Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Day 6

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         13.20   1.6
  2 Tearny, Nichell              Firebirds                13.42   1.6
  3 WhitehHall, Allanah          Jets                     13.67   1.6
  4 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         13.73   1.6
  5 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity Track C         13.82   1.6
  6 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston TC         13.89   1.6
  7 Wicks, Mariah                Tulsa Flyers             13.91   1.6
  8 Morris, Alexa                Bay Area Roadrun         13.96   1.6

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami NW Express       1:00.44
  2 Hamilton, GinAsia            Joe Gentry T           1:01.80
  3 Outland, Taylor              3M Track Club          1:03.29
  4 Williams, Olicia             06starlets             1:04.15
  5 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra       1:04.25
  6 Sanford-Tolden, Malikka      My Stars Track C       1:04.31
  7 Griggs, Camille              United Stars           1:04.84
  8 Shaw, Verlencia              Lancaster Lightn       1:05.09

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Olicia             06starlets             5:06.53
  2 Claudio, Dominique           06starlets             5:12.66
  3 Shirley, Katie               Valley Unite           5:15.22
  4 Traub, Kristen               NJ Striders            5:16.68
  5 Murray, Kaylor               Nashville Illusi       5:16.72
  6 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers           5:21.08
  7 Luevano, Shannon             El Paso Wing           5:21.70
  8 Forte, Lindsey               Unattached             5:21.80
  9 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers       5:22.69
 10 Moran, Kelly                 Long Beach Sprin       5:22.94
 11 Garcia, Vicky                Elgin Sharks           5:23.08
 12 Ware, Gabrielle              Houston High Ste       5:23.13
 13 Bonner, Tiana                Northeast Sh           5:24.63
 14 Atkins, Kody                 Silver State Str       5:25.18
 15 Brauer, Ali                  Central OregonTC       5:28.78
 16 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Club          5:34.16
 17 Brooks, Jasmine              Unattached             5:41.33
 18 Werhane, Sarah               Beaverton TC           5:44.51
 19 Lytle, Tianni                Unattached             5:49.23
 20 Alonzo, Celeste              New Orleans Star       5:49.40
 21 Howell, Destinee             Ardmore Trac           5:50.80
 22 Brown, Jessica               Buffalo Chips          5:51.14
 23 Jackson, Rene                New Orleans Star       5:57.66
 24 Williams, Kayla              United Stars           5:59.04
 25 East, Tierrah                Eastside Ste           5:59.33
 26 Strack, Emily                Personal Feat          6:05.30
 27 Stolz, Tracey                Wings of Eagles        6:12.53
 28 Barnes, Joy Noelle           Rainier Beach TC       6:27.55
 29 Inouye, Melissa              Mercury                6:30.10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M. McAiley
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars                                              54.34*
  2 United Stars T.C.                                     54.68
  3 Bay Area Roadrunners TC                               55.25
  4 Arizona Rising Suns                                   55.30
  5 Fresh Start                                           55.35
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        55.58
  7 3M Track Club                                         55.82
 -- Los Angeles Jets                                         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 United Stars T.C.                                   4:21.39
  2 Los Angeles Jets                                    4:27.02
  3 Arizona Rising Suns                                 4:34.73
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               4:38.24
  5 Bay Area Roadrunners TC                             4:39.95
  6 Speed CityTrack Club                                4:40.71
  7 DO Right Track Club                                 4:44.40
  8 My Stars                                            4:45.40

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Alicia                 Texas Speed Trac         12.64   1.2
  2 Duarte, Jasmine              Alex Van Dyke            12.72   1.2
  3 Hines, Tiffney               Lancaster Lightn         12.89   1.2
  4 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth            12.94   1.2
  5 Pittman, Tiara               Inner City Stepp         12.94   1.2
  6 Kelly, Tiana                 Hilltop Speed            12.97   1.2
  7 Prince, Tiara                Beaverton TC             13.03   1.2
  8 Tigner, Floristine           Carrollton P             13.06   1.2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mergerson, Jerneshia         Lancaster Lightn         58.12
  2 Goode, Asja                  Supersonics              58.96
  3 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird              59.41
  4 Sanders, Paradise            BlazingOne'z             59.42
  5 Williams, Ne'Shiera          Speed City             1:00.02
  6 Butler, Sharla               Dallas TC              1:00.29
  7 Streeter, Brianna            Metro-Dade             1:00.56
  8 Herring, Alycia              Unattached             1:01.59

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francis, Claudia             06team Evolution       4:48.97
  2 Blanchard, Tara              Valley Unite           5:00.62
  3 Ortiz, Haidee                S.D.Socal RR           5:02.03
  4 Duffy, Tiffany               S.D.Socal RR           5:03.33
  5 Perri, Tori                  United Stars           5:03.57
  6 Crowder, Laken               Silver State Str       5:04.11
  7 Bridges, Sarah               Cyo TC                 5:04.18
  8 Hochstetler, Courtney        Team Excellance        5:06.12
  9 Steen, Katelyn               Plateau Runners        5:07.93
 10 Pelletier, Nicole            Abq Ath Track          5:08.91
 11 Schneider, Chelsea           Pleasanton Heat        5:10.15
 12 Worden, Aubree               Lizards                5:11.05
 13 Thomas, Dominique            06starlets             5:12.03
 14 Jansen, Josee                Sioux City             5:13.33
 15 Mejia, Alyssa                Sjvtc                  5:14.68
 16 Snyder, McKenzie             Wasatch Athl           5:15.70
 17 Mckee, Danielle              Fay'ville Flyers       5:16.68
 18 Chance, Erin                 Florida Elite          5:18.57
 19 Minor, Samantha              Estc                   5:19.91
 20 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi     Unattached             5:21.25
 21 Jette, Kate                  Beaverton TC           5:24.28
 22 Leake, Mary Francis          Unattached             5:25.26
 23 Baughn, Kelsey               Unattached             5:29.77
 24 Bierhaus-Riggins, Brooke     Indiana TC             5:30.99
 25 Watkins, Lameitria           Fay'ville Flyers       5:36.10
 26 Welcome, Mary                New Orleans Star       5:41.21
 27 Lock, Brittany               Tmid                   5:43.57
 28 Janak, Tayre                 Unattached             5:46.45
 29 McCall, Brooklyn             U.S.A. Stars           5:48.38
 30 Cox, Maggie                  Unattached             5:48.75
 31 Harper, Paris                After Burners          6:03.37

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Tiara                Beaverton TC             12.95   1.4
  2 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jaguar            12.98   1.4
  3 Hall, Annalisa               Texas Storm Trac         13.06   1.4
  4 Seward, Miray                Northside Re             13.19   1.4
  5 Weaver, Angelica             Ies                      13.35   1.4
  6 Jaja, Prinye                 Prr                      13.54   1.4
  7 Hingston, Megan              Salem TC                 13.55   1.4
  8 Kamate, Aichatou             06novas                  16.69   1.4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Van Dyke Track Club                              50.21
  2 Hummingbird T & F                                     50.58
  3 Valley United Track Club                              50.79
  4 Texas Speed Track Club                                50.82
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        51.37
  6 Wings                                                 51.60
  7 Team Hurricane                                        52.05
  8 So Cal Running Cougars                                52.11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club                                       4:08.89
  2 So Cal Running Cougars                              4:11.06
  3 United Stars T.C.                                   4:11.30
  4 Hummingbird T & F                                   4:11.74
  5 Team Hurricane                                      4:14.00
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      4:14.31
  7 Metro-Dade                                          4:15.66
  8 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       4:20.06

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon              12.06   0.7
  2 Lawson, Krystin              Gatc                     12.08   0.7
  3 Wilson, Audrey               Trinity Elite            12.25   0.7
  4 Williams, Serene             Arizona Rising           12.28   0.7
  5 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire               12.33   0.7
  6 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston TC         12.40   0.7
  7 Nolton, Danielle             Miami NW Express         12.46   0.7

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         54.62
  2 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached               54.90
  3 Alexander, Rebecca           Baton Rouge YMCA         55.61
  4 Washington, April            visions                  55.95
  5 McCord, Brittany             Miami NW Express         56.47
  6 Thompson, Turquoise          Swift Performanc         56.60
  7 Payne, LaShay                Baton Rouge YMCA         56.96
  8 Dencer, Camilla              Valley Unite             57.25

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hasay, Jordan                San Luis Distanc       4:36.60
  2 Washington, Christal         City of Lauderhi       4:39.36
  3 Sisson, Emily                Flyers                 4:44.83
  4 Thompson, Kathleen           Unattached             4:45.13
  5 Williams, Century            06starlets             4:47.13
  6 Reese, Emily                 Northside Re           4:47.55
  7 Evans, Ashley                Golden Elite           4:48.37
  8 Benn, Janessa                Nadia                  4:49.34
  9 Hagan, Lindsay               Detroit Cheetah        4:50.82
 10 Dear, Annie                  Barron Park Stri       4:51.87
 11 Buckley, Shelby              Equalizers             4:56.93

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.40   0.9
  2 Marshall, Dahlys             Unattached               14.48   0.9
  3 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      14.58   0.9
  4 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Club            14.99   0.9
  5 Finley, London               Quiet Fire               15.21   0.9
  6 Britton, Evonne              El Paso Flam             15.25   0.9
  7 Cleveland, Jndia             Arizona Chee             15.43   0.9
  8 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quick Strider         15.47   0.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Whitney               Acorn Oscar Bail         26.98   0.8
  2 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      27.97   0.8
  3 Marshall, Dahlys             Unattached               28.04   0.8
  4 Muhammad, Dalilah            06novas                  28.11   0.8
  5 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         28.25   0.8
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             DO Right Tra             28.31   0.8
  7 Cleveland, Jndia             Arizona Chee             28.40   0.8
  8 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quick Strider         30.63   0.8

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm                                           47.70
  2 Miami Northwest Express                               47.89
  3 Quiet Fire                                            48.01
  4 Glenarden TC                                          48.35
  5 Long Beach Sprinters                                  48.76
  6 MP Striders                                           48.90
  7 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro                           48.97
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        49.08

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club                                       3:50.04
  2 Miami Northwest Express                             3:50.68
  3 Baton Rouge YMCA                                    3:50.80
  4 Visions (Girls)                                     3:51.40
  5 Texas Storm                                         3:52.67
  6 United Stars T.C.                                   3:57.18
  7 Acorn Oscar Bailey                                  3:58.60
  8 Quiet Fire                                          4:06.90

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jessica             U.S.A. Stars             11.81   1.0
  2 Woods, Shana                 Long Beach Sprin         11.85   1.0
  3 Wilson, Kenyanna             Arizona Rising           11.87   1.0
  4 Carter, Khrystal             Unattached               11.89   1.0
  5 Johnson, Kimberly            White Lightn             12.00   1.0
  6 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Elit             12.05   1.0
  7 Tansil, Samantha             Alex Van Dyke            12.12   1.0
  8 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC           12.16   1.0

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Knight, Bianca               Jackson Jaguars          52.96
  2 Williams, Sa'de              So Cal Running C         53.59
  3 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               54.10
  4 Cross, Brandi                visions                  54.11
  5 David-Jacobs, Chancey        Track San Franci         54.92
  6 Johnson, Natalie             Arizona Chee             55.93
  7 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Elit             56.99
  8 Green, Chela                 Continental T-Be         59.18

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cochran, Nicole              So Hill Striders       4:33.54
  2 Lawrence, Marie              Silver State Str       4:35.37
  3 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston TC       4:36.31
  4 Drennen, Katrina             Fwtc                   4:38.02
  5 Harper, Lyndsay              Albuquerque            4:39.55
  6 Jones, LaVaughn              United Stars           4:39.75
  7 Stangel, Krista              Unattached             4:40.58
  8 Doswell, Katie               Unattached             4:45.31
  9 Lampi, Marsha                Unattached             4:47.17
 10 McGlynn, Kristen             Unattached             4:48.94
 11 Ensminger, Kristi            Music City Track       4:52.14
 12 Mosser, Sarah                Unattached             4:53.29

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woods, Shana                 Long Beach Sprin         14.05   1.6
  2 Brooks, Devin                SeaTown Express          14.11   1.6
  3 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         14.19   1.6
  4 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          14.41   1.6
  5 Eades, Nykita                Track Memphis Tr         14.46   1.6
  6 Hudson, Chia                 06ny Starz TC            14.55   1.6
  7 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire               14.65   1.6
  8 Adams, Tamara                Fort Wayne Exp.          14.73   1.6

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             1:00.40
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                    1:04.26
  3 McClendon, Hilary            Tmid                   1:04.48
  4 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders        1:04.73
  5 Anderson, Jennifer           Chautauqua Strid       1:05.10
  6 Youngblood, Jamesha          Alex Van Dyke          1:06.23
  7 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached             1:06.53
  8 Ramsey, Keva                 06ny Starz TC          1:08.89

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 3M Track Club                                         46.85
  2 Quiet Fire                                            47.30
  3 Alex Van Dyke Track Club                              47.45
  4 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                           47.81
  5 Mesquite Friendship Striders                          48.02
  6 Bakersfield Grayhounds                                48.17
  7 Junior Striders                                       48.29
  8 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro                           48.73

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Visions (Girls)                                     3:42.80
  2 3M Track Club                                       3:44.28
  3 Track Houston                                       3:49.41
  4 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                         3:52.00
  5 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         3:52.26
  6 Bakersfield Grayhounds                              3:52.94
  7 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'B'                       3:53.56
  8 Greensboro Champions                                3:55.68

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Jasmine             So Cal. Cheetah-         11.75  -0.9
  2 Foster, Rachel               Track Houston TC         11.91  -0.9
  3 Fortune, Kadeisha            Team Minnesota           11.95  -0.9
  4 Griffey, Princess            Flying Aj's              11.97  -0.9
  5 Wilson, Tenille              Mobile Parks             12.03  -0.9
  6 Ealey, LaKecia               Ruff Riders              12.06  -0.9
  7 Smith, Angelique             Mission Valley T         12.09  -0.9
  8 Orville, Britney             Wings                    12.32  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alexandria         Firestarters             52.87
  2 Austin, Lauren               Young Achievers          53.70
  3 Benjamin, Jeavon             06awesome Power          54.74
  4 Baker, Katie                 Houston Heat Tra         55.16   55.154
  5 Curry, Chanelle              Velocity Track C         55.16   55.155
  6 Turner, Brook                Greater Clevelnd         55.33
  7 Washington, Brittany         Track Houston TC         55.38
  8 McKinney, Shantae            Unattached               56.00

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bell, Rolanda                06awesome Power        4:38.22
  2 Bradshaw, Caprice            Alex Van Dyke          4:45.27
  3 Diaz, Asia                   Speed By Choice        4:48.74
  4 Gray, Erin                   Track City TC          4:51.93
  5 Condell, Alexandria          59run for Glory        4:54.56
  6 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wing           4:56.40
  7 Smith, Adrienne              Quicksilver            4:58.87
  8 Tripp, Ann                   Unattached             4:59.41
  9 Collins, Precious            Future Track Clu       5:01.38
 10 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Striders        5:01.96
 11 Peterson, Vanessa            Kansas Flyers Tr       5:03.03
 12 Lux, Krystal                 After Burners          5:19.79
 13 Cherry, Lauren               Kansas Flyers Tr       5:30.40
 14 Hopewell, Ariel              Tmid                   5:33.37
 15 Boudoin, Stephonia           Port Arthur TC         5:41.58
 16 Echols, Jazzi                Angelic Flyers         5:43.38

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Talia               3M Track Club            14.00   1.0
  2 Heggie, Jordan               Cyclone                  14.35   1.0
  3 Kamate, Nene                 Unattached               14.43   1.0
  4 Hasan, Alyissa               Wny Jets                 14.47   1.0
  5 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Gatc                     14.55   1.0
  6 Williams, Angel              Wildcats Athleti         14.65   1.0
  7 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers         14.86   1.0
  8 Reed, Angelica               06burning Spears         15.01   1.0

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paul, Kishelle               Quicksilver            1:02.34
  2 Kamate, Nene                 Unattached             1:03.19
  3 Stone, Nicole                So Cal. Cheetah-       1:03.56
  4 Crayton, Whitney             Houston Heat Tra       1:04.39
  5 Kantola, Ingrid              Metro Track            1:04.81
  6 Sefranka, Taylor             Fort Wayne Exp.        1:04.96
  7 Norman, Nyoka                55 Quick Strider       1:05.00
  8 Williams, Ashley             Wings                  1:07.61

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston                                         45.40
  2 Houston Heat                                          46.73
  3 Velocity Track Club                                   46.79
  4 Alex Van Dyke Track Club                              46.80
  5 So Cal. Cheetah-Women                                 46.96
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                47.96
  7 Angelic Flyers                                        48.55
  8 Southwest Mississippi TC                              48.88

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Houston Heat                                        3:40.12
  2 Music City Track Club                               3:42.09
  3 Young Achievers Sprint Club                         3:44.73
  4 Velocity Track Club                                 3:45.12
  5 Track Houston                                       3:46.45
  6 Alex Van Dyke Track Club                            3:47.71
  7 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:52.43
  8 Angelic Flyers                                      3:56.87

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, William               Macon Stride             13.47  -1.0
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  13.58  -1.0
  3 Johnson, Thomas              Just In Time Tra         13.59  -1.0
  4 Hill, Quintus                Titans                   13.67  -1.0
  5 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade               13.86  -1.0
  6 Edwards, Steven              'N Step Youth TC         13.92  -1.0
  7 Williams, Jamaal             Rising Stars             14.05  -1.0
  8 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit         14.09  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Christopher            Miami NW Express       1:00.67
  2 Clemons, Joshua              Ruff Riders            1:02.46
  3 Vickers, Carzel              Blazers Trac           1:02.91
  4 Luckett Jr, Anthony          So Cal Running C       1:03.63
  5 Robinson, Eric               Nashville Illusi       1:04.27
  6 Fischer, Andrew              Ies                    1:04.34
  7 Carrigan, Rodriques          Imani                  1:06.93
  8 Simmons, Leo                 Metro-Dade             1:09.70

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren                 S.D.Socal RR           4:47.62*
  2 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston TC       4:56.27
  3 Amick, Michael               Unattached             4:59.17
  4 Johnson, Onyx                Gatc                   5:00.10
  5 Alston, Anthony              Stallions              5:03.03
  6 Osburn, Ozzie                Boys & Girls           5:03.64
  7 Merritt, Peter               Unattached             5:06.80
  8 Patterson, Tabeal            Track Houston TC       5:07.18
  9 Groh, Kyle                   Unattached             5:08.84
 10 Hinchliffe, Will             Peak Performance       5:11.48
 11 Rollo, Patrick               Owings Mills           5:11.65
 12 Cooney, Ryan                 02lynx Elite           5:12.57
 13 Deuel, Parker                Asics Aggies           5:13.40
 14 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega            5:14.06
 15 Baker, Jackson               River City TC          5:14.44
 16 Normo, Nate                  Robin Hood TC          5:14.76
 17 Schaap, Jonathan             Illini Heat            5:18.82
 18 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat        5:20.61
 19 Roth, Bailey                 Jets                   5:20.89
 20 Goldstone, David             Fwtc                   5:21.70
 21 Griffin, Jason               Nashville Illusi       5:23.36
 22 Martin-Noble, Geoffrey       Rain City Flyers       5:23.50
 23 Smythe, Ciaran               Cavs                   5:24.08
 24 Maggie, Richard              Wings                  5:27.12
 25 Schienbein, Tate             Unattached             5:27.36
 26 Mills, Malik                 06eny Impalas          5:27.43
 27 Reynolds, John               Highlands Ra           5:28.47
 28 Newberry, Mark               Mymcatc                5:29.88
 29 Koehne, Ryan                 South Dayton           5:36.08
 30 Washington, Chris            City of Lauderhi       5:36.74
 31 Valentine, Michael           Cascade Striders       5:41.89
 32 Dean, DeSelle                DO Right Tra           5:44.78
 33 Bubb, Aaron                  Jets                   5:49.55
 34 Huffield, Dominik            Tmid                   6:26.67

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United Track Club                              53.71
  2 Track Houston                                         54.10
  3 Florida Elite                                         54.21
  4 Rainier Beach TC                                      54.36
  5 Rising Stars TC                                       54.61
  6 New York Starz Track Club                             54.86
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          55.22
  8 Glenarden TC                                          55.41

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Titans                                              4:20.44
  2 Florida Elite                                       4:20.60
  3 Miami Northwest Express                             4:20.63
  4 Track Houston                                       4:23.82
  5 Glenarden TC                                        4:26.10
  6 Inland Empire Sprinters                             4:26.89
  7 So Cal Running Cougars                              4:39.76
  8 So Central AA                                       4:49.88

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              12.19   1.2
  2 Hudson, Dion                 TV Time Mach             12.30   1.2
  3 Owens, James                 Trinity Elite            12.34   1.2
  4 Riggins, Anthony             Fast Forward             12.46   1.2
  5 Hamilton, Jermaine           Champions                12.58   1.2
  6 Crawford, Quinton            Nashville Illusi         12.63   1.2
  7 Maldonado, Rocky             Valley Unite             12.79   1.2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Alphonso              Titans                   55.87
  2 Sanderson, Eric              U.S.A. Stars             56.63
  3 Owens, James                 Trinity Elite            57.37
  4 Hopkins, Xavier              Metro-Dade               57.72
  5 Thompson, Benjamin           TV Time Mach             57.88
  6 Lillard, Bryson              Nashville Illusi         58.93
  7 Poole, James                 Team Hurricane           59.29
  8 Coleman, Randall             Steel City               59.48

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Blazers Trac           4:30.37
  2 Ahmed, Musa                  Pride Sports Aca       4:30.41
  3 Jackson, Ade                 MP Striders            4:38.91
  4 Langford, James              Pleasanton Heat        4:39.19
  5 Goncarovs, Andris            Ithaca United          4:39.39
  6 Watkins, D J                 Alex LE                4:39.70
  7 Stinson, Parker              Jags                   4:39.80
  8 Oceguera, Gustavo            Sjvtc                  4:39.85
  9 Nelson, Gehrig               Unattached             4:44.13
 10 Sherier, Brandon             Milwaukie TC           4:46.56
 11 Lutz, Craig                  Unattached             4:49.69
 12 Wilson, Terrell              Unattached             4:52.47
 13 Gunning, Alex                Valley Unite           4:53.25
 14 Paden, John                  Psa Youth Runnin       4:53.38
 15 Clegg, Casey                 Arizona Chee           4:56.98
 16 Wilkins, Connor              Kansas Flyers          4:57.63
 17 O'Neil, Colin                Estc                   5:04.58
 18 Wink, Mitchell               Westside               5:06.41
 19 Kupics, Paul                 Plateau Runners        5:10.41
 20 Lanier II, Eddie             Texas Storm Trac       5:11.31
 21 Whittaker, Josh              Thunderbolts           5:11.51
 22 Duarte, Jose                 Elgin Sharks           5:13.39
 23 Hinds, Gregory               06novas                5:14.30
 24 Belcher, Sam                 02sugarloaf Moun       5:19.11
 25 Clemente, Elliot             Alpha Omega            5:27.06
 26 Hamilton, Brad               Southfield Musta       5:28.39
 27 Skelton, Shawn               Bozman Track Clu       5:57.24

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              12.06   1.5
  2 Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                  12.17   1.5
  3 Brooks, Darian               Rainier Beach TC         12.44   1.5
  4 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          12.56   1.5
  5 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club            12.76   1.5
  6 Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club            12.97   1.5
  7 Porter III, David            Desoto Roadrunne         13.10   1.5
  8 Muhammad, Yusuf              Arizona Chee             13.28   1.5

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade                                            48.91
  2 Florida Elite                                         49.95
  3 Hummingbird T & F                                     50.39
  4 U.S.A. Stars                                          50.54
  5 Valley United Track Club                              50.57
  6 United San Diego Athletes                             51.52
  7 Greensboro Champions                                  51.81
 -- Rainier Beach TC                                         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Titans                                              3:57.29
  2 United San Diego Athletes                           3:58.20
  3 Nadia Track Club                                    3:58.97
  4 Los Angeles Jets                                    4:04.98
  5 Rainier Beach TC                                    4:06.60
  6 Swift Track Club                                    4:08.88
  7 Track Houston                                       4:09.78
  8 U.S.A. Stars                                        4:18.27

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite            11.15   0.9
  2 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Friend          11.33   0.9
  3 Cooper, Daamon               Titans                   11.36   0.9
  4 Geter, Josh                  Georgia Drea             11.37   0.9
  5 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City               11.40   0.9
  6 Clayton, T.C.                Future Track Clu         11.42   0.9
  7 Sales, Dante                 Florida Elite            11.49   0.9
  8 Jacobs, Wayne                New Orleans Heat         11.64   0.9

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Alex              Mesquite Friend          49.99
  2 Wynne, William               Titans                   50.50
  3 Chambers, Justin             Titans                   50.92
  4 Hobson Jr, Mitch             Hallmark Track C         51.32
  5 Jackson, Dedrick             U.S.A. Stars             51.37
  6 McDuffie, Quincy             Florida Elite            51.64
  7 Watley, Anthony              Valley Unite             51.85
  8 Watson, Louis                Mobile Parks             52.37

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  Northwest Flyers       4:16.57
  2 Andraszczyk, Michael         Irvine Cougars         4:16.86
  3 Farrar, Ryan                 Tulsa Spikes           4:18.90
  4 Mathabane, Nathan            Dare To Dream          4:19.25
  5 Clark, Stephen               Mercury Trac           4:19.65
  6 Flowers, Zachery             Unattached             4:20.33
  7 Roller Jr., Lance            06there To Care        4:20.38
  8 Williams, Austin             Prr                    4:21.73
  9 Misenhimer, Joshua           Pacesetters            4:24.34
 10 Beach, Nate                  Diablo Valley          4:27.55
 11 Mellman, Joshua              Unattached             4:31.28
 12 Puskedra, Luke               Mercury Trac           4:36.95

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit              13.75   1.5
  2 McKenzie, Kenneth            Metro-Dade               13.95   1.5
  3 Island, Mikio                Valley Unite             14.29   1.5
  4 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston TC         14.59   1.5
  5 Brown, Matthew               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.60   1.5
  6 Swift, William               Acorn Oscar Bail         14.70   1.5  14.697
  7 Lowery, Jermaine             Delco Stallions          14.70   1.5  14.700
  8 McClain III, Kenneth         Perfection Dream         14.85   1.5

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC         25.64   0.2
  2 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                      25.72   0.2
  3 Brown, Adrian                Boys & Girls             26.20   0.2
  4 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont         26.34   0.2
  5 Brown, Matthew               Acorn Oscar Bail         26.36   0.2
  6 Carter, Keith                06eny Impalas            26.54   0.2
  7 Wyatt, Reginald              Mark of a Champi         27.00   0.2
  8 Guss, Jerome                 3M Track Club            27.53   0.2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Florida Elite                                         43.75
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro                           44.25
  3 Mesquite Friendship Striders  'B'                     44.26
  4 Titans                                                44.59
  5 New Orleans Heat                                      44.85
  6 Bay Cities Unicorn                                    45.47
  7 Hallmark Track Club                                   45.52
  8 Acorn Oscar Bailey                                    46.64

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Florida Elite                                       3:29.22
  2 Mesquite Friendship Striders                        3:30.13
  3 West Coast Gazelle                                  3:31.19
  4 Track Houston                                       3:31.79
  5 Valley United Track Club                            3:38.87
  6 Titans                                              3:39.32
  7 Los Angeles Jets                                    3:45.08
  8 Arizona Cheetahs Track Club                         3:48.62

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danns, Dax                   Mlk                      10.80   0.8
  2 Green, Isaiah                So Cal Running C         10.83   0.8
  3 Norvell, Antonio             Realdeal                 10.91   0.8
  4 McGraw, Tyrone               Ephesians Track          11.04   0.8
  5 McNeal, Shawnbrey            Dallas Mustang           11.09   0.8
  6 Mays, Devin                  West Side Kicker         11.12   0.8
  7 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Coun             11.40   0.8
  8 Williams, Darison            Northwest                11.53   0.8

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nellum, Bryshon              So Cal Running C         47.27
  2 Chandy, Zach                 Light Speed              48.11   48.104
  3 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC         48.11   48.109
  4 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          48.16
  5 Foster, Tim C.               Track Houston TC         48.21
  6 Spradley, Brandon            Port City                49.37
  7 Anderson, Aaron              Fay'ville Flyers         49.76

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            4:03.53
  2 Croff, Chris                 05-Agegroupaa          4:03.84
  3 Hayden, Jacob                Unattached             4:05.16
  4 Frerker, Matthew             Issaquah Gliders       4:05.94
  5 Chinchar, Michael            Fwtc                   4:06.31
  6 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track Clu       4:07.94
  7 Hayes, Clinton               Aeiou Track            4:08.32
  8 Petty, Jason                 Albuquerque            4:08.61
  9 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Cheetah        4:08.72
 10 Zarzeczny, Lucas             Wings of Moon          4:09.00
 11 Wiltshire, Luke              Cyo TC                 4:14.85
 12 Scott, Andrew                Cheney TC              4:15.74

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Cordera             Cyclone                  14.39   1.1
  2 Prentice, Terry              Scc-Men                  14.72   1.1
  3 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          14.78   1.1
  4 Jamieson, Kris               Evnstn Eagle             14.90   1.1
  5 Yeh, Benjamin                Ft. Collins              15.39   1.1
  6 Wilright, Alex               Miller Track Clu         15.39   1.1
  7 Odele, Anthony               Sprngfld Strider         15.76   1.1
  8 Henson, Alexander            Penn Hills               15.95   1.1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Klech, David                 Senators                 52.99
  2 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC         54.88
  3 Barner, Deon                 Miami NW Express         55.26
  4 Prentice, Terry              Scc-Men                  55.39
  5 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         55.95
  6 Hurd, Michael                Tmid                     56.37
  7 Price, Aex                   PS Vegas Flyers          58.32
 -- Henson, Alexander            Penn Hills                  DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Side Kickers  'B'                                41.45
  2 So Cal Running Cougars                                41.47
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                   42.31
  4 Florida Elite                                         42.59
  5 Road Runners Track Club                               42.86
  6 Southern Eagles                                       43.21
  7 Da' Heat In Texas                                     53.15
  8 Baldwin County Jets                                   58.32

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                              3:13.72
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:13.90
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:18.57
  4 Port City TC                                        3:19.40
  5 Florida Elite                                       3:19.59
  6 Mlk                                                 3:23.59
  7 Da' Heat In Texas                                   3:25.86
  8 Quicksilver Track Club                              3:26.26

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osaisai, Wopamo              Classic                  10.46  -0.1
  2 O'Neal, Kenny                Alex Van Dyke            10.49  -0.1
  3 Herring, Keegan              Arizona Rising           10.72  -0.1
  4 Richardson, Malcolm          Firebirds                10.81  -0.1
  5 Lee, Kesonn                  Fort Wayne Exp.          10.90  -0.1
  6 Wilson, Rodney               Champions                10.93  -0.1
  7 Ogletree, Jamal              Boys & Girls             10.94  -0.1
  8 Johnson, Terrance            Estc                     10.99  -0.1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Karjuan            New Orleans Come         47.22
  2 Suber, Stanley               Florida Elite            47.44
  3 Latson, Kolee                Track Dalla              47.52
  4 Parks, John                  Hallmark Track C         48.01
  5 Bowman, Travis               New Wave                 48.14
  6 O'Neal, Cashmere             Arizona Chee             48.64
  7 Moreno, Darnell              TJ Striders              48.74
  8 Cooley, Michael              Port City                52.19

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibbs, E.C.                  Unattached             4:01.50
  2 Fussell, Brian               Cobra                  4:02.48
  3 Wiley, Qayyim                Wings                  4:02.86
  4 Perri, Andrew                Too Much Bear Ru       4:03.13
  5 Prejean, Travis              Chautauqua Strid       4:03.86
  6 Ray, Alex                    Pacesetters            4:04.33
  7 Jelen, Jarvis                Sting                  4:04.92
  8 Hebert, David                Mach 1 Track Clu       4:06.22
  9 Anderson, Christopher        Teva Track             4:07.71
 10 Gest, Jonathan               After Burners          4:07.94
 11 Eborn, Dallas                Tmid                   4:12.63
 12 Murray, Jerhoemee            Cyo TC                 4:13.95

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Craddock, Kevin              Alex Van Dyke            13.57*  1.4
  2 Profit, Marquis              Prr                      13.85   1.4
  3 Yarbrough, John              Music City Track         13.96   1.4
  4 Walker, Juan                 Music City Track         13.97   1.4
  5 Fontenot, Ryan               Future Track Clu         14.02   1.4
  6 Vese, William                Wings                    14.02   1.4
  7 Akins, Tyron                 Quicksilver              14.06   1.4
  8 Harris, Simeon               Cordova Track Cl         14.92   1.4

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kai                   Hyper Speed              52.00
  2 Walker, Juan                 Music City Track         52.40
  3 Harris, Simeon               Cordova Track Cl         52.54
  4 Williams, Keith              Tmid                     53.84
  5 Martin, Dennis               55 Quick Strider         54.49
  6 Hyde, Jansen                 Mesquite Friend          55.03
  7 Keegan, Jhak                 Fox Athletics            56.56

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hampton-Phillips Classic                              40.56
  2 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'B'                         40.76
  3 Wings                                                 41.16
  4 Mesquite Friendship Striders                          41.28
  5 Future Track Club                                     41.45
  6 Mount Pleasant                                        41.45
  7 Fort Wayne Express                                    41.81
  8 Quicksilver Track Club                                42.24

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:11.30
  2 Track Dallas Track Club                             3:13.18
  3 Quicksilver Track Club                              3:13.23
  4 New Wave TC                                         3:13.74
  5 Future Track Club                                   3:14.12
  6 Music City Track Club                               3:16.17
  7 River Cities Track Club                             3:18.97
  8 Hyper Speed                                         3:25.72

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: * 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dencer, Camilla              Valley Unite             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Ambrose, Karah               Flanagan Clan TC         1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Okoro, Brianna               Flying Aj's              1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Mauro, Melissa               Stealth                  1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Belanger, Erica              02sugarloaf Moun         1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Greenwalt, Eva               Madison Westside         1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Coulter, Janelle             Aptos Track Club         1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Franks, Holly                Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Deer Valley Trac         1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Profit, Kiani                Prr                      1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Munganga, Suzanne            Cal Heat                 1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Brunel, Kaycee               Tmid                     1.50m    4-11.00
 13 Collins, Samantha            Arizona Heat             1.50m    4-11.00
 13 Knapp, Kim                   Indy's Cheetahs          1.50m    4-11.00
 15 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac         1.50m    4-11.00
 15 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         1.50m    4-11.00
 15 Kern, Hannah                 Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00
 18 Darden, Santavia             Florida Elite            1.50m    4-11.00
 18 Winters, Summer              Colorado Spr             1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Stahla, Danielle             Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Hammond, Cli'Vesha           Glades Track Clu         1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Barron, Tricia               Pacer                    1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Lehman, Evie                 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
 24 Clark, Tegan                 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
 25 Canini, Laurisa              Colorado Spr             1.45m    4-09.00
 26 Ceasar, Kristymarie          06novas                  1.45m    4-09.00
 27 Pavao, Frances               Robin Hood TC            1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers         1.40m    4-07.00
 29 Smith, Kayla                 Okemah                   1.40m    4-07.00
 30 Woodruff, Rachael            Loveland                 1.35m    4-05.00

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Emily             Throw 1 Deep            43.09m     141-04
  2 Midles, Gabriella            Unattached              40.20m     131-11
  3 Rowland, Kaili               N-Motion                34.68m     113-09
  4 O'Leary, Shaina              Unattached              34.06m     111-09
  5 Hendershot, Kayla            Team Oregon             32.80m     107-07
  6 Svoboda, Jenny               Flyers                  31.16m     102-03
  7 Cole, Sara                   Unattached              30.03m      98-06
  8 Holmes, Brittaney            Unattached              25.87m      84-10
  9 Sullivan, Sabina             BearTooth Track         25.33m      83-01
 10 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              25.08m      82-03
 11 Musil, Samantha              Flyers                  23.32m      76-06
 12 Wike, Lizzie                 Texas Storm Trac        15.41m      50-07
 13 Lewis, Jessica               Gazelle                 15.00m      49-02

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: * 43.71m  8/1/2004    Shannon Harvey, Barron Park Stri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Shannon              Barron Park Stri        43.71m*    143-05
  2 Mills, Alayna                Unattached              40.96m     134-04
  3 Hern, Kimery                 Club Northwest          39.88m     130-10
  4 Lilly, Kendra                Unattached              35.35m     116-00
  5 Greatwood, Emmy              Emerald Valley T        34.58m     113-05
  6 Hroch, Amber                 Unattached              31.47m     103-03
  7 Dawson, Elizabeth            Gazelle                 25.08m      82-03
  8 Peulen, Alison               Unattached              23.84m      78-02
  9 Morgan, Melba                Cyclone                 17.97m      58-11
 10 Voigtlander, Clare           Flyers                  16.56m      54-04

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: * 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wing             1.91m    6-03.25
  2 Kast, Tyler                  Wasatch Phar             1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Struckman, Chris             Psa Youth Runnin         1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade               1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Ruyle, Mike                  Flying Dragon PV         1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Horn, Gray                   Blue Thunder             1.75m    5-08.75
  7 Taiwo, Jeremy                Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  8 Wyatt, Reginald              Mark of a Champi         1.70m    5-07.00
  9 Godfrey, Kevin               Oregon South TC          1.70m    5-07.00
 10 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                      1.70m    5-07.00
 11 Brandon, Dayne               LA Jets                  1.70m    5-07.00
 12 Carr Jr, Xavier              Fort Wayne Exp.          1.65m    5-05.00
 13 Mikell, Darrian              Emerald Valley T         1.65m    5-05.00
 14 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston TC         1.60m    5-03.00
 14 Grant, Eric                  Grayhounds               1.60m    5-03.00
 14 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue                 1.60m    5-03.00
 17 White, Desmond               Carolina Allstar         1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Ramsey, Corey                Purdue Area TC           1.60m    5-03.00
 19 Cannata, David               01-York TC               1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          1.55m    5-01.00
 21 Howard, Cameron              Northwest Flyers         1.50m    4-11.00
 22 Mohl, Jeff                   BearTooth Track          1.50m    4-11.00
 23 Mills, Bryan                 06eny Impalas            1.50m    4-11.00
 24 Washington, Dana             Magic City Runne         1.50m    4-11.00
 25 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track Club          1.45m    4-09.00
 26 Gay, Shane                   Barron Park Stri         1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Jordan, Dion                 Arizona Chee                NH

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: * 57.40m  8/1/2004    Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter              Unattached              57.40m*    188-04
  2 Schiedt, David               Throw 1 Deep            52.28m     171-06
  3 Gonzales III, Raul           Unattached              49.25m     161-07
  4 Burke, Greg                  Unattached              47.25m     155-00
  5 Richards, Zach               Unattached              46.70m     153-02
  6 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs         45.55m     149-05
  7 Chace, Nick                  02chacers Track         44.77m     146-10
  8 Fuller, Jake                 Unattached              44.53m     146-01
  9 Stray, Jordan                Unattached              38.86m     127-06
 10 Wright, Wesley               Throw 1 Deep            37.29m     122-04
 11 Aldredge, Anthony            Super Throwers T        34.03m     111-08
 12 Janzen, Wade                 Unattached              34.02m     111-07
 13 Stephen, Benjamin            Unattached              33.96m     111-05
 14 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Express TC        31.66m     103-10
 15 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Track Clu        27.89m      91-06
 16 Barnes, Caleb                Tmid                    19.62m      64-04
 -- Eaton, Blake                 Chautauqua Strid          FOUL
 -- Boedigheimer, Joel           Peak Performance          FOUL

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: * 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Michael               Unattached              61.26m     201-00
  2 Haddock, Dan                 Arizona                 52.11m     170-11
  3 Thompson, Michael            Cyo TC                  51.75m     169-09
  4 Schob, Charles               Flying Cheetahs         50.02m     164-01
  5 Holsberger, Matthew          Mt. Top                 47.35m     155-04
  6 Genseal, Alex                SW Sub. Cheetahs        46.92m     153-11
  7 Posten, Josh                 Northwest Flyers        45.62m     149-08
  8 Susi, Stephen                Unattached              43.72m     143-05
  9 Kinderman, Jacob             Barron Park Stri        42.95m     140-11
 10 Trubachik, Nick              Unattached              42.49m     139-05
 11 Griego, Robert               Unattached              42.46m     139-04
 12 Oglesby, Joshua              Junior Striders         42.26m     138-08
 13 Morgan, Chris                Unattached              41.58m     136-05
 14 Sanders, Jeremiah            Unattached              41.51m     136-02
 15 Cuellar, Justin              Unattached              40.71m     133-07
 16 Hurst, Marcus                Desoto Roadrunne        40.41m     132-07
 17 Houle, Brian                 Unattached              40.20m     131-11
 18 Kingery, Richard             Lv's Cheetah            40.19m     131-10
 19 Padilla, Manuel              Abq W S Runners         39.88m     130-10
 20 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                   39.63m     130-00
 21 Wilske, Robert               Cheney TC               39.47m     129-06
 22 Freeman, Joseph              Chino Youth             39.46m     129-05
 23 Farquar, Donovan             Team Edge               38.12m     125-01
 24 Brown, Tyler                 Unattached              37.40m     122-08
 25 Landis, Justin               Chino Youth             37.12m     121-09
 26 Janzen, Wade                 Unattached              36.71m     120-05
 27 Fuller, Jake                 Unattached              35.64m     116-11
 28 Polley, Michael              Unattached              35.55m     116-08
 29 Lewis, Austin                Tmid                    35.45m     116-04
 30 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power            35.18m     115-05
 31 Schmailzl, Matt              Flyers                  35.11m     115-02
 32 Jones, Derrick               Monroe Thunder          34.62m     113-07
 33 Burnett, Dedrick             Mobile Parks            33.80m     110-11

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: * 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Anthony           Big Red Ex              58.45m     191-09
  2 Roth, Brad                   Unattached              58.18m     190-10
  3 Walters, Ransom              Junior Striders         56.95m     186-10
  4 Braman, Bryan                Mercury                 56.62m     185-09
  5 Nyland, Dave                 Unattached              55.66m     182-07
  6 McFadden, Ronnie             Stallions               53.90m     176-10
  7 Groom, Heath                 Unattached              53.88m     176-09
  8 Pitman, Thomas               Team Edge               53.74m     176-04
  9 Boduch, David                Casa                    51.87m     170-02
 10 Flax, Jarrett                Texas Storm Trac        51.48m     168-11
 11 Jeffreys, Jonathon           Unattached              49.90m     163-08
 12 Simmons, Michael             Milwaukie TC            49.86m     163-07
 13 Zahn, Phil                   Unattached              49.65m     162-11
 14 Teeter, Jordan               Hays Strider            49.45m     162-03
 15 Rettinger, Ryan              Big Red Ex              47.73m     156-07
 16 Biskupiak, Bobby             Unattached              47.62m     156-03
 17 Cast, Michael                Rising Stars Tra        46.45m     152-05
 18 Hammerquist, Kyle            3M Track Club           45.72m     150-00
 19 Mills, Anthony               03country Mill          42.39m     139-01
 20 Reeder, Kyle                 Wings                   41.36m     135-08
 21 Hnat, Steven                 Unattached              39.93m     131-00
 22 Henderson, Terrell           Lv's Cheetah            39.04m     128-01
 23 Moore, EJ                    Team Edge               38.75m     127-01
 24 Panezich, Nick               Austintown Commu        38.41m     126-00
 25 Castelo, Kevin               MP Striders             36.08m     118-04
 26 Turner, Patrick              Wings                   34.67m     113-09
 27 Fears, Omar                  Memphis Hurdlers        32.75m     107-05
 28 Harris, Marcus               Memphis Hurdlers        29.54m      96-11
 -- Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC          FOUL
 -- Wolff, Alex                  Unattached                FOUL
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec