Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/14-17/04 - Brigham Young University

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 12.33  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1  2317 Reed, Takara           Colorado Fly           14.51      14.15
  2  2340 Cox, Ashleigh          Colorado Spr           16.63      15.77
  3  2081 Miller, Sara           Albuquerque            16.15      15.82
  4  3930 Lines, Kimberly        Unattached U                      16.08
  5     4 Mendivil, Danica       Utah Strider           17.63      16.43
  6  2686 Darris, Kristina       Lake City Ch           17.52      16.68
  7  2130 Boyd, Amethyst         Arizona Chee           15.30      16.78
  8  2895 Rush, Katie            Phoenix Bobc           17.26      17.20
  9  2336 Anderson, Sarah        Colorado Spr           17.10      17.24

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Baton Rouge. LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6
  1  2185 Muhammad, Yusuf        Arizona Chee           13.19      13.26
  2  2219 Blaylark, Tevin        Arizona Pant           13.21      13.29
  3  2900 Jones Jr, Erwin        Phoenix Bobc           13.22      13.37
  4  2356 Larkin, Joshua         Colorado Spr           13.33      14.03
  5    12 Mendivil, Darrian      Utah Strider           16.90      14.62
  6  2994 McCarthy, Randy        Thermo Nuclear         16.62      14.90
  7  2596 Seeton, Sam            Ft. Collins            16.01      15.14
  8  3977 Hosea, Nadan           Utah Flames            15.34      15.32

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepuenuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1  2216 Sylve, Treniese        Arizona Pant           14.63      14.73Q
  2  2209 Dancy, Joyelle         Arizona Pant           14.59      14.75Q
  3  2522 Ubanyionwu, Victor     El Paso Wing           16.21      15.61Q
  4  2087 Sabik, Maggie          Albuquerque            15.49      15.78q
  5  3959 Hosea, Kristina        Utah Flames            16.16      15.80
  6  2990 Babicke, Amanda        Thermo Nuclear         15.47      15.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1  2244 Smith, Jaszmyne        Arifzona Rising        14.15      13.99Q
  2  2849 Jackson, Serenity      Northeast Sh           14.84      14.17Q
  3  2800 Simpson, Abigail       Mercury Trac           15.26      14.81Q
  4  2848 Hudson, Tatiana        Northeast Sh           15.87      14.94q
  5  2717 Sullivan, Vanessa      Logan Flyers           15.59      15.27q
  6  2738 Jefferson, Alyssa      Mercury Trac           16.28      15.79

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepuenuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6
  1  2244 Smith, Jaszmyne        Arifzona Rising        13.99      14.04
  2  2849 Jackson, Serenity      Northeast Sh           14.17      14.29
  3  2209 Dancy, Joyelle         Arizona Pant           14.75      14.39
  4  2216 Sylve, Treniese        Arizona Pant           14.73      14.44
  5  2800 Simpson, Abigail       Mercury Trac           14.81      15.26
  6  2717 Sullivan, Vanessa      Logan Flyers           15.27      15.34
  7  2848 Hudson, Tatiana        Northeast Sh           14.94      15.41
  8  2522 Ubanyionwu, Victor     El Paso Wing           15.61      15.50
  9  2087 Sabik, Maggie          Albuquerque            15.78      15.90

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1  2188 Williams, Javon        Arizona Chee           14.19      13.72Q
  2  2314 Vickers, Carzel        Blazers Trac           13.86      13.74Q
  3  2283 Taylor, Kendyl         AZ Striders            14.49      14.19Q
  4  2864 Walker, Anthony        Northeast Sh           15.18      14.61q
  5  2009 Ayers, Xavier          Abq W S Runners        14.57      14.80
  6  2762 Cullimore, Keaton      Mercury Trac           14.99      14.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  3917 Miles, Cyler           unattached C           13.85      13.42Q
  2  3920 Singleton, Thomas      unattached C           14.45      13.52Q
  3  2495 Britton, Ebrahim       El Paso Flam           14.40      14.23Q
  4  2858 Flores, Justin         Northeast Sh           14.86      14.38q
  5  2118 Perkins, Trevor        Albuquerque            14.91      14.75q
  6  2695 Hartman, Terrence      Lake City Ch           15.57      15.17
  7  2890 Bullough, Garrett      Park City TR           15.88      15.24

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 13.13  7/16/2000   Edryse Kelly, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  3920 Singleton, Thomas      unattached C           13.52      13.48
  2  3917 Miles, Cyler           unattached C           13.42      13.62
  3  2314 Vickers, Carzel        Blazers Trac           13.74      13.84
  4  2283 Taylor, Kendyl         AZ Striders            14.19      14.33
  5  2188 Williams, Javon        Arizona Chee           13.72      14.58
  6  2495 Britton, Ebrahim       El Paso Flam           14.23      14.70
  7  2858 Flores, Justin         Northeast Sh           14.38      14.72
  7  2864 Walker, Anthony        Northeast Sh           14.61      14.72

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2146 Jacobs, Shannon        Arizona Chee           13.52      13.34Q
  2  3968 Thompson, Dominiqu     Utah Flames            14.10      13.52Q
  3  2099 Wilson, Isis           Albuquerque            13.76      13.88Q
  4     5 Smith, Alisha          Utah Strider           14.44      14.06q
  5  2992 Weeks, Emi             Thermo Nuclear         14.20      14.09q
  6  2840 Brown, Brittany        Northeast Sh           14.76      14.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1  2160 Smythe, Bryanna        Arizona Chee           13.48      13.11Q
  2  2636 Hughes, Hayley         Highlands Ra           13.93      13.72Q
  3  2212 Hickman, Jaquaisha     Arizona Pant           13.98      13.81Q
  4  2285 Bell, Lyndasha         Big Red Ex             14.29      13.88q
  5  3970 Williams, Tyana        Utah Flames            14.32      14.11
  6  2506 Gonzalez, Diana        El Paso Wing           15.12      14.33
  7  2839 Branch, Patrece        Northeast Sh           15.87      14.97

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  2146 Jacobs, Shannon        Arizona Chee           13.34      13.03
  2  2160 Smythe, Bryanna        Arizona Chee           13.11      13.16
  3  3968 Thompson, Dominiqu     Utah Flames            13.52      13.71
  4  2636 Hughes, Hayley         Highlands Ra           13.72      13.80
  5  2212 Hickman, Jaquaisha     Arizona Pant           13.81      13.89
  6  2285 Bell, Lyndasha         Big Red Ex             13.88      13.91
  7  2099 Wilson, Isis           Albuquerque            13.88      13.95
  8     5 Smith, Alisha          Utah Strider           14.06      14.06

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1  2616 Ray, Jalen             Glenarm Trac           13.81      13.07Q
  2  2187 Waters, Trey           Arizona Chee           13.53      13.10Q
  3  2898 Jamison, Douglass      Phoenix Bobc           13.41      13.23Q
  4  2307 Rogers, Isaiah         Big Red Ex             13.83      13.88q
  5  2596 Seeton, Sam            Ft. Collins            14.07      13.98q
  6  2855 Barkley, Jovaughn      Northeast Sh           14.05      14.22
  7  2798 Zick-smith, Nathan     Mercury Trac           14.76      14.72
  8  3983 Lotulelei, Moses       Utah Flames            14.55      14.74
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1  2253 Flowers, Marquis       Arifzona Rising        12.95      12.84Q
  2  2683 Thomas, Malcolm        Joe Gentry T           13.98      13.74Q
  3  2304 Ragsdale, Keith        Big Red Ex             13.67      13.96Q
  4  2124 Siemon, Travis         Albuquerque            13.54      13.98q
  5  2426 Turner, Fabian         Comets                 14.00      14.24
  6  2697 Sawyer, Malik          Lake City Ch           14.50      14.43
  7  2791 Scott, Ryan            Mercury Trac           14.66      14.50
  8  2869 Damian, Dimitri        Pacesetters            14.44      14.68

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0
  1  2253 Flowers, Marquis       Arifzona Rising        12.84      12.67
  2  2616 Ray, Jalen             Glenarm Trac           13.07      13.12
  3  2898 Jamison, Douglass      Phoenix Bobc           13.23      13.18
  4  2187 Waters, Trey           Arizona Chee           13.10      13.32
  5  2683 Thomas, Malcolm        Joe Gentry T           13.74      13.60
  6  2307 Rogers, Isaiah         Big Red Ex             13.88      13.71
  7  2304 Ragsdale, Keith        Big Red Ex             13.96      13.72
  8  2596 Seeton, Sam            Ft. Collins            13.98      13.85
  9  2124 Siemon, Travis         Albuquerque            13.98      13.96

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1  2852 Middleton, Brittni     Northeast Sh           12.83      12.70Q
  2  2521 Ubanyionwu, Jessic     El Paso Wing           13.36      13.23Q
  3  2815 Trujillo, Amanda       NM Paisanos            13.25      13.45Q
  4  2286 Brazley, Tawsha        Big Red Ex             13.39      13.63q
  5     2 Jones, Ebonee          Utah Strider           13.73      13.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1  2245 Williams, Serene       Arifzona Rising        12.37      12.42Q
  2  2621 Jones, Brittany        Hcf Flames             13.46      12.87Q
  3  2431 Hamlet, Deven          Denver Light           13.34      13.20Q
  4  2740 Lantz, Sarah           Mercury Trac           13.43      13.31q
  5  2085 Perry, Tiffany         Albuquerque            13.31      13.51q
  6  2850 Jackson, Shavanna      Northeast Sh           13.83      13.79
  7  3951 Bienlien, Lydia        Utah Flames            13.91      13.89

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0
  1  2245 Williams, Serene       Arifzona Rising        12.42      12.25
  2  2852 Middleton, Brittni     Northeast Sh           12.70      12.61
  3  2621 Jones, Brittany        Hcf Flames             12.87      12.81
  4  2521 Ubanyionwu, Jessic     El Paso Wing           13.23      13.15
  5  2740 Lantz, Sarah           Mercury Trac           13.31      13.16
  6  2431 Hamlet, Deven          Denver Light           13.20      13.26
  7  2815 Trujillo, Amanda       NM Paisanos            13.45      13.44
  8  2085 Perry, Tiffany         Albuquerque            13.51      13.49
  9  2286 Brazley, Tawsha        Big Red Ex             13.63      13.54

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1  2312 Kelly, Edryse          Blazers Trac           11.98      11.83Q
  2  2474 Hines, Jamil           DO Right Tra           11.97      11.90Q
  3  2794 Weixler, Christoph     Mercury Trac           12.20      12.19Q
  4  2257 Miles, Jamal           Arifzona Rising        12.21      12.24q
  5  2298 Martin, Marcus         Big Red Ex             12.66      12.82
  6  3974 Harper, Benny          Utah Flames            13.07      12.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1  2176 Jackson, Steven        Arizona Chee           11.83      11.70Q
  2  2601 Yeh, Geoffrey          Ft. Collins            12.14      11.74Q
  3  2437 Levy, Devaughn         Denver Light           12.11      12.08Q
  4  2530 Leatherbury, Devon     El Paso Wing           12.57      12.27q
  5  3900 Guthrie, Philip        Unattached             12.39      12.43q
  6  2406 Dowell, Houston        Comets                 13.13      13.00
  7  2696 Johnson, Kenneth       Lake City Ch           13.13      13.36

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  2176 Jackson, Steven        Arizona Chee           11.70      11.38
  2  2601 Yeh, Geoffrey          Ft. Collins            11.74      11.70
  3  2474 Hines, Jamil           DO Right Tra           11.90      11.85
  4  2437 Levy, Devaughn         Denver Light           12.08      12.00
  5  2312 Kelly, Edryse          Blazers Trac           11.83      12.24
  6  2257 Miles, Jamal           Arifzona Rising        12.24      12.28
  7  2530 Leatherbury, Devon     El Paso Wing           12.27      12.29
  8  2794 Weixler, Christoph     Mercury Trac           12.19      12.30

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Texas
JO Nationals: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  2247 Wilson, Kenyanna       Arifzona Rising        12.09      11.89Q
  2  2139 Evans, Taylor          Arizona Chee           12.29      12.22Q
  3  3966 Shoell, Kandace        Utah Flames            13.24      13.37Q
  4  2523 Valdez, Rebecca        El Paso Wing           13.80      13.41q
  5  3958 Halford, Amelia        Utah Flames            13.39      13.47q
  6  2398 White, Tamara          Comets                 16.37      16.16
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1  2238 Onyepunuka, Judith     Arifzona Rising        12.06      12.09Q
  2  3962 Martin, Natasha        Utah Flames            12.36      12.27Q
  3  2983 Bingham, Domonique     Teva Track             13.16      13.05Q
  4  2288 Kelchner, Rachel       Big Red Ex             13.43      13.62q
  5  2070 Candelaria, Julian     Albuquerque            13.78      13.96

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Texas
JO Nationals: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8
  1  2247 Wilson, Kenyanna       Arifzona Rising        11.89      11.69
  2  2238 Onyepunuka, Judith     Arifzona Rising        12.09      11.84
  3  2139 Evans, Taylor          Arizona Chee           12.22      12.01
  4  3962 Martin, Natasha        Utah Flames            12.27      12.11
  5  2983 Bingham, Domonique     Teva Track             13.05      13.05
  6  3966 Shoell, Kandace        Utah Flames            13.37      13.12
  7  3958 Halford, Amelia        Utah Flames            13.47      13.20
  8  2523 Valdez, Rebecca        El Paso Wing           13.41      13.25
  9  2288 Kelchner, Rachel       Big Red Ex             13.62      13.52

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10.67  7/13/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1  2947 Thorton, Brandon       Speed Track            12.05      11.34
  2  2789 Pimentel, Silas        Mercury Trac           11.74      11.39
  3  2204 Arnold, Tyler          Arizona Heat           11.56      11.43
  4    31 Trancida, John         Wildcat TC             11.48      11.55
  5  2918 Simmons, Carl          Pops                   11.77      11.58
  6  2489 Wheaton, Tony          DO Right Tra           11.83      11.86
  7  2755 Birch, Robert          Mercury Trac           12.05      11.87
  7  3932 August, Brandon        Unattached U           11.83      11.87
  9    44 Lira, Jonathan         Comets                 12.58      12.04

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1  2583 Markham, Kim           Ft. Collins            13.38      12.75Q
  2  2817 Osborn, Paula          NM Speed               12.87      12.81Q
  3  2736 Gundry, Jaden          Mercury Trac           12.83      12.84Q
  4  2494 Chase, Tabitha         El Paso Flam           13.38      13.42q
  5  2394 Sierra, Lace           Comets                 14.54      17.55
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1  2237 Onyepunuka, Jessic     Arifzona Rising        11.94      11.86Q
  2  2287 Brooks, Kaylie         Big Red Ex             13.04      12.90Q
  3  2688 Mcallister, Haley      Lake City Ch           13.19      13.16Q
  4  2198 Mcclendon, Reanne      Arizona Heat           13.62      13.27q
  5  2393 Robinson, LaQuanda     Comets                 13.80      13.60q

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 11.73  7/16/2000   Keri Suell, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3
  1  2237 Onyepunuka, Jessic     Arifzona Rising        11.86      11.76
  2  2583 Markham, Kim           Ft. Collins            12.75      12.65
  3  2817 Osborn, Paula          NM Speed               12.81      12.71
  4  2287 Brooks, Kaylie         Big Red Ex             12.90      12.74
  5  2736 Gundry, Jaden          Mercury Trac           12.84      13.05
  6  2198 Mcclendon, Reanne      Arizona Heat           13.27      13.08
  7  2494 Chase, Tabitha         El Paso Flam           13.42      13.17
  8  2688 Mcallister, Haley      Lake City Ch           13.16      13.21
  9  2393 Robinson, LaQuanda     Comets                 13.60      13.62

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1  3913 Dotson, Thomas         unattached C           11.18      10.79Q
  2  2820 Ribeiro, Jonathan      NM Speed               11.26      11.09Q
  3  2676 Gay, Clifton           Jesse Owens Memo       11.41      11.20Q
  4  2499 Chase, Thaddeus        El Paso Flam           11.42      11.25q
  5  2294 Graspas, Nick          Big Red Ex             12.57      12.19q
  6    17 Smith, Jacob           Utah Strider           12.78      12.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1  2255 Herring, Keegan        Arifzona Rising        10.92      10.91Q
  2  3924 Wright, Evan           unattached C           11.52      11.20Q
  3  2427 Turner, Jerald         Comets                 11.36      11.52Q
  4    32 Williams, Phillip      Wildcat TC             11.40      11.55q
  5  3984 Munger, Jordan         Utah Flames            12.22      27.21

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10.54  7/19/1998   Dion Waynewood, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1  2255 Herring, Keegan        Arifzona Rising        10.91      10.58
  2  3913 Dotson, Thomas         unattached C           10.79      10.79
  3  3924 Wright, Evan           unattached C           11.20      11.00
  4  2676 Gay, Clifton           Jesse Owens Memo       11.20      11.05
  5  2820 Ribeiro, Jonathan      NM Speed               11.09      11.18
  6    32 Williams, Phillip      Wildcat TC             11.55      11.32
  7  2499 Chase, Thaddeus        El Paso Flam           11.25      11.43
  8  2427 Turner, Jerald         Comets                 11.52      11.60
  9  2294 Graspas, Nick          Big Red Ex             12.19      12.27

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Texas
JO Nationals: N 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
  1  2493 Britton, Evonne        El Paso Flam           15.47      15.36Q
  2  2852 Middleton, Brittni     Northeast Sh           15.47      15.68Q
  3  2853 Wade, Brandi           Northeast Sh           16.07      16.53Q
  4  2345 Johnson, Brianna       Colorado Spr           16.96      16.87q
  5  2993 Weeks, Sarah           Thermo Nuclear         19.26      19.61
  6  2006 Garcia, Nicole         Abq W S Runners        20.30      20.64
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1  2463 Vinson, Joenisha       DO Right Tra           15.51      15.01Q
  2  2134 Cleveland, Jndia       Arizona Chee           15.25      15.02Q
  3  2152 Matthews, Larissa      Arizona Chee           15.79      15.09Q
  4    47 Hosea, Kirsten         Utah Flames            20.11      18.29q
  5     1 Codner, Kenleigh       Utah Strider           18.03      18.75q
  6  2585 Morgan, Sara           Ft. Collins            18.72      19.80
  7  2074 Gallegos, Sheri        Albuquerque            20.12      20.31

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Texas
JO Nationals: N 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7
  1  2463 Vinson, Joenisha       DO Right Tra           15.01      15.09
  2  2493 Britton, Evonne        El Paso Flam           15.36      15.10
  3  2134 Cleveland, Jndia       Arizona Chee           15.02      15.22
  4  2152 Matthews, Larissa      Arizona Chee           15.09      15.23
  5  2853 Wade, Brandi           Northeast Sh           16.53      16.05
  6  2852 Middleton, Brittni     Northeast Sh           15.68      16.07
  7  2345 Johnson, Brianna       Colorado Spr           16.87      16.51

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8
  1  2987 Bingham, Demetras      Teva Track             15.25      15.42
  2  2492 Wood, Bryce            DO Right Tra           15.42      15.47
  3     7 Christensen, Wes       Utah Strider           17.46      16.72
  4  2254 Guirdanella, Giorg     Arifzona Rising        15.98      17.24
  5  2357 Larkin, Zach           Colorado Spr           15.86      17.59
  6  3975 Hosea, Asi             Utah Flames            17.56      17.61
  7  2284 Washington, Marcus     AZ Striders            15.74      17.66
  8    18 Watson, Jacob          Utah Strider           19.16      18.37

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1  2466 Williams, Jasmine      DO Right Tra           15.17      15.30
  2  2272 Mah, Alisha            AZ Striders            15.89      15.47
  3  2938 Harris, Sarecia        Speed Track            16.80      16.59
  4  2586 Pfankuch, Emmalie      Ft. Collins            17.20      16.81
  5  2842 Chenoweth, Brittan     Northeast Sh           17.49      16.89
  6  2073 Darling, Alexandra     Albuquerque            16.99      17.35
  7  2354 Yosinski, Shari        Colorado Spr           17.28      18.43
  8  2505 Flores, Maria          El Paso Wing           19.07      18.78

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 13.70  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
JO Nationals: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia (Ginnie) Powell, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8
  1  2232 Brown, Roshawnda       Arifzona Rising        15.50      15.23
  2  2195 Avilez, Johanna        Arizona Heat           15.18      15.42
  3  2208 Dancy, Jeanine         Arizona Pant           16.14      15.98
  4  3953 Garrett, Natalie       Utah Flames            16.74      16.57
  5  2583 Markham, Kim           Ft. Collins            15.42      17.03
  6  2817 Osborn, Paula          NM Speed               17.02      18.39

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 14.74  7/1/1984    Steve Twitty, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1  2318 Reed, Darius           Colorado Fly           14.28      14.58R
  2  2600 Yeh, Benjamin          Ft. Collins            14.84      15.09
  3  2205 Clanton, Marcus        Arizona Heat           15.49      15.28
  4  3932 August, Brandon        Unattached U           16.22      16.18
  5  2489 Wheaton, Tony          DO Right Tra           16.34      16.48
  6  2527 Hopson, Adrian         El Paso Wing           16.54      16.57
  7  2180 Lamb, Ashtyn           Arizona Chee           16.01      21.13

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 13.92              J. Byrne/G. Crochet, Arizona/Colorado
JO Nationals: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrence Trammel, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2676 Gay, Clifton           Jesse Owens Memo       14.73      14.58
  2  2263 Titsworth, Chris       Arifzona Rising        14.72      14.63
  3  2682 Lambkins, Kevin-mi     Joe Gentry T           16.06      15.73
  4  3936 Dalene, Timothy        Unattached U           15.98      15.76
  5  3461 Harvey, Lauren         T Elite                18.12      16.02
  6  2382 Somers, Craig          Colorado Spr           15.96      16.18
  7  2534 McNabb, Eric           El Paso Wing           16.56      19.96

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2678 Hamilton, Ginasia      Joe Gentry T           29.67      28.30Q
  2  2849 Jackson, Serenity      Northeast Sh           29.35      29.60Q
  3  2007 McGee, Jalen           Abq W S Runners        31.47      30.50Q
  4  2609 Ware, Cordaja          Glenarm Trac           31.67      31.34q
  5  2087 Sabik, Maggie          Albuquerque            32.89      31.84
  6  2717 Sullivan, Vanessa      Logan Flyers           32.83      31.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2241 Pratt, Jasmin          Arifzona Rising        29.18      28.10Q
  2  3455 Rodriquez, Brianna     T Elite                30.28      28.81Q
  3  2913 Stepter, Jaide         Pops                   30.31      30.33Q
  4  3928 Harward, Jamie         Unattached U           32.06      30.52q
  5  2522 Ubanyionwu, Victor     El Paso Wing           32.14      31.51q
  6    46 Akomolafe, Adeola      El Paso Yout           33.55      33.06
  7  2738 Jefferson, Alyssa      Mercury Trac           33.57      33.23

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  2678 Hamilton, Ginasia      Joe Gentry T           28.30      28.04
  2  2241 Pratt, Jasmin          Arifzona Rising        28.10      28.20
  3  3455 Rodriquez, Brianna     T Elite                28.81      29.23
  4  2913 Stepter, Jaide         Pops                   30.33      30.34
  5  2849 Jackson, Serenity      Northeast Sh           29.60      30.39
  6  2007 McGee, Jalen           Abq W S Runners        30.50      30.72
  7  3928 Harward, Jamie         Unattached U           30.52      31.15
  8  2609 Ware, Cordaja          Glenarm Trac           31.34      32.00
  9  2522 Ubanyionwu, Victor     El Paso Wing           31.51      33.53

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rabbek Gakk, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  3917 Miles, Cyler           unattached C           28.37      27.35Q
  2  3920 Singleton, Thomas      unattached C           30.37      27.98Q
  3  2188 Williams, Javon        Arizona Chee           29.00      29.22Q
  4  2762 Cullimore, Keaton      Mercury Trac           30.94      30.38q
  5  2119 Perry, Jonathon        Albuquerque            32.47      30.49q
  6    11 Mendivil, Connor       Utah Strider           32.78      32.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2314 Vickers, Carzel        Blazers Trac           28.37      27.83Q
  2  2283 Taylor, Kendyl         AZ Striders            29.43      30.25Q
  3  2864 Walker, Anthony        Northeast Sh           32.20      30.78Q
  4    58 Gonzalez, Aaron        Mercury Trac           32.17      31.80q
  5  2009 Ayers, Xavier          Abq W S Runners        30.25      31.84
  6  2542 Perez, Evan            El Paso Wing           36.34      35.32

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 27.32  7/14/2001   Kyle MacIntosh, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rabbek Gakk, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0
  1  2314 Vickers, Carzel        Blazers Trac           27.83      28.08
  2  3917 Miles, Cyler           unattached C           27.35      28.10
  3  3920 Singleton, Thomas      unattached C           27.98      28.83
  4  2188 Williams, Javon        Arizona Chee           29.22      29.46
  5  2119 Perry, Jonathon        Albuquerque            30.49      30.01
  6  2283 Taylor, Kendyl         AZ Striders            30.25      30.55
  7  2762 Cullimore, Keaton      Mercury Trac           30.38      31.30
  8  2864 Walker, Anthony        Northeast Sh           30.78      32.80
  9    58 Gonzalez, Aaron        Mercury Trac           31.80      32.83

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2160 Smythe, Bryanna        Arizona Chee           27.05      26.75Q
  2  2235 Lewis, Bianca          Arifzona Rising        27.57      27.49Q
  3  2099 Wilson, Isis           Albuquerque            28.90      28.86Q
  4  2647 Walsh, Hailey          Highlands Ra           28.85      28.90q
  5  2504 Felix, Grecia          El Paso Wing           30.31      29.92
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1  2149 Lee, Chinequa          Arizona Chee           27.59      27.94Q
  2  3968 Thompson, Dominiqu     Utah Flames            24.42      28.60Q
  3  2285 Bell, Lyndasha         Big Red Ex             29.15      28.74Q
  4  2937 Alvares, Kita          Speed Track            28.50      28.87q
  5     5 Smith, Alisha          Utah Strider           29.88      29.79q
  6  2017 Browning, Cassidy      Abq Ath Track          30.95      30.64
  7  2554 Herrera, Nina          El Paso Yout           32.26      32.19

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  2160 Smythe, Bryanna        Arizona Chee           26.75      27.37
  2  2235 Lewis, Bianca          Arifzona Rising        27.49      27.83
  3  2149 Lee, Chinequa          Arizona Chee           27.94      27.85
  4  3968 Thompson, Dominiqu     Utah Flames            28.60      28.62
  5  2285 Bell, Lyndasha         Big Red Ex             28.74      29.08
  6  2937 Alvares, Kita          Speed Track            28.87      29.23
  7  2647 Walsh, Hailey          Highlands Ra           28.90      29.42
  8     5 Smith, Alisha          Utah Strider           29.79      29.73
  9  2099 Wilson, Isis           Albuquerque            28.86      29.76

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Texas
JO Nationals: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7
  1  2187 Waters, Trey           Arizona Chee           27.17      26.60Q
  2  2898 Jamison, Douglass      Phoenix Bobc           27.39      26.93Q
  3  2684 Thomas, Martin         Joe Gentry T           28.49      27.51Q
  4  2124 Siemon, Travis         Albuquerque            28.70      28.39q
  5  2497 Britton, Elijah        El Paso Flam           30.17      28.65q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1  2781 Larsen, Spencer        Mercury Trac           27.41      26.89Q
  2  2683 Thomas, Malcolm        Joe Gentry T           28.06      27.11Q
  3  2275 Battle, Anders         AZ Striders            27.12      27.27Q
  4  2044 Romano, Israel         Abq Ath Track          29.48      29.02q
  5  2291 El, Wynton             Big Red Ex             29.37      29.36
  6  2855 Barkley, Jovaughn      Northeast Sh           30.62      30.38
  7  2891 Hamilton, Max          Park City TR           31.15      31.34

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Texas
JO Nationals: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  2683 Thomas, Malcolm        Joe Gentry T           27.11      26.77
  2  2187 Waters, Trey           Arizona Chee           26.60      26.83
  2  2275 Battle, Anders         AZ Striders            27.27      26.83
  4  2781 Larsen, Spencer        Mercury Trac           26.89      27.02
  5  2898 Jamison, Douglass      Phoenix Bobc           26.93      27.27
  6  2684 Thomas, Martin         Joe Gentry T           27.51      27.66
  7  2124 Siemon, Travis         Albuquerque            28.39      28.89
  8  2044 Romano, Israel         Abq Ath Track          29.02      29.46
  9  2497 Britton, Elijah        El Paso Flam           28.65      30.04

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, Texas
JO Nationals: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1  2245 Williams, Serene       Arifzona Rising        25.60      25.34Q
  2  2852 Middleton, Brittni     Northeast Sh           26.08      25.60Q
  3  2521 Ubanyionwu, Jessic     El Paso Wing           27.31      27.00Q
  4  2431 Hamlet, Deven          Denver Light           27.24      27.17q
  5  2815 Trujillo, Amanda       NM Paisanos            28.08      27.48q
  6  2286 Brazley, Tawsha        Big Red Ex             27.95      28.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1  3931 Stewart, Nachelle      Unattached U           25.46      24.90Q
  2  2625 Williams, Tacole       Hcf Flames             26.62      26.34Q
  3  2155 Muhammad, Khadejah     Arizona Chee           27.03      26.73Q
  4  3929 Lines, Anjie           Unattached U           27.50      27.80q

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 24.40  7/13/1997   Kerri Suell, Texas
JO Nationals: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2
  1  3931 Stewart, Nachelle      Unattached U           24.90      25.21
  2  2245 Williams, Serene       Arifzona Rising        25.34      26.07
  3  2852 Middleton, Brittni     Northeast Sh           25.60      26.16
  4  2625 Williams, Tacole       Hcf Flames             26.34      26.27
  5  2155 Muhammad, Khadejah     Arizona Chee           26.73      27.26
  6  2431 Hamlet, Deven          Denver Light           27.17      27.87
  7  2815 Trujillo, Amanda       NM Paisanos            27.48      28.06
  8  3929 Lines, Anjie           Unattached U           27.80      28.14

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 21.84  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1  2176 Jackson, Steven        Arizona Chee           23.89      23.20Q
  2  2601 Yeh, Geoffrey          Ft. Collins            24.30      23.60Q
  3  2794 Weixler, Christoph     Mercury Trac           25.18      24.43Q
  4  2833 Muncie, Chris          No Limits              26.18      24.74q
  5  2312 Kelly, Edryse          Blazers Trac           23.87      24.82q
  6  2530 Leatherbury, Devon     El Paso Wing           26.25      25.27
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8
  1  2722 Roberts, Dominick      M'Za Greyhou           23.68      23.11Q
  2  2487 Wheaton, Clint         DO Right Tra           24.09      23.76Q
  3  2474 Hines, Jamil           DO Right Tra           24.22      24.59Q
  4  3972 Daw, Jeff              Utah Flames            25.18      24.88q
  5  3900 Guthrie, Philip        Unattached             25.42      25.13
  6  2406 Dowell, Houston        Comets                 27.33      25.77
  7  2298 Martin, Marcus         Big Red Ex             27.17      26.08

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 21.84  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1  2176 Jackson, Steven        Arizona Chee           23.20      23.29
  2  2722 Roberts, Dominick      M'Za Greyhou           23.11      23.31
  3  2601 Yeh, Geoffrey          Ft. Collins            23.60      23.70
  4  2487 Wheaton, Clint         DO Right Tra           23.76      24.10
  5  2474 Hines, Jamil           DO Right Tra           24.59      24.86
  6  2833 Muncie, Chris          No Limits              24.74      24.93
  7  3972 Daw, Jeff              Utah Flames            24.88      25.08
  8  2794 Weixler, Christoph     Mercury Trac           24.43      25.10

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 23.09  7/26/2001   Sanya Richards, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1  2139 Evans, Taylor          Arizona Chee           24.84      24.04Q
  2  2247 Wilson, Kenyanna       Arifzona Rising        24.59      24.80Q
  3  2983 Bingham, Domonique     Teva Track             26.56      26.30Q
  4  3958 Halford, Amelia        Utah Flames            26.69      26.56q
  5  2523 Valdez, Rebecca        El Paso Wing           29.04      27.96
  6  2923 Medlock, Stephanie     Rio Rancho RR          36.38      33.44
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2
  1  2238 Onyepunuka, Judith     Arifzona Rising        24.28      24.62Q
  2  3962 Martin, Natasha        Utah Flames            24.96      25.03Q
  3  2391 Madry, Christina       Comets                 27.40      26.21Q
  4  2984 Gobert, Faybiana       Teva Track             25.70      26.29q
  5  2288 Kelchner, Rachel       Big Red Ex             28.17      27.48q

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 23.09  7/26/2001   Sanya Richards, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1  2238 Onyepunuka, Judith     Arifzona Rising        24.62      24.53
  2  2139 Evans, Taylor          Arizona Chee           24.04      24.62
  3  2247 Wilson, Kenyanna       Arifzona Rising        24.80      24.90
  4  3962 Martin, Natasha        Utah Flames            25.03      25.11
  5  2984 Gobert, Faybiana       Teva Track             26.29      26.06
  6  2391 Madry, Christina       Comets                 26.21      26.46
  7  2983 Bingham, Domonique     Teva Track             26.30      27.15
  8  3958 Halford, Amelia        Utah Flames            26.56      27.38
  9  2288 Kelchner, Rachel       Big Red Ex             27.48      28.00

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, Texas
JO Nationals: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2
  1  2947 Thorton, Brandon       Speed Track            22.90      22.25Q
  2  2262 Simpson JR, Travis     Arifzona Rising        22.92      22.62Q
  3    31 Trancida, John         Wildcat TC             23.57      22.77Q
  4  3941 Jarman, Mark           Unattached U           23.62      23.42q
  5  2547 Ubanyionwu, Samuel     El Paso Wing           26.58      25.08
  6  2832 Lira, Gerardo          No Limits              26.97      25.89
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6
  1  2204 Arnold, Tyler          Arizona Heat           22.79      22.30Q
  2  2789 Pimentel, Silas        Mercury Trac           23.40      22.71Q
  3  2811 Williams, Amir         Mile High HE           23.33      23.08Q
  4  2278 Ford, Brandon          AZ Striders            23.72      23.46q
  5  3932 August, Brandon        Unattached U           23.99      23.54q
  6  2403 Covarrubias, Luis      Comets                 29.96      28.21

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 21.55  7/14/2002   Nate Yorks, Texas
JO Nationals: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7
  1  2947 Thorton, Brandon       Speed Track            22.25      22.44
  2  2204 Arnold, Tyler          Arizona Heat           22.30      22.61
  3  2789 Pimentel, Silas        Mercury Trac           22.71      22.97
  4    31 Trancida, John         Wildcat TC             22.77      23.06
  5  2811 Williams, Amir         Mile High HE           23.08      23.47
  6  2262 Simpson JR, Travis     Arifzona Rising        22.62      23.51
  7  2278 Ford, Brandon          AZ Striders            23.46      23.58
  8  3941 Jarman, Mark           Unattached U           23.42      24.33

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 24.19  7/14/2001   Donita Harmon, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1  2371 Mccormick, Katazha     Colorado Spr           25.41      25.19
  2  2197 Hayes, Lauren          Arizona Heat           25.41      25.89
  3  2736 Gundry, Jaden          Mercury Trac           26.16      26.52
  4  2287 Brooks, Kaylie         Big Red Ex             26.60      26.54
  5  2945 Woodfork, Ginny        Speed Track            26.45      27.17
  6  2494 Chase, Tabitha         El Paso Flam           28.37      27.90

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 21.04  7/14/2001   Kerry Crunkleton, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1  2186 O'Neal;, Cashmere      Arizona Chee           22.14      21.52
  2  2255 Herring, Keegan        Arifzona Rising        21.78      21.54
  3  2496 Britton, Edward        El Paso Flam           22.17      21.75
  4  3924 Wright, Evan           unattached C                      22.12
  5  2252 Dancer, Justin         Arifzona Rising        22.73      22.47
  6  2499 Chase, Thaddeus        El Paso Flam           22.76      22.85
  7  3898 Garrett, Sean          Unattached             23.16      22.90
  8  3939 Gunter, Tyson          Unattached U           24.11      24.08

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Texas
JO Nationals: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1  2463 Vinson, Joenisha       DO Right Tra           28.20      28.34Q
  2  2493 Britton, Evonne        El Paso Flam           29.84      28.76Q
  3  2350 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea      Colorado Spr                      32.40Q
  4  2910 Fay, Katherine         Pops                   33.59      32.77q
  5  2585 Morgan, Sara           Ft. Collins            32.62      32.83q
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2134 Cleveland, Jndia       Arizona Chee           28.14      28.56Q
  2  2853 Wade, Brandi           Northeast Sh           31.46      30.01Q
  3  2345 Johnson, Brianna       Colorado Spr           31.52      31.64Q
  4     1 Codner, Kenleigh       Utah Strider           38.85      33.63q
 --  2685 Cobb, Porshae          Lake City Ch           34.11        DNF

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Texas
JO Nationals: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  2463 Vinson, Joenisha       DO Right Tra           28.34      27.92
  2  2134 Cleveland, Jndia       Arizona Chee           28.56      27.94
  3  2493 Britton, Evonne        El Paso Flam           28.76      28.87
  4  2853 Wade, Brandi           Northeast Sh           30.01      29.48
  5  2345 Johnson, Brianna       Colorado Spr           31.64      31.91
  6  2350 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea      Colorado Spr           32.40      32.79
  7  2910 Fay, Katherine         Pops                   32.77      32.90
  8  2585 Morgan, Sara           Ft. Collins            32.83      33.13

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2102 Beach, Curtis          Albuquerque            29.22      27.35Q
  2  2833 Muncie, Chris          No Limits              36.60      27.47Q
  3  2987 Bingham, Demetras      Teva Track             28.47      28.76Q
  4  2266 Wilson, Demetrius      Arifzona Rising        28.52      29.47q
  5  2692 Davis, John            Lake City Ch           33.11      30.75q
  6  2668 Sutterfield, Erik      Highlands Ra           29.10      31.17q
  7  2063 Romero, Antonio        Abq Oly Club           33.43      40.69
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1  2439 Macintosh, Kyle        Denver Light           28.01      28.11Q
  2  2254 Guirdanella, Giorg     Arifzona Rising        29.08      28.16Q
  3  3944 Larsen, Kyle           Unattached U           30.58      29.71Q
  4  2492 Wood, Bryce            DO Right Tra           28.93      31.71
  5  2795 Weston, Quinton        Mercury Trac           33.70      33.19
  6  2538 Ortega, Jacob          El Paso Wing           35.48      35.34
  7  2111 Foreman, Jordan        Albuquerque            31.73      37.99

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1  2102 Beach, Curtis          Albuquerque            27.35      26.97
  2  2833 Muncie, Chris          No Limits              27.47      27.32
  3  2439 Macintosh, Kyle        Denver Light           28.11      28.15
  4  2254 Guirdanella, Giorg     Arifzona Rising        28.16      28.22
  5  2987 Bingham, Demetras      Teva Track             28.76      28.24
  6  2266 Wilson, Demetrius      Arifzona Rising        29.47      28.92
  7  2668 Sutterfield, Erik      Highlands Ra           31.17      29.82
  8  3944 Larsen, Kyle           Unattached U           29.71      30.18
  9  2692 Davis, John            Lake City Ch           30.75      30.43

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 1:05.10  7/17/1993   Beau Walker, Utah
JO Nationals: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2240 Pinkney, Ashley        Arifzona Rising      1:06.79    1:09.68Q
  2  2455 Moore, Delana          DO Right Tra         1:07.31    1:09.83Q
  3  2087 Sabik, Maggie          Albuquerque          1:11.75    1:12.62Q
  4  2800 Simpson, Abigail       Mercury Trac         1:11.20    1:14.83q
  5  2016 Browning, Carly        Abq Ath Track        1:16.40    1:19.63q
  6  2021 Fort, Hannah           Abq Ath Track        1:19.14    1:23.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2678 Hamilton, Ginasia      Joe Gentry T         1:06.00    1:05.42Q
  2  3928 Harward, Jamie         Unattached U         1:13.50    1:11.24Q
  3  2609 Ware, Cordaja          Glenarm Trac         1:11.00    1:13.39Q
  4  2750 Weston, Jessica        Mercury Trac         1:15.90    1:17.86q
  5  2735 Griswold, Shannon      Mercury Trac         1:22.00    1:21.28
  6  2558 Sanchez, Emily         El Paso Yout         1:34.54    1:35.89

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 1:05.10  7/17/1993   Beau Walker, Utah
JO Nationals: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2678 Hamilton, Ginasia      Joe Gentry T         1:05.42    1:04.59R
  2  2240 Pinkney, Ashley        Arifzona Rising      1:09.68    1:06.22
  3  2455 Moore, Delana          DO Right Tra         1:09.83    1:06.24
  4  3928 Harward, Jamie         Unattached U         1:11.24    1:11.22
  5  2087 Sabik, Maggie          Albuquerque          1:12.62    1:12.17
  6  2800 Simpson, Abigail       Mercury Trac         1:14.83    1:13.38
  7  2750 Weston, Jessica        Mercury Trac         1:17.86    1:13.51
  8  2609 Ware, Cordaja          Glenarm Trac         1:13.39    1:13.80
  9  2016 Browning, Carly        Abq Ath Track        1:19.63    1:15.83

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N   58.74  7/29/1995   Jules Noel, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2612 Greer, John            Glenarm Trac         1:07.90    1:08.33Q
  2  2862 Martell, Gabriel       Northeast Sh         1:08.72    1:08.90Q
  3  2471 Dean, Tony             DO Right Tra         1:11.27    1:09.24Q
  4  2118 Perkins, Trevor        Albuquerque          1:11.42    1:10.90q
  5  2890 Bullough, Garrett      Park City TR         1:15.90    1:18.46
  6  3976 Hosea, Gabriel         Utah Flames          1:17.20    1:19.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2314 Vickers, Carzel        Blazers Trac         1:03.90    1:03.17Q
  2  2249 Curtis-Titsworth,      Arifzona Rising      1:10.65    1:10.58Q
  3  2478 Nickerson, Braxton     DO Right Tra         1:11.21    1:12.72Q
  4  2400 Castanon, Anthony      Comets               1:14.97    1:13.78q
  5  3982 Lotulelei, Inoke       Utah Flames          1:13.50    1:15.65q

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 1:00.61  7/15/2001   Marcus Wheaton, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N   58.74  7/29/1995   Jules Noel, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2314 Vickers, Carzel        Blazers Trac         1:03.17    1:01.72
  2  2612 Greer, John            Glenarm Trac         1:08.33    1:05.68
  3  2862 Martell, Gabriel       Northeast Sh         1:08.90    1:06.64
  4  2249 Curtis-Titsworth,      Arifzona Rising      1:10.58    1:08.19
  5  2118 Perkins, Trevor        Albuquerque          1:10.90    1:09.86
  6  2478 Nickerson, Braxton     DO Right Tra         1:12.72    1:10.47
  7  2471 Dean, Tony             DO Right Tra         1:09.24    1:12.91
  8  2400 Castanon, Anthony      Comets               1:13.78    1:17.23

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, Texas
JO Nationals: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2149 Lee, Chinequa          Arizona Chee         1:03.29    1:03.13Q
  2  2887 Ritter, Rachael        Park City TR         1:03.20    1:03.96Q
  3  2624 White, Tinasia         Hcf Flames           1:06.00    1:06.11Q
  4  2623 Westbrooks, Da'onn     Hcf Flames           1:05.70    1:06.60q
  5  2554 Herrera, Nina          El Paso Yout         1:10.33    1:10.66
  6  2097 Waring, Maggie         Albuquerque          1:08.57    1:10.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2235 Lewis, Bianca          Arifzona Rising      1:02.28    1:03.53Q
  2  2271 Epp, Sara              AZ Striders          1:04.14    1:04.21Q
  3  2032 Wood, Nicole           Abq Ath Track        1:07.86    1:06.53Q
  4  2847 Gamble, Tia            Northeast Sh         1:06.88    1:06.65q
  5  2088 Schall, Breanah        Albuquerque          1:05.10    1:08.27q
  6  2741 Larsen, Elizabeth      Mercury Trac         1:15.40    1:19.24

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 59.41  7/14/2002   Brittney Jones, Texas
JO Nationals: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2235 Lewis, Bianca          Arifzona Rising      1:03.53    1:01.95
  2  2887 Ritter, Rachael        Park City TR         1:03.96    1:02.57
  3  2149 Lee, Chinequa          Arizona Chee         1:03.13    1:03.36
  4  2271 Epp, Sara              AZ Striders          1:04.21    1:04.15
  5  2847 Gamble, Tia            Northeast Sh         1:06.65    1:04.62
  6  2624 White, Tinasia         Hcf Flames           1:06.11    1:06.45
  7  2032 Wood, Nicole           Abq Ath Track        1:06.53    1:07.05
  8  2623 Westbrooks, Da'onn     Hcf Flames           1:06.60    1:07.06

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Texas
JO Nationals: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2781 Larsen, Spencer        Mercury Trac         1:01.20      59.96Q
  2  2359 Sjoerdsma, Caleb       Colorado Spr         1:01.50    1:02.81Q
  3  2253 Flowers, Marquis       Arifzona Rising      1:02.64    1:03.42Q
  4  3983 Lotulelei, Moses       Utah Flames          1:08.80    1:07.31q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2683 Thomas, Malcolm        Joe Gentry T         1:00.60    1:01.24Q
  2  2248 Bowen Jr, Keith        Arifzona Rising      1:02.63    1:03.23Q
  3  2275 Battle, Anders         AZ Striders          1:02.29    1:04.92Q
  4  2044 Romano, Israel         Abq Ath Track        1:07.73    1:08.90q
  5  2859 Greenwald, Jeremy      Northeast Sh         1:07.13    1:09.82q
  6  2694 Duncan, Dalan          Lake City Ch         1:13.30    1:17.82

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Texas
JO Nationals: N 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2683 Thomas, Malcolm        Joe Gentry T         1:01.24      59.12
  2  2781 Larsen, Spencer        Mercury Trac           59.96      59.24
  3  2359 Sjoerdsma, Caleb       Colorado Spr         1:02.81    1:01.17
  4  2253 Flowers, Marquis       Arifzona Rising      1:03.42    1:02.44
  5  2248 Bowen Jr, Keith        Arifzona Rising      1:03.23    1:02.89
  6  2275 Battle, Anders         AZ Striders          1:04.92    1:04.12
  7  2044 Romano, Israel         Abq Ath Track        1:08.90    1:06.94

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2155 Muhammad, Khadejah     Arizona Chee         1:02.09    1:01.13Q
  2  2914 Stepter, Kala          Pops                 1:00.80    1:01.26Q
  3  2720 Mcclarie, Elese        M'Za Greyhou         1:03.60    1:01.68Q
  4  3951 Bienlien, Lydia        Utah Flames          1:06.70    1:04.91q
  5  3891 MacKenzie, Ali         Unattached           1:04.27    1:05.66q
  6  2517 Stires, Maegen         El Paso Wing         1:06.15    1:07.01
  7  2557 Ruiz, Alissa           El Paso Yout         1:09.71    1:11.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2157 Sheffield, Cassie      Arizona Chee         1:02.53    1:01.35Q
  2  2625 Williams, Tacole       Hcf Flames             59.34    1:01.92Q
  3  3929 Lines, Anjie           Unattached U         1:03.40    1:05.82Q
  4  2825 Sanchez, Jessica       No Limits            1:08.40    1:06.77q
  5  3894 Rydeski, Elizabeth     Unattached           1:05.51    1:10.86
  6     1 Codner, Kenleigh       Utah Strider         1:07.50    1:11.16

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2625 Williams, Tacole       Hcf Flames           1:01.92      59.22
  2  2155 Muhammad, Khadejah     Arizona Chee         1:01.13    1:00.50
  3  2157 Sheffield, Cassie      Arizona Chee         1:01.35    1:01.12
  4  2914 Stepter, Kala          Pops                 1:01.26    1:01.39
  5  2720 Mcclarie, Elese        M'Za Greyhou         1:01.68    1:01.78
  6  3951 Bienlien, Lydia        Utah Flames          1:04.91    1:04.04
  7  2825 Sanchez, Jessica       No Limits            1:06.77    1:04.07
  8  3891 MacKenzie, Ali         Unattached           1:05.66    1:04.44
  9  3929 Lines, Anjie           Unattached U         1:05.82    1:04.93

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 51.27  7/14/1991   Derien Latimar, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W. Obea Moore, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2312 Kelly, Edryse          Blazers Trac           52.86      54.24Q
  2  2178 Jordan, Dion           Arizona Chee           53.28      54.78Q
  3  2162 Amescua, Joey          Arizona Chee           54.60      55.10Q
  4  2531 Martinez, Aaron        El Paso Wing           54.32      55.76q
  5  3900 Guthrie, Philip        Unattached             56.82      57.35q
  6  3971 Dabb, Forrest          Utah Flames            57.33      59.16
  7  2310 Saugen, Johnny         Big Red Ex           1:02.68    1:06.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2722 Roberts, Dominick      M'Za Greyhou           51.20    R 51.10Q
  2  2475 Hooks, Anthony         DO Right Tra           53.77      51.51Q
  3  3972 Daw, Jeff              Utah Flames            55.35      55.79Q
  4  2827 Benoit, Jorden         No Limits              56.43      57.06q
  5  3974 Harper, Benny          Utah Flames            58.78    1:02.83

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 51.27  7/14/1991   Derien Latimar, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W. Obea Moore, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2722 Roberts, Dominick      M'Za Greyhou           51.10      51.12R
  2  2475 Hooks, Anthony         DO Right Tra           51.51      51.37
  3  2312 Kelly, Edryse          Blazers Trac           54.24      53.01
  4  3972 Daw, Jeff              Utah Flames            55.79      54.73
  5  2162 Amescua, Joey          Arizona Chee           55.10      55.20
  6  2178 Jordan, Dion           Arizona Chee           54.78      56.08
  7  2827 Benoit, Jorden         No Limits              57.06      57.13

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 55.39  7/13/1997   Latisha Galloway, Texas
JO Nationals: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2236 Menhennet, Andrea      Arifzona Rising        56.57      55.74Q
  2  2135 Cunningham, Alex       Arizona Chee           57.92      58.27Q
  3  2075 Harper, Lyndsay        Albuquerque          1:01.03      59.09Q
  4  2677 Brooks, Zoria          Joe Gentry T         1:01.10    1:01.45q
  5  2737 Harris, Katie          Mercury Trac         1:05.00    1:04.01
  6  2742 Miner, Lindley         Mercury Trac         1:05.00    1:04.16
  7  2512 Montes, Amanda         El Paso Wing         1:11.40    1:12.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2147 Johnson, Natalie       Arizona Chee           55.53      57.66Q
  2  2836 Miller, Hannah         North Colora           58.94    1:00.04Q
  3  2681 Rollins, Jasmine       Joe Gentry T           59.25    1:00.31Q
  4  2070 Candelaria, Julian     Albuquerque          1:02.97    1:02.41q
  5  3956 Grayer, Marcilina      Utah Flames          1:02.90    1:03.21q
  6  2516 Sparkman, Erica        El Paso Wing         1:08.27    1:08.71

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 55.39  7/13/1997   Latisha Galloway, Texas
JO Nationals: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2147 Johnson, Natalie       Arizona Chee           57.66      55.34R
  2  2236 Menhennet, Andrea      Arifzona Rising        55.74      55.68
  3  2135 Cunningham, Alex       Arizona Chee           58.27      58.36
  4  2075 Harper, Lyndsay        Albuquerque            59.09      58.60
  5  2681 Rollins, Jasmine       Joe Gentry T         1:00.31      59.57
  6  2836 Miller, Hannah         North Colora         1:00.04    1:00.18
  7  2677 Brooks, Zoria          Joe Gentry T         1:01.45    1:01.29
  8  2070 Candelaria, Julian     Albuquerque          1:02.41    1:02.53
  9  3956 Grayer, Marcilina      Utah Flames          1:03.21    1:02.95

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2802 Aragon, Bobby          Mercury Trac           50.89      50.99Q
  2  3915 Harper, Cody           unattached C           51.19      51.35Q
  3  2572 Fassler, Jesse         Flatirons              52.31      52.43Q
  4  3978 Jacobson, Ian          Utah Flames            53.85      54.42q
  5  2548 Vargas, Michael        El Paso Wing           54.73      55.04q
  6  2112 Garner, Ben            Albuquerque            52.44      55.30
  7  2121 Petty, Joshua          Albuquerque            58.74      58.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2204 Arnold, Tyler          Arizona Heat           49.75      51.25Q
  2  2262 Simpson JR, Travis     Arifzona Rising        51.55      51.36Q
  3  2256 Hunt, Brandon          Arifzona Rising        51.59      52.59Q
  4  2540 Palomino, Gabriel      El Paso Wing           54.79      55.19q
  5  2545 Ruvalcaba, Anthony     El Paso Wing           53.70      55.76
  6  3980 Jones, Ethan           Utah Flames            57.48      57.95

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 49.36  7/15/2001   Shannon Waynewood, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2204 Arnold, Tyler          Arizona Heat           51.25      50.07
  2  2802 Aragon, Bobby          Mercury Trac           50.99      50.45
  3  2262 Simpson JR, Travis     Arifzona Rising        51.36      50.77
  4  3915 Harper, Cody           unattached C           51.35      51.09
  5  2572 Fassler, Jesse         Flatirons              52.43      51.98
  6  2256 Hunt, Brandon          Arifzona Rising        52.59      52.35
  7  3978 Jacobson, Ian          Utah Flames            54.42      54.32
  8  2540 Palomino, Gabriel      El Paso Wing           55.19      54.35
  9  2548 Vargas, Michael        El Paso Wing           55.04      55.05

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 55.69  7/14/1991   Eureka Hall, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gainesville, Florida
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  2371 Mccormick, Katazha     Colorado Spr           56.94      56.19
  2  2197 Hayes, Lauren          Arizona Heat           57.91      57.55
  3  2199 Mitchell, Brittani     Arizona Heat           59.82      58.18
  4  2736 Gundry, Jaden          Mercury Trac         1:00.10      58.25
  5  2071 Candelaria, Katie      Albuquerque          1:03.12    1:02.42
  6  2494 Chase, Tabitha         El Paso Flam         1:07.18    1:07.86
  7  2055 Martin, Crystal        Abq Oly Club         1:10.09    1:09.29
  8  2397 Villarreal, Georrg     Comets               1:11.77    1:13.65

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 47.34  7/14/2002   Richard Allen III, Texas
JO Nationals: N 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2186 O'Neal;, Cashmere      Arizona Chee           51.91      47.89
  2  2618 Smith, Deandre         Glenarm Trac           49.97      48.80
  3  2577 Winton, Derek          Flatirons              49.91      48.82
  4  3898 Garrett, Sean          Unattached             50.84      49.60
  5  2169 Cunningham, George     Arizona Chee           52.00      50.65
  6    29 Jones, Jacob           Wildcat TC             51.53      53.01
  7  2294 Graspas, Nick          Big Red Ex             55.87      55.11

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Utah
JO Nationals: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1    28 Perkins, Kim           Wildcat TC           1:06.00    1:05.22
  2  2466 Williams, Jasmine      DO Right Tra         1:05.60    1:05.90
  3  2073 Darling, Alexandra     Albuquerque          1:07.62    1:06.18
  4  2842 Chenoweth, Brittan     Northeast Sh         1:10.38    1:06.46
  5  2563 Burgeson, Brittany     Flatirons            1:08.30    1:08.66
  6  2916 Zahn, Bethany          Pops                 1:02.00    1:15.55
  7  2351 Suppes, Briana         Colorado Spr         1:13.00    1:19.92

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Baynad Kamani, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3941 Jarman, Mark           Unattached U         1:02.40      58.55
  2  2600 Yeh, Benjamin          Ft. Collins          1:00.90      58.65
  3  2318 Reed, Darius           Colorado Fly           56.52      58.95
  4  2489 Wheaton, Tony          DO Right Tra           58.00    1:00.39
  5  2164 Carson, Christan       Arizona Chee         1:02.90    1:00.70
  6  3932 August, Brandon        Unattached U         1:03.40    1:00.86
  7  2599 Wittmer, Martin        Ft. Collins          1:04.20    1:00.88
  8  2180 Lamb, Ashtyn           Arizona Chee           42.87    1:01.39

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 1:03.38  7/14/2002   Taryn McGuire, Texas
JO Nationals: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3961 Houle, Heidi           Utah Flames          1:03.75    1:04.41
  2  2232 Brown, Roshawnda       Arifzona Rising      1:05.80    1:08.47
  3  2195 Avilez, Johanna        Arizona Heat         1:06.00    1:09.50
  4  2603 Honan, Mollie          Glenwood Springe     1:17.90    1:13.42

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2263 Titsworth, Chris       Arifzona Rising        53.50      54.56
  2  2676 Gay, Clifton           Jesse Owens Memo       53.60      55.73
  3  2382 Somers, Craig          Colorado Spr           58.85      57.99
  4  2988 Hunter, Shawn          Teva Track             58.38      58.16
  5  2756 Birkeland, Brett       Mercury Trac           57.91    1:00.20
  6  2546 Swearingen, Neil       El Paso Wing         1:02.87    1:02.48
  7  3462 Mesta, Adam            T Elite              1:03.50    1:08.15
  8  2066 Torres, Conrad         Abq Oly Club         1:09.10    1:09.90

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:36.80  7/14/1999   Sharena Wilson, Utah
JO Nationals: N 2:24.70  7/30/1991   Shannon Radarmacher, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1    50 Calton, Avery Ann      Mercury Trac         3:04.00    2:49.95
  2  2339 Cox, Allison           Colorado Spr         3:02.00    2:51.99
  3  2673 Jackson, Dominique     Jesse Owens Memo     3:16.16    2:54.55
  4  2702 Slavoski, Elena        Landsharks R         3:03.50    3:00.22
  5  2735 Griswold, Shannon      Mercury Trac         3:20.70    3:01.88
Section  2
  1  2446 Dean, Jade             DO Right Tra         2:49.95    2:42.63
  2  2510 Luevano, Shannon       El Paso Wing         2:47.08    2:42.79
  3  2750 Weston, Jessica        Mercury Trac         2:49.80    2:48.37
  4  2701 Gibas, Chelsea         Landsharks R         3:01.70    2:48.82
  5  2016 Browning, Carly        Abq Ath Track        2:54.55    2:56.51
  6  2389 Gutierrez, Crystal     Comets               2:56.54    2:57.81
  7  2031 Witt, Maddy            Abq Ath Track        2:56.07    3:04.66
  8  2008 Sandoval, Samantha     Abq W S Runners      3:00.45    3:06.72
 --  2838 Bonner, Tiana          Northeast Sh         2:32.99         DQ

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 2:20.16  7/29/1995   Jayren Griffin, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  3465 Silva, Ryan            T Elite              2:53.92    2:42.09
  2  2788 Pierson, Jared         Mercury Trac         2:58.00    2:51.04
  3  2559 Marshall, Garrett      El Paso Yout         3:11.41    2:51.98
  4  2265 Williford, Chad        Arifzona Rising      2:51.14    2:53.98
  5    14 Rich, Andrew           Utah Strider         2:54.00    2:57.08
Section  2
  1  2470 Dean, Deselle          DO Right Tra         2:49.48    2:37.38
  2  2705 Clark, Brandon         Landsharks R         2:36.00    2:38.47
  3  2706 Hamilton, Tucker       Landsharks R         2:40.00    2:39.53
  4  2862 Martell, Gabriel       Northeast Sh         2:41.73    2:39.60
  5  2661 Reynolds, John         Highlands Ra         2:42.00    2:42.28
  6  2109 Dias, Randall II       Albuquerque          2:42.46    2:47.90
  7  2038 Hellebuyck, Jordan     Abq Ath Track        2:49.87    2:51.00
  8  2110 Farrell, Jordan        Albuquerque          2:49.45    2:52.63
  9    23 Erickson, Zak          Wasatch Athl         2:50.80    2:54.54

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:24.61  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Utah
JO Nationals: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lasinda Demus, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  2728 Chavez, Andrea         Mercury Trac         2:40.60    2:37.06
  2  2937 Alvares, Kita          Speed Track          2:41.30    2:42.39
  3  2620 Adams, Ariessa         Hcf Flames           2:48.80    2:44.37
  4    21 Snyder, Mckenzie       Wasatch Athl         2:41.00    2:53.24
  5  2843 Cohen, Kiana           Northeast Sh         2:57.01    2:57.60
Section  2
  1  2027 Pelletier, Nicole      Abq Ath Track        2:33.40    2:33.83
  2  2454 Meador, Sierra         DO Right Tra         2:30.19    2:36.10
  3  2191 Ruiz, Breana           AZ Elite             2:34.73    2:38.38
  4  2703 Slavoski, Kara         Landsharks R         2:38.90    2:39.15
  5  2072 Chavez-Kemper, Ril     Albuquerque          2:35.30    2:40.61
  6  2915 Steward, April         Pops                 2:36.84    2:45.21
  7    20 Cobler, Breanna        Wasatch Athl         2:37.00    2:52.89
 --  2847 Gamble, Tia            Northeast Sh         2:38.54         DQ

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Utah
JO Nationals: N 2:07.21  7/28/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  2753 Barton, Jacob          Mercury Trac         2:39.00    2:33.75
  2  2597 Thelen, Joe            Ft. Collins          2:38.00    2:35.54
  3  2903 Mayomi, Temila         Phoenix Flyers       2:48.44    2:36.74
  4  2485 Thompson, Ricky        DO Right Tra         2:37.34    2:36.94
Section  2
  1  2313 Muhudin, Rublet        Blazers Trac         2:19.70    2:15.88
  2  2880 Zapf, Aaron            Pacesetters          2:31.92    2:29.27
  3  2560 Marshall, Troy         El Paso Yout         2:34.69    2:29.41
  4  2859 Greenwald, Jeremy      Northeast Sh         2:36.99    2:29.63
  5  2048 Witt, Teddy            Abq Ath Track        2:27.40    2:33.32
  6  3475 Balsino, Dominick      Tucson Track         2:35.24    2:33.62
  7  2127 Waring, Mitch          Albuquerque          2:31.36    2:38.95
  8    25 Zander, Jacob          Wasatch Athl         2:35.00    2:42.22
  9  2997 Olsen, Russell         Mercury Trac         2:36.83    2:59.92

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swan, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  2556 Paz, Marissa           El Paso Yout         2:50.97    2:33.80
  2  2239 Pinkley, Britney       Arifzona Rising      2:39.63    2:38.26
  3  2751 Willis, Anna           Mercury Trac         2:39.00    2:40.92
  4  3927 Hartel, Aimee          Unattached U         2:44.30    2:46.01
Section  2
  1  2749 Webb, Rachel           Mercury Trac         2:32.90    2:24.50
  2  2914 Stepter, Kala          Pops                 2:32.86    2:25.45
  3  2723 King, Kelley           Max Trax Tra         2:32.20    2:26.96
  4  2625 Williams, Tacole       Hcf Flames           2:31.00    2:27.37
  5  3891 MacKenzie, Ali         Unattached           2:32.62    2:30.41
  6  2801 Vallejos, Alyssa       Mercury Trac         2:31.80    2:31.76
  7  2013 Bedrick, Brownyn       Abq Ath Track        2:31.72    2:33.43
  8  2825 Sanchez, Jessica       No Limits            2:38.50    2:37.48

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  2904 Perkins, Terry         Phoenix Flyers       2:26.91    2:25.86
  2  2223 Arollo, Christophe     Arizona Puma         2:27.60    2:26.40
  3  2768 Ferrin, Neal           Mercury Trac         2:26.00    2:30.88
Section  2
  1  2875 Misenhimer, Joshua     Pacesetters          2:14.73    2:07.39
  2  2760 Clark, Stephen         Mercury Trac         2:18.40    2:07.55
  3  2827 Benoit, Jorden         No Limits            2:15.19    2:09.16
  4  2102 Beach, Curtis          Albuquerque          2:15.89    2:10.28
  5  2162 Amescua, Joey          Arizona Chee         2:13.86    2:13.27
  6    10 Lunt, Eric             Utah Strider         2:19.00    2:16.96
  7  2721 Gerlock, Dan           M'Za Greyhou         2:20.60    2:18.66
  8  2874 Marquez, Aaron         Pacesetters          2:21.31    2:21.66
  9  2592 Donnelly, Austin       Ft. Collins          2:24.60    2:28.41

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:16.09  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer, Utah
JO Nationals: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  2236 Menhennet, Andrea      Arifzona Rising      2:21.67    2:15.39R
  2  2147 Johnson, Natalie       Arizona Chee         2:19.66    2:21.10
  3  2135 Cunningham, Alex       Arizona Chee         2:20.87    2:24.76
  4  2961 Troutner, Amelia       Team Provo           2:26.90    2:27.42
  5  2836 Miller, Hannah         North Colora         2:34.40    2:27.76
  6  2086 Reinhart, Katelyn      Albuquerque          2:35.35    2:29.48
  7  2015 Brasher, Lynn          Abq Ath Track        2:45.48    2:33.50
  8  2737 Harris, Katie          Mercury Trac         2:39.30    2:35.60
  9  2351 Suppes, Briana         Colorado Spr         2:37.80    2:35.82
 10  2587 Price, Sara            Ft. Collins          2:38.00    2:35.84
 11  2958 Peavler, Samantha      Team Provo           2:28.40    2:38.34

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 1:52.78  7/23/2002   Christopher Woods, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2114 Hernandez, Patrick     Albuquerque          2:18.56    2:10.59
  2  2112 Garner, Ben            Albuquerque          2:14.50    2:12.99
  3  2877 Rogers, Casey          Pacesetters          2:25.45    2:19.25
 --  2491 Williamson, Maury      DO Right Tra         2:22.31         DQ
Section  2
  1  2572 Fassler, Jesse         Flatirons            2:06.40    2:00.90
  2  2164 Carson, Christan       Arizona Chee         2:05.78    2:02.93
  3  3488 Jeffery, Treg          Unattached           2:00.17    2:03.56
  4  2545 Ruvalcaba, Anthony     El Paso Wing         2:08.56    2:05.05
  5    24 Snyder, Jordan         Wasatch Athl         2:08.00    2:08.71
  6  2540 Palomino, Gabriel      El Paso Wing         2:11.85    2:09.04
  7  3923 Whitham, Travis        unattached C         2:07.00    2:12.19
  8  2358 Mcdonald, Andrew       Colorado Spr         2:12.00    2:12.37
  9  2775 Hirning, Andrew        Mercury Trac         2:11.30    2:13.28

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1  2748 Syndergaard, Madis     Mercury Trac         2:27.50    2:30.90
  2  3905 Barnett, Kristin       unattached C         2:43.00    2:37.66
  3  2055 Martin, Crystal        Abq Oly Club         2:44.38    2:40.39
  4  2078 Luna, Leslie           Albuquerque          2:36.42    2:41.21

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2985 Anderson, Christop     Teva Track           2:00.00    1:55.82
  2  2355 Gibson, Chad           Colorado Spr         2:00.00    1:56.62
  3  2946 Sheffield, Elliot      Speed Track          2:02.00    1:59.89
  4  2971 Mora, Damian           Team Provo           2:00.50    2:02.39
  5  2058 Garcia, Ivan           Abq Oly Club         2:05.90    2:03.15
  6  2774 Henslee, Scott         Mercury Trac         2:04.80    2:05.01
  7  2300 Meister, John          Big Red Ex           2:09.20    2:05.56
  8  2834 Sanchez, Diego         No Limits            2:09.00    2:06.89
  9  2060 Lopez, Gillie          Abq Oly Club         2:05.60    2:13.09

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 5:29.76  7/15/2001   Julie Brasher, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2510 Luevano, Shannon       El Paso Wing         5:40.89    5:20.23R
  2  2838 Bonner, Tiana          Northeast Sh         5:33.43    5:22.52R
  3  2446 Dean, Jade             DO Right Tra         5:41.06    5:37.82
  4  2031 Witt, Maddy            Abq Ath Track        5:56.52    6:02.28
  5  2702 Slavoski, Elena        Landsharks R         6:42.10    6:08.49
  6  2743 Phadnis, India         Mercury Trac         6:16.30    6:14.07
  7  2019 Chavez, Felicia        Abq Ath Track        6:22.42    6:21.80
  8  2735 Griswold, Shannon      Mercury Trac         6:35.60    6:34.57
  9  2508 Gutierrez, Victori     El Paso Wing         8:41.84    8:00.01

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 5:00.05  7/19/1998   Joseph Tennson, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2705 Clark, Brandon         Landsharks R         5:36.50    5:18.79
  2  2470 Dean, Deselle          DO Right Tra         5:48.19    5:19.60
  3  2661 Reynolds, John         Highlands Ra         5:43.50    5:20.67
  4  2978 Shelton, Haven         Team Provo           5:39.30    5:25.11
  5  2706 Hamilton, Tucker       Landsharks R         5:33.50    5:27.27
  6  2109 Dias, Randall II       Albuquerque          5:35.21    5:27.88
  7  2038 Hellebuyck, Jordan     Abq Ath Track        5:49.78    5:38.05
  8  2265 Williford, Chad        Arifzona Rising      5:34.76    5:47.24
  9  2788 Pierson, Jared         Mercury Trac         6:04.00    5:48.89
 10  2483 Shans, Jaylyn          DO Right Tra         5:50.08    5:53.18
 11    15 Rich, Justin           Utah Strider         6:07.00    6:12.93
 12  2526 Henry, Dario           El Paso Wing         8:11.89    7:46.74

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 5:01.04  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Utah
JO Nationals: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2192 Tonn, Jessica          AZ Elite             5:16.49    5:13.42
  2    21 Snyder, Mckenzie       Wasatch Athl         5:24.00    5:16.62
  3  2027 Pelletier, Nicole      Abq Ath Track        5:27.99    5:17.97
  4  2728 Chavez, Andrea         Mercury Trac         5:24.18    5:21.80
  5  2703 Slavoski, Kara         Landsharks R         5:39.40    5:25.85
  6  2023 Hueglin, Astrid        Abq Ath Track        5:37.23    5:30.03
  7  2937 Alvares, Kita          Speed Track          5:46.70    5:32.43
  8    20 Cobler, Breanna        Wasatch Athl         5:24.00    5:32.67
  9  2747 Syndergaard, Kaitl     Mercury Trac         5:37.40    5:38.19
 10  2022 Gurney, Morgan         Abq Ath Track        5:30.15    5:45.17
 11  2189 Kalal, Tamlyn          AZ Elite             6:04.33    6:19.68
 12  2826 Shepherd, Sarah        No Limits            6:49.63    6:59.12

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:42.09  7/14/2002   Joshua Misenhimer, Texas
JO Nationals: N 4:32.18  7/31/1994   Eugene Roberts, Gainsville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2313 Muhudin, Rublet        Blazers Trac         4:47.60    4:38.50R
  2  2780 Kirtright, Shaine      Mercury Trac         4:48.10    4:45.32
  3  2166 Clegg, Casey           Arizona Chee         5:00.83    5:02.66
  4  2880 Zapf, Aaron            Pacesetters          5:13.87    5:02.77
  5  3454 Brunson, Douglas       Abq Ath Track        5:08.88    5:03.59
  6  2225 Brannick, Eric         Arizona Puma         5:01.71    5:08.95
  7  2360 Sjoerdsma, Wesley      Colorado Spr         5:25.40    5:08.98
  8  2778 Howard, Tyson          Mercury Trac         5:06.00    5:09.68
  9  2048 Witt, Teddy            Abq Ath Track        5:20.75    5:10.14
 10  2859 Greenwald, Jeremy      Northeast Sh         5:25.51    5:12.78
 11  2035 Fort, Zach             Abq Ath Track        5:33.08    5:25.49
 12  2829 Galindo, Amilcar       No Limits            5:29.81    5:29.86
 13  2485 Thompson, Ricky        DO Right Tra         5:23.88    5:47.28

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2749 Webb, Rachel           Mercury Trac         5:14.40    5:02.41
  2  2014 Brasher, Julie         Abq Ath Track        5:02.80    5:04.62
  3  2606 Selsor, Katrina        Glenwood Springe     5:24.40    5:06.69
  4  2556 Paz, Marissa           El Paso Yout         5:52.39    5:10.60
  5  2012 Bedonie, Allison       Abq Ath Track        5:18.00    5:11.57
  6  2555 Marshall, Kylie        El Paso Yout         5:20.98    5:11.67
  7  2942 Karsh, Erika           Speed Track          5:27.50    5:13.60
  8  2222 Green, Alexandra       Arizona Puma         5:15.66    5:14.09
  9  2751 Willis, Anna           Mercury Trac         5:22.00    5:14.14
 10  2013 Bedrick, Brownyn       Abq Ath Track        5:15.20    5:15.53
 11  3452 McGrath, Melanie       T Elite              5:06.70    5:16.01
 12  2234 Hamblen, Lisa          Arifzona Rising      5:26.90    5:16.20
 13  2723 King, Kelley           Max Trax Tra         5:29.30    5:16.59

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:23.60  7/19/1998   David Ryannoz, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 4:12.07  7/28/1991   Jason Balkman, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2875 Misenhimer, Joshua     Pacesetters          4:37.84    4:27.46
  2  2760 Clark, Stephen         Mercury Trac         4:34.10    4:31.80
  3  2790 Puskedra, Luke         Mercury Trac         4:37.10    4:32.32
  4  2401 Castanon, Roberto      Comets               4:46.90    4:33.73
  5  2410 Garcia, Jesus          Comets               4:43.20    4:40.91
  6  2591 Belasco, Matt          Ft. Collins          5:06.70    4:48.33
  7  3919 Nicolls, Bobby         unattached C         5:00.00    4:52.54
  8  2785 Olson, Thatcher        Mercury Trac         4:59.00    4:56.53
  9  2183 McLevin, Brandon       Arizona Chee         4:46.00    4:59.42
 10  2592 Donnelly, Austin       Ft. Collins          5:10.10    5:05.76
 11  2172 Hardt, Sherod          Arizona Chee         5:01.76    5:05.84

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:42.24  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer, Utah
JO Nationals: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Susy Favor, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3907 Mcglynn, Kristen       unattached C         5:08.30    4:50.86
  2  2075 Harper, Lyndsay        Albuquerque          5:05.70    4:50.91
  3  2939 Huffman, Rebecca       Speed Track          5:23.00    5:16.90
  4  2940 Inman, Aubrey          Speed Track          5:45.30    5:29.99
  5  2737 Harris, Katie          Mercury Trac         5:40.80    5:50.91
  6  2503 Aguirre, Kayla         El Paso Wing         6:08.24    5:55.90

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nick Schneider, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2576 Weeks, Steven          Flatirons            4:22.00    4:15.96
  2  2120 Petty, Jason           Albuquerque          4:23.72    4:17.33
  3    24 Snyder, Jordan         Wasatch Athl         4:26.00    4:21.13
  4  3488 Jeffery, Treg          Unattached           4:24.31    4:24.71
  5  2358 Mcdonald, Andrew       Colorado Spr         4:38.00    4:30.03
  6  3474 Anderson, Michael      Tucson Track         4:33.97    4:34.00
  7  2775 Hirning, Andrew        Mercury Trac         4:37.40    4:37.89
  8  2986 Beaver, Ryan           Teva Track           4:44.60    4:43.80
  9  2561 Miranda, Daniel        El Paso Yout         4:59.99    4:46.69
 10  2562 Pena, Francisco        El Paso Yout         4:59.68    4:50.25
 11  2877 Rogers, Casey          Pacesetters          5:05.79    5:03.27
 --  2282 Swift-Kraemer, Mat     AZ Striders          4:25.98        DNF

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Texas
JO Nationals: N 4:26.39  8/2/1991    Cecilia Hopp, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2511 Luevano, Suezette      El Paso Wing         5:19.80    5:06.94
  2  2078 Luna, Leslie           Albuquerque          5:19.20    5:16.67
  3  3905 Barnett, Kristin       unattached C         5:35.00    5:28.71
  4  2845 Diaz, Alexandria       Northeast Sh         5:38.59    5:28.94

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:01.27  7/14/2002   Alex Clayton, Texas
JO Nationals: N 3:54.71  7/27/2000   Paul Kinser, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2965 Bienlien, Jared        Team Provo           4:13.20    4:08.94
  2  2985 Anderson, Christop     Teva Track           4:18.00    4:09.62
  3  2059 Garcia, Nathan         Abq Oly Club         4:23.31    4:20.38
  4  2060 Lopez, Gillie          Abq Oly Club         4:28.23    4:22.58
  5  2058 Garcia, Ivan           Abq Oly Club         4:32.64    4:28.29
  6  2834 Sanchez, Diego         No Limits            4:44.00    4:32.95
  7  2966 Denny, Daniel          Team Provo           5:30.00    5:48.91

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2743 Phadnis, India         Mercury Trac        11:02.10   10:47.92
  2  2095 Vick, Haley            Albuquerque         11:27.20   10:49.03
  3  2519 Tention, Brianna       El Paso Wing        12:05.96   13:02.46

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 7:46.50  7/14/1991   James Magdaleno, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Auburn, AL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2767 Durman, Cameron        Mercury Trac        11:12.00   10:14.54
  2  2316 Cavazos, Mufasa        Cold Water Expre    11:52.30   10:14.84

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2868 Woelper, Naili         Pacesetters          9:12.54    9:13.39
  2  2083 Muraida, Madeline      Albuquerque          9:51.94    9:38.05
  3  2079 Magnus, Abby           Albuquerque         10:35.37    9:41.67
  4  3468 Bronnimann, Nicole     Tucson Track                    9:47.48
  5  2851 King, Kelli            Northeast Sh        10:48.07   10:05.38
  6  2090 Scott, Kate            Albuquerque         10:37.73   10:10.26

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Auburn, AL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2777 Howard, Mathew         Mercury Trac         9:20.60    8:39.70
  2  3940 Haertel, Josh          Unattached U         9:48.80    8:45.40
  3  3977 Hosea, Nadan           Utah Flames                    11:01.84
  4     8 Hall, Jared            Utah Strider        12:16.50   11:02.54

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 8:23.36  7/11/2003   Meaghan Ryan, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2961 Troutner, Amelia       Team Provo           8:05.50    7:56.71R
  2  2700 Davis, Hillory         Landsharks R         8:13.00    8:02.65R
  3  2842 Chenoweth, Brittan     Northeast Sh         8:37.71    8:24.92

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Texas
JO Nationals: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Gainsville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2775 Hirning, Andrew        Mercury Trac         6:55.80    6:59.01
  2  2114 Hernandez, Patrick     Albuquerque          8:01.78    7:18.38
  3  2981 Turley, Neil           Team Provo           8:17.30    7:55.48
  4  2975 Olsen, Austin          Team Provo           7:52.00    7:56.11
  5  2167 Clegg, Christian       Arizona Chee                    9:10.67
  6  3933 Bryant, Joshua         Unattached U         9:37.90    9:19.76

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 7:52.26  7/11/2003   Suezette Luevano, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 7:34.02  7/29/2003   Suezette Luevano, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2511 Luevano, Suezette      El Paso Wing         8:24.87    7:53.82

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Durham, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2967 Frey, Reagan           Team Provo           6:28.80    6:53.00
  2  2373 Bailey, Brent          Colorado Spr         7:24.50    7:26.46
  3  2363 Wooldridge, Andrew     Colorado Spr         8:06.20    7:35.33
  4  2528 Lawson, Jonathon       El Paso Wing         9:25.73    8:56.43

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:55.20  7/13/2002   Precious Lyons, Texas
JO Nationals: N 10:18.00  7/28/1988   Heather Burroughs, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1    20 Cobler, Breanna        Wasatch Athl        11:33.00   11:22.28
  2    21 Snyder, Mckenzie       Wasatch Athl        11:35.00   11:22.58
  3  2747 Syndergaard, Kaitl     Mercury Trac        12:50.10   11:47.21
  4  2023 Hueglin, Astrid        Abq Ath Track       12:08.80   12:08.52
  5  2022 Gurney, Morgan         Abq Ath Track       12:03.30   12:22.39
  6  2336 Anderson, Sarah        Colorado Spr        13:36.50   12:28.20
  7  2024 Hueglin, Petra         Abq Ath Track       12:12.10   12:51.76
  8  2826 Shepherd, Sarah        No Limits           14:01.17   14:29.57

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:10.50  7/16/1994   Joshua Rohatinsky, Arizona
JO Nationals: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2313 Muhudin, Rublet        Blazers Trac        10:34.00   10:02.61R
  2  2780 Kirtright, Shaine      Mercury Trac        10:37.00   10:24.73
  3  2166 Clegg, Casey           Arizona Chee        10:52.03   10:53.35
  4  3454 Brunson, Douglas       Abq Ath Track       11:07.20   10:56.58
  5  3475 Balsino, Dominick      Tucson Track        11:26.46   11:06.13
  6  2574 Mccarthy, John         Flatirons           11:30.10   11:08.07
  7  2778 Howard, Tyson          Mercury Trac        11:14.00   11:08.18
  8  2829 Galindo, Amilcar       No Limits           11:45.45   11:11.88
  9  2225 Brannick, Eric         Arizona Puma        10:47.36   11:39.97
 10  2039 Jochems, Louis         Abq Ath Track       11:44.60   11:41.62
 11  2045 Roque, Justin          Abq Ath Track       12:33.80   12:03.78
 12  2997 Olsen, Russell         Mercury Trac                   12:23.32

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 10:06.36  7/25/1996   Michelle Delavina, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2014 Brasher, Julie         Abq Ath Track       11:04.20   10:54.67
  2  2606 Selsor, Katrina        Glenwood Springe    11:30.50   11:01.15
  3  2555 Marshall, Kylie        El Paso Yout        11:36.80   11:16.56
  4  2942 Karsh, Erika           Speed Track         12:09.70   11:16.89
  5  2030 Valverde, Laynee       Abq Ath Track       11:43.90   11:25.98
  6  2012 Bedonie, Allison       Abq Ath Track       11:55.80   11:35.36
  7  2607 Selsor, Sharaya        Glenwood Springe    11:53.70   11:49.37
  8  3452 McGrath, Melanie       T Elite             11:24.77   11:55.95
  9  2234 Hamblen, Lisa          Arifzona Rising     12:16.65   12:12.04
 10  2733 Ferrin, Andrea         Mercury Trac        12:45.30   12:42.56

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2410 Garcia, Jesus          Comets              10:33.60   10:00.54
  2  2401 Castanon, Roberto      Comets              10:43.76   10:11.01
  3  3919 Nicolls, Bobby         unattached C        10:40.00   10:19.07
  4  2785 Olson, Thatcher        Mercury Trac        10:39.70   10:21.46
  5  2797 Wilcock, Karl          Mercury Trac        10:31.30   10:21.50
  6  2768 Ferrin, Neal           Mercury Trac        10:36.00   10:36.44
  7  2172 Hardt, Sherod          Arizona Chee        11:23.76   10:47.99
  8  2591 Belasco, Matt          Ft. Collins         10:58.10   10:48.84
  9  2183 McLevin, Brandon       Arizona Chee        10:37.43   11:07.24
 10  2715 Warren, Jeffrey        Landsharks R        11:17.60   11:43.75
 --  2411 Hernandez, Manuel      Comets              10:47.01         DQ

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:33.31  7/14/1985   Janis Strickland, Colorado
JO Nationals: N  9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3907 Mcglynn, Kristen       unattached C        11:01.00   10:51.46
  2  2388 Gutierrez, Brandi      Comets              11:04.66   10:56.54
  3  2939 Huffman, Rebecca       Speed Track         11:32.60   11:18.05
  4  2940 Inman, Aubrey          Speed Track         12:22.90   11:49.11
  5  2958 Peavler, Samantha      Team Provo          13:04.40   11:55.46
  6  2142 Hardt, Kari            Arizona Chee        10:56.05   11:58.15
  7  2957 Manuele, Donna         Team Provo          13:04.40   12:14.79
  8  2503 Aguirre, Kayla         El Paso Wing        13:48.06   13:17.26

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 9:00.38  7/14/1999   Troy Hernandez, Utah
JO Nationals: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2576 Weeks, Steven          Flatirons            9:22.00    8:54.49R
  2  2282 Swift-Kraemer, Mat     AZ Striders          9:43.69    9:28.34
  3  2120 Petty, Jason           Albuquerque          9:35.48    9:40.46
  4    24 Snyder, Jordan         Wasatch Athl        10:09.00    9:42.79
  5  2775 Hirning, Andrew        Mercury Trac        10:00.30    9:58.77
  6  3474 Anderson, Michael      Tucson Track         9:43.07   10:09.43
  7  2986 Beaver, Ryan           Teva Track          10:25.30   10:38.14
  8  2562 Pena, Francisco        El Paso Yout        10:48.07   10:39.24
  9  2561 Miranda, Daniel        El Paso Yout        10:47.22   10:53.33

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2511 Luevano, Suezette      El Paso Wing        11:41.64   11:17.72
  2  2078 Luna, Leslie           Albuquerque         11:31.60   11:28.26
  3  3483 Blissman, Francesc     Unattached          11:38.84   12:22.60
  4  2845 Diaz, Alexandria       Northeast Sh        12:32.35   12:27.33

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2084 Muraida, Susan         Albuquerque         18:25.69   16:48.11
  2  2082 Muraida, Caroline      Albuquerque         18:25.56   17:34.50

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2177 Jefferson, Guillau     Arizona Chee        20:25.51   19:30.65
  2  2785 Olson, Thatcher        Mercury Trac        20:29.00   19:39.94

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 15:33.04  7/15/2001   Ben Ortega, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2965 Bienlien, Jared        Team Provo                     16:08.52
  2  2059 Garcia, Nathan         Abq Oly Club        17:32.00   17:16.16
  3  3897 Beagen, Trevor         Unattached          18:48.30   17:57.65
  4  2966 Denny, Daniel          Team Provo          22:14.10   22:43.48
 --  2989 Mata, Ignacio          Teva Track          18:06.70        DNF

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
JO Nationals: N 23:30.93  7/30/2003   Jared Swehosky, Miami, Florida
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3935 Dalebout, Nathan       Unattached U                   27:35.99

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 23:51.76  7/12/2001   Luke Dalebout, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 21:58.42  7/26/2001   Matt Boyles, Sacramneto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2404 Delgado, Marc          Comets              37:18.00   33:12.66

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Gainesville, FL
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M. McAiley
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 DO Right Track Club  'A'                            59.52      59.29Q
  2 Park City Track Club  'A'                         1:05.00    1:03.81Q
     1) 2881 Bird, Steffany             2) 2884 Gorelik, Madison
     3) 2885 Nash, Rachel               4) 3463 Walker, Alisse
  3 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                  1:10.94    1:08.55Q
  4 El Paso Wings  'A'                                           1:14.21q
     1) 2508 Gutierrez, Victoria        2) 2519 Tention, Brianna
     3) 2509 Leatherbury, Natasha       4) 2507 Gutierrez, Mariah
 -- Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    58.80         DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            55.99      56.11Q
  2 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                         1:03.30    1:02.50Q
     1) 2634 Douglass, Mackenzie        2) 2642 Patton, Hannah
     3) 2643 Payne, Madison             4) 2646 Strimbu, Ty
  3 Abq West Side Runners  'A'                        1:06.41    1:06.45Q
     1) 2001 Alarcon, Chelsea           2) 2003 Almager, Sydney
     3) 2007 McGee, Jalen               4) 2008 Sandoval, Samantha
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                     1:03.24         DQ
     1) 2848 Hudson, Tatiana            2) 2849 Jackson, Serenity
     3) 2838 Bonner, Tiana              4) 2854 Wilder, Keyanna
 -- Colorado Springs Gold Rush  'A'                   1:07.70         DQ
     1) 2338 Caton, Briley              2) 2339 Cox, Allison
     3) 2341 Cox, Megan                 4) 2349 Owen, Joy

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Gainesville, FL
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M. McAiley
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            56.11      56.32
     1) 2244 Smith, Jaszmyne            2) 2240 Pinkney, Ashley
     3) 2241 Pratt, Jasmin              4) 2246 Wilson, Jasmine
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                            59.29      58.39
     1) 2462 Vigil, Diamond             2) 2455 Moore, Delana
     3) 2458 Primous, Taylor            4)
  3 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                         1:02.50    1:02.50
  4 Abq West Side Runners  'A'                        1:06.45    1:04.73
     1) 2001 Alarcon, Chelsea           2) 2004 Cross, Shantel
     3) 2007 McGee, Jalen               4) 2008 Sandoval, Samantha
  5 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                  1:08.55    1:06.47
     1) 2025 Lewis, Kiana               2) 2021 Fort, Hannah
     3) 2020 Clemens, Macie             4) 2028 Romano, Alexa
  6 Park City Track Club  'A'                         1:03.81    1:07.02
  7 El Paso Wings  'A'                                1:14.21    1:13.02

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A., Utah
JO Nationals: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    58.20      57.97Q
  2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          1:00.32      58.26Q
     1) 2265 Williford, Chad            2) 2249 Curtis-Titsworth, Devontay
     3) 2484 Morris, Jordan             4) 2261 Simpson, Nathan
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       1:03.63    1:01.98Q
  4 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                         1:04.10    1:03.47q
     1) 2650 Baron, Tyler               2) 2662 Rubley, Ryan
     3) 2666 Smith, Canyon              4) 2669 Walker, Ryan
  5 Comets  'A'                                       1:12.22    1:12.27
     1) 2400 Castanon, Anthony          2) 2415 Larsen, Corban
     3) 2417 Matos, Isaiah              4) 2429 White, Kwano
  6 Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                       1:11.31    1:14.82
     1) 2106 Hudson, Matthew            2)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 AZ Striders  'A'                                    57.90      58.57Q
     1) 2277 Dennard, Marche            2) 2283 Taylor, Kendyl
  2 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                     1:00.83    1:00.08Q
     1) 2857 Crespin, Christopher       2) 2858 Flores, Justin
     3) 2862 Martell, Gabriel           4) 2864 Walker, Anthony
  3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                           1:04.31Q
     1) 2525 Frigyes, Andre             2) 2542 Perez, Evan
     3) 2537 Olivas, Isaac              4) 2536 Ochoa, Dequais
  4 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'B'                         1:10.68    1:08.15q
     1) 2655 Marshal, Spencer           2) 2656 Morningstar, Ryan
     3) 2665 Sepesy, Ryan               4) 2670 Walsh, Tait
  5 Wasatch Athletics  'A'                                       1:11.42q
     1) 23 Erickson, Zak                2) 42 Cobler, Dakota
     3) 43 Bodily, Preston              4) 41 Erickson, Lukas
 -- Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                   1:03.20         DQ
     1) 2771 Hackett, Dominic           2) 2776 Hogan, Matt
     3) 2779 Jefferson, Jaxon           4)
 -- Big Red Express  'A'                              1:06.93         DQ
     1) 2301 Gonzales, Patrick          2) 2306 Roberts, Donald
     3) 2303 Ortiz, Rashad              4) 2290 Bailey, Jalen

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley A., Utah
JO Nationals: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    57.97      57.41
     1) 2165 Centers, Devin             2) 2173 Harris, DeAndre
     3) 2182 Luke, Cole                 4) 2188 Williams, Javon
  2 AZ Striders  'A'                                    58.57      57.64
     1) 2273 Arseneau, Matt             2) 2283 Taylor, Kendyl
     3) 2281 Stanchik, Clayton          4) 2277 Dennard, Marche
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                     1:00.08      59.62
     1) 2857 Crespin, Christopher       2) 2858 Flores, Justin
     3) 2862 Martell, Gabriel           4) 2864 Walker, Anthony
  4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       1:01.98    1:01.91
     1) 2115 Humphrey, Kevin            2) 2105 Ciddio, Jesse
     3) 2119 Perry, Jonathon            4) 2126 warfield, Seth
  5 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                         1:03.47    1:03.68
  6 El Paso Wings  'A'                                1:04.31    1:03.69
     1) 2525 Frigyes, Andre             2) 2542 Perez, Evan
     3) 2537 Olivas, Isaac              4) 2536 Ochoa, Dequais
  7 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'B'                         1:08.15    1:08.32
  8 Wasatch Athletics  'A'                            1:11.42    1:10.17
     1) 23 Erickson, Zak                2) 42 Cobler, Dakota
     3) 43 Bodily, Preston              4) 41 Erickson, Lukas
 -- Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            58.26         DQ
     1) 2265 Williford, Chad            2) 2249 Curtis-Titsworth, Devontay
     3) 2484 Morris, Jordan             4) 2261 Simpson, Nathan

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Region X: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Houston, TX
                       C. Bayne, G. Glover, D. Chambers, T. Warren
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Panthers Track Club  'A'                    54.76      54.83Q
     1) 2207 Aspinall, Asya             2)
     3) 2212 Hickman, Jaquaisha         4) 2218 Wynn, Deanna
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                            55.59      55.00Q
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       58.95      57.39Q
     1) 2839 Branch, Patrece            2) 2840 Brown, Brittany
     3) 2851 King, Kelli                4) 2847 Gamble, Tia
  4 El Paso Wings  'A'                                             57.71q
     1) 2506 Gonzalez, Diana            2) 2513 Nolan, Kayla
     3) 2518 Stires, Melanie            4) 2504 Felix, Grecia
  5 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               57.86      58.43q
     1) 2320 Chapman, Leesa             2) 2321 Daugherty, Claire
     3) 2324 Hardy, Jackalyn            4) 2326 Mills, Reneva
  6 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                   1:01.60    1:02.49
     1) 2727 Berg, Kiersten             2) 2739 Klippel, Kirstin
     3) 2741 Larsen, Elizabeth          4) 56 Hale, Eliza
 -- Albuquerque Track Club  'B'                       1:03.84         DQ
     1) 2098 Hudson, Helen              2)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    52.33      52.15Q
  2 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           56.29      56.08Q
     1) 2632 Barrette, Paige            2) 2636 Hughes, Hayley
     3) 2639 Knox, Katelin              4) 2647 Walsh, Hailey
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         56.05      56.78Q
     1) 48 Perry, Jennifer              2)
  4 Wasatch Athletics  'A'                                         57.28q
     1) 51 Allen, Maria                 2) 52 Esplin, Alexa
     3) 54 Shields, Angela              4) 53 Stirland, Sarah
  5 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                       1:00.40    1:00.58
     1) 3954 Garrett, Rachel            2) 3963 Menlove, Danielle
     3) 3968 Thompson, Dominique        4) 3970 Williams, Tyana
  6 Hcf Flames  'A'                                     59.28    1:01.13
     1) 2620 Adams, Ariessa             2) 2623 Westbrooks, Da'onna
     3) 2624 White, Tinasia             4) 2626 Wilson, Haley
  7 Lake City Cheetahs  'A'                           1:04.40    1:03.82
     1) 2686 Darris, Kristina           2) 2687 Johnson, Aisha
     3) 2689 Pickens, Dovie             4) 2691 Tolbert, Tralee

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Houston, TX
                       C. Bayne, G. Glover, D. Chambers, T. Warren
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    52.15      51.21
     1) 2149 Lee, Chinequa              2) 2146 Jacobs, Shannon
     3) 2133 Clay, Alexis               4) 2160 Smythe, Bryanna
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                            55.00      54.61
     1) 2464 Wheaton, Tianna            2) 2450 Etheridge, Shanae
     3) 2465 Wheaton, Tyerra            4) 2445 Dean, Diamin
  3 Arizona Panthers Track Club  'A'                    54.83      54.92
     1) 2212 Hickman, Jaquaisha         2) 2210 Edwards, Shantel
     3) 2207 Aspinall, Asya             4) 2218 Wynn, Deanna
  4 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           56.08      55.97
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         56.78      56.09
     1) 48 Perry, Jennifer              2) 2069 Byrd, Brittany
     3) 2088 Schall, Breanah            4) 2099 Wilson, Isis
  6 Wasatch Athletics  'A'                              57.28      56.43
  7 El Paso Wings  'A'                                  57.71      57.51
     1) 2506 Gonzalez, Diana            2) 2513 Nolan, Kayla
     3) 2518 Stires, Melanie            4) 2504 Felix, Grecia
  8 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               58.43      58.63
 -- Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       57.39         DQ
     1) 2839 Branch, Patrece            2) 2840 Brown, Brittany
     3) 2843 Cohen, Kiana               4) 2847 Gamble, Tia

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 50.56  7/13/2003   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Gainesville, FL
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    53.06      51.96
     1) 2174 Hayes, Issac               2) 2171 Easley, DeAnthony
     3) 2179 Jordan, Michael            4) 2185 Muhammad, Yusuf
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                            53.02      52.41
     1) 2479 Primous, Jovan             2) 2490 White, Jacob
     3) 2467 Atkins, Bryson             4) 2482 Russell, Kye
  3 Big Red Express  'A'                                55.50      54.17
     1) 2307 Rogers, Isaiah             2) 2291 El, Wynton
     3) 2304 Ragsdale, Keith            4) 2302 Ndybagye, Martin
  4 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                           57.59      55.73
  5 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                     57.80      57.28
  6 Big Red Express  'B'                              1:01.50    1:00.46
     1) 2309 Saugen, Joey               2) 45 Gray, William
     3) 2296 LaRue, Jean                4) 2297 Martin, Chris
  7 Comets  'A'                                       1:05.52    1:02.08
     1) 2407 Edmonds, Montenez          2) 2413 Justice, Ryan
     3) 2408 Escoto, Jeremiah           4) 2426 Turner, Fabian

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Texas
JO Nationals: N 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Achievers, Omaha, NE
                       S. Davis, A. Ward, M. Simmons, S. Richards
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    50.15      50.09
     1) 2138 Eckert, Dawn               2) 2155 Muhammad, Khadejah
     3) 2152 Matthews, Larissa          4) 2157 Sheffield, Cassie
  2 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                       51.42      50.43
     1) 2841 Bush, Brianna              2) 2850 Jackson, Shavanna
     3) 2852 Middleton, Brittni         4) 2853 Wade, Brandi
  3 DO Right Track Club  'A'                            51.89      50.93
     1) 2457 Mothershed, Charnise       2) 2456 Mothershed, Charnay
     3) 2443 Blevins, Arisha            4) 2463 Vinson, Joenisha
  4 DO Right Track Club  'B'                            53.94      53.07
     1) 2449 Easley, Asia               2) 2460 Taylor, Janay
     3) 2448 Easley, Alexis             4) 2442 Blakes, Brittany
  5 Ft. Collins Track Club  'A'                         53.51      53.55
  6 Comets  'A'                                                    56.83
     1) 2386 Cota, Deserae              2) 2387 Donohoe, Katherine
     3)                                 4) 2390 Heredia, Jacqui
  7 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                     57.84    1:00.52
     1) 2996 Calton, Chloe              2)
 -- Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       1:04.40         DQ
     1) 2068 Ames, Klarissa             2) 49 Candelaria, Vanessa
     3) 2085 Perry, Tiffany             4) 2092 Tenorio, Mechelle

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite Track Club, Miami, FL
                       W. Dix, M. Dowdell, J. Wimbley, D. Owen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DO Right Track Club  'A'                            46.08      45.45
     1) 2487 Wheaton, Clint             2) 2474 Hines, Jamil
     3) 2480 Primous, Phillip           4) 2488 Wheaton, Markus
  2 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    46.46      45.76
     1) 2163 Bernard, Harold            2) 2181 Lamb, Bryce
     3) 2178 Jordan, Dion               4) 2176 Jackson, Steven
  3 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            47.57      47.57
     1) 2258 Morrison, James            2) 2254 Guirdanella, Giorgio
     3) 2266 Wilson, Demetrius          4) 2260 Shorten, Joseph
  4 Denver Lightning  'A'                               48.66      48.37
  5 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                         51.73      49.95
  6 El Paso Wings  'A'                                             51.57
     1) 2544 Romero, Roman              2) 2538 Ortega, Jacob
     3) 2529 Lawson, Joseph             4) 2543 Riddle, De Angelo
  7 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                     54.15      53.25
     1) 2995 Montes, Francisco          2)
 -- Big Red Express  'A'                                50.83        DNF
     1) 2298 Martin, Marcus             2) 2293 Fiaseu, Daniel
     3) 2308 Rogers, Wilton             4) 2310 Saugen, Johnny
 -- Glenarm Track Club  'A'                             53.86         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 47.11  7/13/2003   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Houston, TX
                       A. Emanuel, C. Ratliff, M. Hall, L. White
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                    47.79      46.99R
     1) 2137 Easley, Jasmine            2) 2139 Evans, Taylor
     3) 2140 Evans, Terra               4)
  2 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                         50.43      49.86
  3 Ft. Collins Track Club  'A'                         50.60      50.37
  4 Speed Track And Field  'A'                          50.86      50.48
  5 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'B'                    52.40      53.55
     1) 2132 Carson, Micsha             2) 2151 Lyles, Nikell
  6 El Paso Wings  'A'                                             53.66
     1) 2505 Flores, Maria              2) 2512 Montes, Amanda
     3) 2516 Sparkman, Erica            4) 2523 Valdez, Rebecca
  7 Team Provo  'A'                                     55.93      54.85
 -- Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            46.52         DQ
     1) 2236 Menhennet, Andrea          2) 2238 Onyepunuka, Judith
     3) 2242 Robinson, Twashunda        4) 2247 Wilson, Kenyanna

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Baton Rouge, LA
                       D.  Menthuhotep, W.  Rogers, D.  McCullough, T. Wa
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            45.05      44.05
     1) 2256 Hunt, Brandon              2) 2251 Dancer, Jordon
     3) 2262 Simpson JR, Travis         4) 2264 Williams, Tyler
  2 Mercury Track OF Colorado  'A'                      46.75      45.69
  2 Mile High Heat Track Club  'A'                      46.44      45.69
  4 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                         47.73      47.40
 -- El Paso Wings  'A'                                                DQ
     1) 2527 Hopson, Adrian             2) 2532 Martinez, Benjamin
     3) 2547 Ubanyionwu, Samuel         4) 2548 Vargas, Michael
 -- Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                                   DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 46.79  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 45.26  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Baton Rouge, LA
                       R. Carather, M. Edmonson, M. Withers, E. Grayson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Heat Track Club  'A'                        50.24      49.60
     1) 2199 Mitchell, Brittani         2) 2197 Hayes, Lauren
     3) 2198 Mcclendon, Reanne          4) 2202 White, Cortney
  2 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      52.03      50.55
  3 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                         55.20      51.45
  4 Comets  'A'                                         55.71      56.29
     1) 2395 Silvas, Jasmine            2) 2393 Robinson, LaQuanda
     3) 2394 Sierra, Lace               4)
 -- Arizona Panthers Track Club  'A'                    53.28        DNF
     1) 2215 Ross, Shivonn              2) 2214 Kee, Carmelia
     3) 2208 Dancy, Jeanine             4) 2217 Washington, Brittney

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Seattle, WA
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            42.54      42.43
     1) 2263 Titsworth, Chris           2) 2252 Dancer, Justin
     3) 2255 Herring, Keegan            4) 2259 Rosas, Isaac
  2 Flatirons  'A'                                      44.53      45.08
  3 El Paso Wings  'A'                                             45.89
     1) 2524 Davis, Darius              2) 2535 Medina, Aaron
     3) 2541 Partida, Gabriel           4) 2546 Swearingen, Neil

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:43.98  7/13/2003   Do Right, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Baton Rouge, TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          4:43.88    4:47.31
     1) 2243 Ross, Charmaine            2) 2241 Pratt, Jasmin
     3) 2240 Pinkney, Ashley            4) 2244 Smith, Jaszmyne
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                          4:54.93    4:54.11
     1) 2462 Vigil, Diamond             2) 2455 Moore, Delana
     3) 2446 Dean, Jade                 4) 2458 Primous, Taylor
  3 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                  5:38.10    5:20.63
  4 DO Right Track Club  'B'                          5:47.42    6:03.05
     1) 2452 Graham, Jasmyne            2) 2370 Boyd, Rayenn
     3) 2461 Thompson, Taleisha         4) 55 Davis, Laqueazanee
  5 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                         6:16.80    6:05.07

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Texas
JO Nationals: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, Buffalo, NY
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cumming
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DO Right Track Club  'A'                          4:42.14    4:54.35
     1) 2470 Dean, Deselle              2) 2483 Shans, Jaylyn
     3) 2471 Dean, Tony                 4) 2478 Nickerson, Braxton
  2 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                         5:14.60    4:58.22
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       5:33.97    5:16.53
     1) 2105 Ciddio, Jesse              2) 2109 Dias, Randall II
     3) 2110 Farrell, Jordan            4) 2126 warfield, Seth
  4 DO Right Track Club  'B'                          5:13.70    5:32.62
  5 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                   5:52.70    5:37.54
  6 Wasatch Athletics  'A'                                       5:42.08
  7 Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                   5:53.17    5:42.92
  8 Comets  'A'                                       6:12.17    6:08.86
     1) 2400 Castanon, Anthony          2) 2415 Larsen, Corban
     3) 2417 Matos, Isaiah              4) 2421 Schlinke, Erik

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:21.08  7/16/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Houston, TX
                         T. Abney, A. Wlliams, E. Dwyer, A. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DO Right Track Club  'A'                          4:27.31    4:26.20
     1) 2445 Dean, Diamin               2) 2454 Meador, Sierra
     3) 2450 Etheridge, Shanae          4) 2464 Wheaton, Tianna
  2 Arizona Elite  'A'                                4:36.74    4:33.88
     1) 2189 Kalal, Tamlyn              2) 2191 Ruiz, Breana
     3) 2193 Vanderhout, Kristina       4) 2190 Palencia, Brittany
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       4:43.70    4:39.38
     1) 2069 Byrd, Brittany             2) 48 Perry, Jennifer
     3) 2088 Schall, Breanah            4) 2097 Waring, Maggie
  4 Denver Lightning  'A'                             4:56.00    4:39.65
  5 Wasatch Athletics  'A'                                       4:42.40
  6 DO Right Track Club  'B'                          4:44.28    4:59.33
     1) 2451 Evans, Jamesse             2)
     3) 2459 Shelton, Kierra            4) 2465 Wheaton, Tyerra
  7 Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                     5:16.14    5:00.62
     1) 2839 Branch, Patrece            2) 2840 Brown, Brittany
     3) 2843 Cohen, Kiana               4) 2851 King, Kelli
  8 Highlands Ranch Zoom  'A'                         5:27.10    5:14.96

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:11.34  7/17/1999   HTC, Utah
JO Nationals: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Gainesville, FL
                         B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  4:20.49    4:25.67
     1) 2166 Clegg, Casey               2) 2174 Hayes, Issac
     3) 2179 Jordan, Michael            4) 2185 Muhammad, Yusuf
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                          4:21.32    4:35.67
     1) 2467 Atkins, Bryson             2) 2490 White, Jacob
     3) 2479 Primous, Jovan             4) 2486 Trotter-Relf, Cory

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Texas
JO Nationals: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Baton Rouge, LA
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmunson, R. Payne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DO Right Track Club  'A'                          4:11.13    4:12.23
     1) 2457 Mothershed, Charnise       2) 2456 Mothershed, Charnay
     3) 2448 Easley, Alexis             4) 2463 Vinson, Joenisha
  2 Pops Track Club  'A'                              4:16.37    4:14.68
     1) 2914 Stepter, Kala              2) 2911 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu
     3) 2910 Fay, Katherine             4) 2909 Anway, Sierra
  3 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  4:14.16    4:18.90
     1) 2138 Eckert, Dawn               2) 2155 Muhammad, Khadejah
     3) 2157 Sheffield, Cassie          4)
  4 Ft. Collins Track Club  'A'                       4:22.70    4:22.42
  5 Colorado Springs Gold Rush  'A'                   4:44.40    4:29.88
  6 El Paso Youth Sports  'A'                         4:47.86    4:42.67
     1) 2552 Castruita, Leslie          2) 2551 Castillo, Celia
     3) 2553 Herrera, Mia               4) 2557 Ruiz, Alissa
  7 Team Provo  'A'                                   4:57.20    4:46.86
  8 Comets  'A'                                                  4:55.23
     1) 2386 Cota, Deserae              2) 2387 Donohoe, Katherine
     3)                                 4) 2390 Heredia, Jacqui

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Baton Rouge, LA
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean,  P. McCall, O. Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DO Right Track Club  'A'                          3:49.17    3:39.69
     1) 2488 Wheaton, Markus            2) 2475 Hooks, Anthony
     3) 2487 Wheaton, Clint             4) 2469 Brock, Tarell
  2 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  3:47.91    3:47.88
     1) 2162 Amescua, Joey              2) 2176 Jackson, Steven
     3) 2178 Jordan, Dion               4) 2183 McLevin, Brandon
  3 Hcf Flames  'A'                                   3:58.00    3:54.53
  4 No Limits  'A'                                    4:07.63    3:55.76
     1) 2827 Benoit, Jorden             2) 2828 Calderon, Eduardo
     3) 2830 Granados, Aaron            4) 2833 Muncie, Chris
  5 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                       4:18.80    3:58.40
 -- DO Right Track Club  'B'                          4:06.98         DQ
     1) 2473 Hasan, Shemuel             2) 2480 Primous, Phillip
     3) 2468 Brock, Markell             4) 2492 Wood, Bryce

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 4:00.96  7/17/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Utah
JO Nationals: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Buffalo, NY
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  4:04.40    3:58.28R
     1) 2135 Cunningham, Alex           2) 2139 Evans, Taylor
     3) 2137 Easley, Jasmine            4) 2147 Johnson, Natalie
  2 Joe Gentry Track Club  'A'                        4:14.00    4:09.19
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       4:15.10    4:11.39
     1) 2070 Candelaria, Juliana        2) 2073 Darling, Alexandra
     3) 2086 Reinhart, Katelyn          4) 2096 Warfield, Stephani
  4 Team Provo  'A'                                   4:39.00    4:28.95
  5 Comets  'A'                                       4:45.56    4:42.62
     1) 2391 Madry, Christina           2) 2385 Chuca, Cristal
     3) 2388 Gutierrez, Brandi          4) 2398 White, Tamara

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Utah
JO Nationals: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Sacramento, CA
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings  'A'                                           3:35.83
     1) 2532 Martinez, Benjamin         2) 2540 Palomino, Gabriel
     3) 2545 Ruvalcaba, Anthony         4) 2548 Vargas, Michael
  2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          3:39.67    3:36.42
     1) 2251 Dancer, Jordon             2) 2262 Simpson JR, Travis
     3) 2264 Williams, Tyler            4) 2256 Hunt, Brandon
  3 Ft. Collins Track Club  'A'                       3:59.90    3:42.57
  4 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                       4:00.60    3:47.26
  5 Team Provo  'A'                                   3:51.00    3:51.11
  6 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                   4:16.00    3:53.68
  7 Comets  'A'                                       4:19.85    3:59.70
     1) 2423 Sims, Edgar                2) 2419 Najera, Erik
     3) 2405 Donohoe, Raul              4)

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars "A", Sacramento, CA
                         E. Dwyer, D. Darden, D. Rogers, T. Abney
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Heat Track Club  'A'                      4:26.28    4:05.92
     1)                                 2) 2202 White, Cortney
     3)                                 4) 2197 Hayes, Lauren
  2 Utah Flames Track Club  'A'                       4:06.20    4:11.30

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 3:16.78  7/14/1999   El Paso Flames, Utah
JO Nationals: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Houston, TX
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames  'A'                               3:23.07    3:19.90
     1) 2496 Britton, Edward            2) 2499 Chase, Thaddeus
     3) 2498 Calzada, Alejandro         4) 2501 Lambert, Anthony
  2 Flatirons  'A'                                    3:27.20    3:24.65
  3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                    3:41.80    3:27.37
  4 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                          3:33.89    3:27.41
     1) 2255 Herring, Keegan            2) 2252 Dancer, Justin
     3) 2263 Titsworth, Chris           4) 2259 Rosas, Isaac
  5 El Paso Wings  'A'                                           3:31.81
     1) 2524 Davis, Darius              2) 2535 Medina, Aaron
     3) 2541 Partida, Gabriel           4) 2546 Swearingen, Neil

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:38.98  7/12/2003   Do Right, Arizona
JO Nationals: N  9:38.94  7/27/1996   United Stars TC, Houston, TX
                          A. Jackson-Bowser, T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 11:22.99   11:00.61
     1) 2022 Gurney, Morgan             2) 2023 Hueglin, Astrid
     3) 2027 Pelletier, Nicole          4) 2032 Wood, Nicole
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                         11:00.78   11:08.61
     1)                                 2) 2454 Meador, Sierra
     3) 2445 Dean, Diamin               4) 2450 Etheridge, Shanae
  3 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                  11:45.80   11:21.79
     1) 2728 Chavez, Andrea             2) 2732 Durman, Brooke
     3) 2734 Foster, Kayla              4) 2747 Syndergaard, Kaitlin
  4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      12:23.24   11:39.09
     1) 2067 Alderete, Allie            2) 2080 Miller, Samantha
     3) 2089 Schall, Brooke             4) 2097 Waring, Maggie

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:07.60  7/16/1994   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona
JO Nationals: N  9:35.58  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Baton Rouge, LA
                          J. Felder, G. Iles, T. Jones, A. Webster
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'A'                  10:20.00   10:01.65R
     1) 2753 Barton, Jacob              2) 2778 Howard, Tyson
     3) 2780 Kirtright, Shaine          4) 2781 Larsen, Spencer
  2 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 11:22.23   10:58.92
     1) 2034 Denman, Justin             2) 2035 Fort, Zach
     3) 2044 Romano, Israel             4) 2045 Roque, Justin
  3 DO Right Track Club  'A'                         11:06.24   11:01.62
     1) 2485 Thompson, Ricky            2) 2486 Trotter-Relf, Cory
     3) 2479 Primous, Jovan             4) 2467 Atkins, Bryson
  4 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'B'                  11:51.00   11:39.58
     1) 2759 Clark, Ethan               2) 2763 Davis, Dillon
     3) 2766 Draper, Travis             4) 2777 Howard, Mathew

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:13.89  7/14/2002   Albuquerque Track Club, Texas
JO Nationals: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club, Miami, FL
                          L.V. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, C. Vines
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 10:52.95   10:31.97
     1) 2012 Bedonie, Allison           2) 2013 Bedrick, Brownyn
     3) 2026 Martinson, Lesley          4)
  2 DO Right Track Club  'A'                         10:49.71   10:37.15
     1) 2457 Mothershed, Charnise       2) 2442 Blakes, Brittany
     3) 2456 Mothershed, Charnay        4) 2448 Easley, Alexis
  3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                      11:34.12   11:05.26
     1) 2077 Lavezo, Laura              2) 2082 Muraida, Caroline
     3) 2084 Muraida, Susan             4) 2094 Velarde, Rachel
  4 Colorado Springs Gold Rush  'A'                  11:32.50   11:32.20
     1) 2342 Creech, Hillary            2) 2343 Goss, Shelby
     3) 2348 Malcolm, Alyssa            4) 2350 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 9:11.92  7/14/1999   Pacesetters, Utah
JO Nationals: N 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Baton Rouge, LA
                         A. Andrews, D. Davis, R. Koboris, L. McCann
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Comets  'A'                                       9:53.27    9:11.91R
     1) 2401 Castanon, Roberto          2) 2410 Garcia, Jesus
     3) 2411 Hernandez, Manuel          4) 2416 Lira, Brandon
  2 Pacesetters  'A'                                 10:00.73    9:19.43
     1) 2871 Jackson, Taylor            2) 2873 Lepure, Christian
     3) 2874 Marquez, Aaron             4) 2875 Misenhimer, Joshua
  3 DO Right Track Club  'A'                          9:30.20    9:23.70
     1) 2468 Brock, Markell             2) 2487 Wheaton, Clint
     3) 2488 Wheaton, Markus            4) 2475 Hooks, Anthony
  4 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                 10:17.71    9:41.40
     1) 2175 Hill, Cody                 2) 2172 Hardt, Sherod
     3) 2162 Amescua, Joey              4) 2183 McLevin, Brandon
  5 Mercury Track Club OF Utah  'B'                  10:32.50   10:32.46
     1) 2770 Glover, James              2) 2787 Peirson, Devin
     3) 2793 Syndergaard, Parker        4) 2795 Weston, Quinton
  6 Team Provo  'A'                                  11:38.30   11:06.45
     1) 2973 Moxon, Joseph              2) 2972 Moxon, Dennis
     3) 2974 Nelson, Chase              4) 3986 Peavler, Joshua

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 10:05.80  7/1/1984    Scottsdale Track Club, Arizona
JO Nationals: N  9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars, Buffalo, NY
                          R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                 10:25.66   10:24.19
     1) 2142 Hardt, Kari                2) 2147 Johnson, Natalie
     3) 2135 Cunningham, Alex           4)
  2 Team Provo  'A'                                  11:41.70   10:40.69
     1) 2957 Manuele, Donna             2) 2958 Peavler, Samantha
     3) 2959 Porter, Ramona             4) 2961 Troutner, Amelia

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway "A", Sacramento, CA
                         W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       9:11.46    8:50.23
  2 Team Provo  'A'                                   9:53.00    8:54.35
     1) 2970 Killian, Taylor            2) 2975 Olsen, Austin
     3) 2977 Rohatinsky, Jared          4) 2981 Turley, Neil
  3 Comets  'A'                                      10:21.57   10:02.30
     1) 2403 Covarrubias, Luis          2) 2423 Sims, Edgar
     3) 2419 Najera, Erik               4) 2405 Donohoe, Raul

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
                         (Names not available)
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                    9:19.20    8:29.37
     1) 2373 Bailey, Brent              2) 2377 Lyons, Colin
     3) 2380 Quarles, Justin            4) 2384 Strishock, Daniel
  2 Albuquerque Olympette Club  'A'                   8:41.90    8:36.40
     1) 2059 Garcia, Nathan             2) 2058 Garcia, Ivan
     3) 2066 Torres, Conrad             4) 2060 Lopez, Gillie

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.30m  7/14/1996   Kelsey Johnson, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  3469 Jones, Brittany        Tucson Track           1.35m      1.36mR   4-05.50
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00 1.06 1.12 1.18 1.24 1.30 1.36 1.39
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2  2153 Moore, Ashlee          Arizona Chee           1.25m      1.30mR   4-03.25
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00 1.06 1.12 1.18 1.24 1.30 1.36
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3  2510 Luevano, Shannon       El Paso Wing           1.23m      1.24m    4-00.75
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00 1.06 1.12 1.18 1.24 1.30
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4  2216 Sylve, Treniese        Arizona Pant           1.15m      1.18m    3-10.50
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00 1.06 1.12 1.18 1.24
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5  2646 Strimbu, Ty            Highlands Ra           0.99m      1.12m    3-08.00
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00 1.06 1.12 1.18
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6  2648 Williams, Danielle     Highlands Ra           1.00m      1.06m    3-05.75
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00 1.06 1.12
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  7  3893 Medici, Margarita      Unattached             0.95m      1.00m    3-03.25
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00 1.06
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  8  2331 London, Kyandra        Colorado Spe           0.01m      0.94m    3-01.00
     0.82 0.88 0.94 1.00
        P    O    O  XXX
  9  2095 Vick, Haley            Albuquerque            1.00m      0.88m    2-10.50
     0.82 0.88 0.94
       XO   XO  XXX
 10  2886 Owens, Kaitlin         Park City TR           0.96m      0.82m    2-08.25
     0.82 0.88
        O  XXX

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2165 Centers, Devin         Arizona Chee           1.15m      1.31m    4-03.50
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28 1.31 1.34
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2  2168 Colby, Travis          Arizona Chee           1.05m      1.22m    4-00.00
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2  2227 Mcdonald, Andrew       Arizona Puma           1.25m      1.22m    4-00.00
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4    15 Rich, Justin           Utah Strider           1.11m     J1.10m    3-07.25
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4  2928 Williams, Deyontae     Rio Rancho RR          1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4  2537 Olivas, Isaac          El Paso Wing           1.19m      1.10m    3-07.25
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  4  2656 Morningstar, Ryan      Highlands Ra           1.10m     J1.10m    3-07.25
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  4    11 Mendivil, Connor       Utah Strider           1.01m     J1.10m    3-07.25
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  9  2926 Muhammad, Tyre         Rio Rancho RR          0.95m      1.04m    3-05.00
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
 10  2674 Beynon, Andrew         Utah Flames            0.90m     J0.98m    3-02.50
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 10  2663 Schlagel, Brad         Highlands Ra           1.10m      0.98m    3-02.50
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04
        P    O    O  XXX
 10  2652 Drinkard, Connor       Highlands Ra           1.05m      0.98m    3-02.50
     0.86 0.92 0.98 1.04
       XO    O    O  XXX
 13    14 Rich, Andrew           Utah Strider           1.02m      0.92m    3-00.25
     0.86 0.92 0.98
        O    O  XXX

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3892 Meade, Zoe             Unattached             1.30m      1.46m    4-09.50
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40 1.46 1.52
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2  2887 Ritter, Rachael        Park City TR           1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40 1.46
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2     4 Mendivil, Danica       Utah Strider           1.39m      1.40m    4-07.00
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40 1.46
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4  2739 Klippel, Kirstin       Mercury Trac           1.20m     J1.28m    4-02.25
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28 1.34
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4  2154 Morris, Jasmine        Arizona Chee           1.25m      1.28m    4-02.25
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28 1.34
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4  2513 Nolan, Kayla           El Paso Wing           1.23m     J1.28m    4-02.25
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22 1.28 1.34
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  7  2719 Coe, Shea              M'Za Greyhou           1.09m      1.16m    3-09.50
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  7  2645 Strimbu, Madison       Highlands Ra           0.99m     J1.16m    3-09.50
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7  2131 Carson, Hannah         Arizona Chee           1.25m     J1.16m    3-09.50
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16 1.22
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
 10  2518 Stires, Melanie        El Paso Wing           1.07m      1.10m    3-07.25
     0.92 0.98 1.04 1.10 1.16
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX
 --  2868 Woelper, Naili         Pacesetters            1.07m         NH
     0.92 0.98 1.04
        P    P  XXX

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.61m  7/15/2001   Jameson Harris, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2712 Rex, Kobi              Landsharks R           1.40m      1.51m    4-11.50
     1.21 1.27 1.33 1.39 1.45 1.51 1.54
       XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  2    12 Mendivil, Darrian      Utah Strider           1.37m     J1.45m    4-09.00
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27 1.33 1.39 1.45 1.51
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2  2994 McCarthy, Randy        Thermo Nuclear         1.35m     J1.45m    4-09.00
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27 1.33 1.39 1.45 1.51
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  2  2219 Blaylark, Tevin        Arizona Pant           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27 1.33 1.39 1.45 1.51
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5  2900 Jones Jr, Erwin        Phoenix Bobc           1.35m     J1.33m    4-04.25
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27 1.33 1.39
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  5  3494 Walashek, Dylan        Unattached             1.40m      1.33m    4-04.25
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27 1.33 1.39
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  7  3901 Laws, Tevynn           Unattached             1.20m     J1.27m    4-02.00
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27 1.33
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  7  2362 Winters, Grant         Colorado Spr           1.34m      1.27m    4-02.00
     1.21 1.27 1.33
       XO   XO  XXX
  9  3945 Nielson, Jake          Unattached U           1.13m     J1.21m    3-11.50
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
  9  2791 Scott, Ryan            Mercury Trac           1.16m      1.21m    3-11.50
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX
  9  2533 Martinez, Christia     El Paso Wing           1.19m     J1.21m    3-11.50
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21 1.27
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
 12  2356 Larkin, Joshua         Colorado Spr           1.34m      1.15m    3-09.25
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21
        P    P    P    O  XXX
 12  3977 Hosea, Nadan           Utah Flames            1.13m     J1.15m    3-09.25
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
 --  3903 Trujillo, Adrian       Unattached             1.00m         NH
     1.00 1.03 1.09 1.15 1.21
        P    P    P    P  XXX

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1    19 Lane, Leslie           Votress                1.48m     J1.47m    4-09.75
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47 1.51
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  1  2353 Winters, Summer        Colorado Spr           1.44m     J1.47m    4-09.75
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47 1.51
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  1  2196 Collins, Samantha      Arizona Heat           1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47 1.51
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  1  2337 Canini, Laurisa        Colorado Spr           1.44m     J1.47m    4-09.75
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47 1.51
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  5  3450 Goff, Hannah           T Elite                1.45m     J1.41m    4-07.50
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  5  2399 Zubiate, Charlene      Comets                 1.37m      1.41m    4-07.50
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  5  2853 Wade, Brandi           Northeast Sh           1.47m      1.41m    4-07.50
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  5  2824 Greseth, Tara          No Limits              1.47m      1.41m    4-07.50
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5  3452 McGrath, Melanie       T Elite                1.45m     J1.41m    4-07.50
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41 1.47
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 10  2744 Phadnis, Kami          Mercury Trac           1.30m      1.35m    4-05.00
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
 10  2993 Weeks, Sarah           Thermo Nuclear         1.37m     J1.35m    4-05.00
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35 1.41
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
 12     1 Codner, Kenleigh       Utah Strider           1.34m      1.29m    4-02.75
     1.17 1.23 1.29 1.35
        O    O    O  XXX
 --  2888 Terry, Hanna           Park City TR           1.35m         NH
     1.17
      XXX

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.87m  7/16/1995   Jamie Corrillo, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2544 Romero, Roman          El Paso Wing           1.57m     J1.63m    5-04.25
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2  2668 Sutterfield, Erik      Highlands Ra           1.50m     J1.58m    5-02.25
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3     7 Christensen, Wes       Utah Strider           1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
  3  2927 Muhammad, Wayne        Rio Rancho RR          1.40m     J1.53m    5-00.25
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  5  2658 Parra, Clark           Highlands Ra           1.45m      1.48m    4-10.25
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  6  3948 Walker, Erik           Unattached U           1.57m      1.43m    4-08.25
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
        P    P    O   XO  XXX
  7    18 Watson, Jacob          Utah Strider           1.34m      1.38m    4-06.25
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43
        P   XO    O  XXX
 --  2111 Foreman, Jordan        Albuquerque            1.35m         NH
     1.28
      XXX
Flight  2
  1  2531 Martinez, Aaron        El Paso Wing           1.91m      1.88mR   6-02.00
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.92
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2  2150 Kast, Tyler            Wasatch Phar           1.90m      1.73m    5-08.00
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  3  2102 Beach, Curtis          Albuquerque            1.70m     J1.68m    5-06.00
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3  2178 Jordan, Dion           Arizona Chee           1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  5  2987 Bingham, Demetras      Teva Track             1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  5  2833 Muncie, Chris          No Limits              1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  7  3459 Ellwood, Lane          T Elite                1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
        O    O    O   XO  XXX

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  2565 Wilson, Kaile          Flatirons              1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2  2586 Pfankuch, Emmalie      Ft. Collins            1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2  2505 Flores, Maria          El Paso Wing           1.42m      1.50m    4-11.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2  2581 Kurtz, Kelsey          Ft. Collins            1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  5  2151 Lyles, Nikell          Arizona Chee           1.40m     J1.45m    4-09.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    O    O  XXO
  5  2096 Warfield, Stephani     Albuquerque            1.48m     J1.45m    4-09.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX
  5  3958 Halford, Amelia        Utah Flames            1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX
  8  3966 Shoell, Kandace        Utah Flames            1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
       XO    O    O  XXX

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Walnut, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3478 Feinberg, Phil         Ultimate               1.85m      1.95m    6-04.75
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2  2893 Ryberg, Brent          Park City TR           1.60m      1.75m    5-08.75
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2  2113 Gooris, Daniel         Albuquerque            1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  4  2112 Garner, Ben            Albuquerque            1.63m      1.70m    5-07.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  4  2600 Yeh, Benjamin          Ft. Collins            1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    P    O    X    O  XXO  XXX
  4  2671 Woddell, Brock         Highlands Ra           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  7  3946 Nielson, Russell       Unattached U           1.64m      1.65m    5-05.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  8  2769 Glover, CJ             Mercury Trac                      1.60m    5-03.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado
JO Nationals: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2511 Luevano, Suezette      El Paso Wing           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2  2217 Washington, Brittn     Arizona Pant           1.40m      1.50m    4-11.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2  2195 Avilez, Johanna        Arizona Heat           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  4  2566 Ysebaert, Kristine     Flatirons              1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50
        X   XO  XXX
  4  2963 Whittaker, Christy     Team Provo             1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
     1.40 1.45 1.50
        O   XO  XXX

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 2.23m              M. Crumby/R. Noji, Durham, NC/Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2224 Arollo, James          Arizona Puma           2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  1  3464 Powell, Jordan         T Elite                1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  3  3947 Nielson, Wade          Unattached U           1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  3    57 St. Louis, Stuart      Unattached             1.83m      1.90m    6-02.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  5  2228 Moses, Mitchell        Arizona Puma                      1.85m    6-00.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6  2976 Ouderkirk, Paul        Team Provo             1.73m      1.80m    5-10.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        O    O   XO  XXX
  7  2573 Klinkel, Ian           Flatirons              1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80
       XO  XXO  XXX
  7  2598 Weakland, Zach         Ft. Collins            1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75
     1.70 1.75 1.80
        O   XO  XXX

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 2.82m  7/13/2002   Jaci Perryman, Texas
JO Nationals: N 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3477 Mitchell, Lauren       Ultimate               0.05m     J2.44m    8-00.00
     2.06 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  1  3458 Colvin, Alexandra      Colorado Spr                      2.44m    8-00.00
     2.06 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59
        O    O    O    O  XXX

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 3.65m  7/13/1997   Matt Merrit, Texas
JO Nationals: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2668 Sutterfield, Erik      Highlands Ra                      2.59m    8-06.00
     2.06 2.13 2.29 2.59 2.76
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  2  2672 Yoke, Logan            Highlands Ra                      2.13m    6-11.75
     2.06 2.13 2.29
      XXO    O  XXX
  3  2315 Matthias, Christop     Casa Grande            2.05m     J2.13m    6-11.75
     2.06 2.13 2.29
        O    O  XXX

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 3.45m  7/30/1999   Samantha Shepard, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2931 Woudenberg, Jenny      Sky                    2.80m      2.75m    9-00.25
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
 --  2933 Hall, Lindsey          Sky Pilots                           NH
     2.15
      XXX

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 4.29m  7/14/2002   Dustin Somerville, Texas
JO Nationals: N 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jayson Lavender, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3912 Cooper, Kirk           unattached C           3.96m      4.11m   13-05.75
     2.75 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.32
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
  2  3979 Jansen, Ian            Utah Flames            0.12m      3.96m   12-11.75
     2.75 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3  2378 Mattison, Eric         Colorado Spr           3.96m      3.66m   12-00.00
     2.75 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  3  3942 Kittell, Bobby         Unattached U           3.53m     J3.66m   12-00.00
     2.75 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3  2805 Pierson, Sam           Mercury Trac           3.65m     J3.66m   12-00.00
     2.75 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  6  2381 Shimel, Will           Colorado Spr           3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75
     2.75 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX
  7    39 White, Brandon         Unattached             3.05m      2.89m    9-05.75
     2.75 2.89 3.04
       XO    O  XXX
  7  3949 Williams, Matthew      Unattached U           3.09m     J2.89m    9-05.75
     2.75 2.89 3.04
        P   XO  XXX

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Utah
JO Nationals: N 5.03m  7/1986      P. Frederick, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2383 Somerville, Dustin     Colorado Spr           3.96m      4.42m   14-06.00
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.42 4.77
        O    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  2  2379 Pevey, Ryan            Colorado Spr           3.81m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  3    38 Pink, Jon              Unattached             4.17m     J3.65m   11-11.75
     3.50 3.65 3.80
      XXO    O  XXX
  3  3904 Woodward, Jonathan     Unattached             3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75
     3.50 3.65 3.80
        O    O  XXX
  3  3943 Kittell, Thomas        Unattached U           3.09m      3.65m   11-11.75
     3.50 3.65 3.80
        O    O  XXX

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gail Hunter, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2678 Hamilton, Ginasia      Joe Gentry T           4.05m      4.16m   0.3  13-07.75
     3.60m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 3.74m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 3.81m(-0.0) 4.16m(0.3)
  2  3928 Harward, Jamie         Unattached U           3.78m      4.13m   2.9  13-06.75
     4.06m(0.9) 3.75m(-0.9) 4.13m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 3.92m(0.4) 3.92m(0.5)
  3  3455 Rodriquez, Brianna     T Elite                4.09m      4.04m   0.7  13-03.25
     3.93m(0.2) 3.58m(0.6) 4.04m(0.7) 3.76m(0.7) 3.69m(0.5) 3.78m(1.0)
  4  2216 Sylve, Treniese        Arizona Pant           3.85m      4.03m   1.4  13-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.83m(0.8) 4.03m(1.4) 3.98m(0.9) 3.85m(0.5) 3.96m(0.6)
  5  2717 Sullivan, Vanessa      Logan Flyers           3.67m      3.89m  -1.2  12-09.25
     3.73m(-1.0) 3.89m(-1.2) 3.88m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 3.67m(0.7) 3.74m(1.0)
  6  3469 Jones, Brittany        Tucson Track           3.64m      3.87m  -1.5  12-08.50
     3.87m(-1.5) 3.72m(1.2) 3.71m(-0.1) 3.80m(0.8) 3.82m(1.0) 3.76m(0.8)
  7  2990 Babicke, Amanda        Thermo Nuclear         3.07m      3.50m   2.6  11-05.75
     3.35m(-0.4) 3.35m(1.4) 3.44m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 3.26m(0.4) 3.50m(2.6)
  8  2325 Julian, Makayla        Colorado Jag          10.10m      3.20m   0.4  10-06.00
     2.95m(-2.4) 2.97m(1.2) 3.20m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 2.99m(0.2) 3.19m(1.8)
  9  2001 Alarcon, Chelsea       Abq W S Runners        3.09m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.02m(1.0) 3.19m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.12m(0.3) 3.05m(1.8)
 10  2389 Gutierrez, Crystal     Comets                 2.85m      2.65m   1.3   8-08.50
     2.63m(0.2) 2.65m(1.3) 2.53m(0.8)

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 4.80m              J. Hobson/G. Helekiah, Texas/Colorado
JO Nationals: N 4.81m  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2762 Cullimore, Keaton      Mercury Trac           3.82m      4.11m   0.8  13-06.00
     3.81m(+0.0) 3.85m(+0.0) 3.54m(0.3) 4.11m(0.8) 3.83m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  2  2776 Hogan, Matt            Mercury Trac           3.43m      3.94m   0.3  12-11.25
     3.50m(+0.0) 3.50m(+0.0) 3.94m(0.3) 3.55m(1.0) 3.59m(0.6) 3.62m(+0.0)
  3  2118 Perkins, Trevor        Albuquerque            3.83m      3.88m   0.5  12-08.75
     3.87m(+0.0) 3.46m(0.8) 3.21m(+0.0) 3.82m(0.8) 3.88m(0.5) 3.34m(+0.0)
  4  2267 Williams, Jay          AZ Titans              3.74m      3.87m  +0.0  12-08.50
     3.81m(+0.0) 3.74m(1.1) 3.66m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0) 3.78m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
  5  2858 Flores, Justin         Northeast Sh           3.67m      3.81m  +0.0  12-06.00
     3.66m(+0.0) 3.32m(0.8) 3.17m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 3.46m(1.5) 3.81m(+0.0)
  6  2270 Shouse, Jordan         Arizona                3.70m     J3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.75m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.45m(1.2) 3.36m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6  2650 Baron, Tyler           Highlands Ra           3.96m      3.75m   0.6  12-03.75
     3.75m(0.6) 3.59m(+0.0) 3.42m(1.5) 3.44m(1.0) 3.63m(+0.0) 3.61m(+0.0)
  8  2495 Britton, Ebrahim       El Paso Flam           3.95m      3.72m   0.7  12-02.50
     3.70m(+0.0) 3.55m(0.9) 3.60m(0.5) 3.72m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 3.68m(+0.0)
  9  2105 Ciddio, Jesse          Albuquerque            3.59m      3.55m   0.7  11-07.75
     3.26m(+0.0) 3.39m(0.2) 3.55m(0.7) 3.54m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 3.43m(+0.0)
 10  3465 Silva, Ryan            T Elite                3.67m      3.37m  +0.0  11-00.75
     3.37m(+0.0) 3.28m(+0.0) 2.93m(0.8)
 11    15 Rich, Justin           Utah Strider          11.10m      3.36m  +0.0  11-00.25
     2.90m(+0.0) 3.36m(+0.0) 3.30m(+0.0)
 12    11 Mendivil, Connor       Utah Strider           3.38m      3.33m   0.3  10-11.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.33m(0.3)
 13  2303 Ortiz, Rashad          Big Red Ex             3.32m      3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00
     3.25m(+0.0) 3.16m(0.4) 2.46m(0.6)
 14  2525 Frigyes, Andre         El Paso Wing           3.55m      3.10m  +0.0  10-02.00
     3.10m(+0.0) 3.06m(+0.0) 2.09m(+0.0)

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2887 Ritter, Rachael        Park City TR           4.56m      4.45m  -2.1  14-07.25
     4.44m(-1.7) 4.26m(-2.0) 4.36m(0.6) 4.45m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.43m(-1.0)
  2  2271 Epp, Sara              AZ Striders            4.32m      4.42m  -2.1  14-06.00
     4.27m(-2.6) FOUL(-2.1) 4.21m(-3.1) 4.27m(-2.6) 4.42m(-2.1) 4.22m(-3.1)
  3  2992 Weeks, Emi             Thermo Nuclear         4.23m      4.33m  -2.1  14-02.50
     4.01m(0.2) 4.11m(-1.4) 4.24m(-2.9) 4.33m(-2.1) 4.19m(-1.1) 4.16m(-1.2)
  4  2317 Reed, Takara           Colorado Fly           4.47m      4.31m  -0.4  14-01.75
     3.77m(-3.3) 4.00m(-2.0) 4.25m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 4.31m(-0.4) 3.75m(-2.4)
  5  2647 Walsh, Hailey          Highlands Ra           4.03m      4.25m  -2.7  13-11.50
     4.13m(4.8) 4.01m(1.0) 4.07m(-2.4) 3.96m(-3.5) 3.82m(-1.0) 4.25m(-2.7)
  6     5 Smith, Alisha          Utah Strider           4.12m      4.22m  -0.1  13-10.25
     4.22m(-0.1) 3.77m(-4.2) 3.98m(-2.4) 3.88m(-2.3) 3.88m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI)
  7  2504 Felix, Grecia          El Paso Wing           4.18m      4.21m   1.8  13-09.75
     4.21m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 3.70m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 3.80m(-0.2) 4.13m(-1.7)
  7     4 Mendivil, Danica       Utah Strider           4.33m      4.21m  -1.1  13-09.75
     4.15m(2.6) 4.10m(-1.3) 4.03m(-3.2) 4.11m(-2.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.21m(-1.1)
  9  2636 Hughes, Hayley         Highlands Ra           4.03m      4.11m  -3.4  13-06.00
     4.05m(-0.8) 3.66m(-0.4) 4.11m(-3.4) 4.02m(-2.6) 3.93m(-2.7) 3.89m(-0.8)
 10  2210 Edwards, Shantel       Arizona Pant           4.00m      3.99m   4.8  13-01.25
     3.85m(2.6) 3.85m(-1.8) 3.99m(4.8)
 11  2991 Babicke, Kimberly      Thermo Nuclear         4.08m      3.93m  -4.1  12-10.75
     3.69m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 3.93m(-4.1)
 12  2513 Nolan, Kayla           El Paso Wing           3.69m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
     3.74m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.37m(NWI)
 13  2506 Gonzalez, Diana        El Paso Wing           3.78m      3.32m  +0.0  10-10.75
     3.32m(+0.0) 3.23m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 5.41m  7/14/1998   Kaybrine Stevenson, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 5.62m  7/29/1989   Keynote Gilmore, Spokane, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2219 Blaylark, Tevin        Arizona Pant           5.06m      5.18m   1.8  17-00.00
     4.92m(-0.0) 4.94m(1.0) 4.97m(-0.0) 5.05m(-1.0) 5.18m(1.8) 4.77m(-0.1)
  2  2359 Sjoerdsma, Caleb       Colorado Spr           4.73m      4.79m   0.9  15-08.75
     4.63m(-0.0) 4.62m(1.5) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.79m(0.9) 4.36m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  3  2275 Battle, Anders         AZ Striders            4.85m      4.77m   0.3  15-07.75
     4.62m(0.7) FOUL(-0.0) 4.77m(0.3) 4.71m(-0.5) 4.70m(0.8) 4.63m(-0.5)
  4  2304 Ragsdale, Keith        Big Red Ex             4.53m      4.58m   0.9  15-00.50
     4.58m(0.9) 4.47m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5    16 Rich, Nathan           Utah Strider                      4.33m  -0.3  14-02.50
     4.22m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.20m(-1.0) 4.22m(0.5) 4.33m(-0.3) 4.29m(1.5)
  6  2302 Ndybagye, Martin       Big Red Ex             4.35m      4.32m   0.5  14-02.25
     4.19m(-0.0) 4.32m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 3.93m(+0.0) 4.19m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  7  2375 Condon, Andrew         Colorado Spr           4.54m      4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75
     4.31m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.15m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.82m(-0.3)
  7  2533 Martinez, Christia     El Paso Wing           3.51m     J4.31m  -1.0  14-01.75
     3.71m(0.6) 3.76m(-0.0) 4.31m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.66m(-0.3) 3.88m(0.2)
  9    12 Mendivil, Darrian      Utah Strider           4.36m      4.30m   1.8  14-01.25
     4.25m(-0.0) 4.30m(1.8) 4.11m(-0.0) 4.07m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.21m(0.7)
 10  2903 Mayomi, Temila         Phoenix Flyers         4.39m      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
     4.19m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.6)
 11  2798 Zick-smith, Nathan     Mercury Trac           4.15m      4.16m   0.1  13-07.75
     4.16m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.00m(0.5)
 12  2497 Britton, Elijah        El Paso Flam           4.04m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
     3.75m(-0.0) 4.10m(0.6) 4.13m(-0.0)
 13  2307 Rogers, Isaiah         Big Red Ex             4.19m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
     4.12m(-0.0) 4.00m(1.7) 4.08m(-0.0)

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 5.63m  7/27/1990   Pamela Simpson, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2134 Cleveland, Jndia       Arizona Chee           4.87m      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
     4.26m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)
  2  2740 Lantz, Sarah           Mercury Trac           4.85m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
     4.74m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI)
  3  2720 Mcclarie, Elese        M'Za Greyhou           4.54m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
     4.61m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)
  4  2521 Ubanyionwu, Jessic     El Paso Wing           4.68m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
     4.37m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)
  5  2372 Urbanoski, Erin        Colorado Spr                     J4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
     4.60m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)
  5  2386 Cota, Deserae          Comets                 4.88m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
     4.47m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
  7  2716 Beutler, Abbie         Logan Flyers                      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
     4.53m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)
  8  2888 Terry, Hanna           Park City TR           4.43m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI)
  9  2815 Trujillo, Amanda       NM Paisanos            4.39m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
     4.14m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
 10  2588 Weakland, Rachel       Ft. Collins            4.03m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
     3.94m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)
 11  3450 Goff, Hannah           T Elite                4.33m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
     3.98m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
 12  2520 Terrazas, Victoria     El Paso Wing           4.11m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
     3.48m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI)

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Texas
JO Nationals: N 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2531 Martinez, Aaron        El Paso Wing           5.49m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.05m(0.4) 5.98m(1.5) 5.92m(-0.8) 5.85m(-1.5) 6.11m(-0.0)
  2  2258 Morrison, James        Arifzona Rising        5.54m      5.98m  -1.6  19-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.98m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(1.2) 5.77m(1.4) 5.89m(-0.9)
  3    37 Arce, Eric             Unattached             5.38m      5.92m  -0.5  19-05.25
     5.36m(0.4) 4.95m(1.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.6) 4.64m(+0.0) 5.92m(-0.5)
  4  2150 Kast, Tyler            Wasatch Phar           5.91m      5.73m  -0.8  18-09.75
     4.54m(0.4) 5.14m(-1.2) 5.45m(-0.8) 5.67m(0.6) 5.27m(-1.6) 5.73m(-0.8)
  5  2220 Sylve, Eric            Arizona Pant           5.39m      5.63m  -1.8  18-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.63m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6  2163 Bernard, Harold        Arizona Chee           5.27m      5.51m   0.5  18-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.21m(-0.1) 5.51m(0.5) 5.38m(1.1)
  7  2927 Muhammad, Wayne        Rio Rancho RR          5.06m      5.36m   1.1  17-07.00
     5.36m(1.1) 4.76m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) 4.57m(-0.5) 4.71m(0.4) 4.78m(0.4)
  8  2569 Chinman, Jonah         Flatirons              4.85m      5.18m  -1.8  17-00.00
     5.05m(-0.7) 5.18m(-1.8) 4.98m(-1.0) 4.79m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.01m(-0.5)
  9  2856 Bonner, Tevin          Northeast Sh           4.73m      4.86m   0.8  15-11.50
     4.79m(0.7) 4.68m(-1.6) 4.86m(0.8)
 10    13 Packer, Logan          Utah Strider           4.95m      4.84m  -0.1  15-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.84m(-0.1)
 11     7 Christensen, Wes       Utah Strider           4.92m      4.75m   0.3  15-07.00
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.7) 4.75m(0.3)
 12  2438 Lewis, Dashawn         Denver Light           5.01m      4.72m  -1.2  15-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.72m(-1.2) 4.51m(-1.7)
 13  2111 Foreman, Jordan        Albuquerque            4.61m      4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00
     4.29m(0.4) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.02m(-0.0)
 14  2298 Martin, Marcus         Big Red Ex             4.35m      4.19m  -1.2  13-09.00
     3.00m(-1.7) 3.52m(-0.3) 4.19m(-1.2)

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 5.68m  7/13/1997   Courtney Washington, Texas
JO Nationals: N 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, Santa Clara, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2272 Mah, Alisha            AZ Striders            5.37m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
     5.35m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
  2  2242 Robinson, Twashund     Arifzona Rising        5.25m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
     5.32m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 0.30m(NWI)
  3  2391 Madry, Christina       Comets                 5.52m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
  4  2944 Wiltberger, Krista     Speed Track            4.69m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
     4.68m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5  2587 Price, Sara            Ft. Collins            4.45m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
     4.57m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6     6 Smith, Marlena         Utah Strider           4.25m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)
  7  3965 Robins, Mindy          Utah Flames            4.90m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)
  8  2523 Valdez, Rebecca        El Paso Wing           4.17m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
     4.27m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI)
  9  2512 Montes, Amanda         El Paso Wing           3.73m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
     3.73m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.82m(NWI)
 --  2565 Wilson, Kaile          Flatirons              4.76m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah
JO Nationals: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  3938 Goldhardt, Eric        Unattached U           6.24m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
     6.13m(-0.0) 6.19m(0.3) 6.30m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI)
  2  2789 Pimentel, Silas        Mercury Trac           6.04m     J6.23m   0.5  20-05.25
     5.21m(0.4) 5.75m(0.2) 5.94m(0.4) 5.81m(-0.1) 6.23m(0.5) 5.57m(-1.2)
  2  3457 Brueggeman, Alex       T Elite                5.41m      6.23m   0.6  20-05.25
     6.03m(1.3) 5.81m(0.4) 5.93m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.76m(0.7) 6.23m(0.6)
  4  2832 Lira, Gerardo          No Limits              5.15m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
     5.98m(-0.0) 5.18m(-0.4) 4.93m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.5) 5.18m(-0.1) 5.16m(0.3)
  5  2527 Hopson, Adrian         El Paso Wing           5.45m      5.77m   0.3  18-11.25
     5.77m(0.3) 5.38m(-1.1) 5.50m(-2.8) 5.77m(-0.6) 5.42m(0.6) 5.75m(1.1)
  6  2276 Battle, Avory          AZ Striders            5.68m      5.74m   0.3  18-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(0.3) 5.35m(-2.7) FOUL(NWI) 3.47m(-1.3)
  7  2811 Williams, Amir         Mile High HE           5.66m      5.45m  -1.2  17-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(1.0) 4.72m(-0.3) 5.07m(-0.7) 5.21m(0.2) 5.45m(-1.2)
  8  2547 Ubanyionwu, Samuel     El Paso Wing           5.15m      5.32m   0.2  17-05.50
     4.64m(0.5) 5.32m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9  2274 Battle, Allante        AZ Striders            5.69m      5.31m   0.2  17-05.25
     5.31m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10  3902 Lujan, Jonathan        Unattached             5.02m      4.81m  -0.1  15-09.50
     4.51m(1.3) 4.81m(-0.1) 4.50m(-2.3)
 --  2593 Ehrlich, Tanner        Ft. Collins            5.95m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --  2758 Christensen, Bryan     Mercury Trac           5.87m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2688 Mcallister, Haley      Lake City Ch           5.41m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
     5.39m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)
  2  2289 Ndyabagye, Olivia      Big Red Ex             5.38m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
     5.15m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI)
  3  2208 Dancy, Jeanine         Arizona Pant           4.80m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
     4.04m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI)
  4  2369 Hadfield, Melissa      Colorado Spr           4.91m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
     5.00m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)
  5  3456 Wallace, Sara          T Elite                4.93m     J4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     4.92m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)
  5  3895 Young, Deanna          Big Red Ex             5.19m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     FOUL(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)
  7  3953 Garrett, Natalie       Utah Flames            4.68m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
     4.30m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)
  8  2963 Whittaker, Christy     Team Provo             3.90m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
     4.12m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)
  9  2394 Sierra, Lace           Comets                 4.48m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
     3.68m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)
 10  2395 Silvas, Jasmine        Comets                 3.98m      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
     4.03m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
 11  2397 Villarreal, Georrg     Comets                 3.76m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
     3.36m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)
 --  3449 Fallon, Echo           T Elite                5.02m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --  3950 Barnes, Mandi          Utah Flames                          DQ   NWI  17-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  3464 Powell, Jordan         T Elite                6.22m      6.86m   NWI  22-06.25
     6.86m(-0.0) 6.82m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(-0.0)
  2  3914 Gray, Brandon          unattached C           6.92m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75
     6.42m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.24m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3  2169 Cunningham, George     Arizona Chee           6.09m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.01m(-0.0) 6.14m(-0.0) 6.32m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4  3939 Gunter, Tyson          Unattached U           5.94m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
     5.71m(-0.0) 5.69m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.78m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(-0.0)
  5  3461 Harvey, Lauren         T Elite                5.61m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
     5.44m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.67m(-0.0) 5.86m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0)
  5  2424 Stokes, Eric           Comets                 4.96m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.00m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.51m(-0.0)
  7    17 Smith, Jacob           Utah Strider           6.20m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
     4.74m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) 4.98m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0)
  8  2756 Birkeland, Brett       Mercury Trac           6.14m      5.83m   NWI  19-01.50
     5.83m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0) 5.78m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9  2061 Marquez, George        Abq Oly Club           5.22m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.95m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0)
 10  2412 Jeanmarie, Ramon       Comets                 5.84m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
     5.41m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.32m(-0.0)

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 10.66m  7/13/2003   Krista Wiltberger, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, Walnut,CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2521 Ubanyionwu, Jessic     El Paso Wing          10.72m     10.95mR  NWI  35-11.25
     10.81m(-0.0) 10.38m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.63m(-0.0) 10.95m(-0.0) 10.61m(-0.0)
  2  2196 Collins, Samantha      Arizona Heat           9.97m      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75
     9.84m(-0.0) 9.60m(-0.0) 9.70m(-0.0) 9.85m(-0.0) 9.38m(0.2) PASS(NWI)
  3  2152 Matthews, Larissa      Arizona Chee           9.84m      9.60m   NWI  31-06.00
     9.56m(-0.2) 9.60m(-0.0) 9.32m(-0.0) 9.59m(0.2) 9.30m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  4  2588 Weakland, Rachel       Ft. Collins            9.79m      9.41m   NWI  30-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) 9.41m(-0.0) 9.07m(-0.0) 9.29m(-0.0) 9.09m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  5  2353 Winters, Summer        Colorado Spr           8.67m      9.06m   NWI  29-08.75
     8.27m(-0.0) 8.59m(-0.3) 8.40m(-0.0) 8.08m(0.2) 7.65m(-0.0) 9.06m(-0.0)
  6  2744 Phadnis, Kami          Mercury Trac           8.79m      9.01m   NWI  29-06.75
     7.86m(-0.0) 8.66m(-0.0) 8.62m(-0.0) 8.72m(-0.0) 8.83m(-0.0) 9.01m(-0.0)
  7  2051 Garcia, Lisa           Abq Oly Club           8.80m      8.95m   NWI  29-04.50
     8.70m(-0.0) 8.66m(-0.0) 8.46m(-0.0) 8.05m(-0.0) 8.77m(-0.0) 8.95m(-0.0)
  8  2589 Wittmer, Nancy         Ft. Collins            8.51m      8.72m   0.2  28-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) 8.69m(-0.0) 8.57m(-0.0) 8.72m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9  2052 Marquez, Caroline      Abq Oly Club           8.94m      8.56m   NWI  28-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 8.53m(-0.0) 8.55m(-0.0) 8.56m(-0.0) 8.37m(-0.4) 8.20m(-0.0)
 10  2520 Terrazas, Victoria     El Paso Wing           7.91m      7.96m   NWI  26-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.55m(-0.0) 7.96m(-0.0)

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 12.61m  7/16/1995   Courtney Golden, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2856 Bonner, Tevin          Northeast Sh                     10.37m  -0.4  34-00.25
     10.15m(-0.5) 10.25m(-0.9) 10.37m(-0.4) 10.16m(-0.2) 9.60m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  2     7 Christensen, Wes       Utah Strider           9.91m     10.27m  -0.8  33-08.50
     10.17m(-0.0) 9.97m(-0.8) 10.27m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 10.08m(0.4) 10.57m(1.2)
  3  2658 Parra, Clark           Highlands Ra           9.64m     10.02m  -0.5  32-10.50
     10.02m(-0.5) 9.72m(-0.4) 9.92m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.49m(1.7)
  4  2692 Davis, John            Lake City Ch                      9.70m  -0.5  31-10.00
     9.70m(-0.5) 9.21m(-0.3) 9.48m(-0.9)
  5  2672 Yoke, Logan            Highlands Ra           8.69m      9.05m   NWI  29-08.25
     9.05m(-0.0) 8.99m(-0.8) 8.41m(-1.1)
  6  2063 Romero, Antonio        Abq Oly Club           7.49m      8.23m  -0.3  27-00.00
     7.67m(-0.0) 7.88m(-1.1) 8.23m(-0.3)
Flight  2
  1    37 Arce, Eric             Unattached            12.63m     12.90mR -0.5  42-04.00
     FOUL(NWI) 12.90m(-0.5) 12.70m(-1.2) 12.53m(-0.5) 12.23m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
  2  2531 Martinez, Aaron        El Paso Wing          13.10m     12.77mR -0.3  41-10.75
     12.26m(-0.1) 12.62m(-1.0) 12.51m(-0.3) 12.35m(-0.3) 12.38m(0.4) 12.77m(-0.3)
  3  2220 Sylve, Eric            Arizona Pant          11.08m     12.13m   2.1  39-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.50m(0.8) 12.13m(2.1)
  4  2181 Lamb, Bryce            Arizona Chee          11.38m     11.89m  -1.5  39-00.25
     11.89m(-1.5) 11.55m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.00m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  5  2987 Bingham, Demetras      Teva Track            11.28m     11.10m  -0.4  36-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 11.10m(-0.4) PASS(NWI) 10.51m(-0.5) 10.59m(+0.0) 10.60m(0.9)
  6    13 Packer, Logan          Utah Strider          10.55m     10.82m  -0.3  35-06.00
     10.46m(-0.0) 10.82m(-0.3) 9.80m(-1.7) 10.14m(-0.4) 10.07m(+0.0) 10.35m(0.5)

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 11.76m  7/13/1997   Margaret Ike, Texas
JO Nationals: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  3453 Minor, Jaime           T Elite               10.72m     11.20m   NWI  36-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.91m(-0.0) 10.78m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.0)
  2  2391 Madry, Christina       Comets                11.41m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) 10.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.55m(-0.0) 11.16m(-0.0)
  3  2983 Bingham, Domonique     Teva Track            11.05m     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
     11.10m(-0.0) 11.06m(-0.0) 10.81m(-0.0) 10.65m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4  2565 Wilson, Kaile          Flatirons             11.09m     10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 10.34m(-0.0) 10.49m(-0.0) 10.51m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.99m(-0.0)
  5  2272 Mah, Alisha            AZ Striders           11.02m     10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
     10.85m(-0.0) 10.95m(-0.0) 10.94m(-0.0) 10.86m(-0.0) 10.89m(-0.0) 10.81m(-0.0)
  6  2944 Wiltberger, Krista     Speed Track           11.24m     10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
     10.71m(-0.0) 10.44m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.09m(-0.3) 10.42m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7  2132 Carson, Micsha         Arizona Chee          10.33m     10.50m   NWI  34-05.50
     10.50m(-0.0) 10.18m(-0.0) 10.45m(-0.0) 10.01m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.14m(-0.0)
 --     6 Smith, Marlena         Utah Strider           8.96m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 14.72m  7/17/1993   A.J. Cornelius, Utah
JO Nationals: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2547 Ubanyionwu, Samuel     El Paso Wing          11.17m     12.27m   1.9  40-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.28m(-1.8) 12.19m(-0.2) 12.27m(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
  2  2772 Hammond, Derek         Mercury Trac          11.68m     12.09m  -0.8  39-08.00
     12.09m(-0.8) 11.99m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.64m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  3  2755 Birch, Robert          Mercury Trac          10.81m     11.11m  -0.2  36-05.50
     10.93m(0.6) 9.74m(-0.5) 10.43m(0.4) 10.91m(2.2) 11.11m(-0.2) 10.85m(NWI)
  4  2769 Glover, CJ             Mercury Trac                     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50
     10.38m(-0.5) 10.81m(-1.0) 10.45m(+0.0) 10.84m(+0.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.88m(+0.0)
  5  2567 Burns, Clay            Flatirons             10.83m     10.56m  -1.1  34-07.75
     FOUL(-1.2) 10.56m(-1.1) 10.17m(NWI)
  6  2896 Gabel, Chris           Phoenix Bobc           9.54m      9.07m  -1.2  29-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 8.94m(-1.1) 9.07m(-1.2)
Flight  2
  1  2724 Calhoun, Michael       Max Trax Tra          12.16m     12.90m  -0.4  42-04.00
     11.80m(+0.0) 12.40m(-0.4) 12.47m(1.0) 12.01m(0.4) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.90m(-0.4)
  2  2276 Battle, Avory          AZ Striders           12.75m     12.66m  +0.0  41-06.50
     12.33m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.66m(+0.0)
  3  2180 Lamb, Ashtyn           Arizona Chee          12.08m     12.64m   0.4  41-05.75
     12.16m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(0.4)
  4  2532 Martinez, Benjamin     El Paso Wing          12.96m     12.57m  +0.0  41-03.00
     11.64m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 12.50m(-0.9) 12.19m(+0.0) 12.15m(-1.1) 12.57m(+0.0)
  5  2600 Yeh, Benjamin          Ft. Collins           11.70m     12.13m  +0.0  39-09.75
     11.77m(-1.2) 12.13m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.47m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 11.66m  7/19/1998   Margaret Ike, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  2208 Dancy, Jeanine         Arizona Pant          10.63m     10.82m  -0.1  35-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.57m(+0.0) 10.82m(-0.1) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.67m(+0.0)
  2  3895 Young, Deanna          Big Red Ex            10.08m     10.44m  +0.0  34-03.00
     10.19m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.18m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.44m(+0.0)
  3  3456 Wallace, Sara          T Elite               10.49m     10.42m  +0.0  34-02.25
     10.42m(+0.0) 10.19m(+0.0) 10.06m(+0.0) 10.07m(-0.2) 10.25m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Region X: R 15.47m  7/13/2003   Paul Hubbard, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 16.01m  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Chapel Hill, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  3464 Powell, Jordan         T Elite               13.58m     13.85m   0.3  45-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 12.66m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.40m(0.9) 13.85m(0.3)
  2  2279 Herson, Greg           AZ Striders           12.91m     13.83m   0.7  45-04.50
     13.09m(+0.0) 13.09m(+0.0)    13.50m(+0.0) 13.83m(0.7)
  3  3909 Brenton, Jason         unattached C          14.19m     13.72m  -0.1  45-00.25
     13.38m(+0.0) 13.20m(-0.2) 13.72m(-0.1) 13.49m(+0.0) 13.36m(1.3) 13.61m(0.4)
  4  2496 Britton, Edward        El Paso Flam          13.94m     13.71m   1.0  44-11.75
     13.55m(0.3) 13.15m(0.5) 13.71m(1.0) 12.99m(-0.3)
  5  2756 Birkeland, Brett       Mercury Trac          12.38m     12.39m   1.2  40-07.75
     11.60m(-0.5) 12.14m(+0.0) 12.20m(-0.4) 12.39m(1.2) 12.25m(0.9)
  6  2061 Marquez, George        Abq Oly Club           8.08m     10.66m   0.4  34-11.75
                 10.66m(0.4)

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2451 Evans, Jamesse         DO Right Tra          27.16m     24.00m      78-09
      FOUL  22.24m  23.40m  23.94m  24.00m  23.18m
  2  3925 Campbell, Breeanne     Unattached U          18.94m     16.70m      54-09
      16.64m  15.26m  16.70m  15.48m  14.52m  15.54m
  3  2813 Tapia, Victoria        NM Paisanos           13.88m     15.22m      49-11
      14.80m  14.86m  15.22m  13.64m  14.68m  14.80m
  4  2689 Pickens, Dovie         Lake City Ch          12.73m     14.16m      46-05
      FOUL  14.16m  14.16m  13.40m  11.90m  12.56m
  5  3444 Quade, Hannah          Tonto                 13.95m     13.74m      45-01
      10.62m  10.06m  10.80m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  2053 Marquez, Chantel       Abq Oly Club          14.72m     13.60m      44-07
      13.30m  13.60m  FOUL  12.12m  11.38m  12.06m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 33.35m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1    34 Pounds, Willie         Xtreme TC             30.92m     32.14m     105-05
      32.14m  28.52m  28.34m  FOUL  31.96m  FOUL
  2  2124 Siemon, Travis         Albuquerque           29.64m     27.26m      89-05
      FOUL  25.42m  27.26m  26.94m  26.26m  FOUL
  3  3445 Doka, Valentino        Tonto                 23.18m     26.24m      86-01
      21.84m  20.30m  23.22m  26.24m  26.10m  23.84m
  4  3447 Waterman, Cody         Tonto                 21.60m     24.62m      80-09
      18.58m  FOUL  24.62m  FOUL  23.52m  23.16m
  5  3922 Vancampen, Tyler       unattached C          20.55m     21.44m      70-04
      20.74m  21.44m  21.20m  18.82m  19.50m  19.94m
  6  2876 Roberts-Martinez,      Pacesetters           18.94m     19.98m      65-07
      19.44m  14.96m  FOUL  19.98m  17.24m  18.06m
  7  2065 Sedillo, Jacob         Abq Oly Club          20.74m     19.82m      65-00
      19.00m  7.28m  18.16m  19.02m  19.24m  19.82m
  8  2784 Mintz, Jacob           Mercury Trac          56.11m     18.48m      60-07
      18.48m  FOUL  18.14m  16.30m  FOUL  15.08m
  9  2860 Hudson, Dylan          Northeast Sh          18.58m     17.80m      58-05
      17.06m  17.80m  16.44m  15.44m  15.86m  15.04m
 10  2628 Davie, Ellis           Hcf Flames            18.62m     16.66m      54-08
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL  16.66m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 35.47m  7/12/1992   Shelly Dove, Texas
JO Nationals: N 42.92m  7/25/1996   Suzy Powell, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2443 Blevins, Arisha        DO Right Tra          37.50m     30.02m      98-06
      FOUL  FOUL  29.72m  FOUL  FOUL  30.02m
  2  2912 Robinson, Eshaunna     Pops                  26.54m     28.38m      93-01
      25.68m  25.94m  13.32m  28.38m  24.32m  24.32m
  3  2005 Gallegos, Agnes        Abq W S Runners       26.48m     25.38m      83-03
      21.78m  FOUL  23.98m  24.70m  25.38m  24.50m
  4  2922 Mascarenas, Jasmin     Rio Rancho RR         24.98m     24.05m      78-11
      24.04m  FOUL  22.64m  22.24m  23.56m  23.44m
  5  2447 Dean, Jasmine          DO Right Tra          26.75m     23.80m      78-01
      22.64m  23.06m  23.06m  23.80m  FOUL  23.60m
  6  2906 Lettow, Adrienne       Platte River          20.08m     22.82m      74-10
      19.42m  20.96m  FOUL  22.82m  20.08m  21.12m
  7  2477 Griego, Audriana       Unattached            24.80m     22.71m      74-06
      22.70m  20.98m  21.48m  FOUL  19.20m  21.42m
  8  2752 Young, Madison         Mercury Trac                     17.01m      55-10
      15.24m  14.30m  15.68m  17.00m  15.50m  14.98m
  9  3957 Halford, Veronica      Utah Flames           12.89m     13.12m      43-00
      11.78m  12.00m  FOUL  13.12m  11.10m  10.56m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 50.08m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Texas
JO Nationals: N 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2416 Lira, Brandon          Comets                34.14m     45.56m     149-06
      38.82m  39.28m  45.56m  44.84m  44.82m  40.62m
  2  2902 Ricco, Joe             Phoenix Bobc          41.23m     42.02m     137-10
      35.16m  FOUL  39.40m  38.38m  42.02m  36.60m
  3  2062 Marquez, Tobias        Abq Oly Club          43.44m     40.34m     132-04
      FOUL  40.34m  37.74m  36.96m  36.94m  FOUL
  4  3491 Kemper, Joseph         Unattached                       39.98m     131-02
      33.44m  35.66m  24.86m  FOUL  34.46m  39.98m
  5  2308 Rogers, Wilton         Big Red Ex            35.76m     37.66m     123-07
      37.66m  29.04m  34.84m  32.60m  FOUL  32.84m
  6  2861 King, Kiel             Northeast Sh          31.72m     33.38m     109-06
      FOUL  28.14m  29.78m  33.38m  FOUL  22.60m
  7  2409 Garcia, Arturo         Comets                30.86m     33.06m     108-05
      28.56m  28.12m  30.72m  33.06m  30.02m  29.66m
  8  2892 Ritter, Nicholas       Park City TR          36.84m     31.74m     104-02
      31.74m  28.80m  24.62m  30.90m  26.04m  31.28m
  9  3910 Burk, Kyle             unattached C          30.08m     29.10m      95-06
      FOUL  29.10m  28.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  2615 Orosz, Greg            Glenwood Springe      27.66m     27.86m      91-05
      27.86m  27.74m  FOUL
 11  3446 Levine, Shane          Tonto                 34.28m     25.56m      83-10
      24.54m  25.56m  24.28m
 12  2693 Diniz, Michael         Lake City Ch          60.11m     19.26m      63-02
      19.26m  14.58m  18.80m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 40.50m  7/14/1991   Shelly Greathouse, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3890 Dominguez, Victori     Unattached            31.54m     31.62m     103-09
      25.90m  31.62m  29.00m  29.28m  29.32m  29.86m
  2  2865 Alvarado, Ana          Pacesetters           26.70m     30.32m      99-06
      30.32m  FOUL  24.90m  29.20m  24.38m  FOUL
  3  3443 Begay, Kindall         Tonto                 32.18m     28.58m      93-09
      FOUL  FOUL  28.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  2919 Camplain, Carly        Rio Rancho RR         29.42m     27.42m      89-11
      FOUL  26.78m  FOUL  27.42m  25.52m  24.82m
  5  2920 Camplain, Ricky        Rio Rancho RR         27.60m     26.77m      87-10
      26.76m  FOUL  26.20m  25.50m  25.62m  24.96m
  6  3906 Gaenzle, Brittany      unattached C          22.71m     22.70m      74-06
      20.22m  FOUL  FOUL  21.72m  22.70m  FOUL
  7  2231 Brown, Myra            Arifzona Rising       24.73m     22.30m      73-02
      FOUL  21.82m  21.14m  22.30m  18.34m  18.96m
  8  2319 Chapman, Lauren        Colorado Jag          14.10m     15.23m      50-00
      14.46m  13.72m  15.22m  14.56m  14.40m  15.10m
  8  2322 Davis, I'Mani          Colorado Jag          15.05m     15.23m      50-00
      13.96m  12.52m  13.78m  14.58m  14.44m  15.22m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 50.01m  7/16/1995   Edmond Stansbury, Colorado
JO Nationals: N 54.16m  7/29/1995   Edmond Stansbury, San Jose, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2907 Lettow, Ian            Platte River          44.60m     44.32m     145-05
      39.90m  40.58m  44.32m  41.66m  37.42m  37.82m
  2  2549 Ward, Lance            El Paso Wing          39.22m     40.28m     132-02
      35.00m  39.86m  FOUL  40.28m  40.26m  FOUL
  3  2011 Padilla, Manuel        Abq W S Runners       37.48m     38.76m     127-02
      33.96m  FOUL  32.18m  32.58m  34.42m  38.76m
  4  2757 Boevers, Colin         Unattached U          36.64m     38.68m     126-11
      34.42m  38.26m  38.68m  37.24m  38.26m  FOUL
  5  2500 Hernandez, Andres      El Paso Flam          35.20m     31.78m     104-03
      FOUL  31.78m  30.94m  31.50m  30.68m  FOUL
  6    44 Lira, Jonathan         Comets                33.92m     31.68m     103-11
      FOUL  FOUL  31.68m  30.90m  FOUL  29.72m
  7  2808 Essex-tarver, Jova     Mile High HE          28.04m     30.94m     101-06
      23.30m  30.00m  27.32m  25.86m  FOUL  30.94m
  8  3946 Nielson, Russell       Unattached U          32.30m     30.80m     101-00
      26.96m  FOUL  30.80m  28.60m  FOUL  28.62m

Discus Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Texas
JO Nationals: N 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Lincoln, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3926 Farnsworth, Nicole     Unattached U          45.54m     39.70m     130-03
      FOUL  38.14m  39.24m  39.70m  37.60m  36.70m
  2  2201 Tarzwell, Cori         Arizona Heat                     39.60m     129-11
      36.44m  36.86m  39.60m  FOUL  FOUL  33.94m
  3  3484 Martinez, Andrea       Unattached            39.01m     35.30m     115-10
      32.22m  35.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  3888 Brown, Deidra          Unattached            36.96m     34.82m     114-03
      34.82m  FOUL  33.88m  33.50m  32.34m  FOUL
  5    71 McComber, Sarah        Unattached U          30.00m     34.10m     111-10
      31.82m  30.92m  32.54m  34.10m  31.94m  31.80m
  6  2332 Madrid, Alyse          Colorado Spe          30.20m     29.14m      95-07
      25.82m  29.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.58m
  7  2194 Yazzie, Tiffany        AZ Elite              30.09m     28.38m      93-01
      25.32m  26.40m  28.38m  28.10m  27.26m  26.64m
  8    36 Turner, Elizabeth      Unattached            29.80m     27.44m      90-00
      26.44m  25.80m  27.44m  23.08m  22.24m  20.70m
  9    35 Montano, Darlene       Unattached            23.58m     22.08m      72-05
      20.24m  18.96m  22.08m  FOUL  20.84m  20.26m

Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Texas
JO Nationals: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3492 Lewis, Jason           Unattached            44.98m     46.14m     151-04
      FOUL  FOUL  38.22m  46.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  3947 Nielson, Wade          Unattached U          36.90m     38.38m     125-11
      34.82m  38.38m  37.40m  35.20m  33.10m  38.10m
  3  2709 Plant, Mitch           Landsharks R          37.70m     38.30m     125-08
      FOUL  34.28m  35.42m  FOUL  38.30m  37.40m
  4  2010 Gallegos, Dominic      Abq W S Runners       27.56m     29.10m      95-06
      29.10m  27.52m  27.88m  28.52m  28.54m  27.96m
  5  2982 Van houten, Jared      Team Provo            24.08m     25.86m      84-10
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.86m  FOUL  21.68m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carson, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2675 Pitts, Breshea         Jesse Owens Memo      20.34m     18.72m      61-05
      17.58m  14.98m  FOUL  18.72m  18.04m  17.40m
  2  2003 Almager, Sydney        Abq W S Runners       16.42m     17.32m      56-10
      13.38m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m  17.32m
  3  3893 Medici, Margarita      Unattached            14.54m     17.24m      56-07
      16.68m  14.00m  14.76m  11.96m  15.48m  17.24m
  4  2019 Chavez, Felicia        Abq Ath Track         21.18m     17.22m      56-06
      17.22m  16.06m  14.10m  16.72m  16.10m  16.82m
  5  2392 Molina, Kaitlyn        Comets                17.82m     17.04m      55-11
      17.04m  14.56m  15.04m  11.40m  15.66m  14.36m
  6  2221 Arollo, Jasmine        Arizona Puma          15.44m     16.76m      55-00
      12.28m  16.76m  16.18m  15.08m  FOUL  15.28m
  7  2644 Roach, Ashley          Highlands Ra          12.62m     12.36m      40-07
      11.46m  11.14m  8.52m  12.34m  8.30m  12.36m
  8  2743 Phadnis, India         Mercury Trac          14.40m     11.54m      37-10
      11.08m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  10.24m
  9  2550 Akomolafe, Adebola     El Paso Yout           7.70m      6.20m      20-04
      6.20m  5.72m  FOUL  4.40m  5.56m  4.38m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 31.57m  7/12/2003   Brett Hundley, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2168 Colby, Travis          Arizona Chee          31.11m     28.98m      95-01
      FOUL  27.88m  28.98m  27.12m  28.44m  27.24m
  2  2064 Romero, Daniel         Abq Oly Club          24.18m     28.00m      91-10
      FOUL  FOUL  20.84m  28.00m  23.56m  21.44m
  3  2899 Jones, Jamaal          Phoenix Bobc          27.99m     27.40m      89-11
      25.82m  27.40m  23.96m  FOUL  FOUL  16.98m
  4  2056 Aragon, Anthony        Abq Oly Club          22.00m     22.80m      74-10
      FOUL  20.68m  21.28m  22.80m  19.18m  21.12m
  5  2414 Larsen, Aaron          Comets                22.40m     22.62m      74-02
      22.62m  19.90m  20.40m  21.46m  22.12m  19.62m
  6  2711 Rex, Kaci              Landsharks R          22.22m     22.22m      72-11
      21.08m  16.80m  22.22m  18.02m  19.58m  19.82m
  7  2704 Burns, Tyler           Landsharks R          18.52m     22.10m      72-06
      20.98m  21.40m  19.62m  18.44m  22.10m  20.32m
  8  2227 Mcdonald, Andrew       Arizona Puma          26.56m     21.40m      70-02
      18.04m  16.26m  17.00m  21.40m  17.14m  19.78m
  9  2101 Beach, Alan            Albuquerque           22.82m     21.02m      68-11
      21.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  19.04m  19.40m
 10  2771 Hackett, Dominic       Mercury Trac           0.47m     13.56m      44-06
      11.80m  10.18m  13.56m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 32.52m  7/12/2003   Agnes Gallegos, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2131 Carson, Hannah         Arizona Chee          36.06m     38.18mN    125-03
      32.30m  35.68m  38.18m  35.44m  FOUL  36.32m
  2  2130 Boyd, Amethyst         Arizona Chee          34.34m     37.96mN    124-06
      37.96m  30.52m  32.28m  32.48m  29.56m  37.08m
  3  2895 Rush, Katie            Phoenix Bobc          29.58m     30.50m     100-01
      29.28m  26.72m  25.74m  28.30m  26.64m  30.50m
  4  2002 Almager, Sabrina       Abq W S Runners       22.12m     19.84m      65-01
      12.12m  19.04m  17.50m  16.48m  19.50m  19.84m
  5  2699 Burns, Beth            Landsharks R           9.76m     16.26m      53-04
      15.92m  11.24m  16.26m  11.48m  13.50m  11.24m
  6  2514 Palomino, Nayell       El Paso Wing          15.88m     15.70m      51-06
      FOUL  12.38m  14.48m  14.28m  15.70m  15.66m
  7  2955 Griffin, Kylie         Team Provo            12.58m     15.48m      50-09
      14.40m  13.60m  13.96m  15.48m  15.08m  12.92m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 43.19m  7/12/2003   Daniel Fiaseu, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2900 Jones Jr, Erwin        Phoenix Bobc          38.83m     39.38m     129-02
      32.90m  36.00m  37.80m  39.38m  33.30m  36.54m
  2    45 Gray, William          Big Red Ex            36.66m     36.00m     118-01
      34.50m  34.20m  35.40m  34.98m  34.22m  36.00m
  3  2057 Davenport, Jonatha     Abq Oly Club          32.52m     31.64m     103-10
      FOUL  30.00m  29.70m  31.64m  22.46m  FOUL
  4  2712 Rex, Kobi              Landsharks R          28.80m     31.36m     102-11
      22.10m  29.00m  26.50m  28.68m  20.78m  31.36m
  5  3945 Nielson, Jake          Unattached U          24.28m     30.14m      98-11
      23.10m  24.80m  FOUL  26.50m  26.26m  30.14m
  6  2708 Plant, Lucas           Landsharks R          25.79m     29.20m      95-10
      29.20m  20.50m  2.36m  FOUL  FOUL  28.94m
  7  2065 Sedillo, Jacob         Abq Oly Club          28.14m     26.62m      87-04
      22.00m  19.30m  24.20m  24.82m  FOUL  26.62m
  8  2664 Sedillo, Alex          Highlands Ra          24.56m     24.88m      81-07
      23.40m  23.80m  FOUL  FOUL  21.86m  24.88m
  9  2229 Pena, Chris            Arizona Puma          22.69m     24.62m      80-09
      21.50m  24.30m  23.10m  24.62m  23.08m  23.12m
 10  2422 Schlinke, Jacob        Comets                21.04m     19.80m      64-11
      14.90m  16.40m  19.80m
 11  2860 Hudson, Dylan          Northeast Sh          16.09m     19.50m      64-00
      19.50m  13.80m  14.90m
 12  2863 Roberts, Marques       Northeast Sh          14.56m     15.50m      50-10
      15.50m  13.00m  13.50m
 13  2784 Mintz, Jacob           Mercury Trac          60.02m     10.80m      35-05
      8.60m  10.80m  1.00m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 34.94m  7/13/2003   C.J. Navarro, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petronoff, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2005 Gallegos, Agnes        Abq W S Runners       28.52m     32.52m     106-08
      27.94m  32.52m  30.06m  27.68m  28.56m  27.64m
  2  2449 Easley, Asia           DO Right Tra          27.32m     27.46m      90-01
      22.04m  22.04m  26.58m  21.80m  23.14m  27.46m
  3  2477 Griego, Audriana       Unattached            26.25m     26.88m      88-02
      26.88m  24.22m  23.58m  FOUL  23.28m  FOUL
  4  2196 Collins, Samantha      Arizona Heat          24.81m     26.68m      87-06
      25.42m  26.68m  23.88m  22.20m  25.48m  25.02m
  5  2922 Mascarenas, Jasmin     Rio Rancho RR         25.24m     26.02m      85-04
      21.74m  21.38m  26.02m  23.88m  24.10m  23.94m
  6  2443 Blevins, Arisha        DO Right Tra          26.02m     25.52m      83-09
      20.42m  25.52m  FOUL  21.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  2387 Donohoe, Katherine     Comets                25.05m     24.16m      79-03
      23.72m  23.24m  24.16m  22.94m  22.74m  23.98m
  8  3908 Richards, Maya         unattached C          23.29m     22.96m      75-04
      21.64m  22.96m  18.92m  16.52m  20.62m  17.94m
  9  2954 Griffin, Kara jo       Team Provo            23.32m     22.14m      72-08
      22.14m  FOUL  20.96m  17.04m  FOUL  7.22m
 10  2752 Young, Madison         Mercury Trac                     18.88m      61-11
      18.88m  11.66m  17.38m
 11  3957 Halford, Veronica      Utah Flames                      15.80m      51-10
      14.34m  13.18m  15.80m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 47.18m  7/16/1994   Damien Ochampo, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 56.11m  8/2/1998    Brandon  Racca, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2569 Chinman, Jonah         Flatirons             36.58m     42.30m     138-09
      37.68m  41.22m  36.28m  37.26m  FOUL  42.30m
  2  2062 Marquez, Tobias        Abq Oly Club          35.42m     41.24m     135-04
      39.64m  FOUL  40.46m  FOUL  38.10m  41.24m
  3  2293 Fiaseu, Daniel         Big Red Ex            32.62m     39.18m     128-06
      38.40m  37.28m  35.74m  39.18m  36.86m  37.92m
  4  2223 Arollo, Christophe     Arizona Puma          39.10m     36.02m     118-02
      33.64m  32.38m  36.02m  35.92m  32.82m  32.42m
  5  2902 Ricco, Joe             Phoenix Bobc          36.73m     35.26m     115-08
      35.26m  FOUL  30.14m  33.58m  FOUL  29.90m
  6  3973 Gallegos, Chase        Utah Flames           25.36m     30.58m     100-04
      25.98m  27.50m  27.94m  30.58m  27.06m  26.12m
  7  2714 Slavoski, Nate         Landsharks R          24.32m     25.34m      83-02
      25.34m  25.30m  22.02m  25.24m  22.90m  24.30m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 39.98m  7/16/1994   Leathana Alsup, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3889 Candelaria, Lindsa     Unattached            25.06m     29.60m      97-01
      26.00m  26.60m  29.60m  25.84m  27.46m  FOUL
  2  2335 Walker, Shelby         Colorado Spe          26.48m     25.88m      84-11
      FOUL  23.94m  22.34m  25.88m  23.42m  23.26m
  3  2231 Brown, Myra            Arifzona Rising       23.19m     23.54m      77-03
      19.92m  20.64m  23.54m  22.72m  19.60m  20.74m
  4  2920 Camplain, Ricky        Rio Rancho RR         19.58m     22.06m      72-04
      22.06m  19.88m  FOUL  18.08m  20.52m  FOUL
  5  2581 Kurtz, Kelsey          Ft. Collins            0.18m     19.44m      63-09
      17.72m  17.08m  16.88m  18.26m  19.44m  18.18m
  6  2351 Suppes, Briana         Colorado Spr          16.22m     16.50m      54-02
      16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m  16.50m  15.12m
  7  2515 Riddle, Antoinette     El Paso Wing          13.19m     15.64m      51-04
      14.50m  13.86m  15.64m  13.72m  14.14m  FOUL
  8  2919 Camplain, Carly        Rio Rancho RR         17.48m     14.32m      47-00
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  13.30m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 51.38m  7/14/1999   Ivan Tarin, Utah
JO Nationals: N 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2269 Haddock, Dan           Arizona               49.20m     51.40mR    168-08
      48.62m  45.30m  FOUL  47.66m  47.64m  51.40m
  2  3899 Griego, Robert         Unattached            47.22m     50.00m     164-00
      50.00m  46.04m  45.88m  FOUL  45.24m  49.24m
  3  2011 Padilla, Manuel        Abq W S Runners       44.22m     42.82m     140-06
      39.56m  37.26m  42.82m  36.68m  FOUL  42.76m
  4  2819 Geter, Doug            NM Speed              44.42m     41.14m     135-00
      38.78m  FOUL  FOUL  37.36m  41.14m  37.52m
  5  3946 Nielson, Russell       Unattached U          39.49m     41.04m     134-08
      39.58m  37.76m  37.24m  41.04m  35.14m  FOUL

Javelin Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 45.58m  7/16/1983   Nicki Nye, Utah
JO Nationals: N 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3888 Brown, Deidra          Unattached            31.98m     38.38m     125-11
      35.70m  35.36m  37.48m  38.38m  36.14m  35.56m
  2  2334 Pearson, Emily         Colorado Spe          35.31m     31.42m     103-01
      28.34m  31.42m  30.60m  27.56m  27.10m  28.64m
  3    36 Turner, Elizabeth      Unattached            22.22m     22.56m      74-00
      22.56m  20.22m  FOUL  22.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  2328 Evers, Sasha           Colorado Spe          15.31m     17.34m      56-11
      FOUL  17.20m  17.34m  16.68m  17.04m  15.34m

Javelin Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 66.94m  7/26/1997   Patrick Ramsey, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2292 Fairbanks, Anthony     Big Red Ex            50.92m     55.54m     182-03
      54.50m  55.54m  52.52m  52.52m  50.34m  55.44m
  2  3493 Roth, Brad             Unattached            54.11m     54.26m     178-00
      52.32m  51.24m  54.26m  52.92m  51.30m  52.66m
  3  2305 Rettenger, Ryan        Big Red Ex            48.32m     50.48m     165-07
      49.32m  46.80m  50.48m  50.44m  48.48m  49.24m
  4  3914 Gray, Brandon          unattached C          44.28m     43.44m     142-06
      FOUL  42.94m  39.76m  41.94m  43.44m  41.18m
  5  3947 Nielson, Wade          Unattached U          41.28m     39.88m     130-10
      38.50m  38.74m  38.88m  39.88m  FOUL  37.64m
  6  2384 Strishock, Daniel      Colorado Spr          35.95m     38.82m     127-04
      33.62m  31.94m  FOUL  31.82m  33.12m  38.82m
  7  2709 Plant, Mitch           Landsharks R          30.45m     36.96m     121-03
      36.04m  34.96m  34.60m  30.32m  36.96m  36.38m
  8  2925 Herrera, Robert        Rio Rancho RR         37.14m     35.92m     117-10
      33.90m  35.48m  35.92m  32.22m  34.36m  FOUL
  9  2534 McNabb, Eric           El Paso Wing          24.70m     25.64m      84-01
      18.16m  23.24m  25.64m  22.58m  23.32m  25.36m
 10  2404 Delgado, Marc          Comets                25.46m     23.90m      78-05
      22.90m  23.90m  23.22m

Shot Put Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R  8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Utah
JO Nationals: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, San Jose, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2675 Pitts, Breshea         Jesse Owens Memo       6.29m      6.66m   21-10.25
      6.08m  6.14m  6.17m  6.23m  6.46m  6.66m
  2  3955 Grayer, Kehana         Utah Flames            6.26m      6.63m   21-09.00
      5.86m  5.68m  6.11m  6.17m  6.35m  6.63m
  3  3959 Hosea, Kristina        Utah Flames            6.03m      6.25m   20-06.25
      5.42m  5.16m  5.81m  5.72m  6.25m  6.17m
  4  2004 Cross, Shantel         Abq W S Runners        6.01m      6.22m   20-05.00
      6.05m  4.84m  6.08m  5.11m  5.04m  6.22m
  5  2690 Pickens, Quisqueya     Lake City Ch          16.60m      5.93m   19-05.50
      5.93m  5.24m  5.28m  5.02m  5.14m  4.94m
  6  2148 Jordan, Sherrelle      Arizona Chee           5.67m      5.58m   18-03.75
      5.28m  5.06m  5.18m  5.39m  5.58m  5.55m
  7  3893 Medici, Margarita      Unattached             5.59m      5.45m   17-10.75
      5.31m  5.14m  4.37m  5.45m  4.85m  5.38m
  8  2644 Roach, Ashley          Highlands Ra           4.59m      5.42m   17-09.50
      4.77m  4.98m  4.28m  5.42m  FOUL  4.27m
  9  2331 London, Kyandra        Colorado Spe           5.30m      5.27m   17-03.50
      5.08m  5.21m  5.27m  5.18m  5.21m  5.23m
 10  2054 Marquez, Devanie       Abq Oly Club           4.76m      4.53m   14-10.50
      4.37m  4.53m  4.20m
 11  2642 Patton, Hannah         Highlands Ra           4.67m      4.34m   14-03.00
      4.21m  4.15m  4.34m
 12  2550 Akomolafe, Adebola     El Paso Yout           3.40m      4.23m   13-10.50
      2.96m  4.23m  4.14m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, Texas
JO Nationals: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2168 Colby, Travis          Arizona Chee           8.74m      9.52m   31-03.00
      8.30m  8.72m  9.36m  8.91m  8.88m  9.52m
  2  2899 Jones, Jamaal          Phoenix Bobc           7.64m      7.79m   25-06.75
      7.42m  7.35m  7.79m  7.05m  7.69m  7.58m
  3  2376 Condon, Philip         Colorado Spr           6.23m      6.86m   22-06.25
      FOUL  5.77m  5.87m  FOUL  6.24m  6.86m
  4  2227 Mcdonald, Andrew       Arizona Puma           6.15m      6.03m   19-09.50
      5.16m  5.27m  5.46m  6.03m  5.24m  5.62m
  5  2653 Jones, Bramon          Highlands Ra           6.54m      5.89m   19-04.00
      5.83m  FOUL  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  2064 Romero, Daniel         Abq Oly Club           6.01m      5.71m   18-09.00
      4.54m  5.71m  5.63m  5.55m  4.96m  5.45m
  7    33 Winn, Marshall         Wildcat TC             6.14m      5.48m   17-11.75
      4.96m  5.15m  4.86m  5.12m  4.81m  5.48m
  8  2414 Larsen, Aaron          Comets                 5.04m      4.72m   15-06.00
      4.54m  4.49m  4.72m
  9     9 Hall, Ryan             Utah Strider           3.96m      3.73m   12-03.00
      3.64m  3.73m  3.34m

Shot Put Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2451 Evans, Jamesse         DO Right Tra          10.41m     11.03m   36-02.25
      10.09m  10.35m  10.21m  10.84m  11.03m  FOUL
  2  2131 Carson, Hannah         Arizona Chee           9.44m     10.41m   34-02.00
      9.91m  10.29m  10.41m  9.87m  9.68m  9.01m
  3  3925 Campbell, Breeanne     Unattached U           7.55m      7.92m   26-00.00
      7.84m  7.92m  7.88m  7.32m  6.65m  6.84m
  4  2081 Miller, Sara           Albuquerque            6.42m      6.91m   22-08.00
      6.84m  6.57m  6.57m  6.91m  5.86m  6.76m
  5  2813 Tapia, Victoria        NM Paisanos            6.84m      6.60m   21-08.00
      6.34m  6.09m  6.52m  5.95m  6.60m  6.59m
  6  2083 Muraida, Madeline      Albuquerque            6.93m      6.31m   20-08.50
      6.29m  5.94m  6.31m  6.18m  6.06m  6.22m
  7  3954 Garrett, Rachel        Utah Flames            5.79m      5.80m   19-00.50
      FOUL  5.52m  5.36m  5.80m  5.41m  5.43m
  8  3952 Carter, Elizabeth      Utah Flames            5.65m      5.52m   18-01.50
      5.52m  5.08m  5.41m  5.35m  5.44m  5.47m

Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 13.21m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Baton Rouge, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3445 Doka, Valentino        Tonto                 10.82m     11.07m   36-04.00
      10.40m  11.07m  10.20m  11.05m  9.70m  10.54m
  2    34 Pounds, Willie         Xtreme TC              9.70m     10.17m   33-04.50
      8.79m  9.05m  10.17m  8.62m  8.75m  9.76m
  3  2713 Sales, Joe             Landsharks R           9.18m      9.83m   32-03.00
      9.07m  9.28m  9.83m  FOUL  8.89m  9.00m
  4  3447 Waterman, Cody         Tonto                  9.74m      9.72m   31-10.75
      9.40m  9.72m  9.68m  9.49m  8.19m  9.19m
  5  3903 Trujillo, Adrian       Unattached             8.67m      9.08m   29-09.50
      8.01m  9.08m  9.01m  8.61m  7.01m  8.86m
  6  2784 Mintz, Jacob           Mercury Trac           9.17m      8.99m   29-06.00
      8.44m  8.56m  8.33m  8.99m  8.69m  8.83m
  7  2879 Torres, Kenny          Pacesetters            8.37m      8.61m   28-03.00
      8.61m  8.22m  8.25m  7.49m  8.45m  8.38m
  8  3945 Nielson, Jake          Unattached U           7.73m      8.33m   27-04.00
      8.33m  7.81m  8.22m  8.33m  7.84m  FOUL
  9  2869 Damian, Dimitri        Pacesetters            7.71m      8.08m   26-06.25
      7.66m  7.59m  8.08m  7.61m  7.65m  7.46m
 10  2860 Hudson, Dylan          Northeast Sh           8.02m      7.51m   24-07.75
      6.65m  7.51m  6.96m

Shot Put Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 13.23m  7/19/1998   Linsday Newberger, Arizona
JO Nationals: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Spokane, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3964 Moala, Leima           Utah Flames           10.97m     13.62mR  44-08.25
      13.27m  13.62m  13.33m  13.12m  12.49m  FOUL
  2  2447 Dean, Jasmine          DO Right Tra          11.75m     12.00m   39-04.50
      10.49m  11.22m  11.86m  11.52m  11.46m  12.00m
  3  2443 Blevins, Arisha        DO Right Tra          10.98m     11.86m   38-11.00
      11.86m  11.22m  10.97m  10.92m  11.65m  10.74m
  4  2005 Gallegos, Agnes        Abq W S Runners       10.43m     10.29m   33-09.25
      9.63m  10.29m  9.06m  9.81m  10.11m  9.07m
  5  2906 Lettow, Adrienne       Platte River           9.61m     10.22m   33-06.50
      FOUL  9.49m  FOUL  FOUL  10.22m  FOUL
  6  2922 Mascarenas, Jasmin     Rio Rancho RR          9.40m      9.69m   31-09.50
      9.23m  9.69m  9.30m  8.97m  9.18m  8.27m
  7  2954 Griffin, Kara jo       Team Provo             7.84m      8.67m   28-05.50
      8.67m  8.01m  8.27m  7.82m  8.34m  7.74m
  8  2752 Young, Madison         Mercury Trac           6.78m      7.70m   25-03.25
      7.70m  7.53m  7.47m  7.35m  7.60m  7.28m

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Region X: R 15.61m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Texas
JO Nationals: N 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  3491 Kemper, Joseph         Unattached                       13.82m   45-04.25
      11.70m  12.60m  12.56m  12.01m  13.62m  13.82m
  2  2861 King, Kiel             Northeast Sh          10.87m     10.70m   35-01.25
      10.45m  10.55m  10.70m  8.85m  9.88m  10.03m
  3  2892 Ritter, Nicholas       Park City TR          11.02m     10.22m   33-06.50
      9.50m  9.94m  10.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  2299 Mathewson, Justin      Big Red Ex            10.63m      9.82m   32-02.75
      9.15m  9.03m  9.82m
  5  2615 Orosz, Greg            Glenwood Springe      10.26m      9.02m   29-07.25
      8.72m  7.72m  9.02m
Flight  2
  1  2416 Lira, Brandon          Comets                14.40m     15.07m   49-05.50
      FOUL  13.54m  14.20m  13.08m  13.27m  15.07m
  2  2902 Ricco, Joe             Phoenix Bobc          13.44m     14.38m   47-02.25
      12.55m  13.84m  13.82m  FOUL  13.53m  14.38m
  3  2062 Marquez, Tobias        Abq Oly Club          14.60m     14.21m   46-07.50
      13.44m  14.01m  13.96m  13.61m  14.03m  14.21m
  4  2308 Rogers, Wilton         Big Red Ex            13.21m     13.45m   44-01.50
      11.90m  10.10m  12.63m  11.56m  13.45m  12.58m
  5  2569 Chinman, Jonah         Flatirons             12.57m     13.42m   44-00.50
      12.76m  13.42m  12.83m  12.79m  12.52m  13.37m
  6  2150 Kast, Tyler            Wasatch Phar          12.09m     12.33m   40-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  12.33m  FOUL  11.42m
  7  3446 Levine, Shane          Tonto                 11.05m     10.02m   32-10.50
      0.82m  9.82m  10.02m

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Texas
JO Nationals: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Flight  1
  1  3443 Begay, Kindall         Tonto                 10.91m     11.52m   37-09.50
      10.77m  10.86m  11.27m  FOUL  11.52m  10.39m
  2  2865 Alvarado, Ana          Pacesetters           10.83m     10.48m   34-04.75
      9.86m  9.79m  10.31m  FOUL  9.87m  10.48m
  3  2231 Brown, Myra            Arifzona Rising        8.20m      8.91m   29-02.75
      7.92m  8.65m  FOUL  8.66m  8.91m  8.55m
  4  3890 Dominguez, Victori     Unattached             8.93m      8.80m   28-10.50
      8.43m  8.67m  8.80m  FOUL  FOUL  7.77m
  5  2920 Camplain, Ricky        Rio Rancho RR          8.89m      8.74m   28-08.25
      8.51m  8.74m  8.51m  8.41m  FOUL  8.46m
  6  2432 Hamlet, Sydney         Denver Light           7.53m      7.96m   26-01.50
      7.96m  7.86m  7.57m  7.35m  7.63m  7.57m
  7  2335 Walker, Shelby         Colorado Spe           8.31m      7.87m   25-10.00
      7.87m  7.76m  7.48m  7.30m  7.34m  7.63m
  8  2919 Camplain, Carly        Rio Rancho RR          7.78m      7.12m   23-04.50
      7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  7.12m  7.02m  FOUL
  9  2515 Riddle, Antoinette     El Paso Wing           6.76m      6.49m   21-03.50
      6.49m  6.15m  FOUL  6.31m  5.82m  5.60m

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 16.00m  7/17/1993   Chris Mammen, Utah
JO Nationals: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2907 Lettow, Ian            Platte River          14.14m     13.87m   45-06.25
      12.66m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  13.78m  13.87m
  2  2011 Padilla, Manuel        Abq W S Runners       11.04m     12.12m   39-09.25
      11.55m  10.89m  11.59m  12.08m  11.46m  12.12m
  3    44 Lira, Jonathan         Comets                11.42m     11.94m   39-02.25
      FOUL  11.59m  11.94m  11.83m  11.75m  11.66m
  4  3980 Jones, Ethan           Utah Flames           11.49m     11.52m   37-09.50
      11.09m  11.16m  10.75m  11.52m  FOUL  10.69m
  5  2808 Essex-tarver, Jova     Mile High HE          10.88m     11.46m   37-07.25
      10.34m  FOUL  10.69m  10.44m  11.22m  11.46m
  6  2757 Boevers, Colin         Unattached U          11.35m     10.42m   34-02.25
      FOUL  10.36m  10.42m  10.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  2831 Granados, Andre        No Limits              7.50m      7.80m   25-07.25
      7.80m  7.16m  7.27m  7.46m  6.87m  7.19m

Shot Put Young Women
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Utah
JO Nationals: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3888 Brown, Deidra          Unattached            11.74m     11.78m   38-07.75
      11.44m  11.61m  11.78m  11.50m  11.48m  11.40m
  2  3484 Martinez, Andrea       Unattached            11.25m     11.25m   36-11.00
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.25m  10.70m  10.78m
  3    35 Montano, Darlene       Unattached             8.59m      8.70m   28-06.50
      7.59m  7.54m  7.56m  7.43m  8.70m  6.78m
  4  2194 Yazzie, Tiffany        AZ Elite               8.52m      8.54m   28-00.25
      7.78m  8.28m  8.21m  8.11m  8.54m  8.25m
  5  2332 Madrid, Alyse          Colorado Spe           8.00m      8.33m   27-04.00
      FOUL  8.33m  7.84m  FOUL  FOUL  7.32m
  6    36 Turner, Elizabeth      Unattached             8.18m      8.22m   26-11.75
      7.95m  8.22m  7.73m  8.17m  7.92m  7.60m

Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Region X: R 18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Texas
JO Nationals: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3492 Lewis, Jason           Unattached            17.23m     16.28m   53-05.00
      16.28m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2  3000 Bryant, Tyler          Unattached U          14.17m     15.39m   50-06.00
      14.96m  15.12m  FOUL  14.82m  15.39m  FOUL
  3  2418 Mendoza, Hecter        Comets                11.06m     10.50m   34-05.50
      FOUL  10.37m  10.22m  9.87m  10.50m  10.14m
  4  2807 Anderson, Nate         Mile High HE           8.34m      9.02m   29-07.25
      8.21m  8.17m  8.22m  8.42m  FOUL  9.02m

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  3480 Amete, Michelle        Unattached                       47.06m     154-05
      43.88m  47.06m  39.08m
  2  3926 Farnsworth, Nicole     Unattached U          44.42m     42.22m     138-06
      40.54m  41.36m  42.22m

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  1114  7/15/2001   Samantha Collins, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiana Profit, Buffalo, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3469 Jones, Brittany        Tucson Track            1031       1071
  2  2216 Sylve, Treniese        Arizona Pant             868        998
  3  2153 Moore, Ashlee          Arizona Chee             880        969
  4  2745 Stone, Courtney        Mercury Trac                        646
  5  3959 Hosea, Kristina        Utah Flames              563        613
  6  3893 Medici, Margarita      Unattached               368        530
  7  2333 Marshall, Imani        Colorado Spe             540        491
  8  2743 Phadnis, India         Mercury Trac             397        272
  9  2095 Vick, Haley            Albuquerque              256        264

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R   991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2165 Centers, Devin         Arizona Chee             544        611
  2  2227 Mcdonald, Andrew       Arizona Puma             474        495
  3  2230 Riggs, Brody           Arizona Puma             439        472
  4  2109 Dias, Randall II       Albuquerque              323        339
  5     9 Hall, Ryan             Utah Strider             186        157

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, New Mexico
JO Nationals: N  3121  7/24/2002   Kiana Profit, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3892 Meade, Zoe             Unattached              2467       2590
  2  2131 Carson, Hannah         Arizona Chee                       1958
  3  2130 Boyd, Amethyst         Arizona Chee                       1668
  4  3468 Bronnimann, Nicole     Tucson Track                       1637
  5  2002 Almager, Sabrina       Abq W S Runners         1457       1447
  6  2081 Miller, Sara           Albuquerque             1564       1404
  7  2739 Klippel, Kirstin       Mercury Trac            1081       1214

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona
JO Nationals: N  2707  7/29/2003   Marcus Davis, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2219 Blaylark, Tevin        Arizona Pant                       2260
  2  2900 Jones Jr, Erwin        Phoenix Bobc                       1878
  3    16 Rich, Nathan           Utah Strider            1755       1786
  4  2356 Larkin, Joshua         Colorado Spr            1859       1778
  5  2712 Rex, Kobi              Landsharks R            1642       1697
  6  3901 Laws, Tevynn           Unattached              1206       1204
  7  3977 Hosea, Nadan           Utah Flames                        1131
  8  2791 Scott, Ryan            Mercury Trac            1224       1106
  9  2754 Bernhisd, Todd         Mercury Trac            1099       1068

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  3288  7/17/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona
JO Nationals: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2134 Cleveland, Jndia       Arizona Chee                       2650
  2  2588 Weakland, Rachel       Ft. Collins                        2418
  3  2196 Collins, Samantha      Arizona Heat                       2093
  4  2353 Winters, Summer        Colorado Spr            1430       2013
  5  2074 Gallegos, Sheri        Albuquerque             1484       1553
  6  2744 Phadnis, Kami          Mercury Trac            1212       1303

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Colorado
JO Nationals: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Arlington, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2102 Beach, Curtis          Albuquerque             2922       2546
  2  2792 Staheli, Britt         Mercury Trac            2391       2473
  3     7 Christensen, Wes       Utah Strider            1953       2066
  4  3975 Hosea, Asi             Utah Flames             1470       1660
  5  2315 Matthias, Christop     Casa Grande             1328       1382
  6    18 Watson, Jacob          Utah Strider                       1190

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona
JO Nationals: N  4986  7/28/1992   Shaundra Smith, Walnut, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2842 Chenoweth, Brittan     Northeast Sh                       3504
  2  2351 Suppes, Briana         Colorado Spr            2459       2869
  3  2231 Brown, Myra            Arifzona Rising                    2301

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Colorado
JO Nationals: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  3979 Jansen, Ian            Utah Flames             4920       4513
  2  2113 Gooris, Daniel         Albuquerque             3988       4371
  3  2769 Glover, CJ             Mercury Trac                       3233
  4  2502 Cordova, Ari           EP Pacesetters                     3216

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Texas
JO Nationals: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2334 Pearson, Emily         Colorado Spe            4217       4528
  2  2232 Brown, Roshawnda       Arifzona Rising                    3978
  3  2583 Markham, Kim           Ft. Collins             3699       3940
  4  2195 Avilez, Johanna        Arizona Heat                       3255

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Region X: R  6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Utah
JO Nationals: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Sacramento, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2104 Borden, Frank          Albuquerque             5767       6037
  2  3481 Gray, Brandon          Unattached                         5663
  3  2598 Weakland, Zach         Ft. Collins             4670       5293
  4  2756 Birkeland, Brett       Mercury Trac                       5227
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec