Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/13-17/04 - University of Texas Arlington

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crowe, Taylor                Texas Speed Trac       15.34      15.07q  NWI  2
  2 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown              15.71      15.12q  NWI  1
  3 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC       15.69      15.18q  NWI  1
  4 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC       15.60      15.46q  NWI  2
  5 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC           16.17      15.65q  NWI  2
  6 Foreman, Chandler            Tigers Track Clu       16.01      15.71q  NWI  1
  7 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown              16.10      15.88q  NWI  2
  8 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston TC       17.40      15.95q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown              15.12      15.29   NWI
  2 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC       15.18      15.40   NWI
  3 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC       15.46      15.41   NWI
  4 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston TC       15.95      16.11   NWI
  5 Foreman, Chandler            Tigers Track Clu       15.71      16.17   NWI
  6 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC           15.65      16.30   NWI
  7 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown              15.88      16.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC       32.73      32.24q  NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC       33.62      32.30q  NWI  2
  3 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown              33.01      32.51q  NWI  2
  4 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  35.35      33.05q  NWI  2
  5 Crowe, Taylor                Texas Speed Trac       33.43      33.34q  NWI  1
  6 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown              33.76      33.56q  NWI  1
  7 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       35.13      34.84q  NWI  1
  8 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC           35.17      35.48q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Akita                  A W Brown              32.51      32.25   NWI
  2 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston TC       32.24      32.80   NWI
  3 Crowe, Taylor                Texas Speed Trac       33.34      33.20   NWI
  4 Johnson, Alyaysh             Track Houston TC       32.30      33.68   NWI
  5 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  33.05      34.22   NWI
  6 Chism, Telor                 A W Brown              33.56      34.55   NWI
  7 Perry, Courtnie              Illusions TC           35.48      35.96   NWI
  8 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       34.84      36.17   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                1:18.63    1:16.69q  1
  2 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit     1:22.18    1:17.63q  2
  3 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC     1:22.18    1:20.49q  1
  4 Buckley, Arnelia             Lancaster Lightn     1:17.95    1:20.71q  2
  5 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions              1:23.84    1:20.83q  1
  6 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac     1:23.84    1:21.60q  1
  7 McDaniel, Tahnia             Heavenly Track C     1:23.77    1:21.94q  1
  8 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC     1:24.28    1:22.94q  2

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                1:16.69    1:14.61
  2 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit     1:17.63    1:16.81
  3 Buckley, Arnelia             Lancaster Lightn     1:20.71    1:20.61
  4 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC     1:20.49    1:20.69
  5 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions              1:20.83    1:22.41
  6 Henderson, Erianna           Track Houston TC     1:22.94    1:22.83
  7 McDaniel, Tahnia             Heavenly Track C     1:21.94    1:23.06
  8 Rogers, Reagan               Texas Storm Trac     1:21.60    1:23.94

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                3:01.03    2:59.36
  2 Basheer, Zoie                Track Houston TC     3:02.29    3:02.87
  3 Nathaniel, Keturah           Just In Time Tra     3:11.00    3:06.61
  4 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl     3:07.00    3:09.20
  5 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions              3:12.43    3:10.03
  6 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra     3:12.73    3:14.85
  7 McDaniel, Tahnia             Heavenly Track C     3:11.25    3:16.64
  8 Buckley, Arnelia             Lancaster Lightn     3:11.46    3:16.76

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                1:03.02    1:02.62q  1
     1) Henderson, Erianna              2) Johnson, Alyaysh
     3) Scuggs, Nia                     4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 A W Brown  'A'                                    1:05.03    1:02.72q  1
     1) Davis, Andriana                 2) Cook, Akita
     3) Chism, Telor                    4) Ross, Zyesha
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               1:07.73    1:06.61q  1
     1) Moore, Zharia                   2) Curlin, Keyndall
     3) Bass, Domonique                 4) Strong, Destiny
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                1:12.76    1:08.03q  1
     1) Foster, Amelia                  2) Glover, demeesha
     3) Grogan, Alysse                  4) Livingston, Tori
  5 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:12.02    1:08.31q  1
     1) Crawford, Mariah                2) Garrett, Janai'
     3) Grosvenor, Omari                4) Kordi, Aajza
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:09.10    1:08.69q  2
     1) Duty, DeAricka                  2) McKinney, Kamerie
     3) Price, Daja                     4) Spencer, Dezarai
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:09.56    1:09.32q  2
     1) Christopher, Aleyh              2) Harris, Kaylor
     3) Johnson, Michaela               4) Riley, Katherine
  8 Tiger Youth  'A'                                  1:09.27    1:10.53q  2
     1) Jefferson, Jadaire              2) Alexander, Brianna
     3) Matthews, Zachelle              4) Smith, Cynthia

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 A W Brown  'A'                                    1:02.72    1:02.82
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                1:02.62    1:03.87
  3 Tiger Youth  'A'                                  1:10.53    1:07.04
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:08.69    1:07.31
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               1:06.61    1:07.60
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                1:08.03    1:09.41
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:09.32    1:10.53
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:08.31    1:15.55

Long Jump Primary Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit       3.13m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  2 Davis, Andriana              A W Brown              2.78m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  3 Ross, Zyesha                 A W Brown              2.90m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
  4 Dozier, Kamryn               Team S.W.I.F.T.        3.07m      2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
  5 Scuggs, Nia                  Track Houston TC       2.57m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00
  6 Mosbey-George, Phedenia      visions                2.90m      2.69m   NWI   8-10.00
  7 Berry, Sheree'               Texas Storm Trac       2.57m      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75
  8 Crawford, Mariah             Desoto Roadrunne       2.79m      2.22m   NWI   7-03.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       13.75      13.61q  NWI  2
  2 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC       14.28      14.05q  NWI  1
  3 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C       13.97      14.07q  NWI  2
  4 Johnson, Kierra              Dallas Rollers T       13.87      14.15q  NWI  1
  5 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t       13.81      14.24q  NWI  1
  6 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend        13.90      14.40q  NWI  1
  7 Jefferson, Monique           Track Houston TC       14.46      14.67q  NWI  2
  8 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac       14.80      14.70q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       13.61      13.73   NWI
  2 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C       14.07      13.93   NWI
  3 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC       14.05      14.07   NWI
  4 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t       14.24      14.08   NWI
  5 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend        14.40      14.14   NWI
  6 Johnson, Kierra              Dallas Rollers T       14.15      14.25   NWI
  7 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac       14.70      14.50   NWI
  8 Jefferson, Monique           Track Houston TC       14.67      14.51   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       28.47      28.50q  NWI  2
  2 Miles, Daijonae              My Stars Track C       28.65      28.54q  NWI  1
  3 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C       29.14      28.68q  NWI  1
  4 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t       28.55      29.12q  NWI  2
  5 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra       29.33      29.33q  NWI  1
  6 Cain, Ariel                  Desoto Roadrunne       29.69      29.43q  NWI  1
  7 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC       30.04      29.51q  NWI  2
  8 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend        28.86      29.54q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Daijonae              My Stars Track C       28.54      28.15   NWI
  2 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C       28.50      28.51   NWI
  3 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C       28.68      28.64   NWI
  4 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t       29.12      29.14   NWI
  5 Cain, Ariel                  Desoto Roadrunne       29.43      29.25   NWI
  6 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friend        29.54      29.31   NWI
  7 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra       29.33      29.56   NWI
  8 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC       29.51      30.11   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra     1:06.57    1:05.26q  3
  2 Shaw, Verlencia              Lancaster Lightn     1:06.27    1:05.79q  3
  3 Sanford-Tolden, Malikka      My Stars Track C     1:04.66    1:06.45q  1
  4 Williams, katlyn             Unattached           1:07.74    1:06.92q  1
  5 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C     1:07.60    1:06.93q  1
  6 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra     1:08.20    1:07.39q  2
  7 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C                1:07.50q  2
  8 Curry, Angela                Track Houston TC     1:07.93    1:08.76q  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanford-Tolden, Malikka      My Stars Track C     1:06.45    1:03.65
  2 Shaw, Verlencia              Lancaster Lightn     1:05.79    1:03.90
  3 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra     1:05.26    1:04.71
  4 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C     1:07.50    1:06.27
  5 Williams, katlyn             Unattached           1:06.92    1:07.52
  6 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C     1:06.93    1:07.87
  7 Curry, Angela                Track Houston TC     1:08.76    1:09.07
  8 Mckinney, Kenshon            Houston Heat Tra     1:07.39    1:09.84

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Blaze Athletic C     2:39.66    2:37.48
  2 Jackson, Zahri               visions              2:43.50    2:38.58
  3 Terry, Tiffany               Mainland Jaguars     2:45.26    2:38.99
  4 Brooks, Taliyah              Unattached           2:51.86    2:39.90
  5 Brooks, Jasmine              Unattached           2:40.71    2:42.02
  6 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra     2:47.96    2:42.02
  7 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers     2:48.97    2:44.44
  8 Grigsby, Camry               Desoto Roadrunne     2:57.08    2:48.32

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ware, Gabrielle              Houston High Ste     7:07.83    5:31.14
  2 Brooks, Jasmine              Unattached           5:49.89    5:33.39
  3 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers     6:44.16    5:35.73
  4 Brooks, Taliyah              Unattached           5:52.02    5:40.73
  5 Jackson, Zahri               visions              6:44.20    5:47.20
  6 Andrews, Allyson             visions              7:29.46    6:08.08
  7 Wimberley, Toni              visions              7:41.34    6:28.19
  8 Rice, Tracy                  Tall City                       6:29.23

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Diana                S.T. Walking Cl                 9:45.75
  2 Guzman, Ariana               S.T. Walking Cl                10:25.35
  3 Valadez, Caroline            S.T. Walking Cl                11:06.12
  4 McElhannan, Angela           Elite of Mesquit    12:34.00   12:04.36

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars  'A'                                       54.79      54.94q  2
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 56.92      55.54q  2
     1) Smith, Asia                     2) Shaw, Verlencia
     3) Jones, Jazzkia                  4) Delk, Bria
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  55.85      56.96q  1
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Jefferson, Brandi
     3) Jefferson, Monique              4) Williams, Kailan
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  59.94      57.87q  1
     1) Atkinson, Anissa                2) Black, Jasmine
     3) Black, Yasmine                  4) Moment, Janae
  5 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         58.68      58.08q  1
     1) Johnson, Jakevia                2) McWright, Ri-Kell
     3) Wilson, Shantinesha             4) Hall, Alexis
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:00.09      58.48q  2
     1) Lott, Kimberly                  2) McCullough, Taylor
     3) Wright, Dejai                   4) Cain, Ariel
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                1:00.77    1:01.56q  1
     1) Roberson, Francesca             2) Grogan, Alexis
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Jefferson, Dominique
  8 Texas Speed Track Club  'B'                       1:02.95    1:01.90q  2
     1) Crowe, Kiera                    2) Moore, Chideria
     3) Warfield, Laportia              4) Chandler, Vanencia

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars  'A'                                       54.94      54.13
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 55.54      55.72
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  56.96      56.90
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  57.87      57.25
  5 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         58.08      58.15
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    58.48      58.72
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                1:01.56    1:01.29
  8 Texas Speed Track Club  'B'                       1:01.90    1:02.16

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars  'A'                                     4:37.25    4:35.76q  2
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:46.59    4:37.95q  1
     1) Shaw, Verlencia                 2) Smith, Asia
     3) Delk, Bria                      4) Taylor, Bria
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                5:16.77    4:50.82q  2
     1) Atkinson, Anissa                2) Black, Jasmine
     3) Black, Yasmine                  4) Moment, Janae
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                4:53.30    4:52.56q  1
     1) Roberson, Francesca             2) Fitzpatrick, Epiphany
     3) Curry, Angela                   4) Jefferson, Monique
  5 Visions (Girls)  'A'                              5:04.08    4:55.15q  2
     1) Wimberley, Toni                 2) Jackson, Zahri
     3) Cross, Tiera                    4) Andrews, Allyson
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  5:07.65    4:55.24q  2
     1) Davis, Josalynn                 2) Wright, Dejai
     3) Cain, Ariel                     4) Grigsby, Camry
  7 Houston High Steppers  'A'                        5:15.31    4:59.51q  1
     1) Ware, Gabrielle                 2) Webb, Roneisha
     3) Jackson, Alexis                 4) Walker, Jayla
  8 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                             5:10.57    5:00.71q  1
     1) Barker, Alexis                  2) Greenwood, Kryslyn
     3) Rector, Dawn                    4) Simmons, Skakeela

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars  'A'                                     4:35.76    4:30.35
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:37.95    4:37.59
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                4:52.56    4:48.50
  4 Houston High Steppers  'A'                        4:59.51    4:53.18
  5 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                4:50.82    4:54.23
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:55.24    4:55.58
  7 Visions (Girls)  'A'                              4:55.15    5:03.94
  8 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                             5:00.71    5:15.02

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Suttles, Meg                 visions                1.11m      1.16m    3-09.50
  2 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur TC         0.96m      1.11m    3-07.75
  2 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars       1.06m      1.11m    3-07.75
  4 Scott, Desiree               Cyclone                1.21m     J1.11m    3-07.75
  5 Muse, Jo Ellen               Just In Time Tra       0.81m     J1.11m    3-07.75
  6 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra       0.86m      1.06m    3-05.75
  7 Barryhill, Kami              Crane Track                       0.91m    2-11.75

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rhenique           No speed limit t       4.25m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  2 Brooks, Jasmine              Unattached             4.03m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  3 Brooks, Taliyah              Unattached             3.81m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  4 Wash, Breyana                Illusions TC           3.52m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston TC       3.51m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  6 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac       3.69m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  7 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn       3.66m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  8 Suttles, Meg                 visions                3.35m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50

Shot Put Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Track       7.09m      6.36m   20-10.50
  2 Bell, Tamara                 Unattached             4.98m      5.55m   18-02.50
  3 Frazier, Shunta              Tall City                         5.23m   17-02.00
  4 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra       4.23m      5.11m   16-09.25
  5 Hebert, Bailey               Just In Time Tra       4.29m      5.04m   16-06.50
  6 McElhannan, Angela           Elite of Mesquit       4.50m      4.80m   15-09.00
  7 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars       0.10m      4.45m   14-07.25
  8 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu       0.07m      2.72m    8-11.25

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars      12.00m     21.65m      71-00
  2 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Track      12.19m     17.29m      56-09
  3 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift              12.99m     16.31m      53-06
  4 Hebert, Bailey               Just In Time Tra      11.53m     14.36m      47-01
  5 Gonzalez, Leticia            Warp Speed track      13.94m     13.49m      44-03
  6 Muse, Jo Ellen               Just In Time Tra       8.54m     12.10m      39-08
  7 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra       8.18m     10.55m      34-07
  8 Brown, Makayla               Tigers Track Clu       5.60m      5.48m      18-00

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee                    874
  2 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                           790
  3 Webb, Ashley                 Dallas TC                           784
  4 Prevot, Shanice              North Texas Chee                    725
  5 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars                    523
  6 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra                    501
  7 Muse, Jo Ellen               Just In Time Tra                    357
  8 Bass, Keandra                Lancaster Lightn                    309

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Alicia                 Texas Speed Trac       12.83      12.77q  NWI  1
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn       13.11      13.11q  NWI  2
  3 Lockhart, Calvenika          Wings                  13.28      13.16q  NWI  1
  4 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              13.18      13.34q  NWI  1
  5 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                  13.19      13.41q  NWI  2
  6 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn       13.35      13.67q  NWI  1
  7 Jackson, Shaleetha           East Texas Track       13.51      13.71q  NWI  2
  8 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC         14.07      13.82q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Alicia                 Texas Speed Trac       12.77      12.98   NWI
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn       13.11      13.04   NWI
  3 Lockhart, Calvenika          Wings                  13.16      13.33   NWI
  4 Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessi     Wings                  13.41      13.35   NWI
  5 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              13.34      13.39   NWI
  6 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn       13.67      13.78   NWI
  7 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC         13.82      13.96   NWI
  8 Jackson, Shaleetha           East Texas Track       13.71      14.06   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              27.43      27.55q  NWI  2
  2 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston TC       27.22      27.56q  NWI  1
  3 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC         27.57      27.61q  NWI  1
  4 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Elite of Mesquit       27.60      27.93q  NWI  3
  5 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C       26.89      28.18q  NWI  2
  6 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede          28.13      28.27q  NWI  3
  7 Ricks, Tomishia              Lancaster Lightn       27.59      28.38q  NWI  3
  8 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur TC         29.24      28.80q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC         27.61      27.29   NWI
  2 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston TC       27.56      27.29   NWI
  3 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              27.55      27.50   NWI
  4 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C       28.18      27.90   NWI
  5 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede          28.27      28.69   NWI
  6 Ricks, Tomishia              Lancaster Lightn       28.38      28.86   NWI
  7 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Elite of Mesquit       27.93      37.60   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn       59.78      59.36q  2
  2 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede        1:02.74    1:01.26q  2
  3 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC            1:01.40    1:01.37q  1
  4 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C     1:00.27    1:01.61q  2
  5 Hearst, Zaneta               Desoto Roadrunne     1:03.21    1:02.02q  1
  6 Fahmi, Krysta                Texas Speed Trac     1:05.47    1:03.80q  1
  7 Collins, Ashley              Wings                1:04.73    1:04.82q  1
  8 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra                1:09.09q  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn       59.36      59.31
  2 Webb, Jasmine                Wmtc Stampede        1:01.26    1:01.72
  3 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC            1:01.37    1:01.91
  4 Mills, Brianna               Heavenly Track C     1:01.61    1:02.16
  5 Hearst, Zaneta               Desoto Roadrunne     1:02.02    1:04.15
  6 Fahmi, Krysta                Texas Speed Trac     1:03.80    1:05.80
  7 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra     1:09.09    1:08.57

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T     2:31.45    2:29.76
  2 Bailey, Aldresha             Heavenly Track C     2:37.06    2:31.01
  3 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac     2:47.47    2:33.67
  4 Hamilton, Kierra             Desoto Roadrunne     2:40.23    2:33.72
  5 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston TC     2:37.81    2:36.52
  6 Smash, Brittancy             Heavenly Track C     2:41.78    2:38.82
  7 Kyle, Briah                  Track Houston TC     2:36.06    2:41.27
  8 Hicks, Courtney              Quantum Athletic     2:41.64    2:44.49

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smash, Brittancy             Heavenly Track C     5:32.59    5:18.96
  2 Harper, Paris                After Burners        6:03.21    5:44.65
  3 McCall, Brooklyn             U.S.A. Stars         6:13.31    5:47.17
  4 Green, Alexandra             Dallas TC            5:44.07    5:58.01
  5 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers     6:03.78    6:02.79
  6 Tarver, Vanessa              Just In Time Tra     6:15.05    6:14.12
  7 Rivas, Desire                Tall City                       6:17.46
  8 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra     6:11.03    6:18.86

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smash, Brittancy             Heavenly Track C    12:34.55   11:59.14
  2 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston TC    12:17.85   12:06.82
  3 Allen, Asia                  Warp Speed track    14:00.13   12:22.69
  4 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers    12:21.46   12:23.48
  5 Gonzalez, Noemhi             Warp Speed track    12:38.84   12:56.79
  6 Rivas, Desire                Tall City                      13:30.58
  7 Tarver, Vanessa              Just In Time Tra    14:13.86   13:53.05
  8 Cook, Heather                Cyclone             14:01.53   14:12.21

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Claudia               S.T. Walking Cl                 7:46.61
  2 Reyval, Jessica              S.T. Walking Cl                 8:27.02
  3 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac     8:37.59    8:38.27
  4 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm Trac     9:11.38    9:09.94
  5 Taylor, Ericka               Rising Stars Tra    10:09.27   10:07.91

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac       14.58      12.92q  NWI  1
  2 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC         15.50      13.38q  NWI  2
  3 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles        15.02      13.93q  NWI  1
  4 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC         15.54      14.38q  NWI  1
  5 Whigham, Ryesa               Wings                  16.68      14.46q  NWI  2
  6 Lefall, Jasmine              Velocity Track C       14.99      14.53q  NWI  1
  7 Campbell, Paisley            Heavenly Track C       14.96      14.80q  NWI  2
  8 Williams, Marshan            Unattached             14.59      15.24q  NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur TC         13.38      13.09   NWI
  2 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac       12.92      13.21   NWI
  3 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles        13.93      13.37   NWI
  4 Mobley, Hannah               Port Arthur TC         14.38      14.14   NWI
  5 Whigham, Ryesa               Wings                  14.46      14.29   NWI
  6 Lefall, Jasmine              Velocity Track C       14.53      15.19   NWI
  7 Campbell, Paisley            Heavenly Track C       14.80      17.27   NWI
  8 Williams, Marshan            Unattached             15.24      17.74   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 51.56      50.82q  1
     1) Curlin, Brittany                2) Merguson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Fowler, Brittany
  2 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         51.58      50.93q  1
     1) McWright, Raija                 2) Grant, Kiara
     3) Hall, Alicia                    4) Fahmi, Krysta
  3 Wings  'A'                                          51.70      51.86q  2
     1) Lockhart, Calvenika             2) Alexander, Raven
     3) Collins, Ashley                 4) Wilhite, Jahna
  4 Port Arthur  'A'                                    54.85      52.35q  2
     1) Roy, Kierra                     2) Proctor, Raven
     3) Mobley, Hannah                  4)
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                  53.41      53.02q  2
     1) Dockery, Tiana                  2) Henderson, Erial
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Curry, Monique
  6 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          54.50      53.12q  2
     1) Bradford, Yamiah                2) chumly, Whitney
     3) Jackson, Shaleetha              4) Gilmore, Kaneisha
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 54.74      53.84q  2
     1) Pullims, Kendra                 2) Willis, Shalexsis
     3) Walker, Briana                  4) Ricks, Tomishia
  8 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      54.97      55.35q  2
     1) Jones, Eboni                    2) Kirby, Kayla
     3) Lamb, Shunterrical              4) Pleasant, Jaleesa

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 50.82      50.52
  2 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         50.93      51.06
  3 Wings  'A'                                          51.86      52.06
  4 East Texas Track Club  'A'                          53.12      53.02
  5 Port Arthur  'A'                                    52.35      53.06
  6 Track Houston  'A'                                  53.02      53.42
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 53.84      53.89
  8 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      55.35      55.46

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                        4:18.58    4:11.63q  1
     1) Lockhart, Calvenika             2) Alexander, Raven
     3) Collins, Ashley                 4) Wilhite, Jahna
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:21.47    4:11.66q  1
     1) Curlin, Brittany                2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Merguson, Jerneshia             4) Fowler, Brittany
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:26.39    4:16.97q  2
     1) Johnson-King, Kendra            2) Hearst, Zaneta
     3) Hamilton, Kierra                4) Crawford, Sydnee
  4 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       4:20.35    4:18.43q  2
     1) Fahmi, Krysta                   2) Grant, Kiara
     3) Hall, Alicia                    4) McWright, Raija
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                4:26.16    4:19.59q  1
     1) Guerin, Bria                    2) Henderson, Erial
     3) Curry, Monique                  4) Donahue, Erin
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'               4:39.07    4:29.70q  2
     1) Ricks, Tomishia                 2) Walker, Briana
     3) Pullins, Kendra                 4) Willis, Shalexsis
  7 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    4:35.76    4:29.73q  2
     1) Jones, Eboni                    2) Kirby, Kayla
     3) Lamb, Shunterrical              4) Pleasant, Jaleesa
  8 East Texas Track Club  'A'                        4:39.78    4:30.27q  1
     1) chumly, Whitney                 2) Gilmore, Kaneisha
     3) Jackson, Shaleetha              4) Johnson, Jennifer

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:11.66    4:10.55
  2 Wings  'A'                                        4:11.63    4:17.05
  3 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       4:18.43    4:17.91
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:16.97    4:19.34
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                4:19.59    4:20.67
  6 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    4:29.73    4:39.90
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'               4:29.70    4:41.73
  8 East Texas Track Club  'A'                        4:30.27    4:54.33

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                               10:36.79   10:24.37
     1) Bryant, Tatiana                 2) Kyle, Briah
     3) Perry, Jade                     4) Curry, Monique
  2 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                 10:56.51   10:28.64
     1) Hearst, Zaneta                  2) Crawford, Sydnee
     3) Hamilton, Kierra                4) Johnson-King, Kendra
  3 Track Houston  'B'                               11:24.22   11:10.10
     1) Wilson, Yara                    2) Dockery, Tiana
     3) Donahue, Erin                   4) Guerin, Bria
  4 Wings  'A'                                       11:31.98   11:22.72
     1) Alexander, Kelsi                2) Juarez, Casandra
     3) Alexander, Raven                4) Davis, Cynthia
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                12:33.34   12:15.35
     1) Cuero, Carlus                   2) Mathis, Tiara
     3) McCall, Brooklyn                4) McGuffie, Kaniesha
  6 Texas Storm  'A'                                 11:51.72   12:39.29
     1) Lanier, Jasmine                 2) Mose, Courtney
     3) Taylor, Mercedes                4) Gurnell, Kassie
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'              13:28.29   12:57.77
     1) Broom, Troinee                  2) Page, Shannon
     3) Williams, Erica                 4) Pullins, Kendra

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers       1.31m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Phipps, Keira                Quantum Athletic       1.27m      1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Harris, Kenisha              Unattached                        1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac       1.26m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Campbell, Paisley            Heavenly Track C       1.27m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  6 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac       1.06m      1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Walker, Briana               Lancaster Lightn                  1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Anderson, Emily              Desoto Roadrunne       1.17m     J1.25m    4-01.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Track       4.45m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  2 Campbell, Paisley            Heavenly Track C       4.33m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  3 Green, Alexandra             Dallas TC                         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  4 Lefall, Jasmine              Velocity Track C       4.28m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  5 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers       3.86m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  6 Stone, Meisha                Southern Eagles        4.16m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  7 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur TC         3.50m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  8 Avery, LaTasia               Team S.W.I.F.T.        3.96m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00

Shot Put Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers                 11.98m   39-03.75
  2 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac       7.05m      8.53m   28-00.00
  3 James, Royal                 visions                8.42m      8.49m   27-10.25
  4 Smith, Brianeka              A W Brown              7.56m      7.77m   25-06.00
  5 Coles, Rhonella              Port Arthur TC         6.41m      6.97m   22-10.50
  6 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac       5.82m      6.92m   22-08.50
  7 Amushie, Chinwendy           U.S.A. Stars           6.57m      6.88m   22-07.00
  8 Gray, Breanna                Team S.W.I.F.T.                   6.03m   19-09.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers      30.12m     25.53m      83-09
  2 Smith, Brianeka              A W Brown             14.70m     13.77m      45-02
  3 Gray, Breanna                Team S.W.I.F.T.                  13.19m      43-03
  4 Douglas, Brittnay            Mainland Jaguars      11.90m     13.03m      42-09
  5 Brown, Emily                 East Texas Track      11.54m     11.89m      39-00
  6 Mitchell, Romona             Lancaster Lightn      12.93m     10.75m      35-03

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Juarez, Casandra             Wings                 15.84m     22.65m      74-04
  2 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac      20.20m     21.88m      71-09
  3 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers      23.42m     21.10m      69-03
  4 Belote, Alexis               Just In Time Tra      20.20m     19.70m      64-07
  5 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur TC        18.92m     18.06m      59-03
  6 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm Trac      15.84m     17.99m      59-00
  7 Brown, Emily                 East Texas Track      14.78m     15.08m      49-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers                   3352
  2 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac                   1833
  3 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars                   1645
  4 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac                   1516

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         12.58      12.24q  NWI  3
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC       12.74      12.32q  NWI  1
  3 Tiney, Brittany              visions                12.71      12.77q  NWI  1
  4 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston TC       12.95      12.82q  NWI  2
  5 Mullings, Jasmin             Lancaster Lightn       13.01      12.86q  NWI  2
  6 Moody, Terrcia               East Texas Track       13.34      12.88q  NWI  1
  7 Smith, Cecilya               Flight Int.                       13.01q  NWI  2
  8 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu       12.77      13.05q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         12.24      12.30   NWI
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC       12.32      12.65   NWI
  3 Tiney, Brittany              visions                12.77      12.74   NWI
  4 Mullings, Jasmin             Lancaster Lightn       12.86      12.80   NWI
  5 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston TC       12.82      12.85   NWI
  6 Moody, Terrcia               East Texas Track       12.88      13.07   NWI
  7 Smith, Cecilya               Flight Int.            13.01      13.12   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         25.01      25.05q  NWI  3
  2 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac       24.99      25.22q  NWI  2
  3 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars           25.86      25.90q  NWI  1
  4 Phillips, Brittani           Flight Int.                       25.97q  NWI  1
  5 Tiney, Brittany              visions                26.20      25.99q  NWI  2
  6 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Lightn       26.18      26.21q  NWI  1
  7 Moody, Terrcia               East Texas Track       27.09      26.35q  NWI  2
  8 Smith, Cecilya               Flight Int.                       26.48q  NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac       25.22      24.39   NWI
  2 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC         25.05      24.91   NWI
  3 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars           25.90      25.71   NWI
  4 Phillips, Brittani           Flight Int.            25.97      26.05   NWI
  5 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Lightn       26.21      26.25   NWI
  6 Tiney, Brittany              visions                25.99      26.25   NWI
  7 Smith, Cecilya               Flight Int.            26.48      26.72   NWI
  8 Moody, Terrcia               East Texas Track       26.35      26.84   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, April            visions                56.09      57.37q  2
  2 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac       54.59      57.81q  1
  3 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Lightn       58.45      58.70q  2
  4 Davis, Nokoa                 Flight Int.                       58.87q  2
  5 Alexander, Alexis            Unattached                      1:00.19q  2
  6 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold TC       1:00.02    1:00.53q  1
  7 Obafemi, Vanessa             Dallas Gold TC       1:02.42    1:01.00q  2
  8 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars           59.33    1:01.29q  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac       57.81      55.38
  2 Washington, April            visions                57.37      56.96
  3 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Lightn       58.70      57.32
  4 Davis, Nokoa                 Flight Int.            58.87      58.43
  5 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold TC       1:00.53      58.72
  6 Alexander, Alexis            Unattached           1:00.19    1:00.75
  7 Obafemi, Vanessa             Dallas Gold TC       1:01.00    1:00.93
  8 Wedderburn, Janice           U.S.A. Stars         1:01.29    1:01.33

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold TC       2:25.92    2:18.53
  2 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston TC     2:22.00    2:20.09
  3 Alexander, Alexis            Unattached                      2:22.07
  4 Hicks, Chassiti              Dallas Gold TC       2:23.50    2:22.73
  5 Buckner, Taylor              visions              2:25.38    2:26.45
  6 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions              2:29.06    2:28.25
  7 Johnson, Christina           U.S.A. Stars         2:29.75    2:31.04
  8 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone              2:28.29    2:31.61

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers     5:10.63    5:01.16
  2 Wacker, Jeannette            Cyclone              5:06.53    5:02.99
  3 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC     5:14.95    5:03.04
  4 Wilcox, Melanie              Premier Track Cl     5:09.05    5:03.61
  5 Buckner, Taylor              visions              5:14.05    5:05.57
  6 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC     5:06.85    5:06.89
  7 Cooper, Rubeneisha           visions              5:14.73    5:12.83
  8 Stam, Ericka                 Run On! Fort Wor     5:10.23    5:25.89

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston TC    11:05.88   11:03.65
  2 Fitgerald, Kylie             Track Houston TC    11:08.00   11:04.50
  3 Groff, Samantha              Cyclone             11:12.40   11:08.11
  4 Stam, Ericka                 Run On! Fort Wor    11:39.90   11:11.75
  5 Boane, Lauren                Northwest Flyers    11:15.33   11:23.96
  6 Cloy, Taylor                 Northwest Flyers    11:24.52   11:48.88
  7 Hughes, Meghan               Run On! Fort Wor    12:05.90   11:53.26
  8 Metoyer, Taylor              Houston Heat Tra    12:08.11   13:09.42

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Corina                S.T. Walking Cl                17:30.43
  2 Hampton, Normetta            Warp Speed track    23:59.27   23:39.47
  3 Reed, Kennetha               Port Arthur TC      24:04.27   26:12.48

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee       16.31      15.40q  NWI  2
  2 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached             15.94      15.64q  NWI  1
  3 Edmond, Jasmine              Track Houston TC       16.60      16.33q  NWI  1
  4 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       16.09      16.36q  NWI  2
  5 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC       16.90      16.42q  NWI  1
  6 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC         16.54      16.63q  NWI  2
  7 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track       17.50      17.34q  NWI  3
  8 Dickson, Danielle            Lancaster Lightn       17.68      17.84q  NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached             15.64      15.43   NWI
  2 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur TC         16.63      15.98   NWI
  3 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       16.36      16.08   NWI
  4 Edmond, Jasmine              Track Houston TC       16.33      16.26   NWI
  5 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC       16.42      16.44   NWI
  6 Dickson, Danielle            Lancaster Lightn       17.84      17.01   NWI
  7 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee       15.40      19.58   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       30.10      29.38q  NWI  1
  2 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached             29.67      29.40q  NWI  2
  3 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac       30.04      29.95q  NWI  2
  4 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac       30.06      30.02q  NWI  1
  5 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC       30.52      30.07q  NWI  2
  6 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston TC       29.46      30.23q  NWI  1
  7 Carnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC       29.79      30.66q  NWI  1
  8 Butler, Shira                Dallas TC              31.97      31.09q  NWI  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       29.38      28.19   NWI
  2 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached             29.40      28.30   NWI
  3 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac       29.95      28.62   NWI
  4 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston TC       30.23      29.40   NWI
  5 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC       30.07      30.01   NWI
  6 Butler, Shira                Dallas TC              31.09      30.50   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm  'A'                                    48.11      48.12q  2
     1) Johnson, Eboni                  2) Rozier, Amber
     3) Alexander, Erica                4) Clements, Jordon
  2 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                48.33      48.63q  2
     1) Washington, April               2) Tiney, Brittany
     3) Prier, Tara                     4) Mills, Arryss
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 48.95      48.92q  2
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  48.70      49.33q  2
     1) Johnson, LaRoya                 2) Edwards, Mikiyta
     3) Davis, Sanerica                 4) Epperson, Nia
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   49.43      49.90q  1
     1) Wedderburn, Janice              2) Evans, Alexandria
     3) Williams, Annisia               4) Colbert, Delanah
  6 Flight International  'A'                                      50.71q  2
     1) Davis, Nokoa                    2) Bouldwin, Dinte
     3) Phillips, Brittani              4) Smith, Cecilya
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         49.39      50.81q  1
     1) Gaston, Ieesha                  2) Gaston, Tyeesha
     3) Jordan, Victoria                4) Garrett, Kenedria
  8 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    49.57      50.94q  1
     1) Sawyer, January                 2) Jenkins, Amber
     3) Drummond, Azaria                4) Pryor, Leandrea

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Storm  'A'                                    48.12      48.25
  2 Visions (Girls)  'A'                                48.63      48.72
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 48.92      48.74
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  49.33      49.23
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   49.90      49.85
  6 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         50.81      49.93
  7 Flight International  'A'                           50.71      50.25
  8 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    50.94      51.13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       4:06.67    3:56.37q  1
     1) Hicks, Chassiti                 2) Johnson, Briana
     3) Jordan, Victoria                4) Obafemi, Vanessa
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                4:00.60    3:57.15q  1
     1) Wilson, Paulina                 2) Johnson, LaRoya
     3) Davis, Sanerica                 4) Davis, Alexis
  3 Visions (Girls)  'A'                              3:53.43    3:57.56q  2
     1) Washington, April               2) Prier, Tara
     3) Mills, Arryss                   4) Dalton, Jasmine
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:07.59    4:00.75q  2
  5 Texas Storm  'A'                                  4:06.60    4:05.30q  2
     1) Rozier, Amber                   2) Flax, Jessica
     3) Clements, Jordon                4) Alexander, Erica
  6 Visions (Girls)  'B'                              4:10.89    4:08.74q  1
  7 Flight International  'A'                                    4:10.34q  1
     1) Farmer, Kwantisha               2) Lockridge, Lianita
     3) Phillips, Brittani              4) Davis, Nokoa
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:28.17    4:13.56q  1
     1) Barge, Brea                     2) Johnson, Gabrielle
     3) Richardson, Diamond             4) Cain, Brittaney

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                              3:57.56    3:54.36
  2 Texas Storm  'A'                                  4:05.30    3:57.54
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:56.37    3:59.53
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:00.75    3:59.57
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                3:57.15    4:00.23
  6 Flight International  'A'                         4:10.34    4:06.21
  7 Visions (Girls)  'B'                              4:08.74    4:14.94
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:13.56    4:15.92

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                9:55.47   10:01.04
     1) Aganekwu, Lauren                2) Fitgerald, Kylie
     3)                                 4) Wilson, Paulina
  2 Visions (Girls)  'B'                             10:33.51   10:26.44
     1) Frederick, Alicia               2) George, Brittany
     3) Mills, Arryss                   4) Prier, Tara
  3 Texas Cyclone  'A'                               10:36.53   10:34.13
     1) Groff, Samantha                 2) Hoggard, Courtney
     3) Halle, Thersea                  4) Stav, Monica
  4 Track Houston  'B'                               11:10.07   10:46.36
     1) Irvin, Delayna                  2) Davis, Sanerica
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Jackson-Kyle, Brianna
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         12:27.98   11:21.88
     1) Hicks, Danisha                  2) Milling, Katherine
     3) Milling, Margaret               4) Ross, Epiphany
  6 Warp Speed  'A'                                  11:09.63   11:27.17
     1) McDonald, Marjorie              2) Jernigan, Miracle
     3) Gonzalez, Claudia               4) Allen, Crystalyn

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Mary                Unattached             1.47m      1.51m    4-11.50
  2 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac       1.45m      1.46m    4-09.50
  3 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac       1.45m     J1.46m    4-09.50
  4 Suttles, Kaitlin             visions                1.35m      1.41m    4-07.50
  5 Allred, Mallory              Northwest Flyers       1.15m      1.31m    4-03.50

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Jessica               Lone Star PV                      3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Dickson, Chandler            Elite Vaulters                    2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Suttles, Kaitlin             visions                2.43m      2.45m    8-00.50
  4 Coulter, Kristy              Unattached             1.98m      2.30m    7-06.50
  5 Baumbach, Taylor             Unattached             2.28m      2.00m    6-06.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur TC         4.90m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC       5.18m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  3 Laster, Neimon               Illusions TC           4.50m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  4 Spencer, Desiree             Dallas Gold TC         4.62m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  5 Hines, Courtn'ee             Athlete Track Cl       4.46m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  6 Davis, Nellasha              Team S.W.I.F.T.        4.56m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  7 Suttles, Kaitlin             visions                4.28m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  8 Yarbrough, Brittany          Houston High Ste       4.68m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac      11.01m     10.88m   NWI  35-08.50
  2 Evans, Alexandria            U.S.A. Stars           9.98m     10.51m   NWI  34-05.75
  3 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur TC        10.22m     10.46m   NWI  34-04.00
  4 Hines, Courtn'ee             Athlete Track Cl       9.60m     10.27m   NWI  33-08.50
  5 Spencer, Desiree             Dallas Gold TC         9.49m     10.12m   NWI  33-02.50
  6 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac       9.87m      9.93m   NWI  32-07.00
  7 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC       9.85m      9.76m   NWI  32-00.25
  8 London, Shaquela             Tall City                         9.59m   NWI  31-05.75

Shot Put Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks      13.14m     13.34m   43-09.25
  2 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston TC      12.12m     12.17m   39-11.25
  3 Lynn, Susan                  Team S.W.I.F.T.       10.35m     11.49m   37-08.50
  4 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly Track C      10.97m     11.43m   37-06.00
  5 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste      11.15m     11.06m   36-03.50
  6 Anderson, Erika              Dallas Stallions      10.08m     10.95m   35-11.25
  7 Keith, Brittney              Tall City                         8.83m   28-11.75
  8 Francis, Tenia               Port Arthur TC         8.72m      8.65m   28-04.50

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston TC      34.33m     36.58m     120-00
  2 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste                 31.62m     103-09
  3 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks      29.69m     30.87m     101-03
  4 Newton, Stacia               Heavenly Track C      28.61m     28.14m      92-04
  5 Lynn, Susan                  Team S.W.I.F.T.       26.36m     26.02m      85-04
  6 Avery, Britni                Texas Throwbacks      20.82m     20.82m      68-04

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers      22.30m     21.11m      69-03
  2 Fletcher, Molly              Unattached            19.96m     20.43m      67-00
  3 Worthy, Cecily               So Swift                         18.27m      59-11
  4 Hamilton, Meridith           Houston High Ste      17.90m     17.33m      56-10
  5 Lynn, Susan                  Team S.W.I.F.T.                  16.51m      54-02
  6 Reed, Kennetha               Port Arthur TC        14.92m     15.83m      51-11
  7 LeBlanc, Adreanna            Port Arthur TC        10.78m     12.30m      40-04
  8 Kryder, Kate                 Texas Express TC                 11.14m      36-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac                   2873
  2 Clements, Jordon             Texas Storm Trac                   2320
  3 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC                   2294
  4 McCowan, Kristen             North Texas Chee                   2274
  5 Palmer, Meghan               Premier Track Cl                   1748
  6 Gatlin, Shelby               Premier Track Cl                   1682

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC                    12.07q  NWI  1
  2 Gregory, Jessica             U.S.A. Stars           12.32      12.11q  NWI  2
  3 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold TC         12.29      12.20q  NWI  1
  4 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC                    12.25q  NWI  1
  5 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC         12.46      12.25q  NWI  3
  6 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn       12.63      12.28q  NWI  2
  7 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars           12.48      12.30q  NWI  2
  8 Crawford, Keila              Lancaster Lightn       12.47      12.33q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Jessica             U.S.A. Stars           12.11      11.95   NWI
  2 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC         12.07      12.01   NWI
  3 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC         12.25      12.30   NWI
  4 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn       12.28      12.32   NWI
  5 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars           12.30      12.42   NWI
  6 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold TC         12.20      12.46   NWI
  7 Crawford, Keila              Lancaster Lightn       12.33      12.50   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC                    24.74q  NWI  2
  2 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn       25.72      24.74q  NWI  2
  3 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC                    25.07q  NWI  1
  4 Coleman, Chasmine            Mesquite Friend        25.89      25.16q  NWI  2
  5 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC         24.87      25.29q  NWI  4
  6 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars           24.92      25.32q  NWI  1
  7 Crawford, Keila              Lancaster Lightn       25.82      25.49q  NWI  3
  8 Ford, Jessica                Dallas TC              26.13      25.64q  NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC         24.74      24.76   NWI
  2 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn       24.74      25.01   NWI
  3 Fisher, Jessica              U.S.A. Stars           25.32      25.04   NWI
  4 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC         25.07      25.08   NWI
  5 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC         25.29      25.38   NWI
  6 Ford, Jessica                Dallas TC              25.64      25.42   NWI
  7 Coleman, Chasmine            Mesquite Friend        25.16      25.87   NWI
  8 Crawford, Keila              Lancaster Lightn       25.49      26.24   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Eunique            Desoto Roadrunne       59.57      56.56q  1
  2 Cross, Candyce               visions                57.04      56.73q  2
  3 Wardsworth, Cyne             visions                58.53      57.61q  3
  4 Walpool, Ti'Ara              Unattached             59.02      57.81q  2
  5 Robinson, Constance          Desoto Roadrunne     1:00.50      58.47q  2
  6 Ward, Christian              Track Houston TC       58.83      59.22q  1
  7 Reed, Jerramesha             Speed By Choice                   59.37q  3
  8 Allen, Melinda               Track Houston TC     1:00.34      59.69q  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Candyce               visions                56.73      56.41
  2 Walpool, Ti'Ara              Unattached             57.81      56.88
  3 Wardsworth, Cyne             visions                57.61      57.34
  4 Hamilton, Eunique            Desoto Roadrunne       56.56      57.59
  5 Robinson, Constance          Desoto Roadrunne       58.47      58.69
  6 Allen, Melinda               Track Houston TC       59.69    1:00.78
  7 Reed, Jerramesha             Speed By Choice        59.37    1:02.44

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC     2:15.92    2:13.01
  2 May, Monika                  visions              2:20.94    2:18.76
  3 Biggers, Rachel              Dallas Mustang       2:20.38    2:21.84
  4 Johnson, Nicole              Dallas Gold TC       2:20.66    2:21.91
  5 Roper, Lauren                Wings                2:21.65    2:22.72
  6 Keels, Shannon               Southern Eagles      2:25.24    2:24.29
  7 Parker, Erica                Track Houston TC     2:22.74    2:24.66
  8 Dunn, Monica                 Desoto Roadrunne     2:29.06    2:25.22

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC     4:51.22    4:43.61
  2 Keels, Shannon               Southern Eagles      5:17.98    5:06.87
  3 Phillips, Mackenzie          Track Houston TC     5:10.84    5:13.26
  4 Howard, Alona                Track Houston TC     5:24.96    5:25.32
  5 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas Track                5:28.00
  6 Ramsey, Britni               No speed limit t                5:30.55
  7 Elizando, Vanessa            Wildcats Athleti                5:34.09
  8 Devito, Domenique            Cyclone              5:27.12    5:36.18

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers    11:46.83   11:45.36
  2 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas Track    12:37.58   12:00.26
  3 Devito, Domenique            Cyclone             12:02.38   12:02.74
  4 Smith, Angelice              Warp Speed track    13:05.66   12:25.59
  5 Alles, Kendall               Run On! Fort Wor    12:18.45   13:41.07
  6 McGrath, Lacy                Mach 1 Track Clu    14:19.01   14:28.41

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars Tra    32:31.36   33:50.00

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              Unattached                        13.98q  NWI  2
  2 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee                  14.58q  NWI  3
  3 Cloud, Gayla                 Desoto Roadrunne       15.72      14.73q  NWI  2
  4 Jones, Jessica               Wings                  14.91      15.48q  NWI  1
  5 Thomas, Teranie              North Texas Chee       16.30      15.68q  NWI  2
  6 Price, Olivia                So Swift               18.00      15.81q  NWI  2
  7 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic       16.09      15.91q  NWI  2
  8 Williams, Brittani           Wings                  16.74      16.23q  NWI  3

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              Unattached             13.98      13.97   NWI
  2 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee       14.58      14.82   NWI
  3 Cloud, Gayla                 Desoto Roadrunne       14.73      15.01   NWI
  4 Williams, Brittani           Wings                  16.23      15.79   NWI
  5 Thomas, Teranie              North Texas Chee       15.68      15.89   NWI
  6 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic       15.91      16.64   NWI
  7 Jones, Jessica               Wings                  15.48      16.77   NWI
  8 Price, Olivia                So Swift               15.81      18.58   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              Unattached                      1:02.57q  1
  2 Thomas, Teranie              North Texas Chee     1:11.00    1:05.47q  2
  3 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic     1:07.52    1:06.05q  1
  4 Windham, Tian En (Toi)       Unattached           1:08.38    1:06.26q  2
  5 Watkins, Ashley              Southern Eagles      1:09.57    1:06.52q  1
  6 Johnson, Nikia               Wings                1:11.01    1:08.31q  1
  7 Davis, Sunnceray             Unattached                      1:08.56q  1
  8 Guyton, Kelly                North Texas Chee     1:11.06    1:10.22q  2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              Unattached           1:02.57    1:02.64
  2 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic     1:06.05    1:05.49
  3 Windham, Tian En (Toi)       Unattached           1:06.26    1:05.88
  4 Thomas, Teranie              North Texas Chee     1:05.47    1:06.89
  5 Watkins, Ashley              Southern Eagles      1:06.52    1:06.98
  6 Guyton, Kelly                North Texas Chee     1:10.22    1:13.39
  7 Davis, Sunnceray             Unattached           1:08.56    1:16.60
  8 Johnson, Nikia               Wings                1:08.31    1:16.63

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                                    46.80q  2
     1) Andrews, Queenetra              2) Culver, Brittany
     3) Johnson, Nicole                 4) Lewis, Sylvia
  2 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   46.96      47.09q  1
     1) Gregory, Jessica                2) Jackson, Chardai
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Evans, Kiara
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   50.30      47.49q  1
     1) Jernigan, Destiny               2) Wright, Lashawn
     3) Minor, Penny                    4) Coleman, Chasmine
  4 Wings  'A'                                          47.81      47.94q  1
     1) Jones, Jessica                  2) Woodard, Shewaunda
     3) Sterns, Arterie                 4) St.Romain, Valyncia
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                  48.00      48.28q  2
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn
     3) Allen, Melinda                  4) Mitchell, Carmen
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 49.58      48.45q  1
     1) Bass, LaKendra                  2) Boleware, Jonisha
     3) Craddock, Jerwuan               4) Crawford, Keila
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    49.69      48.56q  1
     1) Robinson, Constance             2) Dunn, Monica
     3) Cloud, Gayla                    4) Ray, Richelle
  8 Flight International  'A'                                      49.11q  2
     1) Robinson, Ebony                 2) Kavanaugh, Shayla
     3) Alexander, Demetre              4) Hodges, Montinique

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         46.80      47.17
  2 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   47.09      47.58
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   47.49      47.90
  4 Wings  'A'                                          47.94      48.20
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 48.45      48.60
  6 Track Houston  'A'                                  48.28      48.73
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    48.56      49.69
  8 Flight International  'A'                           49.11      50.34

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                              3:51.72    3:45.78q  1
     1) Cross, Brandi                   2)
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:52.98    3:50.24q  1
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) Ward, Christian
     3) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn       4) Jones, Nichole
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                             3:53.07q  1
     1) Robinson, Constance             2) Hamilton, Eunique
     3) Dunn, Monica                    4) Ray, Richelle
  4 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                                  3:54.22q  2
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Thomas, Tara
     3) Tucker, Charae                  4) Johnson, Nicole
  5 Wings  'A'                                        3:56.72    3:57.30q  1
     1) Johnson, Aundrea                2) Johnson, Nikia
     3) Jones, Jessica                  4) Williams, Brittani
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                              4:04.96    4:03.37q  2
     1) White, Janisha                  2) Green, Brintney
     3) Watkins, Ashley                 4) Cooper, Joslyn
  7 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                 4:06.60    4:03.94q  1
     1) Gregory, Jessica                2) Fisher, Jessica
     3) Jackson, Chardai                4) Evans, Kiara
  8 Dallas Track Club  'A'                                       4:08.57q  2
     1) Harris, Ishia                   2) Henry, Daisha
     3) Ford, Jessica                   4) Payne, Chadnei

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Visions (Girls)  'A'                              3:45.78    3:46.23
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:50.24    3:50.40
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  3:53.07    3:50.67
  4 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:54.22    3:55.23
  5 Wings  'A'                                        3:57.30    3:58.03
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                              4:03.37    4:10.33

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                9:43.54    9:44.97
     1) Parker, Erica                   2) Ward, Christian
     3) Jones, Nichole                  4) Mitchell, Carmen
  2 Visions (Girls)  'A'                              9:54.05    9:49.44
     1) Cross, Brandi                   2)
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                 10:51.29    9:54.71
     1) Dunn, Monica                    2) Hamilton, Eunique
     3) Jackson, Destaney               4) Ray, Richelle
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                              9:54.22    9:54.78
     1) White, Janisha                  2) Green, Brintney
     3) Cooper, Joslyn                  4) Keels, Shannon
  5 Wings  'A'                                       10:32.08   10:18.48
     1) Finley, Diona                   2) Johnson, Nikia
     3) Roper, Lauren                   4) Williams, Brittani

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers       1.51m      1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Lucas, Victoria              Tall City                         1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Robinson, Casey              Quantum Athletic       1.40m      1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Suttles, Laura               visions                1.46m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Lewis, Tekeisha              So Swift               1.45m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Barrett, Whitney             Tall City                         1.37m    4-06.00
  7 Stanford, Tiara              Dallas TC              1.35m     J1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Michelle               Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Ince, Ari                    Lone Star PV                     J3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Arnold, Shannon              Tall City                         3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Dickson, Taylor              Elite Vaulters                    2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Carlile, Christin            Dfw Elite              3.03m      2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Abner, Katlin                TexasPoleVault         2.88m     J2.90m    9-06.25
  7 King, Brittany               Lone Star PV                      2.60m    8-06.25
  8 Suttles, Laura               visions                2.59m      2.30m    7-06.50

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Hyleta                Port Arthur TC         5.61m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
  2 Johnson, Kendriqua           Da' Heat In Texa                  5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
  3 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas TC              4.97m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  4 Holloman, Amira              Speed By Choice                   5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  5 Roach, Lindsay               Northwest Flyers       5.09m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  6 Bass, LaKendra               Lancaster Lightn       4.54m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  7 Roberts, Elexsia             Port Arthur TC         4.36m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
  8 Lucas, Victoria              Tall City                         4.64m   NWI  15-02.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Eunique            Desoto Roadrunne      11.06m     11.74m   NWI  38-06.25
  2 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston TC      11.29m     11.23m   NWI  36-10.25
  3 Williams, Brittani           Wings                 10.86m     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00
  4 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas TC              9.80m     10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
  5 Holloman, Amira              Speed By Choice                  10.34m   NWI  33-11.25
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine            Tigers Track Clu      10.27m     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50
  7 Andrews, Alexandria          Unattached             9.71m      9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
  8 Stanford, Tiara              Dallas TC              9.22m      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Tierah                 Texas Throwbacks      12.10m     12.76m   41-10.50
  2 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra       9.48m     10.02m   32-10.50
  3 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks      10.37m      9.91m   32-06.25
  4 Dowsett, Christa             Texas Throwbacks      10.47m      9.34m   30-07.75
  5 Marcano, Melissa             Unattached             9.38m      9.31m   30-06.50
  5 Robinson, Keilt              Unattached             8.87m      9.31m   30-06.50
  7 Hancock, Chelsi              Dallas TC              8.69m      8.45m   27-08.75
  8 Graves, Rachel               Unattached             8.12m      8.34m   27-04.50

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Newby, Paige                 Unattached                       38.94m     127-09
  2 Hall, Tierah                 Texas Throwbacks      34.16m     36.75m     120-07
  3 Dowsett, Christa             Texas Throwbacks      31.39m     34.55m     113-04
  4 Marcano, Melissa             Unattached            30.72m     32.33m     106-01
  5 Graves, Rachel               Unattached            30.30m     28.22m      92-07
  6 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks      28.35m     27.01m      88-07
  7 Robinson, Keilt              Unattached            24.20m     26.17m      85-10
  8 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra      14.96m     17.98m      59-00

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wike, Lizzie                 Texas Storm Trac                 17.20m      56-05

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Newby, Paige                 Unattached                       38.11m     125-00
  2 Young, Tatanesha             Hallmark Track C                 27.00m      88-07
  3 McKinsey, Arianna            Port Arthur TC        20.32m     26.52m      87-00
  4 Arnold, Shannon              Tall City                        25.98m      85-03
  5 Breen, Jasmine               Just In Time Tra                 25.37m      83-03
  6 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra      20.04m     21.19m      69-06
  7 Griffen, Octavia             Desoto Roadrunne                 20.47m      67-02
  8 Hancock, Chelsi              Dallas TC                        19.86m      65-02

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittani           Wings                              4343
  2 Arnold, Shannon              Tall City                          2840

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                  12.03      12.16q  NWI  3
  2 Durham, Jordan               Wildcats Athleti       12.47      12.18q  NWI  1
  3 Lane, Sharde                 Lancaster Lightn       12.43      12.23q  NWI  1
  4 Momoh, Jasmine               Houston Heat Tra       12.31      12.32q  NWI  1
  5 Echebelem, ChiChi            Dallas Gold TC         12.61      12.44q  NWI  1
  6 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         12.53      12.53q  NWI  2
  7 Langston, Teshania           Lancaster Lightn       12.57      12.57q  NWI  3
  8 Taylor, Ashley               Cyclone                12.76      12.66q  NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                  12.16      12.16   NWI
  2 Durham, Jordan               Wildcats Athleti       12.18      12.33   NWI
  3 Lane, Sharde                 Lancaster Lightn       12.23      12.40   NWI
  4 Momoh, Jasmine               Houston Heat Tra       12.32      12.40   NWI
  5 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         12.53      12.72   NWI
  6 Langston, Teshania           Lancaster Lightn       12.57      12.79   NWI
  7 Taylor, Ashley               Cyclone                12.66      13.10   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                  24.84      24.65q  NWI  1
  2 Lane, Sharde                 Lancaster Lightn       25.85      24.99q  NWI  1
  3 Echebelem, ChiChi            Dallas Gold TC         25.65      25.50q  NWI  1
  4 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         26.15      25.79q  NWI  2
  5 Reed, Taronica               Lancaster Lightn       26.46      26.03q  NWI  3
  6 Pledges, Antonia             U.S.A. Stars           26.59      26.71q  NWI  3
  7 Goff, Nathalyn               U.S.A. Stars           26.24      26.79q  NWI  1
  8 McGuffie, Dhestiney          U.S.A. Stars           27.59      26.83q  NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Orville, Britney             Wings                  24.65      24.62   NWI
  2 Lane, Sharde                 Lancaster Lightn       24.99      24.93   NWI
  3 Echebelem, ChiChi            Dallas Gold TC         25.50      25.36   NWI
  4 Blaylock, Brittany           Dallas Gold TC         25.79      25.64   NWI
  5 Reed, Taronica               Lancaster Lightn       26.03      25.96   NWI
  6 Goff, Nathalyn               U.S.A. Stars           26.79      26.04   NWI
  7 McGuffie, Dhestiney          U.S.A. Stars           26.83      26.93   NWI
  8 Pledges, Antonia             U.S.A. Stars           26.71      26.99   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Latoya                Houston Heat Tra       57.17      56.61q  2
  2 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Lightn       58.22      57.21q  2
  3 Wyatt, Shakeiva              Track Houston TC       58.35      57.46q  2
  4 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra       58.38      57.81q  1
  5 Williams, Shakira            Flight Int.                       57.82q  2
  6 Hart, Shayla                 Rockwall Jets          59.08      58.27q  2
  7 Seay, Dyamond                Dallas Gold TC         58.35      58.64q  1
  8 Allen, Laneeka               Dallas Gold TC         58.03      58.89q  1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Lightn       57.21      56.32
  2 Williams, Shakira            Flight Int.            57.82      56.74
  3 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra       57.81      57.25
  4 Wyatt, Shakeiva              Track Houston TC       57.46      57.26
  5 Allen, Laneeka               Dallas Gold TC         58.89      57.61
  6 Hardy, Latoya                Houston Heat Tra       56.61      58.02

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jennifer             Houston Heat Tra     2:17.37    2:17.27
  2 Fisher, Sarah                Houston Heat Tra     2:21.38    2:17.42
  3 Young, Ashley                Unattached           2:23.93    2:18.06
  4 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice                 2:18.59
  5 Harvey, Ashley               Velocity Track C     2:26.49    2:20.71
  6 Allen, Laneeka               Dallas Gold TC       2:26.50    2:23.91
  7 Smith, Troi                  Dallas Gold TC       2:30.44    2:25.31
  8 Anderson, Teresa             Athlete Track Cl     2:31.77    2:27.65

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice                 5:01.71
  2 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC       5:42.24    5:29.10
  3 Lux, Krystal                 After Burners        5:28.15    5:32.64
  4 Lowe, Stephanie              Run On! Fort Wor                5:50.78
  5 Manuel, Viktoria             Houston Heat Tra     5:34.99    5:58.93

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice     11:36.55   11:47.87
  2 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC      12:29.09   12:17.64
  3 Lowe, Stephanie              Run On! Fort Wor    11:55.54   12:30.11

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                15.46      14.80q  NWI  3
  2 Long, Rachael                Wings                  15.04      14.91q  NWI  3
  3 Tucker, Rhonda               Dallas Mustang         15.09      15.02q  NWI  3
  4 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached                        15.13q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Angel              Wildcats Athleti       15.32      15.45q  NWI  1
  6 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC       16.48      15.94q  NWI  3
  7 Allen, Cedonia               Wildcats Athleti       16.19      15.99q  NWI  2
  8 Kemp, Kymberly               Quantum Athletic       16.45      16.42q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Angel              Wildcats Athleti       15.45      14.61   NWI
  2 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached             15.13      14.80   NWI
  3 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                14.80      15.01   NWI
  4 Allen, Cedonia               Wildcats Athleti       15.99      16.00   NWI
  5 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC       15.94      16.52   NWI
  6 Kemp, Kymberly               Quantum Athletic       16.42      16.63   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crayton, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra     1:03.76    1:02.23q  2
  2 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached                      1:04.31q  1
  3 Williams, Ashley             Wings                1:05.69    1:05.53q  2
  4 Tucker, Rhonda               Dallas Mustang       1:08.21    1:06.69q  1
  5 Washington, Sakira           Track Houston TC     1:05.64    1:06.85q  2
  6 Flourney, Jasmine            Cyclone              1:06.62    1:07.04q  2
  7 Butler, Sha'Ray              Dallas TC            1:09.16    1:07.43q  2
  8 Spencer, Donnelle            Dallas Gold TC       1:09.64    1:07.69q  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crayton, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra     1:02.23    1:02.31
  2 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached           1:04.31    1:04.15
  3 Williams, Ashley             Wings                1:05.53    1:04.25
  4 Tucker, Rhonda               Dallas Mustang       1:06.69    1:04.99
  5 Spencer, Donnelle            Dallas Gold TC       1:07.69    1:07.77
  6 Flourney, Jasmine            Cyclone              1:07.04    1:08.44
  7 Washington, Sakira           Track Houston TC     1:06.85    1:08.84
  8 Butler, Sha'Ray              Dallas TC            1:07.43    1:09.35

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                   46.73      46.60q  2
     1) Hardy, Latoya                   2) Baker, Katie
     3) Wilson, Jocelyn                 4) Starks, LaWanda
  2 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                       46.63q  1
     1) Curry, Chanelle                 2) Harvey, Ashley
     3) Lacy, Krystin                   4) Scott, Brittney
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  47.29      47.10q  1
     1) Wyatt, Shakeiva                 2) Washington, Sakira
     3) Johnson, April                  4) Tyson, Cleo
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                             47.16q  2
     1) Allen, Cedonia                  2) Durham, Jordan
     3) Hoskins, Camari                 4) Masoner, Brittany
  5 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                                   47.34q  1
     1) Hunter, Shakala                 2) Mitchell, Chrystal
     3) Paul, Lauren                    4) Wali, Many
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                            47.36q  2
     1) Starks, Keshima                 2) Lane, Sharde
     3) Reed, Taronica                  4) Langston, Teshania
  7 Wings  'A'                                          47.29      47.52q  1
     1) Stewart, Jessica                2) Long, Rachael
     3) Ukanwa, Faith                   4) Williams, Ashley
  8 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                                    47.66q  2
     1) Seay, Dyamond                   2) Echebelem, ChiChi
     3) Spencer, Donnelle               4) Blaylock, Brittany

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                   46.60      46.47
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  47.10      46.85
  3 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            46.63      46.87
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  47.16      47.12
  5 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                        47.34      47.40
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 47.36      47.46
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         47.66      47.68
  8 Wings  'A'                                          47.52      47.86

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                 3:54.71    3:41.24q  1
     1) Knight, Sofia                   2) Momoh, Jasmine
     3) Hardy, Latoya                   4) Baker, Katie
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:43.93    3:45.21q  1
     1) Wyatt, Shakeiva                 2) Washington, Sakira
     3) Washington, Brittany            4) Price, Antionette
  3 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                           3:48.61q  2
     1) Allen, Cedonia                  2) Durham, Jordan
     3) Hoskins, Camari                 4) Masoner, Brittany
  4 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                     3:50.96q  2
     1) Curry, Chanelle                 2) Harvey, Ashley
     3) Lacy, Krystin                   4) Scott, Brittney
  5 Wings  'A'                                        3:50.82    3:51.02q  1
     1) Stewart, Sevrena                2) Long, Rachael
     3) Ward, Ashley                    4) Goodman, T'Liza
  6 Houston Heat  'B'                                 3:59.54    3:51.71q  2
     1) Harper, Jennifer                2) Kienast, Vanessa
     3) Fisher, Sarah                   4) Crayton, Whitney
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                                  3:52.08q  2
     1) Echebelem, ChiChi               2) Hudson, Racquel
     3) Smith, Troi                     4)
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          3:58.49q  2
     1) Lane, Sharde                    2) Langston, Teshania
     3) Reed, Taronica                  4) Starks, Keshima

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                          3:50.96    3:45.05
  2 Houston Heat  'A'                                 3:41.24    3:45.68
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                3:45.21    3:47.59
  4 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                3:48.61    3:51.17
  5 Wings  'A'                                        3:51.02    3:51.66
  6 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:52.08    3:53.82
  7 Houston Heat  'B'                                 3:51.71    3:57.60

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                10:02.98    9:31.50
     1) Knight, Sofia                   2) Kienast, Vanessa
     3) Fisher, Sarah                   4) Momoh, Jasmine
  2 Houston Heat  'B'                                11:02.21   10:12.55
     1) Starks, LaWanda                 2) Swayzer, Crysta
     3) Ellis, Kamekia                  4)
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      10:30.12   10:32.65
     1) Hughes, Paris                   2) Smith, Troi
     3) Bacon, Chearonne                4) Hudson, Racquel
  4 Wings  'A'                                       10:41.04   11:21.84
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Ward, Ashley
     3) Giles, Ashley                   4)

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra       1.52m      1.56m    5-01.25
  2 Elias, Bethany               Cyclone                1.52m      1.51m    4-11.50
  3 Payne, Ashley                Run On! Fort Wor       1.48m      1.46m    4-09.50
  4 Smith, Korinne               Track Houston TC       1.47m     J1.46m    4-09.50

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Jessica            Dfw Elite              3.49m      3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Moore, Jessica               TexasPoleVault         3.34m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Windham, Kristina            Elite Vaulters                   J3.35m   10-11.75
  4 Ligon, Ashley                Texas Gulf Coast       3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Dickson, Brookelyn           Elite Vaulters                   J3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Kelly, Darby                 TexasPoleVault         3.34m     J3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Gancayco, Kathleen           Dfw Elite              3.04m     J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Cluiss, Erin                 Unattached             3.19m      3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Slaugter, Shanelle           Track Houston TC       5.52m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  2 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC       5.41m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  3 Spencer, Donnelle            Dallas Gold TC         5.40m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  4 Sutherland, Elena            Track Houston TC       5.12m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  5 Mosbey, Jasalyn              visions                4.93m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  6 Green, Jeree'                Just In Time Tra       4.50m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  7 Chambers, Bryttany           Houston Heat Tra       4.66m      4.52m   NWI  14-10.00

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC      11.01m     11.22m   NWI  36-09.75
  2 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice       10.47m     10.45m   NWI  34-03.50
  3 Stewart, Sevrena             Wings                 10.06m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00
  4 Shelton, Kamilla             So Swift              10.05m     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
  5 John, Christalyn             Cyclone                9.95m      9.99m   NWI  32-09.50
  6 Fitts, Stephanie             Tall City                         9.30m   NWI  30-06.25

Shot Put Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone               10.74m      10.75      0.27m
  2 Jensen, Katie                Wings                 11.05m      10.75      0.27m
  3 Burnett, Ashley              Mach 1 Track Clu      11.27m      10.50      0.27m
  4 Ukanwa, Faith                Wings                 11.22m      10.25      0.26m
  5 King, Shatoria               Texas Throwbacks      11.43m      10.25      0.26m
  6 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone               10.43m      10.00      0.25m
  7 Hernandez, Amanda            Texas Throwbacks      10.74m       9.75      0.24m
  8 Davis, Danielle              Team S.W.I.F.T.        9.85m       9.50      0.24m

Discus Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matos, Maria                 Track Houston TC      43.12m     40.81m     133-11
  2 Jensen, Katie                Wings                 35.48m     36.05m     118-03
  3 King, Shatoria               Texas Throwbacks      33.42m     35.91m     117-10
  4 Hernandez, Amanda            Texas Throwbacks      34.30m     35.88m     117-08
  5 Burnett, Ashley              Mach 1 Track Clu      32.45m     35.36m     116-00
  6 Fitts, Stephanie             Tall City                        32.95m     108-01
  7 Dickson, Brookelyn           Elite Vaulters                   31.32m     102-09
  8 Ukanwa, Faith                Wings                 30.48m     30.73m     100-10

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                          12.00m      39-04

Javelin Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Katie                Wings                 31.60m     34.46m     113-01
  2 Dickson, Brookelyn           Elite Vaulters                   32.20m     105-08
  3 Fitts, Stephanie             Tall City                        26.62m      87-04
  4 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone               25.04m     25.10m      82-04
  5 Bernard, Khaleela            Cyclone               17.96m     21.96m      72-00
  6 Green, Jeree'                Just In Time Tra                 19.93m      65-05
  7 Davis, Danielle              Team S.W.I.F.T.                  12.08m      39-07

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knight, Sofia                Houston Heat Tra                   3703
  2 Hawkins, Chelsea             Grapevine Gazell                   3588
  3 Crist, Sharla                Tall City                          3567
  4 John, Christalyn             Cyclone                            2504

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC       14.79      14.36q  NWI  1
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        U.S.A. Stars           15.17      14.62q  NWI  1
  3 Pierson, Nicholas            Wmtc Stampede          14.91      14.82q  NWI  1
  4 Mitchell, Kevaughn           Unattached                        14.83q  NWI  1
  5 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC           15.04      14.83q  NWI  1
  6 Kyle, Tyrrell                Track Houston TC       15.72      15.09q  NWI  2
  7 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra       15.23      15.24q  NWI  2
  8 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track       15.29      15.54q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC       14.36      14.84   NWI
  2 Hardeman, Christopher        U.S.A. Stars           14.62      15.06   NWI
  3 Pierson, Nicholas            Wmtc Stampede          14.82      15.14   NWI
  4 Mitchell, Kevaughn           Unattached             14.83      15.23   NWI
  5 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC           14.83      15.30   NWI
  6 Kyle, Tyrrell                Track Houston TC       15.09      15.64   NWI
  7 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra       15.24      15.71   NWI
  8 Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track       15.54      16.18   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC       30.65      30.70q  NWI  2
  2 Schulman, Aaron              Rowlett 'speedel       31.15      31.07q  NWI  2
  3 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit       32.06      32.12q  NWI  1
  4 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T       31.52      32.18q  NWI  2
  5 English, Aldrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.        32.48      32.20q  NWI  2
  6 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra       32.34      32.28q  NWI  2
  7 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit       32.72      32.47q  NWI  1
  8 Walter, Austin               Track Houston TC       32.35      32.89q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston TC       30.70      30.87   NWI
  2 Schulman, Aaron              Rowlett 'speedel       31.07      30.98   NWI
  3 Walter, Austin               Track Houston TC       32.89      31.87   NWI
  4 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit       32.12      31.91   NWI
  5 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T       32.18      32.23   NWI
  6 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit       32.47      32.32   NWI
  7 English, Aldrick             Team S.W.I.F.T.        32.20      32.49   NWI
  8 Leffall, Vincent             Just In Time Tra       32.28      33.33   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra     1:11.25    1:10.05q  1
  2 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC     1:13.88    1:11.35q  1
  3 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T     1:13.57    1:13.59q  2
  4 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone              1:13.92    1:14.10q  2
  5 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit     1:16.30    1:14.57q  1
  6 Clark, Khalil                Rowlett 'speedel     1:13.78    1:17.49q  2
  7 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers     1:22.62    1:23.00q  2
  8 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu     1:22.15    1:23.46q  1

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra     1:10.05    1:08.22
  2 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC     1:11.35    1:09.58
  3 Johnson, D'Angelo            Dallas Rollers T     1:13.59    1:13.32
  4 Clark, Khalil                Rowlett 'speedel     1:17.49    1:14.80
  5 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone              1:14.10    1:15.83
  6 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit     1:14.57    1:20.18
  7 Stevens, Micheal             Tigers Track Clu     1:23.46    1:28.93

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Aaron                 Track Houston TC     2:48.95    2:41.81
  2 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra     2:53.01    2:41.83
  3 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers     2:58.89    2:54.56
  4 Bacon, Brett                 Cyclone              2:52.35    2:56.81
  5 Gowans, Jalen                Lancaster Lightn     3:02.27    2:58.96
  6 Williams, Jr, Tyrome         Just In Time Tra     2:56.87    2:59.98
  7 Taylor, Jordan               Rising Stars Tra     3:02.84    3:04.83
  8 Carillo, Gabriel             Unattached           3:18.87    3:06.56

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                 1:01.07    1:00.23q  2
     1) Lark, Courtney                  2) Hardeman, Christopher
     3) Colbert, Darrell                4) Amushie, Ifeanyi
  2 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                         1:06.71    1:01.91q  1
     1) Clark, Khalil                   2) Schulman, Aaron
     3) Sheffield, Kionte'              4) Wilson, Braxton
  3 Just In Time Track club  'A'                      1:05.45    1:01.94q  2
     1) Williams, Jr, Tyrome            2) Leffall, Vincent
     3) Jones II, Quizon                4) Hartford, Jerald
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:02.77    1:02.51q  2
     1) Hart, Trae                      2) Moore, Blayde
     3) Morgan, Dalen                   4) Skinner, Korbin
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                1:04.22    1:02.55q  1
     1) Sharp, Aaron                    2) Kyle, Tyrrell
     3) Edwards, Jai                    4) Johnes, Tahiri
  6 A W Brown  'A'                                    1:02.85    1:02.63q  2
     1) Carr, Percy                     2) Davis, Dave
     3) Franklin, Isiah                 4) Hawkins, Shawn
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                1:04.17    1:02.98q  2
     1) Johnson, Dennis                 2) Edwards, Carsen
     3) Barre Jr, Mark                  4)
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:05.99    1:05.29q  2
     1) Anderson, Trevor                2) Bell Jr., Kevin
     3) Dixon, Reginald                 4) Wallace, Dejah'juan

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                 1:00.23    1:00.25
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                1:02.55    1:01.39
  3 Rowlett 'speedelite'  'A'                         1:01.91    1:01.57
  4 Just In Time Track club  'A'                      1:01.94    1:01.71
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 1:02.51    1:01.78
  6 A W Brown  'A'                                    1:02.63    1:02.33
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  1:05.29    1:03.66
  8 Track Houston  'C'                                1:02.98    1:07.65

Long Jump Primary Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Darrell             U.S.A. Stars           3.82m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  2 Anderson, Trevor             Desoto Roadrunne       2.87m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  3 Hardeman, Christopher        U.S.A. Stars           3.76m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
  4 Smith, Jeremy                Visions                3.25m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  5 Pierson, Nicholas            Wmtc Stampede          3.82m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
  6 Lacy, Christopher            Illusions TC           3.02m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
  7 Sheffield, Kionte'           Rowlett 'speedel       3.21m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
  8 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       3.15m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Sha'kee             Elite of Mesquit       13.47      13.58q  NWI  1
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       13.54      13.73q  NWI  1
  3 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit       13.80      13.98q  NWI  2
  4 Holmes, Trent                Track Houston TC       14.30      14.22q  NWI  1
  5 Patterson, Jamaal            A W Brown              14.22      14.30q  NWI  1
  6 Collins, Kyle                Dallas Zoom            14.16      14.33q  NWI  2
  7 Wilson, Oshea                Track Houston TC       14.15      14.35q  NWI  2
  8 Lee, Donovan                 Tall City                         14.41q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Sha'kee             Elite of Mesquit       13.58      13.88   NWI
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       13.73      13.95   NWI
  3 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit       13.98      14.12   NWI
  4 Collins, Kyle                Dallas Zoom            14.33      14.31   NWI
  5 Holmes, Trent                Track Houston TC       14.22      14.40   NWI
  6 Wilson, Oshea                Track Houston TC       14.35      14.64   NWI
  7 Lee, Donovan                 Tall City              14.41      14.71   NWI
  8 Patterson, Jamaal            A W Brown              14.30      15.05   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clement, Terrell             Track Houston TC       29.05      28.39q  NWI  1
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       27.80      28.59q  NWI  3
  3 Albert Jr, David             Junior Speedster       28.25      29.30q  NWI  1
  4 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C       27.66      29.56q  NWI  2
  5 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa                  29.96q  NWI  2
  6 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C                  29.97q  NWI  3
  7 Westbrook, Braxton           A W Brown              29.59      30.02q  NWI  1
  8 Lee, Donovan                 Tall City                         30.22q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C       29.56      28.32   NWI
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       28.59      28.36   NWI
  3 Albert Jr, David             Junior Speedster       29.30      28.51   NWI
  4 Clement, Terrell             Track Houston TC       28.39      28.75   NWI
  5 Westbrook, Braxton           A W Brown              30.02      29.83   NWI
  6 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C       29.97      29.96   NWI
  7 Lee, Donovan                 Tall City              30.22      30.12   NWI
  8 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa       29.96      30.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C     1:04.28    1:03.98q  3
  2 Woods III, Brass             Track Houston TC     1:05.26    1:04.23q  3
  3 Walker, Trevor               Unattached           1:07.83    1:05.92q  1
  4 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa                1:06.70q  2
  5 Roberts, Braelon             Dallas Flash         1:07.63    1:07.04q  3
  6 Williams, LaDairus           A W Brown            1:07.87    1:07.19q  2
  7 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Houston TC     1:07.04    1:07.62q  2
  8 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                1:09.33    1:07.70q  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods III, Brass             Track Houston TC     1:04.23    1:04.39
  2 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C     1:03.98    1:04.40
  3 Walker, Trevor               Unattached           1:05.92    1:05.59
  4 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Houston TC     1:07.62    1:06.87
  5 Williams, LaDairus           A W Brown            1:07.19    1:08.58
  6 Roberts, Braelon             Dallas Flash         1:07.04    1:08.97
  7 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                1:07.70    1:11.16
  8 Smith, Deshaun               Da' Heat In Texa     1:06.70    1:12.26

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC     2:31.98    2:29.61
  2 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston TC     2:32.22    2:29.70
  3 Hicks, Jamison               Unattached                      2:30.78
  4 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC     2:33.77    2:31.10
  5 Huntley, Ryan                Unattached           2:44.88    2:37.98
  6 Phillippe, Austin            Grapevine Gazell     2:41.32    2:39.08
  7 Perkins, Jeffrey             Wings                2:38.38    2:40.41
  8 Malone, Chandler             Desoto Roadrunne     2:47.03    2:46.55

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC     5:14.62    5:01.61
  2 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC     5:14.92    5:04.51
  3 Maggie, Richard              Wings                5:34.16    5:37.18
  4 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C     5:43.02    5:45.44
  5 Jones, Jeremiah              Houston Heat Tra     5:43.90    5:49.65
  6 Camacho, Zachary             Warp Speed track     5:53.95    5:58.93
  7 Rayford, Justin              Warp Speed track     5:52.35    6:02.96
  8 Hamilton Jr, Kerrick         Desoto Roadrunne     5:54.01    6:05.20

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Valadez, Steven              S.T. Walking Cl                 9:37.75
  2 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac    12:28.48   12:30.14

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   55.75      54.53q  1
     1) Whitaker, Tevin                 2) Harris, Devante'
     3) Shelley, Zachary                4) Sanders, Sha'kee
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  55.55      54.66q  1
     1) Clement, Terrell                2) Floyd, Xaiver
     3) Holmes, Trent                   4) Davis, Cavian
  3 A W Brown  'A'                                      56.85      55.97q  2
     1) Williams, LaDairus              2) Luckette, Deandre
     3) Westbrook, Braxton              4) Patterson, Jamaal
  4 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   57.23      56.01q  2
     1) Amushie, Kelechi                2) Giles, Joseph
     3) Ford, Ashton                    4) Ibekwe, Donald
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  57.03      56.23q  1
     1) Moore, Darius                   2) Wiggins, Jonathan
     3) Wilson, Oshea                   4) Woods III, Brass
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    58.04      56.45q  1
     1) Wiggins, Carlos                 2) Lewis, Caron
     3) Heath, Garthon                  4) Drayden, Dominique
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            58.81      56.63q  2
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Cook, Kassey
     3) Hawkins, Jesse                  4) Hill, Tyler
  8 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    58.33      57.07q  1
     1) Rivers, Quorum                  2) Green, Ryan
     3) Williams, Clarence              4) Clewis, Jaquon

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   54.53      54.26
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  54.66      54.65
  3 A W Brown  'A'                                      55.97      56.07   56.062
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    56.45      56.07   56.063
  5 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   56.01      56.28
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  56.23      56.71
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            56.63      56.81
  8 Tiger Youth  'A'                                    57.07      56.89

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:29.06    4:25.25q  1
     1) Clement, Terrell                2) Floyd, Xaiver
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Holmes, Trent
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 4:53.65    4:32.93q  2
     1) Harris, Devante'                2) Slay, Donald
     3) Sanders, Sha'kee                4) Scott, Jeramie
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                4:41.35    4:34.44q  2
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Moore, Darius
     3) Patterson, Tabeal               4) Wiggins, Jonathan
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  5:08.47    4:46.15q  2
     1) Malone, Chandler                2) Wiggins, Carlos
     3) Lewis, Caron                    4) Heath, Garthon
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                4:51.64    4:49.70q  2
     1) Wilson, Oshea                   2) Woods III, Brass
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:58.23    4:51.40q  2
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Cook, Kassey
     3) Hawkins, Jesse                  4) Hill, Tyler
  7 Junior Speedsters  'A'                            5:00.61    4:54.02q  2
     1) Acy, Treniayne                  2) Albert Jr, David
     3) Paden Jr., Joseph               4) Taylor, LaMarcus
  8 Wings  'A'                                        5:02.45    4:55.01q  2
     1) Maggie, Richard                 2) Drenon, Bret

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:25.25    4:23.37
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 4:32.93    4:32.63
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                4:34.44    4:36.61
  4 Junior Speedsters  'A'                            4:54.02    4:38.39
  5 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:46.15    4:45.81
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:51.40    4:51.49
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                4:49.70    4:56.30
  8 Wings  'A'                                        4:55.01    4:57.63

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Wmtc Stampede          1.27m      1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Campbell, Ke'on              Heavenly Track C       1.22m      1.17m    3-10.00
  3 Johnson, Chadwick            A W Brown              1.17m      1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Young, Taylor                Just In Time Tra       1.12m     J1.12m    3-08.00
  5 Gamble, Jairus               Mainland Jaguars       1.09m     J1.12m    3-08.00
  6 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede          1.02m      1.07m    3-06.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra       4.65m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  2 Bailey, Aldrich              Heavenly Track C       4.13m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  3 Sheard, Jacob                Rockwall Jets          3.63m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  4 Campbell, Ke'on              Heavenly Track C       3.98m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  5 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur TC         4.06m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  6 Lee, Donovan                 Tall City                         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  7 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede          3.72m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  8 Rogers, Rodney               Texas Storm Trac       3.72m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00

Shot Put Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra       7.43m      9.07m   29-09.25
  2 Collins, DeAndre             Start 2 Finish         6.95m      8.41m   27-07.25
  3 Manos, Dariyon               Lancaster Lightn       7.29m      8.15m   26-09.00
  4 Hill, Ronald                 Unattached                        7.80m   25-07.25
  5 Clements, Jayson             Texas Storm Trac       6.97m      7.29m   23-11.00
  6 Gatlin, Paden                Premier Track Cl       6.21m      7.24m   23-09.00
  7 Bullard, Christopher         Lancaster Lightn       5.39m      6.87m   22-06.50
  8 Gray, Kwinton                Dallas TC              5.49m      6.60m   21-08.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Augustine, Jr., Jereem       Port Arthur TC        25.38m     27.47m      90-01
  2 Roberts, Elandon             Port Arthur TC        23.26m     27.10m      88-11
  3 Poiter, Terrion              Track Houston TC      21.82m     24.36m      79-11
  4 Anagbogu, Michael            Texas Storm Trac      21.16m     21.30m      69-10
  5 Carter, Ryan                 Port Arthur TC        18.00m     21.02m      68-11
  6 Clements, Jayson             Texas Storm Trac      21.64m     15.10m      49-06
  7 Scott, Jeramie               Elite of Mesquit      10.26m     12.66m      41-06
  8 Forney, Zachary              Desoto Roadrunne      15.01m     12.08m      39-07

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mayden, James                Wmtc Stampede                       403
  2 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars                    323
  3 Rivas, Rene'                 Tall City                           266
  4 Williams, Steven             Just In Time Tra                    250

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           12.16      12.09q  NWI  1
  2 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           12.06      12.16q  NWI  1
  3 Malena, Benjamin             Dallas Blaze           12.13      12.46q  NWI  3
  4 Bostic, Drew                 U.S.A. Stars           12.99      12.66q  NWI  1
  5 McCrary, Aaron               Port Arthur TC         12.88      12.90q  NWI  2
  6 Fletcher, Ruben              Hallmark Track C       12.70      12.99q  NWI  2
  7 Boyd, Devonte                Warp Speed track       13.21      13.17q  NWI  2
  8 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra       12.93      13.25q  NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           12.16      12.34   NWI
  2 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           12.09      12.39   NWI
  3 Malena, Benjamin             Dallas Blaze           12.46      12.53   NWI
  4 McCrary, Aaron               Port Arthur TC         12.90      12.76   NWI
  5 Fletcher, Ruben              Hallmark Track C       12.99      13.10   NWI
  6 Bostic, Drew                 U.S.A. Stars           12.66      13.12   NWI
  7 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra       13.25      13.45   NWI
  8 Boyd, Devonte                Warp Speed track       13.17      13.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           24.29      24.15q  NWI  3
  2 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           24.71      24.38q  NWI  3
  3 Malena, Benjamin             Dallas Blaze           24.91      25.02q  NWI  3
  4 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze           25.96      26.99q  NWI  3
  5 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra       26.32      27.16q  NWI  2
  6 Meeks, Tristan               Lancaster Lightn       26.65      27.19q  NWI  1
  7 Johnson, Terrel              Track Houston TC       27.76      28.06q  NWI  3
  8 White, Tyler                 U.S.A. Stars           27.79      28.18q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Domonique         Dallas Blaze           24.15      24.56   NWI
  2 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           24.38      24.63   NWI
  3 Malena, Benjamin             Dallas Blaze           25.02      25.40   NWI
  4 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze           26.99      26.41   NWI
  5 Meeks, Tristan               Lancaster Lightn       27.19      27.46   NWI
  6 Roberson,II, Cedric          Just In Time Tra       27.16      27.50   NWI
  7 White, Tyler                 U.S.A. Stars           28.18      27.79   NWI
  8 Johnson, Terrel              Track Houston TC       28.06      27.83   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanderson, Eric              U.S.A. Stars           59.47      57.58q  1
  2 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze           57.85      58.99q  3
  3 Collins, Joston              Hallmark Track C     1:00.13      59.93q  1
  4 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede        1:00.69    1:02.03q  2
  5 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C     1:02.29    1:02.10q  2
  6 Brown, Darrin                Lancaster Lightn     1:01.54    1:02.54q  1
  7 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn     1:00.66    1:02.92q  1
  8 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra       58.81    1:03.41q  3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Eric              U.S.A. Stars           57.58      56.49
  2 Smith, Michael               Dallas Blaze           58.99      57.86
  3 Collins, Joston              Hallmark Track C       59.93      58.48
  4 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra     1:03.41    1:01.88
  5 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C     1:02.10    1:01.90
  6 Brown, Darrin                Lancaster Lightn     1:02.54    1:03.10
  7 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn     1:02.92    1:03.64
  8 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede        1:02.03    1:06.40

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra     2:22.12    2:17.46
  2 Smith, Terence               Visions              2:24.54    2:18.47
  3 Jones, DeAndre'              Texas Storm Trac     2:23.77    2:24.28
  4 Young, Joseph                My Stars Track C     2:30.11    2:26.45
  5 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime             2:30.58    2:26.49
  6 Sanford, Dominique           Track Houston TC     2:30.52    2:29.34
  7 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl     2:28.01    2:29.75
  8 Cook, Jerrell                Desoto Roadrunne     2:31.69    2:30.49

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Terrell              Unattached                      4:47.61
  2 Lanier II, Eddie             Texas Storm Trac     4:58.67    4:50.88
  3 Lutz, Craig                  Unattached                      4:56.72
  4 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl                4:57.46
  5 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston TC     5:04.70    4:57.83
  6 Johnson, Joseph              U.S.A. Stars         5:22.36    5:25.28
  7 Hamilton, Christopher        Desoto Roadrunne                5:25.67
  8 Lopez, Juan                  Run On! Fort Wor                5:33.98

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lutz, Craig                  Unattached          10:33.26   10:39.56
  2 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl    11:26.60   11:05.92
  3 Hamilton, Christopher        Desoto Roadrunne    11:31.29   11:08.28
  4 Kuithe, Austin               Unattached          11:50.60   11:16.54
  5 Lopez, Juan                  Run On! Fort Wor    11:41.81   11:47.41
  6 Beyette, Jr, Donald          Track Houston TC    11:25.73   11:49.78
  7 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Houston TC    11:16.80   11:53.38
  8 Lee, Chris                   Tall City                      11:56.35

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Actavione           Start 2 Finish       8:43.46    9:06.98
  2 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish       9:42.80    9:29.61
  3 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac     8:36.75    9:41.36
  4 Valadez, Brian               S.T. Walking Cl                10:29.99

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC         13.04      12.59q  NWI  2
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC         13.47      12.74q  NWI  1
  3 Riggins, Randall             Track Houston TC       13.81      12.92q  NWI  1
  4 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston TC       13.68      12.97q  NWI  1
  5 Porter III, David            Desoto Roadrunne       14.46      12.98q  NWI  2
  6 Francis, Isaiah              Track Houston TC       14.08      13.43q  NWI  2
  7 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC       13.83      13.77q  NWI  2
  8 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra       14.62      14.22q  NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC         12.59      12.58   NWI
  2 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston TC       12.97      12.77   NWI
  3 Porter III, David            Desoto Roadrunne       12.98      13.09   NWI
  4 Francis, Isaiah              Track Houston TC       13.43      13.18   NWI
  5 Reed, Jeylin                 Port Arthur TC         12.74      13.27   NWI
  6 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC       13.77      13.77   NWI
  7 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra       14.22      14.53   NWI
  8 Riggins, Randall             Track Houston TC       12.92      15.26   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   48.78      47.54q  1
     1) Malena, Benjamin                2) Patterson, Domonique
     3) Smith, Michael                  4) Surrel, Mychal
  2 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   51.05      50.36q  1
     1) Washington, De'Andre            2) Bostic, Drew
     3) Sanderson, Eric                 4) White, Tyler
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 53.28      50.73q  1
     1) Robertson, D-Lane               2) Criss, Deon
     3) Smith, Lawrence                 4) Meeks, Tristan
  4 Port Arthur  'A'                                    51.46      50.94q  2
     1) Pierre, II, Wendell             2) McCrary, Aaron
     3) Collins, Keithen                4) Wilson, Vincent
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                  51.68      51.26q  2
     1) Johnson, Terrel                 2) Rhodes, Devon
     3) Edwards, Saqwan                 4) Hamilton, Frederick
  6 Rockwall Jets  'B'                                  52.83      52.39q  1
     1) Irokwe, Jesse                   2) Osborn, Chris
     3) Imade, Deion                    4) Drummond, Rashad
  7 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  53.39      52.49q  1
     1) Grays, Mar'Shauwn               2) Hobbs, Vincent
     3) Mickens, Tramone                4) Reason, Jr., Raymond
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   53.60      52.74q  1
     1) Mathis, Desmon                  2)

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   47.54      47.86
  2 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                   50.36      50.36
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                 50.73      50.48
  4 Port Arthur  'A'                                    50.94      50.75
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                  51.26      51.56
  6 Wmtc Stampede  'A'                                  52.49      52.39
  7 Rockwall Jets  'B'                                  52.39      52.47
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'B'                                   52.74      54.63

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                 4:07.86    4:04.04q  2
     1) Washington, De'Andre            2) Bostic, Drew
     3) Sanderson, Eric                 4) White, Tyler
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                4:21.14    4:08.60q  2
     1) Augustine, Darrell              2) Hamilton, Frederick
     3) Jernigan, Terrence              4) Scruggs, Jared
  3 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                             4:14.63    4:11.53q  1
     1) Fusilier, Brandon               2) Leonard, Cameron
     3) Williams, Charles               4) Gray, KaVon
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'                          4:12.47q  1
     1) Brown, Darrin                   2) Criss, Deon
     3) Meeks, Tristan                  4) Robertson, D-Lane
  5 Port Arthur  'A'                                  4:07.87    4:15.02q  2
     1) Woods, Troy                     2) Pierre, II, Wendell
     3) McCrary, Aaron                  4) Cormier, Joshua
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                     4:16.30q  2
     1) Collins, Joston                 2) Fletcher, Ruben
     3) Peoples, Demitric               4) Robinize, Andrew
  7 N-It-2-Win-It  'A'                                           4:17.33q  2
     1) Caldwell, Steven                2) Chopp, Carrington
     3) Dobson, Twyon                   4) Herod, Ishmael
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                             4:20.68q  1
     1) Hayes-Jackson, Jai-W            2) Cook, Jerrell
     3) Lewis, Jeremi                   4) Webb, Matthew

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               4:12.47    4:05.89
  2 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                 4:04.04    4:07.93
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                4:08.60    4:07.94
  4 Port Arthur  'A'                                  4:15.02    4:08.53
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:16.30    4:12.84
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  4:20.68    4:19.02
  7 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                             4:11.53    4:19.29
  8 N-It-2-Win-It  'A'                                4:17.33    4:20.23

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Storm  'A'                                 10:18.74   10:04.48
     1) Berry, James                    2) Lanier II, Eddie
     3) Jones, DeAndre'                 4) Alexander, Eric
  2 Visions   (Boys)  'A'                            10:33.86   10:04.61
     1) Fusilier, Brandon               2) Williams, Charles
     3) Leonard, Cameron                4) Smith, Terence
  3 Track Houston  'A'                               10:03.43   10:04.80
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Fitzgerald, Austin
     3) Jernigan, Terrence              4) Jones, Johnathan
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                 10:52.82   10:05.60
     1) Cook, Jerrell                   2) Lewis, Jeremi
     3) Porter III, David               4) Webb, Matthew
  5 Track Houston  'B'                               10:40.45   10:05.99
     1) Augustine, Darrell              2) Edwards, Saqwan
     3) Sanford, Dominique              4) Scruggs, Jared
  6 Wings  'A'                                       11:05.30   11:42.86
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Bogues, Mathew
     3) Simmons, Rondell                4) Calvin, Jordan

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede          1.27m      1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Sampson, Jordan              Houston High Ste       1.42m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto Roadrunne       1.27m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Jackson, Darren              Port Arthur TC         1.32m     J1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Howard, Jared                Northwest Flyers       1.32m      1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Davis, Jeff                  Northwest Flyers       1.32m      1.37m    4-06.00
  7 Pierre, II, Wendell          Port Arthur TC         1.32m     J1.37m    4-06.00
  8 Reason, Jr., Raymond         Wmtc Stampede          1.32m      1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur TC         4.56m      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  2 Riggins, Randall             Track Houston TC       4.93m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
  3 Webb, Matthew                Desoto Roadrunne       4.81m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  4 Brackens, Jared              Wmtc Stampede          4.50m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  5 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac       4.45m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  5 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                        4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  7 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC       4.73m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  8 Cormier, Joshua              Port Arthur TC         4.56m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00

Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                 12.01m     13.05m   42-09.75
  2 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift               9.44m     10.10m   33-01.75
  3 Collins, Aviante             Wings                 10.02m     10.02m   32-10.50
  4 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC         9.74m      9.91m   32-06.25
  5 Warrior, Kelly-Ray           So Swift               8.59m      9.56m   31-04.50
  6 Byars, Zach                  Unattached                        9.54m   31-03.75
  7 Endsley, James               U.S.A. Stars           8.63m      9.32m   30-07.00
  8 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur TC         8.30m      8.14m   26-08.50

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                 32.80m     31.64m     103-10
  2 Collins, Aviante             Wings                 24.34m     25.85m      84-10
  3 Byars, Zach                  Tall City                        24.50m      80-04
  4 Peeples, Jarvier             Port Arthur TC        20.56m     22.10m      72-06
  5 Gray Jr, Kevin               Dallas TC             17.48m     19.18m      62-11
  6 Smith, Zachary               Dallas TC             18.83m     19.10m      62-08
  7 Endsley, James               U.S.A. Stars          20.04m     17.96m      58-11
  8 Watson, Charles              Unattached                       15.72m      51-07

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Joshua              Port Arthur TC        38.58m     43.18m     141-08
  2 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Flyers      37.46m     39.08m     128-02
  3 Johnson, Bobby               Cyclone               21.00m     32.63m     107-01
  4 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift              25.14m     30.71m     100-09
  5 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur TC        30.84m     29.43m      96-07
  6 Chilo, Warren                Port Arthur TC        27.90m     28.35m      93-00
  7 Toombs, Dylan                Just In Time Tra      23.83m     28.04m      92-00
  8 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish        26.72m     28.02m      91-11

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac                   2365
  2 Johnson, David               Track Houston TC                   2078
  3 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra                   2023
  4 Robinson, Garrett            Desoto Roadrunne                   1619
  5 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish                     1342
  6 Terry, Eddie                 Mainland Jaguars                   1323

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend        11.88      11.28q  NWI  1
  2 Washington, Monterrell       Houston Heat Tra       11.62      11.56q  NWI  3
  3 McNeal, Archie               Dallas Rollers T       12.04      11.61q  NWI  3
  4 Hunt III, Vernon             Dallas Broncos         11.86      11.70q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti       11.73      11.72q  NWI  3
  6 Williams, Adrian             Flight Int.                       11.81q  NWI  2
  7 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC       11.96      11.87q  NWI  1
  8 Jones, Darrione              Dallas Rollers T       12.11      11.88q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend        11.28      11.47   NWI
  2 Hunt III, Vernon             Dallas Broncos         11.70      11.59   NWI
  3 Williams, Adrian             Flight Int.            11.81      11.68   NWI
  4 McNeal, Archie               Dallas Rollers T       11.61      11.72   NWI
  5 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti       11.72      11.73   NWI
  6 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC       11.87      11.91   NWI
  7 Jones, Darrione              Dallas Rollers T       11.88      12.20   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend        23.61      23.34q  NWI  3
  2 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars           23.62      23.57q  NWI  3
  3 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti       23.95      23.76q  NWI  1
  4 Dupree, Denarrian            Dallas Stallions       24.18      23.80q  NWI  1
  5 Richardson, Julius           Dallas Rollers T       24.65      23.84q  NWI  2
  6 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC       23.56      23.89q  NWI  1
  7 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track       24.00      24.06q  NWI  2
  8 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track       24.62      24.14q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend        23.34      23.23   NWI
  2 Dupree, Denarrian            Dallas Stallions       23.80      23.52   NWI
  3 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars           23.57      23.56   NWI
  4 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti       23.76      23.72   NWI
  5 Mikel, Jarred                Track Houston TC       23.89      24.14   NWI
  6 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track       24.14      24.33   NWI
  7 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track       24.06      24.43   NWI
  8 Richardson, Julius           Dallas Rollers T       23.84      24.77   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Alex              Mesquite Friend        52.12      50.89q  1
  2 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC       52.19      51.56q  3
  3 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C       54.41      51.80q  3
  4 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles        52.70      52.49q  1
  5 Johnson, James               Flight Int.                       52.85q  1
  6 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars           53.27      52.92q  3
  7 McCardle, Colby              Houston Heat Tra       55.47      53.04q  2
  8 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac       53.64      53.45q  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Alex              Mesquite Friend        50.89      50.52
  2 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars           52.92      51.59
  3 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C       51.80      51.63
  4 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC       51.56      51.67
  5 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac       53.45      52.54
  6 Johnson, James               Flight Int.            52.85      53.90
  7 McCardle, Colby              Houston Heat Tra       53.04    1:05.01

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers     2:03.49    2:04.91
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu     2:10.10    2:06.20
  3 Burkley, Joedale             Dallas Broncos       2:11.10    2:06.25
  4 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti     2:15.52    2:07.33
  5 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac     2:11.29    2:09.31
  6 Faulstich, John              Premier Track Cl     2:12.91    2:11.53
  7 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC     2:12.96    2:11.61
  8 Robeson Jr, Roger            Dallas Broncos       2:10.08    2:13.53

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers     4:17.29    4:15.95
  2 Flower, Zachery              Unattached           4:24.14    4:19.73
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu     4:36.21    4:28.70
  4 Warren, Sirron               Unattached           4:52.61    4:41.47
  5 Williams, Willie             Tigers Track Clu     5:05.53    4:44.78
  6 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste     4:57.38    4:53.18
  7 Nevarez, Joachim             Tall City                       4:55.45
  8 Lamb, Reginald               Dallas Rollers T     4:54.91    4:55.84

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams II, Terry           Blaze Athletic C    10:34.34   10:25.18
  2 Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track    11:12.18   10:32.31
  3 Junious, Kalon               Houston High Ste    10:55.54   10:43.47
  4 Gonzales, Luis               Hallmark Track C    10:30.87   10:43.47
  5 Preble, Michael              Northwest Flyers    11:25.96   10:52.08
  6 Summerlin, Layne             Northwest Flyers    11:11.64   10:58.47
  7 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac    11:07.13   11:07.15
  8 Wells, David                 Brenham             11:02.00   11:14.67

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Villarreal, Abraham          S.T. Walking Cl                17:35.92
  2 Raphiel, Armon               Unattached          21:39.99   21:07.99

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste       14.95      14.98q  NWI  1
  2 Casey, Chance                Unattached             16.59      15.17q  NWI  3
  3 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC       14.98      15.19q  NWI  3
  4 Brantley, Omasha             Flight Int.                       15.25q  NWI  2
  5 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra       16.36      15.33q  NWI  2
  6 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friend        15.80      15.43q  NWI  3
  7 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached             16.52      15.59q  NWI  2
  8 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC         16.01      16.10q  NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste       14.98      14.88   NWI
  2 Brantley, Omasha             Flight Int.            15.25      14.89   NWI
  3 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC       15.19      14.98   NWI
  4 Casey, Chance                Unattached             15.17      15.06   NWI
  5 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friend        15.43      15.46   NWI
  6 Tyson, Micheal               Port Arthur TC         16.10      15.75   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sowels, Nathan               Dallas Stallions       27.79      26.59q  NWI  2
  2 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC       26.35      26.68q  NWI  1
  3 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles        28.47      27.84q  NWI  2
  4 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friend        28.09      28.05q  NWI  2
  5 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste       27.69      28.41q  NWI  1
  6 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra       28.87      28.60q  NWI  1
  7 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached             29.77      29.06q  NWI  2
  8 Collins, LaVon               Wings                  29.57      29.24q  NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sowels, Nathan               Dallas Stallions       26.59      25.50   NWI
  2 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC       26.68      26.92   NWI
  3 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friend        28.05      27.21   NWI
  4 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra       28.60      27.32   NWI
  5 Lara IV, Richard             Houston High Ste       28.41      27.80   NWI
  6 Pace, Justin                 Southern Eagles        27.84      27.94   NWI
  7 Collins, LaVon               Wings                  29.24      28.26   NWI
  8 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached             29.06      28.39   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'B'                   45.33      44.94q  1
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) McNealy, Darrien
     3) Baines, Jamircia                4) Smith, Deondra
  2 Flight International  'A'                                      45.10q  2
     1) Williams, Adrian                2) Johnson, James
     3) Brantley, Omasha                4) James, Xavier
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            45.64      45.18q  2
     1) Gonzales, Luis                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Hobson Jr., Kevin               4) Johnson, Milagro
  4 Houston Heat  'A'                                   45.13      45.28q  1
     1) McCardle, Colby                 2) Washington, Monterrell
     3) Grady, Gabriel                  4) Dillard, Demetre
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      46.12      45.32q  1
     1) Jones, Darrione                 2) Lamb, Reginald
     3) Lawrence, Kendial               4) Lewis, Kerry
  6 Track Houston  'A'                                  45.12      45.42q  2
     1) Brown, Brodrick                 2) Cotton, Carrington
     3) Hales, Ronald                   4) Mikel, Jarred
  7 Dallas Broncos  'A'                                 46.22      45.52q  2
     1) Burkley, Joedale                2) Hunt III, Vernon
     3) Robeson Jr, Roger               4) Drake, Tony
  8 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          45.76      45.68q  1
     1) Calloway, Chadrick              2) Wells, Chris
     3) Williams, Marques               4) Jones, Milton

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'B'                   44.94      44.52
  2 Flight International  'A'                           45.10      44.70
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            45.18      45.01
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  45.42      45.33
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      45.32      45.65
  6 Houston High Steppers  'A'                          45.68      45.88
  7 Dallas Broncos  'A'                                 45.52      46.45

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                 3:40.16    3:34.05q  1
     1) Hatton, Bruce                   2) Sellers, D'Jerrien
     3) Sampson, Emmanuel               4) Henderson, Alex
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                              3:37.31    3:37.79q  2
     1) Zarate, Emanuel                 2) Veazie, Allen
     3) Tolivour, Jeffery               4) Johnson, Kenneth
  3 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                  3:48.34    3:40.37q  2
     1) Dupree, Denarrian               2) Hicks, Jacoby
     3) Miller, Anthony                 4) Miller, Jeffrey
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                3:37.37    3:40.59q  1
     1) Brown, Brodrick                 2) Hales, Ronald
     3) Mikel, Jarred                   4) Mayweather, Jermey
  5 Dallas Broncos  'A'                               3:47.14    3:40.95q  2
     1) Burkley, Joedale                2) Hunt III, Vernon
     3) Robeson Jr, Roger               4) Drake, Tony
  6 Houston Heat  'A'                                 3:46.51    3:41.93q  1
     1) McCardle, Colby                 2) Regalado, Michael
     3) Dillard, Demetre                4) Momoh, Martin
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                3:50.18    3:41.98q  1
     1) Edward, Karrence                2) Harmon, Jacqual
     3) Ortiz, Michael                  4) Shearin, Ricky
  8 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                 3:39.12    3:42.03q  1
     1) Stevens, Kiante                 2) Jackson, Dedrick
     3) Robins, Luis                    4) Sanderson, David

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                 3:34.05    3:33.77
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:40.59    3:34.96
  3 Dallas Stallions Track Club  'A'                  3:40.37    3:38.73
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                              3:37.79    3:40.38
  5 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                3:41.98    3:41.80
  6 U.S.A. Stars  'A'                                 3:42.03    3:42.98
  7 Houston Heat  'A'                                 3:41.93    3:43.72
  8 Dallas Broncos  'A'                               3:40.95    3:48.69

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Eagles  'A'                              9:28.24    8:52.08
     1) Goree, Deon                     2) Zarate, Emanuel
     3) Tolivour, Jeffery               4) Johnson, Kenneth
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                9:03.99    8:56.87
     1) Brown, Brodrick                 2) Mayweather, Jermey
     3) Lee, Khiry                      4) West, Darren
  3 Houston Heat  'A'                                 9:17.91    8:58.80
     1) McCardle, Colby                 2) Momoh, Martin
     3) Provenzano, Michael             4) Turner, Keenan
  4 Tiger Youth  'A'                                  9:06.82    9:00.65
     1) Kelly, Dominick                 2) Williams, Willie
     3) Lewis, Jeffery                  4) Webb, Oscar
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                9:16.65    9:34.10
     1) Rankin, Morris                  2) Duncan, Matt
     3) Hall, Ross                      4) Gest, Jonathan
  6 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                10:43.75   10:28.31
     1) Dawson, Skye                    2) Hammond, Jack
     3) McKeller, Devon                 4) Baines, Jamircia
  7 Wings  'A'                                        9:57.66   10:43.47
     1) Blanton, Joshua                 2) Stonum, Darryl
     3) Bustos, Bonifocio               4) Carr, Joshua

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles        1.51m      1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC       1.51m     J1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Howard, Cameron              Northwest Flyers       1.61m     J1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Young,Jr, Rodney             Just In Time Tra       1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Smith, Shane                 Dallas TC              1.37m      1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Esparza, Teague              Crane Track                       1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Wilson, Adonis               Just In Time Tra       1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Timm, Travis                 Unattached             3.63m      4.11m   13-05.75
  2 Smith, Alex                  Texas Gulf Coast       3.50m      3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Aguilar, Chris               Crane Track                       3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Rodriguez, Jeffrey           TexasPoleVault         2.88m      3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Hall, Ben                    Lake-Pointe Trac       2.43m      2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Frawley, Eric                Unattached             2.28m      2.75m    9-00.25
  7 O'Neal, Blake                Unattached             2.28m     J2.75m    9-00.25
  8 Gunderson, Grant             Lake-Pointe Trac       2.58m      2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C       6.36m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
  2 Smith, Steven                East Texas Track       5.78m      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75
  3 Miller, Jeffrey              Dallas Stallions       5.52m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00
  4 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC         5.29m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
  5 Mann, James                  Southern Eagles        4.91m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  6 Banks, Akeem                 Junior Speedster                  5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
  7 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles        4.62m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
  8 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City                         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eagles       11.91m     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50
  2 Stevens, Kiante              U.S.A. Stars          11.53m     11.62m   NWI  38-01.50
  3 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra      11.24m     11.48m   NWI  37-08.00
  4 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles       10.82m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
  5 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles       10.89m     11.31m   NWI  37-01.25
  6 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC        10.86m     11.15m   NWI  36-07.00
  7 Banks, Akeem                 Junior Speedster                 10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
  8 Sementelli, Alex             Premier Track Cl       9.70m     10.04m   NWI  32-11.25

Shot Put Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers      16.92m     17.25m   56-07.25
  2 Carter, Michael              Texas Throwbacks      15.57m     14.87m   48-09.50
  3 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks      11.27m     12.28m   40-03.50
  4 Wood, Rob                    Unattached            11.70m     11.83m   38-09.75
  5 Young,Jr, Rodney             Just In Time Tra      10.85m     11.80m   38-08.75
  6 Rhodes, Bobby                Houston High Ste      11.40m     11.53m   37-10.00
  7 Ugochukwu, Kevin             Rising Stars Tra      10.13m     11.25m   36-11.00
  8 McCoo, Michael               Start 2 Finish        10.69m     11.04m   36-02.75

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers      50.50m     52.55m     172-05
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston TC      48.32m     47.64m     156-03
  3 Carter, Michael              Texas Throwbacks      45.47m     42.29m     138-09
  4 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks      37.77m     36.82m     120-10
  5 Wood, Rob                    Unattached            37.66m     36.38m     119-04
  6 Hernandez, Leland            Premier Track Cl      35.45m     35.20m     115-06
  7 Thomas, Michael              Cyclone               34.00m     34.80m     114-02
  8 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur TC        31.48m     33.58m     110-02

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston TC      45.28m     43.41m     142-05
  2 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached                       36.59m     120-00
  3 Thomas,Jr, Michael           Cyclone               33.88m     35.57m     116-08
  4 Bailey, Jr., Craig           Port Arthur TC        30.34m     29.69m      97-05
  5 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur TC        22.80m     28.96m      95-00
  6 Berdine, Jonathon            Team S.W.I.F.T.                  16.38m      53-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC                   2737
  2 Davis, JR, Marcus            Track Houston TC                   2693
  3 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra                   2637
  4 Mayweather, Jermey           Track Houston TC                   2581
  5 Young,Jr, Rodney             Just In Time Tra                   2451
  6 Robinson, Patrick            Just In Time Tra                   2233
  7 Michael, John                Track Houston TC                   2190
  8 Sementelli, Alex             Premier Track Cl                   2155

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra       10.93      10.93q  NWI  1
  2 McNeal, Shawnbrey            Dallas Mustang         11.16      10.96q  NWI  2
  3 Tanner, Phillip              Da' Heat In Texa       11.11      11.04q  NWI  2
  4 Smith, Roderick              Desoto Roadrunne       11.16      11.17q  NWI  1
  5 Blow, Geno                   Cyclone                11.54      11.18q  NWI  1
  6 Houston, Roderick            Da' Heat In Texa       11.25      11.20q  NWI  2
  7 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C       11.15      11.26q  NWI  3
  8 Forker, Anthony              Track Houston TC       11.54      11.35q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra       10.93      10.96   NWI
  2 McNeal, Shawnbrey            Dallas Mustang         10.96      11.04   NWI
  3 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C       11.26      11.10   NWI
  4 Houston, Roderick            Da' Heat In Texa       11.20      11.24   NWI
  5 Tanner, Phillip              Da' Heat In Texa       11.04      11.25   NWI
  6 Blow, Geno                   Cyclone                11.18      11.29   NWI
  7 Smith, Roderick              Desoto Roadrunne       11.17      11.31   NWI
  8 Forker, Anthony              Track Houston TC       11.35      11.32   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles        22.46      22.20q  NWI  1
  2 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra       22.03      22.28q  NWI  2
  3 Houston, Roderick            Da' Heat In Texa       22.81      22.30q  NWI  2
  4 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C       22.88      22.42q  NWI  1
  5 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste       22.80      22.59q  NWI  2
  6 Tanner, Phillip              Da' Heat In Texa       22.63      22.62q  NWI  2
  7 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu       22.84      22.72q  NWI  3
  8 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC       22.76      22.77q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra       22.28      22.25   NWI
  2 Houston, Roderick            Da' Heat In Texa       22.30      22.56   NWI
  3 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste       22.59      22.83   NWI
  4 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu       22.72      22.83   NWI
  5 Tanner, Phillip              Da' Heat In Texa       22.62      22.87   NWI
  6 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC       22.77      22.96   NWI
  7 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles        22.20      23.68   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles        48.44      48.91q  2
  2 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC       48.63      48.94q  2
  3 Foster, Tim C.               Track Houston TC       48.77      49.20q  3
  4 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C       50.99      49.52q  1
  5 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu       50.68      50.05q  2
  6 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark Track C       50.89      50.12q  2
  7 Blaylock, Romie              Cedar Hill Speed       52.32      50.51q  1
  8 Johnson, Steven              Lancaster Lightn       51.48      50.53q  1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Tim C.               Track Houston TC       49.20      48.72
  2 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles        48.91      48.82
  3 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC       48.94      49.04
  4 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu       50.05      50.59
  5 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C       49.52      51.30
  6 Blaylock, Romie              Cedar Hill Speed       50.51      51.76
  7 Johnson, Steven              Lancaster Lightn       50.53      53.94
  8 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark Track C       50.12      55.07

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC     2:00.95    2:00.77
  2 Pruitt, Joshua               Cyclone              2:03.44    2:01.58
  3 Shulman, Dan                 Texas Express TC                2:02.29
  4 Washington, Michael          Track Houston TC     2:04.77    2:03.21
  5 Miles, Anthony               Texas Storm Trac     2:04.60    2:03.83
  6 Slade, Jr, Ceasar            Track Houston TC     2:05.25    2:07.56
  7 Upshaw, Glen                 Dallas Mustang       2:10.51    2:10.74
  8 Flores, Jason                Tall City                       2:13.49

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shulman, Dan                 Texas Express TC     4:29.33    4:16.47
  2 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra     4:27.86    4:19.99
  3 Miles, Anthony               Texas Storm Trac     4:31.30    4:20.52
  4 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC     4:39.08    4:25.98
  5 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC            4:22.36    4:28.62
  6 Nichols, Christopher         Run On! Fort Wor     4:40.88    4:40.27
  7 Flores, Jason                Tall City                       4:43.08
  8 Hollenshead, Samuel          Unattached           4:43.18    4:45.54

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Molina, Gilbert              Unattached          10:11.51    9:33.21
  2 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra     9:46.31    9:34.50
  3 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC            9:43.38   10:07.62
  4 Liner, Andrew                After Burners       10:01.21   10:18.78
  5 Hollenshead, Samuel          Unattached          10:29.84   10:49.04
  6 Nichols, Christopher         Run On! Fort Wor    10:29.48   11:00.27
  7 Wheeler, Kenneth             Run On! Fort Wor    10:29.84   11:06.89
  8 Mirch, David                 Northwest Flyers    10:47.23   11:07.67

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish      38:48.51   35:34.72

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spurlock, Oscar              Unattached             15.47      14.83q  NWI  1
  2 Jenkins, Cordera             Cyclone                14.37      14.93q  NWI  3
  3 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles        14.53      15.38q  NWI  2
  4 Freeman, Willie              U.S.A. Stars           15.68      15.43q  NWI  3
  5 Wright, Gregory              Lancaster Lightn       15.96      15.65q  NWI  3
  6 Stevens, Kenneth             U.S.A. Stars           15.53      15.84q  NWI  1
  7 Miller II, Von               Desoto Roadrunne       16.19      16.12q  NWI  2
  8 Aguilar, Chad                Crane Track                       16.22q  NWI  3

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Cordera             Cyclone                14.93      14.69   NWI
  2 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles        15.38      15.01   NWI
  3 Spurlock, Oscar              Unattached             14.83      15.44   NWI
  4 Wright, Gregory              Lancaster Lightn       15.65      15.70   NWI
  5 Stevens, Kenneth             U.S.A. Stars           15.84      23.07   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC       56.65      56.45q  2
  2 Cloud, Darryl                Rising Stars Tra     1:01.09      56.59q  2
  3 Bowman, Xavier               Rising Stars Tra     1:00.16      56.70q  2
  4 Fortson, Yerik               Da' Heat In Texa                  56.87q  2
  5 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC       54.01      58.09q  1
  6 Williams, Jamall             Unattached           1:00.24      58.21q  2
  7 Wright, Gregory              Lancaster Lightn     1:03.48    1:00.34q  1
  8 Haynes, Quinton              Tigers Track Clu     1:02.90    1:01.88q  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC       58.09      54.65
  2 Fortson, Yerik               Da' Heat In Texa       56.87      55.26
  3 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC       56.45      55.50
  4 Cloud, Darryl                Rising Stars Tra       56.59      55.86
  5 Williams, Jamall             Unattached             58.21      58.33
  6 Bowman, Xavier               Rising Stars Tra       56.70      59.69
  7 Wright, Gregory              Lancaster Lightn     1:00.34    1:01.35
  8 Haynes, Quinton              Tigers Track Clu     1:01.88    1:02.21

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC                       6:50.55
  2 Miles, Anthony               Texas Storm Trac                6:53.49
  3 Lowery, Bradley              Unattached                      6:55.06
  4 Blair, Cornelious            Wmtc Stampede                   6:55.49
  5 Hollenshead, Samuel          Unattached                      7:33.98
  6 Jennings, Keith              Team S.W.I.F.T.                 9:10.68

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Da' Heat In Texas  'A'                              41.91      41.97q  1
     1) Houston, Roderick               2) Lewis, Kendrick
     3) Tanner, Phillip                 4) Fortson, Yerik
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                43.42      42.36q  2
     1) Robinson, Jocques               2) Freeman, Jackie
     3) McDowell, Frederick             4) Eta, Luther
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            42.24      42.74q  2
     1) Alverado, Gordon                2) Blake, Yannick
     3) Boyd, Marcus                    4) Earle, Jeremiah
  4 Dallas Mustang  'A'                                 42.73      42.96q  1
     1) McNeal, Shawnbrey               2) Hodge, Keith
     3) Mathis, Kordavien               4) Smith, Antonio
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                  42.88      43.05q  2
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Forker, Anthony
     3) Foster, Tim C.                  4) Washington, Brandon
  6 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  43.34      43.30q  2
     1) Jenkins, Cordera                2) Burton, Brandon
     3) Blow, Geno                      4) Burton, Tyler
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    43.28      43.35q  1
     1) Smith, Roderick                 2) Harris, Byron
     3) Abner, Adrian                   4) Frazier II, Vernon
  8 Wings  'A'                                          43.17      43.53q  1
     1) Cauness, Anthone                2) mcafee, Rapheal
     3) Proctor, sam                    4) Mathews, Kendrick

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            42.74      42.29
  2 Da' Heat In Texas  'A'                              41.97      42.43
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                42.36      42.49
  4 Dallas Mustang  'A'                                 42.96      42.66
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                  43.05      42.77
  6 Wings  'A'                                          43.53      43.05
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                    43.35      43.38

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                3:14.00    3:18.94q  2
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Hubert, Courtney
     3) Makukutu, Nicholas              4) Ramos, Mikey
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:29.21    3:19.89q  2
     1) Alverado, Gordon                2) Blake, Yannick
     3) Boyd, Marcus                    4) Earle, Jeremiah
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                3:25.00    3:23.38q  2
     1) Forker, Anthony                 2) Foster, Tim C.
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Slade, Jr, Ceasar
  4 Da' Heat In Texas  'A'                                       3:23.73q  1
     1) Fortson, Yerik                  2) Garrett, Dramone
     3) Houston, Roderick               4) Lewis, Kendrick
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                              3:30.00    3:24.09q  1
     1) Freeman, Jackie                 2) McDowell, Frederick
     3) Manuel, Joshua                  4) Hunter, LaMarcus
  6 Wings  'A'                                        3:23.00    3:24.79q  1
     1) Riles, Taurean                  2) Cauness, Anthone
     3) Proctor, sam                    4) Mathews, Kendrick
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:29.94    3:25.54q  1
     1) Wade, Taron                     2) Ceasar, Roy
     3) Chatman, Joshua                 4) Johnson, Steven
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  3:30.15    3:26.51q  1
     1) Fields III, Joe                 2) Frazier II, Vernon
     3) Smith, Roderick                 4) Washington, Douglas

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:19.89    3:20.90
  2 Da' Heat In Texas  'A'                            3:23.73    3:22.13
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                3:23.38    3:24.53
  4 Wings  'A'                                        3:24.79    3:24.64
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                              3:24.09    3:26.58
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               3:25.54    3:28.50
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  3:26.51    3:32.18

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                8:24.18    8:12.07
     1) Salgado, David                  2) Slade, Jr, Ceasar
     3) Thompson, DeAndre               4)
  2 Rising Stars  'A'                                 8:31.46    8:23.86
     1) Gill, Patrick                   2) Haist, Brandon
     3) Douglas, Fredreck               4) Cloud, Darryl
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                8:26.44    8:30.69
     1) Foster, Tim C.                  2) Hubert, Courtney
     3) Makukutu, Nicholas              4) Miller, Bryan
  4 Wings  'A'                                        8:36.03    8:31.97
     1) Riles, Taurean                  2) Simmons, Robert
     3) Capetillo, Michael              4) Collins, Arte
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                8:37.56    8:42.61
     1) Wilson, Evan                    2)
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'A'               9:03.38    9:00.23
     1) smith, brentson                 2) Johnson, Steven
     3) Pace, Richard                   4) Chatman, Joshua
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  9:24.46    9:02.87
     1) Lowe, Bryan                     2) Garrett, Kendrick
     3) Curry, Krieg                    4) Manson, Zachary
  8 Wings  'B'                                        8:53.25    9:18.89
     1) Williams, Troy                  2) Justice, Bernel
     3) Alford, Greg                    4) rideaux, Jerrameun

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, JaMarcus            Start 2 Finish         1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00
  2 Teal III, Lonnie             Northwest Flyers       1.74m      1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC       1.64m     J1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Penny, Jesse                 Wmtc Stampede          1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00
  5 Helm, John                   Unattached                        1.73m    5-08.00
  6 Hogan, Isiah                 Southern Eagles        1.74m     J1.73m    5-08.00
  7 McCarty, Xavier              So Swift               1.58m      1.68m    5-06.00
  8 Anderson, Isaiah             So Swift               1.73m     J1.68m    5-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Frawley, Nicholas            Unattached             4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00
  2 Bentley, Alex                Unattached             4.41m      4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Brown, Bryon                 Texas Gulf Coast       4.11m      4.10m   13-05.25
  4 Greaves, Kenneth             Unattached             4.09m     J4.10m   13-05.25
  5 Aguilar, Chad                Crane Track                       3.95m   12-11.50
  6 Luxton, Josh                 Lake-Pointe Trac       3.64m      3.80m   12-05.50
  6 Kendall, Derik               Track Dalla            3.64m      3.80m   12-05.50
  8 Windham, Nicholas            Elite Vaulters                   J3.80m   12-05.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Curry, Myron                 Velocity Track C       6.36m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
  2 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC       6.17m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00
  3 Abner, Adrian                Desoto Roadrunne       6.04m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  4 Dauer, Zachery               Unattached                        6.09m   NWI  19-11.75
  5 Adams, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu       6.25m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
  6 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti       6.20m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
  7 Thomas, Arthur               Houston High Ste       5.97m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
  8 Thurman, Christian           Unattached             6.07m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dominque            Dallas TC             12.43m     13.81m   NWI  45-03.75
  2 Smith, Roderick              Desoto Roadrunne      12.14m     13.46m   NWI  44-02.00
  3 Sampson, Nickolas            Houston High Ste      12.41m     13.33m   NWI  43-09.00
  4 Adams, Joshua                Jasper Track Clu      13.63m     13.12m   NWI  43-00.50
  5 Abner, Adrian                Desoto Roadrunne      12.32m     12.73m   NWI  41-09.25
  6 Hogan, Isiah                 Southern Eagles       12.29m     12.34m   NWI  40-06.00
  7 Miller II, Von               Desoto Roadrunne      11.56m     11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
  8 Capetillo, Michael           Wings                 11.78m     11.77m   NWI  38-07.50

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Adrian              U.S.A. Stars          14.16m     14.84m   48-08.25
  2 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers      14.24m     14.72m   48-03.50
  3 Holligan, Tyson              Unattached            14.03m     14.09m   46-02.75
  4 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                 12.35m     12.95m   42-06.00
  5 Pigger, Johnny               Lancaster Lightn      12.16m     12.61m   41-04.50
  6 Johnson, Trenton             Texas Throwbacks      12.44m     12.55m   41-02.25
  7 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks      12.63m     12.18m   39-11.50
  8 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached            12.45m     12.13m   39-09.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers      43.90m     44.04m     144-06
  2 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston TC      37.56m     39.13m     128-04
  3 Mutler, Cory                 Tall City                        38.87m     127-06
  4 Holligan, Tyson              Unattached            32.53m     38.79m     127-03
  5 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                 35.54m     38.66m     126-10
  6 Osborn, John                 Brenham               36.84m     38.27m     125-07
  7 Love, Demarcus               Dallas Rollers T      40.27m     38.09m     125-00
  8 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached            34.66m     36.30m     119-01

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Reese, Douglas               Wings                            13.04m      42-09
  2 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Express TC                 13.00m      42-08
  2 Burton, Tyler                Cyclone                          13.00m      42-08

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers      41.60m     47.78m     156-09
  2 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                 35.60m     41.17m     135-01
  3 Hurst, Marcus                Desoto Roadrunne                 39.77m     130-06
  4 Dela Garza, E. Ryan          Unattached            30.58m     35.32m     115-10
  5 Mutler, Cory                 Tall City                        35.16m     115-04
  5 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Express TC                 35.16m     115-04
  7 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish                   35.10m     115-02
  8 Reese, Douglas               Wings                 26.36m     32.42m     106-04

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC                   6022
  2 Greaves, Kenneth             Unattached                         4871
  3 Stacy, Zachary               Grapevine Gazell                   4423
  4 Adamcik, Brandon             Just In Time Tra                   4382

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles        10.87      10.87q  NWI  3
  2 Sampson, Kent                Dallas Rollers T       10.89      10.89q  NWI  1
  3 Stafford, Dominique          Hallmark Track C       10.92      10.94q  NWI  2
  4 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             11.13      10.98q  NWI  1
  5 Brown, Steven                Mesquite Friend        11.08      11.04q  NWI  1
  6 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu       11.08      11.05q  NWI  3
  7 Bryant, Steven               Flight Int.                       11.09q  NWI  3
  8 Oliver, Jonathan             Dallas Rollers T       11.10      11.10q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles        10.87      10.77   NWI
  2 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             10.98      10.87   NWI
  3 Stafford, Dominique          Hallmark Track C       10.94      10.91   NWI
  4 Sampson, Kent                Dallas Rollers T       10.89      10.93   NWI
  5 Oliver, Jonathan             Dallas Rollers T       11.10      11.11   NWI
  6 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu       11.05      11.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jordon              Mesquite Friend        22.27      21.53q  NWI  1
  2 Sampson, Kent                Dallas Rollers T       22.19      21.91q  NWI  1
  3 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu       21.97      21.92q  NWI  2
  4 Dykes, Chris                 Cyclone                21.99      22.07q  NWI  1
  5 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             22.44      22.12q  NWI  2
  6 Nervis, Joseph               Southern Eagles        22.07      22.14q  NWI  2
  7 Bayne, De'Shun               Hallmark Track C       22.33      22.20q  NWI  1
  8 Turner, Joseph               Flight Int.                       22.31q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jordon              Mesquite Friend        21.53      21.74   NWI
  2 Sampson, Kent                Dallas Rollers T       21.91      21.96   NWI
  3 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             22.12      22.06   NWI
  4 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu       21.92      22.10   NWI
  5 Dykes, Chris                 Cyclone                22.07      22.26   NWI
  6 Bayne, De'Shun               Hallmark Track C       22.20      22.55   NWI
  7 Nervis, Joseph               Southern Eagles        22.14      23.85   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latson, Kolee                Track Dalla            48.99      47.70q  1
  2 Smith, Tremaine              Houston Heat Tra       48.54      48.39q  1
  3 Hairston, Randall            Hallmark Track C       49.20      48.39q  2
  4 Parks, John                  Hallmark Track C       50.08      48.44q  2
  5 Roberts, Tavans              Track Dalla            49.49      48.48q  2
  6 Gordan, Esmond               Flight Int.                       48.78q  2
  7 Price, Anthony               Track Houston TC       49.67      49.61q  2
  8 Odom, Jason                  Hallmark Track C       49.96      49.80q  1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hairston, Randall            Hallmark Track C       48.39      48.24
  2 Parks, John                  Hallmark Track C       48.44      48.61
  3 Latson, Kolee                Track Dalla            47.70      48.62
  4 Roberts, Tavans              Track Dalla            48.48      48.80
  5 Odom, Jason                  Hallmark Track C       49.80      49.27
  6 Smith, Tremaine              Houston Heat Tra       48.39      49.50
  7 Price, Anthony               Track Houston TC       49.61      50.07

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wiley, Qayyim                Wings                1:56.92    1:55.15
  2 Rankin, Morris               After Burners        1:59.73    1:57.51
  3 Hogg, Tybius                 Dallas Mustang       1:58.70    1:57.82
  4 Staley, Zanwe                Track Dalla                     1:58.29
  5 Gest, Jonathan               After Burners        1:59.98    1:59.10
  6 Jones, Cardarral             Desoto Roadrunne     2:02.53    2:00.07
  7 Shorter, Kendrick            Track Houston TC     1:58.86    2:00.82
  8 Yovonie, Jeremiah            Dallas Mustang       2:01.98    2:01.14

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wiley, Qayyim                Wings                4:11.29    4:01.58
  2 Hebert, David                Mach 1 Track Clu     4:07.40    4:02.98
  3 Gest, Jonathan               After Burners        4:17.16    4:10.35
  4 Cooper, Brandon              Unattached           4:12.49    4:13.39
  5 Jones, Cardarral             Desoto Roadrunne     4:15.09    4:15.79
  6 Hall, Ross                   After Burners        4:19.32    4:16.97
  7 Gaidarski, Alex              Texas Express TC     4:22.37    4:17.51
  8 Duncan, Matt                 After Burners        4:16.57    4:20.53

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hebert, David                Mach 1 Track Clu    16:12.63   16:16.28
  2 Cooper, Brandon              Unattached          16:28.49   16:27.12
  3 Hall, Ross                   After Burners       17:11.60   16:52.88
  4 Szot, Jacob                  After Burners       16:46.48   17:45.42
  5 Morgan, Micheal              Track Dalla                    18:15.66
  6 Andrews, Kedrick             Dallas Stallions    19:08.64   19:16.88
  7 Zebrun, Michael              Run On! Fort Wor    18:21.17   19:47.68
  8 Serrano, Gabriel             Houston Heat Tra    19:11.84   20:11.05

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jaime, Adrian                S.T. Walking Cl                27:52.44

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed Jr., Vincent            Junior Speedster       14.95      14.66q  NWI  3
  2 Epping, Darrin               Dallas Mustang         14.49      14.66q  NWI  3
  3 Vese, William                Wings                  14.53      14.92q  NWI  2
  4 Scott, Louis                 Flight Int.                       14.95q  NWI  3
  5 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friend        14.51      14.98q  NWI  2
  6 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         15.17      15.07q  NWI  1
  7 Thompson, Timothy            Track Dalla            14.94      15.32q  NWI  3
  8 Evans, Mark                  Unattached             14.94      15.42q  NWI  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vese, William                Wings                  14.92      14.35   NWI
  2 Reed Jr., Vincent            Junior Speedster       14.66      14.58   NWI
  3 Epping, Darrin               Dallas Mustang         14.66      14.65   NWI
  4 Scott, Louis                 Flight Int.            14.95      14.67   NWI
  5 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friend        14.98      14.71   NWI
  6 Thompson, Timothy            Track Dalla            15.32      15.02   NWI
  7 Evans, Mark                  Unattached             15.42      15.04   NWI
  8 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         15.07      15.60   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Epping, Darrin               Dallas Mustang         55.48      55.18q  1
  2 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached                        55.95q  2
  3 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto Roadrunne       57.08      56.10q  3
  4 Boone, Stephen               Cyclone                56.36      57.74q  1
  5 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         58.14      57.83q  2
  6 Johnson, Kevin               Tall City                         58.53q  3
  7 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC       59.36      58.76q  1
  8 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friend        55.34      59.23q  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friend        59.23      52.82
  2 Harris, Jonathan             Unattached             55.95      53.44
  3 Boone, Stephen               Cyclone                57.74      54.73
  4 Blue, Bryan                  Desoto Roadrunne       56.10      56.32
  5 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         57.83      56.64
  6 Epping, Darrin               Dallas Mustang         55.18      57.80
  7 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC       58.76      59.30
  8 Johnson, Kevin               Tall City              58.53      59.59

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Ross                   After Burners                   6:37.06
  2 McEvoy, Matthew              Unattached                      6:49.66
  3 Andrews, Kedrick             Dallas Stallions                6:55.72
  4 Corbett, Stephen             Cyclone                         7:13.98
  5 Mathison, Kyle               Unattached                      7:14.05
  6 Freeman, Deleon              Desoto Roadrunne                8:55.70

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                          41.39      41.23q  2
     1) Richardson, LaDarien            2) Henderson, Samuel
     3) Johnson, Kevin                  4) Bedford, Dandiew
  2 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   41.44      41.24q  2
     1) Brown, Steven                   2) Hyde, Jansen
     3) Williams, Wendell               4) Johnson, Jordon
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.52      41.32q  1
     1) Bayne, De'Shun                  2) Lee, Deljuan
     3) Stafford, Dominique             4) Hairston, Randall
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                41.14      41.34q  2
     1) Nervis, Joseph                  2) Myers, Brandon
     3) Booker, Zachary                 4) Johnson, Randy
  5 N-It-2-Win-It  'A'                                  42.41      41.41q  2
     1) Cooper, Josef                   2) Roberson, Angelo
     3) Taylor, Jamal                   4) Tolbert, Hollin
  6 Flight International  'A'                                      41.51q  1
     1) Green, Anthony                  2) Turner, Joseph
     3) Gordan, Esmond                  4) Bryant, Steven
  7 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      41.88      41.80q  1
     1) Barber, Henry                   2) Clariett, Christopher
     3) Oliver, Jonathan                4) Sampson, Kent
  8 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  41.97      42.20q  1
     1) Anderson, Terrance              2) Dykes, Chris
     3) Taylor, Morgan                  4)

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                          41.23      41.05
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                41.34      41.12
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                   41.24      41.13
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.32      41.30
  5 Flight International  'A'                           41.51      41.44
  6 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                      41.80      41.76
  7 N-It-2-Win-It  'A'                                  41.41      42.02
  8 Texas Cyclone  'A'                                  42.20      42.15

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                      3:16.51    3:13.18q  1
     1) Latson, Kolee                   2) Langston, Darrell
     3) Roberts, Tavans                 4) Richardson, Jason
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:16.27    3:13.91q  2
     1) Hairston, Randall               2) Lee, Deljuan
     3) Odom, Jason                     4) Parks, John
  3 Flight International  'A'                                    3:15.24q  2
     1) Turner, Joseph                  2) Bailey, Jasmon
     3) Wilson, Blake                   4) Gordan, Esmond
  4 Wings  'A'                                        3:18.60    3:16.08q  2
     1) Battle, Ivan                    2) Henderson, Samuel
     3) Walker, Khalid                  4) Johnson, Kevin
  5 Houston Heat  'A'                                 3:18.18    3:16.49q  1
     1) Amare, Nebiyu                   2) Doan, DeQuintez
     3) Smith, Tremaine                 4) Anderson, Doug
  6 Dallas Mustang  'B'                               3:23.69    3:17.40q  1
     1) Durojaiye, Eric                 2) Epping, Darrin
     3) Fuller, Stacey                  4) Hogg, Tybius
  7 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                 3:23.14    3:19.45q  2
     1) Johnson, Jordon                 2) Turner, Levi
     3) Williams, Wendell               4) Hyde, Jansen
  8 Dallas Rollers Track Club  'A'                    3:22.43    3:20.01q  2
     1) Barber, Henry                   2) Clariett, Christopher
     3) Oliver, Jonathan                4) Sampson, Kent

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:13.91    3:13.24
  2 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                      3:13.18    3:13.98
  3 Flight International  'A'                         3:15.24    3:15.70
  4 Wings  'A'                                        3:16.08    3:18.25
  5 Houston Heat  'A'                                 3:16.49    3:18.98
  6 Dallas Mustang  'B'                               3:17.40    3:22.32
  7 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'A'                 3:19.45    3:27.07

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houston Heat  'A'                                 8:09.95    8:00.53
     1) Doan, DeQuintez                 2) Anderson, Doug
     3) Joseph, DeMion                  4) Colson, Charles
  2 Dallas Mustang  'A'                               8:19.12    8:04.19
     1) Fuller, Stacey                  2) Hogg, Tybius
     3) Morton, Levon                   4) Yovonie, Jeremiah
  3 After Burners  'A'                                8:00.36    8:05.23
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                8:13.03    8:08.27
     1) Brown, Brayon                   2) Price, Anthony
     3) Bernard, Ronald                 4) Brown, Brandon
  5 Wings  'A'                                        8:03.81    8:14.32
     1) Battle, Ivan                    2) Wiley, Qayyim
     3) Boutte, Dontrell                4) Walker, Khalid
  6 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'A'                  8:33.18    8:14.89
     1) Jones, Cardarral                2) Stephenson, Dionta
     3) Carden II, Will                 4) Pierce III, Allen
  7 Track Dallas Track Club  'A'                      8:45.45    8:33.33
     1) Burks, Charlie                  2) Butler, D'Lauren
     3) Garcia, Abel                    4) Langston, Darrell
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                9:33.75    8:54.26
     1) Shorter, Kendrick               2) Hector, Jeremiah

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Terry, Julio                 Wings                  1.57m      1.78m    5-10.00
  2 Johnson, Kristofer           Start 2 Finish         1.60m     J1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Miller, Carl                 Hallmark Track C       1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Clint                Texas Gulf Coast       4.87m      4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Stall, Matthew               Elite Vaulters                   J4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Cummings, Casey              Unattached             4.09m      4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Williams, Ryan               Unattached             3.20m     J4.40m   14-05.25
  5 Hammock-Hayes, Wade          Unattached             4.09m     J4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Knight, Matt                 TexasPoleVault         4.09m      4.25m   13-11.25
  7 Buddin, Jarrod               TexasPoleVault         4.09m      4.10m   13-05.25
  8 Stacks, Brandon              Lone Star PV                      3.95m   12-11.50

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 McCullar, Christopher        Dallas Mustang                    6.87m   NWI  22-06.50
  2 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached             6.37m      6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
  3 Bayne, De'Shun               Hallmark Track C       6.76m      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25
  4 Terry, Julio                 Wings                  6.38m      6.57m   NWI  21-06.75
  5 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang         6.28m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  6 Maxey, Robert                Cyclone                6.45m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  7 Irabor, Brandon              Unattached             6.21m      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75
  8 Hibbert, Castel              Northwest Flyers       6.00m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 McCullar, Christopher        Dallas Mustang        12.85m     13.71m   NWI  44-11.75
  2 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang        13.29m     13.34m   NWI  43-09.25
  3 Horton, Jeremy               Jasper Track Clu      13.60m     13.25m   NWI  43-05.75
  4 Williams, Tristan            Rising Stars Tra      13.09m     13.22m   NWI  43-04.50
  5 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached            13.19m     13.09m   NWI  42-11.50
  6 Maxey, Robert                Cyclone               13.19m     13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
  7 Mallard, Jonathan            Desoto Roadrunne      12.58m     12.68m   NWI  41-07.25
  8 Dunn, Anthony                Junior Speedster      11.07m     11.77m   NWI  38-07.50

Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                 15.92m     16.84m   55-03.00
  2 Turner, Patrick              Wings                 14.88m     14.98m   49-01.75
  3 Bull, Jonathan               Unattached            12.68m     13.53m   44-04.75
  4 Naizer, Drew                 Premier Track Cl      12.85m     12.40m   40-08.25
  5 Johnston, Adam               Just In Time Tra      11.72m     12.02m   39-05.25
  6 Walker, Larry                So Swift              11.30m     11.55m   37-10.75

Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Patrick              Wings                 37.86m     38.97m     127-10
  2 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                 38.30m     38.48m     126-03
  3 Bull, Jonathan               Unattached            34.66m     34.91m     114-06
  4 Naizer, Drew                 Premier Track Cl      36.09m     33.46m     109-09

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                            31.82m     104-05
  2 Wike, Willy                  Texas Storm Trac                 31.60m     103-08
  3 Turner, Patrick              Wings                            30.56m     100-03

Javelin Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cast, Michael                Rising Stars Tra      43.30m     47.52m     155-11
  2 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                 42.62m     43.85m     143-10
  3 Turner, Patrick              Wings                 31.44m     39.23m     128-08
  4 Wike, Willy                  Texas Storm Trac      35.66m     36.56m     119-11
  5 Naizer, Drew                 Premier Track Cl                 33.28m     109-02
  6 Johnston, Adam               Just In Time Tra                 31.14m     102-02

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wildman, Taylor              Track Dalla                        5109
  2 George, Chris                Unattached                         4911
  3 Darnell, Stephen             Houston Heat Tra                   4829
  4 Stephenson, Dionta           Desoto Roadrunne                   4298
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec