Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24-26/04 - Boise State University

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           15.17q  2
  2 Meggan Gildehaus             BearTooth Track,Red      15.63q  2
  3 Kenedee Burk                 BearTooth Track,Bil      16.00q  1
  4 Carlie Funk                  TMID,Meridain, ID        16.18q  1
  5 Charelle Walker              Unattached,Idaho Fa      16.39q  1
  6 Tanisha Pinkham              Unattached,Meridian      16.52q  2
  7 Carter Theade                BearTooth Track,Red      16.77q  1
  8 Alix Tyson                   Unattached,Mtn Home      16.87q  2
  9 Joise Lawrence               TMID,Meridian, ID        16.98   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           15.31
  2 Meggan Gildehaus             BearTooth Track,Red      15.43
  3 Kenedee Burk                 BearTooth Track,Bil      15.62
  4 Charelle Walker              Unattached,Idaho Fa      16.05
  5 Tanisha Pinkham              Unattached,Meridian      16.76
  6 Alix Tyson                   Unattached,Mtn Home      16.78
  7 Carter Theade                BearTooth Track,Red      16.88
  8 Carlie Funk                  TMID,Meridain, ID        17.08

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenedee Burk                 BearTooth Track,Bil      33.26   1
  2 Ashton McLaughlin            Helena Vault & T,He      35.44   1
  3 Alix Tyson                   Unattached,Mtn Home      35.83   2
  4 Tanisha Pinkham              Unattached,Meridian      36.38   1
  5 Samantha Mohl                BearTooth Track,Red      37.36   1
  6 Naomi Shaw                   TMID,Boise, ID           39.29   1
  7 Hailey Huffield              Unattached,Nampa, I      40.33   1
  8 Emmma Lock                   TMID,Boise, ID           41.62   1
  9 Madison McLaughlin           Helena Vault & T,He      41.84   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Naomi Shaw                   TMID,Boise, ID         1:25.78
  2 Emmma Lock                   TMID,Boise, ID         1:26.44
  3 Ashton McLaughlin            Helena Vault & T,He    1:27.04
  4 Tess Hellerud                BearTooth Track,MT,    1:29.62
  5 Madison McLaughlin           Helena Vault & T,He    1:40.54

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewell                 TMID,Boise, ID         2:57.16
  2 Justine Hice                 Unattached,Roundup,    3:14.38
  3 Katelyn Atkinson             TMID,Boise, ID         3:34.18
  4 Hailey Huffield              Unattached,Nampa, I    3:34.30

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Sewell                 TMID,Boise, ID         5:58.83

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 BearTooth Track Assoc  'A'                          1:09.34
     1) Tess Hellerud                   2) Samantha Mohl
     3) Carter Theade                   4) Meggan Gildehaus

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carlie Funk                  TMID,Meridain, ID        1.10m    3-07.25
  2 Hailey Huffield              Unattached,Nampa, I      1.05m    3-05.25
  3 Justine Hice                 Unattached,Roundup,      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           3.83m   12-06.75
  2 Charelle Walker              Unattached,Idaho Fa      3.52m   11-06.75
  3 Kenedee Burk                 BearTooth Track,Bil      3.46m   11-04.25
  4 Meggan Gildehaus             BearTooth Track,Red      3.32m   10-10.75
  5 Joise Lawrence               TMID,Meridian, ID        3.24m   10-07.75
  6 Tess Hellerud                BearTooth Track,MT,      3.22m   10-06.75
  7 Carter Theade                BearTooth Track,Red      3.16m   10-04.50
  8 Tanisha Pinkham              Unattached,Meridian      3.12m   10-03.00
  9 Samantha Mohl                BearTooth Track,Red      2.94m    9-07.75
 10 Ashton McLaughlin            Helena Vault & T,He      2.86m    9-04.75
 11 Katelyn Atkinson             TMID,Boise, ID           2.78m    9-01.50

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth Track,Red      3.98m   13-00.75

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Charelle Walker              Unattached,Idaho Fa     12.76m      41-10
  2 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth Track,Red      8.68m      28-06

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Mohl                BearTooth Track,Red        348
  2 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth Track,Red        300

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood          TMID,Boise, ID           13.00
  2 Kaydi Blackstock             TMID,Boise, ID           14.39
  3 Ali Eisenbeiss               TMID,Boise, ID           14.43
  4 Megan Bradshaw               TMID,Melba, ID           14.81
  5 Shayla Richardson            Unattached,Melba, I      15.97
  6 Courtney Schroeder           Unattached,Caldwell      16.26

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood          TMID,Boise, ID           27.88
  2 Kaydi Blackstock             TMID,Boise, ID           30.22
  3 Ali Eisenbeiss               TMID,Boise, ID           30.46
  4 Megan Bradshaw               TMID,Melba, ID           31.49
  5 Sarah Miller                 Missoula Track C,Ro      33.27
  6 Shayla Richardson            Unattached,Melba, I      34.26
  7 Christina Stucker            TMID,Meridian, ID        40.78

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ali Eisenbeiss               TMID,Boise, ID         1:11.27
  2 Amy Ostermiller              Unattached,Billings    1:15.14
  3 Christina Stucker            TMID,Meridian, ID      1:19.68
  4 Ingrid Bonner                Missoula Track C,Mi    1:19.81

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Ward                  Unattached,Twin Fal    2:46.72
  2 Marguita Palmer              TMID,Weiser, ID        2:46.84
  3 Ingrid Bonner                Missoula Track C,Mi    2:54.75
  4 Brittany Lock                TMID,Boise, ID         2:59.57

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marguita Palmer              TMID,Weiser, ID        5:40.75
  2 Brittany Lock                TMID,Boise, ID         5:46.25
  3 Rebekah Kirtley              Unattached,Dillion,    5:50.65
  4 Taylor Joan Astle            Unattached,Shoeshon    5:54.73
  5 Alyssa Faulks                TMID,Caldwell, ID      6:14.70

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marguita Palmer              TMID,Weiser, ID       11:56.74
  2 Amanda Ward                  Unattached,Twin Fal   12:03.15

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Courtney Schroeder           Unattached,Caldwell      17.74

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shayla Richardson            Unattached,Melba, I      1.15m    3-09.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor-Grace Hagood          TMID,Boise, ID           5.03m   16-06.00
  2 Kaydi Blackstock             TMID,Boise, ID           4.62m   15-02.00
  3 Sarah Miller                 Missoula Track C,Ro      3.64m   11-11.50
  3 Amanda Ward                  Unattached,Twin Fal      3.64m   11-11.50
  5 Megan Bradshaw               TMID,Melba, ID           3.60m   11-09.75
  6 Christina Stucker            TMID,Meridian, ID        3.26m   10-08.50

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Ostermiller              Unattached,Billings      7.64m   25-00.75
  2 Ingrid Bonner                Missoula Track C,Mi      6.97m   22-10.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Ostermiller              Unattached,Billings     17.66m      57-11

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ingrid Bonner                Missoula Track C,Mi       1486

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID           12.91
  2 Jessica Lesile               Unattached,Billings      13.03
  3 Megan Hatcher                Bozman Track Clu,Bo      13.09
  4 Jessica Denney               Unattached,Belfry,       13.54
  5 Theresa Waybright            TMID,Boise, ID           14.01
  6 LeeAnna Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID           15.34

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID           26.88
  2 Megan Hatcher                Bozman Track Clu,Bo      27.09
  3 Hannah Hart                  Missoula Track C,Lo      30.16

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt            TMID,Boise, ID         1:07.50
  2 Katy McClane                 BearTooth Track,Bel    1:10.74
  3 Hannah Hart                  Missoula Track C,Lo    1:11.08
  4 Kaili Simmons                TMID,Meridian, ID      1:11.73
  5 Jordan Powell                TMID,Meridian, ID      1:18.64
  6 LeeAnna Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID         1:18.75

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt            TMID,Boise, ID         2:34.41
  2 Amanda Palmer                TMID,Weiser, ID        2:35.90
  3 Kelsey Savage                Unattached,Ekalaka,    2:47.89
  4 Jessica Lanser               TMID,Garden City, I    2:48.86

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Palmer                TMID,Weiser, ID        5:18.51
  2 Jordan Engelhardt            TMID,Boise, ID         5:23.55
  3 Alexi Hawkins                Unattached,Meridian    5:28.70
  4 Jessica Lanser               TMID,Garden City, I    5:31.00
  5 Amber Getzfreid              Team Wyoming,Basin,    5:37.07
  6 Elizabeth Brandon            Unattached,Boise, I    5:41.31
  7 Kaili Simmons                TMID,Meridian, ID      5:44.57
  8 Jordan Powell                TMID,Meridian, ID      5:52.90

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Palmer                TMID,Weiser, ID       11:28.73
  2 Alexi Hawkins                Unattached,Meridian   12:01.35
  3 Jessica Lanser               TMID,Garden City, I   12:08.16
  4 Elizabeth Brandon            Unattached,Boise, I   12:26.64
  5 Jordan Powell                TMID,Meridian, ID     12:54.14

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID        18.60
  2 Hannah Hart                  Missoula Track C,Lo      23.33

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Theresa Waybright            TMID,Boise, ID           34.51
  2 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID        34.75

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Jessica Lesile               Unattached,Billings      1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Kortnee Barrett              BearTooth Track,Red      1.35m    4-05.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID           5.03m   16-06.00
  2 Jessica Lesile               Unattached,Billings      4.91m   16-01.50
  3 Jessica Denney               Unattached,Belfry,       4.34m   14-03.00
  4 LeeAnna Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID           3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Jaxlyn Lawrence              TMID,Meridian, ID        3.44m   11-03.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Covington             TMID,Boise, ID          10.65m   34-11.25
  2 Jessica Lesile               Unattached,Billings      9.57m   31-04.75
  3 Katy McClane                 BearTooth Track,Bel      8.62m   28-03.50
  4 Amber Getzfreid              Team Wyoming,Basin,      8.60m   28-02.75
  5 Kortnee Barrett              BearTooth Track,Red      8.49m   27-10.25
  6 Justina Lugo                 TMID,Boise, ID           8.42m   27-07.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katy McClane                 BearTooth Track,Bel      9.04m   29-08.00
  2 Clancy Theade                BearTooth Track,Red      4.86m   15-11.50

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katy McClane                 BearTooth Track,Bel     26.02m      85-04
  2 Jessica Denney               Unattached,Belfry,      20.72m      68-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Denney               Unattached,Belfry,        2282
  2 Kaycee Brunel                TMID,Caldwell, ID         2212
  3 Hannah Hart                  Missoula Track C,Lo       1993

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hill                   Unattached,Nampa, I      12.83
  2 Troi White                   TMID,Mtn Home, ID        13.60
  3 Brittney Kaelberer           Bozman Track Clu,Bo      14.01

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hill                   Unattached,Nampa, I      26.55
  2 Troi White                   TMID,Mtn Home, ID        28.37
  3 Brittney Kaelberer           Bozman Track Clu,Bo      29.52

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Ward                Unattached,Twin Fal    1:03.26

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hilary McClendon             TMID,Eagle, ID         2:26.31
  2 Katie Eborn                  Unattached,Ovid, ID    2:31.87
  3 Brittany Ward                Unattached,Twin Fal    2:32.46
  4 Ann Kirtley                  Unattached,Dillion,    2:59.55

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Karleigh Gempler             TMID,Boise, ID         5:07.72
  2 Kyli Astle                   Unattached,Shoeshon    5:17.28
  3 Katie Eborn                  Unattached,Ovid, ID    5:20.13
  4 Jalese Simmons               Unattached,Meridian    5:32.26

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Karleigh Gempler             TMID,Boise, ID        11:11.24
  2 Kyli Astle                   Unattached,Shoeshon   11:44.57
  3 Jalese Simmons               Unattached,Meridian   12:35.15

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Troi White                   TMID,Mtn Home, ID        16.68
  2 Kelsey O'Toole               Unattached,Boise, I      16.82
  3 Heather Lindgren             Unattached,Choteau,      18.14
  4 Brittney Kaelberer           Bozman Track Clu,Bo      19.41

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hilary McClendon             TMID,Eagle, ID         1:09.12
  2 Charlene Huston              Unattached,GardenVa    1:16.29

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Kaelberer           Bozman Track Clu,Bo      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Charlene Huston              Unattached,GardenVa      1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Annelise Bertleson           TMID,Boise, ID           3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Tennly Paul-Bowden           TMID,Payette, ID         2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Kimberly Martin              Unattached,Sidney,       2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Tina Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID           2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Ward                Unattached,Twin Fal      5.36m   17-07.00
  2 Heather Lindgren             Unattached,Choteau,      4.30m   14-01.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Lindgren             Unattached,Choteau,      9.52m   31-03.00

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth Track,Red      8.23m   27-00.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth Track,Red     29.74m      97-07

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth Track,Red     19.68m      64-07

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth Track,Red     32.20m     105-08
  2 Tina Connolly                TMID,Boise, ID          11.94m      39-02

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hilary McClendon             TMID,Eagle, ID            3217
  2 Heather Lindgren             Unattached,Choteau,       2976
  3 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth Track,Red       2411

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Schutte               TMID,Nampa, ID           12.89
  2 Alexa McLaughlin             Helena Vault & T,He      13.27
  3 Lawren Kisner                TMID,Mtn Home, ID        13.56

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Schutte               TMID,Nampa, ID           27.04
  2 Arielle Martin               TMID,Boise, ID           27.22
  3 Alexa McLaughlin             Helena Vault & T,He      27.45
  4 Lawren Kisner                TMID,Mtn Home, ID        28.53

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexa McLaughlin             Helena Vault & T,He    1:02.26
  2 Arielle Martin               TMID,Boise, ID         1:03.15

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rebekah Simmons              TMID                   2:52.68

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ariel Hopwell                TMID,Eagle, ID         5:32.30

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ariel Hopwell                TMID,Eagle, ID        12:21.04

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Capree Bell                  TMID,Boise, ID           15.57
  2 Amber Aikins                 Unattached,Cut bank      16.45
  3 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID           17.42

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Janowitz              Unattached,Nampa, I    1:06.46
  2 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID         1:14.87

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Breeana Chadez               TMID,Caldwell, ID        1.60m    5-03.00
  1 Capree Bell                  TMID,Boise, ID           1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID           1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alina Schimpf                TMID,Boise, ID           3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Ashley Rosenbaum             Unattached,Nampa, I      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Megan Perner                 TMID,Boise, ID           3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Ashley Taylor                Unattached,Sidney,      J3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Kari Mowberry                Unattached,Polson,       2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Sarah Greely                 TMID,Boise, ID           1.85m    6-00.75

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Aikins                 Unattached,Cut bank      5.31m   17-05.25
  2 Lindsey Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID           5.21m   17-01.25
  3 Christen Miller              TMID,Boise, ID           4.70m   15-05.00

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Aikins                 Unattached,Cut bank     11.34m   37-02.50
  2 Katie Eamon                  TMID,Meridain, ID       11.10m   36-05.00

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Candice Bryant               TMID,Horseshoe Bend     12.59m   41-03.75
  2 Mary Albi                    Unattached,Boise, I      9.61m   31-06.50
  3 Patricia Davidson            Unattached,Boise, I      8.46m   27-09.25

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Candice Bryant               TMID,Horseshoe Bend     39.28m     128-10
  2 Mary Albi                    Unattached,Boise, I     27.70m      90-10
  3 Patricia Davidson            Unattached,Boise, I     26.30m      86-03

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Janowitz              Unattached,Nampa, I     32.52m     106-08

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Perner                 TMID,Boise, ID            3963
  2 Lindsey Goodman              TMID,Boise, ID            3163
  3 Beth Richardson              TMID,Eagle, ID            3034

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman                  TMID,Boise, ID           15.02
  2 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID           15.55
  3 William Ishak                Helena Track Clu,He      15.94
  4 Bryce Schroeder              Unattached,Caldwell      17.98
  5 Matt Sewall                  TMID,Boise, ID           18.16

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman                  TMID,Boise, ID           30.84
  2 Tevin Groshelle              Higlander Track,Kal      32.29
  3 Troy Richardson              Unattached,Melba, I      33.29

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tevin Groshelle              Higlander Track,Kal    1:12.22
  2 Troy Richardson              Unattached,Melba, I    1:15.46
  3 William Ishak                Helena Track Clu,He    1:17.38
  4 Dominik Huffield             Unattached,Nampa, I    1:32.48
  5 Matt Sewall                  TMID,Boise, ID         1:35.56

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben DeMordant                TMID,Eagle, ID         3:11.96
  2 Duncan Brown                 Unattached,Belgrade    3:22.48

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben DeMordant                TMID,Eagle, ID         6:29.06
  2 Dominik Huffield             Unattached,Nampa, I    7:31.40

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID           1.10m    3-07.25
  2 Tevin Groshelle              Higlander Track,Kal     J1.10m    3-07.25
  3 Cameron Janzen               Unattached,Fairfiel      0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Inman                  TMID,Boise, ID           3.96m   13-00.00
  2 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID           3.58m   11-09.00
  3 Troy Richardson              Unattached,Melba, I      2.97m    9-09.00
  4 Dominik Huffield             Unattached,Nampa, I      2.79m    9-02.00

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Janzen               Unattached,Fairfiel      5.44m   17-10.25
  1 Brady Ostermiller            Unattached,Billings      5.44m   17-10.25
  3 Landon Kramer                Unattached,Burley,       4.07m   13-04.25

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Janzen               Unattached,Fairfiel     24.68m      81-00
  2 Brady Ostermiller            Unattached,Billings     14.76m      48-05

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris                 TMID,Boise, ID             512

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kason Covington              TMID,Boise, ID           13.48q  1
  2 Evan Hershey                 TMID,Payette, ID         14.07q  2
  3 Cody McCarthy                TMID,Eagle, ID           14.27q  1
  4 Keith Bailey                 Unattached,Meridian      14.76q  2
  5 Brady Gulde                  BearTooth Track,Bil      15.30q  1
  6 Chandler Kramer              Unattached,Burley,       15.80q  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kason Covington              TMID,Boise, ID           13.58
  2 Evan Hershey                 TMID,Payette, ID         13.77
  3 Cody McCarthy                TMID,Eagle, ID           14.35
  4 Keith Bailey                 Unattached,Meridian      14.80
  5 Chandler Kramer              Unattached,Burley,       15.43
  6 Brady Gulde                  BearTooth Track,Bil      15.52

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evan Hershey                 TMID,Payette, ID         29.05
  2 Cody McCarthy                TMID,Eagle, ID           29.83
  3 Levi Morris                  Missoula Track C,Lo      31.55
  4 Brady Gulde                  BearTooth Track,Bil      33.16
  5 Benjamin Tyson               Unattached,Mtn. Hom      34.22

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody McCarthy                TMID,Eagle, ID         1:06.41
  2 Levi Morris                  Missoula Track C,Lo    1:10.92
  3 Zachary Gurley               TMID,Boise, ID         1:15.22
  4 Benjamin Tyson               Unattached,Mtn. Hom    1:18.65
  5 Drake Hagood                 TMID,Boise, ID         1:21.28

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                   TMID,Meridian, ID      3:02.82

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shawn Skelton                Bozman Track Clu,Bo    6:10.79
  2 Ryan Brown                   TMID,Meridian, ID      6:14.17
  3 Kirk Canfield                TMID,Eagle, ID         6:20.50
  4 Jonathan Lanser              TMID,Garden City, I    6:43.34

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Conner Riebe                 Unattached,Eagle, I   14:02.00

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cannon Colegrove             Unattached,Helena,     9:54.85

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Cambron               Unattached,Boise, I      15.75
  2 Shawn Skelton                Bozman Track Clu,Bo      16.39
  3 Chandler Kramer              Unattached,Burley,       16.52

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Walker               Unattached,Idaho Fa      1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Shawn Skelton                Bozman Track Clu,Bo      1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Levi Morris                  Missoula Track C,Lo      1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kason Covington              TMID,Boise, ID           4.41m   14-05.75
  2 Jackson Walker               Unattached,Idaho Fa      4.18m   13-08.75
  2 Evan Hershey                 TMID,Payette, ID         4.18m   13-08.75
  4 Keith Bailey                 Unattached,Meridian      3.88m   12-08.75
  5 Jonathan Lanser              TMID,Garden City, I      3.70m   12-01.75
  6 Chandler Kramer              Unattached,Burley,       3.51m   11-06.25

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marc Evans                   Bozman Track Clu,Ga      8.68m   28-05.75
  2 Andre' Patterson             Unattached,Helena,       8.51m   27-11.00
  3 Jonathan Lanser              TMID,Garden City, I      7.98m   26-02.25
  4 Chris Kirkpatrick            TMID,Kuna, ID            7.60m   24-11.25
  5 Matthew Atkinson             Unattached,Boise, I      6.02m   19-09.00

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Kirkpatrick            TMID,Kuna, ID           17.46m      57-03
  2 Marc Evans                   Bozman Track Clu,Ga     16.50m      54-02
  3 Matthew Atkinson             Unattached,Boise, I     12.18m      39-11

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Walker               Unattached,Idaho Fa     35.36m     116-00
  2 Chris Kirkpatrick            TMID,Kuna, ID           21.22m      69-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Carlson          TMID,Boise, ID            1431
  2 Shawn Skelton                Bozman Track Clu,Bo       1258
  3 Zachary Gurley               TMID,Boise, ID            1165

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett                 Unattached,Boise, I      12.19
  2 Trey Pomeroy                 Helena Track Clu,Ca      12.76
  3 Brett Sullivan               Missoula Track C,Fl      12.87
  4 Nicholas Byrd                Unattached,Bozman,       13.68

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Niblett                 Unattached,Boise, I      25.87
  2 Jordan Kuttler               TMID,Boise, ID           26.15
  3 Trey Pomeroy                 Helena Track Clu,Ca      26.65
  4 Jake Hagood                  TMID,Boise, ID           26.98
  5 Robert Sawyer                Unattached,Dillon,       28.76
  6 Nicholas Byrd                Unattached,Bozman,       29.54

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Kuttler               TMID,Boise, ID           57.85
  2 Kevin McClane                BearTooth Track,Bel      58.43
  3 Jake Hagood                  TMID,Boise, ID           58.75
  4 Zach Bonner                  Missoula Track C,Mi    1:03.44

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin McClane                BearTooth Track,Bel    2:23.60
  2 Alec Surynt                  Higlander Track,Big    2:25.46
  3 David Brown                  Unattached,Meridian    2:28.80
  4 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID          2:36.01

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Patrick Casey                Unattached,Laurel,     4:41.77
  2 Daniel Hamilton              Missoula Track C,Mi    4:47.13
  3 Alec Surynt                  Higlander Track,Big    4:53.94
  4 David Brown                  Unattached,Meridian    4:59.70
  5 Jordan Hopewell              TMID,Eagle, ID         5:09.32
  6 Casey Lindorfer              Unattached,Boise, I    5:12.18
  7 Aaron Berriochoa             Unattached,Boise, I    5:54.76

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Hamilton              Missoula Track C,Mi   10:37.10
  2 Alec Surynt                  Higlander Track,Big   10:59.39
  3 Jordan Hopewell              TMID,Eagle, ID        11:27.22

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brett Sullivan               Missoula Track C,Fl      16.01
  2 Bryce Shows                  Unattached,Ennis, M      16.85
  3 Adam Bunch                   TMID,Boise, ID           17.04
  4 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth Track,Red      19.58

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryce Shows                  Unattached,Ennis, M      29.17
  2 Casey Lindorfer              Unattached,Boise, I      30.79
  3 Robert Sawyer                Unattached,Dillon,       32.20

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth Track,Red      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Trey Pomeroy                 Helena Track Clu,Ca      1.40m    4-07.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Kelly                   Higlander Track,Pol      2.74m    8-11.75
  2 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth Track,Red      2.59m    8-06.00
  3 David Connolly               Unattached,Meridain      2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Sullivan               Missoula Track C,Fl      5.04m   16-06.50
  2 Eric Niblett                 Unattached,Boise, I      4.91m   16-01.50
  3 Robert Sawyer                Unattached,Dillon,       4.66m   15-03.50
  4 David Brown                  Unattached,Meridian      4.29m   14-01.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Shows                  Unattached,Ennis, M     10.22m   33-06.50
  2 Ryan Kelly                   Higlander Track,Pol      9.59m   31-05.75

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Balcom               Unattached,Seeley L     13.73m   45-00.50
  2 Zach Bonner                  Missoula Track C,Mi      9.85m   32-03.75
  3 Kurtis Janzen                Unattached,Faifield      8.21m   26-11.25
  4 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID            7.96m   26-01.50
  5 Josh Hamilton                Missoula Track C,Mi      7.79m   25-06.75

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Balcom               Unattached,Seeley L     36.10m     118-05
  2 Kevin McClane                BearTooth Track,Bel     27.42m      89-11
  3 Kurtis Janzen                Unattached,Faifield     27.36m      89-09
  4 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID           25.98m      85-03

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Balcom               Unattached,Seeley L     37.52m     123-01
  2 Kevin McClane                BearTooth Track,Bel     33.94m     111-04
  3 Kurtis Janzen                Unattached,Faifield     27.20m      89-03
  4 Brad Kirkpatrick             TMID,Kuna, ID           26.88m      88-02
  5 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth Track,Red     26.80m      87-11

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin McClane                BearTooth Track,Bel       2442
  2 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth Track,Red       1627
  3 Zach Bonner                  Missoula Track C,Mi       1536
  4 Josh Hamilton                Missoula Track C,Mi        936

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Broderick Miller             Unattached,Twin Fal      11.18
  2 Eric Robertson               TMID,Eagle, ID           11.44
  3 Stephen Plimmer              TMID,Boise, ID           11.49
  4 Loren Stewart                Unattached,Payette,      11.54
  5 Henry King                   Higlander Track,Col      12.29

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Broderick Miller             Unattached,Twin Fal      22.88
  2 Eric Robertson               TMID,Eagle, ID           23.61
  3 Tom Canfield                 TMID,Eagle, ID           24.00
  4 Jamie Blandford              TMID,Boise, ID           24.33
  5 Henry King                   Higlander Track,Col      25.63

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Robertson               TMID,Eagle, ID           56.76
  2 Brien Peterson               Unattached,Denton,       59.48
  3 Bernie Blackston             TMID,Boise, ID         1:01.12

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Higgs                  TMID,Nampa, ID         2:05.44
  2 Darren McKinnon              Unattached,Firth, I    2:19.40
  3 Brien Peterson               Unattached,Denton,     2:22.75

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Bolinder                TMID,Boise, ID         4:16.19
  2 Kevin Higgs                  TMID,Nampa, ID         4:16.83
  3 Sawyer Bosch                 TMID,Boise, ID         4:16.98
  4 Sean Huey                    TMID,Boise, ID         4:17.03
  5 Brent Skelton                Bozman Track Clu,Bo    4:44.20
  6 Darren McKinnon              Unattached,Firth, I    4:44.67
  7 Brien Peterson               Unattached,Denton,     4:47.93
  8 Phillip Peterborg            TMID,Boise, ID         4:54.18

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Bolinder                TMID,Boise, ID         9:25.12
  2 Sean Huey                    TMID,Boise, ID         9:27.94
  3 Sawyer Bosch                 TMID,Boise, ID         9:38.26
  4 Brent Skelton                Bozman Track Clu,Bo   11:21.44

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tom Canfield                 TMID,Eagle, ID           17.03
  2 Joseph Huxhold               Unattached,Bliss, I      17.35
  3 Bernie Blackston             TMID,Boise, ID           20.50

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Hurd                    TMID,Payette, ID         59.03
  2 Phillip Peterborg            TMID,Boise, ID         1:10.13
  3 Bernie Blackston             TMID,Boise, ID         1:16.81

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Bolinder                TMID,Boise, ID         6:44.78
  2 Sawyer Bosch                 TMID,Boise, ID         6:47.81
  3 Kevin Higgs                  TMID,Nampa, ID         6:51.24
  4 Chance Stiles                Bozman Track Clu,Be    7:28.17
  5 Phillip Peterborg            TMID,Boise, ID         7:52.97
  6 Brent Skelton                Bozman Track Clu,Bo    8:01.81

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                       48.22
     1) Jamie Blandford                 2) Scott Patton
     3) Jordan Kuttler                  4) Stephen Plimmer

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                    11:38.13
     1) Sawyer Bosch                    2) Sean Huey
     3) Kevin Higgs                     4) Nick Bolinder

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer                  TMID,Meridian, ID        1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Ross Gilbert                 Team Wyoming,Sherid     J1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Loren Stewart                Unattached,Payette,      1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Tony Casiano                 Unattached,Boise, I      1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Jamie Blandford              TMID,Boise, ID           1.50m    4-11.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 William Anderson             Unattached,Caldwell      3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Tyler Brown                  Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Corbin Duer                  TMID,Meridian, ID       J3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Mike Hurd                    TMID,Payette, ID         3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Austin Lewis                 TMID,Meridian, ID        3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Wade Janzen                  Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Hurd                    TMID,Payette, ID         6.09m   19-11.75
  2 Stephen Plimmer              TMID,Boise, ID           5.40m   17-08.75
  3 Loren Stewart                Unattached,Payette,      5.23m   17-02.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer                  TMID,Meridian, ID       11.90m   39-00.50
  2 Tyler Brown                  Unattached              11.47m   37-07.75
  3 Jamie Blandford              TMID,Boise, ID          10.68m   35-00.50

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Kelly                 Unattached,Polson,       8.96m   29-04.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Kelly                 Unattached,Polson,      33.24m     109-01
  2 Wade Janzen                  Unattached              32.16m     105-06
  3 Darren McKinnon              Unattached,Firth, I     32.00m     105-00
  4 Caleb Barnes                 TMID,Caldwell, ID       20.24m      66-05

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wade Janzen                  Unattached              35.32m     115-10
  2 Caleb Barnes                 TMID,Caldwell, ID       17.18m      56-04

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown                  Unattached              40.62m     133-03
  2 Austin Lewis                 TMID,Meridian, ID       38.48m     126-03
  3 Wade Janzen                  Unattached              37.64m     123-06
  4 Scott Campbell               Unattached,Nampa, I     32.82m     107-08
  5 Caleb Barnes                 TMID,Caldwell, ID       19.00m      62-04

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Hurd                    TMID,Payette, ID          5932
  2 Tyler Brown                  Unattached                4489

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evan Meriwether              TMID,Boise, ID           12.68
  2 Scott Shay                   Bozman Track Clu,Bo      14.97

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Nay                     TMID,Boise, ID           23.33
  2 Scott Shay                   Bozman Track Clu,Bo      23.94

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brett McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I      52.85

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn                 Unattached,Ovid, ID    2:03.90
  2 Brandon Frisbee              TMID,Boise, ID         2:06.01
  3 Zack Heath                   Unattached,Melba, I    2:08.34

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn                 Unattached,Ovid, ID    4:19.80
  2 Zack Heath                   Unattached,Melba, I    4:24.88
  3 Brandon Frisbee              TMID,Boise, ID         4:25.15
  4 Cory Kniep                   TMID,Shoshone, ID      4:37.97
  5 John Kirtley                 Unattached,Dillion,    4:47.93

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dallas Eborn                 Unattached,Ovid, ID   16:29.20
  2 Cory Kniep                   TMID,Shoshone, ID     17:33.86
  3 John Kirtley                 Unattached,Dillion,   18:59.05

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keith Williams               TMID,Boise, ID           14.93
  2 Alston Killian               Bozman Track Clu,Bo      16.29
  3 Anthony Desousa              TMID                     16.84

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keith Williams               TMID,Boise, ID           55.81
  2 Kevin Pabst                  TMID,Boise, ID           57.57
  3 Alston Killian               Bozman Track Clu,Bo    1:02.51
  4 Anthony Desousa              TMID                   1:04.93

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clinton Silcock              TMID,Moore, ID           1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Thomas Dillon                Unattached,Payette,      1.90m    6-02.75
  3 Tyler Preece                 Unattached,Nampa, I      1.65m    5-05.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Preston Lewis                TMID,Meridian, ID        4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Jerad Larson                 Unattached,Meridian      4.25m   13-11.25
  3 Nick Morrow                  Unattached,Helena,      J4.25m   13-11.25
  4 Wyatt Hermanson              Unattached,Sidney,      J4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Ryan Guazzo                  Helena Vault & T,He     J4.25m   13-11.25
  6 Rocky Allen                  TMID,Boise, ID           3.95m   12-11.50

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AJ Smithee                   TMID,Meridian, ID        6.68m   21-11.00
  2 Chris Mahoney                TMID,Boise, ID           6.42m   21-00.75
  3 Scott Shay                   Bozman Track Clu,Bo      6.16m   20-02.50
  4 Jake Nay                     TMID,Boise, ID           5.82m   19-01.25

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 AJ Smithee                   TMID,Meridian, ID       13.96m   45-09.75
  2 Colby Gempler                TMID,Boise, ID          12.82m   42-00.75
  3 Chris Mahoney                TMID,Boise, ID          12.75m   41-10.00
  4 Thomas Dillon                Unattached,Payette,     12.35m   40-06.25

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Porter                  TMID,Salmon, ID         18.89m   61-11.75
  2 Matt Lamb                    Unattached,Emmett,      16.32m   53-06.50
  3 DJ Lyons                     Unattached,Boise, I     12.86m   42-02.25
  4 Brett McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I     12.44m   40-09.75
  5 Cliff Anderson               TMID,Caldwell, ID       11.34m   37-02.50

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Lamb                    Unattached,Emmett,      51.78m     169-10
  2 Zack Porter                  TMID,Salmon, ID         48.52m     159-02
  3 Cliff Anderson               TMID,Caldwell, ID       48.38m     158-09
  4 Brett McKinnon               Unattached,Firth, I     45.36m     148-10

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cliff Anderson               TMID,Caldwell, ID       35.64m     116-11

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bobby Biskupiak              Unattached,Helena,      48.50m     159-01
  2 Zack Heath                   Unattached,Melba, I     38.14m     125-01

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Pabst                  TMID,Boise, ID            6102
  2 Rocky Allen                  TMID,Boise, ID            5287
  3 Nick Morrow                  Unattached,Helena,        4556
  4 Bobby Biskupiak              Unattached,Helena,        4266
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec