Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-11/04 - Farmington High School, Farmington Hills, MI

Event 1  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blair, Kaytelinn             Flying Js              15.94      15.94q  NWI
  2 Williams, Morgan             Loveland               16.86      16.20q  NWI
  3 Steil, Angela                Grand Rapids Tra       18.72      17.30q  NWI
  4 Ernst, Clare                 Loveland               18.38      18.83q  NWI

Event 1  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blair, Kaytelinn             Flying Js              15.94      15.94   NWI
  2 Williams, Morgan             Loveland               16.20      16.20   NWI
  3 Steil, Angela                Grand Rapids Tra       17.30      17.30   NWI
  4 Ernst, Clare                 Loveland               18.83      18.83   NWI

Event 2  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDaniel, Donte'             Gems-Elite             13.58      14.26q  NWI
  2 Long, Justin                 Warren Striders        16.46      15.81q  NWI
  3 Yoder, Max                   Willming Flyers        17.60      16.86q  NWI
 -- Grant, Doran                 Unattached             13.75        SCR
 -- Johnson, Carter              Ann Arbor Track        14.48        SCR
 -- Dolinar, Matt                Unattached             17.91        SCR
 -- McCullough, Caleb            Willming Flyers                     SCR
 -- Jordan, Michael              Northwest              13.48        SCR
 -- Wilcher, Kishon              Swift Track Club                    SCR
 -- Richardson, Chad             Cinti Express          14.25        SCR
 -- Norris, Luke                 Lebanon                16.14        SCR
 -- Kincade, Jack                Scioto TC              14.59        SCR

Event 2  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDaniel, Donte'             Gems-Elite             14.26      14.26   NWI
  2 Long, Justin                 Warren Striders        15.81      15.81   NWI
  3 Yoder, Max                   Willming Flyers        16.86      16.86   NWI

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Devanae            Northwest              14.33      14.87q  NWI  1
  2 Jenkins, Yamonie             New World              14.48      14.90q  NWI  1
  3 Cockrell, Tiasia             All Stars              14.28      15.14q  NWI  2
  4 Gray, Cierra                 Northwest              14.87      15.26q  NWI  2
  5 Horn, Ivy                    Blue Thunder           15.10      15.44q  NWI  2
  6 Collins-Sweeney, Chelsi      Unattached             15.68      15.76q  NWI  2
  7 Majors, DeAnna               Lighting Lynx          16.00      16.76q  NWI  1
  8 Parker, Ciarra               Southfield Musta                  17.33q  NWI  1
  9 Johnson, Sonia               Unattached             15.20      17.57   NWI  1
 10 Robinson, Ashley             Michigan Acceler                  17.89   NWI  2
 -- Reese, Daysia                Unattached             16.11        SCR
 -- Smith, Tajah                 West Akron Track       15.43        SCR
 -- Dickens, Camille             Northwest                           SCR
 -- Hall, Alexandria             Jaguars                15.26        SCR

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Devanae            Northwest              14.87      14.89   NWI
  2 Cockrell, Tiasia             All Stars              15.14      14.96   NWI
  3 Jenkins, Yamonie             New World              14.90      15.18   NWI
  4 Gray, Cierra                 Northwest              15.26      15.57   NWI
  5 Horn, Ivy                    Blue Thunder           15.44      15.60   NWI
  6 Collins-Sweeney, Chelsi      Unattached             15.76      16.14   NWI
  7 Majors, DeAnna               Lighting Lynx          16.76      16.61   NWI

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Draper III, Marvin           Jubilee Track Cl       14.31      14.71q  NWI
  2 Eakins III, William          Jubilee Track Cl       14.66      14.89q  NWI
  3 Collins, Kevin               New World              14.45      14.94q  NWI
  4 Clayton, Demetrius           Swift Track Club                  14.96q  NWI
  5 Cahani, Marco                Swift Track Club                  15.77q  NWI
  6 Mittas, Aristotle            Warren Striders        15.18      16.02q  NWI
  7 Hurst, Ted                   Rochester -avon        16.50      16.82q  NWI
  8 McGinnis, Richard            Michigan Acceler                  17.84q  NWI
 -- Young, Anthony               Unattached             13.89        SCR
 -- Bennett, Jared               Grand Rapids Tra       16.51        SCR
 -- Perez, Ricky                 Unattached             16.51        SCR
 -- Flanagan, Brandon            Warren Striders        15.13        SCR
 -- White, Kalen                 All Stars              14.65        SCR
 -- Lewis, Jumarr                Unattached             15.50        SCR
 -- Kinslow, Nikolas             Unattached             16.51        SCR

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Draper III, Marvin           Jubilee Track Cl       14.71      14.71   NWI
  2 Eakins III, William          Jubilee Track Cl       14.89      14.89   NWI
  3 Collins, Kevin               New World              14.94      14.94   NWI
  4 Clayton, Demetrius           Swift Track Club       14.96      14.96   NWI
  5 Cahani, Marco                Swift Track Club       15.77      15.77   NWI
  6 Mittas, Aristotle            Warren Striders        16.02      16.02   NWI
  7 Hurst, Ted                   Rochester -avon        16.82      16.82   NWI
  8 McGinnis, Richard            Michigan Acceler       17.84      17.84   NWI

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached             14.01      14.12Q  NWI  1
  2 Wright, Carissa              All Stars              14.74      14.46Q  NWI  2
  3 Whitney, Julia               Gems-Elite             14.23      14.13Q  NWI  1
  4 Rooths, Brittanie            Northwest              14.69      14.60Q  NWI  2
  5 Torain, Drasha               All Stars              14.72      14.69Q  NWI  1
  6 Jackson, Kayla               Warren Striders        14.69      14.81Q  NWI  2
  7 Baker, Portia                Northwest              14.87      14.75q  NWI  1
  8 Collin, Ke'Asha              Gina's Tbirds          14.83      14.94q  NWI  2
  9 Adams, Sade                  Ann Arbor Youth                   15.40   NWI  1

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney, Julia               Gems-Elite             14.13      14.20   NWI
  2 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached             14.12      14.37   NWI
  3 Rooths, Brittanie            Northwest              14.60      14.62   NWI
  4 Wright, Carissa              All Stars              14.46      14.80   NWI
  5 Torain, Drasha               All Stars              14.69      15.12   NWI
  6 Baker, Portia                Northwest              14.75      15.24   NWI
  7 Jackson, Kayla               Warren Striders        14.81      15.37   NWI
  8 Collin, Ke'Asha              Gina's Tbirds          14.94      15.38   NWI

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheek, Bryce                 Unattached             13.15      13.32Q  NWI  1
  2 Murdock, Jahari              Warren Striders        13.32      13.66Q  NWI  2
  3 Ruby, Julius                 Gems-Elite             13.25      13.62Q  NWI  1
  4 Carter, Austin               Jaguars                13.35      13.70Q  NWI  2
  5 Brady, Staton                Jubilee Track Cl       13.69      13.79Q  NWI  1
  6 Washington IV, Herman        New World              13.70      13.93Q  NWI  2
  7 Johnson, Philip              Unattached             13.90      15.98q  NWI  2
  8 Gilbert, Tim                 Grand Rapids Tra       15.98      16.02q  NWI  2
  9 Jordan, Michael              Northwest              12.83      17.16   NWI  2

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheek, Bryce                 Unattached             13.32      13.36   NWI
  2 Ruby, Julius                 Gems-Elite             13.62      13.57   NWI
  3 Murdock, Jahari              Warren Striders        13.66      13.59   NWI
  4 Brady, Staton                Jubilee Track Cl       13.79      13.73   NWI
  5 Washington IV, Herman        New World              13.93      14.04   NWI
  6 Carter, Austin               Jaguars                13.70      14.05   NWI

Event 7  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frimpong, Audra              Warren Striders        12.81      13.12Q  NWI  1
  2 Ball, Ayanna                 All Stars              12.66      13.22Q  NWI  2
  3 Strong, Aniya                New World              12.82      13.37Q  NWI  1
  4 Myers, Ashley                Gina's Tbirds          13.17      13.73Q  NWI  2
  5 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Rapids Tra       13.30      13.50Q  NWI  1
  6 Riley, Kya                   New World              13.43      14.06Q  NWI  2
  7 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached             13.21      13.70q  NWI  1
  8 Butler, Shanae               Warren Striders        13.73      14.28q  NWI  1
  9 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acceler                  14.73   NWI  1
 10 James, Sommher               Warren Striders        14.20      14.80   NWI  1

Event 7  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frimpong, Audra              Warren Striders        13.12      12.87   NWI
  2 Ball, Ayanna                 All Stars              13.22      13.00   NWI
  3 Strong, Aniya                New World              13.37      13.35   NWI
  4 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Rapids Tra       13.50      13.48   NWI
  5 Myers, Ashley                Gina's Tbirds          13.73      13.53   NWI
  6 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached             13.70      13.77   NWI
  7 Riley, Kya                   New World              14.06      13.93   NWI

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richburg, Aris               Warren Striders        12.21      12.50q  NWI  2
  2 Fields, Edward               Unattached             12.33      12.74q  NWI  1
  3 Niday, Michael               South Dayton           12.41      13.04q  NWI  1
  4 Halladay, Derek              Unattached             12.55      13.11q  NWI  2
  5 Hogan, Willie                Unattached             13.20      13.32q  NWI  1
  6 Berry, Brian                 Unattached             12.57      13.38q  NWI  1
  7 Pitts, DaVon                 Lincoln Heights        13.00      13.54q  NWI  2
  8 Parker Jr., Clyde            Southfield Musta                  14.03q  NWI  1
  9 Eston, Oscar                 Motor City Track       13.84      14.09   NWI  1
 10 Shaheen, Ryan                Warren Striders        14.33      14.81   NWI  2
 11 Pyron, Azizi                 Lighting Lynx          15.10      15.55   NWI  2
 12 Norman, Maurice              Lincoln Heights        12.54      20.22   NWI  2

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richburg, Aris               Warren Striders        12.50      12.54   NWI
  2 Fields, Edward               Unattached             12.74      12.58   NWI
  3 Halladay, Derek              Unattached             13.11      12.83   NWI
  4 Niday, Michael               South Dayton           13.04      12.84   NWI
  5 Hogan, Willie                Unattached             13.32      13.24   NWI
  6 Berry, Brian                 Unattached             13.38      13.28   NWI
  7 Pitts, DaVon                 Lincoln Heights        13.54      13.74   NWI
  8 Parker Jr., Clyde            Southfield Musta       14.03      14.08   NWI

Event 9  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Christina           Unattached             12.45      12.47Q  NWI  2
  2 Roberts, Mikeal              Lincoln Heights        12.39      12.47Q  NWI  3
  3 Miles, Tawnni                Northwest              12.48      12.74Q  NWI  1
  4 Marable, Ra'jae              Ann Arbor Youth                   12.72Q  NWI  3
  5 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest              12.72      12.95Q  NWI  1
  6 Duncan, Mikita               Viking Track Clu       12.82      13.08Q  NWI  2
  7 Latham, Sheree               Jaguars                12.83      12.91q  NWI  3
  8 Akeredolu, Tofunmy           Unattached                        13.03q  NWI  1
  9 Foster, Stephanie            Ann Arbor Youth                   13.14   NWI  1
 10 Babani, Willie               All Stars              12.95      13.23   NWI  2
 11 Harris, Jalicia              Ann Arbor Youth                   13.36   NWI  3
 12 Prijatel, Kelsi              Unattached             13.17      13.45   NWI  1
 13 Jones, Brittiney             Ann Arbor Youth                   13.59   NWI  2
 14 Jackson, Teriana             Ann Arbor Youth                   13.98   NWI  1

Event 9  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Mikeal              Lincoln Heights        12.47      12.41   NWI
  2 Madison, Christina           Unattached             12.47      12.45   NWI
  3 Miles, Tawnni                Northwest              12.74      12.67   NWI
  4 Marable, Ra'jae              Ann Arbor Youth        12.72      12.78   NWI
  5 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest              12.95      12.89   NWI
  6 Latham, Sheree               Jaguars                12.91      12.97   NWI
  7 Duncan, Mikita               Viking Track Clu       13.08      13.06   NWI
  8 Akeredolu, Tofunmy           Unattached             13.03      13.16   NWI

Event 10  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Darison            Northwest              10.72      11.55q  NWI
  2 Simpson, Brandon             Warren Striders        11.53      11.60q  NWI
  3 Williams, Christopher        Austintown Commu       11.79      11.75q  NWI
  4 Robinson, Victor             Gems-Elite             11.47      12.07q  NWI
  5 Groves-Otano, Brandon        Highview Raptors       12.52      12.46q  NWI
  6 Pierce, David                Northwest              11.82      12.81q  NWI
  7 Ryan, Aaron                  Highview Raptors       12.97      13.04q  NWI
  8 Hendrickson, Nathan          Highview Raptors       13.52      13.09q  NWI
 -- Alvis, Chris                 Unattached             11.74        SCR
 -- Knisely, Andy                Michigan Acceler       12.50        SCR
 -- Robinson, Stephen            Northwest              10.83        SCR
 -- Paterson, Jared              Motor City Strid       11.90        SCR
 -- Isles, Carion                Warren Striders        11.99        SCR
 -- Anderson, Zach               Excel                  11.65        SCR

Event 10  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Darison            Northwest              11.55      11.55   NWI
  2 Simpson, Brandon             Warren Striders        11.60      11.60   NWI
  3 Williams, Christopher        Austintown Commu       11.75      11.75   NWI
  4 Robinson, Victor             Gems-Elite             12.07      12.07   NWI
  5 Groves-Otano, Brandon        Highview Raptors       12.46      12.46   NWI
  6 Pierce, David                Northwest              12.81      12.81   NWI
  7 Ryan, Aaron                  Highview Raptors       13.04      13.04   NWI
  8 Hendrickson, Nathan          Highview Raptors       13.09      13.09   NWI

Event 11  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Winter               Ann Arbor Youth                   12.71q  NWI
  2 McCormick, Lauren            Northwest              12.55      12.83q  NWI
  3 Banks, Tasha                 High Velocity          12.97      12.85q  NWI
  4 Diaz, Dominique              Ann Arbor Youth                   12.86q  NWI
  5 Bibbs, Ashley                Gems-Elite             13.00      12.87q  NWI
  6 Davis, Madison               Northwest              12.44      15.11q  NWI
 -- Kennedy, Joyce               Unattached             13.61        SCR
 -- Roberts, Lauren              West Akron Track       12.51        SCR
 -- Johnson, Marqueita           West Akron Track       13.80        SCR
 -- Preer, Ciera                 Unattached             12.84        SCR
 -- Formby, Darcelle             Unattached             12.57        SCR
 -- Armstrong, Tiara             Northwest              12.05        SCR
 -- Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth                     SCR
 -- Brown, Carla                 West Akron Track       13.57        SCR
 -- Grove, Christina             Gina's Tbirds          12.40        SCR

Event 11  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Winter               Ann Arbor Youth        12.71      12.71   NWI
  2 McCormick, Lauren            Northwest              12.83      12.83   NWI
  3 Banks, Tasha                 High Velocity          12.85      12.85   NWI
  4 Diaz, Dominique              Ann Arbor Youth        12.86      12.86   NWI
  5 Bibbs, Ashley                Gems-Elite             12.87      12.87   NWI
  6 Davis, Madison               Northwest              15.11      15.11   NWI

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, JaRon              Northwest              10.98      11.33q  NWI  1
  2 Bell, Donald                 Northwest              10.78      11.37q  NWI  2
  3 Porter, Nick                 Unattached             13.20      11.46q  NWI  2
  4 Shepherd, Leon               Gems-Elite             11.31      11.48q  NWI  1
  5 Finnell, Eric                Lincoln Heights        11.32      11.66q  NWI  2
  6 Flowers, Eric                Lighting Lynx          11.80      11.77q  NWI  1
  7 Tingle, Darnell              All Stars              11.65      11.78q  NWI  1
  8 Kerek, Andrew                Warren Striders        11.91      11.96q  NWI  2
  9 Brown, Charlie               Unattached             11.39      12.39   NWI  2
 10 Redding Jr., Robert          Unattached             13.00      12.59   NWI  1

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, JaRon              Northwest              11.33      11.19   NWI
  2 Brown, Charlie               Unattached             12.39      11.28   NWI
  3 Bell, Donald                 Northwest              11.37      11.37   NWI
  4 Shepherd, Leon               Gems-Elite             11.48      11.57   NWI
  5 Tingle, Darnell              All Stars              11.78      11.83   NWI
  6 Flowers, Eric                Lighting Lynx          11.77      11.84   NWI
  7 Kerek, Andrew                Warren Striders        11.96      11.93   NWI

Event 13  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Violette, Whitney            Northwest              16.59      17.29Q  NWI  1
  2 Stargell, Charise            Gems-Elite             18.19      18.53Q  NWI  2
  3 Woodruff, Rachel             Loveland               18.22      18.60Q  NWI  1
  4 Dunson, Kaitlin              Flying Js              17.76      19.19Q  NWI  2
  5 Daughtery, Alyssa            Excel                  18.50      19.42Q  NWI  1
  6 Iaciofano, Ellen             Loveland               19.40      19.76Q  NWI  2
  7 Cheyney, Paige               Warren Striders        20.36      20.52q  NWI  2
  8 Steil, Rachael               Grand Rapids Tra       22.18      21.65q  NWI  1
  9 Hodge, Hali                  Willming Flyers                   21.78   NWI  1

Event 13  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Violette, Whitney            Northwest              17.29      16.47   NWI
  2 Dunson, Kaitlin              Flying Js              19.19      18.10   NWI
  3 Woodruff, Rachel             Loveland               18.60      18.11   NWI
  4 Stargell, Charise            Gems-Elite             18.53      18.55   NWI
  5 Iaciofano, Ellen             Loveland               19.76      19.77   NWI
  6 Cheyney, Paige               Warren Striders        20.52      19.99   NWI
  7 Daughtery, Alyssa            Excel                  19.42      20.07   NWI
  8 Steil, Rachael               Grand Rapids Tra       21.65      21.25   NWI

Event 14  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder           15.06      15.56q  NWI
  2 Legrair, Johnnie             Unattached             15.70      15.63q  NWI
  3 Dunson, Xavier               Flying Js              16.24      16.92q  NWI
  4 Potts, Casey                 Unattached                        17.19q  NWI
  5 Dunson, Kollin               Flying Js              18.44      18.78q  NWI
  6 Pridgen, Jacob               Unattached             21.48      21.09q  NWI
 -- Freeman, Robert              Unattached             15.29        SCR
 -- Bobby, Royster               Unattached             16.29        SCR
 -- Norris, Logan                Lebanon                16.15        SCR
 -- Dunn, Josh                   Willming Flyers                     SCR
 -- Downing, Ernest              Stars of Tomorro       16.39        SCR
 -- Robinson, Nickolas           Excel                  17.39        SCR

Event 14  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder           15.56      15.56   NWI
  2 Legrair, Johnnie             Unattached             15.63      15.63   NWI
  3 Dunson, Xavier               Flying Js              16.92      16.92   NWI
  4 Potts, Casey                 Unattached             17.19      17.19   NWI
  5 Dunson, Kollin               Flying Js              18.78      18.78   NWI
  6 Pridgen, Jacob               Unattached             21.09      21.09   NWI

Event 15  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Christina           Unattached             14.65      14.61Q  NWI
  2 Uche, Chidima                Ann Arbor Youth        14.50      14.83Q  NWI
  3 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest                         15.78q  NWI
  4 Marable, Ra'jae              Ann Arbor Youth                   16.11q  NWI
  5 Patton, Jillian              Unattached             17.38      17.07q  NWI
  6 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Northwest                         17.94q  NWI
 -- Smith, Camille               Unattached             19.88        SCR
 -- Ali, Haminah                 Michigan Acceler                    SCR
 -- Pfriem, Amanda               Unattached             17.86        SCR

Event 15  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison, Christina           Unattached             14.61      14.61   NWI
  2 Uche, Chidima                Ann Arbor Youth        14.83      14.83   NWI
  3 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              15.78      15.78   NWI
  4 Marable, Ra'jae              Ann Arbor Youth        16.11      16.11   NWI
  5 Patton, Jillian              Unattached             17.07      17.07   NWI
  6 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Northwest              17.94      17.94   NWI

Event 16  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trimble, Ashley              Jaguars                14.52      14.65Q  NWI
  2 La Valley, Katie             Grand Rapids Tra       14.90      15.14Q  NWI
  3 Burns, Ashley                Northwest              15.18      15.16q  NWI
  4 Echko, Lauren                Unattached                        15.27q  NWI
  5 Scott, Tarrin                Unattached             16.29      16.50q  NWI
  6 Willett, Kim                 Flying Js              17.04      16.79q  NWI
  7 Jakubowski, Allison          Unattached             17.38      17.99q  NWI
 -- Kennedy, Joyce               Unattached             16.77        SCR
 -- Johnson, Marqueita           West Akron Track       17.76        SCR
 -- Formby, Darcelle             Unattached             16.60        SCR
 -- Matthews, Chantee            Northwest              15.48        SCR
 -- McCullough, Ashley           Northwest              14.96        SCR

Event 16  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trimble, Ashley              Jaguars                14.65      14.65   NWI
  2 La Valley, Katie             Grand Rapids Tra       15.14      15.14   NWI
  3 Burns, Ashley                Northwest              15.16      15.16   NWI
  4 Echko, Lauren                Unattached             15.27      15.27   NWI
  5 Scott, Tarrin                Unattached             16.50      16.50   NWI
  6 Willett, Kim                 Flying Js              16.79      16.79   NWI
  7 Jakubowski, Allison          Unattached             17.99      17.99   NWI

Event 17  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunson, Allan                Flying Js                         15.12q  NWI
  2 Maloney, Christopher         Unattached             17.28      17.20q  NWI
  3 Pridgen, Adam                Unattached             17.93      17.54q  NWI
  4 Sisk, Tyler                  Unattached             17.01      17.58q  NWI
  5 McDaniel, Darius             Gems-Elite             18.25      18.90q  NWI

Event 17  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunson, Allan                Flying Js              15.12      15.12   NWI
  2 Maloney, Christopher         Unattached             17.20      17.20   NWI
  3 Pridgen, Adam                Unattached             17.54      17.54   NWI
  4 Sisk, Tyler                  Unattached             17.58      17.58   NWI
  5 McDaniel, Darius             Gems-Elite             18.90      18.90   NWI

Event 18  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filev, Momchil               Detroit Cheetah        15.13      15.50q  NWI
  2 Jackson, Marcus              Flying Js              16.17      15.75q  NWI
  3 Klein, Justin                Unattached             16.40      16.25q  NWI
  4 Gillespie, Jeremy            Miami Valley           16.76      16.61q  NWI
  5 Morrisson, Brian             Warren Striders        17.00      16.92q  NWI

Event 18  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Filev, Momchil               Detroit Cheetah        15.50      15.50   NWI
  2 Jackson, Marcus              Flying Js              15.75      15.75   NWI
  3 Klein, Justin                Unattached             16.25      16.25   NWI
  4 Gillespie, Jeremy            Miami Valley           16.61      16.61   NWI
  5 Morrisson, Brian             Warren Striders        16.92      16.92   NWI

Event 19  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cockrell, Tiasia             All Stars              30.18      30.68q  NWI
  2 Mitchell, Devanae            Northwest              30.94      31.20q  NWI
  3 Carter, Morgan               All Stars              33.01      31.98q  NWI
  4 Majors, DeAnna               Lighting Lynx          36.20      32.03q  NWI
  5 Gray, Cierra                 Northwest              32.17      34.60q  NWI
  6 Jenkins, Yamonie             New World              31.42      35.19q  NWI
  7 Johnson, Sonia               Unattached             32.60      38.97q  NWI
  8 Robinson, Ashley             Michigan Acceler                  39.10q  NWI
 -- Smith, Tajah                 West Akron Track       33.11        SCR
 -- Reese, Daysia                Unattached             34.27        SCR

Event 19  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cockrell, Tiasia             All Stars              30.68      30.68   NWI
  2 Mitchell, Devanae            Northwest              31.20      31.20   NWI
  3 Carter, Morgan               All Stars              31.98      31.98   NWI
  4 Majors, DeAnna               Lighting Lynx          32.03      32.03   NWI
  5 Gray, Cierra                 Northwest              34.60      34.60   NWI
  6 Jenkins, Yamonie             New World              35.19      35.19   NWI
  7 Johnson, Sonia               Unattached             38.97      38.97   NWI
  8 Robinson, Ashley             Michigan Acceler       39.10      39.10   NWI

Event 20  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eakins III, William          Jubilee Track Cl       30.18      30.27q  NWI
  2 Draper III, Marvin           Jubilee Track Cl       29.73      30.36q  NWI
  3 O'Neal, Gemel                Jubilee Track Cl       31.01      30.90q  NWI
  4 Graham, Martonio             High Velocity          31.16      30.98q  NWI
  5 Clayton, Demetrius           Swift Track Club                  31.40q  NWI
  6 Cahani, Marco                Swift Track Club                  32.35q  NWI
 -- Young, Anthony               Unattached             29.73        SCR
 -- Johnson, Drake               Ann Arbor Track        30.33        SCR
 -- Flanagan, Brandon            Warren Striders        35.04        SCR
 -- Braswell, David              Unattached             31.00        SCR
 -- Davis, Domonic               Warren Striders        35.76        SCR

Event 20  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eakins III, William          Jubilee Track Cl       30.27      30.27   NWI
  2 Draper III, Marvin           Jubilee Track Cl       30.36      30.36   NWI
  3 O'Neal, Gemel                Jubilee Track Cl       30.90      30.90   NWI
  4 Graham, Martonio             High Velocity          30.98      30.98   NWI
  5 Clayton, Demetrius           Swift Track Club       31.40      31.40   NWI
  6 Cahani, Marco                Swift Track Club       32.35      32.35   NWI

Event 21  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Whitney             Lincoln Heights        28.60      28.93q  NWI  2
  2 Chapman, Tedra               Jubilee Track Cl       29.06      28.98q  NWI  1
  3 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached             29.70      29.37q  NWI  1
  4 Hoskins, Dominique           Jaguars                29.26      29.41q  NWI  1
  5 Humphrey, Latyna             Jubilee Track Cl       29.55      29.68q  NWI  2
  6 Hicks, Brigette              Gems-Elite             29.56      29.72q  NWI  2
  7 Adams, LaQuandra             Jubilee Track Cl       29.59      29.87q  NWI  1
  8 Wynckoff, Briana             Swift Track Club                  30.30q  NWI  2
  9 Jackson, Kayla               Warren Striders        31.10      30.74   NWI  2
 10 Saldana, Elizabeth           Highview Raptors       34.43      33.25   NWI  1

Event 21  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Latyna             Jubilee Track Cl       29.68      28.64   NWI
  2 Jackson, Whitney             Lincoln Heights        28.93      28.72   NWI
  3 Chapman, Tedra               Jubilee Track Cl       28.98      29.18   NWI
  4 Wynckoff, Briana             Swift Track Club       30.30      29.36   NWI
  5 Hoskins, Dominique           Jaguars                29.41      29.43   NWI
  6 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached             29.37      29.75   NWI
  7 Hicks, Brigette              Gems-Elite             29.72      29.92   NWI
  8 Adams, LaQuandra             Jubilee Track Cl       29.87      29.99   NWI

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheek, Bryce                 Unattached             27.26      26.80q  NWI  2
  2 Murdock, Jahari              Warren Striders        26.40      26.96q  NWI  1
  3 Ruby, Julius                 Gems-Elite             27.64      27.02q  NWI  1
  4 Vincent-Taylor, James        Swift Track Club                  27.50q  NWI  1
  5 Henry, William               Northwest              27.46      27.85q  NWI  2
  6 Minnefield Jr., Calvin       Gems-Elite             28.43      27.88q  NWI  2
  7 Hunter, Gary                 Swift Track Club                  28.22q  NWI  1
  8 Carter, Austin               Jaguars                28.47      28.56q  NWI  2
  9 Hutchinson, Mason            Unattached             31.43      29.72   NWI  2
 10 Atabong, Michael             Southfield Musta                  31.09   NWI  2
 11 Johnson, Philip              Unattached             28.00      33.13   NWI  1

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheek, Bryce                 Unattached             26.80      27.24   NWI
  2 Murdock, Jahari              Warren Striders        26.96      27.74   NWI
  3 Ruby, Julius                 Gems-Elite             27.02      27.93   NWI
  4 Henry, William               Northwest              27.85      28.02   NWI
  5 Hunter, Gary                 Swift Track Club       28.22      28.30   NWI
  6 Minnefield Jr., Calvin       Gems-Elite             27.88      28.79   NWI
  7 Vincent-Taylor, James        Swift Track Club       27.50      28.87   NWI

Event 23  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frimpong, Audra              Warren Striders        26.10      26.16q  NWI
  2 Ball, Ayanna                 All Stars              26.48      26.58q  NWI
  3 Smith-Graham, Meshawn        High Velocity          26.51      26.75q  NWI
  4 Strong, Aniya                New World              26.87      27.39q  NWI
  5 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Rapids Tra       27.97      27.40q  NWI
  6 James, Sommher               Warren Striders        28.50      29.12q  NWI
  7 Butler, Shanae               Warren Striders        28.50      29.22q  NWI
  8 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acceler                  29.28q  NWI
 -- Flanigan, Kimberly           Lincoln Heights                     SCR
 -- Dalessandro, Karissa         Unattached             26.50        SCR
 -- Cooper, Evelyn               Eagles                 27.15        SCR
 -- Pfaadt, Shelby               Highview Raptors       30.00        SCR
 -- Kesling, Maggie              Unattached             31.10        SCR
 -- Daniels, Rhyan               Eagles                 27.22        SCR
 -- Evans, Katie                 Eagles                 27.45        SCR

Event 23  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frimpong, Audra              Warren Striders        26.16      26.16   NWI
  2 Smith-Graham, Meshawn        High Velocity          26.75      26.75   NWI
  3 Strong, Aniya                New World              27.39      27.39   NWI
  4 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Rapids Tra       27.40      27.40   NWI
  5 Ball, Ayanna                 All Stars              26.58      28.58   NWI
  6 James, Sommher               Warren Striders        29.12      29.12   NWI
  7 Butler, Shanae               Warren Striders        29.22      29.22   NWI
  8 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acceler       29.28      29.28   NWI

Event 24  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews Jr., Ralph          Gems-Elite             24.24      23.82q  NWI  2
  2 Freeman, Robert              Unattached                        24.93q  NWI  2
  3 Fields, Edward               Unattached             26.17      25.16q  NWI  2
  4 Halladay, Derek              Unattached             25.40      25.26q  NWI  1
  5 Miles, Jordan                Unattached                        25.65q  NWI  2
  6 Pitts, DeAndre               Lincoln Heights        26.51      25.73q  NWI  1
  7 Crawford, William Presto     Lincoln Heights        25.94      25.92q  NWI  1
  8 Hogan, Willie                Unattached             27.76      26.57q  NWI  2
  9 Berry, Brian                 Unattached             26.49      26.97   NWI  1
 10 Pitts, DaVon                 Lincoln Heights        27.18      27.51   NWI  2
 11 Parker Jr., Clyde            Southfield Musta                  28.22   NWI  2
 12 Eston, Oscar                 Motor City Track       29.35      28.99   NWI  1
 13 Shaheen, Ryan                Warren Striders        29.40      29.07   NWI  1
 14 Pyron, Azizi                 Lighting Lynx                     31.61   NWI  1

Event 24  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews Jr., Ralph          Gems-Elite             23.82      24.24   NWI
  2 Freeman, Robert              Unattached             24.93      24.88   NWI
  3 Fields, Edward               Unattached             25.16      25.28   NWI
  4 Hogan, Willie                Unattached             26.57      25.92   NWI
  5 Halladay, Derek              Unattached             25.26      25.96   NWI
  6 Pitts, DeAndre               Lincoln Heights        25.73      26.04   NWI
  7 Crawford, William Presto     Lincoln Heights        25.92      26.11   NWI
  8 Miles, Jordan                Unattached             25.65      26.69   NWI

Event 25  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Tawnni                Northwest              26.42      25.95Q  NWI  1
  2 Roberts, Mikeal              Lincoln Heights        25.79      26.02Q  NWI  2
  3 Smith, Chemika               Northwest              25.55      26.06Q  NWI  3
  4 Tyler, Tiana                 Unattached             27.73      25.99Q  NWI  1
  5 Moore, Kiara                 Ann Arbor Youth                   26.24Q  NWI  2
  6 Lamar, Erica                 Ann Arbor Youth                   26.72Q  NWI  3
  7 Latham, Sheree               Jaguars                26.49      26.49q  NWI  2
  8 Hardin, Vanessa              Flying Js              26.49      26.67q  NWI  1
  9 Obidike, Jaimie              Ann Arbor Youth                   26.81   NWI  1
 10 Foster, Stephanie            Ann Arbor Youth                   26.86   NWI  3
 11 Babani, Willie               All Stars              26.55      26.97   NWI  3
 12 Prijatel, Kelsi              Unattached             27.53      27.44   NWI  2
 13 Weary, Allie                 Viking Track Clu       28.48      28.49   NWI  1
 14 Jackson, Teriana             Ann Arbor Youth                   28.73   NWI  3

Event 25  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Mikeal              Lincoln Heights        26.02      25.75   NWI
  2 Moore, Kiara                 Ann Arbor Youth        26.24      26.08   NWI
  3 Tyler, Tiana                 Unattached             25.99      26.17   NWI
  4 Miles, Tawnni                Northwest              25.95      26.66   NWI
  5 Latham, Sheree               Jaguars                26.49      26.74   NWI
  6 Hardin, Vanessa              Flying Js              26.67      26.75   NWI
  7 Lamar, Erica                 Ann Arbor Youth        26.72      27.28   NWI
  8 Smith, Chemika               Northwest              26.06      28.74   NWI

Event 26  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Stephen            Northwest              22.50      22.79Q  NWI  1
  2 Williams, Darison            Northwest              22.29      23.12Q  NWI  2
  3 Walton, Andre                Unattached             23.72      22.98Q  NWI  1
  4 Williams, Christopher        Austintown Commu       23.67      24.12Q  NWI  2
  5 Simpson, Brandon             Warren Striders        23.40      23.57Q  NWI  1
  6 Jones, Skyler                Gina's Tbirds          24.06      24.32Q  NWI  2
  7 Sisk, Tyler                  Unattached             25.48      24.76q  NWI  1
  8 Robinson, Victor             Gems-Elite             24.34      25.06q  NWI  2
  9 Thompson, Carlton            Michigan Acceler                  26.17   NWI  1

Event 26  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Stephen            Northwest              22.79      22.70   NWI
  2 Williams, Darison            Northwest              23.12      22.78   NWI
  3 Walton, Andre                Unattached             22.98      23.70   NWI
  4 Williams, Christopher        Austintown Commu       24.12      23.73   NWI
  5 Anderson, Zach               Excel                             25.00   NWI
  6 Robinson, Victor             Gems-Elite             25.06      25.86   NWI

Event 27  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grove, Christina             Gina's Tbirds          25.06      25.30Q  NWI
  2 Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth                   25.49Q  NWI
  3 Diaz, Dominique              Ann Arbor Youth                   25.89Q  NWI
  4 Banks, Tasha                 High Velocity          26.58      26.05q  NWI
  5 McCormick, Lauren            Northwest              26.06      26.54q  NWI
  6 Taylor, Winter               Ann Arbor Youth                   27.12q  NWI
  7 Sejnowski, Celeste           Unattached             28.50      28.46q  NWI
  8 France, Khaljiah             Viking Track Clu       30.06      28.65q  NWI
 -- Roberts, Lauren              West Akron Track       25.74        SCR
 -- Preer, Ciera                 Unattached             26.62        SCR
 -- Brown, Carla                 West Akron Track       28.63        SCR
 -- Davis, Madison               Northwest              26.06        SCR
 -- Matthews, Chantee            Northwest                           SCR
 -- Armstrong, Tiara             Northwest              24.88        SCR
 -- Trimble, Ashley              Jaguars                26.06        SCR

Event 27  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormick, Lauren            Northwest              26.54      24.88   NWI
  2 Diaz, Dominique              Ann Arbor Youth        25.89      26.06   NWI
  2 Sejnowski, Celeste           Unattached             28.46      26.06   NWI
  4 Grove, Christina             Gina's Tbirds          25.30      26.62   NWI
  5 Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth        25.49      28.50   NWI
  6 France, Khaljiah             Viking Track Clu       28.65      28.65   NWI
 -- Taylor, Winter               Ann Arbor Youth        27.12         NT   NWI
 -- Banks, Tasha                 High Velocity          26.05         NT   NWI

Event 28  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Donald                 Northwest              22.25      22.53Q  NWI  2
  2 Brown, Charlie               Unattached             23.31      23.03Q  NWI  1
  3 Redding Jr., Robert          Unattached             26.73      23.22Q  NWI  1
  4 Shepherd, Leon               Gems-Elite             23.50      23.44Q  NWI  2
  5 Chambers, JaRon              Northwest              23.03      23.34Q  NWI  1
  6 Finnell, Eric                Lincoln Heights        23.34      23.58Q  NWI  2
  7 Flowers, Eric                Lighting Lynx                     24.05q  NWI  2
  8 Kerek, Andrew                Warren Striders        24.14      24.43q  NWI  1
  9 Harper, Perry                Warren Striders        24.34      25.05   NWI  2
 10 Porter, Nick                 Unattached             25.56      25.47   NWI  1

Event 28  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Donald                 Northwest              22.53      22.62   NWI
  2 Brown, Charlie               Unattached             23.03      22.66   NWI
  3 Chambers, JaRon              Northwest              23.34      22.88   NWI
  4 Shepherd, Leon               Gems-Elite             23.44      23.63   NWI
  5 Kerek, Andrew                Warren Striders        24.43      24.25   NWI
  6 Redding Jr., Robert          Unattached             23.22      25.45   NWI

Event 29  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Violette, Whitney            Northwest              32.31      31.72   NWI
  2 Stargell, Charise            Gems-Elite             33.32      32.79   NWI
  3 Woodruff, Rachel             Loveland               33.93      33.27   NWI
  4 Dunson, Kaitlin              Flying Js              34.02      33.47   NWI
  5 Cheyney, Paige               Warren Striders        36.14      33.73   NWI
  6 Williams, Shalea             Flying Js              35.61      35.87   NWI
 -- Dalessandro, Karissa         Unattached             29.74        SCR
 -- Boddie, Maranda              Stars of Tomorro       37.38        SCR
 -- Williams, Carson             Unattached             31.84        SCR

Event 30  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Robert              Unattached             26.70      27.11   NWI
  2 Matthews Jr., Ralph          Gems-Elite             27.38      27.92   NWI
  3 Halladay, Derek              Unattached             27.00      29.12   NWI
  4 Potts, Casey                 Unattached                        29.37   NWI
  5 Dunson, Kollin               Flying Js              31.01      31.00   NWI
  6 Dunson, Xavier               Flying Js              30.75      31.15   NWI
  7 Patton, Kevin                All Stars              31.17      31.79   NWI
  8 Pridgen, Jacob               Unattached             38.10      39.89   NWI
 -- Downing, Ernest              Stars of Tomorro       29.08        SCR
 -- Dehaney, Armand              West Akron Track       28.40        SCR

Event 31  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Yamonie             New World            1:13.24    1:14.59
  2 Collins-Sweeney, Chelsi      Unattached           1:21.99    1:19.71
  3 Majors, DeAnna               Lighting Lynx        1:22.24    1:23.98
  4 Parker, Ciarra               Southfield Musta                1:26.25
  5 Johnson, Sonia               Unattached           1:09.00    1:29.58
  6 Lomax, Kiera                 New World            1:29.18    1:36.58
 -- Stegemiller, Hayley          Lebanon              1:18.16        SCR
 -- Bell, Derin                  Unattached           1:34.16        SCR
 -- Smith, Tajah                 West Akron Track     1:19.82        SCR
 -- Allen, Cierra                Team OH              1:25.25        SCR
 -- Hall, Alexandria             Jaguars              1:17.82        SCR

Event 32  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Kevin               New World            1:10.24    1:08.18   2
  2 O'Neal, Gemel                Jubilee Track Cl     1:08.57    1:08.34   2
  3 Cuckovich, Mitchell          Unattached           1:12.00    1:10.91   2
  4 Smith, Ulysses               Lincoln Heights      1:11.02    1:11.39   2
  5 Graham, Martonio             High Velocity        1:14.58    1:14.44   2
  6 Hall, Michael                All Stars            1:14.93    1:16.47   2
  7 Mittas, Aristotle            Warren Striders      1:15.84    1:17.49   2
  8 Hurst, Ted                   Rochester -avon      1:22.00    1:21.43   1
  9 McGinnis, Richard            Michigan Acceler                1:24.31   1
 10 Smalley, Clay                Unattached           1:25.46    1:26.36   1

Event 33  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wynckoff, Briana             Swift Track Club                1:05.62   2
  2 Bussey, Aneisha              Unattached           1:06.67    1:05.89   2
  3 Adams, LaQuandra             Jubilee Track Cl     1:07.53    1:06.87   2
  4 Hoskins, Dominique           Jaguars              1:08.00    1:06.94   2
  5 Smith, Jasmine               Lincoln Heights      1:09.21    1:08.42   2
  6 Cordell, Taneisha            New World            1:09.39    1:08.75   2
  7 Chapman, Tedra               Jubilee Track Cl     1:08.77    1:11.76   2
  8 Jackson, Kayla               Warren Striders      1:16.72    1:18.46   2
  9 Saldana, Elizabeth           Highview Raptors     1:20.40    1:18.56   1
 10 Moxley, Jordan               Warren Striders      1:21.90    1:22.37   1
 -- Smith, Leslie                Unattached           1:19.01        SCR

Event 34  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Gary                 Swift Track Club                1:00.04   2
  2 Davis, Jorell                Flying Js            1:00.72    1:01.84   2
  3 Bennett, Darrlyn             Northwest            1:00.13    1:02.26   2
  4 Henry, William               Northwest            1:00.97    1:03.23   2
  5 Vincent-Taylor, James        Swift Track Club                1:05.22   2
  6 Gilliam, Mychael             Swift Track Club                1:05.74   1
  7 Hutchinson, Mason            Unattached           1:12.09    1:09.61   1
  8 Minnefield Jr., Calvin       Gems-Elite           1:03.32    1:09.90   2
  9 Johnson, Philip              Unattached           1:06.00    1:18.39   2
 10 Hamilton, Brad               Southfield Musta     1:07.93    1:21.48   1
 11 Saldana, Christopher         Highview Raptors     1:29.44    1:34.72   1
 -- Fargo, Braden                Unattached           1:10.78         FS   1
 -- Bryant, Christian            Unattached           1:00.68        SCR
 -- Kincade, Jack                Scioto TC            1:02.23        SCR
 -- Roth, Keith                  Unattached           1:06.03        SCR

Event 35  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith-Graham, Meshawn        High Velocity        1:00.28    1:02.01   2
  2 Flanigan, Kimberly           Lincoln Heights      1:03.22    1:03.62   2
  3 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Rapids Tra     1:09.75    1:03.64   2
  4 Skrobot, Hannah              Unattached                      1:05.30   2
  5 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acceler                1:07.28   1
  6 Butler, Shanae               Warren Striders      1:09.99    1:08.44   1
  7 Latham, Casandra             Jaguars              1:05.00    1:09.18   2
  8 Beadling, Morgan             Warren Striders      1:10.00    1:09.68   1
  9 Strong, Aniya                New World            1:04.69    1:09.97   2
 10 Heavrin, Kelly               Highview Raptors     1:27.29    1:30.32   1
 -- Ladson, Eilene               New World                           SCR
 -- Matsko, Jillian              Unattached           1:24.38        SCR
 -- Knotts, Chelsea              C C Striders         1:01.35        SCR

Event 36  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fields, Edward               Unattached           1:01.95      55.25   2
  2 Richburg, Aris               Warren Striders        56.20      56.12   2
  3 Lyons, Brad                  Highview Raptors       58.73      56.71   2
  4 Halladay, Derek              Unattached             56.62      57.27   2
  5 Miles, Jordan                Unattached                        57.69   2
  6 Pitts, DeAndre               Lincoln Heights                   59.35   2
  7 Harris, Joseph               Gems-Elite             57.00      59.71   2
  8 Niday, Michael               South Dayton                    1:00.51   1
  9 Boykin, Brad                 Highview Raptors     1:02.00    1:01.39   1
 10 Parker Jr., Clyde            Southfield Musta                1:06.78   1
 11 Conkin, James                Highview Raptors     1:09.00    1:07.55   1
 12 Heyne, Colin                 Grand Rapids Tra     1:09.13    1:12.28   1
 -- Blackmon, John               Unattached             57.55        SCR
 -- Legrair, Johnnie             Unattached           1:02.64        SCR
 -- Schie, Devin                 Unattached             59.08        SCR
 -- Royster, Robby               Unattached             58.83        SCR
 -- Mills, Matt                  Michigan Acceler                    SCR

Event 37  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beard, Jessica               Viking Track Clu       56.63      56.14   2
  2 Tyler, Tiana                 Unattached           1:06.24      58.97   2
  3 Smith, Chemika               Northwest            1:00.70      59.04   2
  4 Latham, Sheree               Jaguars              1:00.89    1:00.15   2
  5 Tejkl, Kate                  Unattached           1:00.54    1:00.16   2
  6 Moore, Kiara                 Ann Arbor Youth                 1:00.46   1
  7 Lamar, Erica                 Ann Arbor Youth      1:03.50    1:01.72   2
  8 Jones, Brittiney             Ann Arbor Youth                 1:01.94   1
  9 Roberts, Mikeal              Lincoln Heights      1:03.43    1:03.34   2
 10 Bush, Marjorie               Unattached                      1:07.95   1
 11 Kuzuoka, Samantha            Highview Raptors     1:12.18    1:12.72   1

Event 38  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Stephen            Northwest              50.71      50.70
  2 Joy, David                   Flying Js              55.04      53.75
  3 Williams, Christopher        Austintown Commu       54.49      53.84
  4 Wallace, Travis              Unattached                        54.30
  5 Hughes, David                Unattached             57.67      58.22
  6 Bryant, Garren               Warren Striders      1:02.29    1:01.87
  7 Aulet, Ronald                Warren Striders      1:01.79    1:05.27
 -- Cossu, Jon                   Unattached           1:00.64        SCR
 -- Cheek, Pierre                West Akron Track     1:00.67        SCR
 -- Paterson, Jared              Motor City Strid       56.87        SCR
 -- Moore, Allen                 Northwest                           SCR
 -- Jones, Sam                   Detroit Cheetah                     SCR
 -- Wade, Robert                 Spring Power                        SCR
 -- Williams, Darison            Northwest              54.07        SCR

Event 39  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth                   58.33
  2 Cline, Rachel                Spring Power                    1:01.59
  3 Quinn, Keri                  Unattached           1:04.90    1:04.17
  4 Sejnowski, Celeste           Unattached           1:06.25    1:06.70
  5 Raftery, Christy             Fairport Bullets     1:10.33    1:09.94
 -- Roberts, Lauren              West Akron Track       59.04        SCR
 -- Caldwell, Danielle           Northwest            1:04.00        SCR
 -- Gillespie, Patricia          Detroit Cheetah      1:04.12        SCR
 -- Raftery, Chrsty              Unattached           1:10.33        SCR
 -- McCormick, Lauren            Northwest                           SCR
 -- Formby, Darcelle             Unattached           1:02.41        SCR

Event 40  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tingle, Darnell              All Stars              53.12      52.56
  2 Gillespie, Jeremy            Miami Valley           54.00      54.08
  3 Flowers, Eric                Lighting Lynx          54.56      56.44
  4 Harper, Perry                Warren Striders        55.30      57.20
  5 Morrisson, Brian             Warren Striders        57.20      57.51
 -- Kerek, Andrew                Warren Striders        55.15        SCR
 -- Finnell, Eric                Lincoln Heights        53.60        SCR
 -- Bais, Jermaine               West Akron Track       53.58        SCR
 -- Jones Jr., Larry             Toledo Alive           54.05        SCR
 -- McDaniel, Joseph             Michigan Express       55.35        SCR
 -- Chambers, JaRon              Northwest                           SCR
 -- Bell, Donald                 Northwest                           SCR

Event 41  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest            1:04.96    1:08.57
  2 Obidike, Jaimie              Ann Arbor Youth                 1:08.85
  3 Patton, Jillian              Unattached           1:10.32    1:10.60
  4 Rucker, Jacquelyn            Northwest            1:15.56    1:16.10
  5 Ali, Haminah                 Michigan Acceler                1:17.27
  6 Fraizer, Gina                Northwest            1:20.15    1:17.61
 -- Smith, Camille               Unattached           1:28.27        SCR
 -- Dalton, Abbie                Northwest                           SCR
 -- Howell, Jordan               Jaguars              1:05.53        SCR

Event 42  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Allen                 Northwest              57.71      58.15
  2 Dunson, Allan                Flying Js              59.50    1:01.20
  3 Pridgen, Adam                Unattached             45.53    1:06.58
  4 McDaniel, Darius             Gems-Elite           1:12.38    1:10.36
  5 Thompson, Carlton            Michigan Acceler                1:11.69
  6 Smith, Daymoun               Gems-Elite           1:14.37    1:12.40
 -- Corner, Vincent              Stars of Tomorro       59.52        SCR
 -- Ross, Brandon                Flying Js              56.67        SCR
 -- Cossu, Jon                   Unattached             54.00        SCR

Event 43  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trimble, Ashley              Jaguars              1:06.06    1:03.79
  2 La Valley, Katie             Grand Rapids Tra     1:02.72    1:04.06
  3 Hay, Amber                   Detroit Cheetah                 1:04.63
  4 Diaz, Dominique              Ann Arbor Youth                 1:07.21
  5 Sollman, Tiffany             Miami Valley         1:16.76    1:15.01
  6 Whitaker, Brandy             Detroit Cheetah      1:16.49    1:18.17
 -- Kennedy, Joyce               Unattached             57.19        SCR
 -- Campbell, Alana              Ann Arbor Youth                     SCR
 -- Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth                     SCR
 -- Matthews, Chantee            Northwest            1:15.39        SCR

Event 44  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Filev, Momchil               Detroit Cheetah        58.64      57.34
  2 Klein, Justin                Unattached             58.32      58.95
  3 Young, David                 Ann Arbor Track        59.74    1:00.26
  4 Harris, Brian                Unattached           1:04.10    1:02.76
  5 McLean, Andrew               Swift Track Club                1:03.31
  6 Jackson, Marcus              Flying Js              58.39    1:05.66
  7 Scharchburg, Cameron         Michigan Acceler                1:05.89
 -- Mason, David                 West Akron Track       43.82        SCR
 -- Harris, Brian                Flying Js                           SCR
 -- Popoula, David               Northwest                           SCR
 -- Young, De'Angelo             Northwest            1:10.14        SCR

Event 45  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zanders, Vorri               Swift Track Club                2:53.92
  2 Cooper, Shakara              Flying Js            3:17.45    2:55.60
  3 Cooper, Patricia             Flying Js            2:55.56    2:57.04
  4 Stokes, Dana                 Swift Track Club                3:04.08
  5 Vogel, Megan                 Miami Valley         3:15.85    3:10.89
  6 Colonna, Naviga              Unattached                      3:18.86
  7 Glynn, Kelly                 Unattached           3:26.00    3:23.75
  8 Cox, Amy                     Unattached           3:28.84    3:41.43
 -- Reed, Peyton                 Unattached           2:59.26        SCR
 -- Young, Harron                Unattached           3:07.91        SCR
 -- Kijauskas, Kaja              Unattached           3:28.78        SCR
 -- Stegemiller, Hayley          Lebanon              2:54.94        SCR
 -- Horn, Morgan                 Blue Thunder         3:31.85        SCR
 -- Kenney, Sarah                South Dayton         3:04.39        SCR

Event 46  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ulysses               Lincoln Heights      2:46.31    2:46.18
  2 Macks, Joshua                Motor City Track     2:45.00    2:46.76
  3 Cuckovich, Mitchell          Unattached                      2:46.94
  4 Koehne, Ryan                 South Dayton         2:50.92    2:55.48
  5 Gilbert, Donovan             Lincoln Heights      2:58.34    3:02.44
  6 Reed, Peyton                 Bellefontaine PR     2:59.26    3:07.05
  7 Reed, Xavier                 Unattached           3:03.97    3:07.24

Event 47  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jasmine               Lincoln Heights      2:38.43    2:41.29
  2 Cooper, Makayla              Flying Js            2:50.06    2:43.32
  3 Bussey, Aneisha              Unattached           2:41.00    2:47.29
  4 Glynn, Katie                 Unattached           2:47.00    2:47.36
  5 Free, Julia                  Unattached           2:50.61    2:50.24
  6 Beal, Gabrielle              Unattached           2:48.96    2:54.46
  7 Leonard, Olivia              New World            2:58.41    2:55.31
  8 Chin, Melanie                Miami Valley         2:55.05    3:01.49

Event 48  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jorell                Flying Js            2:34.29    2:35.30
  2 Washington, Carl             Flying Js            2:36.90    2:37.50
  3 Cokes, Andre                 Gems-Elite           2:43.49    2:42.76
  4 Bennett, Darrlyn             Northwest            2:28.74    2:51.46
  5 Moore, Daniel                Rochester -avon      3:12.00    3:14.78
  6 Carmona, Julian              Rochester -avon      3:13.00    3:23.99

Event 49  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knotts, Chelsea              C C Striders         2:22.99    2:23.19
  2 Hasan, Lindsay               Detroit Cheetah                 2:29.59
  3 Rikkonen, Katrina            Swift Track Club                2:33.43
  4 Avery, Janelle               Northwest            2:38.54    2:35.83
  5 Flanigan, Kimberly           Lincoln Heights      2:30.58    2:40.87
  6 Skrobot, Hannah              Unattached           2:37.93    2:41.81
  6 Lain, Avian                  Lighting Lynx                   2:41.81
  8 Ladson, Eilene               New World            2:42.33    2:45.73
  9 Hodge, Hali                  Willming Flyers                 2:51.68
 10 Kennedy, Meaghan             Ann Arbor Track      2:50.00    2:53.90

Event 50  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kolbow, Nick                 Detroit Cheetah                 2:15.61
  2 Johnson III, Robert          Gems-Elite           2:28.61    2:20.49
  3 Hodge, Jeffrey               Willming Flyers      2:15.50    2:25.83
  4 Lampley, Jermichael          Gems-Elite           2:34.88    2:26.99
  5 Whitehead, Michael           Unattached           2:57.80    2:32.21
  6 Giacobbi, Nathan             Willming Flyers      2:42.39    2:45.62
  7 Hux, Kelvin                  South Dayton         2:13.04    2:46.54
 -- Mills, Matt                  Michigan Acceler                    SCR
 -- Beverly, Khari               Unattached           2:21.06        SCR
 -- Blackmon, John               Unattached           2:27.05        SCR
 -- Free, Austin                 Unattached           2:37.58        SCR
 -- Royster, Robby               Unattached           2:22.44        SCR

Event 51  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Sierra                 Swift Track Club     2:31.84    2:23.90
  2 Simmons, Anjela              West Akron Track     2:29.28    2:26.34
  3 Simpson, Claire              Unattached           2:46.82    2:49.56
 -- Tejkl, Kate                  Unattached           2:27.46        DNF

Event 52  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Brandon                Flying Js            2:15.79    2:17.44
  2 Jones, Gavin                 Unattached           2:14.07    2:17.81
  3 Wilson, Rachard              High Velocity        2:12.04    2:17.87
  4 Wallace, Travis              Unattached                      2:21.45
  4 Lowder, Mark                 Unattached           2:18.59    2:21.45

Event 53  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gall, Geena                  Detroit Cheetah                 2:12.77
  2 Huber, Elizabeth             Detroit Cheetah      2:28.00    2:25.44
  3 Logan, Elesha                Detroit Cheetah                 2:26.52
  4 Chandler, Crystal            Motor City Track     2:23.00    2:34.26
  5 Quinn, Keri                  Unattached           2:40.77    2:42.80
  6 McCarthy, Jenna              Northwest            2:41.55    2:45.41
  7 Fussinger, Monica            Cincinnati W S       2:51.90    2:50.35
  8 Buardua, Katie               Cincinnati W S       2:49.93    2:52.49

Event 54  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young, De'Angelo             Northwest            2:19.63    2:18.89
  2 Talley, Rodrick              Gems-Elite           2:23.90    2:26.60

Event 55  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zanders, Vorri               Swift Track Club                6:00.76
  2 Stokes, Dana                 Swift Track Club                6:13.24
  3 Kenney, Sarah                South Dayton         6:26.38    6:25.50
  4 Glynn, Kelly                 Unattached           6:49.00    6:56.01
  5 Miller, Lois                 Miami Valley         7:07.10    7:04.92
  6 Cox, Amy                     Unattached           7:44.28    7:46.89

Event 56  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Macks, Joshua                Motor City Track     5:29.00    5:36.98
  2 Koehne, Ryan                 South Dayton         5:36.50    5:41.27
  3 Stone, Derrick               Loveland             6:30.95    6:11.41
  4 Reed, Peyton                 Bellefontaine PR     6:15.44    6:12.53
  5 Reed, Xavier                 Unattached           6:38.70    6:17.84

Event 57  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Glynn, Katie                 Unattached           5:45.00    6:05.56
  2 Jaffe, Katie                 Unattached           6:42.00    6:18.31
  3 Chin, Allison                Miami Valley         6:23.64    6:19.32
  4 Cox, Maggie                  Unattached           6:45.16    6:26.19
  5 Stone, Taylor                Loveland             6:53.22    6:47.75
  6 McCarthy, Hannah             Northwest            6:27.89    7:17.05
  7 Hecksel, Katherine           Ann Arbor Track      7:29.00    7:50.50

Event 58  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad               Southfield Musta     6:16.83    5:22.95
  2 Mullins, Jason               Northwest            5:41.05    5:45.09
  3 McCullough, Caleb            Willming Flyers      5:57.69    5:53.20
  4 Washington, Carl             Flying Js            5:26.17    5:53.21
  5 Moore, Daniel                Rochester -avon      6:25.00    6:12.81
  6 Carmona, Julian              Rochester -avon      6:27.00    6:17.64

Event 59  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hasan, Lindsay               Detroit Cheetah                 5:05.99
  2 Walker, Bianca               South Dayton         5:34.62    5:18.32
  3 Avery, Janelle               Northwest            5:44.54    5:42.02
  4 Hieber, Elizabeth            Miami Valley         6:00.85    5:51.66
  5 Hodge, Hali                  Willming Flyers      6:00.87    6:06.07

Event 60  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kolbow, Nick                 Detroit Cheetah                 4:35.37
  2 Hodge, Jeffrey               Willming Flyers      4:46.05    4:51.85
  3 Peters, Andy                 Miami Valley         4:52.82    5:00.64
  4 Cochran, Evan                Unattached           5:01.78    5:07.66
  5 Saldana, Matthew             Highview Raptors     5:22.00    5:11.58
  6 Johnson III, Robert          Gems-Elite           5:14.19    5:11.76
  7 Whitehead, Michael           Unattached           5:13.99    5:27.32
  8 Giacobbi, Nathan             Willming Flyers                 5:37.38

Event 61  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peale, Kaitlyn               Unattached           5:18.34    5:19.08
  2 Strain, Scotland             New World            5:33.04    5:40.84
  3 Runyan, Shayna               Unattached           5:40.96    5:40.93

Event 62  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Cheetah                 4:35.68
  2 Wilson, Rachard              High Velocity        4:47.45    4:40.21
 -- Johnson, William             Cinti Express        4:16.33         DQ

Event 64  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Kevin                  Miami Valley         4:25.63    4:21.15
  2 Warren, David                Miami Valley         4:36.98    4:44.86

Event 65  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Miranda             Miami Valley        11:12.29   11:45.21
  2 Miller, Lois                 Miami Valley        13:04.90   12:22.00

Event 67  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doubt, Aprile                Miami Valley        11:50.83   10:20.76
  2 Morrow, Lauren               Miami Valley        11:06.43   11:05.59

Event 70  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clericus, Zack               Miami Valley         8:26.54    7:56.10
  2 Miller, Ben                  Loveland             8:50.99    8:13.20
  3 McSherry, Ben                Miami Valley         9:41.32    9:12.30
 -- Hux, James                   South Dayton         8:14.10        SCR

Event 72  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Kevin                  Miami Valley         7:07.21    6:46.40
  2 Bensman, Matthew             Toledo Alive         7:44.92    7:14.90
 -- Bensman, Matthew             High Velocity        7:44.92        SCR

Event 73  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Maggie                  Unattached          13:45.80   13:21.70
  2 Canby, Victoria              Massie Heat         14:32.64   14:06.09
  3 Hecksel, Katherine           Ann Arbor Track     15:54.00   17:24.84

Event 75  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hilton, Lindsey              Rochester -avon     11:05.00   11:14.10
  2 Walker, Bianca               South Dayton        11:36.30   11:33.43
  3 Steil, Rachael               Grand Rapids Tra               11:58.63
  4 Keller, Nicki                Grand Rapids Tra    11:53.00   12:35.88
  5 Vargo, Abby                  Loveland            13:54.12   13:56.86

Event 76  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lacy, Garrett                Unattached          10:06.85   10:03.76
  2 Whitehead, Michael           Unattached          10:41.27   10:25.70
  3 Peters, Andy                 Miami Valley        10:35.82   10:31.16
  4 Cochran, Evan                Unattached          10:51.21   10:40.27
  5 McLean, Alan                 Road Runners        11:24.00   11:35.68
  6 Trychel, Justin              Unattached          11:06.00   11:49.71
  7 Hecksel, Matthew             Ann Arbor Track     11:12.00   12:01.54

Event 77  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Runyan, Shayna               Unattached          12:12.34 8:30:31.17
  2 Theisen, Jessica             Unattached          12:53.00 8:30:46.68

Event 78  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Cheetah                 9:51.44

Event 79  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sampson, Kelly               Detroit Cheetah     10:58.00 8:29:10.22
  2 Yauch, Justine               Unattached          11:27.80 8:29:42.07

Event 80  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doubt, Danielle              Miami Valley        20:52.80   19:21.72

Event 81  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peters, Andy                 Miami Valley        19:48.47   17:25.43

Event 83  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peters, Christina            Miami Valley                   27:32.44

Event 85  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sollman, Tiffany             Miami Valley                   35:11.91

Event 87  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cincinnati All Stars  'A'                         1:03.40    1:03.71
  2 Lincoln Heights  'A'                              1:09.50    1:06.71
  3 Cincinnati All Stars  'B'                         1:11.00    1:08.54

Event 88  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cincinnati All Stars  'A'                           55.80    1:04.30
 -- Lincoln Heights  'A'                              1:00.95        SCR

Event 89  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                              56.89      53.20
  2 Jubilee Track Club  'A'                             59.32      54.32
  3 Cincinnati All Stars  'A'                         1:00.21      54.44
  4 New World Track Club  'A'                         1:00.48      55.40
  5 Lincoln Heights  'A'                              1:00.95      55.43
  6 Excel Track Club  'A'                             1:02.37      56.01

Event 90  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Swift Track Club  'A'                                          53.74
  2 Jubilee Track Club  'A'                             55.81      55.60
  3 New World Track Club  'A'                           59.70      59.62
  4 Cincinnati All Stars  'A'                         1:01.78    1:00.68

Event 91  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 New World Track Club  'A'                           54.43      54.81
  2 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                              53.11      54.83
  3 Loveland Track Club  'A'                            55.87      54.86
  4 Cincinnati All Stars  'A'                           53.57      57.54

Event 92  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Heights  'A'                                49.24    1:01.60
 -- Eagles  'A'                                         49.18        SCR
 -- Excel Track Club  'A'                               55.43        SCR
 -- Willimington Flyers  'A'                                         SCR

Event 93  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club  'B'                                51.22
  2 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club  'A'                                52.32
 -- Viking Track Club  'A'                              51.23         DQ

Event 94  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren Striders  'A'                                48.16      47.05
  2 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                              48.38      48.32
  3 Highview Raptors  'A'                               51.20      55.44

Event 95  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fairport Bullets  'A'                               55.39      54.65
 -- Unattached  'A'                                                  SCR
 -- Northwest Track Club  'A'                           49.27        SCR

Event 98  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jubilee Track Club  'A'                           5:09.59    5:13.42

Event 99  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Heights  'A'                              4:53.12    5:20.27

Event 100  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Swift Track Club  'A'                                        4:28.00
  2 Jubilee Track Club  'A'                           4:47.34    5:03.45

Event 101  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Loveland Track Club  'A'                          4:45.67    4:40.53
  2 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                            4:52.80    4:52.33

Event 102  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Highview Raptors  'A'                             4:21.00    4:01.98
  2 Lincoln Heights  'A'                              4:11.31    4:12.67
 -- Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                            4:11.06         DQ

Event 103  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club  'A'                              4:09.61
  2 Viking Track Club  'A'                            4:32.18    4:20.95
  3 Northwest Track Club  'A'                         4:21.50    4:36.88

Event 104  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Track Club  'A'                         3:34.49    3:44.26
  2 Highview Raptors  'A'                             4:40.00    4:35.22

Event 105  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Detroit Cheetah Track Club  'A'                   4:10.00    4:07.44
  2 Fairport Bullets  'A'                             4:51.71    4:44.21

Event 107  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Loveland Track Club  'A'                         14:04.12   13:49.59
 -- Miami Valley Track Club  'A'                     13:12.05         NT

Event 109  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Loveland Track Club  'A'                         12:03.57   11:59.75

Event 110  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Highview Raptors  'A'                            11:42.00   10:39.53
 -- West Akron Track Club  'A'                        9:55.21         NT
 -- Loveland Track Club  'A'                                          NT

Event 113  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Detroit Cheetah Track Club  'A'                  10:04.00    9:41.75

Event 115  High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Cierra                 Northwest              1.04m      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Horn, Ivy                    Blue Thunder           1.12m      1.10m    3-07.25
  3 Horn, Morgan                 Blue Thunder           1.08m      1.05m    3-05.25
  3 Czebutal, Lauren             Loveland               0.96m      1.05m    3-05.25

Event 116  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fox, Eric                    Unattached             1.04m      1.10m    3-07.25
  2 Fox, Adam                    Unattached                        0.80m    2-07.50
  3 Sergent, Carl                Grand Rapids Tra       1.20m      0.50m    1-07.75

Event 117  High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moxley, Jordan               Warren Striders        1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Free, Julia                  Unattached             1.28m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Brown, Kaila                 Northwest              1.24m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Adams, Sade                  Ann Arbor Youth        1.11m      1.25m    4-01.25
  5 Baker, Portia                Northwest              1.12m      1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Sergent, Maria               Grand Rapids Tra       1.07m      1.15m    3-09.25
  7 Leonard, Olivia              New World              1.16m      1.10m    3-07.25
 -- Chin, Allison                Miami Valley           1.04m         NH

Event 118  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Justin                 Warren Striders        1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Czebatul, Nathaniel          Loveland               1.28m      1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Yoder, Max                   Willming Flyers        1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Syed, Rahat                  Loveland               1.28m      1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Fox, Greg                    Unattached             1.08m      1.15m    3-09.25

Event 119  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wills, Mackenzie             Unattached             1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached             1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Woodruff, Rachel             Loveland               1.28m      1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Iaciofano, Ellen             Loveland               1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Beeler, Brittany             Loveland               1.44m         NH
 -- Sites, Chelsea               Willming Flyers                      NH
 -- Miaka, Joana                 Loveland               1.28m         NH

Event 120  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder           1.72m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Hodge, Jeffrey               Willming Flyers        1.52m      1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Watts, Ryan                  All Stars              1.48m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Dunson, Xavier               Flying Js              1.44m      1.40m    4-07.00
 -- DeRosa, Joseph               West Akron Track       1.22m         NH
 -- Hatfield, Jordan             Northern Kentuck       1.37m         NH
 -- Fields, Edward               Unattached             1.57m         NH
 -- Fetter, Keaton               Unattached             1.28m         NH
 -- Robinson, Nickolas           Excel                  1.48m         NH

Event 121  High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Jacquelyn            Northwest              1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Northwest              1.46m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Gearheart, Sarah             Unattached             1.46m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Perry, Elyse                 Spring Power           1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Vargo, Molly                 Loveland               1.46m      1.35m    4-05.00
  6 Digandomenico, Stephanie     Unattached             1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Pfriem, Amanda               Unattached             1.32m         NH
 -- Traini, Christine            Unattached             1.46m         NH

Event 122  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Adam                  Unattached             1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Phillips, Justin             Excel                  1.60m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Cruse, Cole                  Highview Raptors       1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Sweat, Corbin                Unattached             1.48m         NH
 -- Wade, Robert                 Spring Power           1.60m         NH
 -- Jacoby, Johnathan            Willming Flyers        1.60m         NH

Event 123  High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Meister, Kristen             Unattached             1.66m      1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Caldwell, Danielle           Northwest              1.46m      1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Thornton, MaLeah             New World              1.42m         NH
 -- Both, Olivia                 Unattached             1.66m         NH
 -- Gillespie, Patricia          Detroit Cheetah                      NH

Event 124  High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Libiran, Ryan                Unattached             2.03m      2.08m    6-09.75
  2 Shanoski, Alan               Unattached             1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Schrotenboer, Andrew         Grand Rapids Tra       1.83m     J1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Willis, David                Loveland               1.75m     J1.85m    6-00.75
  5 Scharchburg, Cameron         Michigan Acceler                  1.80m    5-10.75
 -- Huggett, James               Unattached             1.83m         NH
 -- Kinsey, Daniel               Austintown Commu       1.73m         NH
 -- Bostick, Tyler               WW track               1.80m         NH

Event 125  Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wills, Mackenzie             Unattached             2.73m      2.88m    9-05.25
 -- Baldinger, Erin              Unattached             2.73m         NH

Event 126  Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder           3.81m      4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Peters, Andy                 Miami Valley           2.13m      2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Riley, Zach                  Unattached             2.73m         NH
 -- Holman, Phillip Andrew       Unattached             2.28m         NH
 -- Graham, Morgan               Lebanon                2.28m         NH

Event 127  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Beerse, Melissa              Unattached             3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Schlage, Jessica             Unattached             2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25
  3 Crawford, Lauren             Unattached             2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50
  4 Pirzadeh, Mina               Unattached             2.59m      2.30m    7-06.50
  5 Olds, Sara                   Unattached             2.29m     J2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Wills, Bailey                Unattached             3.20m         NH
 -- Harpen, Emilee               Unattached             2.45m         NH
 -- Rhoades, Amanda              Unattached             2.75m         NH

Event 128  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Robert              Unattached             3.65m      3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Graft, Corey                 Flying Js              3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Dye, Adam                    Bucyrus                3.20m     J2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Anderson, Zach               Excel                  3.05m      2.30m    7-06.50
  4 Yassay, Michael              Unattached             2.89m      2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Sweat, Corbin                Unattached             2.44m         NH
 -- Wade, Robert                 Spring Power           3.20m         NH
 -- Whaley, Steven               Unattached             2.90m         NH

Event 129  Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Campanaro, Cara              Unattached             2.97m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Willett, Kim                 Flying Js              2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Price, Lauren                Unattached             2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Peeelman, Lauren             Unattached             2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Bolin, Andrea                Unattached             2.75m         NH
 -- Olds, Kristen                Unattached             2.34m         NH
 -- Cron, Katie                  Unattached             2.60m         NH
 -- Turak, Stacey                Unattached             3.04m         NH
 -- DeVault, Katie               Unattached             2.90m         NH

Event 130  Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Vocke, Ellrot                Unattached             3.80m      3.40m   11-01.75
  2 Mozenza, Brian               Unattached             3.95m      3.10m   10-02.00
  3 Breslin, Bill                Unattached             3.65m      2.95m    9-08.00
  3 Jackson, Austin              WW track               3.80m      2.95m    9-08.00
  5 Reeves, Derek                Unattached             3.50m      2.80m    9-02.25
 -- Kinsey, Daniel               Austintown Commu       2.74m         NH
 -- Chard, Bryan                 Unattached             4.10m         NH
 -- Jones, Steven                Unattached             3.20m         NH
 -- Gibbons, Douglas             Unattached             4.25m         NH
 -- Stevens, Scott               Unattached             3.65m         NH

Event 131  Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Devanae            Northwest              3.45m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  2 Dickens, Camille             Northwest              3.43m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  3 Horn, Morgan                 Blue Thunder           3.16m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  4 Avery, Dajsha                Northwest              3.09m      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
  5 Collins-Sweeney, Chelsi      Unattached             2.70m      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
  6 Deyo, Aja                    Unattached             2.16m      1.83m   NWI   6-00.00
 -- Young, Harron                Unattached             3.57m         ND   NWI
 -- Reese, Daysia                Unattached             3.19m         ND   NWI
 -- Kijauskas, Kaja              Unattached             2.54m         ND   NWI
 -- Carter, Morgan               All Stars              3.77m         ND   NWI
 -- Bell, Derin                  Unattached             2.66m         ND   NWI

Event 132  Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mittas, Aristotle            Warren Striders        3.54m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  2 Love, Dylan                  Flying Js              3.08m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
  3 White, Kalen                 All Stars              3.59m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
  4 Comer, Tyler                 Unattached             3.30m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
  5 Stewart, Ahshai              All Stars              3.11m      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
  6 Smalley, Clay                Unattached             3.05m      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
  7 McGinnis, Richard            Michigan Acceler                  2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  8 Chahine, Mitchel             Lighting Lynx          2.81m      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25
 -- Collins, Kevin               New World              3.85m       FOUL   NWI

Event 133  Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Whitney, Julia               Gems-Elite             3.87m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  2 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached             4.39m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  3 Hoskins, Dominique           Jaguars                4.02m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  4 Blair, Kaytelinn             Flying Js              4.16m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  5 Adams, Sade                  Ann Arbor Youth        3.66m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  6 Talley, Dannielle            Gems-Elite             3.85m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  7 Moxley, Jordan               Warren Striders        4.02m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
  8 Merritt, Courtney            Excel                  3.63m      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  9 Saldana, Elizabeth           Highview Raptors       3.24m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00

Event 134  Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Jahari              Warren Striders        4.56m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  2 Carter, Austin               Jaguars                4.37m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  3 Davis, Jorell                Flying Js              4.22m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  4 Czebatul, Nathaniel          Loveland               4.01m      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  5 Long, Justin                 Warren Striders        3.85m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  6 Atabong, Michael             Southfield Musta                  3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
  7 Gilbert, Tim                 Grand Rapids Tra       3.28m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
  8 Saldana, Christopher         Highview Raptors       2.53m      2.16m   NWI   7-01.00
 -- Bell, Desmond                West Akron Track       4.49m         ND   NWI
 -- Johnson, Carter              Ann Arbor Track        4.19m         ND   NWI
 -- Elias, Zach                  Loveland               3.88m         ND   NWI
 -- Huffman, Parker              Excel                  4.01m         ND   NWI
 -- Henry, William               Northwest                            ND   NWI
 -- Dolinar, Matt                Unattached             3.88m         ND   NWI
 -- Grant, Doran                 Unattached             4.77m         ND   NWI
 -- Bryant, Christian            Unattached             4.79m         ND   NWI

Event 135  Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Frimpong, Audra              Warren Striders        4.34m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  2 Clingman, Jade               All Stars              4.48m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  3 Mobley, Reva                 Gems-Elite             3.96m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  4 Heyne, Chelsea               Grand Rapids Tra       4.38m     J4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  5 Stargell, Christina          Gems-Elite             4.28m      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  6 Violette, Whitney            Northwest              4.22m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
  7 Miaka, Joana                 Loveland               4.24m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
  8 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acceler                  3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 -- Smalley, Candace             Unattached             2.98m         ND   NWI
 -- Rush, Kristen                Unattached             3.75m         ND   NWI
 -- Pfaadt, Shelby               Highview Raptors       4.04m         ND   NWI
 -- Heavrin, Kelly               Highview Raptors       2.84m         ND   NWI
 -- Daughtery, Alyssa            Excel                  3.96m         ND   NWI
 -- Lain, Avian                  Lighting Lynx          3.05m         ND   NWI
 -- Hodge, Hali                  Willming Flyers                      ND   NWI
 -- Kesling, Maggie              Unattached             3.56m         ND   NWI
 -- Chauvin, Sarah               Unattached             3.51m         ND   NWI

Event 136  Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder           5.28m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  2 Lyons, Brad                  Highview Raptors       4.89m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  3 Olgesby, Dante               Gems-Elite             4.71m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  4 Berry, Brian                 Unattached             4.70m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  5 Miles, Jordan                Unattached             4.80m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  6 Legrair, Johnnie             Unattached             5.65m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  7 Craigmyle, Cody              Highview Raptors       3.75m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  8 Pyron, Azizi                 Lighting Lynx          3.74m      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
 -- Smith, Terrance              West Akron Track       4.72m         ND   NWI
 -- Eston, Oscar                 Motor City Track       4.04m         ND   NWI
 -- Jenkins, Kent                Willming Flyers        4.26m         ND   NWI
 -- Mills, Matt                  Michigan Acceler                     ND   NWI
 -- Dehaney, Armand              West Akron Track       5.59m         ND   NWI
 -- Dunn, Josh                   Willming Flyers                      ND   NWI

Event 137  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mikeal              Lincoln Heights        5.10m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
  2 Gearheart, Sarah             Unattached             4.78m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  2 Muenchow, Jaclyn             Flying Js              4.65m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmy           Unattached                        4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  5 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest              4.69m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  6 Gifford, Andrea              Willming Flyers        4.57m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  7 Marable, Ra'jae              Ann Arbor Youth                   4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  8 Burton, Cheryce              High Velocity          4.34m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  9 Kuzuoka, Samantha            Highview Raptors       3.88m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25

Event 138  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Sisk, Tyler                  Unattached             5.70m      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
  2 Pringle, Aaron               All Stars              5.49m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  3 Joy, David                   Flying Js              5.39m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
  4 Olsen, Adam                  Unattached             5.15m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  5 Hendrickson, Nathan          Highview Raptors       4.36m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
  6 Mosby, Ryan                  Highview Raptors       4.44m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
 -- Hamm, Nick                   Unattached             5.91m         ND   NWI
 -- Jacoby, Johnathan            Willming Flyers        5.06m         ND   NWI
 -- Alvis, Chris                 Unattached             4.74m         ND   NWI

Event 139  Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Danielle           Northwest              4.77m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
  2 Matsko, Jodi                 Fairport Bullets       4.93m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
  3 Burns, Ashley                Northwest              4.85m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  4 Scott, Tarrin                Unattached             4.88m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  5 Willett, Kim                 Flying Js              4.87m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  6 Gillespie, Patricia          Detroit Cheetah        4.55m      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  7 France, Khaljiah             Viking Track Clu       3.99m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  8 Whitaker, Brandy             Detroit Cheetah        4.17m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
 -- Matsko, Jodi                 Unattached             4.93m         ND   NWI
 -- Thornton, MaLeah             New World              4.96m         ND   NWI
 -- McCullough, Ashley           Northwest              5.38m         ND   NWI

Event 140  Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Rondrell             Jaguars                6.59m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
  2 Willis, David                Loveland               5.93m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50
  3 Glenn, Koby                  Southfield Musta       6.03m      5.92m   NWI  19-05.25
  4 Gross, Spencer               Unattached             6.01m      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
  5 Flowers, Eric                Lighting Lynx          4.91m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
 -- Huggett, James               Unattached             5.33m         ND   NWI
 -- Jones, Steven                Unattached             5.77m         ND   NWI
 -- Mason, David                 West Akron Track       5.33m         ND   NWI
 -- Duncan, Nathaniel            Loveland               6.21m         ND   NWI
 -- Young, De'Angelo             Northwest                            ND   NWI
 -- Klein, Justin                Unattached             5.75m         ND   NWI

Event 141  Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Violette, Whitney            Northwest              7.99m      8.32m   NWI  27-03.75

Event 142  Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Fox, Tim                     Unattached             7.99m      8.14m   NWI  26-08.50
 -- Hatfield, Jordan             Northern Kentuck       8.60m         ND   NWI

Event 143  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Muenchow, Jaclyn             Flying Js              9.93m     10.23m   NWI  33-06.75
  2 Vargo, Molly                 Loveland               9.07m      9.92m   NWI  32-06.50

Event 144  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Joy, David                   Flying Js             10.72m     10.57m   NWI  34-08.25
  2 Ross, Brandon                Flying Js             10.11m     10.36m   NWI  34-00.00

Event 145  Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Willett, Kim                 Flying Js             10.20m     10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
  2 Caldwell, Danielle           Northwest             10.10m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50
  3 Sollman, Tiffany             Miami Valley           8.10m      7.89m   NWI  25-10.75
 -- Ludwig, Jacqueline           Unattached             9.46m         ND   NWI
 -- Watrous, Erin                Unattached             9.27m         ND   NWI

Event 146  Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Nathaniel            Loveland              11.97m     12.67m   NWI  41-07.00
  2 Rodgers, Emmanuel            Flying Js             11.77m     11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
  3 Willis, David                Loveland              11.57m     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75
  4 Gross, Spencer               Unattached            11.12m     11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
 -- Jones, Steven                Unattached            11.57m         ND   NWI
 -- Young, De'Angelo             Northwest             10.78m         ND   NWI

Event 147  Discus Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wild, Beth                   Highview Raptors      13.25m     14.64m      48-00
  2 Sergent, Maria               Grand Rapids Tra      14.21m     14.00m      45-11
  3 Canby, Victoria              Massie Heat           12.62m     12.16m      39-11
 -- Smiddy, Sami                 Spring Power          10.87m         ND

Event 148  Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Cole              Unattached            29.13m     28.60m      93-10
  2 Miles, Jarrett               Unattached            25.25m     25.92m      85-00
  3 Coeling, Aaron               Unattached            20.28m     21.98m      72-01
  4 Fox, Greg                    Unattached            15.95m     15.80m      51-10
 -- Gritton, Timmy               Unattached            17.50m         ND
 -- Bell, Dominic                Unattached            16.42m         ND
 -- Jordan, Tyler                Warren Striders       11.06m         ND

Event 149  Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gerhardt, Katie              Miami Valley          32.77m     31.28m     102-07
  2 Baker, Timmarea              Northwest             30.90m     26.94m      88-05
  3 Stitt, Taylor                New World             21.23m     20.86m      68-05
  4 Davis, Rebecca               Unattached            17.48m     18.74m      61-06
  5 Runyan, Stephanie            Unattached            18.21m     17.16m      56-03
  6 Cokes, Dezaray               Gems-Elite            19.12m     16.50m      54-02
 -- Carter, Tavaunia             Northwest                            ND
 -- Shillito, Casey              Grand Rapids Tra      26.91m         ND

Event 150  Discus Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Brandon               Northwest             36.95m     38.16m     125-02
  2 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached            32.08m     36.46m     119-07
  3 Seitz, Jonathan              Unattached            29.83m     34.32m     112-07
  4 Warnock, Brad                Spring Power          28.82m     29.60m      97-01
  5 Wilson, James                Massie Heat           17.50m     19.78m      64-11
 -- Jordan, Ed                   Warren Striders       20.82m         ND
 -- Hatfield, Jordan             Northern Kentuck      27.08m         ND
 -- Fisher, Greg                 South Dayton          31.89m         ND
 -- Akunne, Azubihe              Jaguars               16.70m         ND

Event 151  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jacht, Amber                 Grand Rapids Tra      31.83m     34.48m     113-01
  2 Rathburn, Alexandra          Austintown Commu      31.60m     32.62m     107-00
  3 Greer, Sarah                 Ann Arbor Youth                  32.14m     105-05
  4 Morrison, Shannon            New World             30.72m     31.36m     102-11
  5 Gilmartin, Brittany          Unattached            28.85m     29.78m      97-08
  6 Damire, Lacy                 High Velocity         31.51m     29.76m      97-08
  7 Lotze, Lauren                Austintown Commu      29.62m     27.32m      89-07
  8 Chipchase, Rebecca           Unattached            28.06m     26.56m      87-02
  9 Liptak, Stephanie            Unattached            28.54m     26.14m      85-09
 10 Dean, Mary                   Unattached            25.16m     23.66m      77-07
 11 Lewis, Heather               Spring Power          29.11m     22.74m      74-07
 -- Denison, Rachael             Unattached                           ND
 -- White, Lauren                Unattached            27.17m         ND
 -- Rowley, Catrina              Willming Flyers       16.03m         ND
 -- Butler, LaToya               Warren Striders       18.18m         ND

Event 152  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Elliot            Unattached            43.35m     42.22m     138-06
  2 Helmuth, Vincent             Unattached            41.85m     41.14m     135-00
  3 Anzevino, Chris              Austintown Commu      45.68m     39.78m     130-06
  4 Levering, Austin             Unattached            33.45m     33.32m     109-04
  5 O'Hare, Ryan                 Unattached            27.48m     29.50m      96-09
  6 Davis, Thomas                Unattached            25.60m     25.92m      85-00
  7 Edwards, Graften             Unattached            25.28m     24.12m      79-02
 -- Hoover, Eric                 Spring Power          25.88m         ND

Event 153  Discus Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brian, Jenna                 Austintown Commu      39.40m     34.76m     114-00
  2 Vinson, Rolanda              Ann Arbor Youth                  32.82m     107-08
  3 Brown, Annica                Unattached            30.08m     31.04m     101-10
  4 Katzman, Brooke              Austintown Commu      29.36m     28.38m      93-01
  5 Leenheer, Dana               Grand Rapids Tra      25.39m     26.90m      88-03
  6 Warnock, Angela              Spring Power          18.48m     24.98m      81-11
  7 Lee, Jessica                 All Stars             24.73m     23.54m      77-03
 -- Kovalevich, Tiffany          Unattached            32.04m         ND
 -- Wilson, Anna                 Michigan Acceler                     ND
 -- Jakubowski, Allison          Unattached            25.90m         ND
 -- Thornsberry, Lindsay         Spring Power          29.28m         ND
 -- Cernetic, Faith              Miami Valley          31.92m         ND

Event 154  Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Panezich, Nick               Austintown Commu      54.68m     52.64m     172-08
  2 Cross, Melvin                Detroit Cheetah       41.60m     46.04m     151-00
  3 James, Eric                  Unattached            39.49m     41.08m     134-09
  4 Woosley, George              WW track              39.52m     37.32m     122-05
 -- Funk, Bradley                Unattached            36.26m         ND
 -- Johnston, J.D.               Unattached            32.42m         ND
 -- Noll, Nathan                 Unattached            48.08m         ND

Event 155  Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Avery, Dajsha                Northwest             16.49m     18.94m      62-02
  2 Horn, Ivy                    Blue Thunder          11.65m     12.36m      40-07
  3 McDaniel, Michelle           Miami Valley          12.10m     11.46m      37-07
  4 Deyo, Aja                    Unattached                        5.96m      19-07

Event 156  Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Charles           New World             23.84m     22.78m      74-09
  2 Fox, Eric                    Unattached            22.04m     22.42m      73-07
  3 Koehne, Ryan                 South Dayton          21.24m     21.24m      69-08
  4 Love, Dylan                  Flying Js             19.10m     16.84m      55-03
 -- Beal, Samuel                 South Dayton          13.65m        SCR
 -- Beal, Calvin                 South Dayton          13.20m        SCR

Event 157  Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Canby, Victoria              Massie Heat           16.50m     15.94m      52-03
  2 Wild, Beth                   Highview Raptors      10.26m     15.18m      49-10
  3 Moore, Faith                 New World             14.30m     14.40m      47-03

Event 158  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Yoder, Max                   Willming Flyers       25.50m     26.74m      87-09
  2 Mullins, Jason               Northwest             24.80m     26.72m      87-08
  3 Saldana, Christopher         Highview Raptors      18.25m     21.60m      70-10
  4 Fox, Greg                    Unattached            20.60m     21.30m      69-10
  5 Johnson, Philip              Unattached                       13.76m      45-02

Event 159  Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sites, Chelsea               Willming Flyers       17.00m     21.46m      70-05
  2 Davis, Rebecca               Unattached            13.53m     16.40m      53-10
  3 Stitt, Taylor                New World             13.63m     13.28m      43-07
 -- Carter, Tavaunia             Northwest                            ND

Event 160  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Free, Austin                 Unattached            33.22m     36.02m     118-02
  2 Moore, Brandon               Northwest             30.47m     33.64m     110-04
  3 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached            24.32m     31.66m     103-10
 -- Fisher, Greg                 South Dayton          35.63m         ND
 -- Hatfield, Jordan             Northern Kentuck      29.39m         ND
 -- DeRosa, Joseph               West Akron Track      31.60m         ND
 -- Dunn, Josh                   Willming Flyers       21.19m         ND
 -- Clericus, Dylan              Miami Valley          24.43m         ND
 -- Seitz, Jonathan              Unattached            20.77m         ND

Event 161  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lotze, Lauren                Austintown Commu      25.30m     27.62m      90-07
  2 Jacoby, Danielle             Unattached            25.28m     25.26m      82-10
  3 Dean, Mary                   Unattached            24.76m     25.02m      82-01
  4 Lewis, Heather               Spring Power          23.97m     24.72m      81-01
  5 Shaffer, Kendra              Unattached            22.71m     24.14m      79-02
  6 Morrison, Shannon            New World             22.66m     23.00m      75-05
  7 McCullough, Claire           Willming Flyers       17.68m     18.28m      60-00
  8 Greer, Sarah                 Ann Arbor Youth                  17.78m      58-04
  9 White, Devenique             Ann Arbor Youth                  15.52m      50-11
 10 Gilmartin, Brittany          Unattached            14.83m     11.94m      39-02
 -- White, Lauren                Unattached            18.89m        SCR

Event 162  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power          36.66m     44.04m     144-06
  2 Anzevino, Chris              Austintown Commu      39.16m     39.02m     128-00
  3 McSherry, Ben                Miami Valley          25.43m     35.76m     117-04
  4 O'Hare, Ryan                 Unattached            29.10m     30.00m      98-05
  5 Davis, Thomas                Unattached            22.55m     16.76m      55-00
 -- Hoover, Eric                 Spring Power          23.98m         ND

Event 163  Javelin Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Allison          Unattached            29.36m     26.78m      87-10
  2 Swerlein, Kristen            Unattached            22.77m     23.08m      75-09
  3 Katzman, Brooke              Austintown Commu      19.74m     19.60m      64-04
  4 Brown, Annica                Unattached            16.40m     16.76m      55-00
  5 Brian, Jenna                 Austintown Commu      15.98m     14.78m      48-06
 -- St. Clair, Anna              Unattached            15.61m        SCR
 -- Panescu, Julia               Unattached            22.06m        SCR
 -- Warnock, Angela              Spring Power                        SCR
 -- Vinson, Rolanda              Ann Arbor Youth                     SCR
 -- Pratt, Elizabeth             Willming Flyers       28.04m        SCR
 -- Cernetic, Faith              Miami Valley          18.04m        SCR

Event 164  Javelin Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Daniel               Austintown Commu      57.10m     51.98m     170-06
  2 Panezich, Nick               Austintown Commu      42.76m     42.36m     139-00
  3 Jones, Johnathan             Firebirds             37.81m     39.86m     130-09
  4 Glenn, Koby                  Southfield Musta      29.99m     30.16m      98-11
 -- Huggett, James               Unattached            30.58m         ND
 -- Jacoby, Dustin               Willming Flyers                      ND
 -- Jones, Jeffrey               Unattached                           ND

Event 165  Shot Put Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mann, Brittany               Unattached             7.74m      7.89m   25-10.75
  2 Avery, Dajsha                Northwest              6.12m      6.43m   21-01.25
  3 Seelig, Taylor               Spring Power           4.20m      4.81m   15-09.50
  4 McDaniel, Michelle           Miami Valley           4.17m      4.75m   15-07.00
  5 Deyo, Aja                    Unattached             3.50m      3.48m   11-05.00
 -- Kijauskas, Kaja              Unattached             5.31m         ND
 -- Greene, Rachel               Northwest              4.24m         ND

Event 166  Shot Put Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Charles           New World              8.06m      8.46m   27-09.25
  2 Walderzak, Clay              Unattached             7.01m      6.94m   22-09.25
  3 Comer, Tyler                 Unattached             6.67m      6.28m   20-07.25
  4 Coeling, Bryant              Unattached             5.31m      6.21m   20-04.50
  5 Sergent, Carl                Grand Rapids Tra       5.43m      5.88m   19-03.50
  6 Canby, Daniel                Massie Heat            5.30m      5.28m   17-04.00
  7 Coeling, Chad                Unattached             4.89m      4.57m   15-00.00
 -- Perez, Ricky                 Unattached             5.24m         ND
 -- Smalley, Clay                Unattached             5.26m         ND

Event 167  Shot Put Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Doss, Erika                  New World              6.01m      7.50m   24-07.25
  2 Wild, Beth                   Highview Raptors       7.67m      7.36m   24-01.75
  3 Emmanuel, Rola               Michigan Acceler                  7.07m   23-02.50
  4 McQueen, Janelle             Unattached             6.88m      6.23m   20-05.25
 -- Lewis, Zacari                Unattached             4.07m         ND
 -- Smiddy, Sami                 Spring Power           5.17m         ND
 -- Chauvin, Hannah              Unattached             4.72m         ND

Event 168  Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Cole              Unattached            10.66m     11.20m   36-09.00
  2 Coeling, Aaron               Unattached             9.54m      9.46m   31-00.50
  3 Miles, Jarrett               Unattached             9.06m      9.21m   30-02.75
  4 Long, Justin                 Warren Striders        8.61m      8.43m   27-08.00
 -- Gritton, Timmy               Unattached            11.23m         ND
 -- Fetter, Kieran               Unattached             6.28m         ND
 -- Corcoran, Cullen             Massie Heat            6.00m         ND
 -- Bell, Dominic                Unattached             7.41m         ND

Event 169  Shot Put Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gerhardt, Katie              Miami Valley           9.81m     10.28m   33-08.75
  2 Baker, Timmarea              Northwest             10.14m     10.06m   33-00.25
  3 Yarber, Kelly                Unattached             8.62m      9.62m   31-06.75
  4 Carter, Tavaunia             Northwest              8.57m      9.58m   31-05.25
  5 Stitt, Taylor                New World              9.47m      9.54m   31-03.75
  6 Cokes, Dezaray               Gems-Elite             8.43m      8.93m   29-03.75
  7 Runyan, Stephanie            Unattached             7.44m      8.00m   26-03.00

Event 170  Shot Put Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Brandon               Northwest             13.58m     13.01m   42-08.25
  2 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached            10.20m     11.60m   38-00.75
  3 Seitz, Jonathan              Unattached             9.91m     10.47m   34-04.25
  4 Warnock, Brad                Spring Power           9.92m      9.44m   30-11.75
  5 Fackler, Alexander           Loveland               7.00m      6.55m   21-06.00
 -- Geletka, Michael             Unattached            10.46m         ND
 -- Jenkins, Kent                Willming Flyers        8.08m         ND

Event 171  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Shannon            New World             10.56m     11.01m   36-01.50
  2 Rathburn, Alexandra          Austintown Commu      10.70m     10.53m   34-06.75
  3 Gilmartin, Brittany          Unattached             9.40m     10.42m   34-02.25
  4 Denison, Rachael             Unattached             9.22m      9.18m   30-01.50
  5 Shaffer, Kendra              Unattached             9.25m      8.91m   29-02.75
  6 Lewis, Heather               Spring Power           8.88m      8.64m   28-04.25
  7 Greer, Sarah                 Ann Arbor Youth                   8.61m   28-03.00
  8 Chipchase, Rebecca           Unattached             7.84m      8.02m   26-03.75
  9 Liptak, Stephanie            Unattached             8.10m      7.60m   24-11.25
 10 Dean, Mary                   Unattached             8.40m      7.02m   23-00.50
 11 White, Devenique             Ann Arbor Youth                   6.47m   21-02.75
 12 Rowley, Catrina              Willming Flyers        6.12m      6.46m   21-02.50
 -- White, Lauren                Unattached             7.15m         ND
 -- Cokes, April                 Gems-Elite             6.56m         ND
 -- Lotze, Lauren                Austintown Commu       9.29m         ND
 -- Butler, LaToya               Warren Striders        6.89m         ND

Event 172  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Helmuth, Vincent             Unattached            13.71m     14.56m   47-09.25
  2 Anzevino, Chris              Austintown Commu      13.58m     13.28m   43-07.00
  3 Levering, Austin             Unattached            11.82m     11.75m   38-06.75
  4 Jenkins, Aaron               Spring Power          10.46m     10.55m   34-07.50
  5 Edwards, Graften             Unattached            10.44m      9.68m   31-09.25
  6 O'Hare, Ryan                 Unattached             8.89m      9.43m   30-11.25
  7 Davis, Thomas                Unattached             8.86m      8.53m   28-00.00
 -- Daly, Ian                    Troy Christian         9.19m         ND
 -- Sweat, Corbin                Unattached             9.41m         ND

Event 173  Shot Put Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Rolanda              Ann Arbor Youth                  10.76m   35-03.75
  2 Katzman, Brooke              Austintown Commu      10.62m     10.51m   34-05.75
  3 Brown, Annica                Unattached             9.71m      9.86m   32-04.25
  4 Brian, Jenna                 Austintown Commu       9.95m      9.60m   31-06.00
  5 Leenheer, Dana               Grand Rapids Tra       8.46m      8.98m   29-05.50
 -- Lee, Jessica                 All Stars              7.87m         ND
 -- Wilson, Anna                 Michigan Acceler                    DNF
 -- Thornsberry, Lindsay         Spring Power           8.00m        DNF
 -- Cernetic, Faith              Miami Valley           8.60m        DNF

Event 174  Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Panezich, Nick               Austintown Commu      16.31m     16.92m   55-06.25
  2 Woosley, George              WW track              13.11m     14.02m   46-00.00
  3 Cross, Melvin                Detroit Cheetah       12.08m     11.61m   38-01.25
 -- Funk, Bradley                Unattached            11.86m         ND
 -- Noll, Nathan                 Unattached            14.89m         ND
 -- Jones, Jeffrey               Unattached                           ND
 -- Jacoby, Dustin               Willming Flyers       13.63m         ND
 -- Johnston, J.D.               Unattached            12.29m         ND

Event 179  Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Horn, Ivy                    Blue Thunder                        786
  2 Horn, Morgan                 Blue Thunder                        609

Event 180  Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sergent, Carl                Grand Rapids Tra                    341
  2 Fox, Eric                    Unattached                          272
  3 Fox, Adam                    Unattached                          142

Event 181  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blair, Kaytelinn             Flying Js                          2104
  2 Free, Julia                  Unattached                         1737
  3 Sergent, Maria               Grand Rapids Tra                   1108

Event 182  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fox, Greg                    Unattached                          992
  2 Syed, Rahat                  Loveland                            917

Event 183  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Carson             Unattached                         2055
  2 Iaciofano, Ellen             Loveland                           1648
  3 Allen, Courtney              Loveland                           1367
  4 Sites, Chelsea               Willming Flyers                    1322

Event 184  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder                       2698
  2 Dunson, Xavier               Flying Js                          1881
  3 Dunson, Kollin               Flying Js                          1477
  4 Fox, Tim                     Unattached                         1035
  5 Willett, Brian               Unattached                          831

Event 185  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest                          3655
  2 McCleary, Kassie             Unattached                         2919
  3 Vargo, Molly                 Loveland                           2524

Event 187  Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Meghan               Unattached                         3451
  2 Larson-Long, Lauren          Unattached                         3290
  3 Wade, Betty                  Unattached                         2659

Event 188  Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Daniel               Austintown Commu                   6435
  2 Duncan, Nathaniel            Loveland                           5391
  3 Woods, Patrick               Unattached                         5315
  4 Jackson, Marcus              Flying Js                          4103
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec