.68m   21-11.00  315
  4 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers         5.88m   19-03.50  264

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Bradley, Chyana           14 Mobile Parks             27.27   690
  2 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks             27.73   652
  3 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers         29.09   548
  4 Steyn, Aliza              15 Hoover Track Clu         30.74   432

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25  527
  2 Steyn, Aliza              15 Hoover Track Clu         4.20m   NWI  13-09.50  355
  3 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers         3.94m   NWI  12-11.25  294

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steyn, Aliza              15 Hoover Track Clu        22.30m      73-02  332
  2 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks            16.85m      55-03  231
  3 Bradley, Chyana           14 Mobile Parks            12.88m      42-03  158
  4 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers        11.03m      36-02  125

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Steyn, Aliza              15 Hoover Track Clu       2:38.86   586
  2 Bradley, Chyana           14 Mobile Parks           2:43.10   538
  3 Moore, Courtney           15 Memphis Hurdlers       2:47.04   495
  4 Hall, Deondrea            16 Mobile Parks           2:48.57   479

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne         16.94   603
  2 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks             17.17   577
  3 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come         18.40   448
  4 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks             19.26   366
  5 Smith, Angela             17 Mobile Parks             19.48   347

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Smith, Angela             17 Mobile Parks             1.45m    4-09.00  566
  2 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne         1.30m    4-03.25  409
  3 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks             1.25m    4-01.25  359
  4 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come         1.20m    3-11.25  312
  4 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks             1.20m    3-11.25  312

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks             7.73m   25-04.50  382
  2 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne         7.47m   24-06.25  365
  3 Smith, Angela             17 Mobile Parks             7.37m   24-02.25  359
  4 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks             6.75m   22-01.75  319
  5 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come         5.95m   19-06.25  268

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne         25.94   802
  2 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks             26.41   762
  3 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks             26.79   729
  4 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come         27.16   699
  5 Smith, Angela             17 Mobile Parks             31.01   414

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne         5.15m   NWI  16-10.75  601
  2 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks             4.70m   NWI  15-05.00  479
  3 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25  391
  4 Smith, Angela             17 Mobile Parks             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50  355
  5 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come         3.40m   NWI  11-02.00  180

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Angela             17 Mobile Parks            21.58m      70-10  318
  2 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come        17.77m      58-04  248
  3 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks            16.27m      53-04  220
  4 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne        14.62m      47-11  190
  5 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks            13.29m      43-07  165

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dunlap, Brittany          17 New Orleans Come       2:41.32   558
  2 Carey, Christina          17 Mobile Parks           2:45.83   508
  3 Middlebrooks, Brittany    18 Magic City Runne       2:46.95   496
  4 Finley, Jannell           17 Mobile Parks           3:02.17   345
  5 Smith, Angela             17 Mobile Parks           3:26.18   160

Tetrathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinchliffe, Will          10 Peak Performance         5.14m   16-10.50  199
  2 Green, James              10 Hattiesburg Flye         4.14m   13-07.00  142

Tetrathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hinchliffe, Will          10 Peak Performance         1.12m    3-08.00  142
  2 Green, James              10 Hattiesburg Flye         0.98m    3-02.50   72

Tetrathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hinchliffe, Will          10 Peak Performance       1:10.89   120
  2 Green, James              10 Hattiesburg Flye       1:24.55

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come         14.36   708
  2 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover Track Clu         17.36   381
  3 Young, Jabari             11 North Alabama            19.44   211
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Verrett, Jr., Michael     11 New Orleans Come         16.25   490
  2 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers         16.30   486
  3 Clark, Paul               11 Hattiesburg Flye         16.93   421
  4 Clark, Isaiah             11 Hattiesburg Flye         17.26   390
  5 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu         18.17   309

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Clark, Isaiah             11 Hattiesburg Flye         1.25m    4-01.25  218
  2 Clark, Paul               11 Hattiesburg Flye         1.20m    3-11.25  188
  3 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu         1.10m    3-07.25  131
Flight  2
  1 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come         1.25m    4-01.25  218
  2 Verrett, Jr., Michael     11 New Orleans Come         1.15m    3-09.25  159
  3 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers         1.10m    3-07.25  131
  4 Young, Jabari             11 North Alabama            1.05m    3-05.25  105
  5 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover Track Clu         1.00m    3-03.25   81

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover Track Clu         5.28m   17-04.00  207
  2 Clark, Paul               11 Hattiesburg Flye         5.27m   17-03.50  207
Flight  2
  1 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come         6.73m   22-01.00  291
  1 Verrett, Jr., Michael     11 New Orleans Come         6.73m   22-01.00  291
  3 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu         6.27m   20-07.00  265
  4 Young, Jabari             11 North Alabama            5.46m   17-11.00  218
  5 Clark, Isaiah             11 Hattiesburg Flye         5.43m   17-09.75  216
  6 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers         5.01m   16-05.25  192

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers         3.80m   NWI  12-05.75  174
  2 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover Track Clu         3.42m   NWI  11-02.75  119
Flight  2
  1 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75  297
  2 Verrett, Jr., Michael     11 New Orleans Come         3.75m   NWI  12-03.75  167
  3 Clark, Paul               11 Hattiesburg Flye         3.70m   NWI  12-01.75  159
  4 Clark, Isaiah             11 Hattiesburg Flye         3.65m   NWI  11-11.75  152
  5 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25  118
  6 Young, Jabari             11 North Alabama            3.10m   NWI  10-02.00   78

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Propst, Bryan             11 Hoover Track Clu       6:07.77   233
  2 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Hurdlers       6:41.66   120
  3 Clark, Isaiah             11 Hattiesburg Flye       6:54.77    85
Section  2
  1 Verrett, Jr., Michael     11 New Orleans Come       6:08.01   232
  2 Butler, Byron             11 New Orleans Come       6:13.35   212
  3 Clark, Paul               11 Hattiesburg Flye       6:54.44    86
  4 Young, Jabari             11 North Alabama          7:06.93    58
  5 LaPorte, Rhett            11 Hoover Track Clu       7:16.13    41

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Bamburg, Seth             14 Peak Performance         17.03   621
  2 Gilchrist, Courtney       13 North Alabama            17.40   583
  3 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers         17.84   540
  4 Hughes, Collin            13 Hoover Track Clu         18.60   468
  5 Williams, Ricardo         14 North Alabama            18.85   446

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers         1.45m    4-09.00  352
  2 Bamburg, Seth             14 Peak Performance         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  3 Gilchrist, Courtney       13 North Alabama            1.35m    4-05.00  283
  4 Hughes, Collin            13 Hoover Track Clu         1.30m    4-03.25  250

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bamburg, Seth             14 Peak Performance        10.24m   33-07.25  500
  2 Hughes, Collin            13 Hoover Track Clu         8.10m   26-07.00  372
  2 Gilchrist, Courtney       13 North Alabama            8.10m   26-07.00  372
  4 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers         8.00m   26-03.00  366
  5 Williams, Ricardo         14 North Alabama            7.50m   24-07.25  337

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bamburg, Seth             14 Peak Performance         5.08m   NWI  16-08.00  398
  2 Gilchrist, Courtney       13 North Alabama            4.90m   NWI  16-01.00  363
  3 Hughes, Collin            13 Hoover Track Clu         4.82m   NWI  15-09.75  348
  4 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers         4.77m   NWI  15-07.75  339
  5 Williams, Ricardo         14 North Alabama            3.91m   NWI  12-10.00  191

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Burton, Larry             13 Memphis Hurdlers       5:08.94   509
  2 Gilchrist, Courtney       13 North Alabama          5:25.39   422
  3 Bamburg, Seth             14 Peak Performance       5:25.92   420
  4 Hughes, Collin            13 Hoover Track Clu       6:53.79    88
  5 Williams, Ricardo         14 North Alabama          7:05.95    60

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers         11.87   629
  2 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance         12.12   582

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance         5.84m   NWI  19-02.00  552
  2 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers         5.64m   NWI  18-06.00  510

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers        10.75m   35-03.25  531
  2 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance        10.73m   35-02.50  530

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance         1.75m    5-08.75  585
  2 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers         1.55m    5-01.00  426

Decathlon: #5 400 Yard Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers         55.97   560
  2 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance       1:01.73   356

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers         17.04   595
  2 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance         17.50   549

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance        32.31m     106-00  510
  2 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers        26.21m      86-00  390

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance         3.51m   11-06.25  485
  2 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers         3.35m   10-11.75  444

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance        36.15m     118-07  387
  2 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers        29.64m      97-03  294

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jones, Stephen            15 Memphis Hurdlers       5:33.39   383
  2 Humphries, Kyle           16 Peak Performance       6:05.72   241

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks             11.10   838
  2 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         11.34   786
  3 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks             11.68   715

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50  554
  2 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50  544
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         5.54m   NWI  18-02.25  490

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers        10.44m   34-03.00  512
  2 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks            10.38m   34-00.75  508
  3 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks             9.56m   31-04.50  459

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks             1.75m    5-08.75  585
  2 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks             1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         1.65m    5-05.00  504

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks             52.69   695
  2 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks             55.05   597
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         56.98   522

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         15.54   785
  2 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks             17.87   537
  3 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks             18.76   454

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks            31.77m     104-03  499
  2 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers        31.76m     104-02  499
  3 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks            20.44m      67-01  280

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers         3.05m   10-00.00  369
  2 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks             2.59m    8-06.00  262
  3 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks             2.44m    8-00.00  229

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks            39.47m     129-06  434
  2 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks            34.04m     111-08  356
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers        32.80m     107-07  339

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Strother, Milton          17 Mobile Parks           5:04.22   536
  2 Daigle, Clayton           17 Mobile Parks           5:14.07   481
  3 Harris, Marcus            17 Memphis Hurdlers       5:17.66   462
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec