Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/8-11/04 - Ratcliff Stadium, Fresno, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         13.41q  NWI  2
  2 Wilson, Trinity              3M Track Club            13.89q  NWI  2
  3 Morris, Alexa                Bay Area Roadrun         14.00q  NWI  1
  4 Thompson, Joyce              MP Striders              14.76q  NWI  2
  4 Lacy, Jasmine                Nor Cal Pacesett         14.76q  NWI  1
  6 Newsome-Nichols, Shavon      Fresno Elite             14.88q  NWI  1
  7 Kemp, Hali                   Unattached               14.93q  NWI  1
  8 Buckley, Nyerin              3M Track Club            14.99q  NWI  2
  9 Payton, Melissa              Track San Franci         15.09q  NWI  2
 10 Payne, Emily                 Tony Williams Tr         15.18   NWI  1
 11 Ramos-O'Casey, Alexandri     Unattached               15.24   NWI  2
 12 Eastman, Tenisha             Unattached               15.25   NWI  2
 13 Jaurigui, Samantha           Unattached               15.40   NWI  1
 14 Ortega, Dakota               Sjvtc                    15.44   NWI  2
 15 Hawkins, Leah                Fresno Elite             15.82   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         13.83   NWI
  2 Wilson, Trinity              3M Track Club            14.03   NWI
  3 Morris, Alexa                Bay Area Roadrun         14.39   NWI
  4 Thompson, Joyce              MP Striders              15.09   NWI
  5 Lacy, Jasmine                Nor Cal Pacesett         15.21   NWI
  6 Kemp, Hali                   Unattached               15.31   NWI
  7 Buckley, Nyerin              3M Track Club            15.62   NWI
  8 Payton, Melissa              Track San Franci        J15.62   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         28.04q  NWI  1
  2 McPherason, Shala            Bay Area Roadrun         29.92q  NWI  2
  3 Leath, Cydney                Umoja Track Club         30.50q  NWI  2
  4 Moore, Chermayne             Bay Area Roadrun         30.78q  NWI  2
  5 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Club            30.89q  NWI  1
  6 Kemp, Hali                   Unattached               31.41q  NWI  1
  7 Ingram, Tannerra             Central Valley R         31.44q  NWI  2
  8 Diaz, Alexandria             Speed City               31.77q  NWI  1
  9 Noriega, Brianna             Veta                     31.85q  NWI  1
 10 Ortega, Dakota               Sjvtc                    32.40   NWI  1
 11 Speech, Melanie              City Track Club          32.83   NWI  2
 12 Eastman, Tenisha             Unattached               33.19   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         27.63   NWI
  2 McPherason, Shala            Bay Area Roadrun         30.00   NWI
  3 Moore, Chermayne             Bay Area Roadrun         30.08   NWI
  4 Leath, Cydney                Umoja Track Club         30.17   NWI
  5 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Club            30.79   NWI
  6 Ingram, Tannerra             Central Valley R         31.23   NWI
  7 Kemp, Hali                   Unattached               31.56   NWI
  8 Noriega, Brianna             Veta                     33.06   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Outland, Taylor              3M Track Club          1:04.61   1
  2 Hardiman, Jesha              Speed City             1:04.64   1
  3 Pugh, DaJe                   Bay Area Roadrun       1:05.97   1
  4 Barnett, Amira               3M Track Club          1:07.17   1
  5 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Club          1:08.96   1
  6 Newsome-Nichols, Shavon      Fresno Elite           1:09.59   1
  7 Pacini, Daniela              Mustangs               1:09.66   2
  8 Williams, Shania             Speed City             1:11.26   1
  9 Ramos-O'Casey, Alexandri     Unattached             1:13.65   1
 10 Atkins, Kody                 Silver State Str       1:14.32   1
 11 Hawkins, Leah                Fresno Elite           1:22.17   2
 12 Ricks, Arianna               Fresno Elite           1:27.53   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Outland, Taylor              3M Track Club          2:37.31
  2 Hardiman, Jesha              Speed City             2:38.71
  3 Williams, Shania             Speed City             2:42.90
  4 Barnett, Amira               3M Track Club          2:46.14
  5 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Club          2:48.15
  6 Atkins, Kody                 Silver State Str       2:50.18
  7 Aiuto, Kyla                  Diablo Valley          2:55.85
  8 Brown, Jessica               Buffalo Chips          2:59.18
  9 Villanueva, Annette          Velocity               3:11.23

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jessica               Buffalo Chips          5:34.68
  2 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Club          5:34.74
  3 Aiuto, Kyla                  Diablo Valley          5:35.21
  4 Keirouz, Rachel              unattached-38          5:51.93
  5 Banks, Taylor                Bay Area Roadrun       5:55.36
  5 Atkins, Kody                 Silver State Str       5:55.36
  7 Weitzman, Nanette            Silver State Str       6:22.05
  8 Villanueva, Annette          Velocity               6:22.99
  8 Sandoval, Melissa            Sjvtc                  6:22.99

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Caroline             Diablo Valley         10:42.91
  2 Castillo, Victoria           Veta                  10:53.02
  3 Noriega, Brianna             Veta                  11:20.76
  4 Dillon, Allie                Veta                  12:01.64
  5 Webb, Dominique              Classic               12:18.05

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                    56.39
  2 Bay Area Roadrunners TC  'A'                          56.44
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               1:00.44
  4 Mustang Track Club  'A'                             1:00.87
  5 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        1:05.63

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bay Area Roadrunners TC  'A'                        4:32.70
     1) Pugh, DaJe                      2) Moore, Chermayne
     3) McPherason, Shala               4) Morris, Alexa
  1 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        4:32.70
     1) Chanthapasenth, Jasmine         2) Larkins, Natori
     3) Bracey-Ware, Simone             4) Phillips, Shatera
  3 Speed CityTrack Club  'A'                           4:45.29
     1) Diaz, Alexandria                2) Hardiman, Jesha
     3) Bramburg, Ashley                4) Williams, Shania
  4 Mustang Track Club  'A'                             4:58.10
     1) Pacini, Daniela                 2) Ryan, Roggell
     3) Davenport, Alexis               4) Harrell, Urina
  5 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               5:22.65
     1) Stone, Ruth                     2) Adam, Samia
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Bryant, Ellisa

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Noriega, Brianna             Veta                     1.12m
  2 Speech, Melanie              City Track Club          1.07m
  2 Ortega, Dakota               Sjvtc                    1.07m
  4 McMillan, Hannah             San Luis Obispo          1.02m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Trinity              3M Track Club            4.14m   NWI
  2 Runels, Tessa                Mission Valley T         3.89m   NWI
  3 Sato, Kristin                Jack Rabbit              3.57m   NWI
  4 Payne, Emily                 Tony Williams Tr         3.56m   NWI
  5 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley            3.42m   NWI
  6 McMillan, Hannah             San Luis Obispo          3.29m   NWI
  7 West, Rachal                 Yellow Jackets           3.26m   NWI
  8 Thatcher, Katelyn            Yellow Jackets           3.13m   NWI
  9 Castillo, Victoria           Veta                     2.98m   NWI
 10 Villanueva, Annette          Velocity                 2.95m   NWI
 11 Thompson, Brianna            Gold Rush                2.71m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baxter, Alexis               3M Track Club            7.53m
  2 Harrell, Urina               Mustangs                 7.09m
  3 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames            6.44m
  4 McMillan, Hannah             San Luis Obispo          6.05m
  5 Webb, Dominique              Classic                  5.72m
  6 Walker, Zenobia              Flying Jaguar            5.70m
  7 Breaux, Duanee               Track San Franci         4.70m
  8 Weitzman, Nanette            Silver State Str         4.40m
  9 Ogden, Madison               Yellow Jackets           4.19m
 10 Johnson, Bryce               Fresno Flames            3.77m
 11 Jones, Eriss                 Hilltop Speed            3.55m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baxter, Alexis               3M Track Club           23.44m
  2 Webb, Dominique              Classic                 16.42m
  3 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames           15.76m
  4 Delledera, Daniella          Pleasanton Heat         15.22m
  5 Delledera, Rebekah           Pleasanton Heat         14.88m
  6 Sato, Kristin                Jack Rabbit             13.06m
  7 Castillo, Victoria           Veta                    10.88m
  8 Knight, Jacqui               Silver State Str        10.08m

  9 Ogden, Madison               Yellow Jackets           9.26m
 10 Walker, Zenobia              Flying Jaguar            8.52m
 11 Johnson, Bryce               Fresno Flames            7.40m
 12 Jones, Eriss                 Hilltop Speed            5.90m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duarte, Jasmine              Alex Van Dyke            12.67q  NWI  1
  2 Kelly, Tiana                 Hilltop Speed            12.98q  NWI  2
  3 Richardson, Brianna          Gold Rush                13.24q  NWI  1
  4 Williams, Lynn               Flying Cheetahs          13.34q  NWI  1
  5 Hicks, Alex                  Hilltop Speed            13.37q  NWI  1
  6 Martin, Arianna              Alex Van Dyke            13.41q  NWI  2
  7 Wilson, Courtney             Stockton Pal             13.49q  NWI  2
  8 Wells, Lauren                Diablo Valley            13.58q  NWI  1
  9 Bancroft-Zarlengo, Ashle     Bear Mtn Bears           13.95q  NWI  2
 10 Smith, Kierra                Grayhounds               14.70   NWI  1
 11 Smith, Shatierra             Grayhounds               15.77   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Duarte, Jasmine              Alex Van Dyke            12.83   NWI
  2 Williams, Lynn               Flying Cheetahs          13.34   NWI
  3 Hicks, Alex                  Hilltop Speed            13.50   NWI
  4 Richardson, Brianna          Gold Rush                13.51   NWI
  5 Martin, Arianna              Alex Van Dyke            13.70   NWI
  6 Wells, Lauren                Diablo Valley            13.71   NWI
  7 Bancroft-Zarlengo, Ashle     Bear Mtn Bears           14.32   NWI
  8 Kelly, Tiana                 Hilltop Speed            14.99   NWI
  8 Wilson, Courtney             Stockton Pal             14.99   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Tiana                 Hilltop Speed            26.79q  NWI  2
  2 Richardson, Brianna          Gold Rush                27.48q  NWI  2
  3 Purvis, Ashton               3M Track Club            27.68q  NWI  1
  4 Hicks, Alex                  Hilltop Speed            27.74q  NWI  2
  5 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguar            27.92q  NWI  1
  6 Greene, Ambrosia             Athletes Under C         28.51q  NWI  1
  7 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds               29.50q  NWI  1
  8 Smith, Kierra                Grayhounds               30.30q  NWI  2
  9 Smith, Shatierra             Grayhounds               33.04q  NWI  1
 10 Bebout, Alexandra            West Coast Wings         35.72   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Purvis, Ashton               3M Track Club            26.88   NWI
  2 Hicks, Alex                  Hilltop Speed            27.17   NWI
  3 Richardson, Brianna          Gold Rush                27.49   NWI
  4 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguar            28.09   NWI
  5 Greene, Ambrosia             Athletes Under C         28.18   NWI
  6 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds               29.60   NWI
 -- Kelly, Tiana                 Hilltop Speed              DNF   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Ne'Shiera          Speed City             1:00.99   1
  2 Lawrence, Shanae             Alex Van Dyke          1:01.80   1
  3 Rose, Lauren                 3M Track Club          1:03.01   1
  4 Henton, Brandi               Umoja Track Club       1:04.10   1
  5 Campbell, Allison            Sjvtc                  1:04.35   1
  6 Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets         1:05.34   1
  7 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             1:08.51   2
  8 Greene, Ambrosia             Athletes Under C       1:09.77   1
  9 Norris, Jasmine              Deer Valley Trac       1:11.23   1
 10 Schellenberg, Laura          Sjvtc                  1:13.58   2
 11 Stephenson, Jordyn           Grayhounds             1:14.41   2
 12 Moreno, Shawn                Kern Firefighter       1:15.10   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schneider, Chelsea           Pleasanton Heat        2:27.85   1
  2 Henton, Brandi               Umoja Track Club       2:28.22   1
  3 Degan-Seaman, Kelsey         Buffalo Chips          2:29.88   1
  4 Deng, Jenny                  City Track Club        2:35.16   1
  5 Campbell, Allison            Sjvtc                  2:40.38   1
  6 Sosa, Laura                  unattached-38          2:46.38   2
  7 Thompson, Sylvonna           MP Striders            2:46.39   2
  8 Stephenson, Jordyn           Grayhounds             2:52.22   1
  9 Rogers, Emma                 Unattached             2:52.97   2
 10 Condra, Heather              Mustangs               2:53.99   1
 11 Stewart, Ebony               Gold Rush              2:54.10   1
 12 Goulart, Danielle            Mustangs               2:54.40   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Chelsea           Pleasanton Heat        5:14.02
  2 Mejia, Alyssa                Sjvtc                  5:16.13
  3 Crowder, Laken               Silver State Str       5:20.31
  4 Knight, Madison              Silver State Str       5:36.29
  5 Huang, Cindy                 Speed City             5:42.16
  6 Sosa, Laura                  unattached-38          5:46.22
  7 Vargas, Mia                  Velocity               5:51.60
  8 Ordaz, Marissa               Velocity               5:55.25
  9 Rogers, Emma                 Unattached             5:59.50
 10 Condra, Heather              Mustangs               6:02.76
 10 King, Amelia                 City Track Club        6:02.76
 12 Lawrence, Savanna            Mustangs               6:09.12
 13 Goulart, Danielle            Mustangs               6:09.31
 14 Stewart, Ebony               Gold Rush              6:11.69

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crowder, Laken               Silver State Str      11:02.75
  2 Mejia, Alyssa                Sjvtc                 11:26.33
  3 Howard, Sara                 Silver State Str      11:30.48
  4 Etherton, Lyndsie            Mustangs              11:46.06
  5 Machado, Taylor              Pleasanton Heat       11:49.65
  6 Vargas, Mia                  Velocity              12:24.90
  7 Koester, Jennifer            Palo Alto Lightn      12:33.62
  8 Ordaz, Marissa               Velocity              12:42.26
  9 Stallings, Juliette          Velocity              13:27.14

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie            Mustangs              10:04.56
  2 Barker, Natasha              Veta                  10:35.88

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguar            13.18   NWI
  2 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Valley           15.68   NWI
  3 Schellenberg, Laura          Sjvtc                    15.76   NWI
  4 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Club            16.86   NWI
  5 Moreno, Shawn                Kern Firefighter         17.94   NWI
  6 Bebout, Alexandra            West Coast Wings         17.95   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                         51.90
  2 3M Track Club  'A'                                    52.86
  3 Hilltop Speed of the Richmond  'A'                    53.40
  4 Speed CityTrack Club  'A'                             54.00
  5 B SharpTrack Club  'A'                                55.21
  6 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                          55.34
  7 Bear Mountain Recreation and P  'A'                   55.52
  8 Deer Valley Track  'A'                                57.26
  9 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           57.82

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  4:12.89
     1) Williamson, Laquisha            2) Corley, Dominique
     3) Rose, Lauren                    4) Purvis, Ashton
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       4:15.16
     1) Cotto, Brittany                 2) Martin, Arianna
     3) Lawrence, Shanae                4) Barton, Aryanna
  3 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        4:32.24
     1) Brown, Mariah                   2) Smith, Ocie
     3) Mitchell, Briana                4) Wilson, Courtney
  3 City Track Club  'A'                                4:32.24
     1) Kuang, Ruby                     2) King, Amelia
     3) Fry, Ying                       4) Brand-Thomas, Itai
  5 Sierra Foothill TC  'A'                             5:00.56
     1) Smith, Madison                  2) Smith, Morgan
     3) Eric, Casey                     4) Piazza, Hilary

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Silver State Striders  'A'                         10:58.54
     1) Knight, Madison                 2) Crowder, Laken
     3) Kelch, Shelby                   4) Lopez, Giovanni
  2 City Track Club  'A'                               11:06.86
     1) Deng, Jenny                     2) Gaines, Chrissa
     3) Cash, Ka'Leah                   4) Brand-Thomas, Itai
  3 Cross Training Mustangs  'A'                       11:14.26
     1) Ohanesian, Kaitlin              2) Goulart, Danielle
     3) Etherton, Lyndsie               4) Szabo, Stephanie
  4 Sierra Foothill TC  'A'                            11:50.61
     1) Smith, Madison                  2) Smith, Morgan
     3) Eric, Casey                     4) Piazza, Hilary
  5 Mustang Track Club  'A'                            12:12.00
     1) Lawrence, Savanna               2) Smith, Brittney
     3) Maxey, Shanese                  4) Hodges, Moriah

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Micalah              Veta                     1.37m
  2 Sicktich, Christine          Unattached               1.32m
  2 Stanford, Calynn             Sierra Foothill          1.32m
  4 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Valley T        J1.32m
  5 Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets           1.27m
  6 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Valley          J1.27m
  7 Pluck, Aundria               Bay Area Roadrun        J1.27m
  8 Powell, Chaunise             Mission Valley T         1.22m
  9 Young, Julie                 Castro Valley            1.17m
 10 Schellenberg, Laura          Sjvtc                    1.07m
 -- King, Amelia                 City Track Club            DNF
 -- Barker, Natasha              Veta                       DNF

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paskell, Alexandria          Livermore Harrie         4.70m   NWI
  2 Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets           4.55m   NWI
  3 Williams, Lynn               Flying Cheetahs          4.53m   NWI
  4 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguar            4.43m   NWI
  5 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track               4.31m   NWI
  5 Sicktich, Christine          Unattached               4.31m   NWI
  7 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Valley T         4.20m   NWI
  8 Campbell, Allison            Sjvtc                    4.11m   NWI
  9 Wells, Lauren                Diablo Valley            3.98m   NWI
 10 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Club            3.92m   NWI
 11 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track               3.85m   NWI
 12 Smith, Ocie                  Stockton Pal             3.82m   NWI
 13 Bebout, Alexandra            West Coast Wings         3.35m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hardinan, Myeesha            Speed City              10.80m
  2 Gisyer, Renelle              Unattached               9.39m
  3 Ayala-McKeller, Arianna      Acorn Oscar Bail         9.19m
  4 Gordon, Elizabeth            Union Track              8.93m
  5 Grady, Alyssa                Panther Track            8.81m
  6 Vermillion, Heather          Fresno Flames            8.50m
  7 Hammar, Rebecca              Unattached               8.18m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hardinan, Myeesha            Speed City              22.86m
  2 Ayala-McKeller, Arianna      Acorn Oscar Bail        22.62m
  3 Vermillion, Heather          Fresno Flames           21.36m
  4 Gordon, Elizabeth            Union Track             20.96m
  5 Hammar, Rebecca              Unattached              20.80m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hardinan, Myeesha            Speed City              27.44m
  2 Powell, Chaunise             Mission Valley T        26.80m
  3 Johnson, Mary Jane           San Luis Obispo         20.94m
  4 Grady, Alyssa                Panther Track           19.32m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail         12.12q  NWI  2
  2 Del Pino, Magen              Flying Cheetahs          12.19q  NWI  1
  3 Rodgers, Kasey               MP Striders              12.53q  NWI  2
  4 White, Monikkia              Hilltop Speed            12.54q  NWI  1
  5 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Speed            12.59q  NWI  1
  6 Castle, Careese              3M Track Club            12.67q  NWI  2
  7 Hurd, Brandy                 Flying Cheetahs          12.90q  NWI  2
  8 Walker, Emily                San Luis Obispo          12.93q  NWI  1
  9 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds               13.04q  NWI  1
 10 Harmon, Brandy               MP Striders              13.22   NWI  2
 10 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds               13.22   NWI  2
 12 Williams, Jessica            Flying Cheetahs          13.26   NWI  1
 13 Greene, Symone               Grayhounds               13.32   NWI  1
 14 Dawkins, Danielle            Grayhounds               14.10   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail         12.54   NWI
  2 Del Pino, Magen              Flying Cheetahs          12.69   NWI
  3 Rodgers, Kasey               MP Striders              12.91   NWI
  3 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Speed            12.91   NWI
  5 White, Monikkia              Hilltop Speed            12.99   NWI
  6 Castle, Careese              3M Track Club            13.14   NWI
  7 Walker, Emily                San Luis Obispo          13.34   NWI
  8 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds               13.52   NWI
  9 Hurd, Brandy                 Flying Cheetahs          13.55   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Pino, Magen              Flying Cheetahs          25.16q  NWI  1
  2 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Speed            25.66q  NWI  2
  3 Runnels-Coleman, Sheilic     Acorn Oscar Bail         25.71q  NWI  2
  4 Roach, Lindsay               Acorn Oscar Bail         26.39q  NWI  1
  5 Walker, Emily                San Luis Obispo          26.48q  NWI  2
  6 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached               26.72q  NWI  2
  7 White, Monikkia              Hilltop Speed            26.84q  NWI  2
  8 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds               27.27q  NWI  2
  9 Cypress, Zakia               Alex Van Dyke            27.33q  NWI  1
 10 Greene, Symone               Grayhounds               28.51   NWI  1
 11 Dawkins, Danielle            Grayhounds               29.62   NWI  2
 12 Bebout, Marissa              West Coast Wings         30.35   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Pino, Magen              Flying Cheetahs          25.11   NWI
  2 Runnels-Coleman, Sheilic     Acorn Oscar Bail         25.85   NWI
  3 Reed, Leslie                 Hilltop Speed            26.09   NWI
  4 White, Monikkia              Hilltop Speed            26.39   NWI
  5 Roach, Lindsay               Acorn Oscar Bail         26.44   NWI
  6 Walker, Emily                San Luis Obispo          26.85   NWI
  7 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached               27.16   NWI
  8 Bennett, Whittany            Grayhounds               27.22   NWI
  9 Cypress, Zakia               Alex Van Dyke            27.86   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber                3M Track Club            57.58   1
  2 Brown, Marshey               Acorn Oscar Bail         58.85   1
  3 Powell, Donise               Mission Valley T         59.48   1
  4 Wadsworth, Monay             Acorn Oscar Bail         59.49   1
  5 Alvarez, Victoria            Flying Cheetahs        1:01.02   1
  6 Williams, Antonia            San Luis Obispo        1:01.25   1
  7 Gonder, Sharena              Grayhounds             1:01.35   1
  8 Brown, Simone                Central Valley R       1:01.44   1
  9 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached             1:01.61   2
 10 Sims, Deja-nique             Acorn Oscar Bail       1:02.02   2
 11 Gill, Elissa                 West Coast Wings       1:03.92   2
 12 Hurd, Brandy                 Flying Cheetahs        1:04.48   2
 13 Schob, Caitie                Flying Cheetahs        1:04.73   2
 14 Thompson, Joyce              Palo Alto Lightn       1:04.99   1
 15 Dawkins, Danielle            Grayhounds             1:05.30   2
 16 Bebout, Marissa              West Coast Wings       1:08.78   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Club          2:15.88   1
  2 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Club          2:17.65   1
  3 Clark, Brazile               Acorn Oscar Bail       2:18.05   1
  4 Johnson, Taylor              Los Gatos Athl.        2:22.89   1
  5 Celaya, Morgan               unattached-38          2:25.98   1
  6 Alvarez, Victoria            Flying Cheetahs        2:28.49   1
  7 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State Str       2:35.10   1
  8 Hara, Kayla                  Sierra Lightning       2:41.89   2
  9 Collins, Samantha            Umoja Track Club       2:43.61   1

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hasay, Jordan                San Luis Distanc       4:39.96
  2 Bradshaw, Danzel             Alex Van Dyke          4:54.49
  3 Russell, Whittney            Sierra Lightning       4:59.34
  4 Johnson, Taylor              Los Gatos Athl.        4:59.46
  5 Nast, Katie                  Los Gatos Athl.        5:09.73
  6 Saylor, Cathryn              Sierra Lightning       5:21.72
  6 Votaw, Taylor                Velocity               5:21.72
  8 Slater, Joelle               Silver State Str       5:30.20

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hasay, Jordan                San Luis Distanc       9:51.76
  2 Pascale, Hayley              Los Gatos Athl.       10:25.48
  3 Russell, Whittney            Sierra Lightning      10:48.96
  4 Nast, Katie                  Los Gatos Athl.       11:04.53
  5 Bergman, Jennifer            Los Gatos Athl.       11:20.08
  6 Votaw, Taylor                Velocity              11:29.40
  7 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State Str      11:49.61
  8 Beringer, Karlina            Castro Valley         12:01.24
  9 Drueen, Katie                unattached-38         12:20.75
 10 Delledera, Tatiana           Pleasanton Heat       12:53.62

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State Str      19:37.03

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.47   NWI
  2 Marshall, Dahlys             unattached-38            14.86   NWI
  3 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Club            14.99   NWI
  4 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club            15.31   NWI
  5 Seymour, Lauren              Flying Cheetahs          17.01   NWI
  6 Reyna, Serina                Selma Track Club         19.23   NWI
  7 Gill, Elissa                 West Coast Wings         20.53   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail         27.67   NWI
  2 Marshall, Dahlys             unattached-38            28.10   NWI
  3 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club            28.31   NWI
  4 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Club            28.32   NWI
  5 Gill, Elissa                 West Coast Wings         32.80   NWI
  6 Reyna, Serina                Selma Track Club         33.18   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Acorn Oscar Bailey  'A'                               48.57
  2 MP Striders  'A'                                      49.77
  3 Acorn Oscar Bailey  'B'                               50.03
  4 Fresno Flying Cheetahs  'A'                           50.21
  5 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           50.54
  6 Track San Francisco  'A'                              51.83
  7 Deer Valley Track  'A'                                53.62

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:49.21
     1) Dawkins, Danielle               2) Anderson, Shanea
     3) Bennett, Whittany               4) Gonder, Sharena
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  3:49.21
     1) Hardy, Jami                     2) Purvis, Amber
     3) Stewart, Thandi                 4) Castle, Careese
  3 Acorn Oscar Bailey  'A'                             3:56.21
     1) Clark, Brazile                  2) Brown, Marshey
     3) Wadsworth, Monay                4) Sims, Deja-nique
  4 Fresno Flying Cheetahs  'A'                         4:09.37
     1) Alvarez, Victoria               2) Schob, Caitie
     3) Williams, Jessica               4) Del Pino, Magen
  5 MP Striders  'A'                                    4:11.35
     1) Butler, Juanita                 2) Earls, Angelica
     3) Davis, Patrice                  4) Johnson, Cheyenne
  6 San Luis Obispo Track Club  'A'                     4:15.90
     1) Bellis, Corissa                 2) Boudreau, Michelle
     3) Walker, Emily                   4) Williams, Antonia
  7 Track San Francisco  'A'                            4:17.47
     1) Cole, Jasmine                   2) Jamison, Mariah
     3) King-Anderson, Mikala           4) Payton, Desirae
  8 Speed CityTrack Club  'A'                           4:19.04
     1) Rico, Sarah                     2) Glasper, Tanika
     3) Douglas, Aziah                  4) Butler, Daisha
  9 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                     4:25.13
     1) Brown, Simone                   2) Jones, Breanna
     3) Howze, Cecily                   4) Groen, Rebekah

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                 10:11.75
     1) Crosby, Dominique               2) Stewart, Thandi
     3) Purvis, Amber                   4) Hardy, Jami
  2 Buffalo Chips  'A'                                 10:37.01
     1) Cullen, Krista                  2) Brown, Kylie
     3) Briscoe, Haley                  4) Brown, Natasha

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Deer Valley Trac         1.57m
  2 Coulter, Janelle             Aptos Track Club         1.52m
  3 Franks, Holly                Unattached              J1.52m
  4 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached               1.47m
  5 Bradford, Nicole             Unattached               1.42m
  5 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached               1.42m
  7 Polkinghorne, Paige          Yellow Jackets          J1.42m
  8 Payton, Desirae              Track San Franci         1.37m
  9 Boyd, Alitta                 Mission Valley T        J1.37m
 -- Smith, Darci                 Yellow Jackets              NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Polkinghorne, Paige          Yellow Jackets           1.98m
  2 Serrano, Mary                unattached-38            1.82m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deja                Acorn Oscar Bail         5.13m   NWI
  2 Miller, Michelle             Acorn Oscar Bail         4.84m   NWI
  3 Payton, Malaina              Hilltop Speed            4.73m   NWI
  4 Pennewell, Amiliah           Deer Valley Trac         4.66m   NWI
  5 Nichols, Candace             Grayhounds               4.62m   NWI
  6 Payton, Desirae              Track San Franci         4.61m   NWI
  7 Aldredge, La Sasha           Unattached               4.60m   NWI
  8 Smith, Darci                 Yellow Jackets           4.50m   NWI
  9 Brown, Simone                Central Valley R         4.26m   NWI
 10 Bradford, Nicole             Unattached               4.19m   NWI
 11 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached               4.18m   NWI
 12 Bebout, Marissa              West Coast Wings         4.09m   NWI
 -- Allston, Latasha             City Track Club           FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Club           11.13m   NWI
  2 Edwards, Deja                Acorn Oscar Bail        10.21m   NWI
  3 Allston, Latasha             City Track Club          9.80m   NWI
  4 Smith, Darci                 Yellow Jackets           9.66m   NWI
  5 Grady, Ashley                Panther Track            9.54m   NWI
  6 Boyd, Alitta                 Mission Valley T         9.45m   NWI
  7 Sykes, Dayna                 3M Track Club            9.19m   NWI
  8 Bentley, Carolyn             Unattached               8.36m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jelmini, Anastasia           Kern Firefighter        11.91m
  2 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached              11.69m
  3 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club           11.13m
  4 Lear, Ambeer                 Unattached              11.08m
  5 White, Breanna               Hilltop Speed           10.30m
  6 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jaguar            9.76m
  7 Wachter, Colleen             Buffalo Chips            8.07m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jelmini, Anastasia           Kern Firefighter        35.82m
  2 Kovar, Kayla                 Unattached              33.14m
  3 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached              30.70m
  4 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club           28.64m
  5 Wachter, Colleen             Buffalo Chips           28.10m
  6 Lee, Miya                    Flying Jaguar           24.04m
  7 Angel, Loren                 Thunderboltz            21.42m
  8 White, Breanna               Hilltop Speed           18.90m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schob, Caitie                Flying Cheetahs         23.94m
  2 Jelmini, Anastasia           Kern Firefighter        23.88m
  3 Parker, Shannon              Castro Valley           20.58m
  4 Boyd, Alitta                 Mission Valley T        20.26m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kristina              3M Track Club            11.99q  NWI  1
  2 Carter, Khrystal             unattached-38            12.01q  NWI  2
  3 Garrett, Cherrelle           Senators                 12.10q  NWI  2
  4 Tansil, Samantha             Alex Van Dyke            12.18q  NWI  1
  5 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               12.24q  NWI  1
  6 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               12.46q  NWI  2
  7 Jackson, Brittney            Central Valley R         12.68q  NWI  1
  8 Harris, Andra                Alex Van Dyke            12.85q  NWI  2
  9 Hooks, Gabrielle             Mission Valley T         12.95q  NWI  1
 10 Robinson, Brittany           Alex Van Dyke            13.05   NWI  2
 11 Turner, Shantera             Grayhounds               14.06   NWI  1
 12 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached               16.35   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Khrystal             unattached-38            12.17   NWI
  2 Davis, Kristina              3M Track Club            12.29   NWI
  3 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               12.58   NWI
  4 Garrett, Cherrelle           Senators                 12.65   NWI
  5 Tansil, Samantha             Alex Van Dyke            12.82   NWI
  5 Jackson, Brittney            Central Valley R         12.82   NWI
  7 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               12.83   NWI
  8 Harris, Andra                Alex Van Dyke            13.04   NWI
  9 Hooks, Gabrielle             Mission Valley T         13.12   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Khrystal             unattached-38            24.23q  NWI  1
  2 Motley, Cameo                Senators                 24.79q  NWI  1
  3 Tansil, Samantha             Alex Van Dyke            24.95q  NWI  1
  4 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               24.96q  NWI  2
  5 Thomas, Kyana                Grayhounds               24.97q  NWI  2
  6 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               25.38q  NWI  2
  7 David-Jacobs, Chancey        Track San Franci         25.95q  NWI  1
  7 Van Hoey, Ashley             Alex Van Dyke            25.95q  NWI  1
  9 Wright, Natalia              West Side Kicker         26.28q  NWI  2
 10 Robinson, Brittany           Alex Van Dyke            26.35   NWI  1
 11 Burks, Brianna               Unattached               26.41   NWI  2
 12 Turner, Shantera             Grayhounds               28.14   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Khrystal             unattached-38            24.36   NWI
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               25.05   NWI
  3 Tansil, Samantha             Alex Van Dyke            25.10   NWI
  4 Thomas, Kyana                Grayhounds               25.33   NWI
  5 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               25.38   NWI
  6 Motley, Cameo                Senators                 25.44   NWI
  7 David-Jacobs, Chancey        Track San Franci         26.36   NWI
  7 Van Hoey, Ashley             Alex Van Dyke            26.36   NWI
  9 Wright, Natalia              West Side Kicker         26.78   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David-Jacobs, Chancey        Track San Franci         55.29
  2 Thomas, Kyana                Grayhounds               56.42
  3 Tramble, Jameelah            3M Track Club            58.31
  4 Jones, Tia                   Miller Track Clu         58.45
  5 Robinson, Renisha            Umoja Track Club         58.70
  6 Wright, Natalia              West Side Kicker         59.63
  7 Turner, Shantera             Grayhounds             1:08.40

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           3M Track Club          2:14.34   1
  2 Jones, Christine             Los Gatos Athl.        2:14.57   1
  3 Robinson, Renisha            Umoja Track Club       2:16.34   1
  4 Lawrence, Marie              Silver State Str       2:17.23   1
  5 Atkins, Hagen                Silver State Str       2:22.83   1
  6 Chew, Kimberly               Los Gatos Athl.        2:25.02   2
  7 Jackson, Dominique           Alex Van Dyke          2:26.86   1
  8 Huang, Mayc                  Cheetah Storm          2:26.88   1
  9 Munson, Jazzmine             3M Track Club          2:28.88   1
 10 Christian, Janisha           Track San Franci       2:29.34   2
 11 Viveros, Tiffany             Selma Track Club       3:23.26   2

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Marie              Silver State Str       4:43.88
  2 Atkins, Hagen                Silver State Str       4:54.42
  3 Huang, Mayc                  Cheetah Storm          5:01.49
  4 Munson, Jazzmine             3M Track Club          5:23.62
  5 Prentice, Annie              Silver State Str       5:36.39
  6 Mullens, Christina           Unattached             5:45.78
  7 Christian, Janisha           Track San Franci       5:48.61

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Marie              Silver State Str      10:04.38
  2 Saylor, Lauren               Sierra Lightning      10:22.78
  3 Huang, Mayc                  Cheetah Storm         11:00.53
  4 Dave, Natasha                Yellow Jackets        12:16.61
  5 Paddeck, Merie               Buffalo Chips         12:20.47
  6 Prentice, Annie              Silver State Str      12:40.83

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward-Williams, Teirra        3M Track Club            16.20q  NWI  2
  2 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds               16.77q  NWI  1
  2 Hudson, Dantia               CA Track Club            16.77q  NWI  1
  4 Truesdale, Alicia            unattached-38            17.00q  NWI  2
  5 Merrill, Lauren              Yellow Jackets           19.01q  NWI  2
  6 Underwood, Krystal           Yellow Jackets           19.04q  NWI  2
  7 Stavrianoudakis, Antonia     Panther Track            19.70q  NWI  1
  8 Fung, Ursula                 Eagle Track              22.47q  NWI  1
  9 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached               23.35q  NWI  1
 10 Maxwell, Candise             West Side Kicker         24.14   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds               15.53   NWI
  2 Hudson, Dantia               CA Track Club            15.74   NWI
  3 Ward-Williams, Teirra        3M Track Club            16.41   NWI
  4 Truesdale, Alicia            unattached-38            18.59   NWI
  5 Stavrianoudakis, Antonia     Panther Track            19.26   NWI
  6 Fung, Ursula                 Eagle Track              20.96   NWI
  7 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached               22.81   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Candise             West Side Kicker       1:05.33
  2 McGlothlin, Dianna           Silver State Str       1:05.43
  2 Cordero, Nicole              Miller Track Clu       1:05.43
  4 Ward-Williams, Teirra        3M Track Club          1:08.78
  5 Moseley, Holly               Yellow Jackets         1:12.21
  6 Crowder, Shelby              Silver State Str       1:13.06
  7 Stavrianoudakis, Antonia     Panther Track          1:14.11
  8 King, Eue                    City Track Club        1:20.34
  9 Kenion, Natasha              V-Town Track           1:21.32

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Hagen                Silver State Str       8:04.08

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                    46.47
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                         47.49
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.63
  4 San Francisco Senators  'A'                           48.67
  5 West Side Kickers  'A'                                49.21
  6 CA Track Club  'A'                                    49.76
  7 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                             51.93
  8 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'B'                         52.00
  9 CA Track Club  'B'                                    54.12

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  3:46.47
     1) Stewart, Tracey                 2) Ward-Williams, Teirra
     3) Humphrey, Victoria              4) Davis, Kristina
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'B'                       3:53.13
  3 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         3:54.95
     1) Parker, Kamilah                 2) Thompson, LaVera
     3) Thompson, Kimberly              4) Sells, Tiffany
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:54.95
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Gonder, Desirae
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Thomas, Kyana
  5 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       4:13.27
     1) Youngblood, Jamesha             2) Van Hoey, Ashley
     3) Jackson, Dominique              4) Kelley, DeLace

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Los Gatos Athletic Association  'A'                10:00.30
     1) Chew, Kimberly                  2) Jones, Christine
     3) Townsend, Kaela                 4) Goodwin, Jill

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonder, Desirae              Grayhounds               1.77m
  2 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track               1.72m
  3 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          1.62m
  4 Belardi, Giana               Aptos Track Club         1.57m
  5 Mullens, Christina           Unattached               1.52m
  5 Burks, Brianna               Unattached               1.52m
  7 King, Eue                    City Track Club         J1.52m
  8 Trammell, Loree              Senators                 1.42m
  9 Isaak, Marisa                Sjvtc                    1.32m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bagan, Stephanie             unattached-38            3.36m
  2 Franklin, Taylor             unattached-38           J3.36m
  3 Simmons, Rachel              unattached-38            3.20m
  4 Fraser, Tessa                Lodi Stockton TC         3.05m
  5 Cohen, Tal                   unattached-38            2.89m
  6 Louie, Amanda                unattached-38            2.75m
  7 Ruiz, Diana                  Soul Air                 2.59m
  7 Moseley, Holly               Yellow Jackets           2.59m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jackie                Flying Cheetahs          5.33m   NWI
  2 Snyder, Alexis               Panther Track            5.16m   NWI
  3 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds               5.08m   NWI
  4 Leary, Seana                 unattached-38            5.04m   NWI
  5 King, Eue                    City Track Club          4.95m   NWI
  6 Atanmo, Chioma               Mission Valley T         4.93m   NWI
  7 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          4.85m   NWI
  8 Hicks, Christa               Livermore Harrie         4.76m   NWI
  9 Merrill, Lauren              Yellow Jackets           4.36m   NWI
 10 DeOchoa, Leslie              Selma Track Club         3.92m   NWI
 11 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached               3.44m   NWI
 -- Thomas, Brittney             Track San Franci          FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tracey              3M Track Club           11.37m   NWI
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds              11.05m   NWI
  3 Snyder, Alexis               Panther Track           10.64m   NWI
  4 Motley, Cameo                Senators                10.47m   NWI
  5 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley T        10.42m   NWI
  6 Atanmo, Chioma               Mission Valley T       J10.42m   NWI
  7 DeOchoa, Leslie              Selma Track Club         8.31m   NWI
  8 Rafferty, Brooke             Unattached               7.31m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Jaleesa             3M Track Club           11.15m
  2 Xavier, Kayla                Central Valley R        10.66m
  3 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club            9.49m
  4 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames            9.45m
  5 Morris, Kendall              Central Valley R         8.58m
  6 Johnson, Brittney            Panther Track            8.12m
  7 Phillips, Ashley             CA Track Club            7.88m
  8 Joseph, Ara                  Unattached               7.12m
  9 Lampkin, Jhakarra            Mission Valley T         6.86m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Jaleesa             3M Track Club           35.04m
  2 Xavier, Kayla                Central Valley R        32.26m
  3 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club           30.96m
  4 Morris, Kendall              Central Valley R        28.74m
  5 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames           27.68m
  6 Phillips, Ashley             CA Track Club           23.76m
  7 Johnson, Brittney            Panther Track           22.86m
  8 Joseph, Ara                  Unattached              18.18m
 -- Lampkin, Jhakarra            Mission Valley T            ND

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club           31.06m
  2 Jeffery, Jaleesa             3M Track Club           26.70m
  3 Lampkin, Jhakarra            Mission Valley T        17.02m
  4 Crowder, Shelby              Silver State Str        16.30m
  5 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames           14.96m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Angelique             Mission Valley T         11.65   NWI
  2 Tezeno, Meia                 Alex Van Dyke            12.04   NWI
  3 Onipede, Lollie              unattached-38            12.31   NWI
  4 Lofton, Sherrina             Alex Van Dyke            12.37   NWI
  5 Watson, Shana                CA Track Club            12.40   NWI
  6 Dixon, Elizabeth             Roseville Expres         14.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Angelique             Mission Valley T         23.44   NWI
  2 Butler, Raquel               Monterey BayJagu         25.07   NWI
  3 Lofton, Sherrina             Alex Van Dyke            25.62   NWI
  4 Eckels, Stephanie            Cheetah Storm            25.77   NWI
  5 Snead, Robinette             Cheetah Storm            25.91   NWI
  6 Dennis, Carmen               Alex Van Dyke            26.89   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Angelique             Mission Valley T         54.98
  2 Butler, Raquel               Monterey BayJagu         56.77
  3 Snead, Robinette             Cheetah Storm            57.63
  4 Maya, Randolyn               West Coast Wings         59.93
  5 Merrill, Christine           Yellow Jackets         1:00.42
  6 Kay, Ebony                   Senators               1:04.96
  7 Linton, Brooke               Selma Track Club       1:14.18

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Block, Vanessa               Monterey BayJagu       2:19.36
  2 Bradshaw, Caprice            Alex Van Dyke          2:25.35
  3 Owen, D. Daphne              Fox Athletics          2:33.93
  4 Robertson, Ashley            Miller Track Clu       2:45.62
  5 Silva, Helena                Ephesians Track        2:49.88
  5 Okoro, Ejiro                 Alex Van Dyke          2:49.88

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Caprice            Alex Van Dyke          5:10.73
  2 Robertson, Ashley            Miller Track Clu       5:56.78

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tezeno, Meia                 Alex Van Dyke            15.10   NWI
  2 Truesdale, Teia              unattached-38            15.61   NWI
  3 Serrano, Analisa             unattached-38            15.66   NWI
  4 Merrill, Christine           Yellow Jackets           18.01   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roots, Renisha               Alex Van Dyke          1:04.44
  2 Wilson, Ariel                unattached-38          1:04.64
  2 Kantola, Ingrid              Metro Track            1:04.64
  4 Smith, Sharrell              Cheetah Storm          1:08.36
  5 Purdue, Autumn               West Coast Wings       1:09.04

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Owen, D. Daphne              Fox Athletics          8:59.40

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                         47.36
  2 Cheetah Storm  'A'                                    49.04
  3 CA Track Club  'A'                                    50.43

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       3:51.46
     1) Dennis, Carmen                  2) Lawrence, Deonna
     3) Lofton, Sherrina                4) Roots, Renisha
  2 Cheetah Storm  'A'                                  3:58.91
     1) Baker, Seante                   2) Snead, Robinette
     3) Smith, Sharrell                 4) Eckels, Stephanie
  3 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         4:13.16
     1) Lazaro, Ginille                 2) Smith, Evelyn
     3) Turner, Jamaica                 4) Kay, Ebony

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 San Francisco Senators  'A'                        11:16.37
     1) Daley, Joey                     2) Lindsay, Briner
     3) Mitchell, Shana                 4) Lazaro, Ginille

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goertzen, Britni             Sjvtc                    1.58m
  2 Mokrani, Meliza              Napa Track               1.02m

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Flores, Emely                Soul Air                 3.58m
  2 Weaver, Samantha             Lodi Stockton TC         3.35m
  3 Stately, Bryson              unattached-38            3.20m
  4 Cranston, Brooke             Lodi Stockton TC         3.05m
  5 Wheeler, Kellie              Lodi Stockton TC         2.90m
 -- Rhein, Tara                  unattached-38               NH

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kourteney           Athletes Under C         5.11m   NWI
  2 Sahota, Simran               Senators                 5.09m   NWI
  3 Young, Christina             Ephesians Track          5.03m   NWI
  4 McMillon, Alexis             Kern Firefighter         4.96m   NWI
  5 Mace, Kristin                Napa Track               4.91m   NWI
  6 Merrill, Christine           Yellow Jackets           4.85m   NWI
  7 Kay, Ebony                   Senators                 4.56m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillon, Alexis             Kern Firefighter        10.78m   NWI
  2 Young, Christina             Ephesians Track         10.73m   NWI
  3 Johnson, Kourteney           Athletes Under C        10.69m   NWI
  4 Neal, Jesell                 CA Track Club            9.50m   NWI
  5 Dixon, Elizabeth             Roseville Expres         9.22m   NWI
  6 Linton, Brooke               Selma Track Club         8.98m   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bland, Jahylica              Panther Track           12.63m
  2 Summers, Jere                unattached-38           12.38m
  3 Kuo, Samantha                unattached-38           11.57m
  4 Mausia, Kilisitina           unattached-38           11.16m
  5 Greenspan, Jennifer          Senators                10.58m
  6 Lantis, Elizabeth            Flying Cheetahs         10.07m
  7 Helmer, Amanda               Metro Track              9.92m
  8 Baker, Tia                   unattached-38            9.81m
  9 Johnson, Danielle            unattached-38            8.69m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mausia, Kilisitina           unattached-38           38.12m
  2 Baker, Tia                   unattached-38           34.08m
  3 Kuo, Samantha                unattached-38           33.52m
  4 Ovalle, Nina                 Unattached              33.46m
  5 Hroch, Amber                 Unattached              32.26m
  6 Summers, Jere                unattached-38           32.24m
  7 Johnson, Danielle            unattached-38           24.92m
  8 Mokrani, Meliza              Napa Track              22.86m

Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hroch, Amber                 Unattached              32.16m

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Bromwyn             Santa Rosa Expre        37.00m
  2 Summers, Jere                unattached-38           30.12m
  3 Ovalle, Nina                 Unattached              28.86m
  4 Lantis, Elizabeth            Flying Cheetahs         28.84m
  5 Mace, Kristin                Napa Track              28.60m
  6 Tezeno, Meia                 Alex Van Dyke           26.56m
  7 Johnson, Danielle            unattached-38           22.74m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  13.66q  NWI  1
  2 Marshall, Byron              unattached-38            13.79q  NWI  2
  3 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja Track Club         14.21q  NWI  1
  4 Riggins, Jordan              Fast Forward             14.26q  NWI  2
  5 Smith, Eric                  B Sharp                  14.50q  NWI  1
  6 Miller, Christian            Nor Cal Pacesett         14.55q  NWI  1
  7 Brown, Austin                West Side Kicker         14.59q  NWI  2
  8 Garrett, Titus               Fresno Elite             14.83q  NWI  2
  9 Gordon, Aaron                Union Track              14.93q  NWI  1
 10 Scott, Preston               Fresno Elite             15.14   NWI  2
 11 Davis, Jakell                Grayhounds               15.90   NWI  1
 12 Huggins, Bryce               Grayhounds               15.97   NWI  1
 13 Stafford, Isaac              Fresno Elite             16.11   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  13.65   NWI
  2 Marshall, Byron              unattached-38            13.86   NWI
  3 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja Track Club         14.21   NWI
  4 Riggins, Jordan              Fast Forward             14.53   NWI
  5 Brown, Austin                West Side Kicker         14.68   NWI
  6 Smith, Eric                  B Sharp                  14.77   NWI
  7 Gordon, Aaron                Union Track              14.91   NWI
  8 Miller, Christian            Nor Cal Pacesett         15.06   NWI
  9 Garrett, Titus               Fresno Elite             15.17   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  28.53q  NWI  2
  1 Figures, James               Mission Valley T         28.53q  NWI  1
  3 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja Track Club         28.55q  NWI  2
  4 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds               28.86q  NWI  1
  5 Marshall, Byron              unattached-38            29.75q  NWI  2
  6 Smith, Eric                  B Sharp                  30.33q  NWI  1
  7 Brown, Austin                West Side Kicker         30.92q  NWI  2
  8 Marcotte, Michael            Livermore Harrie         30.96q  NWI  1
  9 Oliver, Benjamin             San Luis Obispo          30.99q  NWI  2
 10 Morfin, Isiah                Selma Track Club         31.19   NWI  2
 11 Garrett, Titus               Fresno Elite             31.76   NWI  1
 12 Scott, Preston               Fresno Elite             32.60   NWI  2
 13 Stafford, Isaac              Fresno Elite             32.83   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Byron              unattached-38            27.87   NWI
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  28.27   NWI
  3 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja Track Club         28.37   NWI
  4 Figures, James               Mission Valley T         28.38   NWI
  5 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds               29.81   NWI
  6 Smith, Eric                  B Sharp                  30.01   NWI
  7 Oliver, Benjamin             San Luis Obispo          30.64   NWI
  8 Brown, Austin                West Side Kicker         31.17   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Figures, James               Mission Valley T       1:07.34
  2 Marcotte, Michael            Livermore Harrie       1:08.17
  3 Amick, Michael               unattached-38          1:08.89
  4 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                1:10.01
  5 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp                1:10.03
  6 Morfin, Isiah                Selma Track Club       1:10.22
  7 Ingram, Jaron                Panther Track          1:14.07
  8 Stafford, Isaac              Fresno Elite           1:27.04

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amick, Michael               unattached-38          2:36.07   1
  2 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat        2:38.88   1
  3 Lowery, Zachary              Yellow Jackets         2:41.27   1
  4 Harper, Austin               3M Track Club          2:41.42   1
  5 Phillips, Roman              Aeiou Track            2:43.68   1
  6 Meyer, Justin                Unattached             2:51.10   1
  7 Sargent, Brynn               Buffalo Chips          2:54.91   2
  8 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp                3:00.53   1
  8 Riccomini, Scott             Kern Firefighter       3:00.53   1
 10 Becherer, Tyler              Bay Area Roadrun       3:02.10   1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amick, Michael               unattached-38          5:19.00
  2 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat        5:23.12
  3 Deuel, Parker                Asics Aggies           5:29.63
  4 Phillips, Roman              Aeiou Track            5:40.23
  5 Riccomini, Scott             Kern Firefighter       5:44.27
  5 Sargent, Brynn               Buffalo Chips          5:44.27
  7 Becherer, Tyler              Bay Area Roadrun       6:00.54
  8 Lawrence, Brandon            Mustangs               6:03.81
  9 Juhrend, James               Mustangs               6:23.70
 10 Gaertner, Ryan               Palo Alto Lightn       6:25.69

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dillon, Dion                 Veta                  11:40.11

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 58.08
  2 Fast Forward Track  'A'                               59.05
  3 Mission Valley Track  'A'                           1:00.07
  4 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        1:00.25
  5 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            1:01.22

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mission Valley Track  'A'                           4:51.22
     1) Alexander, Matthew              2) Stelly, Major
     3) Prothro, Jeffery                4) Smith, Caleb
  2 Panther Track Club  'A'                             5:00.67
     1) Bland, Keone                    2) Stavrianoudakis, Strat
     3) Osgood, Andrew                  4) Ingram, Jaron
  3 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        5:33.76
     1) Somsack, Cedrick                2) Saunders, Isaiah
     3) Greenlee, Zack                  4) Bernard, Curtis

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCovery, LonDeen            MP Striders              1.32m
  2 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders              1.27m
  3 Cardey, Brandon              Napa Track               1.02m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marshall, Byron              unattached-38            4.53m   NWI
  2 Miller-Johnson, Nicholas     Flying Jaguar            4.32m   NWI
  3 Ingram, Jaron                Panther Track            4.15m   NWI
  4 Gaertner, Ryan               Palo Alto Lightn         3.91m   NWI
  5 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds               3.77m   NWI
  6 Stavrianoudakis, Strat       Panther Track            3.70m   NWI
  7 Prothro, Jeffery             Mission Valley T         3.49m   NWI
  8 Davis, Jakell                Grayhounds               3.12m   NWI
  9 Huggins, Bryce               Grayhounds               2.74m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M Track Club           10.04m
  2 Kovar, Jayson                Unattached               9.11m
  3 Silva, Kyle                  Unattached               8.24m
  4 Gordon, Aaron                Union Track              7.30m
  5 McCandless, Kesean           Sjvtc                    6.76m
  6 Raper, Justin                Fresno Flames            6.27m
  7 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Club            6.11m
  8 Hicks, Javonte               Fresno Elite             5.76m
  9 Aguilar, Evan                Fresno Flames            5.43m
 10 Weitzman, Rand               Silver State Str         4.50m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M Track Club           35.60m
  2 Perrine, Kevin               Buffalo Chips           31.38m
  3 Kelly, Garrett               Unattached              28.72m
  4 Xiong, Mong                  Unattached              28.06m
  5 Gordon, Aaron                Union Track             27.94m
  6 Raper, Justin                Fresno Flames           23.74m
  7 Stelly, Major                Mission Valley T        22.40m
  8 Aguilar, Evan                Fresno Flames           21.68m
  9 Wyatt, Jason                 Unattached              19.58m
 10 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Club           15.80m
 11 Juhrend, James               Mustangs                14.22m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Fast Forward             12.18q  NWI  1
  2 Frasier, Ronald              unattached-38            12.67q  NWI  1
  3 Bigelow, Brendon             Unattached               12.79q  NWI  2
  4 Garrick, Carlyle             Tony Williams Tr         12.85q  NWI  1
  5 Ochoa, Jose                  Sjvtc                    12.88q  NWI  1
  6 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno Elite             12.98q  NWI  2
  7 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Club            13.12q  NWI  1
  8 Smith, Aubrey                Grayhounds               13.25q  NWI  2
  9 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Pal             13.27q  NWI  2
 10 Hale, Randyn                 Deer Valley Trac         13.76   NWI  1
 11 Carter, Johnny               Grayhounds               13.84   NWI  1
 12 Vidrio, Christopher          Sjvtc                    13.91   NWI  2
 12 Johnson, Montre              Fresno Elite             13.91   NWI  2
 14 Wade, Dauante                Umoja Track Club         13.97   NWI  2
 15 Martinez, Mario              Sjvtc                    15.14   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Fast Forward             12.37   NWI
  2 Frasier, Ronald              unattached-38            12.87   NWI
  3 Garrick, Carlyle             Tony Williams Tr         12.89   NWI
  4 Bigelow, Brendon             Unattached               13.01   NWI
  5 Scott, Dewayne               Fresno Elite             13.11   NWI
  6 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Club            13.38   NWI
  7 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Pal             13.39   NWI
  8 Smith, Aubrey                Grayhounds               13.64   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Fast Forward             25.28   NWI
  2 Garrick, Carlyle             Tony Williams Tr         26.05   NWI
  3 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley T         26.22   NWI
  4 Ochoa, Jose                  Sjvtc                    27.20   NWI
  5 Morris, Doug                 MP Striders              27.47   NWI
  6 Walker, Kevin                CA Track Club            27.52   NWI
  7 Williams, Kairo              3M Track Club            28.03   NWI
  8 Hale, Randyn                 Deer Valley Trac         28.70   NWI
 -- Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club               DQ   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club            59.56   1
  2 Stephenson, Reginald         Grayhounds             1:00.67   1
  3 Lincoln, Charles             B Sharp                1:01.67   1
  4 Williams, Kairo              3M Track Club          1:02.71   1
  5 Sausedo, Estevan             West Coast Wings       1:03.59   2
  6 Leath, Marcel                Umoja Track Club       1:04.89   1
  7 Cash, Dominik                City Track Club        1:07.06   2
  8 Ingram,Jr., James            Central Valley R       1:07.23   1
  9 Sousa, Bryce                 Unattached             1:10.14   2
 10 Martinez, Mario              Sjvtc                  1:17.38   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ade                 MP Striders            2:19.28   1
  2 Langford, James              Pleasanton Heat        2:20.55   1
  3 Oceguera, Gustavo            Sjvtc                  2:23.17   1
  4 Sausedo, Estevan             West Coast Wings       2:24.84   1
  5 Beam, David                  Los Gatos Athl.        2:25.54   1
  6 Broussard, Kieren            Nor Cal Pacesett       2:32.50   1
  7 Butler, Charles              Gold Rush              2:36.91   1
  8 Sousa, Bryce                 Unattached             2:37.65   1
  9 Adam, Ismail                 Umoja Track Club       2:39.33   2
 10 Winter, Dayton               Velocity               2:58.20   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ade                 MP Striders            4:47.01
  2 Langford, James              Pleasanton Heat        4:47.38
  3 Oceguera, Gustavo            Sjvtc                  4:55.06
  4 Butler, Charles              Gold Rush              5:00.98
  5 Broussard, Kieren            Nor Cal Pacesett       5:03.40
  6 Villanueva, Jonathan         Velocity               5:03.65
  7 Dietler-Bennion, James       Buffalo Chips          5:03.75
  8 Beam, David                  Los Gatos Athl.        5:07.69
  9 Sandoval, Nicholas           Sjvtc                  5:19.06
 10 Peddeck, Nathan              Buffalo Chips          5:20.68
 11 Hasay, Jedd                  San Luis Distanc       5:35.41
 12 Alldredge, Carter            Velocity               5:39.71
 13 Winter, Dayton               Velocity               5:45.97

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Langford, James              Pleasanton Heat       10:26.88
  2 Villanueva, Jonathan         Velocity              10:45.20
  3 Sandoval, Nicholas           Sjvtc                 10:50.95
  4 Peddeck, Nathan              Buffalo Chips         10:52.42
  5 Coulter, Erich               Castro Valley         11:23.71
  6 Alldredge, Carter            Velocity              11:58.20
  7 Hasay, Jedd                  San Luis Distanc      12:03.91
  8 Saxton, Max                  Castro Valley         12:12.33
  9 Meggerson, Malcolm           Vallejo Pal           12:13.88

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orozco, Sebastian            Veta                   9:44.94
  2 Vang, Siong                  Veta                  10:26.02

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club            12.65q  NWI  2
  2 Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club            12.91q  NWI  1
  3 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley T         13.22q  NWI  1
  4 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Club            13.26q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Kairo              3M Track Club            13.37q  NWI  1
  6 Bigelow, Brendon             Unattached               13.48q  NWI  1
  7 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached               13.58q  NWI  1
  8 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Club            13.68q  NWI  2
  9 Blue, Noah                   Oakland Pal              14.70q  NWI  2
 10 Vang, Siong                  Veta                     16.97   NWI  2
 11 Orozco, Sebastian            Veta                     17.60   NWI  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club            12.73   NWI
  2 Bigelow, Brendon             Unattached               12.94   NWI
  3 Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club            12.99   NWI
  4 Blue, Noah                   Oakland Pal              13.23   NWI
  5 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley T         13.30   NWI
  6 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Club            13.38   NWI
  7 Williams, Kairo              3M Track Club            13.42   NWI
  8 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached               14.35   NWI
  9 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Club            14.63   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                          52.55
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           52.95
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 54.03
  4 MP Striders  'A'                                      54.61
  5 Deer Valley Track  'A'                                55.43
  6 B SharpTrack Club  'A'                                58.60

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         4:21.92
     1) Stephenson, Reginald            2) Smith, Aubrey
     3) Dawson, Cyle                    4) Carter, Johnny
  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:23.56
     1) Leath, Marcel                   2) Sarden, Wesley
     3) Wade, Dauante                   4) Adam, Ismail
  3 Stockton Pal Track Club  'A'                        4:23.60
  4 San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                          4:41.66
     1) Martinez, Mario                 2) Vidrio, Christopher

     3) Sandoval, Nicholas              4) Oceguera, Gustavo

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached               1.47m
  2 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track              J1.47m
  3 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Foothill          1.42m
  4 Saunders, Jalen              Stockton Pal            J1.42m
  5 Davis, William               MP Striders              1.32m
  5 Sarden, Wesley               Umoja Track Club         1.32m
  7 Kurtz, Alex                  Castro Valley            1.12m
  8 Alves, Ryan                  Selma Track Club         1.07m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Fast Forward             5.19m   NWI
  2 Frasier, Ronald              unattached-38            4.96m   NWI
  3 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Foothill          4.87m   NWI
  4 Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club            4.80m   NWI
  5 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Club            4.67m   NWI
  6 Garrick, Carlyle             Tony Williams Tr         4.42m   NWI
  7 Dawson, Cyle                 Grayhounds               4.18m   NWI
  8 Cook, Warren                 Buffalo Chips            3.92m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, John               Unattached              12.91m
  2 Mendoza, Alfredo             Unattached              11.76m
  3 Grady, Dwayne                Panther Track           11.27m
  4 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Club           11.15m
  5 Raper, Joseph                Fresno Flames           10.24m
  6 Brown, Alex                  Central Valley R         9.43m
  7 Brown, Dryden                Buffalo Chips            8.62m
  8 Davis, William               MP Striders              7.63m
  9 Bueno, Hector                Relay 2000               7.30m
 10 Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames            6.30m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, John               Unattached              35.50m
  2 Mendoza, Alfredo             Unattached              33.18m
  3 Brown, Alex                  Central Valley R        28.52m
  4 Grady, Dwayne                Panther Track           28.06m
  5 Davis, William               MP Striders             27.92m
  6 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Club           26.30m
  7 Raper, Joseph                Fresno Flames           24.16m
  8 Hansen, Joshua               Unattached              22.28m
  9 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders             21.70m
 10 Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames           15.68m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club           34.22m
  2 Wyatt, Tyler                 Unattached              29.22m
  3 Grady, Dwayne                Panther Track           28.70m
  4 Raper, Joseph                Fresno Flames           27.10m
  5 Warren, Carlo                Mission Valley T        25.60m
  6 Vargas, Christian            Relay 2000              24.56m
  7 Vang, Siong                  Veta                    23.36m
  8 Castelo, Tyler               MP Striders             21.60m
  9 Jackson, Demetri             Mustangs                20.46m
 -- Howze, Shaquille             Central Valley R           DNF
 -- Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames              DNF

100 Yard Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City               11.17q  NWI  2
  2 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds               11.88q  NWI  2
  3 Banks, Gavin                 Miller Track Clu         11.92q  NWI  1
  4 Butler, Kylan                Deer Valley Trac         11.93q  NWI  1
  5 Dacres, Jeron                Acorn Oscar Bail         11.96q  NWI  1
  6 White, LaMon                 Panther Track            11.97q  NWI  1
  7 Schellenberg, Dieter         Sjvtc                   J11.97q  NWI  1
  7 Nelson, Nathan               San Luis Obispo         J11.97q  NWI  1
  9 Bourbon, Richard             Unattached               12.01q  NWI  2
 10 Garrick, Michael             Acorn Oscar Bail         12.25   NWI  2
 11 Mendez, Matthew              Sjvtc                    12.54   NWI  2

100 Yard Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City               11.44   NWI
  2 Nelson, Nathan               San Luis Obispo          11.75   NWI
  3 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds               12.05   NWI
  4 Banks, Gavin                 Miller Track Clu         12.13   NWI
  5 Dacres, Jeron                Acorn Oscar Bail         12.24   NWI
  6 Butler, Kylan                Deer Valley Trac         12.30   NWI
  7 Bourbon, Richard             Unattached               12.39   NWI
  8 White, LaMon                 Panther Track            12.55   NWI
  9 Schellenberg, Dieter         Sjvtc                    13.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City               22.99   NWI
  2 Nelson, Nathan               San Luis Obispo          23.36   NWI
  3 Hunley, Tommy                Grayhounds               23.94   NWI
  4 Dacres, Jeron                Acorn Oscar Bail         23.97   NWI
  5 Butler, Kylan                Deer Valley Trac         24.09   NWI
  6 White, LaMon                 Panther Track            24.37   NWI
  7 Banks, Gavin                 Miller Track Clu         24.42   NWI
  8 Bourbon, Richard             Unattached               25.21   NWI
  9 Silva, Stephen               Grayhounds               25.65   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City               52.67
  2 Sebastin, Sam                Speed City               53.42
  3 Kemper, Joel                 Monterey BayJagu         54.11
  4 Ried, Wesley                 Vallejo Pal              55.63
  5 McNair, Jonathan             Track San Franci         56.67
  6 DeLeon, Eli                  Kern Firefighter         56.82
  7 Clifton, Jimmy               Fresno Elite           1:00.62
  8 Mulkey, David                Grayhounds             1:08.61

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sebastin, Sam                Speed City             2:05.28   1
  2 Moyles, Kyle                 Bay Area Roadrun       2:09.55   1
  3 DeLeon, Eli                  Kern Firefighter       2:12.25   1
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Roseville Expres       2:15.82   1
  5 Siebel-Cortopassi, Danie     unattached-38          2:15.87   1
  6 Hurst, Matthew               Central Valley R       2:15.92   1
  7 Johnson, Michael             Los Gatos Athl.        2:18.53   1
  8 Mark, Ethan                  Diablo Valley          2:18.82   2
  9 Roan, Antoine                Track San Franci       2:19.75   1
 10 Van Zandt, Jacob             Kern Firefighter       2:21.87   2
 11 Steward, Michael             West Coast Wings       2:33.35   2
 12 Mulkey, David                Grayhounds             2:33.92   2
 13 Richerson, Keegan            Classic                2:45.26   1
 13 Juhrend, III, William        Mustangs               2:45.26   2

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valley          4:32.57
  2 Mark, Ethan                  Diablo Valley          4:34.44
  3 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton Heat        4:37.44
  4 Cruz, Noe                    Unattached             4:43.66
  5 Johnson, Michael             Los Gatos Athl.        4:45.55
  6 Bruce, Ronnie                Panther Track          4:46.95
  7 Winter, Austin               Velocity               4:51.81
  8 Van Zandt, Jacob             Kern Firefighter       5:01.79
  9 Stallings, Joseph            Velocity               5:06.88
 10 Juhrend, III, William        Mustangs               5:10.08
 11 Villanueva, Jr., Jerry       Velocity               5:22.78
 12 Mulkey, David                Grayhounds             5:25.58

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valley          9:41.20
  2 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton Heat        9:55.03
  3 Adam, Tariq                  Umoja Track Club       9:57.80
  4 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Silver State Str      10:12.93
  5 Eldredge, Jamie              Los Gatos Athl.       10:43.07
  6 Winter, Austin               Velocity              11:00.06
  7 Stallings, Joseph            Velocity              11:03.92
  8 Juhrend, III, William        Mustangs              11:11.88
  9 Goorabian, Drew              Sierra Lightning      11:21.47
 10 Villanueva, Jr., Jerry       Velocity              11:41.37

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Matthew               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.58   NWI
  2 Guss, Jerome                 3M Track Club            14.80   NWI
  3 Swift, William               Acorn Oscar Bail         15.26   NWI
  4 Bentley, Derek               Unattached               16.02   NWI
  5 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached               17.95   NWI
  6 Feeney, James                Central Valley R         18.54   NWI
  7 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club         18.94   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guss, Jerome                 3M Track Club            26.44   NWI
  2 Brown, Matthew               Acorn Oscar Bail         26.73   NWI
  3 Swift, William               Acorn Oscar Bail         28.25   NWI
  4 Marshall, Leon               City Track Club          28.31   NWI
  5 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club         31.10   NWI
  6 Mamon, Christopher           Vallejo Pal              31.14   NWI
  7 Steward, Michael             West Coast Wings         31.38   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Acorn Oscar Bailey  'A'                               46.58
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.39
  3 Track San Francisco  'A'                              50.89

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:42.32
     1) Grant, Eric                     2) Ojeriakhi, emmanuel
     3) Silva, Stephen                  4) Hunley, Tommy
  2 Bay Area Roadrunners TC  'A'                        3:53.38
     1) Joushua, Austin                 2) Steiner, Ranjit
     3) Deborba, Johnathan              4) Moyles, Kyle
  3 Track San Francisco  'A'                            3:58.57
     1) David-Jacobs, Martin            2) McNair, Jonathan
     3) Navarro, Bismark                4) Roan, Antoine
  4 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:03.98
     1) Wynn, Arafina                   2) Stone, Alexander
     3) Henton, Debrail                 4) Adam, Tariq

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bay Area Roadrunners TC  'A'                        9:22.85
  2 Diablo Valley Track & Field Cl  'A'                10:08.64
     1) Weiner, Jesse                   2) Mark, Ethan
     3) Vukovich, Cody                  4) McDiarmid, Zack
  3 Kern Firefighters Activity Lea  'A'                10:22.18
     1) Hashim, Brock                   2) Van Zandt, Jacob
     3) Samovitz, Alex                  4) DeLeon, Eli

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grant, Eric                  Grayhounds               1.62m
  2 Sears, Calen                 Unattached               1.57m
  3 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track              J1.51m
  4 Wynn, Arafina                Umoja Track Club        J1.52m
  5 Vasquez, Jr., Mark           Relay 2000              J1.52m
  6 Dekker, Youri                Sjvtc                   J1.52m
  7 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track               1.47m
  8 Williams, Jeffrey            Panther Track            1.42m
  9 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley            1.37m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vergara, Robert              Soul Air                 2.75m
  2 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club         2.25m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hunley, Tommy                Grayhounds               6.11m   NWI
  2 Brown, Matthew               Acorn Oscar Bail         5.90m   NWI
  3 Kemper, Joel                 Monterey BayJagu         5.56m   NWI
  4 Grant, Eric                  Grayhounds               5.50m   NWI
  5 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds               5.48m   NWI
  6 Bentley, Derek               Unattached               5.47m   NWI
  7 Marshall, Leon               City Track Club          4.94m   NWI
  8 Marshall, Cameron            unattached-38            4.75m   NWI
  9 West, Chayton                Club Respect             4.62m   NWI
 10 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached               4.48m   NWI
 -- Silva, Stephen               Grayhounds                FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wynn, Arafina                Umoja Track Club        11.18m   NWI
  2 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached              10.93m   NWI
  3 Brewer, Arnaux               Mission Valley T        10.89m   NWI
  4 Feeney, James                Central Valley R        10.75m   NWI
  5 Sears, Calen                 Unattached              10.34m   NWI
  6 Alves, Cody                  Selma Track Club        10.01m   NWI
  7 Lincoln, Kristopher          B Sharp                  9.70m   NWI
  8 Bryant, Stephen              Central Valley R         8.76m   NWI
  9 Amerson, Alexander           Mission Valley T         8.63m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Drew                 Union Track             15.51m
  2 Quirke, Colin                Los Gatos Athl.         14.80m
  3 Miller, Nathan               Unattached              12.93m
  4 Sicktich, David              Unattached              12.79m
  5 Mendez, Matthew              Sjvtc                   12.44m
  6 Cutler, Justin               unattached-38           12.43m
  7 Samovitz, Alex               Kern Firefighter        12.17m
  8 Jimenez, Manuel              Los Gatos Athl.         11.63m
  9 Myers, Nick                  Aeiou Track             11.40m
 10 Lazaro, Ricky                MP Striders             10.89m
 11 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley            9.39m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cutler, Justin               unattached-38           45.74m
  2 Sicktich, David              Unattached              44.64m
  3 Jimenez, Manuel              Los Gatos Athl.         39.14m
  4 Smith, Travis                Unattached              38.74m
  5 Lazaro, Ricky                MP Striders             38.22m
  6 Quirke, Colin                Los Gatos Athl.         38.20m
  7 Myers, Nick                  Aeiou Track             35.46m
  8 Wilson, Clay                 MP Striders             32.14m
  9 Sears, Calen                 Unattached              31.94m
 10 Gordon, Drew                 Union Track             30.34m
 11 Johns, William               Yellow Jackets          21.42m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johns, William               Yellow Jackets          43.54m
  2 Vasquez, Jr., Mark           Relay 2000              34.00m
  3 Bueno, Marcelino             Relay 2000              33.74m
  4 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valley           31.84m
  5 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Valley          29.36m
  6 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley           27.76m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mays, Devin                  West Side Kicker         10.82   NWI
  2 Gooden, Jamar                MP Striders              10.86   NWI
  3 McGraw, Tyrone               Ephesians Track          10.88   NWI
  4 Harbison, Alexander          Classic                  10.92   NWI
  5 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal              11.29   NWI
  6 Loza, Oscar                  Miller Track Clu         11.43   NWI
  7 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets           11.59   NWI
  8 Smith, Jason                 Grayhounds               11.77   NWI
  9 Bebout, Nicholas             West Coast Wings         11.78   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mays, Devin                  West Side Kicker         21.98q  NWI  1
  2 Watson, DeSean               West Side Kicker         22.09q  NWI  2
  3 Gooden, Jamar                MP Striders              22.15q  NWI  1
  3 Harbison, Alexander          Classic                  22.15q  NWI  2
  5 McGraw, Tyrone               Ephesians Track          22.36q  NWI  2
  6 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal              22.90q  NWI  1
  7 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track Clu         22.92q  NWI  2
  8 Bowens, Brandon              Grayhounds               23.27q  NWI  1
  9 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets           23.67q  NWI  2
 10 Gonzales, Joe                Grayhounds               23.75   NWI  1
 11 Sconiers, Kenneth            Fresno Elite             23.79   NWI  1
 12 Bebout, Nicholas             West Coast Wings         24.05   NWI  1
 13 Smith, Jason                 Grayhounds               24.25   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mays, Devin                  West Side Kicker         22.08   NWI
  2 Gooden, Jamar                MP Striders              22.13   NWI
  3 Watson, DeSean               West Side Kicker         22.25   NWI
  4 McGraw, Tyrone               Ephesians Track          22.46   NWI
  4 Harbison, Alexander          Classic                  22.46   NWI
  6 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track Clu         22.85   NWI
  7 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal              23.15   NWI
  7 Bowens, Brandon              Grayhounds               23.15   NWI
  9 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets           24.10   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watson, DeSean               West Side Kicker         49.73   1
  2 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track Clu         50.62   1
  3 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               51.14   1
  4 Price, Jason                 unattached-38            51.77   1
  5 Bowens, Brandon              Grayhounds               52.06   1
  6 Hayes, Clinton               Aeiou Track              52.07   1
  7 Owens, Brandon               Grayhounds               52.37   1
  8 Larkin, Justin               Roseville Expres         52.95   1
  9 Gonzales, Joe                Grayhounds               53.65   2
 10 Sconiers, Kenneth            Fresno Elite             54.43   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Clinton               Aeiou Track            1:57.82   1
  2 Patterson, marlon            Miller Track Clu       1:58.41   1
  3 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            1:58.75   1
  4 Ballenger, Che               West Side Kicker       2:03.63   2
  5 Williams, Patrick            Miller Track Clu       2:05.29   1
  6 Battles, Eric                Unattached             2:06.18   1
  7 Parra, Alfredo               Bear Mtn Bears         2:09.71   1
  8 Lucas, Myko                  Alex Van Dyke          2:10.04   1
  9 Tanouye, Kole                unattached-38          2:10.64   2
 10 Betancourt, Jose             Classic                2:11.80   1
 11 Ferrera, Emmanuel            Track San Franci       2:12.89   2
 12 Campbell, Andrew             Unattached             2:16.19   2
 13 Sawyer, Dane                 Los Gatos Athl.        2:17.30   2
 14 Osornia, Armando             Bear Mtn Bears         2:26.05   2

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Patterson, marlon            Miller Track Clu       4:09.00
  2 Hayes, Clinton               Aeiou Track            4:09.96
  3 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            4:12.78
  4 Matthew, IV, Jacob           Buffalo Chips          4:16.57
  5 Rotan, Spencer               Sjvtc                  4:21.32
  6 Battles, Eric                Unattached             4:26.79
  7 Ballenger, Che               West Side Kicker       4:28.42
  8 Sawyer, Dane                 Los Gatos Athl.        4:31.63
  8 Piccone, Giovanni            Sierra Foothill        4:31.63
 10 Dekker, Dion                 Sjvtc                  4:34.09
 11 Burford, Cameron             Sierra Lightning       4:49.74
 -- Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley T           DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Patterson, marlon            Miller Track Clu       9:04.86
  2 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            9:30.07
  3 Campbell, Andrew             Unattached             9:49.05
  4 Dekker, Dion                 Sjvtc                  9:49.66
  5 Calhoun, Jack                City Track Club       10:27.06
 -- Withers, Joe                 Santa Rosa Expre           DNF

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track Clu         15.55   NWI
  2 Mitchell, Ryan               Panther Track            16.04   NWI
  3 Sanders, Justin              V-Town Track             16.14   NWI
  4 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Club            16.62   NWI
  5 Mackey, Marquale             Miller Track Clu         16.91   NWI
  6 Richards, Dane               Lodi Stockton TC         17.14   NWI
  7 Puente, Anthony              Selma Track Club         17.47   NWI
  8 Davidson, Jonathan           V-Town Track             17.49   NWI
  9 Reyes, Alex                  Selma Track Club         18.32   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klech, David                 Senators                 55.24   1
  2 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track Clu         57.71   1
  3 Mock, Elbert                 Miller Track Clu         59.05   1
  4 Mitchell, Ryan               Panther Track          1:01.35   1
  5 Mackey, Marquale             Miller Track Clu       1:03.08   1
  6 Richards, Dane               Lodi Stockton TC       1:03.87   1
  7 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Club          1:05.37   1
  8 Davidson, Jonathan           V-Town Track           1:06.68   1
  9 McCollumn, Stephen           Fast Forward           1:07.06   2
 10 Reyes, Alex                  Selma Track Club       1:07.61   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley T       7:02.48
  2 Withers, Joe                 Santa Rosa Expre       7:21.45

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Side Kickers  'B'                                42.35
  2 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                             43.24
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           44.61
  4 Miller Track Club  'A'                                44.79
  5 Gold Rush Track Club  'A'                             45.73
  6 Track San Francisco  'A'                              46.43
  7 Panther Track Club  'A'                               48.81

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Side Kickers  'A'                              3:23.32
     1) Ballenger, Che                  2) Proctor, Carlos
     3) McCoy, Terrance                 4) Griffin, Willie
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:24.53
     1) Bowens, Brandon                 2) Ward, Jason
     3) Owens, Brandon                  4) Gonzales, Joe
  3 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                           3:36.23
     1) McGraw, Tyrone                  2) Mangubat, Ben
     3) Fontela, Vincent                4) Balinton, Anthony
  4 Vallejo Pal Steppers  'A'                           3:36.73
     1) Lucas, Johnathon                2) Jones, Richard
     3) Stockman, Jesse                 4) Guillory, Bobby
  5 Miller Track Club  'A'                              3:38.90
     1) Williams, Patrick               2) Wilright, Alex
     3) Mock, Elbert                    4) Colvin, Robert
  5 Gold Rush Track Club  'A'                           3:38.90
     1) McGuiness, Eric                 2) Davis, Anthony
     3) Gobern, Anthony                 4) Flores-Love, Ryan
  7 V-Town Track Club  'A'                              3:39.94
     1) Chamberlan, Michael             2) Sanders, Justin
     3) Gauvin, Markell                 4) Terrell, James
  8 Track San Francisco  'A'                            3:44.95
     1) Victoria, Jovan                 2) Trinchera, Fidel
     3) Donahan, Ruben                  4) Ava, Casey
  9 Panther Track Club  'A'                             3:46.44
     1) Easter, Brandon                 2) Fountila, Lamar
     3) Mitchell, Ryan                  4) Poree, Andre

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mustang Track Club  'A'                             9:16.08
     1) Gutierrez, Alex                 2) Chen, Yuk Hing
     3) Smith, Erik                     4) Henriquez, Rick
  2 Track San Francisco  'A'                            9:19.65
     1) Victoria, Jovan                 2) Trinchera, Fidel
     3) Donahan, Ruben                  4) Ava, Casey
  3 Gold Rush Track Club  'A'                           9:45.10
     1) Vernon, Tony                    2) Diallo, Elimane
     3) Freitas, Ryan                   4) Patterson, Mike

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Klech, David                 Senators                 2.06m
  2 Phillips, Jr., Kenneth       Unattached               1.83m
  3 Lloyd, Jamaal                CA Track Club           J1.83m
  4 Roche, Casey                 unattached-38            1.78m
  5 Cash, Kyle                   Alex Van Dyke           J1.78m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roth, Scott                  unattached-38            4.88m
  2 Roche, Casey                 unattached-38            4.27m
  3 Nichols, Charles             unattached-38            3.96m
  4 McIntosh, Alex               Metro Track              3.66m
  5 Orozco, Anthony              Mission Valley T        J3.66m
  6 Mersino, Jacob               Unattached              J3.66m
  7 Polley, Michael              Unattached               3.50m
  8 McGeorge, Christopher        Lodi Stockton TC        J3.50m
  9 Riddell, Taylor              Metro Track             J3.50m
 10 Kjome, RJ                    Metro Track              3.20m
 11 Procell, Jeff                Yellow Jackets          J3.20m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, Demondre               Classic                  6.80m   NWI
  2 Maldonado, Daniel            San Luis Obispo          6.37m   NWI
  3 Sharif, Zuheir               Miller Track Clu         6.35m   NWI
  4 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               6.20m   NWI
  5 Green, LaVente               V-Town Track             5.96m   NWI
  6 Poree, Andre                 Panther Track            5.91m   NWI
  7 Sabo, Johnathan              Yellow Jackets           5.88m   NWI
  8 Larkin, Justin               Roseville Expres         5.85m   NWI
  9 Phillips, Jr., Kenneth       Unattached               5.82m   NWI
 10 Mackey, Marquale             Miller Track Clu         5.78m   NWI
 11 Procell, Jeff                Yellow Jackets           5.45m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Klech, David                 Senators                14.06m   NWI
  2 Sharif, Zuheir               Miller Track Clu        13.83m   NWI
  3 Fontela, Vincent             Ephesians Track         12.47m   NWI
  4 Stockman, Jesse              Vallejo Pal             12.45m   NWI
  5 Roberson, Marcus             Central Valley R        11.98m   NWI
  6 Corbin, Brian                MP Striders             11.60m   NWI
  7 Darden, Sean                 unattached-38           11.28m   NWI
 -- Mack, Kamal                  Athletes Under C            ND   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dragon, Tyler                Unattached              15.16m
  2 Karacozoff, Joel             Metro Track             14.53m
  3 Byrd, Thomas                 West Side Kicker        14.32m
  4 Fraijo, Leonard              unattached-38           14.05m
  5 Weldon, Taylor               unattached-38           13.79m
  6 Kephart, Don                 Diablo Valley           13.05m
  7 Peterson, Daniel             Metro Track             12.89m
  8 Orgon, Edward                Metro Track             12.40m
  9 Dapelo, Alexander            MP Striders             12.14m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dragon, Tyler                Unattached              44.58m
  2 Fuller, Jake                 unattached-38           44.10m
  3 Fraijo, Leonard              unattached-38           44.06m
  4 Weldon, Taylor               unattached-38           41.16m
  5 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs         37.90m
  6 Hall, Dylan                  unattached-38           37.70m
  7 Gooley, Isaiah               unattached-38           35.86m
  8 Terrell, Adam                unattached-38           33.28m
  9 Hampton, Joshua              Athletes Under C        29.70m
 10 Villalobos, Chris            San Luis Obispo         23.56m
 -- Byrd, Thomas                 West Side Kicker            ND

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs         43.70m
  2 Dragon, Tyler                Unattached              35.70m
  3 Fuller, Jake                 unattached-38           34.60m
  4 Hall, Dylan                  unattached-38           29.14m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs         56.88m
  2 Fuller, Jake                 unattached-38           41.20m
  3 Polley, Michael              Unattached              37.08m
  4 Beaudry, Royce               Napa Track              36.58m
  5 Kephart, Don                 Diablo Valley           34.82m
  6 Vasquez, Nicholas            Relay 2000              20.14m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oneal, Kenny                 Alex Van Dyke            10.41q  NWI  1
  2 Osaisai, Wopamo              Classic                  10.61q  NWI  2
  3 Pearlstone, Alex             Classic                  10.84q  NWI  1
  4 Clarke, Delano               Alex Van Dyke            10.89q  NWI  2
  5 Straiten, Aaron              Classic                  10.91q  NWI  1
  6 Tillman, Ameer               Classic                  10.93q  NWI  1
  7 Stark, Jordan                MP Striders              10.98q  NWI  2
  8 Stroughter, Sammie           Alex Van Dyke            11.09q  NWI  2
  9 Ilarina, Mark                Ephesians Track          11.14q  NWI  1
 10 Pittman, Billy               Grayhounds               12.01   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oneal, Kenny                 Alex Van Dyke            10.48   NWI
  2 Osaisai, Wopamo              Classic                 J10.48   NWI
  3 Pearlstone, Alex             Classic                  10.96   NWI
  4 Tillman, Ameer               Classic                  10.97   NWI
  5 Clarke, Delano               Alex Van Dyke            10.99   NWI
  6 Straiten, Aaron              Classic                  11.11   NWI
  7 Ilarina, Mark                Ephesians Track          11.23   NWI
  8 Stroughter, Sammie           Alex Van Dyke            11.39   NWI
  9 Stark, Jordan                MP Striders              11.50   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osaisai, Wopamo              Classic                  21.63   NWI
  2 Pearlstone, Alex             Classic                  21.77   NWI
  3 Clarke, Delano               Alex Van Dyke            22.08   NWI
  4 Holmes, Patrick              Ephesians Track          22.46   NWI
  5 Algour, Paris                Panther Track            22.49   NWI
  6 Stark, Jordan                MP Striders              22.90   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clark, Brandon               Classic                  49.45
  2 Barnett, Joel                West Side Kicker         50.32
  3 Waller, Brandon              MP Striders              50.77
  4 Spears, Rion                 MP Striders              51.11
  5 Ybarra, Richard              MP Striders              51.78
  6 Johnson, Kelvin              Track San Franci         52.06
  7 Rivers, Brandon              Classic                  52.13
  8 Jackson, Chris               Grayhounds               52.61
  9 Porter, Doug                 Selma Track Club         57.01

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carey, Sean                  unattached-38          1:58.87
  2 Parrilla, Nico               Mission Valley T       2:00.72
  3 Clark, Cameron               Classic                2:02.16
  4 Kirtz, Terrell               Alex Van Dyke          2:06.98
  5 Prowse, Miles                Fox Athletics          2:07.23
  6 Lammerding, Eric             Senators               2:23.04

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tibaduiza, Raul              Silver State Str       4:27.53
  2 Lund, Matt                   Castro Valley          4:29.20
  3 Kamei, Jonathan              Los Gatos Athl.        4:29.85
  4 Prowse, Miles                Fox Athletics          4:33.53

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chong, Andrew                Classic               17:28.48
  2 Lund, Matt                   Castro Valley         17:29.12

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mok, Michael                 Panther Track            15.23   NWI
  2 Skipper, Robert              West Coast Wings         15.45   NWI
  3 Moon, Marco                  Ephesians Track          15.63   NWI
  4 Frazier, Bryan               Alex Van Dyke            15.88   NWI
  5 Clarke, Toure                Ephesians Track          16.78   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keegan, Jhak                 Fox Athletics            56.67
  2 Moon, Marco                  Ephesians Track        1:00.36
  3 Wilson, Jermaine             Vallejo Pal            1:01.42
  4 Clarke, Toure                Ephesians Track        1:04.32
  5 Skipper, Robert              West Coast Wings       1:04.72

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tibaduiza, Raul              Silver State Str       6:41.50
  2 Chong, Andrew                Classic                6:46.79
  3 Prowse, Miles                Fox Athletics          7:57.28
  4 Lammerding, Eric             Senators               8:14.99

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hampton-Phillips Classic  'A'                         40.51
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'B'                         40.63
  3 MP Striders  'A'                                      42.23
  4 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                             42.64
  5 Hampton-Phillips Classic  'B'                         42.78
  6 Track San Francisco  'A'                              43.60
  7 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                         43.65

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       3:24.82
     1) Stroughter, Sammie              2) Oneal, Kenny
     3) Kirtz, Terrell                  4) LeBeauf, Travis
  2 Fox Athletics  'A'                                  3:25.07
     1) McDaniel, Dana                  2) Keegan, Jhak
     3) Barth, David                    4) Euchner, Michael
  2 MP Striders  'A'                                    3:25.07
     1) Ybarra, Richard                 2) Waller, Brandon
     3) Spears, Rion                    4) Jackson, Keith
  4 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                           3:26.00
     1) Ilarina, Mark                   2) Santa Maria, Christian
     3) Hoskins, DiMarco                4) Burks, Adrian
  5 Track San Francisco  'A'                            3:33.35
     1) Johnson, Kelvin                 2) Speech, Michael
     3) Kately, Lynn                    4) Rollins, Daniel
 -- Panther Track Club  'A'                                 DNF
     1) Algour, Paris                   2) Scott, Chris
     3) Zumbach, Chris                  4) Mok, Michael

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fox Athletics  'A'                                  8:55.79
     1) Euchner, Michael                2) Prowse, Miles
     3) Barth, David                    4) Keegan, Jhak

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 carlyle, Fletcher            Nor Cal Pacesett         2.03m
  2 Fossen, Erik                 Sjvtc                   J2.03m
  3 Wallek, Thomas               unattached-38           J1.93m
  4 Van Straaten, Andrew         Fox Athletics           J1.88m
  5 Maus, Jacob                  Napa Track               1.88m
  6 Corrid, Eric                 Stockton Pal            J1.68m
  6 Dragoo, Chad                 Stockton Pal            J1.98m

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGrath, Kelly               Metro Track              4.51m
  2 Tillinghast, Matthew         Soul Air                J4.51m
  3 Tillinghast, Michael         Soul Air                 4.42m
  4 Roshe, Douglas               unattached-38            4.27m
  5 Franzman, Taylor             Unattached               3.81m
  6 Field, Martin                Soul Air                 3.66m
  7 Swope, Michael               Lodi Stockton TC        J3.66m
  8 Musker, Eric                 unattached-38           J3.66m
 -- Wales, Dereck                Yellow Jackets              NH
 -- Johnson, Leeland             Yellow Jackets              NH
 -- Pope, Thomas                 Yellow Jackets              NH

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stroughter, Sammie           Alex Van Dyke            6.81m   NWI
  2 Kritzer, Robert              Thunderboltz             6.71m   NWI
  3 Jeffery, Angelo              3M Track Club            6.69m   NWI
  4 Yuen, Jared                  Mission Valley T         6.67m   NWI
  5 LeBeauf, Travis              Alex Van Dyke            6.63m   NWI
  6 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            unattached-38            6.60m   NWI
  7 Geter, Brandon               3M Track Club            6.27m   NWI
  8 Fossen, Erik                 Sjvtc                    6.09m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Angelo              3M Track Club           14.78m   NWI
  2 Quick, Eric                  Kern Firefighter        14.32m   NWI
  3 Fossen, Erik                 Sjvtc                   13.79m   NWI
  4 Hampton, Genesis             Athletes Under C        13.49m   NWI
  5 Moon, Marco                  Ephesians Track         13.26m   NWI
  6 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            unattached-38           12.99m   NWI
  7 Kritzer, Robert              Thunderboltz            12.91m   NWI
  8 Jenkins, Sean                Mission Valley T        12.78m   NWI
  9 Apalit, Alex                 Ephesians Track         12.71m   NWI
 10 Geter, Brandon               3M Track Club           12.50m   NWI
 11 carlyle, Fletcher            Nor Cal Pacesett        12.26m   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooters, Jason               Unattached              17.34m
  2 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M Track Club           15.72m
  3 Castelo, Kevin               MP Striders             14.38m
  4 Wallensack, Phil             Metro Track             14.05m
  5 Santos, Tim                  Senators                13.86m
  6 Valdes, Joseph               Senators                13.05m
  7 Grant, Omar                  CA Track Club           11.22m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cornell, Edward              Unattached              56.16m
  2 Rooters, Jason               Unattached              51.54m
  3 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M Track Club           50.38m
  4 Castelo, Kevin               MP Striders             38.46m
  5 Van Straaten, Andrew         Fox Athletics           36.86m
  6 Grant, Omar                  CA Track Club           31.98m

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooters, Jason               Unattached              50.52m
  2 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M Track Club           44.46m
  3 Castelo, Kevin               MP Striders             36.52m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec